Gran Turismo 6 Credits

Developed and Produced by Polyphony Digital Inc.

ProducerKazunori Yamauchi
DirectorKazunori Yamauchi
Graphics ArchitectShuichi Takano
Engineer LeadYuji Yasuhara
Vehicle Dynamics SimulationAkihiko Tan
Application ProgramRiso Suzuki
Visual EffectsTakeshi Yokouchi
CG / ArchitectTatsuya Matsue
Movie DirectorNoriyoshi Sasaki
Car Modeling DirectorKeiichi Ashizawa, Mutsumi Sakakibara, Yuichiro Kono, Takayoshi Kawakami, Kento Minemura, Satoru Miyamoto, Tsutomu Sonehara
Landscape Design DirectorSatoru Takasugi, Akira Saito, Tomonari Kai, Takaya Naito, Kenichiro Yasutomi
Graphic Design DirectorHiroki Imanishi, Yosuke Higuchi, Shin Nakagome
Explore Studio ManagerMiki Shinagawa, Tom Robberechts, Takuya Asano
Web DirectorKaoru Akimoto
Lead Sound DesignerMasao Kimura
Piano PerformanceLang Lang, Lang Lang appears courtesy of Sony Music
Opening ThemeSergei Rachmaninoff, Daiki Kasho
Data EngineerTakenobu Tomita, Kazuaki Matsuo, Tadashi Endō
User InterfaceJunichi Kobayashi, Toshikazu Chikada
Graphics ProgramMasaki Kobayashi, Norio Takama, Yoshihiko Kurata (Seji), Hajime Uchimura, Masafumi Taketoshi, Hirofumi Kōno
Race EngineYoshinori Suzuki
Online ProgramSou Watanabe
Sound SimulationDaisuke Takeuchi
AIAtsushi Hayashi, Yutaka Ito
Landscape ProgramShizuka Matsuda
Server SystemMitsuru Miura, Ryoji Osawa
Vehicle Tracking SystemHideki Takeyabu, Yuki Hirano
System ProgramTakashi Yamaguchi
Database ProgramJunichi Watanabe
Tool ProgramNobuhide Ishibashi, Yōhei Shimizu, Masashi Fujita (Seji)
Vehicle Dynamics AnalysisTakayuki Ito
Support ProgramSeiichi Ikiuo, Takuya Monma, Satoshi Kijima, Yu Kumazaki, Yasushi Uchiyama, Takeshi Yamanouchi, Tai Fukuzawa
User Experience DesignToyo Teramoto
Stage EffectsKoujirou Ishii, Tsubasa Yokoyama, Takeshi Ōtani, Motonobu Yoshino, Yukari Sekizawa, Masaaki Goto, Shinsuke Ito, Michiko Kawamata
Character ModelingYukiharu Taniguchi, Yuuji Namiki
Movie EditingHiroshi Kanzaki
Car Modeling ChiefYuji Kawamura, Yoko Onagi, Toshiyuki Maeno, Masao Kikuichi, Kouhei Kasai, Youjirou Ishihara, Masayoshi Kawashima, Miharu Imazeki, Junya Tsubaki, Yuki Mineo, Kei Ichimura, Takashi Hiratsuka
Car ModelingTadashi Watanabe, Mihoko Suzuki, Takashi Watanabe, Yuko Ikeda, Akira Nogami, Kensei Kitai, Marina Ishioka, Norihiro Sueyoshi, Gou Morimoto, Keisuke Isomura, Asuka Nihei, Yukino Ito, Nobuaki Momose, Takaaki Kumagai, Shogo Takemoto, Kumiko Niidome, Tetsushi Adachi, Mayu Koike
Car Modeling AssistantTaiichirou Yoshida, Kayoko Nobori, Wataru Iizuka, Shota Hatano, Naoko Hayashi, Mai Shikama, Azumi Matsumura, Masao Hieno, Yasuo Okuda, Yuko Nakanishi, Sanami Shimada, Izumi Igarashi, Chise Shimomura, Riku Marumo, Miki Kobayashi, Taiji Shimizu, Fumiya Noguchi, Minori Miura, Osamu Sekiya
Car Modeling Technical SupportYasunari Hagiwara
Landscape DesignTomi Kambe, Sanae Ebihara, Yuichi Matsumoto, Hiroshi Samatsu, Koji Miyata, Shinobu Sawamura, Takeshi Ikegami, Nodoka Kinsho, Junichirou Kurata, Madhab Ghose, Akiko Yamazaki, Kaori Takahashi, Nobuo Minegishi, Koichiro Maeda, Morimichi Kyan, Satoshi Hitomi, Hitomi Hatasawa, Kotaro Tamura, Mizuki Kitajima, Shota Inui, Tatsuhide Tanaka, Umito Koga, Yuka Yoshida, Hiroyuki Yamamoto, Koki Ishibashi, Hirokazu Ichii, Momoko Furugori, Ayako Okada, Reiko Shimada, Moe Aoki
Game Design & Data ManagementHirotaka Komiyama, Tomokazu Murase, Zaishou Tei, Daisuke Masatsuna, Toyo Teramoto, Takanori Kaneko
Graphic DesignTakuya Izumi, Takayuki Yoshida, Takuya Hoshino, Kazuma Fujiwara
Explore GroupTakayuki Nushida, Noriko Suzuki, Hiroko Koshiba, Sascha Appel, Takumi Yamamoto, Takamasa Shichisawa
Web EngineerMitsuru Miura, Ryoji Osawa, Junichi Fukuda, Tomoya Miyazono
Web DesignShin Nakagome, Takayuki Yoshida
Gran Turismo TVNobuyuki Tsunoda, Junichiro Nakata, Daisuke Yamazaki
Museum / Car DescriptionAkiko Ishii, Miki Endo, Nobuyuki Tsunoda
Producer AssistantMayumi Suzaki
Legal & Business AffairMiki Shinagawa, Daniel O. Figueroa, Steve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman, Christine DeNezza, Richard Daniels, Karla Quiros, Julia Norman, Emma Tietjens, Richard Guest, Alessandro Cimaschi, Stacey Fowler, Susan Pluckrose, Hogarth Andall, Marian Toole
Development EnvironmentYasunori Aoki, Masanori Hasegawa, Keisuke Takayama, Masato Mukoda, Yuta Isaka
Development SupportAyumi Takahashi

Credits

Voice ActorsSebastian Vettel, Sébastien Loeb
Project X SeriesAdrian Newey
Red Bull GmbHDietrich Mateschitz
Red Bull MotorsportsThomas Überall
Red Bull Hangar‑7Herbert Ruhdorfer
Red Bull RacingNicole Carling

Vision Gran Turismo

Alfa RomeoRoberto Giolito, Marco Tencone, Antonio Erario, Alberto Burzio
AlpineAntony Villain, Eric Reymann, Ken Villemin, Pascale Fleuridas
Aston MartinKatia Bassi, Marech Reichman, Becky Rice, Miles Nurnberger
AudiFrank Rimili, Claus Potthof, Florian Zitzlsperger, Kai Mensing
BertoneMichael Robinson, Carlos Arroyo, Rino Ficco
BMWAdrian van Hooydonk, Andreas-Chirstoph Hofmann, Domagoj Dukec, Karim Habib, Claudia Muller, Henning Otto
Calty Design Research, Inc.
FordJ Mays, Martin Smith, Freeman Thomas, Jay Ward
Fuji Heavy Industries LTD.Atsushi Kochi, Shinya Haruna, Tomoyuki Kato, Terunori Kobayashi, Takamitsu Watanabe, Shinichi Imai, Sou Tamiya, Kouki You, Daisuke Iwai, Ayaka Ito, Shigeru Tanaka
GMEd Welburn, Clay Dean, Frank Saucedo
Honda Motor Co., Ltd.Yoshikazu Kigoshi, Toshifumi Yamauchi, Tadahiro Kamimura
HyundaiChristopher Chapman, Osamu Shikado, Saman Shantiyai
Lexus International
Mazda Motor CorporationIkuo Maeda, Yasutake Tsuchida, Takahiro Matsui, Derek Jenkins, Kevin Rice
Mercedes‑BenzSteffen Kvhl, Oliver Samson, Engelbert Rozyn, Jens Rieger, Caroline Pilz, Toabias Haasis (Locavi agency)
Mitsubishi Motors CorporationShigeru Tsuyuki, Seiji Oishi, Shusaku Kumagai, Manabu Yamanishi, Takashi Kiuchi
NikeMark Parker, Tinker Hatfield, Rob Bruce
Jordan BrandTinker Hatfield, Rob Bruce
NISSAN MOTOR CO., LTD.
PeugeotGilles Vidal, Attila Bocsi, Korine Fourmond
PininfarinaFabio Filippini, Stefania Ferrero
Italdesign GiugiaroFabrizio Giugiaro, Annarita Nulchis
SRT (Chrysler)Ralph Gilles, Mark C Trostle, Nicho Vardis, Tome Jovanoski
TeslaFranz von Holzhausen, Javier Verdura, Jeremy Snyder
TOYOTA MOTOR CORPORATION
Toyota Motor Sales & Marketing Corporation
VolkswagenKlaus Bischoff, Marc Lichte, Giovanni Perosino, Malte Hammerbeck, Judith Wilhelm, Philipp Matthes
ZagatoAndrea Zagato, Norihiko Harada, Lorenzo Vittoni

Partners

Technical PartnerThe Yokohama Rubber Co. Ltd., KW Automotive GMBH
PartnerAyrton Senna Institute

Credits

MusicDaiki Kasho, Nittoku Inoue, Taku Yoshioka, Tomohiro Oshima (aka [email protected]), Makoto Shimizu (aka MAKOTO), Masahiro Andoh, Kemmei Adachi (aka KEMMEI), Maki Mannami, Yuto Takei, mergrim , Tatsuya Yamada (aka Tyme.), Fencer , Yusuke Asano (asana), FilFla , Akimasa Yamada (omega f2;k), Yusuke Yamamoto (channel U), Keiji Inai, Yuki Oike, Shinji Akita, ytbunit , Daisuke Kawai, Yu Manabe, Taku Yabuki, Sachiko Miyano, Masanori Mine, satsuki , KENSHU , Naoki Chiba ("naotyu-"), Ryota Asai, Susumu Akizuki, Takashi Fukuda, Shinnosuke Miyazawa, annayamada, Akimasa Yamada (prismedia), Satoshi Bando, Yudai Sato, Ryo Sonoda, Isamu Ohira, aM
Music producerTomonobu Kikuchi (Sony Music Publishing (Japan) Inc.)
Assistant Music producerRyou Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing (Japan) Inc.)
Mastering engineerToshiya Horiuchi (Sony Music Communications Inc.)
Sound production AssistantMizuki Tsuda
Sound DesignerKazuma Kasuga, Noburō Masuda, Tomohiro Imura, Takashi Uno, Tsubasa Ito, Naoya Kurosaki
JAPAN Studio Sound & Video Library TeamIsamu Terasaka, Mitsuteru Furukawa, Junichi Komori, Shingo Matsumoto
NarrationPeter Gomm
Narration DirectorAlex Kirkpatrick (INTAC Plus Co., Ltd.)
CoordinatorYumi Matsubara (INTAC Plus Co., Ltd.)
Gran Turismo Online System SupportYasushi Taki (JUSTPLAYER)
Test DriverSebastian Vettel, Bruno Senna Lalli, Lucas Ordoñez, Hiroyoshi Kato (Nissan Motor Co.,Ltd.), Takashi Ohi, Yasuyoshi Yamamoto
Production CooperationSeji Inc.
Executive ProducerKaz Hirai, Andrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Hiroshi Kawano, Hiroshi Ueda, Seigi Sasaki
Associate QA EngineerKōji Takano
QA TesterMakoto Hayashi, Shigetaka Kadekawa, Kurumi Kandabashi, Ouki Kawahara, Sota Ozeki, Yasuaki Hirota, Masayuki Nakamura, Masashi Takahashi, Nao Miyagawa, Noriko Yanagimoto, Kota Shinoda, Nanako Nishizawa, Takashi Hashimoto, Hiroaki Togashi, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Yohei Maruyama, Nobuto Nara, Daisuke Watanabe
TRC Test LeadsChinatsu Nakama
TRC TesterKazuhiro Kawanabe, Mao Iwai, Yohei Shojima, Satoshi Someya, Daichi Kato
Translation SupportSawako Kaneko
TranslatorUgo Ricard, Susma Budhathoki, Mio Iinuma, Aya Nakajima, Mana Yamaguchi
Support TeamOsamu Hirose
Test AutomationAkira Johjima, Tomoo Miyazaki, Mina Ohno
First Party Publishing Dept.Satoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Tatsuro Nakamura, Kouichiro Shin, Hirotaka Fukushima, Koji Kitakawa, Daita Sakamoto, Hirosuke Maki, Yu Kamata
JAPAN Marketing Dept.Yoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Yui Miura
Japan Sales Dept.Yasuro Takahashi, Yasuhiro Orimoto, Tetsuro Sakurai, Shuhei Nishimura
Package CoordinationKenji Suganuma (SMC)

Beyond the Apex

Graphic DesignEiichi Abe, Yuichi Miyashita
Technical IllustrationTadao Abe

Credits

Filming SupportAmanda Kohn (Portland Art Museum), Junichiro Hiramatsu (auto galleria LUCE), Bernard Juchli (Jay Leno's Garage), BIG WAY, Cale Hotton (The Licensing Company), CAR DEALER QUALITY, Christian Yeager (DeltaWing Racecars), COBB Tuning SoCal, Dai Yoshihara, David Eckert, David Harris (Fisker), Erhard Fischer (Fischer Racing), Evelyn Dörr (McLaren Frankfurt Dörr Automotive GmbH), Gary Raasch (NHRA), Jamie Stephens (NHRA), Greg Perkins (Roush Fenway Racing), Helga Pollock (NBC), HIROSHIMA CITY TRANSPORTATION MUSEUM, Jayson Demchak (Ford), Jeremy Snyder (Tesla), JJ Damato (Joe Gibbs Racing), Jenni Murphy (Joe Gibbs Racing), Laurence Foster, Linda Anderton (Stewart-Haas Racing), Livernois Motorsports, Luisa Gianetti (L.M. Gianetti), M.USHIO, Mario Van Raay (RM Auctions), Mark Stielow (Stielow Engineering), MARUMI AUTO, Mary Pozzi (Pozzi Motorsport), NEST.PIT, Nick Fousekis (Falken Tire Corporation), Steve Wong (Falken Tire Corporation), Nobuhiro Tajima ("MONSTER"), Paul Czaplicki (Toyota), Renee Sanders (Red Bull Racing), Rob Hart, Robert Fraser, Saman Shantiyai (Hyundai), Sammy Johns (Richard Petty Motorsports), Sammy Swindell, Scott Mudge (General Motors), Jamie Shoemaker (General Motors), Charles Robertson (General Motors), Shawn Steib (Strong Hold Motorsports), SHIKOKU AUTOMOBILE MUSEUM, Steve McCord (Galpin Auto Sports), Steve Perkins (Car Prep), Takayuki Ikeda, Todd Davey (Hendrick Motorsports), Jennifer Jones (Hendrick Motorsports), Todd Veney, Uwe Isert (McLaren Frankfurt Dörr Automotive GmbH), Will Brown (Radical Sportscars), ZOOM CO. LTD., X‑bow Japan
Overseas Filming SupportHisako Nakasuka, Keiko Nakasuka, Hajime Kishi, Robert Fraser
Car DescriptionTomoyuki Shimada, Atsuko Saito
Engine Sound Support - Power House amuse inc.Hideki Tanabe, Chizuko Tanabe, Hitoshi Matsui
Music SupportJean-Jacques Cesbron (CAMI Music), Emma Ge Yu (CAMI Music), Zhuang Miao, Mikio Aoki (Village Music Inc.), Tsutomu Satomi (SHANGRI-LA INC.), Seiichi Negi (FILLIN Inc.), Kaori Takai (POWER MUSIC co.,Ltd.), Shota Nago (A-LIGHT), Hajime Tōma (IMAGINE), Akira Miyai (F2), Erik Gregory, Rui , Ray Hikari, Luca Ceccatelli, Daniel Lindholm, Justin Patterson, Gabe McNair, Robots And Balloons, Keichi Kitahara, Ryo Sogabe, Masashi Nakamura, Junko Sano, Asami Takatori, Noriko Fujisaki, Tomoko Takahashi, Shingo Yoshimura, Derrick Espino, Akihito Tsuruzono, Kentaro Ino, Masahito Tobisawa, Naoya Ohshiro, Hiroaki Sato (LANDMARK STUDIO), Hisayuki Watanabe (LANDMARK STUDIO), Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS Inc.), Norihiko Katsumata (ONKIO HAUS Inc.), Manabu Okoshi (Shangri-la Studio), Kunihiro Imazeki (CRESCENTE STUDIO), Kei Izawa (Shangri-la Studio), Shohei Hojima (birdie house inc.), Kentaro Utsumi (Kenproduction Co., Ltd.), Tomoki Kagami, Yoshito Eto, Yosuke Inoue, Isao Miyoshi ("Sankichi"), Shinpei Inoue, Shiro Sasaki, Wataru Hamasaki, Tohru Abe, Tomonori Taguchi, Sound Studio DALI, SOUND CITY CO.LTD., Fillin AKASAKA STUDIO, Studio A‑Tone YOTSUYA, Flash Link Studio, Galaxy Studio [Super Sessions]
Images used for the sky renderingSerge Brunier (The Milky Way Panorama: ESO/S. Brunier), Serge Brunier (Maggelanic Clouds - Irregular Dwarf Galaxies: ESO/S. Brunier), J. Emerson (Infrared/visible comparison of the full VISTA Orion Nebula: ESO/J. Emerson/VISTA & R. Gendler.), Robert Gendler (Infrared/visible comparison of the full VISTA Orion Nebula: ESO/J. Emerson/VISTA & R. Gendler.), Acknowledgment: Cambridge Astronomical Survey Unit, 370-million-pixel starscape of the Lagoon Nebula: ESO, The Omega Nebula: ESO, The Trifid Nebula: ESO, Planets and Galaxy images: NASA/JPL-Caltech, Carolyn Porco (Jupiter and Saturn images: Images courtesy Carolyn Porco and the Cassini Imaging Team.), Credit: NASA/JPL-Caltech/Space Science Institute

Special Thanks

ADACMirco Hansen
AMLUX TOYOTA CO., LTD.Noriko Kimura
AUTOBACS SEVEN CO., LTD.Masakazu Suzuki
Bridgestone Corporation
D1 CorporationIsao Saita
DNP DigitalcomKei Yamazaki, Ryuji Komoriya
ENKEI CorporationTakaaki Hara, Ryohei Sato
Fuji International Speedway Company LimitedTakayuki Sakai, Naoki Tokuyama
GTA Co., LtdMasaaki Bandoh, Shinji Uchida, Shigeki Kudo
Honda Motor Co., Ltd.
Honda R&D Co., Ltd.Masashi Yamamoto, Atsushi Horie
IMAGICA Corp.Tetsuya Kobayashi, Yoshiko Koyama, Gaku Otsu, Masashi Tsuchiya, Kazumi Tashiro, Ayako Sakuma
Isuzu Motors LimitedTakumi Kawagoe
IWATA CORPORATIONToshiyuki Washinosu
Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency
Japan Auto Sports CenterKatsumi Komoriya
KATSUGEKIZA Inc. Motion Actors JapanWataru Koga, Tomohiko Akiyama, Risa Kameda
Mazda Motor CorporationEiko Murakami
MINE'S CO., LTD.Michizo Niikura, Shigefumi Takayanagi
Mitsubishi Motors CorporationYoshihiro Sakamoto, Hiroshi Sano
MOBILITYLAND CORPTaro Yamashita
M‑TEC Co., LtdYuki Nagatomo
NGK SPARK PLUG CO., LTD.
NISSAN MOTOR CO., LTD.Hiroshi Tamura, Natsuko Nishimura
NISSAN MOTORSPORTS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.Ryo Watanabe, Rie Nakamura
Pro Motion GmbHNicole Schlottmann
RAYS CorporationShigeru Mine, Takahiro Kioi
RE Amemiya CorporationKen Amemiya
Red Bull GmbHDietrich Mateschitz
Red Bull MotorsportsThomas Überall
Sans Inc.Yoshiyuki Sunaga, Shoji Katsumata
SPOON Co., Ltd.Tatsuru Ichishima, Yuki Imamura
FUJI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD.Shiori Fukuda
Schulze MotorsportWolfram Schulze, Karin Schulze, Michael Schulze, Tobias Schulze, Tobias Löser, Thomas Hirche, Peter Horst, Martin Knapp
Sumitomo Rubber Industries, Ltd.Takashi Hashimoto, Motoko Noma, Ryota Senshu
Suzuki Motor CorporationKayo Ishiwata
TAJIMA MOTOR CORPORATION Co., Ltd.Nobuhiro Tajima ("MONSTER"), Tomoyuki Ishikura
Takata CorporationHideyuki Matsumoto
TOM'S CO., LTD.Hiroshi Kamiyama
Toyota Motor CorporationHaruhiko Tanahashi, Chiharu Tamura, Yukihiko Yaguchi, Tetsuya Tada, Yoshinori Sasaki, Naoya Inoue
TOYOTA MARKETING JAPAN CORPORATIONYukari Koseki
TOYOTA TECHNOCRAFT Co., LTD.Koji Hirakida, Yukari Sano
The Yokohama Rubber Co., Ltd.Kenichi Shirai (Kenny), Takeshi Masatomo (Tak), Ichiro Akiyama
TRIAL CO., LTD.Michio Makihara
_wige MEDIA AGPeter Geishecker, Matthias Wurm, Joachim Kurth

Worldwide Studios America

Senior ProducerTaku Imasaki
Senior Licensing SpecialistKarla Quiros
Senior Managing ProducerGeorge Weising
Director, International Software DevelopmentDavid Thach
Senior Vice PresidentScott Rohde
President, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

SCEA Music Department

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Sr. A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Sr. Music ManagerKeith Leary
Sr. Manager, Music AffairsJason Swan
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Sr. Music EditorMonty Mudd
Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde

Multimedia

Senior Manager, Multimedia GroupArran Green
Manager, MultimediaDon Lacy
Production SupervisorMatt Owca

Translation & Technical Writing

Trivalle CommunicationsY's LLC

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

Global First Party Quality Assurance (GFPQA-A)

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

QA Operations

Senior Manager, Quality Assurance OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerBrandon Fenton
Lead Quality Assurance TestersRandy Icasas, Steven Schulte
Senior Quality Assurance TestersJohn Walker, Kelcey Calderon, Alex Cortez
Contingent Game Test AnalystMatthew Dibb, Sebastian Ledesma, Meredith Turner, Jennifer Lengerich, Joe Mitchell
Lab TechnicianEsau Garcia, Greg Hicks

TRC Test Team

Lead Quality Assurance TestersChris Biggin, Jeffrey Le, Matthew Morgan, Ryan Page, Antel Powell, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young
Senior Quality Assurance TesterJoe Petronaci
Contingent Game Test AnalystsSean Davis, Jeremy Gelacio, Jesse Gallegos, Jesse Mancilla, Jason Ragatz, Shaun Sweeney
Lead Complicance AnalystJohn Elberson
Senior Compliance AnalystsShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Matthew Jenssen, Ryan Halvorson, Brandon Seymour
Contingent Compliance AnalystsAlan Maddox, Jared Mustard, Derek Shen, Michael Yubane

Advanced Test Team

Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Network Test EngineerPaul J. Flannigan
Network Test EngineersRobby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin

QA Operations

Localization Test CoordinatorKristie Lyn Parnell
Localization TestersBrian Apprille, Benjamin Ritter, Thomas Garry

Online Support

Manager, Online SupportBrandon Fenton
Lead Online Support AnalystsAndre Curtis, Tad Goddard, Dave Smith
Senior Online Support AnalystsKim Girao, Travis Rivers, Stephanie Candler, And the Online Support Test Team

Release Management

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Release ManagersIan Jones, Eric Fishback, Orlando Frasier
Associate Release ManagerChad Shoemaker

Support Services

Senior Manager, Global Support ServicesMatt Harper
Manager, Support ServicesShawn Moore, Mio Shimizu
Application Support AnalystDavid Evans
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen
Senior Application AdministratorKevin Schatte
Inventory Control SpecialistKevin Heerlein, David Ambasing

Worldwide Studios Global Information Technology

Product Development IT / Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
Senior Manager, Technology Management ServicesZane Mumford
Senior Enterprise ArchitectTom Perrine, Sven Nielsen
Senior Manager, PDIT OperationsVinh Tran
Manager, Information SecurityChristopher Hurley
Manager, Production ServicesDaniel Godbout
Manager, Systems EngineeringMichael Peay
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé

Worldwide Studios Global Hosting Services

Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Manager, US Hosting InfrastructureKrisztian Mizser
Manager, US Hosting ServicesJoel Johnston
Manager, Database ServicesGeorge Chen
Database AdministratorAndy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne, Matt Miller
Hosting EngineerSteve Wormley, Josephine Chia, Tim Marsh, James Beck, Donovan Meyers, Jami Cromwell, Tim Wernicke
Manager, Network Operations CenterGrant Sabesky
Manager, Hosting Management ServicesChris Baldwin
Technical Project ManagerTyler Gaede, Doug Damron, Sean D. Valencia, Kelly Bollinger, Mine Okano

Global Technology

Vice President, Global TechnologyRichard Lee
Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Senior Manager, Online Technology GroupMohammed Khan
Senior Manager, Online Technology DevelopmentSree Santhosh
Manager, DevelopmentPaul Sanders
Development LeadDave Kees
Senior Development EngineerJim Mee

Tools and Technology Group

Director, Technology and InfrastructureEdward Lerner

Audio Team

Senior Manager, ProgrammingKeith Charley
Senior Staff ProgrammerGarin Hiebert
Staff Audio Software EngineerJoshua Breindel
Principal ProgrammerLaurent Betbeder
Senior Software Quality Assurance EngineerJohn Gordon
Staff Software EngineerCarlo Vogelsang
Senior Tech WriterNicky Hind

Platform Architecture

Manager, Software Engineering (RD)Alex Rosenberg
Compiler EngineersMichael Spencer, Filipe Cabecinhas, Rafael Ávila De Espíndola
Staff Software EngineersJohn Thompson, John Meissen, Patrick Mansfield
Senior Staff Software EngineerDrew Thaler
Hypnos Entertainment, Inc.
Access Softek, Inc.

Game Tech Team

Senior Manager, Software EngineeringMax Elliott
Software EngineerJohn Bowidowicz
Staff Software EngineersAlan Beckus, Patrick O'Leary, Paul Skibitzke
Senior Staff ProgrammerJacob Langford
Staff Software Quality Assurance EngineerMatthew Mahony
Senior Staff Software EngineerTom van Dijck
Senior Software EngineerJianhua Shen, Julianne Harrington, Ron Little

SHIP WWS Collaboration Web Team

Senior Manager, Information TechnologyAlex Davidson
Principal UI Product EngineerGerard Horan
Staff UI Product EngineerHai Nguyen
Staff Software Quality Assurance EngineerJohn Udasco
Manager, Information TechnologyKenny Mikami, Brian Winant
Senior Staff Software EngineerJason Rossman, Jared Boone
Senior Staff Web DeveloperKrishna Kamity
Staff Application Integration EngineerBoris Gomelsky
Senior Web Security SpecialistSonya Kim
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerNannette Simpson
Senior Network Systems EngineerTod Trevillian
Senior Technical Web Support SpecialistWill Barrueto

DTE

Senior Manager, Software EngineeringMax Elliott
Senior Software EngineerJillian Moore
Staff Software EngineerAlan Beckus, Scott Oom
Staff Software Application EngineerDan Volpe, Jesse Morris
Software EngineerAndrea Biaggi

Tools and Technology Documentation Group

Senior Manager, Technical WritingJim Inscore
Manager, Technical IDDDavid Friedman
Lead Project Translation ManagerYoshiko Iwami
Senior Staff Technical WriterSage Knowles, Michael Morrison
Moebius Solutions, Inc.

SCEA PlayStation Brand Marketing

Senior Vice President, Brand MarketingGuy Longworth
Senior Director, PlayStation First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Director, First Party GamesMichael Webster, Tim Kamienski
Senior Brand ManagerTJ Consunji
Brand Marketing ManagerKenneth Chan
Associate Brand ManagerDouglas Harakal

Home and Handheld Consoles

Vice President, Home and Handheld ConsolesJohn Koller
Sr. Department AssistantChelsea Deberry
Director, Home ConsolesScott McCarthy
Director, Handheld ConsolesDon Mesa
Senior Manager, PeripheralsAnand Agarwal
Manager, PeripheralsRichard Ho
Senior Manager, Handheld ConsolesJamil Miles
Senior Manager, Home ConsolesErika Decker
Manager, Home ConsolesCrystal MacKenzie

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations

Public Relations / Senior Director, Product Public RelationsJennifer Clark
Sr. Department AssistantCrystal Drachenberg
Senior Director, Corporate CommunicationsDan Race
Director, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Manager, Corporate CommunicationsJason Tidwell (JT)
Manager, Public RelationsFarm Saechou
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsJake Jones
Manager, Social MediaSid Shuman
Specialist, Social MediaJustin Massongill

Licensing

Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, Licensing North AmericaBen Rinaldi
Senior Manager, Licensing LATAMMiyuki Shinozuka

Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation

Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMaria Surricchio
Director, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMary Yee

Consumer Insights

Director, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationPeter Summersgill
Senior Manager, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMarie Carpenter, Leland Hedges
Analyst, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationNick Johnson, Howard Chen

Strategic Planning

Director, Strategic PlanningPeter Jamshidi
Manager, Business PlanningDanell Chang
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsJeffrey Johnson
Senior Analyst, Strategic PlanningPeter Liu
Senior Strategic Planning Analyst, PSNCyril Bologoff

Promotions

Senior Manager, Brand PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Manager, Strategic PartnershipsRyan Maloney, Joni Maybury
Brand Activation and Partnership ManagerJT Pierce
Senior Specialist, Strategic PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Senior Manager, Brand Experience ActivationJill Erb
Brand Experience ManagerRob Guarino
Manager, Brand ActivationNatalie Behrman
Senior Specialist, Brand ActivationKristin Ferrito
Specialist, Brand ExperienceMichael Steranka, Meah Benage

Creative, Design, Video, & Events

Senior Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, EventsLori Chase-Nardi, Alyson Arrastio
Senior Specialist, EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Specialist, EventsAlex Belfield
Marketing Operations SpecialistJulia Scott

Creative Design

Director, Creative DesignJack Siler
Manager, SW PackagingMiguel Godinez
Senior Specialist, SW PackagingJ. M. Garcia, Larissa Gamarra, Christopher Cabcabin
Specialist, SW PackagingNick Reyes
Manager, HW & PE PackagingAnnett Hsu
Specialist, HW & PE PackagingBalinder Rajasansi
Associate Creative Services SpecialistTiffany Parcasio
Manager, Creative Services, POPAlicia Beam
Senior Specialist, POPBlanca Hernandez
Specialist, POPJenna Ong, Melissa Siu Smith
Design ManagerTed Jalbert
Designer, Print & POPEric Feng
Graphics SpecialistCarlos Mandragon
Manager, Digital DesignScott Bauman
Digital DesignerGorman Lai

Video Services

Director, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Manager, Video OperationsTim Hart
Lead Video EditorSteven Gerhardt
Senior Video EditorRichard Jones, Wayne Simbro
Senior Video Production SpecialistRey Gutierrez
Video EditorKenneth Warren
Technical ProducerBrian Kellison
Video Production Manager and Tech ProducerAlex Charlow
Production CoordinatorElizabeth Osborne
Production AssistantGreg Mosher

Channel Marketing

Senior Director, Retail Channel MarketingMillie Steury
Software Channel ManagerLara Belleza
Senior Brand & Digital Channel ManagerKacey Fahey
GME & WM Channel ManagerTrang Le
Best Buy & Target Channel ManagerMary Phuong
Channel Marketing Manager, SoftwareJames Taylor

Retail Activations

Senior Director, Retail ActivationsSusan Karbaf
Interactive Content ManagerMichael Rasmussen
Senior Manager, Retail Training & AdvocacySean Coleman
RLS Program ManagerJim Cote
RLS Program Senior SpecialistJohn Casey
RLS Program SpecialistElan Samuel
Retail Product Training ManagerDan Couvillion
Senior Manager, Retail Activations OperationsVictor Macias
Operations Manager, Retail ActivationsAlisha Lee
Product Training SpecialistJoyce Nguyen

Digital Platforms

Senior Director, PlayStation Digital PlatformsJack Buser
Sr. Department AssistantCrystal Y. Akimoto

Emerging Platforms

DirectorChris Mahoney
Brand Marketing ManagerJamaal Moore

Membership Marketing

Director, PlayStation®Network MarketingBrandon Stander
Sr. Manager Product MarketingAndy Lum

PlayStation.com

EditorSam Bishop
Senior Web Project ManagerEve Kosol, Jessica Jenson
Senior Web EditorChristopher Roper

CRM

Senior Manager CRMSteven Marjon
CRM ManagerDanielle Theisen
Senior Loyalty Marketing SpecialistCarla Reyes

Marketing Operations

ManagerMathew Anderson
Associate Financial AnalystBetsy Ek

Latin America

Vice President and General ManagerMark Stanley
Regional Head of MarketingRossanna Schach
Regional Product Marketing ManagerNoboru Yamawaki
Regional Trade and Channel Marketing ManagerMatias Serebrinsky
Marketing and Communications ManagerKen Balough
Regional Public Relations and Social Media Associate ManagerLorenzo Grajales
Brand Support Associate ManagerMariana Lee
Social Media SpecialistAaron Alvarez

SCEA Legal & Business Affairs

Game Attorney and DirectorDaniel O. Figueroa
Senior DirectorSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Senior ManagerChristine DeNezza
Senior IP ParalegalRichard Daniels

Special Thanks : SCEA

Special Thanks : SCEAWe would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Gran Turismo™ 6 with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:, Andrew House, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Tim Bender, Jennifer Liu, Terry Wynn, Maria Surricchio, and, Shuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe — International Software Development and Localisation Services

Senior ProducerSimon Roberts
Associate ProducerOlivier Banal
Production AssistantsAdam Humphrey, Andrew Pugsley
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Senior Director of International Software DevelopmentSean Kelly
GT.com Project ManagerDaniele Tacconi
Head of Localisation ServicesVanessa Wood
Localisation Services AssistantPatsy Doran
Localisation Services Senior Project ManagerNadège Josa
Localisation Services Project ManagerMark Timmins
Localisation Services Assistant Project ManagersBeatriz González, Chad Collinson
Japanese Translation ServicesOli Chance, Mark Boyle, Geraint Howells

Worldwide Studios Creative Services Group — Music Licensing

Senior Music SupervisorDuncan Smith
Music Licensing ManagerMartin Hewett

Motion Graphics

Motion Graphic ManagerNigal Raymond
Senior Motion Graphic DesignerMichael Becke

Music Production

Music Production ManagerAlastair Lindsay

Video

AV ManagerTim Roe
Video DesignerMartin Wallace
CSG Senior ManagerDan Bardino
Production ManagerGillian Connole
Project AssistantKyra Rowe

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe — Software Marketing and Operations Marketing — Marketing

Senior Product ManagerPenrose Tackie
Marketing AssistantJoshua Linger
Senior European PR ManagerGemma Willocks
Junior PR ManagerAlia Hague
Director of Software MarketingToby Morrish
VP Product MarketingUsama Al-Qassab
Senior Vice President Marketing and SalesSimon Rutter

Operations

New Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AssistantCrystal Allen
Director of Supply Chain PlanningLouise Lassiter
First Party Software PlannerChristina Elia
Print Production Co‑ordinatorSuzy Ip

Creative Services

CopywriterJoe Hibbs
Senior CopywriterSam Holding
Graphic DesignerPeter Manley

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe Legal and Business Affairs

Legal and Business Affairs ManagersJulia Norman, Emma Tietjens
Licensing Manager Legal & Business AffairsRichard Guest
Trademark and Anti-Piracy ManagerAlessandro Cimaschi
Head of ContentStacey Fowler
Director Legal & Business AffairsSusan Pluckrose
Director of Intellectual Property & TechnologyHogarth Andall
General Counsel and Vice President - Legal & Business AffairsMarian Toole

Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe

Director - First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson

GFPQA-E Release Management

ManagerJustin Bailey
Senior CoordinatorSteven Pajak
CoordinatorsAndrew Godden, Michelle Tilley
Associate CoordinatorJoe Johnson

Test Operations

Senior ManagerNadine Martin
Test ManagerDaniel Giles
Functional Test LeadsIan McEvoy, Matthew Phillips
TRC Test LeadsJohn Hale, Gary Jones, Lee Champion
Functional Senior TestersNeil Johnson, Peter Ronan
Functional TestersAnthony Mitchell, Antony Arnaud, Jordan Brown
Functional Testers (Contract)Jonathan Love, Carl Knight, Christopher Reed, Keith Woolley, Daniel Brien, Rob Garner, Lewis Kennedy, Giovanna Pellegrino
TRC TestersMarc Shannon, James Hayles, Donald Shallcross
Localisation Test LeadsAnita Glod, Andrejs Ivanovs, Chad Collinson, Christine Enevoldsen, Chris Severs, Cláudia Santiago, David Schumacher, Katharina Scharpf, Krzysztof Widawski, Paul Wright, Pedro Sousa, Rafael De Vicente López, Rossella Rondanina
Localisation TestersAmanda Tydesjö, Benjamin Ritter, Brian Apprille, Claudia Gibbardo, Dashima Zhigzhitova-Neira, Fábio José Duarte Francisco, Filipe Alexandre-Alves Fortes, Georg Jeschke, Greg Tarka, Irene González Navares, Jack Howarth, Jan Enevoldsen, Jan Roger Henden, Joanna Skorupa, Jörn Zinsmeister, Lise Mortier, Mark Rice, Manuel Ángel Tena, María Isabel Ruiz-Canales, Marina Migueláñez Rodríguez, Matteo Turrino, Nerea Tejedo Jimenéz, Robert MacGregor, Samu Kankaanpää, Sandra Tschackert, Sandrine Cao, Saskia Ruis, Susanne Plath, Szymon Figura, Thomas Garry, Vincent Quézédé
Principal Test EngineerMichael Davies
Senior Test EngineersNathan Barguss, Michael Kennedy
Test EngineersArran Ewing, Robert Anderson
Contract Staff CoordinatorsStephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara

Support Services

ManagerAnthony Gill
CoordinatorNeil Moran
TranslatorsPhil MacDonald, Anri Iwasaki
Principal Support OperativeChristian Hopley
Senior Support OperativesMichael Bishop, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support OperativeSteven Weir
AuditorYolanda Akil
Senior Supplier Co‑ordinatorNatalia Craddock
Supplier Co‑ordinatorClaire Bromley

Product Development IT Europe

Director ‑ PDIT EuropeJon Mechan

Management Team

Head of Operations NorthwestVidya Sunderamoorthy
Head of Operations SoutheastDarren Rawlings
Head of Technical ArchitectureSimon Dickinson
Head of Shared ServicesPaul Davis
Procurement ManagerNick Ryder

Technical Architecture

Storage ArchitectDean Miller
Network ArchitectMark Horabin

Shared Services

PMO ManagerAdam Walker
Project ManagersAmber Shaida, Naveed Badel
Web DeveloperChao Zhang
Service ManagerRob Bing
Lead Engineer NorthwestBarry John Edwards
Lead Engineer SoutheastDan Shanks
Engineering SpecialistsAndrew Copeland, Andrew Taylor, Kris Buglear, Mark Hall, Stuart Corkhill, Vinny Pereira

Procurement

Procurement AssistantsHayley Ward, Amy Doherty
OperationsCambridge
Desktop Support AnalystMartin Acott
Lead Infrastructure AnalystSimon Miller

Liverpool

Lead Desktop Support AnalystMichael James
Desktop Support AnalystsPhil Cassidy, Ryan Gamble
Lead Infrastructure AnalystJavier Giganto
Infrastructure AnalystKevin Georgeson

London

Lead Desktop Support AnalystMiguel Teixeira
Desktop Support AnalystsBay Williams, Michael Fegan, Tony Burgess
Lead Infrastructure AnalystMatthew Owen
Infrastructure AnalystsJeremy Allen, Oliver James Whittington
Network AnalystShaun Smith
Technical Integration SpecialistChris Richards

Runcorn

Lead Desktop Support AnalystChris Evans
Desktop Support AnalystsCarl Quinn, Chris McCann, Lauren Corkill
Tech Integration SpecialistPaul Connolly

Worldwide Studios Global Technology

VP, Global Technology and CTORichard Lee
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Cédric Lallain
Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki, Mohammed Khan, Sree Santhosh, Paul Sanders, Dave Kees, Jim Mees
Tools & Technology GroupEdward Lerner, Keith Charley, Garin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, John Gordon, Carlo Vogelsang, Nicky Hind, Alex Rosenberg, Michael Spencer, John Thompson, Filipe Cabecinhas, Drew Thaler, Patrick Mansfield, Hypnos Entertainment, Max Elliott, Jianhua Shen, John Bowidowicz, Alan Beckus, Jacob Langford, Matthew Mahony, Tom van Dijck, Paul Skibitzke, Ron Little, Alex Davidson, Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Udasco, Kenny Mikami, Jason Rossman, Krishna Kamity, Boris Gomelsky, Sonya Kim, Nannette Simpson, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto, Jillian Moore, Dan Volpe, Andrea Biaggi, Access Softek Inc., Moebius Solutions Inc., Jim Inscore, David Friedman, Yoshiko Iwami, Sage Knowles

Special Thanks : Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Special Thanks : Sony Computer Entertainment EuropeAll at Polyphony Digital, Tom R., Daniele , Charlie , Nadège , Beatriz , and all in LS, Sean , &, Elodie , Olivier , Adam , and, Andy , Oli Chance, and all at Shloc, Ian McEvoy, all at Liverpool QA, Duncan Smith (for the chunes), Martin Hewett (for the chunes)

Sony Computer Entertainment JapanAsia / Sony Computer Entertainment Hong Kong Limited (SCEH) / Sony Computer Entertainment Taiwan Limited (SCET) / Sony Computer Entertainment Korean Inc. (SCEK)

DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Localization CoordinatorHakuki Lin, Winnie Tang, Naoki Hara (SCEK), Mi-Kyung Hwang (SCEK), Nara Hong (SCEK)
Localization TestersFuan Tasi, Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Min-Seok Kang (SCEK), Bum-Ho Lee (SCEK), In-Guk Um (SCEK), Yun-Jung Jang (SCEK), Min-Jung Yu (SCEK), Kang-Jae Lee (SCEK), Bo-Mi Kim (SCEK)
Quality AssuranceKi-Bong Kim (SCEK), Sung-Min Kim (SCEK), Byoung-Joon Kim (SCEK)
First Party Quality AssuranceTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsiafont, Sujin Lee, Tetsuya Ando (President of SCEH), Tatsuo Eguchi (President of SCET), Shiro Kawauchi (President of SCEK), Tomoyuki Haba (President of SCES)
SalesYoshinori Akiyama (SCEH), Yvonne Chan (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Joe Cham (SCEH), Teoh Wah Keong (SCEH), Thomas Chung (SCEH), Winson Lo (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Ray Hsueh (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Allen Yu (SCET), Louis Yu (SCET), Willy Chen (SCET), Stephen Lin (SCET), East Yu (SCET), Max Lee (SCET), Max Jen (SCET), Rebecca Tao (SCET), Jun-Keun Hwang (SCEK), Hye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Travis Min (SCEK)
MarketingMasafumi Chiba, Maiko Kuroda, Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Jessie Chan (SCEH), Coco Lau (SCEH), Man Lee (SCEH), Clive Chan (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Sophie Chen (SCET), Winnie Hsiao (SCET), Yeon-Sook Kim (SCEK), Sung-Hwan Jang (SCEK)
DesignerRandy Cheung (SCEH), Karmen Poon (SCEH), Renault Wong (SCEH), Jin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)
WebsiteRaze Lok (SCEH), Sam Chan (SCEH), Sung-Hoon Lee (SCEK), Yeon-Ho Shin (SCEK), Sung-soo Lee (SCEK), Da-Woon Chung (SCEK)
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorAyako Masui, Ayako Hayashi, Sansan Yo, Ayae Takahara, Sae Nagai, Mayumi Asai

With the Kind Cooperation of

With the Kind Cooperation ofABARTH & C. S.p.A., AB Electrolux, Acedes Holdings LLC (AC Cars), Adam Opel GmbH, Alfred Kärcher GmbH & Co. KG, ALPINESTARS S.p.A, American Honda Motor Co. Inc., Antarès Le Mans, Arai Helmet Ltd., Ashland Inc. (Valvoline), Aston Martin Lagonda Limited, AUDI AG, AUTOBACS SEVEN CO. LTD., Auto Meter, Automobile club de l'ouest (ACO), Bäumler Fashion GmbH, BBS International GmbH, Becker Design GmbH, Bentley Motors Limited, STÄDT. VERKEHRSBETRIEBE BERN, Billet Specialties Inc., Thyssenkrupp Bilstein Tuning GmbH, BLITZ Co.Ltd., BMW AG, BP p.l.c, Brembo S.p.A, BRIDE CO.LTD., Bridgestone Corporation, British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC), BUGATTI International S.A., Callaway Cars Inc., Carroll Shelby Licensing Inc., Castrol Limited, Caterham Cars Limited, Chrysler Group LLC, AUTOMOBILES CITROEN, Claudio Zampolli (Cizeta), Coca-Cola (Japan) Company Limited, D1 Corporation, Daihatsu Motor Co. Ltd., Daimler AG, Dassault Aviation, DeLorean Motor Company, Denso Corporation, Dome Co. LTD, Earnhardt Ganassi Racing, Eni S.p.A., ENKEI Corporation, ERG Petroli S.p.A, Exxon Mobil Corporation, Federal Corporation, Federal‑Mogul Corporation, Ferrari Spa, Fiat Group Automobiles S.p.A., FONDMETAL S.P.A., Ford Motor Company, Fuji Heavy Industries Ltd., Fuji International Speedway Company Limited, GEFCO, General Motors LLC, Automobiles Gillet, GM Holden Ltd, The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, GTA Co. Ltd, Gulf Oil International Group / Chevron U.S.A. Inc., H&R Spezialfedern GmbH & Co KG, Hendrick Motorsports, HKS Co. Ltd., Honda Motor Co. Ltd., HUGO BOSS Trade Mark Management GmbH & Co. KG, Hyundai Motor Company, Illinois Tool Works Inc. (Omega lubricants), Indianapolis Motor Speedway LLC, International Speedway Corporation (Superspeedway - Daytona), International Sportsworld Communicators Ltd (ISC), Isuzu Motors Limited, Iwata Co. Ltd., Jaguar Cars Limited, Japan Auto Sports Center (Tsukuba Circuit), Jayco, Jay Leno, JKA, Joe Gibbs Racing, JUNGFRAUBAHNEN, JX Nippon Oil & Energy Corporation, KONI B.V., Lamborghini ArtiMarca S.p.A., Land Rover, Lister Jaguar Limited, LOCAVI GmbH, Group Lotus plc, Magneti Marelli Holding S.p.A., Marcos Sportscars Limited, Maserati S.p.A., Mazda Motor Corporation, MCLAREN GROUP LIMITED, MG MOTOR UK LTD, Michelin Lifestyle Limited, MINE'S CO. LTD., Mitsubishi Motors Corporation, MJ Acquisitions Inc. / HP Asset Management LLC (SALEEN), MOBILITYLAND CORP (Suzuka Circuit), Motul France, M‑TEC Co. Ltd, NASCAR Inc., NETWORK TEN PTY LIMITED, NGK SPARK PLUG CO.LTD, NIKON CORPORATION, NIPPO CORPORATION, Nippon COMSYS Corporation, NISSAN MOTOR CO. LTD., NISSAN MOTORSPORTS INTERNATIONAL CO.LTD., Nürburgring Automotive GmbH, OMP RACING S.R.L, Oullim Networks Inc., OZ S.p.A, Pagani Automobili s.p.a, Panasonic Marketing Europe GmbH, Panoz Auto Development Co., PESCAROLO SPORT, AUTOMOBILES PEUGEOT, Phoenix Wheel Company Inc., PIRELLI & C. S.p.A., Pratt & Miller Engineering, RAYS Corporation, RE Amemiya Corporation, Recaro GmbH & Co. KG, Red Bull GmbH, Red Bull Racing, RENAULT SAS, RENOWN INCORPORATED, Richard Petty Motorsports, Robert Bosch GmbH, Roush Fenway Racing, Ruf Vertrieb GmbH, SABELT S.p.A, Sandtler GmbH, San‑eishobo Publishing Co.Ltd., Sans Inc., SCRAMP (Laguna Seca Raceway), SEAT S. A., Shell Brands International AG / Shell Oil Company, S.I.A.S. Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Simpson Performance Products, AKTIEBOLAGET SKF, SONAX GmbH, Sparco S.p.A., Speedline S.R.L, SPOON Co. Ltd., SPORTS CAFÉ 2008 (OPERATIONS) LIMITED, Spyker Cars N.V, Stanley Works (Europe) AG, Stewart‑Haas Racing, Sumitomo Rubber Industries Ltd., SUNOCO INC. (R&M), Suzuki Motor Corporation, Takata Corporation, Tanabe USA Inc., TEIN INC., Tesla Motors Inc., T M INVESTMENTS PTY LIMITED, Tom's Co. Ltd., Total Group, TOYOTA MODELLISTA INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION, Toyota Motor Corporation, Toyota Technocraft Co. Ltd., TRIAL CO.LTD., TVR MOTORS COMPANY LIMITED, Uniwheels Management (Switzerland) AG, Valeo Management Services, VOLKSWAGEN AG, Volvo Car Corporation, WAKO CHEMICAL LTD., WFN, Wheel Pros LLC, Willans Marques Limited, Yamaha Motor Co. Ltd., The Yokohama Rubber Co. Ltd., Zürich Versicherungs-Gesellschaft AG

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shuhei Yoshida, 271 other games
David Parkinson, 246 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 241 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 236 other games
Jack Tretton, 225 other games
Glenn Nash, 203 other games
Eric Ippolito, 199 other games
Nadine Martin, 198 other games
Andrew House, 194 other games
Kaz Hirai, 182 other games
John Hale, 180 other games
Jim Bass, 179 other games
Scott Rohde, 163 other games
Yolanda Akil, 153 other games
Anthony Gill, 151 other games
Chuck Doud, 147 other games
Robert Walker, 144 other games
Vanessa Wood, 144 other games
Sean Kelly, 142 other games
Charles Connoy, 141 other games
Phil Rosenberg, 139 other games
Jack Siler, 136 other games
Nadège Josa, 128 other games
Neil Moran, 118 other games
Richard Lee, 112 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone: Shadow Fall, a group of 374 people
Gran Turismo: Sport, a group of 358 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 341 people
LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 325 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 320 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 317 people
Killzone: Mercenary, a group of 293 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 293 people
Doki-Doki Universe, a group of 291 people
Bloodborne, a group of 286 people
Until Dawn, a group of 283 people
The Last of Us, a group of 282 people
Starhawk, a group of 272 people
The Last of Us: Left Behind, a group of 271 people
LittleBigPlanet Karting, a group of 256 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 254 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 248 people
Sports Champions 2, a group of 245 people
Uncharted 4: A Thief's End, a group of 220 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 215 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 210 people
inFAMOUS: Second Son, a group of 206 people
LittleBigPlanet PSVita, a group of 205 people
Hohokum, a group of 205 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 203 people

Credits for this game were contributed by リカルド・フィリペ (128961)