Fracture Credits (PlayStation 3)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
63
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Fracture Credits

Day 1 Studios

PresidentDenny Thorley
Executive ProducerDenny Thorley
Studio DirectorMichael J. McDonald
Director of EngineeringMichael J. McDonald
Senior ProducerDan Hay
Art DirectorDan Hay
SP Associate ProducerDeke Waters
MP ProducerJon B. Kimmich
Business DevelopmentJon B. Kimmich
UI Associate ProducerJeremy Tuck
Producer's AssistantCory Lanham
Lead DesignerJeffrey Gregg
DesignersBrian Blair, Ray DeGuzman, Tony Huynh, Matt Mason, Corey E. Navage, Corey Peters, Matt Udvari
MP Designers Leo Flores, Tim Ryan
Art ManagerStephen Langmead
Lead AnimatorMary Kay Omelina
Lead Technical AnimatorCedric Busse
AnimatorsBrad Blevins, Chris Cook, Alisa E. Kober, Andy Konieczny, Michael Smith
Technical DirectorsGabriel Bott, Nathan Heazlett
Effects ArtistKen W. Whitman
Environment ArtistsAndrew J. Hura, Frank Pusateri, John M. Ybarra
Character ModelerTroy Perry
3D ModelersJoel Dang, David May, Pete Nunez, James Prokop, Mark Van Haitsma
Texture ArtistsMitch Cotie, Jason Zielinski
Concept ArtistsAlexander R. Iglesias, Tri Nguyen
UI ArtistsJulie A. Farrell, Christopher P. Zalek
Additional ArtistsAlan Denham, Lucas Feld, Grant Hillier, Josh Nizzi, Alan Noon, Jeffrey V. Spoonhower, Joey Struve, Eric Warman, Phu T. Giang, Kip Malek
Cinema DirectorPeter Krygowski
Cinematic ArtistsJames L. Devine, Anthony R. Williams, Timothy F. Zwica
Cinematic DesignerJason A. Bentley
Lead ProgrammerAdrian Stone
ProgrammersMatthew Baranowski, Daniel Broder, Ian Campbell, Kirby L. Cooper, Joshua Criz, Brett Doerle, Brett Douville, Luis Gomez-Larez, Geoff Haines, Sergey Klibanov, Jeremy Koepke, Brian Lhota, Chris McCue, Ryan McFall, Colin McGinley, Brian Marinari, Paxton Mason, Jim Mooney, Rob Niquette, Andrew Paton, Nate Payne, Erik Purins, Scott D. Ramsay, Jon Renish, Daniel Roberts, Promit Roy, Adam Sherburne, Matthew S. Singer, Scott Spanburg, Michael Springer, Joe van den Heuvel, Ned Way, Brian R. Whitman, Brian Whooley, Kyle Wilson
Audio DirectorZachary Quarles
Sound DesignerChris Hite
QA DirectorRoscoe Possidente
QA Tools LeadsDave Freeman, Allan Stern
QA MP LeadMike Patti
QA TestersTim Fagan, Jason Frederick, Jimmy Gailey, Robert Kulp, Steven Purdie, Greg Ruddick, Jeremiah Sanders, John Scott, Mike Urda
Additional TestingFrank Kirchner, Nick Kolesar, Bryan Mikulski, Matthew J. Langton
Tools ManagerEric Huffman
Technical WriterPeg Bang
IT AdministratorsAl Emerson, Destin Strader
IT SpecialistsDavid McFall, Eric Ramos
HR DirectorLaura Crowley
Staffing SpecialistTiffani Waters
Office ManagerJeremy Underhill
Administrative AssistantsElizabeth Calvert, Dawn Sypniewski
AccountantMelissa Graves
Director of FinanceLyn N. SooHoo
Director of OperationsMaurice Konkle
Special ThanksJaime J. Gonzalez, Victor A. Johnson, Patrick Lynn
Licensed SoftwareAscender Corporation - Titanium Font, Jenkins Software ‑ RakNet
WriterDavidson Cole
Art ContractorsExis Interactive Inc., House of Moves Inc., Liquid Development LLC, Vykarian Outsourcing Ltd., Yaron Levi
Military ConsultantSteve Pomatto

LucasArts Credits

ProducerPaul Armatta
Associate ProducersJames Payne, Jeffrey Gullett
Assistant ProducersVicki Miller, Tony Grandlich
External Art DirectorGregory Harsh
External Technical DirectorMark James
Executive ProducerShara Miller
Director of Developer RelationsHarry Kinney
Director of Game TechnologyNick Pavis
Product EvaluatorXavier Rodriguez
External Production CoordinatorAlden Schell
Vice President of Product DevelopmentPeter Hirschmann
Assistant to the VP of Product DevelopmentLynda Benoit
Senior Localization ProducerHiromi Okamoto
Associate Localization ProducerJon Fung
International Production AssistantJohn Stratford
International Executive ProducerJoey MacArthur
Script WritersSteven Scaia, Matthew Federman, Jason Smith
Audio LeadJulian Kwasneski
Sound DesignBay Area Sound Inc., Julian Kwasneski, Bill Storkson, Tyler Straub
Senior Voice EditorCindy F. Wong
Sound AssistantJason Clark
Voice DirectorsDarragh O'Farrell, Will Beckman, Meg Crowel
Voice Editing & ProcessingJason Clark, G. W. Childs, Tyler Straub, Ramon Wesselink
Music EditorWilbert Roget II
Music SupervisorJesse Harlin
Music byMichael Giacchino, Chris Tilton, Chad Seiter
Music Produced byMichael Giacchino
Orchestrations byChris Tilton, Chad Seiter
Conducted byAllan Wilson
Performed byThe Bratislava Symphony Orchestra
Contracted byPaul Talkington
Recorded byPeter Fuchs
Recorded atSRO Studio 1 in Bratislava; Slovakia
Mixed bySteve Smith
Mixed atFirehouse Recording Studios in Pasadena; CA
Music Editor Paul Apelgren
Supervising Music EditorStephen M. Davis
Score PreparationAndrea Datzman
Music CopyistsGregg Nestor, Allan Wilson
Voice TalentAndrew Chaikin, Ari Rubin, Brian Bloom, Chris Cox, Dan Donovan, Daniel Riordan, David Anthony Pizzuto, Debra Wilson, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Jake Eberle, James Horan, James Vincent Meredith, Kelly Hu, Keonie Young, Lex Lang, Matthew Piazzi, Miguel Caballero, Nathalie Cox, Noah Butler, Peter McHugh, Roger Craig Smith, Ross Thomas, Salli Saffioti, Susan Eisenberg, Svon, Tico Wells, Tim Odmunson, Tom Kane, Tom Spackman, Will Beckman, Zack Hanks
Director of AudioDarragh O'Farrell
Audio Department CoordinatorMeg Crowel
Cutscene Production TeamMarianne Monaghan, David Lam, Patrick Przybyla, Seth Hall, Mark Bergo, Kelvin Chan, Shaun Stephenson, Kento Kojima
QA LeadsDerek Williams, Michael Gutierrez
QA Assistant LeadsJosh Pfeiffer, Tom Drake ('Toom')
TestersAhmad Abbott, Lana McCarthy, George Stock
Project TestersMatt Angus, Matthew Boland, Jason Leung
QA Senior LeadsMark Montuya, Jesse Woodward
QA ManagerToby Mast
Multiplayer Lab Senior LeadSeth Benton
Multiplayer Lab Assistant LeadAdam Smith
MP Lab TestersJoshua Best, Mark Dominguez, Brian Effinger, Steven French, Zach Heimbuck, Grayson Hicks, James Houlahan, Benjamin James, David Kirk, Patrick Kouse, Cat Lefebvre, George Stock (as Geordie Stock), Eddie Parry, Buren Renick III, Jason Wynne

Additional Testing by Enzyme

Project ManagerGuillaume Jolicoeur
Senior Core Lead TesterMaxime Charbonneau
Core Lead TestersKevin St-Ament, Chafik Badache (as Chaffik Badache)
Core TestersHugo Roy Leclerc, Sébastien Charron, Marc-André Jargstorff, Martine Laplante, Raymond Aune
TestersMartin Goyer-Renaud (as Martin Goyer Renault), Maxime Plessis-Bélair, Daniéle Scopinaro, Marie-Claude Gagnon, Lorenzo Gasparro, Maxime Boulet, Danny Bates, Steve Goupil, Jessica Mann, Ryan Ward, Pascal Meunier, Romain Paldacci, Louis-Claude Beauchemin, Michael Applebee, Michael Coulombe, Nicolas Lefebvre, Sebatian Aube, Guillaume St-Jean, Philippe Laurin, Tommy Indriets, Pascal Proulx, Bobby Welker, Stéphane Arsenault, Andy Wagner, James McGee, Audrey Lavigne, Samuel Desormeaux, Gabriel Aubin, Francis Godard, Vincent Berger-Millette, Vincent Douville, Stéphane Gaulin, Philippe Houle Jaque, Bruno Desrochers, Michael-Ange Blanchette, Dominic Gohier, Meissam Hagh Panah, Christian Loengaa, Steve Bénard, Annie-Piere Sénéchal, Mathieu Pagé, Jèrèmie Alin, Alexandre Trubiano, Mickael Plante, Stéphane Monette, Ken Keidser, Claus Christiensen, Vincent Richer

LucasArts Credits

Compliance LeadKamel Perez
Compliance Assistant LeadsDon Berger, Michael Castillo, Travis Fillmore
Compliance TestersJesse Tavizón, Sean Haeberman, Emmy Bautista, Chris Navarro
Compliance Senior LeadMatt Tomczek
Compliance ManagerDavid Chapman
Senior Mastering Lab TechniciansJohn Carsey, Scott Taylor
Mastering Lab TechnicianJonathan Layton
Console Resource CoordinatorEric Knudson
Production Services Operations ManagerJay Geraci
Senior Product Marketing ManagerMichael Webster
International Product Marketing ManagerSharon Cook
Director of Global MarketingKevin Kurtz
Administrative AssistantMelanie McHugh
Integrated Marketing ManagerMatthew Shell
Creative Services ManagerHezekiah Chorba
Manual WriterOff Base Productions
Manual DesignHamagami Carroll
Director of Marketing SerivcesKen Epstein
Marketing Services CoordinatorHeather Wagner
Art SupportTristan Sacramento
Public Relations ManagerChris Norris
International Public Relations ManagerBarbara Gamlen
Public Relations SpecialistChristopher Cook
Public Relations CoordinatorHildie Murray
Director of Public RelationsMargaret Grohne
Sales Key Account DirectorSean Montgomery
Executive ConsultantMary Bihr
International Sales ManagerChris D'Avanzo
Sales CoordinatorArielle McKee
Sales Analyst ManagerArnold Lee
Consumer Insights ManagerElina Shcop
Director of Consumer InsightsCory Pierce
Financial AnalystAngelique Mendoza, Judy Luong
Studio AnalystsGenevieve Buckmiller, Doc Jackson
ControllerNahyion Kim
Assistant ControllerLise Bauer
Accounting ManagerLori Ann Tretasco
Accounting SupervisorKelly Garretson
International Accounting SupervisorCristina Sava
Royalty AccountantJason Vincenti
G/L AccountantMabel Vista
Accounts Payable ClerkJocelyn Alea
Director, Business DevelopmentAda Duan
Director of Financial Planning & AnalysisBill Liu
VP of Finance & OperationsKevin Parker
Materials PlannerMyra Villadolid
Inventory SpecialistCarlos Bustillo
Customer Service and Logistics ManagerJason Periera
Sales Operations SpecialistHelen Dear
Billing A/R SupportPhillip He
Credit AnalystsEdgardo Bitonia, Raul Varguez
Director of Credit & Sales OperationsCynthia del Rosario
Global Materials & Manufacturing ManagerEvelyne Bolling
Director of Project ManagementToby Northcote-Smith
Project ManagerLarry Nilson
Director of Production ServicesDeborah Kirkham
Director Studio OperationsMark Kyle
Master SchedulerChris Machiran
Vice President of Production OperationsAtsuko Matsumoto
Production Services CoordinatorEva Holman
Studio Operations CoordinatorElyse Regan
Studio Operations ManagerCassidy Bowman
Associate General CounselNell O'Donnell
Business AffairsAnne-Marie Hawkins, Douglas Reilly, Carole Vandermeyde
Senior HR ManagerBlaire Chaput
HR RepresentativeTrisha Buendia
Director of Online OperationsBill Gannon
Senior Manager, Internet Production & DesignNicole Love
Senior Internet Marketing ManagerStaci Baird
Internet Content ManagerPablo Hidalgo
Internet Production & Design TeamCraig Drake, Mike Young, Dennis VonGalle, Stacey Yates, Roy Dolber
Lucasfilm Documentary DepartmentRobert Wynn, Duncan Sinclair, Greg Sirota, Kevin Yost, Grace Raso
Desktop Support Services (IT Services)John von Eichhorn, Dylan Coates, Billy Mitchell, Tori Paulman, Tony Tran, Randy N. Severson, Frank Cuevas, Akira Hiyama
IT Service DeskGiovanni Tenorio, Melanie Jacobson, Josh Bailey, Montie Magree, Lee Mehelis, Manish Patel
IT Core & Production ServicesDaryll Jacobson, Dinesh Katariya, Cove Schneider, Danny Baldonado, Mary Hinman
IT Network & Telecom ServicesPeter Hricak, Mark Kayfez, Robert Santos, Johnson Ng, Phillip Lacey, Mike Potoczny
PresidentDarrell Rodriguez
Executive Assistant to the PresidentAlexandra Allen
Special ThanksThe LucasArts Recruiting Team, Aaron Sternlicht, Aja Foster, Berry Foster, Billy Ray Chubbs, Brandon Smith, Bruce Walters, Cris Lee ('Soup'), Chris Williams, Columbus, Dale Dye, Darren Atherton, David Nottingham, David Perkinson, Erin English, Erin Haver, Ginny Walters, W. Haden Blackman, Howard Roffman, Indra Lowenstein, Isa Anne Stamos, Jet Grandlich, Jim Ward, Josh Richardson, Julien Girard-Buttoz, Julio Torres, Kevin Kebodeaux, Lauren Short, Marc Guggenheim, Matt Frary, Matt Rubenstein, Mike Ward ('EmDub'), Michael Gallo, Pat Foster, PJ and Jack, Russell Anderson, Shaun Stephenson, Skyler Grandlich, The Cavanaughs, The Millers, Vinea, Mason Briggs
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Credits

Cinematic Outsourcing byBELIEF DESIGN, ZOIC Studios
Facial animations generated with FaceFX©2002-2008 OC3 Entertainment Inc.
Fracture uses Havok technology,© Copyright 1999-2008 Havok.com Inc.
Portions of this software utilize SpeedTree RT technology©2006 Interactive Visualization Inc.
Uses Bink Video TechnologyCopyright © 1997-2008 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses FMOD Ex Sound System byFirelight Technologies

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

George Lucas, 159 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 94 other games
Tom Kane, 92 other games
Brian Bloom, 87 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 84 other games
James Horan, 80 other games
Atsuko Matsumoto, 78 other games
Andrew Chaikin, 74 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Chris Cox, 64 other games
Cindy F. Wong, 59 other games
Jay Geraci, 58 other games
Mary Bihr, 58 other games
Kevin Kebodeaux, 49 other games
John Carsey, 49 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 48 other games
Douglas Reilly, 46 other games
Scott Taylor, 46 other games
Anne-Marie Hawkins, 45 other games
Peter Hirschmann, 44 other games
Matt Frary, 43 other games
Paul Talkington, 42 other games
Allan Wilson, 41 other games
David Nottingham, 40 other games
Hiromi Okamoto, 39 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edition), a group of 113 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 106 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes, a group of 104 people
F.3.A.R., a group of 98 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 90 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II, a group of 82 people
Thrillville: Off the Rails, a group of 81 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Elite Squadron, a group of 77 people
Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings, a group of 76 people
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures, a group of 75 people
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues, a group of 71 people
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition, a group of 62 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 62 people
Lucidity, a group of 60 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 60 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Renegade Squadron, a group of 57 people
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga, a group of 54 people
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special Edition, a group of 54 people
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption, a group of 53 people
Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings, a group of 49 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 49 people
Thrillville, a group of 48 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 47 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 41 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 40 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (24911)