Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (PlayStation 3)

60
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

James Cameron's Avatar: The Game Credits

Development Team

Executive ProducerPatrick Naud
ProducersAntoine Dodens, Fabrice Cuny, Gaétan Richard
Associate ProducersAnnie Alix, Marie-Jo Leroux, Noël Kechichian
Project ClosersCristian Pana, François Quidoz
Art DirectorPascal Blanché
Lead Game DesignerBenoît Maçon
Lead ProgrammerDavid Chabot
Lead AnimatorXavier Rang
Animation DirectorBrent Georges
Lead Graphic DesignerSébastien Primeau
Lead Audio DesignerSteven Dumont

Game Design Team

Game DesignersChristine Blondeau, Gregory Belacel, Marc Benoit

Level Design Team

Level DesignersAlexandre Jacques, Audrey St-Pierre, Daniel Tremblay, Falko Poiker, Gabriel Loignon, Hugues Chiasson, Luc Langlois, Manuel Fleurant, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Nicolas Roger, Patrick Carroll, Patrick Vaillancourt, Philippe Bourbeau, Philippe Dion, Simon Noël, Stephan Leary
Story byKevin Shortt
ScriptwritersEthan Petty, John Meadows

Programming Team

3D ProgrammersChristian Drouin-Plante, Jean-Francois Marquis, Xiang Wei
AI ProgrammersAris Théophanidis, Dominic Boucher, François Poirier, Marco Arsenault, Yanick Mimee
Engine ProgrammerJean-François Cyr
Network ProgrammersBenjamin Goyette, Francois Vachon, Jean-François Ouellet, Jean-Philippe Dulude, Yohan Petiot
Technical Architect ProgrammersChristian Desautels, Éric Allard
Team Lead ProgrammersMarc Demers, Olivier Rouleau, Yannick Joly
ProgrammersAlain Turcotte, Alexandre Pion, André Mathieu, Benoît-Pierre Chevalier, Denis Loutrein, Éric Bertrand, Etienne Hébert, Jean-Luc Pedneault, Jean-Philippe Lalande, Karim Osman, Marc Allaire, Olivier Jourdan, Sébastien Bessette, Simon Picard, Simon St-Gelais, Terence Chiu, Xiao Lu
Intern ProgrammersKarla Michelle Gomez Abrego, Mina Tawadrous, Ryan Hill

Animation Team

Animation Technical DirectorSteeve Ouellet
3D AnimatorsGrégoire Yannick Dirat, Hélène Lavertu, Jean-François Morin, John D. Geiger, Josée Lupien, Louis-Vincent Fortin, Marc Echave, Marie-Chantal Larocque, Matt Sifton, Monique Deschamps, Patrick Pelletier
Additional Animation DirectorKhai Nguyen
DirectorRichard Néron
Camera SpecialistPierre Michaud

Art Team

Art Technical DirectorJocelyn Da Prato
Level Art Technical Assistant DirectorOlivier Couture
Menu & Interface ArtistsFabien Jean-Claude, Jean-François Beaulieu, Jonathan Pratte
Concept ArtistHervé Groussin
Level ArtistsChristophe Prelot, Donald Beaulieu, Éric Fredette, Frédéric Boivin, Jay-Paul Singh Mann Chaput, Julie Lapointe, Kwok hung Ip, Maxime Tremblay, Nancy Paulin, Pierre-Luc Cossette, Sébastien Maingot, Valérie Bernier-Jean, Yan Mongrain
Special Effects ArtistsNajd Salas, Soufiane Touzline
Character Art Technical Assistant DirectorVincent Gault
Character ModelersCédric Séaut, David Giraud, Guillaume Molle, Mathieu Faber, Yan Thouin
Rig ArtistJean-François Arseneau
Skinning ArtistVéronique Lacombe
ModelersDavid Lajeunesse, Greg Rassam, Julie Durocher, Simon Desjardins, Simon Dore, Simon Labreche, Stephanie Seaut, Xavier Perreault, Yann Nolan
Texture ArtistPascal Barriault

Audio Design Team

Audio DesignersDave Blake, Jonathan Gosselin, Lisa Gasior, Martin Lemieux

Quality Assurance

Team Lead QAJohn Serri
Data ManagerAnnie Desrochers, Bruno Bellavance, Éric Noisette
Build MasterPierre Laliberté
Tool TesterFrancis Naud
HR Counsellor ‑ ProjectDany Poliquin, Stéphanie Rajot-Peiller
Project Security AnalystOlivier Guédon

Quality Control - Montreal

Worldwide QC DirectorÉric Tremblay
QC Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerMarc-André Proulx
Lead TestersOlivier Gauthier, Philippe Guay
Lead AssistantsAlain Chénier, Marc-André Dessureault
Development TestersAdrien Cantin-McDuff, Alex Lachapelle, Alexandre Leonard, Amélie Chabanne, Amélie Jarry, Antony Vannapho, Arnaud Audette, Benoit Gardner, Benoit Mataigne, Benoit Pinet, Bernard Fluet, Bruno Aitken, Bruno Sénécal, Danny Ménard, David Bridet, David Loiselle, Denis Demartin, Francis Lapalme, Jean-Sébastien Primeau, Jocelyn Bastien, Joey Sheehy, José Farias, Karl Gendron, Laurie Poirier, Marc-Antoine Héon-Winner, Marie-Hélène Lecompte, Nicola Godin, Nicolas Pednault, Patrick Paradis, Philippe Parent, Pierre-Luc Gagnon, Savai'i Fabbri Mantha, Sébastien Beaudin, Stéphane Arbour, Stéphane Gobeil, Stéphane Pun, Sylvain Lapointe, Sylvie Tremblay
QC Studio CoordinatorMaxime Faucher
Lead Compliance SpecialistsJean-Marc Goulet, Orion Revolution Curiel
Compliance SpecialistsAlexandre Grierson, Jean-François Dupuis, Jean-François Lemay, Laurent Bertrand, Marc-André Mongeau, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture
Special Thanks to Bug-Tracker TestersAlexandre Carrier, Jason El-Gabry, Alexandre Renaud, Felipe Vasquez, Jacob Maxwell-Paquette, Jérémy Breau, Leane Stroheber

Ubisoft Bucharest

QC Functional Division ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC CoordinatorFlorin Iancu, Robert Neculau
On Site Lead CoordinatorAndrei Verzea
Lead CoordinatorLiviu Ganea
Lead TestersAndrei-Ioan Chelaru, Cristian Ghezea, Dan Berbece
Lead AssistantsStefan Moldovan, Costin Olteanu, Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Ionut Valentin Barbu
Functionality TestersAdrian Elian Neagu, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Adrian Spinu, Adrian Tilă, Alexandra Botiz, Alexandru Babliuc, Alexandru Carp, Alexandru Daniel Mihai, Alexandru Hănsa, Alexandru Marius Călin, Alexandru Savin, Alexandru-Cosmin Dumitrache, Anca Alexandra Crăciunescu, Andreea-Claudia Girlovan, Andrei-Daniel Ionescu, Andrei Marcu, Andrei Miftode, Bogdan Andrei Branzai, Bogdan Daniel Scordaliu, Bogdan Grigorescu, Bogdan Lamba, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Cătălin Marian Popa, Catalin Marius Constantin, Catalin Stan, Cătălin Zăvoianu, Catalin-Constantin Iancu, Constantin-Viorel Banu, Costin Mugurel Tanase, Cristian Ciausu, Cristian Nidelea, Dan Cristian Cristofan, Daniel Badea, Daniel Condurachi, Daniel Dumitrascu, Daniel Stefan Mincovici, Daniel Titrade, Daniela Alexandra De-Santha, David Dinu Gheorghe, Doris Clara Negrescu, Dragos Ioan, Eugen Oanță, Florian Madescu, Florin Andrei Manolescu, Florin Daniel Dumbraveanu, Floris-Lucian Costea Stefanescu, Gabriel Cușnir, Gabriel Valentin Vasile, George Alin Moroiu, George Negru, Georgiana Postelnicu, Horatiu Bradeanu, Ilie Muntean, Ionuț Milea, Ionut Octavian Dima, Iulian Hogea, Iuliu-Cosmin Oniscu, Ilulius Mihail Maxim, Laura Iancu, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Lucian Florea, Marian Vlasceanu, Marius Gh. Tudor, Mihael Irina Tasica, Mihai Adrian Cristea, Mihai Cătălin Șerban, Costin Mihai, Mihai Bogdan Georgescu, Mihai Vasile, Mihail Claudiu Paslea, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Mihaita Nistor, Mircea Nistor, Paul Nedelciu, Petre Adrian Fanatiu, Radu Babulu Ilica, Radu-Silviu Irimia, Rares-Andrei Paraschiv, Razvan Bimbasa, Răzvan Dicu, Razvan Sergiu Ariton, Remus Toma, Robert Niculescu, Sebastian Pascu, Sergiu Androne, Silviu Răzvan Grama, Sorin Stefan Balasa, Stefan Gavriliu, Stefan Rosu, Ștefan-George Bădescu, Valentin Stanescu, Victor Gonț, Vlad Toma, Vlad-Cristian Bulhac
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Compliance SpecialistsAdrian Bursumac, Adrian Iliescu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Daniel Luca, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, George Stercu, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv
Data ManagerMarius Păsărică
Hardware ManagersBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantsAdrian Valentin Simion, Valentin Cosmin Istrate
Compatibility LabMarius Tudorache, Florian Alungulesa
Connectivity & QOS TeamRadu Emanuel Constantin, Bogdan Preda, Alexandru Bontu

Ubisoft Montreal

CEOYannis Mallat
EVP, ManagementChristophe Derennes
COOOlivier Paris
EVP, Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
VP, HRFrancis Baillet
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Loranger
Director, CommunicationsCédric Orvoine

International Brand Strategy

Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Group ManagerJérôme Durand
Senior International Brand ManagerLuc Duchaine
International Product ManagerHenri-Philippe Guay, Sébastien St-Onge
Brand Art Direction Group ManagerSophie Pendariès
Marketing Art ManagerSophie Côté
Communication Artistic DirectorXavier Thomas
Communication ArtistsJo-Ashley Robert, Louis-Philippe Durand, Marilyn Girard, Philippe Magnin-Robert

Production Studios Services & IT

Director Production Studios Services & ITYves Jacquier
Mocap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap Production ManagerPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
Mocap Assistant Production ManagerCharlène Gilbert
Mocap TechniciansBruno Roy, Kevin O'Neal, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Stéphan Chabot
Mocap TrackersJean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin Côté, Danny Ménard
Mocap ActorsAlex Préfontaine, Bill Croft, Cindy Samspon, Danny Blanco-Hall, Heidi Hawkins, Holly O'brien, Jean-Sébastien Côté, Marie-France Denoncourt, Mathew Mackay, Maurizio Terrazzano, Shawn Baichoo

Sound Studio

Sound Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Production ManagerNancy Larocque
Music Composed byChance Thomas
Music SupervisorsSimon Landry
HUGESound Music TeamMike Roskelley, Paul Taylor, Richie Nieto, Lisle Moore, Craig Miner, John Rodd, Larry Mah, Gina Zimmitti, Pamela Thomas, David Sabee, Simon James, Korey Kruckenberg, Brian Valentino, Noémie Dupuy, David Lipes, Hollywood Orchestra Brass, Northwest Sinfonia Strings
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Didier Gagnon, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Mathieu Rodier
Sound EditorsMarc Léveillé, Karl Lamoureux, Luc Mandeville, Daniel Marsolais, Mario Rodrigue, Mario Choquette
Foley ArtistTchae Measroch
Voice CoordinatorJean Boucher
Voice EditorsDidier Gagnon, Emmanuelle Novero, Mathieu Rodier, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher, Studio Point d'Orgue

Blindlight

Voice ProducerTimothy Cubbison
Casting SupervisorGreg Crescimanno
Voice DirectorWes Gleason
Recording EngineerWill Volkmann
Session CoordinatorPhilip Bache
Writer's AssistantCraig Silverstein
English Voice CastAndré Sogliuzzo, Anna Graves, April Stewart, Audrey Wasilewski, Bumper Robinson, Cat Taber, Chris Edgerly, David Anthony Pizzuto, David Lodge, Emerson Brooks, Enn Reital, Gavin Hammon, Gregg Berger, James Horan, James Urbaniak, Jane Windsor, Jon Curry, Josh Robert Thompson, Kat Cressida, Keith Ferguson, Keith Silverstein, Kimberly D. Brooks, Kyle Hebert, Liam O'Brien, Marcella Lentz Pope, Michelle Rodriguez, Mona Marshall, Neil Kaplan, Nolan North, Parisa Fakhri, Paul Eiding, Peter Giles, Peter Renaday, Robin Atkin Downes, Roger Craig Smith, Sigourney Weaver, Stephen Lang, Susanne Blakeslee, Tara Sands

Localization

Localization DirectorFrédérique Fourny-Carbou
Localization Project ManagerYan Charron
Localization IntegratorKeith Sanders

Localization: French - Dune Sound Studios & Around the Word

French Version byDune Sound Studios
TranslationAround the Word
Production ManagersManuel Deroulers, Olivier Rabat, Sébastien Magnoux
RecordingEmmanuel Baudez
Voice DirectionSerge Faliu
Post ProductionJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Yann Laferrère, Kevin Krueger, François Navarro, Laurent Jimenez, Antoine Teste
Audio QAIsabelle Normand
French Voice TalentsAlexis Victor, Annie Milon, Armelle Gallaud, Bernard Lanneau, Bruno Magnes, Cécile Marmoras, Christian Pélissier, Daniel Lafourcade, Danièle Hazan, David Krüger, Emmanuel Gradi, Emmanuel Karsen, Fily Keita, Francis Benoit, Frantz Confiac, Géraldine Asselin, Hélène Bizot, Hervé Joly, Igor De Savitch, Jean-Louis Faure, Jean-Paul Pitolin, Laëtitia Godez, Laure Sabardin, Laurence Bréheret, Laurence Dourlens, Marie Chevalot, Marjorie Frantz, Martine Irzenski, Michael Vigné, Nathalie Homs, Pascal Germain, Patrice Baudrier, Patrick Béthune, Patrick Borg, Patrick Mancini, Paul Borne, Philippe Catoire, Pierre Dourlens, Pierre Tessier, Raphaëlle Moutier, Serge Faliu, Serge Thiriet, Stéphanie Hedin, Tania Torrens, Thierry Kazazian, Thierry Murseau, Tony Joudrier, Véronique Desmadryl

Localization: Italian - Synthesis

Production ManagerNino Nastasi
Translation & AdaptationElisa Leanza, Alessandro Rossetto, Leonardo Vacca
Voices Recorded atSynthesis
Voice DirectionStefano Lucchelli
Studio EngineerAlessandro Marino
Post ProductionManuel Auletta, Matteo Ormellese, Daniela Vuotto
Italian Voice TalentsRoberto Accornero, Stefano Albertini, Ruggero Andreozzi, Diego Baldoin, Marco Benedetti, Andrea Bolognini, Greta Bortolotti, Luca Bottale, Gabriele Calindri, Oliviero Cappellini, Natale Ciravolo, Claudio Colombo, Oliviero Corbetta, Ludovica De Caro, Paolo De Santis, Loretta Di Pisa, Andrea Guido Failla, Donatella Fanfani, Silvana Fantini, Daniela Fava, Barbara Federico, Alessandra Felletti, Angiolina Gobbi, Jolanda Granato, Lorella De Luca, Massimiliano Lotti, Alessandro Lussiana, Francesco Mei, Alessandro Messina, Giuliana Nanni, Alberto Olivero Pomero, Elda Olivieri, Dario Oppido, Francesco Orlando, Emanuela Pacotto, Antonio Paiola, Diego Sabre, Patrizia Scianca, Alessandro Testa, Pietro Ubaldi, Matteo Zanotti

Localization: German - Ton in Ton & Around the Word

German version recorded atTon in Ton
Studio EngineersS. Busch, W. Zarges
Post ProductionM. Karakas, C. Maier
TranslationAround the Word
Voice DirectionB. Zarges
German Voice TalentsK. Buchholz, Nora Jokhosha, E. Schulz, S. Wilhelms, S. Dressler, P. Wenke, O. Schmitz, G. Franke, N. Weyland, G. Bergmann, Gilles Karolyi, J. Döring, A. Wilz, Stéphane Bittoun, P. Heusch, R. von Weyden, Christopher M. Brendel, L. Kraus, Sabina Godec, M. Funk, P. Buschkämper, M. Müller-Heusch, K. J. Sihler, H. Winkelmann, A. Barrenstein, A. Schreier, G. Frank, B. Stevens, M. Lucke, B. Assheuer, R. Ringheanu, S. Fischer, M. Friedel, M. Hessenberg, F. Hoffmann, H. Grauel, S. Steiner, W. Jauernich, S. Walch, G. Piedesack, M. Deckner, S. Müller-Ruppert, M. Hassert, S. Breitling, H.-J. Wiesenthal, M. Dietmar

Localization: Spanish - Synthesis Iberia SL

Production ManagerGus Díaz, Sergio Lopezosa
Translation & AdaptationDavid de la Escalera, Patricia López
Voices Recorded atSynthesis Iberia SL
Voice DirectionEmilio Gallardo, Pako Barreras
Studio EngineersAlba Jiménez
Post ProductionCarlos Lages, Juan Rojo, Juan Pablo Vieyra, Manuel Guerra
Spanish Voice TalentsAlfredo Martínez, Amalia Cantarero, Ana Jiménez, Ana Plaza, Ángel Amorós, Antonio Abenójar, Arturo López, Belén Rodríguez, Carlos López Benedí, Carlos Piñeiro, Carlos Salamanca, Elena Ruíz de Velasco, Enrique Suárez, Fran Jiménez, Gema Carballedo, Héctor Garay, Inma Gallego, Juan Antonio Sáinz de la Maza, Javier Gámir, Jesús Barreda, Jon Ciriano, Jorge Teixeira, José Angel Fuentes, Juan Carlos Lozano, Leopoldo Ballesteros, Luis Fernando Rios, Mariluz Parras, Miguel Ángel Montero, Miguel Zúñiga, Óscar Castellanos, Raquel Cubillo, Roberto Cuadrado, Rosa Vivas, Salomé Larrucea, Salvador Serrano, Sonia Garcia, Volanda Pérez

Localization: Dutch - U-Trax MML

Production ManagerU‑Trax MML
Dutch Translation & AdaptationU‑Trax MML

Localization: Linguistic Tests - Babel Media

Project ManagerIrina Lokshina
Lead TestersLisanne Duquette, Mariana Quiroga
TestersAnthony Touil, Reggie Gaston, Mathieu Geffroy, Myriam Kagedan, Jim Strankinga, Kenny Nilsen, Dries Swartelé, Thoma Herry Hemelrijk, Marcello Piani, Shiva Camerani, Vasiliki Koskiniotis, Dario Cascio, Monika Weiss, Stefan Weisenbacher, Benjamin Ottenbreit, Doritt Belohlavek, Rodrigo Diaz Llamas, Francisca Barceló Ávila, Alejandro González, Carlos Alberto Santos

DNA Team

Assistant Director ITFrédéric Bernard
Lead ADM DatabaseSébastien Hinse
Data AnalystEric Hazan
Tool ProgrammerOlivier L'Heureux
ProgrammerMarius Mihai Ungureanu
DBAFrancois Huard
Tool TesterLuc Gagnon

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest Team LeadAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Nicholas Sweeney
Playtest CoordinatorsAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Philippe Leduc
Playtest Lab ObserversPierre Boyer, Marc-André Burcikas, Benoît Gagnon, Benoit Brière, Lyne Archambault, Nikolas Schmidt, Nicholas Mainville, Yann Le Guellaut
Playtest Lab Coordination AssistantMia Sole Major

Technology Group

Director, Technology GroupQuentin Gallet
Technology Group Deputy DirectorsSylvain Trottier, Martin Lavoie

Product Management Team

Middleware Product ManagerSteve Desjarlais
Middleware Engineering LeadRima Brek
Online Product ManagerBernard Desmons
Online Engineering LeadJérôme Duplaix
Tool Product ManagerOlivier Gueydon
Tool Engineering LeadNicolas Beaufils
Technology Group CoordinatorsLaurent Corbière, Patrick Carrière

Service Team

Autodesk Product ManagerJulie Truong
Service Team Product ManagerStéphane Grenier
QA Team LeadDany Aubut
Tool ProgrammersAlain Métivier, François Messier, Frédéric Jean
Data ManagerAlexis Tremblay
Technical WriterRobert Mollon
Interface DesignerStéphane Lévesque
Flying Architects TeamAlexandre Ganea, Dominique Duvivier, Jimmy Boulianne, Olivier Jourdan

Flying Developers Team

Flying Developers Team LeadEmmanuel Yao
Flying DevelopersAlexandre Borgia, Arthur Monthe, François Veilleux, Javier Arciniegas, Robert Le Van Mao, Son Nguyen

Bloomberg Team

Bloomberg Team LeadNicolas Beaufils
Bloomberg ProgrammersAlexandre Ganea, Charles-Léonard Couvrette

Dare Team

Dare Team LeadHugues Rousseau
Dare ProgrammersIsrael Prince-Beliveau, Jean-François Guay, Ludovic Ducas, Ouamer Dahmani, Pierre Sarrazin, Stéphane Bureau
Dare Studio Team LeadFrançois Martel
Dare Studio ProgrammersBenoît Larivière, Frédéric Marsolais, Isabelle Lafon, Marc Baillargeon, Sébastien Lachance
Dare Tool ProgrammersCharles Nepton, Dragos Cristian Filipescu
Dare Tool TestersMartin Nadeau, Nicola Fera

Gear Team

Gear Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Gare ProgrammersArthur Ouellet, Cyril Perrin, Cyrille Gauclin, Jean-Francois Richard, Pascal Jetté
Gear Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette
Gear Tool TesterFabien Eid

Oasis Team

Oasis Team LeadAlexandre Piché
Oasis ArchitectDanny Couture
Oasis ProgrammersFrançois Chartrand, Marie Duhaime-Major, Mario Sirois, Sébastien Hivon
Oasis Product SpecialistAlain Abbyad (A.J)
Oasis Audio DirectorFabien Noël

Online Team

Online ArchitectCarl Dionne
Online Team CoordinatorShayne Mitchell

Rendez-Vous Platform Team

Rendez-Vous Platform Team LeadsAlain Cormier, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Marc Labbé
Rendez‑Vous Platform ProgrammersBela Kampis, Behrang Khoshnood, Dan Le Van, Denis De Andrade, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Fabien Ninoles, Matthieu Gabriac, Michael Catanzariti, Patrice Beauvais, Patrick Drapeau, Sylvain Demers
Rendez-Vous Platform Tool ProgrammersJoel Lieberman, Kevin Martinet, Martin Asnong

Multiplayer Engine Team

Multiplayer Engine Team LeadSébastien Bessette
Multiplayer Engine ProgrammersColin Ho, Matus Kirchmayer, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse
Multiplayer Engine Online QCFabien Eid, Louis-Simon Lajeunesse

Operation Team

Operation Team LeadArnaud Chevriot
Operation DBAsJoy Chen, Serge Adourian
Operation Tool ProgrammersLaurent Bouchard, Marco Rosato, Pablo Corzo
Operation Tool TestersMike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien
Multiplayer Connectivity byQuazal

Realtree Team

Realtree Team LeadAndré Beauchamp
Realtree ProgrammersJean-François Lévesque, Jean-Michel Aubin, Julien L'Heureux
Realtree Product SpecialistDonald Boivin

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑Production ManagerFrederic Markus
Game Content ManagerFrédéric Duroc
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gamplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Live Development Live ManagerCyril Marchal
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordinator DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagerBenjamin Haddad
Trasversal Projects CoordinatorAlix de Valois
Certification ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Guillaume Gad
US Director Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Production SpecialistsAdam Zachary, Josh Taillon
US ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
US ESRB CoordinatorEdwin Zee
Studio Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Games Lab CoordinatorYves Robin
Playtests CoordinatorsCamille Bigata, Paola Joyaux, Sébastien Odasso, Yohan Cazaux
Games AnalystsJean-Baptiste Hallé, Joceran Borderie, Philippe Pellefigue
VP Licensing ‑ WorldwideChristian Salomon
Senior Manager Worldwide LicensingSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing ManagerFrançois Denoeux
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
Licensing CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerAntoine Ménard
Worldwide Music Licensing DirectorDidier Lord
Music Licensing CoordinatorJérémy Bléchet
US Operational Marketing PresidentLaurent Detoc
SVP, SalesTony Key
SVP, MarketingTony Key
Director, MarketingAdam Novickas
US Operational Marketing Associate DirectorScott Sappenfield
Associate Brand ManagerTrisha Greenberg
Marketing AssociateDaniel Riaz
Director, PRJaime Borasi
Senior Manager, PRTim Cummins
Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Director, AdvertisingJoe Rongavilla
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Associate Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerMelanie Desliens, Kristina Flucke
Promotions SpecialistLily Atkins
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Web ProducerAlex Barlow
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
Associate Online Marketing ManagerRenelly Morrel
Senior Manager, CRMScott Dixon
CRM Marketing ManagerDan Morrill
Community DeveloperGabriel Graziani
Senior Director, Retail MarketingMike Eisenberg
Senior Retail Marketing ManagerCherrie Chiu, Chris Lyons
Retail Marketing ManagerEllen Lee
VP, SalesRick Wilcoxen
VP, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Manager, Production ArtEileen Cislak
Art DirectorsBrian Tippie, Jasmine Ianneo, Li Shen
Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Associate Broadcast ProducerMichelle Bárta
Senior Creative WriterSharon Ortiz
Creative WriterEric Flynn
Copy EditorIan Golder
Senior EditorBrigham Stitt
Senior ProducerBrigham Stitt
EditorChris Mah
ProducerChris Mah
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska
ESRB CoordinatorEdwin Zee
EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA COOStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerDavid Talmat
EMEA Brand Manager AssistantRemi Sanchez
EMEA PR DirectorStéphane Vallet
EMEA Senior PR SpecialistTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Digital Marketing Group ManagerStéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerJean Guérin
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerVirginie Sergent
EMEA Trade Marketing CoordinatorDamien Neymarc
EMEA Paperparts Traffic ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorCorentin François
Special ThanksChristian Guy, Dave Hawey, David Humphreys, David Soliani, Emile Ghorayeb, Eric Mailhot, Etienne Chenard, Giovanni Spinelli, Jeremy Der, Jean-François Couture, Jean-François Roy, Jean-Normand Bucci, Joel Dos Reis Viegas, Jonathan Abenhaim, Kun Chan, Louis Lavoie, Marco Foglia, Martin Tétreault, Mathieu Huet, Nicolas Ferran, Paul Frommer, Pierre Theriault, Sébastien Rousseau, Stephane Gagnon, Stéphane Nepton, Thomas Gillet

Lightstorm Entertainment

DirectorJames Cameron
ProducerJon Landau
Creative ConsultantJohn David Cameron
Associate Producer Video GamesMaria Wilhelm
Assistant to Jon LandauNicole Pitesa
Production Technology/ServicesGeoff Burdick, Joe Hagg, Charlie Palafox, John Clisham
Animation DirectorRichard Baneham
CG SupervisorNolan Nurtha
CTOTim Bicio
Digital Asset ManagerBilly Barnhart
Digital Asset DeveloperDavid Lo
Art Department AdministratorReymundo Perez
Additional Vehicles DesignerTyRuben Ellingson

Fox Licensing & Merchandising

SVP, New MediaGary Rosenfeld
VP, Business & Legal AffairsRichard Borsini
Production CoordinatorAndrew Krensky
New Media AssistantBen Lioe
Special ThanksElie Dekel, Vladimir Radovanov, Janie Freedman, Melanie Rodriguez

Fox Theatrical Marketing

EVP, Domestic MarketingJeffrey Godsick
SVP, Domestic MarketingRita Drucker
SVP, International PromotionsAnna Roca
VP, Domestic MarketingTheresa Cross
VP, Domestic PublicitySean Dudas
Associate Director, Domestic MarketingHope Albertson
Assistant Manager, International PromotionsHiro Kamegaya
Coordinator, Domestic MarketingRobin Dille

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Josh Taillon, 101 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Gregg Berger, 92 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 332 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 330 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 328 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 324 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 316 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 303 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 300 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 283 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 268 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 255 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 235 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 224 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 224 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 222 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 212 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 211 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 205 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 196 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 194 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 191 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 177 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 173 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 170 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 156 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 143 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58029)