InviZimals: The Lost Kingdom Credits

Developed by Magenta Software

DirectorsPaul Johnson, David Allsop
The TeamDavid Allsop, Alice Duke, Adam Bramhill, David J. Harper, Darren Holt, Carl Peters, Richard Payne, Steven Chabeaux, Adam Clark, Carl Swanick, Tim Scales, Jonathan Greenwell, Kevin Connolly, Will Hallsworth, Phil Smith, Zico Liu, Jamie Kenyon, Jeff Powell, Peter Jockins, Dave Newhouse, Chris Hooper, David Gautrey, Nacho Molina, Adam Mitchell, Brendan Fagan, Toby Dixon, Jon Dugdale, Kris Dawson, Paul Ah-Thion, Roy Bannon, Paul Johnson, Robert Hannah, John Lee, Andrew Hosfield, David Bottomley, Paul Tweedle, Gareth Owens, Pawel Pieciak, Luis Acedo, Clive Johnson, Nick Jefferson-Tame, Simon Leary, Andrew Coggan, Stephen Ward, Marc Stewart, David Beirne
Special ThanksThomas Harper, Jacob James, Sophie Johnson, Ridley Tweedle

Multiplayer Team

Lead DesignerDaniel Sánchez-Crespo
Programming LeadJuan Luís Abadía
ProgrammingRubén López Llanas, Jordi Pozo Prades, Fernando Suárez, Albert Aguilar, Alex Urbano, Ramon Viladomat, Ritzol Muelas, Iván Hernández Gutierrez, Roger López García, Andreu Ramírez Ludeña, Roger Tarragó Bonfill, David Sánchez Garcia
Art DirectorAlberto Díaz Acosta
ArtLaia Aubaó, Raúl Durán Arenas, Tomás Ariznavarreta, Pablo Terol Silvestre, Xavi Godina Fresquet, Pablo Ruano, Luis Hernãndez Richart, Héctor J. Sanz Bernabé
Animation DirectorMarc de Miquel Puchades
Animation TeamDavid Fernández, Carles Salvany, Joel Roset, Adrián Miguel, Joel Díaz Torregrosa
Associate ProducerDavid Montero González
Sound DesignMarc de Miquel Puchades

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

ProducerMitsuo Hirakawa
Senior ProducerJohn McLaughlin
Director of External DevelopmentPeter Smith
VP External DevelopmentJohn Rostron
Senior Vice President SCE Worldwide Studios EuropeMichael Denny
External Development CoordinatorsAngela Kaston, Maria Ledson
European Marketing DirectorToby Morrish
European Marketing ManagerNick Robinson
European Product ManagerMaria Dixon
European Head of PRNick Caplin
European PR ManagerJessica Benson
Legal & Business AffairsHogarth Andall, Alessandro Cimaschi, Mohummad Mia
European Licensing ManagerDavid Evans
Licensing CoordinatorClaire Coopland
Commercial Development DirectorMark Howsen

WWS Creative Services Group

Music SupervisorFiona Regan
Music Licensing ManagerMartin Hewett
Music Production managerAlastair Lindsay
Senior Video DesignerAndrew Robinson
Video DesignerMichael Bowyer
Senior Video ProducerMark Zajac
Video Production AssistantSean Ashurst
Video ManagerTim Roe
Creative Services Group ManagerDan Bardino
Production Manager Creative ServicesGillian Connole

Cast

Casting, Preproduction, Recording, PostproductionPitstop Productions Ltd
HiroJake Tanner
KeniMatt McCooey
Max BlackNicholas Taylor
Professor DawsonBrian Blessed
Connie Caroline Royce
OtomoFrank Todaro
ChupacabraFrank Todaro
Desert DragonAndy Danish
Fire DragonColin Elmer
Ha Ha YenaElizabeth English
IcelionMike Pollack
KrakenAndy Danish
MetalmuttDavid Thornton
MinotaurMike Pollack
Neko SukeFrank Todaro
OcelotlMike Pollack
Rock DragonMike Pollack
ShapeshiferAndy Danish
ShizokuDavid Thornton
TigersharkFrank Todaro
ToxitoadDavid Thornton
UberjackalColin Elmer
Xiong MaoFrank Todaro
Xtractor RobotsFrank Todaro
YetiDavid Thornton
ZaphyraElizabeth English

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson

Planning and Release

Planning and Release SupervisorJustin Bailey
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Planning and Release CoordiantorsAndrew Godden, Michelle Tilley
Associate Planning and Release CoordinatorJoe Johnson

Test Operations

Senior ManagerNadine Martin
Test ManagerPhil Green
Functional Test LeadShaun Durney
TRC Test LeadsGary Jones
Functional Senior TestersMark Halsall, Barclay Christmas
Functional TestersKris Dawson, Thomas Dalston, Phil Maggs, Kevin McKenzie, Mark Rice
Functional Testers (Contract)David Blakely, Adam Blackmore, Adam Bramhill, Craig Dobson, Marty Keane, Afzal Mussa
TRC TestersJeffery McLeary, Simon Gibson, Stephen Quayle, Kirk Mackey, Matthew Brooks
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Test ManagersAlberto Pérez, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles
Localisation Test LeadsAndrejs Ivanovs, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Katharina Scharpf, Maria Novisova, Natalia Craddock, Pedro Sousa, Rafael De Vicente López
Localisation TestersAmanda Tydesjö, Anita Glod, Christine Enevoldsen, Cláudia Santiago, Fabio Di Cocco, Greg Tarka, Jan Roger Henden, Jörn Zinsmeister, Manuel Ángel Tena, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Rossella Rondanina, Samu Kankaanpää, Susanne Plath, Tatyana Yelchaninova, Vincent Quézédé, María Isabel Ruiz-Canales, Sandrine Cao, Saskia Ruis, Georg Jeschke, Szymon Figura, Paweł Krawczuk, Lise Mortier, Jan Enevoldsen, Fábio José Duarte Francisco, Sandra Tschackert
Principle Test EngineerMichael Davies
Senior Test EngineersNathan Barguss, Michael Kennedy
Test EngineersArran Ewing, Robert Anderson
Contract Staff CoordinatorsStephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara

Support Services

Support ManagerAnthony Gill
Support SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services TranslatorPhil McDonald
Principle Support OperativeChristian Hopley
Senior Support OperativesMichael Bishop, Matthew Adderley
Support OperativesMatthew Phillips, Simon Edwards, Phil Briggs

Localisation Services

Head of Localisation ServicesVanessa Wood
Senior Project Managers - Localisation ServicesGunnar Hojem, Nadège Josa
Project Managers - Localisation ServicesSandra Raue, Jennifer Rees, Mark Timmins
Assistant Project Managers - Localisation ServicesChad Collinson, Beatriz González, Kristie Wang
Localisation Services AssistantPatsy Doran
LAMS TeamChristopher Burgess, Damien Florentin

User Research Team

Lead User ResearcherSteve Bromley
Assistant User ResearcherMirweis Sangin

Product Development IT Europe

Director ‑ PDIT EuropeJon Mechan

Management Team

Head of Operations NorthwestVidya Sunderamoorthy
Head of Operations SoutheastDarren Rawlings
Head of Technical ServicesSimon Dickinson
Head of Shared ServicesPaul Davies
Procurement ManagerNick Ryder

Technical Services

Engineering ManagerBarry John Edwards
Engineering SpecialistsAndrew Copeland, Andrew Taylor, Dan Shanks, Kris Buglear, Mark Hall, Stuart Corkhill, Vinny Pereira
Strategy ArchitectDean Miller
Network ArchitectMark Horabin

Shared Services

PMO ManagerAdam Walker
Project ManagersAmber Shaida, Naveed Badel
Business AnalystDavid Craig
Information Security ManagerJason Corndock
Lead Web DeveloperKelly Sparkes
Junior Web DeveloperChao Zhang
Service ManagerRob Bing

Operations: Cambridge

Desktop Support AnalystMartin Acott
Lead Infrastructure AnalystSimon Miller

Operations: Liverpool

Lead Desktop Support AnalystMichael James
Desktop Support AnalystsPhil Cassidy, Ryan Gamble
Lead Infrastructure AnalystJavier Giganto
Infrastructure AnalystKevin Georgeson

Operations: London

Lead Desktop Support AnalystMiguel Teixeira
Desktop Support AnalystsBay Williams, Michael Fegan, Tony Burgess
Lead Infrastructure AnalystMatthew Owen
Infrastructure AnalystsJeremy Allen, Oliver James Whittington
Network AnalystShaun Smith
Tech Integration SpecialistChris Richards

Operations: Runcorn

Lead Desktop Support AnalystChris Evans
Desktop Support AnalystsCarl Quinn, Chris McCann, Lauren Corkill
Tech Integration SpecialistPaul Connolly

SCEE Family & Friends

SCEE Family & FriendsLaura O'Connor, Lee Clare Jnr, Reece Clare, Olivia Clare, Ella Denny, Alex Denny, Robyn Donnelly, Louis Johnson, Charlotte Johnson, Drew Williams-Rostron, Kaliya Rostron, Rudi Khalastchi, Sam Smith, Tom Smith, Shaun Stewart, Dean Stewart, Daniel Ledson, Milly Ledson, Ella Roberts, Edward William Arthur Roberts, Max Jones, Jack Jones, Logan Crooks, Calder Crooks, Elliot Crooks, Oliver Badley, Ella Badley, Ella Preece, Kate Preece, Eleanor Kay, Mia Hirakawa, Kouki Hirakawa

Other

DivXDivX and the associated DivX logos are trademarks of DivX LLC, A subsidiary of Rovi Corporation

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

David Parkinson, 234 other games
Nadine Martin, 187 other games
Yolanda Akil, 147 other games
Anthony Gill, 142 other games
Vanessa Wood, 139 other games
Nadège Josa, 121 other games
Alberto Pérez, 120 other games
Jennifer Rees, 119 other games
Neil Moran, 111 other games
Michael Kennedy, 107 other games
Michael Bishop, 99 other games
Toby Morrish, 98 other games
Katharina Scharpf, 88 other games
Cesare Sivo, 88 other games
Michael Denny, 87 other games
Justin Bailey, 81 other games
Daniel Giles, 81 other games
Rafael De Vicente López, 81 other games
Phil Green, 79 other games
Sandra Raue, 78 other games
Gary Jones, 77 other games
Stephen Quayle, 74 other games
Michael Davies, 72 other games
Christian Hopley, 68 other games
Jörn Zinsmeister, 66 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Resogun, a group of 138 people
LittleBigPlanet 3, a group of 136 people
Until Dawn, a group of 121 people
Gran Turismo 6, a group of 106 people
Doki-Doki Universe, a group of 105 people
Tearaway: Unfolded, a group of 104 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 102 people
LittleBigPlanet PSVita, a group of 100 people
Alienation, a group of 99 people
The Order: 1886, a group of 95 people
Invizimals: The Resistance, a group of 95 people
Bloodborne, a group of 93 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 92 people
Killzone: Mercenary, a group of 90 people
Fat Princess: Adventures, a group of 83 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 82 people
Shadow of the Beast, a group of 81 people
Murasaki Baby, a group of 75 people
Horizon: Zero Dawn, a group of 67 people
WipEout 2048, a group of 63 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 61 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 61 people
LittleBigPlanet Karting, a group of 58 people
Dead Nation, a group of 58 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 58 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (485643)