Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Haze (PlayStation 3)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
58
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Haze Credits

Cast

ShaneBertie Carvel
DuvallRupert H. Evans
MerinoCarlos Riera
TeareChad Ellis
PeshyMikey O'Connor
WatchstrapMartin T. Sherman
Additional Voice TalentAleks Krotoski, Andrew Williams, Ash Newman, Bertie Carvel, Carla Prada, Carlos Riera, Chad Ellis, Daniel Curshen, Derek Hagen, Ed Weeks, Eric Loren, Ernesto Leszek, Felix Augusto Quadros, Fernando Tiberini, Francisco Mourente, Gary Condes, Jacob Gaffney, Jason Nicoli, Jay Simon, John Chancer, Jonathan Venguer, Jot Davies, Kayvan Novak, Lucy Middleweek, Luis Nicolas, Mark Jeffries, Martin T. Sherman, Mikey O'Connor, Nigel Whitmey, Noah Margetts, Noelia Gonzalez, Oliver Miceli, Pepe Balderrama, Philip Arditti, Quarie Marshall, Ramon Camin, Robert Carragher, Rupert Degas, Rupert H. Evans, Sean Knopp, Stef Ashton Frank, Walter Lewis, Edward Yescombe

Free Radical Design

Creative DirectorDerek Littlewood
Lead ProgrammerMark Tully
Senior ProgrammersJim Bamford, Tim Furnish, Tom Houghton
ProgrammersLarry Binks, David Conley, Peter Edwards, Mark Frewin, Ben Johnson, Richard Noon, Daven Sanassy, Kristian Spoerer
Additional ProgrammingMark Logan, David Clayton, Chris Fuller
Technical DirectorAlex Weighell
Senior Engine ProgrammersAndrew Birdsall, Paul Hanshaw, Andrew Rayson, Lee Hammerton
Engine ProgrammersJohn-Michael Quinlan, Mark Baker, Nick Block, Stan Fichele, Andrew Khan, Ronald Koppers, Andrew Mitchell, Rob Jessop, Simon Price, Colin Walder, Christopher Stevens
Engine Team Special ThanksMike Armstrong
Lead ArtistsDan Evans, Ben Jane
Senior ArtistsPaul Tempest
ArtistsPhil Baxter, Kam Chana, Lewis Boadle, Forbes Graham, David Pimm, Paul Trenchard, Pere Balsach, Pete Cassell, Craig Collins, Simon Edgar, Russell MacLean, Arthur Price, Brad Warren, Simon Scott, Thomas Crausaz, Peter Norris
Lead Character ArtistAidan Wilson
Character ArtistsDaniel Baker, Nick Carver, Jake Gumbleton, Neil Roberts, Richard Smith, Simon Ible, Mayavan Thevendra, Tom Carruthers
Character Art Special ThanksBen Newman
Lead DesignerSandro Sammarco
Senior DesignersAdam Cook, Neil Walker
DesignersMatthew Abbott, Tom Goodchild, Jamie Pollard, Timothy Spencer, Tim Saunders, Karl von der Luehe
Lead Cutscene AnimatorChad Ellis
Lead In‑Game AnimatorDamon Tasker
Senior AnimatorTom Gordon
AnimatorsJoseph Woo, Jamie Bury, Simon Davies, Emil Drozdza, Anthony Jackson, Darren Lewis, Javier Morantinos, Andrew Murray, Kevin Ngan, Salvador Young, Carla Prada
Lead AudioGraeme Norgate
MusicChristian Marcussen
Sound DesignJeremy Corbett
Additional Music and Sound DesignRoss Tregenza
Radio Station Music Tracks'Gangster No 1' Trailblazerz Feat Deep & Noddie, 'War Outside' Trailblazerz Feat Kaly, 'Emotions' Mr Riz Feat Deep, 'Let 'Em Know' Trailblazerz Feat Jihad & DJ Warrior, 'We Love It' June 25th Featuring Mr Riz, Young Pharaoh & Ajaxxx, 'Dummies' June 25th Featuring Young Pharaoh
Additional Sound EditingGrainne Galvin
Audio Special ThanksHarry Sona, Outsource Media, Jeremy Taylor, Urvashi Chand, Rohan Chand, Reyna Rosenshein
Senior Techinal SupportAndy Sime, John Veasey
Technical SupportJames Dennett, Mark Townend, Andrew Ward
QA ManagersKevin Ellis, Paul Ellis
Senior QADavid Ducker, Luke Marshall, Paul Worsnop
QAAdam Elfleet, Adegbenga Adeleye, Alex Reed, Ben Fox, Caleb Stone, Dominic Jones, Daniel Evans, Dave Rushby, Francis Chesters, Harvey Jones, Jake Stevenson, James Worsnop, Jon Tollman, Jonathan Cocks, Kyle Hewitson, Leila Ward, Leslie Herbert, Luke Rigley, Michael Adamson, Michael Bunning, Michael Thornhill, Oliver Joel Fox, Peter Ashurst, Qingyang Chen, Richard Moscone, Rob Shaw, Simon Fletcher, Stephen Ward, Timothy Slaven
Senior AdministratorsAmanda Kennedy, Alison Pridmore
AdministratorsShirley Dickinson, Christine Royston
MaintenanceJohn Dickinson
WebmasterRobert Taylor
ScriptwriterRob Yescombe
Project ManagementMartin Keywood, Martin Wakeley
Associate ProducerChris Lacey
FRD DirectorsDavid Doak, Stephen Ellis, Karl Hilton
Technology PartnersDemonware, Ageia

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
EMEA DirectorAlain Corre
USA DirectorLaurent Detoc

Editorial

Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game Designer, Worldwide ContentFrédéric Duroc
Worldwide Projects Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Project CoordinatorsArnaud Carrette, Nicolas Schoener, Benjamin Haddad
Game Story DirectorAlexis Nolent
Script EditingRichard E. Dansky, Olivier Henriot
Process & Planning DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsCédric Dubois, Yves Robin
EMEA 1st Parties ManagerRoman Vazeille
Gameplay & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Worldwide Live Development Technical DirectorOlivier Chappe
Talent Relationship DirectorCaroline Cantin

Production

Third Party DirectorBertrand Chaverot
Executive ProducerStéphane Decroix
Lead ProducerRomain de Waubert de Genlis
Senior ProducerOskar Guilbert
Associate ProducersJean-Maxime Moris, Xavier Penin
Business DevelopmentFabrice Pierre-Elien
First Party ManagementÉtienne Tardieu
Character DesignAleksi Briclot
3D ModelingSébastien Haure, Isaac Partouche
3D ScanEyetronics
Scanned ActorsDavid Decarme, Emiliano Simeoni

Ludi Factory Creative Studio

Creative Studio Operations DirectorKaren Vernimmen
Project ManagerLaurent Rigal
Artistic ConsultantDavid Jankowski
Video EditingDamien Poncelin de Raucourt
Video SFXJulien Milaire
Music Composed bySascha Dykician, Cris Velasco
Music SupervisorSylvain-Luc Brunet
Orchestration & ConductingTim Davies
Orchestra ContractorJanet Ketchum
Score SupervisorErin Collins
Recorded at Skywalker Ranch byLeslie Ann Jones
Mixed byFrédéric Devanlay (at Big Wheels Studio [Paris])
Mastering byPascal Flork

Motion Capture: Atopos

Mocap DirectorStéphane Dalbera
Lead AnimatorRichard Le Bihan
Mocap ProcessingMarie Delsol, Eric Krebs, Jean-François Szlapka
AnimatorsEric Krebs, Marie Delsol, Nicolas Roginski, Pascal Rabil, Laurent Helmlinger
Props MasterOlivier Fermier
PerformersOlivier Schneider, Alban Lenoir, Grégory Loffredo, Ken Samuel, Mickael Troude

Trailers

DirectorDavid Jankowski
ActorsDavid Decarme, Vanessa Seydoux, Jonas Jankowski
CrewJoel Ravon, Rodolphe Stamati, Edwin Broyer, Tristan Morin, Jean-Christophe Beauvallet, Christophe Duroyaume, Alexandra Shiavi, Catherine Kaderi, Yves Kohen, Alice Desplats, Philippe Vallet, Jean-Pascal Jobert, Gilbert Gallart, Fabrice Vandervelde, Marie Blanc, Stephane Pichery

3D Team: Mikros Image

Executive ProducerFred Groetschel
Vfx ProducerPascal Giroux
Vfx SupervisorMarco Villamizar
Executive Producer AssistantClaire Garraud
Human ResourcesAous Aït-Idir
3D ArtistsHugues Ssosse, Gwenael Glon, Bruno Serre, Gerald Blaise, Frederic Benedetti, Franck Clément-Iarosiere, Katarina Djordjevic, Laurent Blorenstein, Frederic Lafitte, Renaud Megange, Jerome Martinez, Stéphane Richez
2D ArtistsAurélien Oaudet, Florian Chauvet, Julien Diaz, Sébastien Podzialo

QA Romania

Test Studio ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
QA CoordinatorFlorin Iancu
Lead TesterDan Berbece
Lead AssistantsAdrian Mitran, Emil Daina, Dragos Rosca
TestersLilian Ghizdeanu, Alexandru Sutu, George Cristian Negreanu, Albert Ionut Nicola, Andrei Costin Alexe, Andrei Iorga, Andrei Grigorescu, Daniel Pozderca, Daniel Valentin Ionescu, Danut Nedelcu, Eduard Mirescu, Gabriel Popa, Gabriel Cușnir, Horatiu Bradeanu, Ionut Valentin Barbu, Ionut Socolovici, Ionuț-Gabriel Solomon, Lucian Oniscu, Onut Adrian Furtuna, Rares Bogheanu, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan, Ștefan-George Bădescu, Victor Matei, Adrian Flutur, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Andreea Loredana Szakats, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Costin Olteanu, Daniel Șunel, Ionut-Daniel Sandu, Iosif Murariu, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Lazar Bucur, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Octavian Andrei Vasiliu, Stefan Groza, Alexandru Ivana, Achim Csaba, Adrian Marian Baroncea, Alexandru Stelian Popescu, Ovidiu Nițu, Andrei Vasilescu, Cristian Mocanu, Marian Gheorghe, Constantin Constantin, Catalin Marius Constantin, Robert Valentin Negroiu, Andrei Diu
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Radu Nedea, Florin Cristea, Daniel Luca, Ștefan Paraschiv
Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware SpecialistAdrian Valentin Simion

Localization

Localization Studio ManagerCoralie Martin
Localization Group ManagerBénédicte Laborie
Worldwide Localization Project ManagerAbdelmadjid Bouzidi (Madjid)

French Version

TranslatorsSylvain Deniau, Jérémy Jourdan, Xavier Vibert, Luis De Oliveira
TestersSylvain Deniau, Jérémy Jourdan, Xavier Vibert, Luis De Oliveira
Artistic DirectionBrigitte Guedg
French Voice TalentsConstantin Pappas, Michel Elias, Emmanuel Gradi, Rémi Bichet, Olivier Jancovic, Benoit DuPac, Marc Saez, Stéphane Roux, Bruno Magne, François Creton, Stéphane Broquedis, Fabrice Beucher, Adrien Solis, Jérémy Prévost, Hugues Martel, Philippe Peythieu, Cyrille Monge, Thierry Ragueneau, Sylvain Lemarié, Bérangère Jean, Fabien Briche, Guylène Ouvrard, Alexandre Martin, Brigitte Guedg

German Version

German VersionPartnertrans
Project ManagersMarkus Ludolf, Daniela Szomm
TranslatorsDaniela Szomm, Stefan Schmitt, Martin Schmalz, Sebastian Sparr, Christian Hesse
TestersDaniela Szomm, Stefan Schmitt, Martin Schmalz, Sebastian Sparr, Christian Hesse
German Voice TalentsHans-Detlef Hüpgen, Reinhard Schulat-Rademacher, Rolf Berg, Simon Roden, Gregor Höppner, Renier Baaken, L. Schmidtke, Heiko Obermöller, Katja Liebing, S. Dobbrusskin, Ilja Welter, Dieter Maise, Axel Ludwig, Stefan Schleberger, Volker Wolf, M. Mommsen, D. Rott, Matthias Haase, M. Reiz, Jürg Löw, Vittorio Alfieri, R. Hinz, Claus Thull-Emden, Dieter Meese, Hans Beier, Michael-Che Koch, F. Odendahl, M. Suisterhen, Tom Jacobs, Dieter Brink, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Fabian Körner

Italian Version

Italian VersionSynthesis International Srl
Project ManagerNino Nastasi
TranslatorsFabio Tursi, Stefano Sacchi
TestersFabio Tursi, Stefano Sacchi
Italian Voice TalentsDavide Albano, Ruggero Andreozzi, Marco Benedetti, Massimiliano Benoni, Andrea Bolognini, Beatrice Caggiula, Oliviero Cappellini, Claudio Colombo, Paolo De Santis, Massimo Di Benedetto, Andrea Guido Failla, Donatella Fanfani, Leonardo Gajo, Fabio Ingrosso, Alessandro Lussiana, Francesco Mei, Renato Novara, Francesco Orlando, Stefania Patruno, Alessandro Pazzi, Stefano Pozzi, Luigi Rosa, Alessandro Testa, Andrea Tibaldi, Federico Zanandrea, Matteo Zanotti

Spanish Version

Spanish VersionSynthesis Iberia SL
Project ManagerMauro Bossetti
TranslatorsDavid de la Escalera, Hugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz
TestersDavid de la Escalera, Hugo Wifredo Serrano Ruíz
Spanish Voice TalentsAntonio Abenójar, Alfredo Martínez, Ángel Amorós, Arturo López, Jesús Barreda, Carlos López Benedí, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Jon Ciriano, Roberto Cuadrado, Emilio García, Javier Gámir, Inma Gallego, Iñaki Alonso, Juan Carlos Lozano Muñoz, Luis Fernando Rios, Miguel Ángel Montero, Jesús Alberto Pinillos, Carlos Piñeiro, Ramón Reparaz, Jaime Roca, Salvador Serrano, Ana Sanmillán, Jorge Saudinós, Enrique Suárez, Jorge Teixeira

Russian Version: Vellod

MarketingSergey Kalyyzhniy
PRSergey Kalyyzhniy
Localization ManagerAlexander Ivanov
Inlay and Manual LocalizationMarina Korkina, Alexander Ivanov
QAVasily Greshnev

Russian Version: 1C

ProducerYury Miroshnikov
Executive ProducerNikolay Barishnikov
PRAlexey Artemenko, Anatoliy Subbotin
Inlay and Manual LocalizationSergey Konovalov
Chief Localozation ManagerOlga Petrova
Localization ManagersMichael Volkov, Andrey Berestyanskiy
ActorsOleg Virozub, Alexander Morozov, Vadim Maksimov, Oleg Sherbinin, Kirill Radzig, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Vladislav Kopp, Alexander Bobrovsky, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Andrey Yaroslavtsev, Youriy Brezhnev, Nikolay Lazarev, Denis Nekrasov, Elena Kishik, And others
Sound TechnicianVladimir Kochetkov
Test Department ChiefAlexander Shishov
TestersAlexander Shelaputov, Andrey Moshkov, Sergey Kiyatkin, Mikhail Korolev, Dmitry Savin

International Marketing

Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
International Brand ManagerSimon Vivien
International Product ManagerLionel Hiller
Communication Art DirectionSophie Pendariès, Jean-François Roulon, Olivier Ammirati, Fabien Troncal, Thomas Rollus
Consumer ResearchNicki Shovar, Charles du Réau, Hichaam Laabi
Special ThanksSébastien Doré, Gabrielle Loeb, Jérôme Durand, David Jankowski, Karen Vernimmen

U.S. Marketing

Vice President of MarketingTony Key
Senior Director of MarketingHélène Juguet
Group Brand ManagerSam Saliba
Senior Brand ManagerTena Lawry
Brand ManagerNate Mordo
Director of Public RelationsDavid Hawk
Senior Public Relations ManagerKjell Vistad
PR ManagerCindy Lum
Senior Advertising ManagerJoe Rongavilla
Project ManagerJasen Martinez
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingPaul Caparotta
Online Advertising ManagerJason Cantor
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
Community ManagerAshley Jenkins
Manager, CRMScott Dixon
Associate CRM Marketing ManagerDan Morrill

EMEA Marketing

EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerSébastien Courmont
EMEA Brand ManagerEtienne Allonier
EMEA Group PR ManagerStéphane Vallet
EMEA PR ManagerTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Marketing Online ManagerFrancisco de la Guardia
EMEA Web ProducerGiovanni Del Pozzo
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerVirginie Sergent
Brand Manager AustraliaMatthew Tang
Brand Manager BelgiumXander Valkiers
Brand Manager ExportMichael Perry
Brand Manager FranceBenoit Fouillet
Brand Manager GermanySimon Magata
Brand Manager ItalyStefano Rigattieri
Brand Manager NetherlandsMichiel Verheijdt
Brand Manager ScandinaviaMorten Ryberg
Brand Manager SpainAntonio Alonso
Brand Manager SwitzerlandCédric Crausaz
Brand Manager United KingdomPhil Brannelly

Online Services Team

DirectorYves Jacquier
Project ManagerBernard Desmons
DevelopersMarc Demers, Jérôme Tapp, Emmanuel Yao, Ralf Mueller, Julien Dubois, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Fathi Ben Amar
QA TeamKevin Martinet, Martin Asnon

Manufacturing

North American Manufacturing TeamTony Silveira, Jody Orsburn, Eamon Alvarez
Production CoordinatorsJosh Taillon, Adam Zachary
EMEA LogisticianValina Rathikoun
EMEA ManufacturingElisa Delgrosso

Legal

Legal Department ManagerCécile Russeil
Legal CounselorsVirginie Gringarten, Stéphanie Maillot, Marie-Anne Boutet, Marc Muraccini, Anne-Sophie Hutin, Julie Jondeau, Joshua Meyer, Sophie Jakubowicz, Rivka Dahan

QA Montreal

Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerJean-Dominic Audet
Quality Control Team LeaderStéphane Guérin
TestersBenoit Mataigne, Bernard Fluet, Danny Tremblay-Lacroix, Dany Dompierre, Eric Mailhot, Guillaume Daigneault, Jacinthe Massey, Joël Bourgeois, Mathieu Carrières, Sylvie Tremblay

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 76 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 76 other games
Alexandre Debrousse, 75 other games
Mircea Nuțu, 75 other games
Roman Vazeille, 72 other games
Sam Saliba, 71 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 109 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 103 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 99 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 98 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 96 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 96 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 95 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 95 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 93 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 93 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 87 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 85 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 83 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 82 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 81 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 79 people
Dark Messiah: Might and Magic, a group of 78 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 78 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 75 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 74 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 70 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 70 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 69 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 63 people
Call of Juarez: Bound in Blood, a group of 61 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (116517)