Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

inFAMOUS 2 (PlayStation 3)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

inFAMOUS 2 Credits

Sucker Punch Productions

EnvironmentsAaron Black, Jamie Burton, Tucker Cool, Emilio Gandin, John Germann, John Häll, Cory Hamilton, Morgan A. Hill, Chad Jones, Harold Lamb, DongJoon Lee, Jeff Lester, Joon Park, Josh Rife, Isaiah Sherman, Zhaojun Wang, Sofie Widyanto, Scott Wiener, Paul Wu, Andy Xiao
ProgrammingAdrian Bentley, Matthew Durasoff, Mike Gaffney, Chris Heidorn, Josh Jersild, Andrew Khosravian, Matthew Longest, James McNeill, David Meyers, Bruce Oberg, Lucas Panian, Jasmin Patry, Ranjith Rajagopalan, Nathan Reed, Bill Rockenbeck, William Rossiter, Andrew Taylor, Greg Taylor, Victor Thompson, Stephen D. White, Chris Zimmerman
Characters & AnimationSpencer Alexander, Max Chapman, Jeff Feligno, William Harper, Billy Harper, Ramey Harris, Soo Yun Jang, Jason Martinsen, Sean McComber, Rusty McLellan, Matt Ontiveros, Jason Stansell, Luke Steichen, Marcellis Wentz, Andrew Woods
SoundAndy Martin, Zach Thomas
Lighting & EffectsJason Connell, Tom Mabe, Toby Tobler, Matt Vainio
Video & Motion GraphicsJance Allen, J. Baab, Dan Coles, Mike Haney, Dave Molloy, Edward Pun
HR & SupportChristopher Blankley, Lea Ellis, Sheree Johnson, Meagan Johnston, Julie Mermelstein, Lynnae Palmer, Ken Schramm
Game DesignTeresa Bailie, Rick Bauer, Darren Bridges, Adam Cogan, Karl Deckard, Ted Fishman, Brian Fleming, Nate Fox, Joe Ishikura, Mathias Lorenz, Don Poole, Eric Studer
ProductionTeresa Bailie, Rick Bauer, Darren Bridges, Adam Cogan, Karl Deckard, Ted Fishman, Brian Fleming, Nate Fox, Joe Ishikura, Mathias Lorenz, Don Poole, Eric Studer
QAJordan Anderson, Stephanie Dahl, Nick Deakins, Kailey Frizzell, Kevin Gordon, Sain Grien, Kael Hammond, Joshua Hawkins, Lauren Hill, Jacob Hopkins, Andy Howell, Eric Kramer, Rebecca Mayfield, Tim McCaughan, Michael McClain, Daniel Moore, Bob Mowery, Ryu Muthui, Robert Reidburn, Morgan Robinson, Riley Scott, Phoebe Spencer, Tim Swanson
CharactersEric Ladin (Cole), Caleb Moody (Zeke), Dawn Olivieri (Kuo), Nika Futterman (Nix), Michael Ensign (Wolfe), Graham McTavish (Bertrand), Jim Meskimen (Laroche), Ava Gaudet (Sara), Phil LaMarr (John), Nathan Fox (Nathan), Elizabeth Lambert (USTV Reporter)
MusicJim Dooley, Bryan Mantia (credited as Brain), Galactic, JD Mayer, Black Heart Procession
inFAMOUS 2 wouldn't exist withoutGrady Hunt, Greg Phillips, Hope Dippel Pavlich, Scott Hanau, Jonathan Mayer, Ken Felton, Joe Castagno, John Meehan, Frederick Lissau, Paul Loy, Sean Stanek, Ed Bushell, Paul Klinke
Additional ArtArt Babayan, David Cortez, Keron Grant, Bill Harms, Bart Kaufman, Jeremy Lanum, Dan Milligan, James Paick, Daniel Park, John Parks, Adam Smith, David Yingling
ContractorsMassive Black Inc., Opus Artz Ltd., The Aaron Sims Company, Blindlight, The Dreamhive, Kaarbo Design, Turbo Squid, Valkyrie Entertainment, Omin Interactive, Audiokinetic, Neatdeal, Technicolor, Image Metrics
inFAMOUS 2 BabiesMakenna Marie Bailie, Stella Blue Cogan, Rowan Yokichi Deakins, Caleb Rhys Hamilton, Macy Kathryn Harper, Landis Nelson Hill, Olivia Hayoung Lee, Miranda Katelyn Meyer, Arianna Janae Mowery, Gwendolyn Elise Mowery, Korben Harrison Steichen, Tucker Ray Wiswell Mabe
Tip o' the HatAllen Foster, Wen Tien, Omar McClendon, Bill Beemer, Sony San Diego Multimedia Team, 2‑Player Productions, Promethium Marketing, The Ant Farm, Greedy Docs, G‑Net
Many Thanks toOur families for supporting us through this project

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios America

Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior Staff ProducerFrank Simon
ProducersSam Thompson, Greg Phillips
Associate ProducersCaley Roberts
Assistant ProducersAndrew Woodworth, Bryan Pardilla, Victor Harris, Joe Castagno
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerEric Hayashi
Senior Manager Technical Project ManagerNana Wallace
Senior Technical Project ManagerKlayton Vorlick
Associate Technical Project ManagerKellen Peterson
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji

PD Service Group

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Sr. Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Score Produced byJonathan Mayer
Associate Music Supervisor and Music IntegrationScott Hanau
Score Mixed byMarc Senasac, Joel Yarger
Music EditorsMichael Bricker, Ernest Johnson, Matt Levine, Andrew Buresh, Anthony Caruso
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Music Department Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternEmily Ann Heilman
Original Score Composed byGalactic, Jim Dooley, Brain, JD Mayer
Music Orchestration, Arranging and Symphonic Sound DesignTim Davies
Sampled Instrument DesignAndrew Buresh
Featured SoloistsMads Tolling (Violin), Jeremy Kittel (Viola), Mark Summers (Cello), Joe Hebert (Cello), Sam Bass (Cello), George Ban-Weiss (Bass), Robert Mercurio (Bass Guitar), Benn Ellman (Saxophone / Harmonica), Jeff Raines (Guitar), Rich Vogel (Keyboards), Stanton Moore (Drums / Percussion), Corey Henry (Trombone), Brain [Drums and Percussion], JD Mayer (Drums / Percussion / Bass Guitar), Tim Davies (Drums / Percussion), Ted Kocher (Trumpet / Keyboards), Clint Bajakian (Guitar), Chuck Doud (Guitar), Jeff Schmidt (Guitar)
Score Recorded atStudio Trilogy - San Francisco - CA, SCEA Recording Studios - Foster City - CA
Score Recorded byMarc Senasac, Joel Yarger, Justin Lieberman, Willie Samuels
Score Performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Special Thanks toThe American Federation of Musicians
Orchestra Conducted byTim Davies
Orchestra Score Recorded atSkywalker sound - a Lucasfilm Ltd Company - Marin County - California
Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones
Director of Music Recording and ScoringSkywalker Sound
Assistant Scoring EngineersDann Michael Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Chris Barron
Pro Tools Recordist / EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Orchestral ContractorJanet Ketchum
"Fade Away"Composed and Performed by The Black Heart Procession, © & [P] 2011 Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC

Sound

Sr. Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound ManagerKen Felton
Sr. Dialog CoordinatorHope Dippel Pavlich
Audio Post ProductionEric LeBlanc
Audio Post Production and Additional Sound DesignMarc Farly, Erik Buensuceso
Additional Audio Post ProductionChris Canning, Nick Fletcher
Dialog EditingBianca Salinas
Project ManagerKathryn Tunis
Foley SupervisionMarc Farly
Foley QueueingChris Jahnkow
LAMS SupportChristopher Burgess
Dialog Localization Mastering and ProcessingDramatic Audio Post Inc.
Wwise ConsultantDamian Kastbauer
Additional Creature Sound DesignDramatic Audio Post Inc.
Foley RecordingOutpost Studios Inc.
Foley ArtistJennifer Meyers
Foley RecordistDave Nelson
Voice Over Recording byTechnicolor Creative Services
Studio DirectorTom Hays
VO Recording EngineersMorgan Gerhard, Judah Getz, Thanos Kazakos, David Walsh
Pedestrian VO EditorsArt Baum, Mark Camperell, Daniel Francis, Morgan Gerhard, Elizabeth Johnson, Daniel Khim, Steven Lederer, Sean Neri, Chris Pinkston, Lydian Tone, David Walsh, Emma Weston
Production CoordinatorsJulia Bianco, Elizabeth Johnson
Primary Actor CastingMatchworks LLC
Talent Productions byNeat Deal Productions
VO ActorsEric Ladin (Cole), Caleb Moody (Zeke), Dawn Olivieri (Kuo), Michael Ensign (Wolfe), Graham McTavish (Bertrand), Nika Futterman (Nix), Jim Meskimen (Laroche), Ava Gaudet (Sara), Phil LaMarr (John), Nathan Fox (Nathan), Elizabeth Lambert (USTV Reporter)
CopsJB Blanc, Mark Allen Stewart, Paul Mercier, Vince Cefalu
MilitiaJB Blanc, Keith Ferguson, Mark Allen Stewart, Paul Mercier, Vince Cefalu
Ice GuysJB Blanc, Keith Ferguson, Mark Allen Stewart
RebelsMark Allen Stewart, Paul Mercier
Female PedestriansAngelique Perrin, Bresha Webb, Cara Pifko, Christine Lakin, Christina Puccelli, Colleen O'Shaughnessy, Debra Wilson, Frances Callier, Jocelyn Blue, Jorjeana Marie, Kate Blumberg, Katie Leigh, Lori Tritel, Mona Marshall, Morla Gorrondona, Tara Platt, Tara Strong, Tish Hicks
Male PedestriansAndrew Bowens, Andrew Kishino, Chris Parsons, Dan White, Deprece Reddick, Garland Whitt, James C. Mathis III, James Moses Black, JB Blanc, James Kevin Ward, John Bentley, Keith Ferguson, Khary Payton, Mark Allen Stewart, Michael Woods, Orion Acaba, Paul Bond, Sulo Williams, Vince Cefalu
John Body DoubleKhary Payton
Walla DirectionThe Looping Group
Walla ActorsDavid Arnott, Kimberly Bailey, Andrea Baker, Charles Bazaldua, Lisa P. Breitman, James D. Burch, Margaret P. Flood, Aaron L. Fors, Willow Geer-Alsop, Anneliese Goldman, Aaron J. Hendry, David Randolph Koehler, Daamen Krall, Marsha E. Kramer, Tommy K. Lamey, Terence Mathews, Jeremy Maxwell, Daniel E. Mora, Levi Nunez, Jason R. Pace, Paige N. Pollack, Michael Ralph, Noreen Reardon, Andreana M. Weiner, Travis Q. Young

Visual Art Services Group

Sr. Manager, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer

Cinematics

Cinematics DirectorSean Stanek
Cinematics ProducerFrederick Lissau
Creative SupervisorAllen Foster
Production AssistantKe'ala Reyes

Animation

Animation ManagerJohn Meehan
Solving CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Solving LeadKai Ma
Solving ArtistsDaniel L. Legg, Andrew Rose, Percy Sagun
Motion Edit SupervisorRobert MacKenzie
Motion Edit LeadRobert Estus
Motion EditorsIan Adams, Rafael Barriola, Frederick Carrico, Megan Goldbeck, Matt O'Callaghan, David Peng, Brian Phipps, J. R. Salazar, Frank Strocco, Steven Tom, Nathan Webb, Jessica Wu
Camera Layout LeadEugene Chung
Camera Layout CoordinatoAudric Thompson
Camera Layout ArtistsDavid Aguilar, Jose Astacio, Anthony Jacob
Camera Layout Technical DirectorsNicholas Brown, Aida Cazares
Virtual Camera OperatorsMichael Condro (Mac), Henry Cline
Animation CoordinatorJessica Lopez-Huskey
Animation LeadsAaron Papa, Donald Waller
AnimatorsEric Bribiesca, Jacob Cementina, Champin Chen, Richard T. Clark, Corey Dimond, Justin Falgout, Daniel Garnett, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Steven Jerome, Philip Kourie, Khoa Le, Allison Orr, Samuel Ortiz, Jae Parks, Michael Peterson, Richard Pince, Amelie Pourtau, David Pumpa, Jonathan Sakamoto, Randy Stratton, Joseph Taylor, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Alexandra Zedalis

Motion Capture

Motion Capture ManagerJames Scarafone
Motion Capture Associate Project ManagerLouise Gray

Culver City

Motion Capture SupervisorBill Beemer
Lead Studio TechnicianMatthew Bauer
Studio TechniciansMatt Jenkins (Leroy), Michael M. Walsh, Demian Gordon, Frank Morales, Scott Danielson, Kate O'Donnell
Key Production AssistantsBenjamin Ralston, Katie Jo Turk
Production AssistantsPJ Tobyansen, Sam Laughlin, Scot Carlisle, Mars Feehery
CostumerJill Thraves
Stunt CoordinatorNick Brett
Stunt RiggerMike Washlake
Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorsAlex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Elisha Christian, Jason Hafer, Jesse Crusing, Kyle Klütz, Oliver Fitzgerald
Video AssistantsHallie Lane, Trent Ellis

San Diego

Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Studio TechnicianEduardo Contreras
Senior TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
TrackersChip Parsons, Jason Rush

TechArt

TechArt ManagerChristian Vagnati
Technical DirectorsOmar McClendon, Juan Quiroz, Frank Bonniwell
Tools and Pipeline SupervisorEric Lalumiere
Tools and PipelineJeffrey Apczynski

Pipeline

Manager, Pipeline & ToolsWen Tien
Pipeline EngineersStella Cheng, Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Pipeline Support AssistantJessica Monteiro
Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins

Art

Art & Cinematic ManagerNick Kononelos
Outsource & Sr. Technical Project ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
Associate ProducerMichelle Conklin
Associate Project ManagerCharles Babb
Production AssistantJessica Riga
Lighter / PhotographersWilliam Ullman, Joey Castanieto
Makeup ArtistCindy Rankin
Lead Scan ArtistChip Parsons
Lead Post Scan ArtistRolando Lerma
CG SupervisorCare Michaud-Wideman
Art SupervisorIsabelle Power
Art LeadEmerlito Tanciatco
Art VendorXpec
ArtistsEvan Washington, LaMarvin McMorris, Daniel Phetsanghane, Daniel Driussi, Michael Svymbersky, Darcy Korch, Robert Vignone, Mai Van, Andy Tsai
TalentDarren Robb, LaMarvin McMorris, Evan Washington, Jason Barnes, Eric Lalumiere, Keisha Presley, Sophie Pince, Gina Maples, Paris Fletcher

Studio Support

Studio Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AssistantsAbby Antonio, Amanda Carson
RecruiterApril Artunian
Onsite RepresentativeEli Mendiola

Multimedia

Senior ManagerGary Barth
ManagerDon Lacy
Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Lead EditorKevin Joelson
Video ProducersPaul Klinke, Charlie Goldacker
Motion DesignersJared Gray, Mark Johnson
Video EditorsRyan Mudd, Tim Hook, Steven Gerhardt, Sean Kennedy
Lead Technical ArtistAaron McFarland
Technical ArtistsTyler Hittle, Matt Eskey
Lead Studio EngineerBrian Kellison
Video EngineerRon Ilano
Machine Room TechCharles Eck
Sr. Project AdministratorTiffany Collins-Anderson

PD Services Group Support

Sr. Financial AnalystMatthew Aune
Manager, PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
Project ManagerToby Ow

Online Technology Group

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki

Operations

Games Integration ManagerMohammed Khan
Games Integration EngineerBaylor Triplett
Lead Engineer Operations EngineeringJacob Devore
Load Test EngineersMark Villa, Jorge Imperial-Sosa
Manager, OperationsBhaswar Sarkar

Development

Sr. ManagerSree Santhosh
Manager, DevelopmentSteve Schneider
Lead / Sr. Development Engineers, ModerationPaul Sanders, Patrick McBride, Jim Mees
Lead Engineer, Website IntegrationNara Karuppiah

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

MarketingKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Mariko Miyahara, Hitomi Fujino, Daita Sakamoto
Sales PlanningIchiro Nemoto, Yuuki Kawada, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
Package CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Sei Kokubu, Yasuko Nii, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Kanako Kusunoki (SMC)
Package DesignersTohru Hayakawa (Hayakawa Design Office), Kouichi Uenishi (Hayakawa Design Office)
Software Manual WriterHiroyuki Yamamoto (Nekohige LLC)
Special ThanksHiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Hoon Kim, Hiroshi Matsushima, Hisako Kibe, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Arata Naito, Kenjo Akiyama, Mahito Niiya, Rumiko Syoji, Yumi Chihara, Ai Hasegawa, Ryo Sogabe, Masashi Nakamura, Tomoko Takahashi, Takashi Aoki, Ai Kaneko, Yuka Orihara, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Reiko Sekine

Additional Actors

Additional ActorsOrion Acaba, John Bentley, James Moses Black, JB Blanc, Jocelyn Blue, Kate Blumberg, Paul Bond, Andrew Bowens, Frances Callier, Vince Cefalu, Keith Ferguson, Morla Gorrondona, Tish Hicks, Andrew Kishino, Christine Lakin, Katie Leigh, Jorjeana Marie, Mona Marshall, James C. Mathis III, Paul Mercier, Colleen O'Shaughnessy, Chris Parsons, Khary Payton, Angelique Perrin, Cara Pifko, Tara Platt, Christina Puccelli, Deprece Reddick, Mark Allen Stewart, Tara Strong, Lori Tritel, James Kevin Ward, Bresha Webb, Dan White, Garland Whitt, Sulo Williams, Debra Wilson, Michael Woods

Walla

Walla DirectionThe Looping Group
Walla ActorsDavid Arnott, Kimberly Bailey, Andrea Baker, Charles Bazaldua, Lisa P. Breitman, James D. Burch, Margaret P. Flood, Aaron L. Fors, Willow Geer-Alsop, Anneliese Goldman, Aaron J. Hendry, David Randolph Koehler, Daamen Krall, Marsha E. Kramer, Tommy K. Lamey, Terence Mathews, Jeremy Maxwell, Daniel E. Mora, Levi Nunez, Jason R. Pace, Paige N. Pollack, Michael Ralph, Noreen Reardon, Andreana M. Weiner, Travis Q. Young

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios Europe

DirectorSean Kelly
Senior ProducerElodie Hummel
ProducersEd Bushell, Florence Kum
Online ProducerDaniel Brooke
Project Asset CoordinatorGunnar Hojem

User Testing - Creative Development Group Worldwide Studios Europe

Director of Creative Development GroupEric Matthews
User Testing ManagerSam Coates
Lead Usability SpecialistChris LeFeaver
Assistant Usability SpecialistsBryn Williams, Lorna Wall

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios JAPAN Studio

Senior Vice President, Japan StudioAllan Becker
Vice President, International Software DevelopmentYeonKyung Kim
ProducersJonah Masaru Nagai, Tadaaki Hasegawa
Voice TalentKeiji Fujiwara (Cole), Bin Shimada (Zeke), Kotono Mitsuishi (Kuo), Urara Takano (Nix), Mitsuaki Hoshino (Wolfe), Takashi Taniguchi (Laroche), Tomomichi Nishimura (Bertrand), Taiten Kusunoki (John), Tomo Adachi (Sara)
TranslatorsKanako Koga, Noriko Tonami, Shino Nakazawa, Makiko Henmi
Script EditorNiina Taniguchi
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi (AC Create), Zen Kerfoot (AC Create)

Japan Studio Sound & Video Group

Voice Over EditorialMakoto Yamaguchi, Asami Takatori
Japanese Audio Localization ManagersShinpei Yamaguchi, Mizuki Tsuda
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Recording EngineersEiji Hotta (Tokyo TV Center), Hideyo Kagoshima (Tokyo TV Center)

Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi
DirectorsSatoshi Komuro, Yuen-Yuen Chen
Traditional Chinese Localization DirectorsWinnie Tang, Hakuki Lin
Localization TestersKuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Bunji Sai, Ming-Lun Song
Korean ProducerYong-Hyuk Charles Chang (SCEK)
Korean Assistant ProducerTammy Kim (SCEK)
Korean Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo (SCEK)

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

First Party Quality Assurance

Senior Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

Test Operations

QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test Manager, TRC Test TeamCruz Garcia
QA Test Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
QA Test SupervisorKelly Bollinger
QA Test Supervisor, TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Lead Quality Assurance TestersIan Jones, Dennis Miller
Senior Quality Assurance TestersKevin Helton, Steve Peer, Romie John Quinto, Daniel Peer, Josh Lee, James Dunne
Contingent Game Test AnalystsKent Mewborne, Mason Zedaker, Frank Winfield, Charles Mack, Zack Tucker, Oscar Espinosa, Nick Leon Guerrero
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, Advanced Test TeamPaul Flannigan
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, Advanced Test TeamRobby Cheverton, Will Cao, Tetsuji Gotanda
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Josh Young
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamNathan Alschbach, Patrick Arevalo, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Meghan Longenecker, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Stephanie Peterman, Matt Jensen, Omar Wardak, Kyle Kilpatrick, Michael Yubane, Anthony Martin, Alan Maddox

Release Management

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Senior Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagerEric Fishback

Support Services

Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, Dave Evans
Senior TranslatorMio Shimizu
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

Global Hosting

Senior Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesSteven Kirk
Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Sr. Manager, US Hosting ServicesMark Chaves
Manager, DBAGeorge Chen
Online DBAAndy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne
Hosting EngineersJames Beck, Richard Bennett, Josephine Chia, Joel Johnston, Troy Klein, Tim Marsh, Krisztian Mizser
Online Production TechnologistsRon Andres, Christian Davis, Chris Depuydt, Jennifer Fischer, Adam Grant, Ken Mundy, Rudy Wiley

Network Operations Center (NOC)

Manager, Network Operations CenterMichael Seifert
NOC AdministrationAaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jami Johnson, Jose Madrigal, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen, Ryan Fulkerson

WWS OTG Europe

Sr. ManagerTrang Ho
Server LeadMartin Shenton
Lead ProgrammersPaul Loy, Graham Little
ProgrammersPhilip Housley, Mike Hinshelwood, James Ireland, Dominic Perini

First Party Quality Assurance Europe

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson
Planning and Release ManagerShaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorMatt Osborne
Functional Testing LeadGareth Tynan
Functional Testing Assistant LeadAdam Fulster
Functional TestersMatt Price, Arran Ewing, Scott Hannah, Fraser Spratt, Nick Roberts, Ashley Walsh
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Tristan Low, Dan McNamara, Gary Jones
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil, Yolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo
Localisation Testing LeadsKatharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael Deogracias, Rafael De Vicente López
Localisation TestersJuliette Mouquod, Sandrine Bibolet, Aline Domeau, Cristina La Mura, Emanuel Turchetta, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Henni Schewe, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez

Support Services [2]

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services Lead CoordinatorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe

First Party Quality Assurance Japan

Director, Global First Party Quality Assurance Japan FPQAKouichi Kodama
Japan FPQA ManagerHajime Mochiduki
Japan FPQA Testing TeamNorio Takeuchi, Yuusuke Okudera, Yuuri Furuya, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Takeshi Nakashiraho, Shogo Aoki, Nanako Nishizawa
Japan FPQA Tech ManagerAkira Masunaga
Japan FPQA Tech TesterSouichirou Masuda
Japan FPQA Translation ManagerChiaki Ichikawa

First Party Quality Assurance Asia

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)
First Party Quality Assurance Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
TestersHyo Seop Shim, Yong-Gil Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Sam Cho, Hong Kuk Kim, Hwan Jeong

Sony Computer Entertainment America: SCEA Marketing

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Senior Manager, Product MarketingAsad Qizilbash
Manager, Product MarketingWilson Cheng
Associate Manager, Product MarketingChuck Lacson
Marketing and Communications Manager, Latin AmericaRossanna Schach
Marketing Associate, Latin AmericaMariana Lee
Designer, Latin AmericaDulce Villavicencio
Social Media Associate, Latin AmericaLorenzo Grajales
Web Associate, Latin AmericaSusana Tamayo
Sr. Director, Corporation Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Senior Manager, Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsAmelise Javier
Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Specialists, Consumer EventsNatalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Manager, Brand AlliacesJill Erb
Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Senior Partnership SpecialistJonathan Pierce
Manager, Brand AlliancesDouglas Harakal
Specialist, Brand AlliancesTheresa Custodio
Specialist, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Events Manager, Channel Marketing and EventsAlyson Arrastio
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing & EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing & EventsAlex Belfield
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Managers, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le
Senior Specialist, Channel MarketingLara Belleza
Assistant, Channel MarketingCamille Espiritu
Director, Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsLeland Hedges
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Managers, Creative ServicesAlicia Beam, Miguel Godinez
Senior Specialist, Creative ServicesAnnett Hsu
Specialists, Creative ServicesLarissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Licensing CoordinatorMiyuki Shinozuka
Manager / Producer, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Video Services TeamTim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne
Senior Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Panico
Director, PSN MarketingBrandon Stander
Manager, Loyalty ProgramsChristopher Hagedorn
Specialist, Loyalty ProgramsCarla Reyes
Senior Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesMichael Vernik
Senior Web Editor, Web Strategy and ServicesDina Vainer
Executive Producer, PlayStation NetworkKevin Furuichi
Director, PlayStation HOMEJack Buser
PlayStation HOMEChris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Annabelle Garcia

SCEA Legal: Legal and Business Affairs

General Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsRiley R. Russell III
Deputy General Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsJennifer Liu
Director, Legal & Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen
Manager, Legal & Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsFlorence Chan
Paralegal, Music LicensingMary Nappi

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

European Marketing Manager: ContentToby Morrish
Senior European Product ManagerChris Weatherhead
European Product ManagerElliott Linger
European Head of Product PRNick Caplin
European PR ManagerNatalie Burger
Consumer Research ManagerRachel Derbyshire
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
European Manual, Packaging and DesignPeter Manley
European Manual & Packaging CopywriterSam Holding
Director, Purchasing and FacilitiesMeenal Varsani
Director of Online Services GroupPaul Miller
Head of Online Service DeliveryRichard Dodd
Gaming, Home and Service Management ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
Online Gaming Services Team LeadersAsghar Nisar, Anuj Sharma, Sundeep Makani
Beta Trial CoordinatorAlex Burrow
Home Operations TeamJerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher
Service Management AnalystNina Kanda
Web & Email Services ManagerGareth Worsnup
Web & Email Services TeamStephen Price, Dipal Patel, Mauro Braghieri, Alex Quainoon, Peter Black, James Manuel
Online Analytics & Reporting ManagerGlenn Renwick
Online Communities ManagerPhil Priston

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

SalesThomas Kwan (SCEH), Dre Lau (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)
Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), A-Reum Hong (SCEK)
Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK)
Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Young Shin (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Marketing Assistant ManagerSoo-Hwa Chun (SCEK)
Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang (SCEK)
Public ReltionsHong-Woo Yi (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsKengo Iwanaga, Ayako Masui, Gyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)

Special Thanks

Special ThanksWe would like to thank each individual at SCE for their contributions; support and dedication to the success of inFAMOUS 2 with special recognition to the Executive Management team including, Kaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Andrew House, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jack Tretton, 177 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 169 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 163 other games
Kaz Hirai, 152 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 151 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 147 other games
Eric Ippolito, 141 other games
Glenn Nash, 131 other games
Andrew House, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 129 other games
John Hale, 126 other games
James Kevin Ward, 124 other games
Keith Ferguson, 113 other games
Jim Bass, 110 other games
Yolanda Akil, 108 other games
Katharina Tropf, 99 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 97 other games
Jack Siler, 96 other games
Clint Bajakian, 94 other games
Anthony Gill, 92 other games
Bob Johnson, 89 other games
Chip Blundell, 88 other games
Allan Becker, 86 other games
Chuck Doud, 84 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 425 people
Killzone 3, a group of 395 people
Resistance 3, a group of 347 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 341 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 325 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 318 people
Starhawk, a group of 313 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 304 people
The Last of Us, a group of 301 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 263 people
MAG, a group of 257 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 242 people
Sports Champions, a group of 240 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 220 people
God of War III, a group of 219 people
Journey, a group of 204 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 190 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 188 people
inFAMOUS, a group of 185 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 180 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 178 people
Killzone 2, a group of 177 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 169 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 167 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 163 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (249052)