God of War: Collection Credits

Remastering Team Credits - Bluepoint Games

ProgrammingTed Chauviere, Jack Mathews, Andy O'Neil, Robert Sitton, Marco Thrush, Rob Wyatt
Additional Programming by Wholesale AlgorithmsGavin Dodd, Matthew Whiting
Business and LegalGavino Morin
Production AssistantsEric Doggett, Cory Gere
Bluepoint ThanksOur family and friends for love and support
We would also like to extend many thanks toAll at Santa Monica Studio

Sony Computer Entertainment America - SCEA Santa Monica Studio

ProducerYumi Yang
Executive ProducerJohn Hight
Directors of TechnologyTim Moss, Christer Ericson
QA & Localization ProducerHarvard Bonin
Associate ProducersWilliam Weissbaum, Sean Cunningham
Studio Project ManagerKenneth T. Roy
Game TestersPaul M. Walker, Ryan Norman
Creative DirectorStig Asmussen
Trophy DesignTodd Papy, Jonathan Hawkins, Justin Hendry
Art DirectorKen Feldman
Concept ArtAndy Park
Senior Director, Product DevelopmentAllan Becker
Vice President, Product Development, SCEA, Part of SCE Worldwide StudiosScott Rohde
President, World Wide Studios, Sony Computer EntertainmentShuhei Yoshida
Special ThanksBrad Aldredge, Matthew Arrington, Clint Bajakian, Cory Barron, Jacob R. Buchert III, Kevin A. Brown, Matthew Cappiello, Steve Caterson (aka Scat), Chad Cox, Paul M. Fox, Douglas Kelley, Phillip A. Kovats, Ariel Lawrence, Randall W. Lowe, Giovanni Luis, Deborah Mars, Thomas Miller IV, Jason Minters, Grace Modino, Arturo Mora, Tanya Page, Cédric Perthuis, Ted Regulski, Matteo Scapuzzi, Tom Sekine, Gene Semel, Bob Soper, Michał Staniszewski, Christopher Sutton, Jason Swan, Kathryn Tunis, Whitney Wade, Phil Wilkins, Jo Wright, Jonathan Alan York, and the Spouses/Significant Others, and families of the development team

International Technology Middleware Provided by

Vice President, Global Technology GroupRichard Lee
Director, Tools and Technology GroupEdward Lerner
ManagerKeith Charley
EngineersGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind
Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA) Sr. DirectorRitchard Markelz
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA) DirectorJeff Wilkerson
Test Operations, Sr. ManagerTim Vanlaw
Test Operations, QA Test ManagerAndrew Vecchio Moore
Test Operations, QA Test SupervisorSean D. Valencia
Test Operations, Lead QA TesterRodger Aladray
Test Operations, Sr. QA TesterJackie Sutherland
Test Operations, Lab TechnicianVince Loughney
Contingent Game Test AnalystsCurtis Bennett, Neil Viray, Edmund Campbell
Network and TRC Test Teams, QA Test ManagerJ. Cruz Garcia
QA Testers, Network Test TeamPaul J. Flannigan, Greg Hicks, Robby Cheverton, Will Cao
QA Testers, TRC Test TeamChris Scott, Jonathin Morse, David Evans, Antel Powell, Daniel Carrigan
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamSean Davis, Shaun Distor, Matthew Morgan, Daniel Griego, Ryan Halverson, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Noah VerSluis, Nathan Elberson, Callista Tieu, Bob Jordan
Support Services Group, Sr. ManagerJim Wallace
Support Services Group, Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Support Services Group, ManagerMatt Harper
Support Services Group, Release ManagerRonald Pascucci
Support Services Group, Associate DevSuite Web AdminJohn Hirai
Global Hosting, Sr. DirectorAdam Harris
Product Development IT, Sr. ManagerSteven Kirk
PDIT Studio Support, Studio IT ManagerDavid Thach
PDIT Studio Support, Sr. System AdministratorVinh Tran
PDIT Studio Support, System AdministratorColby Turner, Greg Yip
PDIT Studio Support, Help Desk Support SpecialistTravis Sher

SCEA Marketing

Vice President, Product MarketingScott A. Steinberg
Director of Product MarketingChip Blundell
Sr. Product Marketing ManagerDon Mesa
Product Marketing ManagerAnthony Caiazzo
Product Marketing SpecialistKenneth Chan
Product Marketing InternMalcolm Berman
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director of Product PublicityRon Eagle
Public Relations ManagerScott Goryl
Associate Public Relations ManagerClaudine Ricanor
Social Media ManagersJeff Rubenstein, Chris Morell
Sr. Director, Marketing Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Sr. Manager, Marketing AlliancesKatie Schibler
Media Partnership SpecialistBrian Gauld
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Sr. Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Channel Marketing ManagersMichael Delacruz, Marie Manapat, Kacey Fahey, Lara Belleza
Creative ServicesJack Siler, Joseph Chan, Larissa Gamarra, Michael Brynteson, Richard Jones
Loyalty Programs ManagerChristopher Hagedorn
Web Project ManagerNatira Suchoknand
Web Program SpecialistShelli Griss

SCEA Legal

Sr. Corporate CounselSteve T. Madsen, James Riordan
Manager, Privacy & IP ComplianceChristine DeNezza
Sr. ParalegalPam Teller
Paralegal, Music LicensingMary Nappi

Special Thanks

We would like to thankeach individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America
With Special Recognition to the Executive Management Team IncludingJack Tretton, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Peter Dille, Phil Rosenberg, Ian Jackson, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 282 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 260 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 231 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 225 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 221 other games
Jack Tretton, 218 other games
Eric Ippolito, 193 other games
Glenn Nash, 193 other games
Jim Bass, 174 other games
Scott Rohde, 155 other games
Scott A. Steinberg, 149 other games
Allan Becker, 143 other games
Charles Connoy, 133 other games
Jack Siler, 131 other games
Phil Rosenberg, 131 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 114 other games
Clint Bajakian, 113 other games
Vince Loughney, 108 other games
Chip Blundell, 107 other games
Bob Johnson, 104 other games
Richard Lee, 104 other games
Steve T. Madsen, 100 other games
Matt Harper, 96 other games
Ron Eagle, 95 other games
Joby Hirschfeld, 93 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

God of War III, a group of 130 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 94 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 86 people
Starhawk, a group of 82 people
Flower, a group of 78 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 78 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 76 people
Killzone 3, a group of 76 people
Killzone 2, a group of 76 people
MAG, a group of 74 people
Twisted Metal, a group of 74 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 71 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 69 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 69 people
Journey, a group of 67 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 65 people
SOCOM 4: U.S. Navy SEALs, a group of 64 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 63 people
Medieval Moves: Deadmund's Quest, a group of 63 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 63 people
Sorcery, a group of 63 people
Sound Shapes, a group of 62 people
Fat Princess, a group of 62 people
inFAMOUS 2, a group of 59 people
God of War: Chains of Olympus, a group of 59 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (166913)