Ghostbusters: The Video Game Credits

Credits

StarringBill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Harold Ramis, Ernie Hudson
Written byDan Aykroyd, Harold Ramis
Voice TalentBill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Harold Ramis, Ernie Hudson, Annie Potts, William Atherton, Alyssa Milano, Brian Doyle-Murray, Joel Murray, Max von Sydow, Erin Gray
Additional Voice TalentAndré Sogliuzzo, Fred Tatasciore, Keith James Ferguson (as Keith Fergusen), Vanessa Marshall, Troy Baker, Travis Willingham, Colleen Clinkenbeard, R. Bruce Elliot, Christopher Sabat, Yuri Lowenthal, Ernesto Jason Liebrecht

Developed by Terminal Reality, Inc.

PresidentMark Randel
CTOMark Randel
Studio DirectorJohn O'Keefe
Creative DirectorDrew Haworth
Art DirectorAdam Norton
Audio DirectorKyle Richards

Production

Executive ProducerBrendan Goss
Lead ProducerMichael Duane Fetterman
Project ManagerTim C. Fritz
Production AssistantJustin Dombroski

Programming

Lead ProgrammerCraig Reichard
Principal ProgrammersCraig Reichard, Allen Bogue
ProgrammersMichael Bales, Matt Butler, Ian Callanan, Marvin Douma, Eric Fowler, Seth Hawkins, Daniel Hilburn, Tom Johnson, Dean Kusler, Jennifer Lear, Russell Mirabelli, Harold Myles, Paul Russell, Joseph Scheinberg, Jayson Smith
AI ProgrammerNathan Peugh

Art

Principal ArtistAustin Cline
Lead Concept ArtistGrant Gosler
Concept ArtistsBobby St. Aubin, Daniel Soni
UI ArtistPaul LaSalle
Environment ArtistsJeff Cavitt, Juan Domanski, Brett Lemke, Dusty Nolting, Josh Opel, Alex Rodriguez, Dan Sandberg, Shawn Spetch, Matthew Wells
Senior Environment ArtistGlenn Gamble
FX ArtistGlenn Gamble
Character ArtistsEd Crane, Ian McIntosh, Ian Olsen, Francois Shogreen, Jesse Sosa
Lead AnimatorAngel Gonzalez Jr.
AnimatorsPaul Allen, Tomas Gonzalez Jr., Barry Rooney, Geoff V. Smith, Travis Tharrett
Character RiggingNathan Horne
Art Outsourcing ManagerJames Lee
Art InternPatrick Owens (Fox)

Design

Lead DesignerAndy Dombroski
Lead Game DesignerStephen Cluff
Game DesignersJason Alexander, John Bearden (Uncle), John Boyd, Josh Cook, David Glasscock, Emilia Schatz, Tommy Westerman

Audio

Original MusicKyle Richards, Chris Rickwood
Sound DesignersBrian Fieser, David Kizale
Additional MP Sound DesignDallas Taylor

User Interface

ProducerPaul Eckstein
Associate ProducerMatt Emery

Infernal Engine Licensing

Vice President Sales & MarketingJoe Kreiner
Technical DirectorChris Bream
Lead Technical ArtistRyan Monday
Technical Support SpecialistDJ Rowden

Quality Assurance

QA ManagerAl Goss
QA LeadsEdmund Chang, Greg Rimko
QA TestersShawn Bovea, James Clevenger, Drew Danielson, Matthew Fischer, Lori Gentry, Alexis Hebert, Andres Hernandez, James Lopez, Greg Martin

Administration

Human Resources DirectorDiana Handler
Office ManagerKaren Castro
ControllerMaricor Gardner
Systems & Network AdministratorJames Wilkinson
Business Systems TechnicianMatt Hall

Additional Support

Additional ProgrammingFletcher Dunn, Ken Rogoway, Oren Weizman
Additional ArtKevin Albers, Bryan Brewer, Bob Cooksey, Lee Davis, Trevor Hennington, Robby Lamb, Andy Smith, Joey Struve, Jason Sussman, Artem Volchik, Tom Woods
Additional DesignSteve Mallory, Philip Nelson, Hunter Woodlee
Additional ProductionSam Arguez, Ryan Darcey, Jeff Mills, Howard Perlman
Additional SupportTony Arechiga, Tony Briggs, Brian Cope, Justin Durham, Pat Fraley, Gabriela Kelley, Andrew Nuckols, Matt Stapleton
Additional Dialogue & StoryJohn Zuur Platten, Flint Dille, Patrick Hegarty
Talent WranglerJohn Melchior
Executive ProducerJohn Melchior
Special ThanksKevin Afflack, Haley Afflack, Laura Bailey, David Cobb, Credit Illuminati, Tristan Dornfeld, Aidan Dornfeld, Richard Emanuel, Anja Fieser, Solina Fieser, Zoe Fieser, Tracy Gamble (Pastry Diva), Maggy Glass, Sadira Glass, Matt Ham, Steve Hatton, Chuck Huber, The Infernal Engine Team, Andrew Milburn (and crew), Raine Moreno, Thiago Nascimento, The Paranormal Research Society, The Paranormal Source, Rachel Rodriguez, Rio Hondo HS Marching Band, Lisa Schreiner, April Slaughter, Allen Slaughter, Karen Thiesse, Phoenix Villalobos, Sierra Villalobos, Richard Dorton, Eva Derrek, Daniel Southworth, Bryan Anthony, Terence J. Rotolo

Additional Thanks

Dedicated toAll of the wives/husbands/boyfriends/girlfriends/moms/dads/sons/daughters/grandparents/babies/pets who stayed up late and got up early to help support our development and to hold our ectoplasm covered hands

Threewave Interactive - Design

Lead DesignerTony Laborie
DesignersVictor Cameron, Graham Jans
Lead Level DesignerShannon Gadbois
Level DesignersRui Campos, Geoff Ellenor, Cedric Fleury, Dan Gold, Patrick Haslow, Nick King, Mark Lewis
Additional Level DesignDaniel Pitts

Threewave Interactive - Art

Lead ArtistBoyd McKenzie
ArtistsTravis Adkin, Adam Bromell, Herod Gilani, Maciej Kowalski, Ryan Love, Kevin Okada, Randolph Stayer, Jesse Turner
AnimatorAnthony Kwan
Concept ArtistsStuart Ng, César Rizo

Threewave Interactive - Programming

Lead ProgrammerGraeme Anderson
Lead Network ProgrammerMarius Ulsamer
ProgrammersTim Andersen, Stephen Andrusyszyn, Dieter Buys, Glen Hempstock, Chris Kimberley, James Mansfield, Richard Mitchell, Neema Teymory, Gordon Tisher
Additional Programming SupportAaron Cox, Randy Lukashuk, Colin Martel

Threewave Interactive - Production

ProducerTony Laborie
Assistant ProducersMiddy Liao, Alexander Mackenzie

Threewave Interactive - Quality Assurance

Lead QASean Meek
QA TestersSean Blancard, Andrew Lockhart, Trevor Robinson

Threewave Interactive - Administration

CEODaniel Irish
Director of Product DevelopmentStéphane Morichère-Matte
Design DirectorMichael Goodhead (Casey)
Art DirectorEduardo Gonzalez
Director of Human ResourcesKathy Gibson
Human Resources AdvisorNatasha Montini
Human Resources AdministratorAshley Perfonic
Finance ManagerPavel Bains
Finance CoordinatorCathrine Vedeler
IT ManagerStephen Hassard

Threewave Interactive - Special Thanks

Special ThanksRob Edgar, Michel Giasson, Rebecca Hassell, Michael Neilsen

Renkewitz Studios

Executive ProducerKris Renkewitz
DirectorKris Renkewitz
Visual Effects SupervisorMatt Moses
Lighting DirectorMatt Moses
ProducerStephen Linquist
EditorStephen Linquist
Lighting & Effects Technical DirectorAlessandro Cangelosi
CG GeneralistMaya Zuckerman
CompositorsMaya Zuckerman, David Aughenbaugh
Effects ArtistJim S. Goins
Motion GraphicsJim S. Goins
Environment Technical DirectorClarence Johnson
Tools ProgrammerDave Coathupe
Matte PaintersShane Roberts, Jon Green
Graphic DesignMarisa Ghiglieri
Assistant DirectorKim Simeone
Post Production SoundAlan Audio Works Inc.
Sound DesignJeffery Alan Jones
Sound EditorsMatt Howard, Joe Iemola, Brandon Jones, Eloisa Diaz, Brent Walsh
Foley ArtistsTanner Parker, Alan Archer, Jason Stafford
Re‑Recording MixerJeffery Alan Jones

Perspective Studios

Motion CapturePerspective Studios
Facial AnimationPerspective Studios
Cinematic AssemblyPerspective Studios

Rainmaker Entertainment

Executive ProducerGreg Bosworth
DirectorKody Sabourin
Co‑DirectorBen Burden Smith
ProducerShea Wageman
EditorMaritza Hriziwnatzki
Additional EditorPaul Furminger
Online EditorAlena Astashenkava
Production ManagerKirsten Sharp
Production CoordinatorJoel Collez
Story Board ArtistVictor Marchetti
Modeling SupervisorMaritza Louis
ModelersPatrick Wong, Nan Li, Jessica Mih, Jake Collinge, Aaron Zacher, Mike Mckinlay, Peter Scott
Animation SupervisorAaron Zacher
Pre‑Vis CinematographerMike Mckinlay
Senior AnimatorPeter Scott
AnimatorsPeter Scott, Noel Peters, Luis Hernandez
CG SupervisorBrent Greening
Compositor SupervisorWinston Fan
CompositorJessica Woods
FXBrent Greening
Lighting SupervisorLester Chung
LightingIvy Ho, Conrad Chow
Motion Capture PerformersDonovan Stinson, Peter Benson, Julian Paul, Santo Lombardo, Debbie Timuss, Cailin Stadnyk
Head of Motion CaptureTony Lomonaco
Motion Capture Assistant DirectorJordy Starling
Live Action Camera OperatorLuke Divers
Motion Capture Technical DirectorPaul Cech
Motion Capture EditorJason Hancox
Junior Motion Capture EditorsHarry Liu, Graham Qually
Senior TDRichard Chu
TD ScriptwriterNeehar Karnik
Software DeveloperAlex Mitrofanov
Junior DevelopersDexter Cheng, Chrysanne Magat
Lead Creature TDArron Robinson

Sony Pictures Consumer Products

Vice President ‑ LicensingMark Caplan
Director ‑ LicensingKeith Hargrove
Executive Producer - LicensingKeith Hargrove

Atari - Worldwide Publishing & Production - Global

ProducerGarrett Moehring
Executive ProducerRobert W. Lindsley
Senior Group Product ManagerTim Verschure
VP of Product DevelopmentHudson Piehl
VP of Business Development & Worldwide PublishingRobert Stevenson
VP of Brand Management Worldwide PublishingCyril Voiron
Director of Strategic PlanningWill Treves
VP of Interactive PropertiesKathy Butters
Technical DirectorTim Perry
Director of Production SupportSamuel Gatté
Worldwide Communications DirectorJohn Tyrrell
Worldwide Communications ExecutiveMelissa Claire Flauraud
Finance DirectorLisa Bonk
Senior Manager Certification - North AmericaCecilia Munoz
Gameplay & Positioning Product ManagerAlexandre Enklaar
Market Research AnalystEric Degrois
Business Development CoordinationRoland Lesterlin
Game Evaluation Service ManagerJean-Yves Lapasset
Game AnalystsJocelyn Cioffi, Andre E. Bermudez
Quality Control ManagerVincent Laloy
Production Support ManagerEzequiel Nunez (Chuck)
QA Project LeadsPaul Phillips, Jason Gates
Localization ManagerFranck Genty
Localization Project ManagerEmilie Sciortino
Localization Technical ConsultantDidier Flipo
Manager, Compatibility & Engineering ServicesDavid Strang
Compatibility AnalystPatricia-Jean Cody
Sr. Compatibility AnalystChris McQuinn
Engineering Project ManagersEmeric Polin, Stéphane Entéric
Engineering Services ExpertPascal Guillen
PresidentPhil Harrison
CEODavid Gardner
ChairmanDavid Gardner
Special ThanksIvan Reitman, John Melchior, Steven Bercu, Michael Walker, Ben Borth, Ryan French, Bobbi Jo Anderson, David Grijns
French LocalizationEvocati/Hifi‑Génie
German LocalizationDas Team/locatrans Antje Hink
Italian LocalizationJinglebell Communications s.r.l.
Spanish LocalizationGameLoc Localisation Services S.L.
Dutch LocalizationU‑Trax M.M.L.

Enzyme Testing Labs (TM)

Worldwide Production DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of ProductionAndréas Schlangen
Project ManagerPierre-Luc Lyonnais
Lead TestersCédric Van Putte, Sébastian Saint-Charles
TestersDaniel Lalonde, Alexandre Petitclerc, Louis-Philip Lemieux, Petr Kolman, Sara Södergren, Steve Desroches, Steve Bénard, Eric Lauzon, Yann Levert-Cadieux, Mathieu Pagé, Benoît Parize, Julie Vieira, Pierre-Luc Bélanger, Alexandre Côté Malo, Steve Goupil, Pierre-Luc Gauvin, Stéphane Monette, Patricia Keppens, Adam Kovacs
Localization Project ManagersTommy Indriets, Michel Fournier
Localization Lead TestersMeissam Hagh Panah, Inmaculada Payá Poveda
Localization Testers - EnglishRicardo Arthur, Ian Kent Blais, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk, Ian Dixon, Jamie Malmstrom, David McComb
Localization Testers - FrenchViviane Descombes, Guillaume Delisle Van Wijk, Nicolas Esteve, Olivier Jacquemin-Guillaume, Sébastien Renard, Mickaël Delaissey
Localization Testers - ItalianSimone Alfredo Paolo Zoppi, Fabrizia Civitelli, Giovanni Polidoro Bernabeo, Rodolfo Martignago, Alberto Verdulli, Chiara Pellicano
Localization Testers - GermanUlrike Barwish, Nicole Berg, Alexander Dittrich, Judith Koberstein, Stephanie Brigitte Geiger, Ilka Rhesa
Localization Testers - SpanishJessica Alcaraz Garcia, Miguel Moraleda, Roman Echevarrena Minano, Ricardo Bello, Mireia Tatay Matoses
Compliance Project ManagersFrançois Berthiaume, Paul-André Renaud
Compliance Lead TestersMaxim Lacasse, Sandra Malenfant
Compliance TestersAlexandre Trubiano, Pim Ubert, Michael Coulombe, Pascal Meunier, Daniel L'Heureux, Frédéric Renard, François Hamelin, Lucas Droetto, Fernando Finelli, Fanny Bélanger, Jeffrey Barnes, Simon Chabot, Matthew Averill, Sébastien Lamothe, Benoit Gaudreau, Francis Godard

Marketing, Sales & Operations - Europe

VP Europe Distribution OperationsChristophe Delanoy
Manufacturing DirectorCaroline Fauchille
Printed Materials Project ManagerSandrine Dubois
CopywriterVincent Hattenberger
Manufacturing CoordinatorsElise Pierrel, Mike Shaw, Delphine Doncieux, Jean Grenouiller
Planning Project ManagerLaurence Dury
Sales Administration ManagerAnne-Sophie Barale

Local Marketing Team

Product ManagersNico Deleu (Benelux), Simone Goudsmit (Benelux), Camille Vacelet (France), Frieder Bartussek (Germany), Sascha Koop (Germany), Chris Altiparmakis (Greece), Mario Vacca (Italy), Jenni Sten (Nordic), Laura Aznar Bertran (Spain)
Marketing ManagerDavid Miller (UK)
Group Marketing DirectorRaelene Knowles (Australia)
Managing DirectorNoam Weisberg (Israel)

Web Team

European Web ManagerRenaud Marin
Web Coordination ManagerVéronique Salmeron-Genot

Marketing, Sales & Operations - North America

VP of MarketingJeff Reese
Product ManagerPeter Banks (USA)
Product SpecialistEric Monacelli (USA)
Manager of Customer Relationship ManagementJames Giambrone
Customer Support RepresentativeFred Maldonado
Manager of Channel MarketingJoanna Negron
Public Relations ManagerAlissa Bell
Creative ManagerJohn Kauderer
SVP of SalesTim Flynn
Director of Sales, Canada, Mexico, USAGordon Mitchell
Senior National Sales DirectorStephanie Ponce
VP of Inventory & Operations AccountingRobert Spellerberg
Lead Senior BuyerLisa Leon
President of Atari, Inc.Jim Wilson

Music

"Ghostbusters" Written byRay Parker Jr.
"Ghostbusters" Performed byRay Parker Jr.
"Ghostbusters" Courtesy ofRaydio Music Corp.
"Ghostbusters Original Motion Picture Score" Music Composed byElmer Bernstein
"Ghostbusters Original Motion Picture Score" Conducted byElmer Bernstein
"Ghostbusters Original Motion Picture Score" Courtesy ofColumbia Pictures Industries Inc.
"Ghostbusters Original Motion Picture Score" Under License fromSony Pictures Music Group

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 377 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 236 other games
Caroline Fauchille, 197 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 179 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 169 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 166 other games
Emeric Polin, 159 other games
Troy Baker, 154 other games
Keith James Ferguson, 149 other games
Laura Bailey, 147 other games
David Strang, 141 other games
Phil Harrison, 132 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 131 other games
Cecilia Munoz, 130 other games
Jocelyn Cioffi, 129 other games
Travis Willingham, 127 other games
Robert Stevenson, 112 other games
Mike Shaw, 110 other games
Samuel Gatté, 110 other games
Carolljo Maher, 109 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 105 other games
Cyril Voiron, 105 other games
Jean-Yves Lapasset, 100 other games
Delphine Doncieux, 96 other games
Chris McQuinn, 94 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 156 people
Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 91 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 85 people
Qubed, a group of 58 people
The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct, a group of 57 people
Codename: Panzers - Cold War, a group of 56 people
Alone in the Dark: Inferno, a group of 55 people
Sam & Max: Season Two, a group of 54 people
Alone in the Dark, a group of 54 people
Spy Hunter: Nowhere to Run, a group of 50 people
My Horse & Me 2, a group of 49 people
Æon Flux, a group of 43 people
The Witcher (Enhanced Edition), a group of 40 people
The Witcher, a group of 39 people
Neverwinter Nights 2: Storm of Zehir, a group of 38 people
Alone in the Dark, a group of 38 people
Backyard Baseball '10, a group of 37 people
Jenga World Tour, a group of 35 people
Army of Two: The 40th Day, a group of 34 people
The King of Fighters Collection: The Orochi Saga, a group of 33 people
BloodRayne 2, a group of 33 people
N+, a group of 32 people
Neverwinter Nights 2, a group of 31 people
Samurai Shodown: Anthology, a group of 31 people
Deer Hunter Tournament, a group of 31 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (166030)