Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

God of War III (PlayStation 3)

94
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

God of War III Credits

Sony Computer Entertainment America - Santa Monica Studio

Game DirectorStig Asmussen
Senior ProducerSteve Caterson (Scat)
Lead ProgrammerVassily Filippov
Art DirectorKen Feldman
Design DirectorTodd Papy
Directors of TechnologyChrister Ericson, Tim Moss
Director of Product DevelopmentJohn Hight

Production

Design ManagerWhitney Wade
Project ManagerKenneth T. Roy
ProducersWhitney Wade, Kenneth T. Roy
Art Development ManagerKevin A. Brown
Associate ProducersSean Cunningham (Art), Ariel Lawrence (Animation and Cinematics), Jess Reed (Combat Design), Derek C. Smith (Localization and Outsourcing)
Production CoordinatorWilliam Weissbaum
Assistant ProducerJ. J. Griffith Springer (Level Design)
Production SupportMatthew Cappiello, Grace Modino

Programming

ProgrammersMatthew Arrington, Amit Bakshi, Moumine Ballo, John Butterfield, Jeff Chan, Magnus Danielsson, Ben Diamand, Glenn Fiedler, Thomas Miller IV, Fabrice Odero, William Parks, Cédric Perthuis, Eric Smolikowski, Bob Soper, Jim Tilander, Phil Wilkins
Build EngineerGabriel Resneck

Design

Level DesignersJonathan Hawkins, Justin Hendry, Keith Nakamura, Chris O'Neill, Jeremy Parker, Warren Price, Quentin Ramsey, Luis R. Sanchez, Jo Wright
Lead Combat and Systems DesignerAdam Puhl
Combat and Systems DesignersJason de Heras, Tony Huynh, Jason McDonald, Alex Sulman, Brian Ka Chun Yu
Lead Camera DesignerMark Simon
Camera DesignersMathieu Fallows, Josh Harrison, Steve Peterson
Lead Sound and Music ScriptingTodd Piperi
Sound and Music ScriptingDoug Prior, Scott Soltero

Art

Lead Visual Development ArtistCecil Hong-Sik Kim
Visual Development ArtistsAndrew Kim, Ismael Medrano (Izzy), Andy Park, Jung Ho Park
Lead Environment ArtistChristopher Sutton
Environment ArtistsMichael C. Altamirano, Paul Coda, John A. Dobbie, Shane Estanislao, Sukru Gilman, Bryan Koszoru, Wade Mulhern, Ryan B. Peterson, Timo Pihlajamäki, Nate Stephens, Robert Taube, Lewis M. Walden III
CollisionTimothy Diaz
Lead Cinematic Environment ArtistJohn Palamarchuk
Cinematic Environment ArtistsJarrod Hale, Chris Hands, Jay Hwang, Aaron P. Jessie, Ruben Almaraz Morales, Daryl Hanna Tancinco
Lead Character ArtistPatrick Murphy
Character ArtistsKevin Anderson, Tyler Breon, Katon Callaway, Erik San Juan, Peter Tumminello
Lead Game AnimatorBruno Velazquez
Game AnimatorsMichael Biancalana, Michael Carr, James Che, Michael Cuevas, Sean Gilley, Jason Hall, Leonid Larionov, Dennis Pena, Meng Vue
Lead Cinematic AnimatorMehdi Yssef
Cinematic AnimatorsSungjin Ahn, Artak Avakyan, Weiching Yu
Lead Visual Effects ArtistMaximilian Vaughn Ancar
Visual Effects ArtistJesse Buchanan
Manager Technical Art GroupGiovanni Luis
Technical ArtistsSung Woo Bae, Gary Kavanagh, Steven Kim, David Krikorian, Jason Minters, Yury Nedelin, Avinash Sunnasy
Lead Interface Technical ArtistCory Barron
Interface Technical ArtistsRichard Greenspan

Quality Assurance

Lead Game TesterRyan Norman
Game TestersJared Alan Bailey, Jason Goodard, Jonathan T. Hight, Brenton Merrill Kossak, Jon Marcella, Byron Mehlsack, Quinn Riddle, Jonathan W. Swart, Paul M. Walker

Development Support

Initial Development SupervisorShannon Studstill
Initial Design and Story LayoutCory Barlog
Additional Game DesignMark Cerny
Additional Production SupportHarvard Bonin, Angie Howard, Rita Mines, Joel Taubel, Yumi Yang
Additional Programming SupportNaty Hoffman (Graphics), Cort Stratton (Code Optimizations)
Additional Design SupportMichael Cheng (Level Design), Nathan Gary (Level Design and Tuning), Eric Williams (Initial Tuning and Systems Design)
Other Design SupportAndy Ashcraft (Level Design), Jason Cole (Combat Design), Derek Daniels (Combat Design), Warren Post (Sound Scripting)
Additional Art SupportMark Ahlin (Environment Artist), Louis Lu (Character Artist)
Other Art SupportMark A. Anderson (Technical Artist), Jaqueline Corley (Animator), Tommy Ho (Animator), Jason McDade (Animator), Sonny Santa Maria (Animator), Scott Seeto (Visual Development)
InternsCliff Childs (Visual Development), Kyle Fujita (Game Tester), Weilun Tsai (Character Artist), Lyra Ulangca-Hofer (Cinematic Environment Artist)

Story

Written byMarianne Krawczyk
Additional Writing byStig Asmussen, Ariel Lawrence, William Weissbaum

Studio

Senior Director, Product Development, Santa Monica StudioAllan Becker
Vice President, Product Development SCEA, Part of SCE Worldwide StudiosScott Rohde
President, World Wide Studios, Sony Computer EntertainmentShuhei Yoshida
The God of War team would like to enter our deepest and sincerest thank you toall of our friends, family and loved ones., Without your unwavering support, encouragement and patience we could not archieve the heights we do., You are all an equal part of this team and it is because of you we are able to pursue one of our greatest passions - making games. Thanks you.
We would also like to thankDavid Jaffe, Mike Acton, Tim Agnew, Christophe Balestra, Melissa Banks, Katie Brady, Jacob R. Buchert III, Mia Carlson, Karen Chelini, Angie Drennon, John Dudkowski, Pål-Kristian Engstad, Chris Fusco, Shannon Henry, Mike Hocevar, Barbara House, Luciania Jinzo, Douglas Kelley, Amy Kingma, Tina Kowalewski, Margie Lee-Johnson, Michiel van der Leeuw, Arturo Mora, Tanya Page, Ted Regulski, Tom Sekine, Kyle Shubel, Shayla Skilling, Michal Staniszeswki, Michal Valient, Kevin Yenchik, Jonathan Alan York

SCEA PD Service Group

Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Sound

Sr. Manager, Sound GroupGene Semel
Sound Design ManagerPhillip A. Kovats
Lead Sound DesignPaul M. Fox, Chris Hegstrom
Sound DesignSteve Johnson, Joanna Orland, Derrick Espino, Nathan Brenholdt
Additional Sound DesignBrad Aldredge
Sr. Dialog CoordinatorJacquie Shriver
Dialog SupportEmile Mika
Creature Sound DesignDavid Farmer
Audio Post ProductionEric LeBlanc, Jeff Darby, Michael Johnson
Re‑Recording MixerChris Canning
Associate Project ManagerKathryn Tunis
Localization Dialog MasteringJ. David Atherton
Audio QAMichael Hourihan
Foley Recording byTodd‑AO
Foley Sound DesignGary Hecker

Voice Over

Recording and Editorial Services Provided bySoundelux Design Music Group
Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over SupervisorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Casting and DirectingKris Zimmerman Salter, Keythe Farley, Gordon Hunt
Voice Over Recording EngineersJustin Langley, Charles Gondak, David Natale
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharles Gondak
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin, Chad Bedell, Patrick Ginn, Ronald Dutch Hill, Eliot R. Connors
Asset CoordinationBrian Petterson, David Natale
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessica Gonzalez
Production AssistantsAlexander Leeman Johnson, Ronny Murphy, Patrick Weiss, Anthony Sorise

Voice Over Talent

Cronos, Civilian, ShufflerGeorge Ball
HeraAdrienne Barbeau
GaiaSusanne Blakeslee
HadesClancy Brown
ZeusCorey Burton
KratosTerrence C. Carson
CalliopeDeb Derryberry
Hermes, CivilianGregory Ellis
Poseidon, Civilian, ShufflerGideon Emery
Aphrodite Girl 1, CivilianHolly Fields
Helios, Hanging Man, SoldierCrispin Freeman
Persephone, Clotho, AtroposMarina Gordon
NarratorLinda Hunt
Young Spartan, Boat Captain, DeimosJosh Keaton
PandoraNatalie Lander
Poseidon Princess, Aphrodite Girl 2Erin Matthews
DaedalusMalcolm McDowell
King Minos, Civilian, ShufflerMark Moseley
HerculesKevin Sorbo
AphroditeApril Stewart
Typhon, Ares, Barbarian KingFred Tatasciore
PeirithousSimon Templeman
HephaestusRip Torn
AthenaErin Torpey
Civilian, SoldierDave Wittenberg
WifeGwendoline Yeo
Special ThanksElijah Wood

Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Sr. Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Music ManagerJonathan Mayer
Associate Music SupervisorMichael Bricker
Music Mixed and Mastered byJoel Yarger, Marc Senasac
Music Edited byScott Hanau, Ernest Johnson, Ted Kocher, Keith Leary, Matt Levine, Monty Mudd, Scott Shoemaker
Music ProducerTammy Tsuyuki
A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternsAndrew Buresh, Angela Don
Music Composed byGerard K. Marino, Cris Velasco, Ron Fish, Michael Reagan, Jeff Rona
Orchestrated byTim Davies
Additional Orchestration byJeremy Levy
Music Preparation byMark Cally, Scott McRae
Greek Text Translation byKostas Christides
Prague ChoirCzech National Symphony Chorus
Conducted byJaroslav Brych
Recorded atThe Rudolfinum, Prague
Choir Contracting byZdena Pelikanova
Engineering byOldrich Slezak
Assistant EngineerCenda Kottzman
Music LibrarianPavel Ciboch
Score Performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Special Thanks toThe American Federation of Musicians
Conducted by Tim Davies
Orchestral ContractorJanet Ketchum
Orchestra Score Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones, at Skywalker Sound, A Lucasfilm Ltd. company, Marin County, CA
Assistant Scoring EngineersDann Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Robert Gatley
Pro Tools Recordist / EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
SoloistsM. B. Gordy (Percussion), Chris J. Bleth (World Woodwinds), Loga Ramin Torkian (World Strings), Jonathan Mayer (Percussion)

Visual Arts Services Group

Sr. Manager, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer
Animation ManagerJohn Meehan
Animation SupervisorDavid Weinstein
AnimatorsDustin Kimmich, Tyler Phillips
Motion Edit CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Motion Edit LeadFrank Strocco
SolvingDaniel L. Legg, Percy Sagun
Motion EditorsEryn Roston, Brian Phipps
Manager, Motion CaptureJames Scarafone
Lead Motion Capture Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Motion Capture Studio TechnicianEduardo Contreras
Sr. Motion Capture TrackersMichael Shinkle, David Ibarra
Motion Capture TrackersChip Parsons, Rolando Lerma, Michael Hash, Jasun Giles
Supervisor, Pipeline & ToolsWen Tien
Senior Motion Capture SpecialistEric Lalumiere
Pipeline TDChristian Vagnati
Associate Software EngineerJoseph Thomas
Business AnalystKevin Collins
Senior AdministratorNonet Vargas

Multimedia

Sr. Manager, MultimediaGary Barth
Manager, MultimediaDon Lacy
Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Lead EditorKevin Joelson
CompositorAfshar Guvendik
Video EditorFranck Deron
Video EngineersRonald Ilano
Project CoordinatorSharonda Morris

PD Service Group Support

Sr. Financial AnalystRowena Miranda
Sr. Project ManagerDavina Mackey

Art Outsourcing - Main Titles, Flashback Animations and End Credits

Designed and Produced byImaginary Forces
DirectorKarin Fong
DesignersKarin Fong, Theo Daley, Arisu Kashiwagi
Executive ProducerAnita Olan
ProducerBrian Butcher
2D Technical DirectorJeremy Cox
Lead CompositorTheo Daley
3D Technical DirectorJoshua Harvey
2D Animators and CompositorsTed Kotsaftis, Matt St. Leger, Dan DeGloria, John Stanch, Matt Tragesser, Dennis Go
3D AnimatorsDan Fine, Steve Talkowski
Character AnimationsNick Johnnides, Matt Connolly, Mike Ambrogi, John Payne
Lighting and Render ArtistsNate Homan, Yuliya Vinokur
3D Particles and EffectsLuba Drozd, Rich Magan
Additional DesignSean Dougherty
Editor ‑ FlashbacksCorey Weisz
Editor ‑ Main TitleEron Otcasek
CoordinatorsEmily Nelson, Kacie Barton
Design AssistantAlan Williams
End CreditsAndy Chung

3D Modeling - Massive Black Inc.

PresidentJason Manley
3D DirectorDaniel Staton
Executive ProducerMelissa Lee
ProducersScott Richeson, Ling Sheng Yong
Senior 3D ArtistsChris Emond, Shon Mitchell, Hu Weichen, Wu Chenwei, Lu Liangbin, Ji MengFei, Li YanYu, Shen ShuWen, Liu Ning, Zhang Yunke
3D ArtistsYe Ji, Ma Dongli, Xiao Zhiqiang, Chang Guofeng, Shen Xiaofeng, Liu Jian, Lu Jing, Zhou Yazhou, Zhao Qiang, Chen Ziyan, Guo Jing, He Shuizhou, Hu Bo, Hu Gang, Hu Junyuan, Jiang Min, Kuang Chao, Lai Huajie, Lei Xi, Li Nan, Li Xiang, Liu Jingwei, Ma Yuzheng, Shi Wen, Song Ruirui, Tong Jiayang, Wang Shaojie, Xu Menjing, Yang Jie, Yang Shaojun, You Qinghua, Zhang Fan, Zhang Lei, Zhao Hansheng

Facial Motion Capture - Image Metrics

Production ManagerAdam Schardein
Production AssistantPeter Escarcega
Performance Capture SupervisorChristopher Jones
Sr. AnimatorAaron Papa
Sr. Lead AnimatorMatthew Onheiber
AnimatorsAllison Orr, Sarah LaPenna, Thanh Phan, Peter Jackson, Alexandra Zedalis, Alma Ramirez
Tracking SupervisorBryan Burger
Tracking LeadBrian Genna
TrackersMichael Litzenberg, Edwin Gamez, Ryan Hirsh, George Antonopoulos
VP Business DevelopmentBrian Waddle
Director of Business DevelopmentMark Griffin

Key Frame Animation - House of Moves

Vice President of ProductionBrian Rausch
Post Production ManagerAmy Calcote
Animation LeadEric Lashelle
AnimatorsDerek Raymond, Eddie Kim, Jacob Patrick, Alex Castro, James Lipscomb, Ian Lang, Ryan Torrey, Edward Schofield, Jeff Schanz, Michael Francis Dietz, Julian Palacios, Mooj Sadri, Ruel Smith, David Polk, Scott Slater

Post Special Effects - Semologic Inc.

FX DirectorJongbo Kim
ProducerSeungwon Park
FX SupervisorWonjae Jung
FX Lead ArtistSeohyeon Kim
FX ArtistJaeweon Choi
Lead AnimationYoonsuk Cha
CompositionHyungwoo Kim
AnimationJoosung Kang

SCEA Global Platform

Vice PresidentCharles Connoy

First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

Test Operations

QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test TeamCruz Garcia
QA Test SupervisorSean D. Valencia
Lead Quality Assurance TestersGabe Datte, Paul Allen Timm
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersJon Cieselski, Joshua Kahelin, Jackie Sutherland
Quality Assurance TesterJacob Rexius
Lab TechnicianVince Loughney
Contingent Game Test AnalystsJeremiah Beck, David Beltran, David Bostwick, Raymond Cheek, Robert Cleveland, Alex Dent, Ryan Dromgoole, Anthony Forte, Heather Howell, Jeffrey Kaplan, Minh Lam, Alexander Munoz, Jarred Pellegrini, Roderick Penn, Bryan Purdy, Romie John Quinto, John Rodriguez, Tobias Sjobom, Kyle Stockinger, Frank Winfield

Network Test Team

Lead Quality Assurance TestersPaul Flannigan, Greg Hicks
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersRobby Cheverton, Will Cao

TRC Test Team

Lead Quality Assurance TesterChris Scott
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersJonathan Morse, Dave Evans
Quality Assurance TestersAntel Powell, Daniel Carrigan
Contingent Game Test AnalystsNathan Alschbach, Sean Davis, Shaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Callista Tieu, Josh Young

Support Services Group

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Release ManagerRonald Pascucci
Associate DevSuite Web AdminJohn Hirai

Product Development IT

Sr. Manager, Product Development ITSteven Kirk
IT Engineering ManagerMichael Peay
Engineering System AdministratorsSven Nielsen, Gabriel Schuyler, Scott Nyce
IT ManagerDavid Thach
Sr. System AdministratorsVinh Tran, Colby Turner
System AdministratorGreg Yip
Help Desk Support SpecialistTravis Sher (SherShot)
Help Desk Associate Support SpecialistJim Newman

SCEA Global Technology Group

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee

Tools & Technology Group

DirectorEdward Lerner

Audio Team

ManagerKeith Charley
EngineersGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind

Platform Team

Senior ManagerRobert J. Mical
EngineersAlex Rosenberg, Chris Shirk, Dan Volpe, David Paxson, Drew Thaler, John Morgan, John Thompson, Matt Sivertson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Phil Burk, Thomas Farthing, Sanjay Patel, Vince Harron

ICE Team

ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten Mikkelsen

SCEE Advanced Technology Group

SCEE Advanced Technology GroupNicolas Serres, Dean Ashton, Chris Carty, Matteo Scapuzzi, Tobias Berghoff, Patrick O'Brien

SCEA Marketing and PR

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director of Product MarketingChip Blundell
Senior Product Marketing ManagerDon Mesa
Product Marketing ManagerAnthony Caiazzo
Product Marketing SpecialistKenneth Chan
Online Community Marketing ManagerMalcolm Berman
Senior Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director of Product PublicityRon Eagle
Public Relations ManagerEric Levine
Senior Software SpecialistClaudine Ricanor
Social Media ManagersJeff Rubenstein, Chris Morell
Senior Director, Mktg Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Senior Manager, Mktg AlliancesKatie Schibler
Manager, Mktg AlliancesJill Erb
Brand Alliances SpecialistTheresa Custodio
Senior Manager, Consumer EventsDonna Armentor
Consumer Events SpecialistSadaf Baig
Media Partnerships SpecialistBrian Gauld
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Event SpecialistAlyson Arrastio
Senior Event PlannerMizpah Brown-Rich
Event SpecialistAlex Belfield
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Channel Marketing ManagersMichael Delacruz, Marie Manapat, Kacey Fahey, Lara Belleza, Camille Espiritu
Creative ServicesJack Siler, Joseph Chan, Larissa Gamarra, Michael Brynteson, Rick Jones, Petrol Advertising
Director of Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Senior Analyst of Consumer InsightsLeland Hedges
Additional Marketing SupportAsad Qizilbash

PlayStation Network

Senior Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Panico
Director, PlayStation Network Operations and Strategic PlanningEric Lempel
Senior Manager, PlayStation NetworkGrace Chen
Manager, Project ManagementCindy de Guzman
Managers, Content OperationsMara Baliwag, Mary Wilson
TraffickerJennifer Cho
Web ProducerCyril Tano
Sr. Specialist PlayStation StoreRommel Hernandez
Director of Web Strategy and ServicesOlivier Naimi
Senior Manager of Web ProductionsMichael Vernik
Senior Web Project ManagerEve Kosel
Web Project ManagerNatira Suchoknand
Web Program SpecialistShelli Griss
Loyalty Program ManagementChristopher Hagedorn, John Bui

SCEA Legal

Sr. Corporate CounselJames Riordan
ManagerChristine DeNezza
Sr. ParalegalsPam Teller, Karla Quiros
Paralegal, Music LicensingMary Nappi

Special Thanks

We would like to thankeach individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America, for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of God of War III
With special recognition to the Executive Management Team includingJack Tretton, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Peter Dille, Phil Rosenberg, Tim Bender, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer, Terry Wynn

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Senior Vice President, WWS EuropeMichael Denny
Director, International Software DevelopmentSean Kelly
Senior ProducerElodie Hummel
Associate ProducerJan Kuczynski
Asset Localisation CoordinatorGunnar Hojem
Senior Video DesignerArran Green
Senior Vice President MarketingSimon Rutter
European Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
European Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
Senior European Product ManagerThach Quach
Head of Product PRCharlotte Panther
European PR ManagerAraceli Perez
Junior European PR ManagerThelma Badu Yankson
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AdministratorCrystal Allen
Manual and Packaging CopywriterSam Holding
Manual and Packaging DesignUmesh Mistry
Print ProductionSuzy Ip
Vice President, Legal and Business AffairsMarian Toole
Director, Legal and Business AffairsSusan Pluckrose
Manager, Legal and Business AffairsJulia Foguel

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson

Planning and Release

Planning and Release SupervisorShaun Leach
Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey

Test Operations

Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Test ManagerGareth Spencer
Functional Testing SupervisorMatt Osborne
Functional Testing LeadDavid Peter Ronan
Functional TestersChris Moore, Alan Gamble, Matthew Phillips, Michael Smyth, Carl McCormick, Phillip W. Wright
Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Outsourced Localisation Testing SupervisorYolanda Akil
Assistant Outsourced Localisation Testing SupervisorAlberto Pérez
Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips
Localisation Testing LeadRafael Deogracias
Localisations TestersBenoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Mouquod, Sandrine Bibolet, Aline Domeau, Cesare Sivo, Gianni Bianchini, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso, Cristina La Mura, Katharina Scharpf, Henni Schewe, Jörn Zinsmeister, Julia Hesse, Rafael De Vicente López, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, David Hill
TRC TestersLee Champion, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Donald Shallcross, Lee Jones, Graham Price, John Carter
NTT SupervisorMichael Davies
NTT TestersNick Wilkie, Brandon Conley, Jonathan Davies
Contract Staff CoordinatorsPaul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell

Support Services

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorsAndrew Ormandy, David Weaver
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe

SCEE Special Thanks

Special Thanks toall of our translators, actors, localisation partners and recording studios.

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios - Japan Studio

Senior Vice President, WWS Japan StudioYasuhide Kobayashi
Vice President, International Software DevelopmentYeonKyung Kim
ProducerTadaaki Hasegawa
Associate ProducerKunihiro Chiura
Audio LocalizationKeita Sone
Audio Localization ManagersShinpei Yamaguchi, Kaori Ooshima
Video EngineerRyo Sogabe
Recording ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Recording StudioAC Studio
Voice Over DirectorRyoichi Uchikoshi (AC Create)
Voice Recording CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi (AC Create), Zen Kerfoot (AC Create)
Sound File EditorsSatoshi Kikuchi (AC Create), Suhyon Kim (AC Create), Youhei Yamamoto (AC Create), Masahito Takeda (AC Create), Minoru Shinji (Tokyo TV Center), Shuji Suzuki (Tokyo TV Center)
TranslatorShino Nakazawa
Voice ActorsTesshō Genda, Reiko Suzuki, Haruhiko Jou, Shōzō Iizuka, Kenichi Ogata, Shin Aomori, Mami Koyama, Ryoko Gi, Hōko Kuwashima, Masafumi Kimura, Yurika Hino, Naomi Kusumi, Youhei Tadano, Kiyoyuki Yanada, Daisuke Namikawa, Shinpachi Tsuji, Sōsuke Komori, Sachiko Kojima, Masayuki Omoro, Natsuki Mori, Makiko Nabei, Gou Shinomiya, Masato Funaki, Eiji Yanagisawa, Jiro Saito, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Yuichi Ishigami, Atsuki Tani, Shôto Kashii, Sayuri Sadaoka, Hiroko Nishi, Kaon Nagashima, Yuuko Kaida, Kenji Hamada, Sayaka Kinoshita
Manual and Packaging CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Masamichi Furuse, Tetsutaro Nishimoto, Kenji Suganuma (Sony Music Communications), Yuka Munakata (Sony Music Communications)
Manual and Packaging CopywriterKenichiro Yasuhara
Manual and Packaging DesignHitoshi Murakami (Alvion), Shuzi Soeda (Alvion)

First Party Quality Assurance Japan

Director of First Party Quality Assurance JapanKouichi Kodama
Quality Assurance SupervisorMasaki Hiyoshi
Quality Assurance ManagerTokuou Ohnuma
TRC Testing ManagerShinobu Kobayashi
TestersTakahito Endou, Isao Nara, Motoyuki Shimizu, Hirokazu Inoue

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

Marketing DepartmentKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Seigo Sugai
Sales DepartmentYoshinori Matsumoto, Masando Miura, Michiaki Ito
PSN Business and Service DevelopmentYoshichika Koike, Katsuhiro Miki, Kiyomi Funatsu
SupervisorsShawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Tomikazu Kirita, Junji Shoda, Hoon Kim

WWS Japan Studio Special Thanks

Special ThanksJohah Masaru Nagai, Daisuke Ishidate, Niina Taniguchi, Naotake Higashiyama, Kei Urano, Arata Naito, Yuri Kato, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Seiya Rachi, Yumi Chihara, Reiko Ishida, Mahito Niiya, Rumiko Syoji, Hiroshi Sekiguchi, Kaoru Watanabe, Akari Kudeken, Haruka Ishigami

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerKatsuhiko Kanazawa

Traditional Chinese

ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
Localization CoordinatorsHakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Louis Yu
SalesThomas Kwan (SCEH), Dre Lau (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET)

Korean

ProducerYong-Hyuk Charles Chang
Assistant ProducerTammy Kim
Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo
QA ManagerKi-Bong Kim
Internal QA LeadTae-Min Kim
Internal QA TestersCho Jae-Sang, Cho Young-Sam
Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim
Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha
Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang
Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc.
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorKatsuhiko Murase, Makoto Watanabe, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Localization CompanyBits & Frame
PresidentSean Kim (Bits & Frame)
Producer Nancy Park (Bits & Frame)
EngineerMinnie Kim (Bits & Frame)
Voice Actors (Korean)Hana Choi, Kyunghwa Han, Hyunsin Kim, Youngah Lee, Jungeon Yang, Sungjun Bang, Seunghwan Shim, Jonghwan Son, Yunsang Kwak, Sangduk Han, Jang-won Lee, Sunnyeo Sung, Youngjun Shi, Jaeheon Jung, Jungseok Song, Yungeol Hwang, Ohkkyung Kim, Janghyuk Ahn, Sungwoong Sa, Seokpil Choi, Hyunjung Cho, Haemu Yu, Kwanil Mun, Yumi Jung, Il Park, Youngsam Ohn, Euijin Chae, Hyemi Kim, Beomgi Hong

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Peter Dille, 236 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Donna Armentor, 91 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Bob Johnson, 89 other games
Chip Blundell, 87 other games
Corey Burton, 87 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

God of War: Ascension, a group of 368 people
MAG, a group of 313 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 273 people
Killzone 3, a group of 271 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 270 people
Starhawk, a group of 257 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 249 people
Sports Champions, a group of 230 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 229 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 222 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 217 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 216 people
Killzone 2, a group of 208 people
The Last of Us, a group of 205 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 196 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 190 people
Resistance 3, a group of 190 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 186 people
Journey, a group of 184 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 176 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 176 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 174 people
inFAMOUS, a group of 164 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 163 people
God of War II, a group of 153 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (116470)