New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

inFAMOUS (PlayStation 3)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

inFAMOUS Credits

Sucker Punch Productions

Sucker Punch Productions isJ. Baab, Rick Bauer, Adrian Bentley, Christopher Blankley, Darren Bridges, Bill Brown, Keith Bruns, Jamie Burton, Devon Carver, Christopher J. Coleman, Matthew Durasoff, Lea Ellis, Woodrow Engle, Jeff Feligno, Brian Fleming, Nate Fox, Emilio Gandin, John Häll, Cory Hamilton, Mike Haney, William Harms, Ramey Harris, Chris Heidorn, Morgan A. Hill, Joe Ishikura, Sooyun Jang, Chad Jones, Bart Kaufman, Harold Lamb, Jeff Lester, Matthew Longest, Todd Lovering, Tom Mabe, Andy Martin, Michael McClain, Evan McGuire, Rusty McLellan, James McNeill, David Meyer, David Molloy, Bob Mowery, Bruce Oberg, Christopher Orth, Lynnae Palmer, Donald Poole, Edward Pun, Ranjith Rajagopalan, Nathan Reed, Bill Rockenbeck, William Rossiter, Jesse Russell, Ken Schramm, Evan Schrier, Adam Smith, Shen Spurgeon, Andrew Taylor, Zach Thomas, Victor Thompson, Toby Tobler, Zhaojun Wang, John Waugh, Marcellis Wentz, Stephen D. White, Sofie Widyanto, Scott Wiener, Andrew Woods, Paul Wu, Chris Zimmerman
Cast of CharactersJason Cottle (as Cole), Caleb Moody (as Zeke), Kymberli Colbourne (as Moya), Phil LaMarr (as John), Derek Forget (as Dallas), Sam A. Mowry (as Kessler), Jessica Straus (as Sasha), October Moore (as Trish), Elizabeth Lambert (as News Anchor), David White (as Roger), Mark Lund (as Lou), John Patrick Lowrie (as Warden), Ron Hippe (as Dwight), Tim Gourant (as Brandon)
Infamous BabiesChristianna Bauer, Ruby Blankley, Jack Blankley, Riley Durasoff, Rose Carroll, Esther McNeill, Kira Meyer, Aedan Palmer, Skyler Schramm, Lucy Woods
Special Thanks toCafe Ladro, Starbucks, Chaiyo, Tangerine, Franke
We Can't Ever RepayGrady Hunt, Greg Phillips, Connie Booth, Shuhei Yoshida, Asad Qizilbash, Alyssa Casella, Jennifer Clark, Kevin Smyth, Elodie Hummel, Scott Hanau, Jonathan Mayer, Greg DeBeer, Michael Johnson, Eric LeBlanc, Jeffrey D. Vargas
Additional Concept ArtDan Milligan, Art Babayan, Keron Grant, Mikko Kinnunen, James Paick, Dwayne Turner, Todd Uyeminami, Massive Black
Additional ProgrammingChris Bentzel, Sean Smith
Additional StaffKari Hughens, Juliet Johanson, Darren Rice, Diane Young
Tip O' The HatMark Cerny, Drew Thaler, Simon Brown, Mark Zartler, Andreas Jonsson
Thanks toMatt Olsen, Ron English, Steven Daily, Destroy and Rebuild, Gene Blakefield, Dan Brakeley, Guillermo Diaz, Stephen W. Johnson, Suzanne Kaufman, Travis Kotzebue, Karin Madan, Rob McDaniel, Augie Pagan, Matt Scott, Paul Whitehead, Bill Wolford, Oh, Hello, Oh, Hello, Omni Interactive Audio

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior ProducerFrank Simon
ProducersGreg Phillips, Sam Thompson
Assistant ProducerCaley Roberts
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerKen Inagaki
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji

International Software Development (Europe)

Senior ProducerElodie Hummel
ProducerEd Bushnell
Associate ProducerYukiko Goto
Project Asset ManagerGunnar Hojem
Director of International DevelopmentSean Kelly
User Testing ManagerSam Coates
Senior Usability SpecialistDavid Tisserand

International Software Development (Asia)

Executive ProducerKatsuhiko Kanazawa

Traditional Chinese

DirectorYuen-Yuen Chen
Translation & Localization TestersShao-Chu Chou, Yuen-Yuen Chen, Ming-Lung Liou, Hakuki Lin, Louis Yu

Korean

ProducersYon‑Hyuk, Charles, Chang [SCEK]
Assistance ProducerTammy Kim
Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo

Technology

Vice President, TechnologyRichard Lee

Tools, Technology and Services Group

Senior Director, Tools, Technology & ServicesBuzz Burrowes
Director, Tools and TechnologyEdward Lerner

Platform Team

Senior ManagerRobert J. Mical
EngineersPhil Burk, Dave Menconi, Robert J. Mical, John Morgan, Sanjay Patel, Alex Rosenberg, Nathan Slingerland, Drew Thaler, John Thompson, Jason Young, Garin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder
Audio Team ManagerKeith Charley

ICE Team

EngineersDavid Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten Mikkelsen

ATG Tools

EngineersChris Carty, Dean Ashton

PD Services

Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Music ManagerJonathan Mayer
Associate Music SupervisorScott Hanau
Music EditorsMichael Bricker, Ernest Johnson, Matt Levine, Keith Leary
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Music ProducerTammy Tsuyuki
Music InternsTed Kocher, Will Spencer, Matt Miller
Original Score Composed ByAmon Tobin, James Michael Dooley, Mel Wesson, Jonathan Mayer, Martin Tillman
FeaturingMartin Tillman, Jonathan Mayer, Chuck Doud, Clint Bajakian

Foster City Recording Studios

Recorded byMarc Senasac, Joel Yarger
Mixed byAmon Tobin, Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger
"Silent Melody" composed and performed byWorking For a Nuclear Free City
"The Burbs" composed byPeter McConnell

Cinema Sound Design

Senior Manager, Sound GroupGene Semel
Pedestrian Dialog ManagerGreg DeBeer
Dialog MasteringJoel H. Copen
Audio Post Production ManagerMichael Johnson
Audio Post ProductionChris Jahnkow, Eric LeBlanc
Associate Project ManagerKathryn Tunis
Foley DirectorKen Felton
Foley RecordistChris Canning, Michael Johnson
Foley ArtistEric LeBlanc
Foley EditingErik Buensuceso, Marc Farley, Nathan Brenholdt, Tyler Shusterman
Foley AssistantsAndy Hicks, Nick Fletcher

Visual Arts Service Group

Senior ManagerMichael Mumbauer
Manager of CinematicsNick Kononelos
Senior Project ProducerJeffrey D. Vargas
Compositing SupervisorSean Falcon
Lead FX ArtistBill Johnston
Associate ProducerRich Phim
Camera OperatorRyan Field
Production AssistantDenzel Zarinelli
Senior AdministratorNonet Vargas
CastingBB Casting

Multimedia

Senior ManagerGary Barth
Post Production ManagerSean Thomas, Don Lacy
Video Production SupervisorCorrine Lucas
Post Production SupervisorPeter James
Line ProducerScott Sorensen
Video Production SpecialistRyan MacPhee
Video EditorPatrick Biesemans, Steven Gerhardt, Louis Pepiton

PD Services Group Support

Project ManagerDavina Mackey
Production AccountantRowena Miranda

Global First Party Quality Assurance

Senior DirectorRitchard Markelz

First Party Quality Assurance (America)

Senior Manager, Test OperationsTim Vanlaw
QA Test SupervisorsAndrew Woodworth, Ara Demirjian, Jimmy Goh
Lead Quality Assurance TestersJoe Castagno, James W. Harper
Senior Quality Assurance TesterTruman Simpson, Terrell Lavendar, Brian Pfeiler
Lab TechnicianTimothy Hackl
Contingent Game Test AnalysisAaron Brazier, Agustin Alaniz, Brandon Poree, Donnie Penelton, Dustin Smith, Ian Dulle, Justin McGinnis, Kevin Coler, Matt Ybarra, Michael Gonzalez, Mike Brown, Omar Bennett, Oscar Gallegos, Paul Miles, Scott Smith, Sean McDonnell, Shakisha Carter, Tony Bellon, Tulio B. Fernandes, Will Voss, Zac Cannon
Senior Manager, Program ManagementJim Wallace
Manager, Project ManagementEric Ippolito
Senior Project CoordinatorJustin Flores
Senior Manager, Studio Applications & StorageSteven Kirk
Senior Manager, Core Systems InfrastructureTom Perrine
Site ManagerAlbert Villarde
Senior System AdministratorDan Bradley
Help Desk Support SpecialistChris Lowe

First Party Quality Assurance (Europe)

Head of First Party Quality AssuranceDavid Parkinson
First Party Quality Assurance CoordinatorSara Shaw
Planning and Release SupervisorShaun Leach
Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Test ManagerGareth Spencer
Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorWayne Smith
Functional Testing LeadJonathan Williams
Functional Testing Assistant LeadDavid Weaver
Functional TestersChris Severs, Colin Farrington, Sam Hughes, Laurent Murray, Michael Dean, Rebecca Moore
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadJohn Hale, David Hill
Localisation Testing Supervisor (External)Alberto Pérez
Localisation Testing Supervisor (Internal)Pauline Brisoux
Localisation Testing LeadCesare Sivo
Localisation TestersFrancesca D'Errico, Gianni Bianchini, Packy Caruso, Cristina La Mura, Alba Zalduendo, Rafael Deogracias, Rafael De Vicente López, Ramón Robledano, Rosa Crespo, Benoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Aurélien Mouliets, Madeleine Jaoul, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Henni Schewe
Shift SupervisorMatt Osborne
Contract Staff CoordinatorsDaniel Giles, Stephen Gaskell
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services Lead CoordinatorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Lead QA TechnicianChristian Hopley
QA TechniciansMichael Bishop, Barry Fearns

First Party Quality Assurance (Asia)

QA ManagerKi-Bong Kim
Internal QA LeadTae-Min Kim
Internal QA TestersShim Hyo-Seop (SCEK), Cho Jae-Sang (SCEK), Cho Young-Sam (SCEK)

Product Marketing (America)

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Product Marketing ManagerAsad Qizilbash
Associate Product Marketing ManagerBrian Chou
Director, Corp Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Senior Public Relations ManagerJennifer Clark
Public Relations ManagerAlyssa Casella
Senior Public Relations SpecialistKatie Reid
Social Media ManagerJeff Rubenstein
Senior Direct, Mktg Alliances & ActiviationGinger Kraus
Senior Manager, Consumer EventsDonna Armentor
Manager, Marketing AllianceBret Blount
Consumer Events SpecialistNatalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig
Senior Manager, Marketing AlliancesKatie Schibler
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Media Partnerships SpecialistBrian Gauld
Brand Alliance ManagerJill Erb
Brand Alliance SpecialistTheresa Custodio
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Channel Marketing ManagerMichael Delacruz, Marie Manapat
Senior Channel Marketing SpecialistsKacey Fahey, Lara Belleza
Retail Manager, Channel MarketingKip Roggendorf
Events ManagerLon Chase
Senior Event PlannerAlyson Arrastio
Events SpecialistMizpah Brown-Rich
Creative Services ManagerMiguel Godinez, Alicia Beam
Senior Creative Services SpecialistsJoseph Chan, J. M. Garcia, Annett Hsu
Creative Services SpecialistsLarissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez
Packaging and Manual DesignPetrol Advertising
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Video Assets ManagerMichael Brynteson
Senior Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Panico
Director, PlayStation Network OperationsEric Lempel
Director, Web Strategy and ServicesOlivier Naimi
Director, PlayStation HomeJack Buser
Senior Manager, PlayStation StoreGrace Chen
Senior Manager, Content OperationsJen Woldman
Loyalty Program ManagerChristopher Hagedorn
Manager, Project ManagementCindy de Guzman
Manager, PSN OperationsPaul Purdy
Manager, Content OperationsMara Baliwag
Associate PM, Content OperationsNick Colberg
Specialist, Content OperationsJae Woo, Beum-Ho Chung
Web ProducerCyril Tano
Web Content Planning ManagerDawson Vosburg
Associate PM (Official Game Site)Natira Suchoknand
Associate Web Program SpecialistShelli Griss
Senior Web Content DesignerMichael McIntire
Web SpecialistSara Kwan
Web IntegrationEike Consulting
Senior E-Commerce Specialist, PlayStation StoreRommel Hernandez
PlayStation Network Asset ArtistNoel Silvia
Senior Corporate CouncilSteve T. Madsen
ParalegalSuzanne Williams

Product Marketing (Europe)

Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
Product ManagerKevin Smyth
Head of PRCharlotte Panther
PR ManagerAraceli Perez
Graphic DesignerTom Hodge
Release ManagerRobert Walker
CopywriterLewis Bowman
Online MarketingMeenal Versani

Product Marketing (Asia)

Package and Manual CoordinationMakoto Watanabe, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi
Production CoordinatorKatsuhiko Murase, Makoto Watanabe, Yoshinori Akiyama, Ayako Masui
SCEK Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim
SCEK Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
SCEK Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha
SCEK Software MarketingChul-Yoon Jung, Yoon-Hee Kang
SCEK Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park
Special ThanksShawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Yasuhide Kobayashi, Kazuhiro Noya, Yasuyuki Sagami, Takao Murakami, Junpei Furukawa, Hiroshi Kojo, Toshihiro Nakazawa, Makoto Jinguji, Takehiko Hayashi, Asia Soft Inc.

Bad Animals, Seattle

Casting Agent / Session ProducerWendi Wills
Lead Recording EngineerSam Gray
Sound EditorsThomas McGurk, Jamie Hunsdale

Patches Sound

Recording EngineerJody Sappington, Mike Gullickson

Digital One

Recording EngineerGuy Baker

HSR/NY Studios

Recording EngineersHenri Perotti, Bill Higley

Lotas Productions

Recording EngineerJim Kennelly

Pedestrians

Dialogue WritingBlindlight
Writing ProducerTimothy Cubbison
Writing TeamNick Bennett, Kal-El Bogdanove, Ransom Riggs, Bennett Smith
Casting SupervisorGreg Crescimanno
Voice ProducerTimothy Cubbison
Voice DirectorsRansom Riggs, Timothy Cubbison
Dialogue Recording EngineersJ. David Atherton, Kris Hough
Dialogue EditorsJ. David Atherton, Harrison Deutsch, Nicholas Monks, Jim Stacy
Pedestrian Voice CastBrenda Marie Phillips, Hunter Austin, Greg Berg, Joe Cappelletti, Lloyd Sherr, Chad Doreck, Matt Johnson, Tara Sands, Amanda Philipson, Dante Reid, Michael K. McCarty, Eric Lopez, Gary Anthony Williams, Gideon Emery, Mikey Kelley, Bob Joles, John Bentley, Quinton Flynn, Jon Curry, Nolan North, Keith Ferguson, Gregg Berger, Matt King, Chris Edgerly, Enn Reitel, Dave Fouquette, Ian Brennan, Catero Colbert, Rick Pasquelone, Rodger Bumpass, Rebecca Zagorin, Julianne Grossman, Candy Ford, Kim Mai Guest, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Anna Vocino, Cree Summer, Julianne Buescher, Paige King, Hilary Holmes, Stephanie Sheh, Anna Graves, Jason Burnside, Misi Lecube, Gavin Hammon, Lisa Sundstedt, Katherine Pawlak, Karen Tarleton, Kimberly D. Brooks, Robin Atkin Downes, Cindy Robinson, Rhett Swanson, Lia Sargent, Joe Mortimer, Christian Pitre, Joel Swetow, Daniel E. Mora Jr., Andreana M. Weiner, Jeffrey Todd Fischer, John Demita, Jason R. Pace, Carlyle King, Jason Broad, Alan Shearman, Maia Danzinger

Special Thanks

Special ThanksKaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Jack Tretton, Peter Dille, Scott Rohde, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, David Reeves, Simon Rutter, Shawn Layden

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 236 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 199 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Michael Dean, 101 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Gregg Berger, 92 other games
Donna Armentor, 91 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 218 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 205 people
MAG, a group of 201 people
Killzone 2, a group of 177 people
God of War III, a group of 165 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 163 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 155 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 153 people
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, a group of 143 people
Killzone 3, a group of 140 people
Sports Champions, a group of 138 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 137 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 130 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 127 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 126 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 124 people
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow, a group of 122 people
Fat Princess, a group of 116 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 116 people
Starhawk, a group of 111 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Confrontation, a group of 108 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 107 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 106 people
The Last of Us, a group of 104 people
Resistance 3, a group of 103 people

Credits for this game were contributed by cdwfs (1202)