User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Heavy Rain (PlayStation 3)

86
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Heavy Rain Credits

Quantic Dream

Written byDavid Cage
Directed byDavid Cage
Main CastPascal Langdale (Ethan Mars), Jacqui Ainsley (Madison Paige), Judi Beecher (Madison Page), Sam Douglas (Scott Shelby), Leon Ockenden (Norman Jayden), Mike Powers (Carter Blake), Aurélie Bancilhon (Lauren Winter), Max Renaudin (Shaun Mars), Quentin de Gruttola (Shaun Mars), Ginnie Watson (Grace Mars), Leslie Clack (Charles Kramer), Anthony Hickling (Gordi Kramer)
Executive ProductionGuillaume de Fondaumière
ProducerCharles Coutier
Associate ProducerAlexandre Plissonneau
Assistant ProducerRomain Castillos
Outsourcing CoordinatorEmilie Ragot
Talent CoordinatorFrédérique Barkoff
Lead Game BuilderSophie Buhl
Game Building TeamBruno Bouvret, Julien Colas, Nathalie Delga, Benjamin Douchy, Bertrand Huet, Alexis Moroz, Axel Riviere, Simon Wasselin
Lead Game PlayCaroline Marchal
Game Play TeamRaoul Barbet, Gabriel Esteves
Assistant DirectorSteve Kniebihly
Camera TeamMaxime Brochen, Steven Brochen, Damien Charbon
Lead Game LogicJean-Charles Perrier
Game Logic TeamErwan Bancal, Grégoire Diaconu, Bertrand Faure, Nicolas Holleville, Jérôme Jany
Lead EngineRonan Marchalot
Engine TeamFranck Bourguet, Philippe Desgranges, François Fruneau, Vincent Graveleau, David Haguenauer, Vincent Hamm, Eric Lescop
Lead ToolsDamien Castelltort
Tools TeamCédric Audru, Raphaël Lahure, Aurélien Loizeau, Arnaud Mathieu, Vincent Piedeloup, Vladimir Votiakov
Chief Set DesignerThierry Flamand
Concept ArtistsFrançois Baranger, Benoît Godde
Costume DesignerEmilie Ragot
Architectural Documentation & BlueprintsCécilia Blom, Virginie Hernvann, Emilie Jouvet, Chantal Reunif
Additional Concept ArtistMorgan Yon
Lead SetsChristophe Brusseaux
Senior Set ArtistPhilippe Aballea
Set ArtistsSébastien Andre, Jonathan Benainous, Laurent Bertoux, Gil Cornut, Norbert Crétinon, Frédéric Grillot, Alexandre Mangon-Olivier
FX ArtistSylvain Muzé
Interface ArtistSébastien Ricolfi
Lead CharactersThierry Prodhomme
Character ArtistsKatarina Djordjevic, Ronan Rouxel
Additional Character ArtistsSaid Bouaoun, Christophe Bouchet, Ángel Gabriel Díaz Romero, Stephane Dufournier, Daniel Moreno, Lionel Cregut, Loic Zimmermann
Havok ArtistWilliam Le Henanff
Facial Rigger & AnimatorYann Gaborieau
Facial Animation TeamCatherine Esteves, Tiphaine Mourmant, Hélène Pierre, Marjorie Vaysettes
Rigging TeamJulien Depoortere, David Hooghe, Bruce Taj, Cedric Nicolas
Lead AnimatorClément Castanier
Animation TeamRobin Armstrong, Julien Beilles, Fabrice Bon, Julien Caillaud, Julien Condom, Helene Galtier, Adeline Garcia, Alexandre Roche, Vanessa Ruffra, Rafael Nogues, Sylvain Rohart, Jonathan Zahut, Julien Soret
Lead Motion CaptureJérémy Meunier
Senior Mocap ArtistHiroko Masuda
Mocap AssistantLuisa Michelotti
Set AssistantsRaoul Barbet, Antoine Cerqueus
Motion Capture TrackersMarie Delsol, Suzie Polgatti
Sound Design ManagerXavier Despas
Sound FX TeamChristian Babelian, Mathieu Muller, Mathieu Fiorentini
Sound FX Team ConsultantNicolas Bredin
Recording EngineerJean-Jacques Toroella
Lead QAJérôme Vu Than
QA TeamCyril Ben Abdallah, Vincent Eustache, Jeanne Lim Koun, Clemence Maurer, Marc Soune Seyne, Marc Soune-Seyne, Michaël Troger, Julien Vuong, Mathieu Goulin
IT ManagerGauthier Mabille
Network & System AdministratorFrédéric Joassin
Ass. Human ResourcesIsabelle Poinsot
AccountingSandrine Grosselin, Nathalie Pariset
Original Soundtrack Composer and ConductorNormand Corbeil
Soundtrack recorded atAbbey Road Studios London
Soundtrack recorded byJonathan Allen
AssistantsLewis Jones, Paul Pritchard
Abbey Road Studio ManagerColette Barber
Orchestra ContractorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra ContractorCharlotte Matthews
Orchestra LeaderThomas Bowes
Additional CastTaylor Gasman (Jason Mars), Quentin de Gruttola (Jason Mars), Tommy Simeon (Jason Mars), Norman Stokle (Manfred), Patricia Davidson (Ann Sheppard), Tercelin Kirtley (Nathaniel Williams), Paul Bandey (Captain Perry), Christian Erickson (The Doc), Elena Odessa Ray (Mrs Campbell), Annette Faure (Mrs Campbell), Peter Thias (Troy), Vincent Haquin (Troy), David Gasman (Mad Jack), Frédéric Binebongue (Mad Jack), Conrad Cecil (Clarence Dupre), Tercelin Kirtley (Miroslav Korda), Olivier Schneider (Miroslav Korda), Elena Odessa Ray (Susan Bowles), Antony Hickling (Ash), Edward Hamilton Clark (Ash), David Gasman (Mad Jack), Belkacem Mesbahi (Hassan), David Gasman (Paco Mendez), James Sparrow (Jayden's barman), Gaston Berrak (Jayden's barman), Paul Bandey (Carousel Ticket Seller), Armando Gamberini (Carousel Ticket Seller), Alexis Kendrick (Hospital Receptionist), Claudette Belhassen (Hospital Receptionist), Ginnie Watson (Hospital Nurse), Nolwenn Chaillot (Hospital Nurse), Edward Hamilton Clark (TV Speaker), Xavier Jozelon (TV Speaker), Alexis Kendrick (Charlene), Michele Seeberger (Charlene), Christian Erickson (Ethan Motel Receptionist), Jean Marie Jasnot (Ethan Motel Receptionist), David Gasman (Clown in the Mall), Marcel Ebbo (Clown in the Mall), Michael Rickwood (Brad Silver), Tercelin Kirtley (Zoran - Bodyguard), Emmanuel Deslouis (Zoran - Bodyguard), Peter Thias (Tony - Bodyguard), Ludovic Korchia (Tony - Bodyguard), David Gasman (Clown in the Mall), Amadou Dia (Grave Digger), Christian Erickson (Ethan Motel Receptionist), Lylian Jolliot (Barman Blue Lagoon), Ginnie Watson (Passer by Trendy Women), Elena Odessa Ray (Passer by Trendy Women), Alexis Kendrick (Passer by Trendy Women), Christelle Philippe (Passer by Trendy Women), Laurena Jouvin (Passer by Trendy Women), Mélodie Remia (Passer by Trendy Women), Tercelin Kirtley (Paco Bodyguard), David Press (Paco Bodyguard), Calixte Ganon (Jeremy Bowies), Tercelin Kirtley (Paco Bodyguard), Florent Niwinski (Andrew - Robber), Alexis Kendrick (Passer by Trendy Women), Diane Dassigny (Britney Sanders), Taylor Gasman (John Sheppard), Sacha Delatour (John Sheppard), Max Renaudin (Scott Sheppard), Sacha Delatour (Scott Sheppard), Paul Bandey (TV Emcee), Maya Mendiburu (Baby Emily Bowles), Peter Thias (Bodyguard), Guy Pomares (Bodyguard), Michael Collart (Bodyguard), Edward Hamilton Clark (Cops), Antony Hickling (Cops), David Gasman (Cops), Tercelin Kirtley (Cops), Maxime Pollier (Cops), Pierre Cattan (Cops), Marc-Anthony Patte (Cops), Paul Bandey (Garage Mechanic), François Guillaume (Garage Mechanic), Raquel Hoch (Mother in the Park), Rudy Bizot (Passer by Men), Olivier Bismuth (Passer by Men), Julien Ratel (Passer by Men), Zelda Rittner (Passer by Women), Marie Moriette (Passer by Women), Melanie Mary (Passer by Women), Laurence Vaissiere (Passer by Women), Nathalie Biz (Passer by Women), Samy Lalmi (Passer by Boys), Olisman Magiraga (Passer by Boys), Vincent Bowen (Passer by Boys), Mae Renaudin (Passer by Girls), Ophelie Nzumbu (Passer by Girls), Sabrina Boistard (Passer by Girls), Nir Jonklewicz (Passer by Hospital), Mickaël Bapté (Passer by DJ), Alexandra Morales (Passer by Showgirls), Géraldine Maquelier (Passer by Showgirls), Jean Peyrelade (Passer by Homeless Man), Zelda Rittner (Passer by Old Lady), Chantal Zarour (Passer by Old Lady), Fred Borilla (Passer by Cops), Frédéric Venant (Passer by Cops), Veronique Wellecan (Passer by Cops), Mourad Karoui (Passer by Bodyguard), Niddal El Melouhi (Intruder)
Stunts Coordinator and StuntmanOlivier Schneider
Stunts CrewMichael Troude, Virginie Arnaud, Grégory Loffredo, Patrick Vo, Vincent Haquin, Ben Badra, Sébastien Vandenberghe, Vincent Bersoullé
Dev Team Mocap ActorsDamien Charbon, Steve Kniebihly, Axel Riviere, Vanessa Ruffra
Casting DirectorPaul de Freitas
Additional CastingNina Gold
Talent ConsultationBlindlight
Legal ConsultationKenneth S. Yudell
Philadelphia SoundDonald F. McKenna Jr.
TranslationLiam Gavin
AdaptationPhilip Campbell
Additional StaffBrice Tinguad, Francisco A. Cortina, Steven Stahlberg, César Sampedro Guerra, Stephane Bertout, Quentin Guillemineau
3D Graphics Development ServicesPearl Digital Entertainment
Motion Capture Post-production ServicesAnimation Vertigo
User Interface powered byOmegame Menus Master
Game Physics and Cloth Animation ToolsHavok
Video SoftwareBink Video
In‑game Imagees© 2009 Jupiterimages
In-game cartoons courtesy ofLes Gobelins - L'École de l'image
PyratsYves Bigerel, Bruno Dequier, Bea Fiquet, Nicolas Gueroux
VoodooRomain Baudy, Ludovic Bouancheau, Liane Cho Han, Yann Le Gall, Marietta Ren, Sebastien Wojda
Cocotte MinuteThibault Berard, Sylvain Marc, Loic Mermont, Amandine Pecharman, Nathalie Robert, Romain Vacher
Developed thanks to the support of theCentre National de la Cinématographie [CNC]
DedicationQuentin, Ulysse

Additional Music

Beat StreetTim Garland, Audio Network PLC
Euphoric AscensionMatt Hill, Audio Network PLC
DubwahTerry Devine-King, Audio Network PLC
Broadcast NewsPaul Mottram, Audio Network PLC
InfiltrationBarrie Gledden, Audio Network PLC
One More TimeBarrie Gledden, Audio Network PLC
Poker FaceMatt Hill, Audio Network PLC
Driller ThrillerMatt Hill, Audio Network PLC
UndergroundGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
Come CloserBarrie Gledden, Richard Lacy, Sulene Fleming, Richard Kimmings, Audio Network PLC
Bumpkin PieBarrie Gledden, Richard Kimmings, Audio Network PLC
Headless HorsemanOliver Ledbury, Audio Network PLC
Be in the GrooveIgor Dvorkin, Duncan Pittock, Audio Network PLC
Funkin BhangraDavid O'Brien, Kevin Browne, Johnny Lithium, Audio Network PLC
Mental FundamentalDavid O'Brien, Johnny Lithium, Audio Network PLC
BladeBob Bradley, Audio Network PLC
The Hoards DescendDebbie Wiseman, Audio Network PLC
Tune ArmyBarrie Gledden, Kes Loy, Audio Network PLC
Chemical ImbalanceBarrie Gledden, Steve Dymono, Jason Pedder, Audio Network PLC
Easy NowBarrie Gledden, Tim Reilly, Jason Pedder, Audio Network PLC
Just Getting ByGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
WowGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
Suburban CowboyDarren Leigh Purkiss, Audio Network PLC
Over & OverBob Bradley, Sarah Wassall, Audio Network PLC
Biggest FanIgor Dvorkin, Sulene Fleming, Duncan Pittock, Ellie Kidd, Audio Network PLC
MarsTerry Devine-King, Audio Network PLC
PulsarTerry Devine-King, Audio Network PLC
NervesGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
RoadhouseGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
SlowBarrie Gledden, Sulene Fleming, Richard Kimmings, Audio Network PLC
Take OffGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
Dissolve the SunGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
One More NightGareth Johnson, Audio Network PLC
Got the CreamGareth Johnson, Kevin Browne, Audio Network PLC
Robotic NeuroticTom Quick, Audio Network PLC
Jealous MindsTim Devine, Pete Masitti, Audio Network PLC
Out of ControlBarrie Gledden, Jason Pedder, Steve Dymono, Sulene Fleming, Audio Network PLC
Are You ReadyBarrie Gledden, Steve Dymono, Jason Pedder, Audio Network PLC
A Feeling of PowerBarrie Gledden, Steve Dymono, Jason Pedder, Audio Network PLC
Breathe EasyIgor Dvorkin, Dean Bayley, Audrian Francis, Francesca Belmonte, Audio Network PLC
It's Too Late NowIgor Dvorkin, Sulene Fleming, Duncan Pittock, Audio Network PLC
ShatterBob Bradley, Nick McEnally, Audio Network PLC
EvolutionBob Bradley, Paul Mottram, Audio Network PLC
Falling BackwardsNick Kershaw, Audio Network PLC
Binary FunkDavid O'Brien, Audio Network PLC

XDev Studio Europe

Senior Director of XDev Studio EuropeJohn Rostron
ProductionScott Johnson, Mark O'Connor, Simeon Pashley, Ray Khalastchi
Associate Online ProducerJean-Paul Roberts
XDev Studio CoordinatorsAngela Kaston, Joanne Richardson

Worldwide Studios

Senior Vice President, SCE Worldwide Studios | EuropeMichael Denny
President, SCE Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Senior Vice President - Marketing & SalesSimon Rutter
European Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
European Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
Senior European Product ManagerNatasha King
European Product ManagerAlex Pavey
European Head of Product PRCharlotte Panther
European PR ManagerAraceli Perez
New Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AdministratorNatasha Ramsay
Manual and Packaging CopywriterJo Rustad
Print ProductionMatthew Bristow
Packaging ProductionRachel Shotter
Creative Services ManagerDan Bardino
Music ManagerAlastair Lindsay
Video ManagerTim Roe
Senior Video DesignerArran Green
Video DesignersAndy Robinson, Mike Bowyer
Sound DesignersStephen O'Callaghan, Ash Sargant
Music SupervisorDuncan Smith
Music Licensing ManagerGillian Connole
Senior Music Manager, SCEAClint Bajakian
Director of First Party Quality AssuranceDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantJennifer Condron
Planning and Release SupervisorShaun Leach
Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Test ManagerGareth Spencer
Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorFraser McLachlan
Functional Testing LeadsGarreg Hansen, Paul Longley
Functional Testing Assistant LeadMark Comerford
Functional TestersGareth Tynan, Oliver Wellings, Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Tristan Low, Paul Edwards, Pietro Bordessa, Ian Blackburn, Jay Tweedle, Tom Walker, Jason Smith, Andrew Stafford-Hughes, Robert English, Jeffrey McLeary, Adam Fulster, Scott Hannah, Lee Howell, Arran Ewing, Matt Price, Alan Mawer, Ian Turnbull, Simon Gibson, Anthony Weeks, Andrew Durney, Mark Slade, Lee O'Connor, Barclay Christmas, Paul Jones, Bobby Wertheim, Terry Mathews, Adam Evans, Paul Blair, Mike McGee, Peter Suen, Dean Smith, Stephen Johnston, Keith Ellis, Chris Greaves, Chris Johnston, Antony Arnaud
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, David Hill
TRC TestersGraham Price, Lee Jones, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, John Carter, Greg Munt, Lee Champion, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey
(External) Localisation Testing SupervisorYolanda Akil
(External) Localisation Testing Assistant SupevisorAlberto Pérez
(Internal) Localisation Testing SupervisorDaniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips
Localisation Testing LeadCesare Sivo
Localisation TestersBenoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Mouquod, Sandrine Bibolet, Gianni Bianchini, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso, Cristina La Mura, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Henni Schewe, Tom Schwenkenberg, Jörn Zinsmeister, Rafael Deogracias, Rafael De Vicente López, Ramon Robledano Garcia, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez
Network Testing SupervisorMichael Kennedy
Contract Staff CoordinatorsPaul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services Lead CoordinatorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Lead QA TechnicianChristian Hopley
QA TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe
Localisation Services ManagerVanessa Wood
Localisation Services Senior CoordinatorNadège Josa, Jennifer Rees
Localisation Services CoordinatorSandra Raue
Localisation Services AssistantKristie Wang
User Testing Team LeadSam Coates
Senior Usability SpecialistsDavid Tisserand, Gigi Demming
Usability SpecialistChris LeFeaver
Director of International DevelopmentSean Kelly
International Communications ManagerAya Aisu
Vice‑President, Online DeliveryGordon Thornton
Gaming ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
PlayStation Network Stores Operations ManagerNimisha Patel
Web & Email Services ManagerSteve Reynolds
Consumer ManagerPaul Miller
Reporting ManagerAndrew Nicholson
Lead Gaming AnalystAsghar Nisar
Gaming AnalystsAnuj Sharma, Jerome Joseph, Joseph Chan
Beta Trial Co‑ordinatorJoseph Chan
Services Management AnalystNina Kanda
PlayStation Network Store Operations Team LeadDragana Karajic
PlayStation Network Store Operations TeamEleanor Roy, Paramjit Sehmi, Heather Denniston, Gemma Richardson, James Daniels, Richard Hudson, Jonathan Evans, Filippo Rizzo, Swati Patel, Hitesh Chudasama
PlayStation Network ConsultantsDavid Haydon, Michael Whyley, Jonathan Guntrip
Web & Email Services TeamJamie Barry, Dipal Patel, Stephen Price, Michael Woodruff, Glenn Renwick, Luke Porter, Mauro Braghieri
PlayStation Network Consumer Services Team LeadPeter Richardson
PlayStation Network Consumer Services TeamPaul Flynn, Barry Hyland, Monica Schwartz, Edward Fernandez
PlayStation Network Community Team LeadPhil Priston
PlayStation Network Community TeamChristian Barnes
English PlayStation Network Community Team LeadMichael Shillingford
English PlayStation Network Community TeamAdam Paul, Karinna Deller, Alex Quainoo, Robert Lewington
French PlayStation Network Community Team LeadAurelien Poma
French PlayStation Network Community TeamJean Jacquet, Richard Dein, Aurelie Reman
Italian PlayStation Network Community Team LeadRiccardo Rossi
Italian PlayStation Network Community TeamMartina Capodanno, Ilairia Pizzilli, Alice Antonelli
German PlayStation Network Community Team LeadDominik Ebber
German PlayStation Network Community TeamIsabell Schneider, Mylène Petermann, Carola Burmester
Spanish PlayStation Network Community Team LeadJavier Tenes
Spanish PlayStation Network Community TeamRuben Baez, Manuel LaHuerta, Roberto Chamorro
Dutch PlayStation Network Community Team LeadVincent Boon
Dutch PlayStation Network Community TeamKevin Ellen, Mark Facto, Jason Teather
Scandinavian PlayStation Network Community TeamIselin Jarbro
Portugese PlayStation Network Community Team LeadStela Correia
Portugese PlayStation Network Community TeamDavid Carvalho Reis
Polish PlayStation Network Community TeamMagdalena Serwatko
Russian PlayStation Network Community TeamNatalia V. Fanzellu
Reporting AnalystsAlice Green, Nisha Sharma
Online Project Office LeadCharles Woolnough
Online Project OfficeMark Chiu, Richard Pilling, Peter Bramley, Enrico Ghira, Adrian Masters, Gail Ramsay, David Phung, Virginia San Martin, Vangelis Trikounakis
Director of MIS Technical SolutionsManoj Sethia
European Systems ManagerDamian Pearce
IT Services Co‑ordinatorsMark Stenning, Samuel Legunsen
Unix/DBA Team LeadMartin Tombleson
Unix AdministratorsKulwinder Shina, Wayne Chitly, Morgan Cathcart, Halvard Halvorsen, Dale Roberts
Oracle DBAsNichola Jimack, Vipul Lakhani, Sade Longe
Head of Online Marketing Darren Cairns
Portal ManagerEmmanuel Orssaud
Campaign ManagerGenevieve Ampaduh
Campaign ProducersAnjla Thakur, Meenal Varsani, Ellice Collin
Community ProducersCharlotte Large, Ben Lawton
VP Global Technology, CTO WWSRichard Lee
ATGDean Ashton, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Adam Johnson
EU Technical ManagerTim Darby
US Development ManagerSree Santosh
US Operations ManagerDavid Cotrell
US Technical AdvisorKen Miyaki
EU Project ManagerJosh Fredericks
Server Team LeadMartin Shenton
Server Game Integrations EngineersDavid Hopkins, Stephen Murphy
Database EngineerPritesh Jani
Client Game Integration LeadTobias Anderberg
Client Game Integrations EngineersDavid Kivlin, Dustin Laverick
Production Server Engineer LeadIain Gray
Production Server EngineersPaul Winkler, Luis Cruz, Brian Henerey
Director, IP & TechnologyHogarth Andall
Licensing Manager, Legal & Business AffairsRichard Guest
Trademark & Anti-piracy AssociateAlessandro Cimaschi
Special ThanksLee Clare, Ivan Davies, Pete Smith, Tom O'Connor, Jon Kay, Stephen Griffiths, Phil Gaskell, Simon Livesey, Rob Karp, Lee Travers, John McLaughlin, Sam Bennett, James Hawkins, Leo Cubbin, Maverick Media, Firefish Research, Greenroom Digital, Andy Reynolds, Bernard Gabay, Françoise Cadol, José Luccioni, Damien Boisseau, Emmanuel Jacomy, Aurélie Bancilhon, Claudia Gerini, Pino Insegno, Michelle Jener, Tito Valverde, Carice van Houten, Chris Tates, Waldemar Torenstra, Frank Lammers, Derek de Lint, Peter Blok, Ellen ten Damme, Frederik de Groot, Egbert Jan Weeber, Peggy Vrijens, Lottie Hellingman, Frans van Deursen, Marco Delgado, Claudia Vieira, Pedro Lima, Vitor Norte, Pepé Rapazote, Leonor Seixas, Agnieszka Warchulska, Magdalena Rozczka, All SCEE localisation partners and voice actors
SCEE Family and FriendsLottie Johnson, Louis Johnson, Ziggy Johnson, Laura O'Connor, Rudi Khalastchi, Drew Williams-Rostron, Olivia Cubbin, Dylan Cubbin, Lewis Cubbin, Sam Smith, Ella Denny, Alex Denny, Robyn Donnelly, Ethan Gaskell, Hannah Griffiths, Holly Griffiths, Luke Griffiths, Kaliya Guishard

Sony Computer Entertainment America

ProducerEmerson Escobar
Assistant/Associate Producer(s)Jenny Barbour, Shaun Wharton
Managing ProducerPetro Piaseckyj
Director, International Software DevelopmentBarbara House
Senior Director, Product DevelopmentAllan Becker
Vice President, Product DevelopmentScott Rohde
President, World Wide Studios, Sony Computer EntertainmentShuhei Yoshida
Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA) Sr. DirectorRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test TeamsCruz Garcia
QA Test SupervisorJustin Hanes
Lead Quality Assurance TestersJohn Romero, Lindsay Lauters, Eric Fishback
Lab TechnicianVince Loughney
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test TeamPaul Flannigan, Greg Hicks
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test TeamRobby Cheverton, Will Cao
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamJonathin Morse, Dave Evans
Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamAntel Powell, Daniel Carrigan
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamNathan Alschbach, Sean Davis, Shaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Shaun Sweeney, Sam Stovold, Callista Tieu, Josh Young
Support Services Group Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Release ManagerElessa N. Vovan
Associate DevSuit Web AdminJohn Hirai
Sr. Manager, Product Development ITSteven Kirk
IT ManagerDavid Thach
Sr. Director, Global HostingAdam Harris
Director, Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Sr. Manager, US Hosting ServicesRichard Bennett
Director, Global Hosting OperationsDerrell Jenkins
Sr. Manager, System EngineeringTom Perrine
Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Product Marketing ManagerChip Blundell
Manager, Product MarketingJefferson Dong
Manager, Associate Product MarketingCristian Cardona, TJ Consunji
Sr. Administrator, Channel & Marketing Dept.Julia Scott
Sr. Financial Analyst, Product MarketingVirginia Chan
Director, Hardware Product MarketingJohn Koller
Marketing Manager, PlayStation 3Kim Nguyen
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityRon Eagle
Manager, Public RelationsAlex Armour
Sr. Specialist, Public RelationsClaudine Ricanor
Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Sr. Specialist, Social MediaChris Morell
Sr. Director, Mktg Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Sr. Manager, Consumer EventsDonna Armentor
Specialist, Consumer EventsNatalie Behrman
Sr. Manager, Marketing AlliancesKatie Schibler
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Manager, Brand AlliancesJill Erb
Specialist, Brand AlliancesTheresa Custodio
Specialist, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Sr. Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Managers, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz, Marie Manapat, Kacey Fahey
Sr. Specialist, Channel MarketingLara Belleza
Manager, EventsLori Chase-Nardi
Sr. Specialist, EventsAlyson Arrastio
Specialist, EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Creative ServicesJack Siler, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam, J. M. Garcia, Joseph Chan, Larissa Gamarra, Annett Hsu, Blanca Hernandez, Ted Jalbert, Victor Costa, Michael Brynteson, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Shivam Bhatt, Elizabeth Osborne
Sr. Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Panico
Operations Director, PlayStation NetworkEric Lempel
Sr. Manager, PlayStation NetworkGrace Chen
Director, Web Strategy and ServicesOlivier Naimi
Sr. Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesMichael Vernik
Manager, Loyalty ProgramsChristopher Hagedorn
Specialist, Loyalty ProgramJohn Bui
Web ProducerCyril Tano
Specialist, Web ProgramShelli Griss
Sr. Project Manager, PlayStation NetworkVivek Chandran
Project Managers, PlayStation NetworkCindy de Guzman, Natira Suchoknand
Associate Project Manager, PlayStation NetworkMary Wilson
Sr. Manager, PlayStation StoreGrace Chen
Sr. Specialist, PlayStation StoreRommel Hernandez
Specialist, PlayStation StoreKristi Fernandez
Sr. Manager, Content OperationsJen Woldman
Manager, Content OperationsMara Baliwag
Associate Project Manager, Content OperationsNick Colberg
Specialists, Content OperationsJae Woo, Beum-Ho Chung
PlayStation Network Creative TeamJeffry Eaton, Christopher Cabcabin, Hoa Nguyen
Associate Web DesignerSara Kwan
TraffickerJennifer Cho
Resource Coordinator, PlayStation NetworkJesse Graffam
PlayStation HomeJack Buser, Katherine De Leon, K. C. Coleman, Chris Mahoney, Heidi Anspaugh, Matthew Harper, Jennifer Barker
Sr. Corporate CounselJames Riordan
ManagerChristine DeNezza
Sr. ParalegalPam Teller
Special ThanksSpouses/Significant Others and families of the development team
Executive Management TeamKaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Tim Bender, Riley R. Russell III, Peter Dille, Phil Rosenberg, Ian Jackson, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer, Shuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

ProducerTadaaki Hasegawa
Associate ProducerNiina Taniguchi
Vice PresidentYeonKyung Kim
Voice TalentMitsuru Miyamoto (Ethan Mars), Banjō Ginga (Scott Shelby), Yuuko Kaida (Madison Paige), Hiroaki Hirata (Norman Jayden), Sayaka Kinoshita (Lauren Winter), Shigeru Ushiyama (Carter Blake), Yūko Sasaki (Grace Mars), Akiko Yajima (Jason/Shaun Mars), Naomi Kusumi (Captain Perry), Takashi Maruyama (Clarence Dupree), Tetsuo Goto (Paco Mendes), Minoru Inaba (Charler Kramer), Shinya Fukumatsu (Hassan), Hajime Iijima (Mad Jack), Bin Sasaki (Manfred), Shunsuke Sakuya (Nathaniel Williams), Toshihiko Kojima (The Doc), Sayuri Sadaoka (Ann Sheppard), Shukuko Tsugawa (Scott Sheppard), Kiyoko Nagaki (John Sheppard), Naoko Sakakibara (Susan Bowles), Koushi Tojo (Gordi Kramer), Tomoyuki Shimura (Troy), Jiro Saito (Ash)
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorTsuyoshi Takahashi
Dubbing CoordinatorsZen Kerfoot, Ken Kikuchi, AC Create Co Ltd
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Studio CoordinatorTatsuo Tanaka (Tokyo TV Center)
Recording EngineersMichihiko Iwana, Hideyo Kagoshima, Yumiko Shibusawa (Tokyo TV Center)
Voice Over EditorialKenjirou Yagi
Audio Localization ManagersShinpei Yamaguchi, Kaori Ōshima, Mizuki Tsuda
TranslationNiina Taniguchi, Kazuyo Araki
First Party Quality Assurance DirectorKouichi Kodama
Senior QA ManagerYuuichi Imai
QA ManagerOsamu Fukuya
QA TestersSatoshi Murata, Yusaku Minamisawa, Taiki Hosoda, Souichirou Masuda, Mariko Sawada, Naoki Morishige, Hiroki Endo, Takahiro Miura
TRC Test ManagerKunimasa Kitazawa
TRC Test StaffKunihiro Nakajima, Akira Masunaga, Shinobu Kobayashi, Mikitomo Kubota, Yukiko Hashidate, Naomi Iguchi, Souichirou Masuda, Chinatsu Nakama, Yuta Nakano, Mizuho Tagai
QA TranslatorChiaki Ichikawa
Package CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Hijiri Kokubun, Sei Kokubu, Kenji Suganuma (SMC)

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

MarketingKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Yohko Atsuchi
Sales PlanningYoshinori Matsumoto, Masando Miura, Michiaki Ito
Special Thanks toShawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Hoon Kim, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Reiko Sekine, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Kunihiko Chiura, Ryo Sogabe, Noriko Fujisaki, Tomoko Takahashi, Masashi Nakamura, Masaki Hiyoshi, Hiroshi Ueda, Hitomi Fujino, Seigo Sugai, Masayoshi Inukai, Haruka Ishigami, Sachiko Tsuchiya

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerKatsuhiko Kanazawa
(Traditional Chinese) ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
Localization CoordinatorsHakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Louis Yu
SalesThomas Kwan (SCEH), Dre Lau (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET)
(Korean) ProducersYong-Hyuk Charles Chang (SCEK)
Assistant ProducerTammy Kim (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo (SCEK)
QA ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Internal QA LeadTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
Internal QA TestersCho Jae-Sang (SCEK), Cho Young-Sam (SCEK)
Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)
Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Seung-Yeon Lee (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang (SCEK)
Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc.
Package and Manual Coordinator / Manufacturing CoordinatorKatsuhiko Murase, Makoto Watanabe, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications Inc.)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 238 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Jennifer Rees, 92 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Donna Armentor, 91 other games
Nadège Josa, 90 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone 2, a group of 321 people
Killzone 3, a group of 284 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 277 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 271 people
MAG, a group of 269 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 264 people
LittleBigPlanet, a group of 235 people
God of War III, a group of 220 people
Buzz!: Quiz Player, a group of 206 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 205 people
Sports Champions, a group of 205 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 201 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 201 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 195 people
Starhawk, a group of 190 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 176 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 175 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 173 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 167 people
Resistance 3, a group of 165 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 160 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 151 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 149 people
Journey, a group of 149 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 148 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (268636)