Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Killzone 2 (PlayStation 3)

91
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Killzone 2 Credits

Guerilla

Managing DirectorHermen Hulst
Development DirectorArjan Brussee
Senior ProducerSteven Ter Heide, Angie Smets
Game DirectorMathijs de Jonge
Art DirectorJan Bart van Beek
Sound DirectorMario Alfonso Lavin
Technical DirectorMichiel van der Leeuw
Lead Game CodeJorrit Rouwé
Lead AI CodeRemco Straatman
Lead AnimationBart Wijsman
Lead Environment ArtistArjen Bokhoven
Lead Technical ArtistPaulus Bannink
Senior Online Game DesignerEric Boltjes
Senior Visual DesignerRoy Postma
QA ManagerSeb Downie
ManagementHermen Hulst, Arjan Brussee
ProductionSteven Ter Heide, Angie Smets, Rudine Bijlsma, Jacco Bogaerds, Lucas Van Muiswinkel, Solomon Temowo
Game CodeJorrit Rouwé, Salvador Bel Murciano, Oscar Van Den Bosch, Frank Compagner, Ken Van Hoeylandt, Willem Janssen, Chaime Korper, Stefan Lauwers, Klaas van der Molen, Tibor den Ouden, Thomas Pienaar, Tommy de Roos, David Reyes i Forniés, Kasper J. Wessing
Tech CodeMichiel van der Leeuw, Niels Duijn, Jeffrey Exterkate, Guido De Haan, Ingo Haumann, Jeroen Krebbers, Sam Megens, Mark Meijer, Martijn Plak, Will Vale, Michal Valient, Andreas Varga, Nathan Vos
Artifical IntelligenceRemco Straatman, Marnix Arnold, Arjen Beij, Alex Champandard, Hylke Kleve, Robert Morcus, Tim Verweij
Game DesignMathijs de Jonge, Eric Boltjes, Aaron Butler, Andrew Curtis, Robert Heald, Floris Kooij, Simon Larouche, Douglas Walker, Dennis Zopfi
Level DesignStuart Billinghurst, Dennis Van Den Broek, Malcolm Grant, Sjors Janssen, Vaggelis Livaditis, Jonathan Phillips, Blake Politeski, Laurens Simonis, Faried Verheul, Cho Yan Wong, Stefan Wijnker
Concept ArtRoy Postma, Maarten Van Der Gaag, Miguel Angel Martinez Monje, Andrejs Skuja, Michel Voogt, Koen Wijffelaars, Roland IJzermans
Interface DesignMartijn Venrooy
Art DirectionJan Bart van Beek, Bas Uterwijk
Environment ArtArjen Bokhoven, Robert Adcock, Arjan Bak, Desmond van den Berg, Felix Van Den Bergh, Lennart Franken, Marijn Giesbertz, Dennis Griesheimer, Kim Van Heest, James Mason, Deane McGahan, Edward Noble, Gilbert Sanders, Ben Sprout, Bryan Verboon
Prop ArtMartijn De Waard, Victor van 't Hek
LightingRoderick van der Steen, Marianna Loo, Gordon De Haseth
ShadersCesare De Rossi
Weapons And Vehicle ArtMisja Baas, Yan Fu Cheng, Tobias Wanke
Character ArtRudy Massar
EffectsSusan Greene, Iki Ikram, Tamis Van Der Laan, Vladimir Lopatin, Micha Noordegraaf, Edouard Peregrine, Ben Schrijvers, Elco Vossers
Tech ArtPaulus Bannink, Andrea Arghinenti, Neil Chatterjee, Francesco Giordana, Pepijn Jansen, Vincent van Soest, Steven Tjoe
ScreenplayPhilip Lawrence, Iain G. Howe
CinematicsJonathan Kray, Geert Donker, Dirk Boer, P. J. Hughes, Bas Korsmit, Espen Sogn
AnimationBart Wijsman, Sem Assink, Niels De Groen, Henk Kok, Francois Lacharriere, Richard Oud
MusicJoris de Man
SoundMario Alfonso Lavin, Lucas Van Tol, Anton Woldhek
Motion GraphicsJoost Korngold
Build EngineersRoel Van Nyen, Attila Odry
Quality AssuranceSeb Downie, Michael Aigner, Vincent Amse, William Van Eijk, Rob Fraats, Jesse Huisman, Michel Lalmohamed, Jorrit Monné, Leonardo Pedrosa Negami Do Nascimento, Thomas Theisens, Maxwell Voogt
PlaytestingEmiel Kampen
Killzone.comVictor Zuylen, Bart Suichies
IT SupportDaniel Beukers, Oliver Kogelnig, Willy Pieper, Jordy Goudsmit
Human ResourcesDelano Lobman, Metta Uijlings
Office ManagementYvonne Von Berg, Fenske Everhartz
CastDemetri Goritsas, Charles Everett, Ryan McCluskey, Noah Margetts, Mickey O'Connor, Quarie Marshall, Jules de Jongh, Sean Pertwee, Brian Cox
Voice Talent ISANigel Whitmey, Neil Grainger, Dominic Rickhards, Tim Beckmann, John Guerrasio, Trevor White, John Schwab, Richard Laing, Emma Ferguson, Corey Johnson, Bill Roberts
Voice Talent HelghastAlexander Morton, Tom Goodman-Hill, Chris Fairbank, Adrian Bower, Richard Ridings, Rufus Jones, Nigel Lindsay, Stephen Hogan, Robbie Stevens, Simon Greenall, Lewis Macleod, Stephen Critchlow, Guy Oliver-Watts
Motion Capture TalentTom Clarke-Hill, Jeff Petersen, Neil Grainger, Dominic Rickhards, Abdul Salis, Bob Spour, Ashley Beck, Steen Young
SCEE CambridgeJames Shepherd, Mark Bunting, Matt Birkett-Smith, Marie Borgesson, Jay Brindle, Stu Bugg, Jim Chaney, John Clark, Sam Dickinson, Matt Dickson, Laura Dilloway, Jason Evans, Lisa Harmon, Tony Heap, Sarah Hefford, Robert Hill, Darren Hyland, Thomas Jones, Alex Kanaris, Daniel Lim, Tony Pyle, Chris Riddell, Jason Riley, Chris Rundell, Matt Stoneham, Robert Tatnell, Garry Taylor, Richard Thomas, Matt Tracey, Piran Tremethick
SCEE LiverpoolClemens Wangerin, Chris Grannell, Darren Douglas, Lee Carus-Wescott, Jon Kendrew, Robert Sutton, Dave Newhouse, Paul Bahr-Naylor, Althea Deane, Ian Shepherd, Gavin Fitzgerald, Sebastian Brueckner, Adam Clark, Larry Docherty, Stuart Lovegrove
SCEE LondonPaul Nelson, Franck Laurin, Nicholas Watkins, Dan Bardino, Arran Green, Petra Cattanach, Nigal Raymond, Alex Townsend, Alastair Lindsay, Garry Taylor, Jo Walls, Nathan Teoh, Julian Gibson

Sony Computer Entertainment

President, Sony Computer EntertainmentKaz Hirai
World Wide Studios ManagementShuhei Yoshida, Michael Denny
XDev Studio EuropeJohn Rostron, Peter Smith, Stuart Tilley, Thomas O'Connor, Joanne Richardson, Angela Kaston
SCEA Santa Monica StudiosMichael Graham, Kyle Shubel, Barbara House, Allan Becker, Scott Rohde, Tim Moss, Christer Ericson
SCEE MarketingSimon Rutter, Mark Hardy, Jon Anning, Toby Morrish, Charlotte Panther, Araceli Perez, Thelma Badu Yankson, Nathan Teoh, Andy Hope, Sam Holding, Robert Walker, Richard Wokes, Matthew Bristow
SCEA MarketingAlex Armour, TJ Consunji, Ron Eagle, Scott Steinberg, Don Mesa, David Bull, Virginia Chan, John Koller, Kim Nguyen, Kristin Neirinckx, Patrick Seybold, Jeff Rubenstein, Ginger Kraus, Donna Armentor, Natalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig, Katie Schibler, Yves Pahud, Andrew Adams, Bret Blount, Jill Ebb, Lauren Decker, Theresa Custodio, Brian Gauld, Stephanie Nixon, Joby Hirschfeld, Bob Johnson, Michael Delacruz, Marie Manapat, Kip Roggendorf, Kacey Fahey, Lara Belleza, Robert Castillo, Quinn Pham Le, Lori Chase-Nardi, Alyson Arrastio, Mizpah Brown-Rich
WWS Global TechnologyRichard Lee
Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Advanced Technology GroupAdam Garman, Alan Dann, Chris Carty, Daniel Radford, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Jan Althaus, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Paul Thomson, Patrick O'Brien, Peter Marshall, Richard Griffiths, Simon Brown, Simon Whittaker, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi
ICE TeamMark Cerny, David Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Boris Batkin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten Mikkelsen
WWS Tools, Technology and Services GroupBuzz Burrowes, Edward Lerner, Rebecca Abel, Alan Beckus, Laurent Betbeder, Brand Bogard, Joshua Breindel, Bill Budge, Phil Burk, Andy Bushnell, Brad Byrd, Keith Charley, Max Elliott, Geoff Goldberg, Richard Harding, Vince Harron, Garin Hiebert, Ron Little, Graham Madarasz, Patrick Mansfield, Scott Maxwell, Chris Mayberry, John Meissen, Dave Menconi, Robert J. Mical, John Morgan, Sanjay Patel, David Paxson, Kellen Peterson, Raphael Phillips, Alex Rosenberg, Matt Sivertson, Nathan Slingerland, Jim Sproul, Drew Thaler, John Thompson, Jean-Michel Trivi, Ricky Uy, Jason Young, Access Softek, Code Cobblers, Inc.
SCE‑RTTim Darby, Ken Miyaka, Sree Santhosh, David Cottrell, Joshua Fredericks, Tobias Anderberg, Keyvan Bolorani, Aaron Brunstetter, Brian Buhr, Ben Choorut, Luis Cruz, Martin Echenique, Mat Fenton, Iain Gray, Brian Henerey, Trang Ho, David Hopkins, James Ireland, Pritesh Jani, Erika Kato, Mohammed Khan, Steven Klug, Dimitris Liarokapis, Graham Little, William Liu, Azuwuike Madujibeya, Tyronne Mae, Anthony Mai, Patrick McBride, Richard J. Moore, Ed O'Leary, Russ Patterson, Ramana Prakash, Bhaswar Sarkar, Steve Schneider, Martin Shenton, Rolando Simeon, Baylor Triplett, Mark Vaden, Paul Winkler
SCEE Online MarketingDarren Cairns, Lizzie Wilding, Emmanuel Orssaud, Genevieve Ampaduh, Siobhan McKenna, Alex Powell, Henrietta Bannister, Katy O'Brien, Matthew Lilley, Meenal Varsani, Ian Whittle, Charlotte Large, Ben Lawton
SCEE Technical SupportColin Hughes, Jason Page, Ken Miyaki, Mike Kavallierou
SCEE FPQADavid Parkinson, Sara Shaw, Shaun Leach, Gareth Spencer, Nadine Martin, Jim McCabe, Martin Houghton, Gareth Tynan, Andrew Stafford-Hughes, Paul French, John Hale, David Hill, Donald Shallcross, John Carter, Graham Price, Lee Jones, Wayne Owen, Greg Munt, Brandon Conley, Lee Champion, Matthew Osborne, Daniel Giles, Stephen Gaskell, Anthony Gill, Neil Moran, Andrew Ormandy, Chris Hopley, Michael Bishop, Barry Fearns, Michael Kennedy, Nick Wilkie, Paul Kelly, Adam Fulster, Stephen Quayle, Steven Kelly, Scott Hannah, Lee Howell, Arran Ewing, Matt Price, Thomas Dalston, Wayne Smith, Fraser McLachlan, Phil Green, Simon Gibson, Raghavan Sriharan, Sean Moran, Dean Smith, Marc Shannon, Michael McGee, Lee O'Connor, Steven Gow, Thomas Walker, Jonathan Davies, Jeremy Camps, Kevin McKenzie, Mark Cooney, Alan Mawer, Alan McArdle, Jenny Newby, Mark Slade, Michael Aspinall, Terence Matthews, Andrew Durney, Jason Platt, Rory Abbott, Mark Halsall, Shaun Durney, Michael Davies, Ian McEvoy, Ian Turnbull, Peter Fell, Stephen Johnston, Stuart Wright, Martin Atkinson, Barclay Christmas, Robert English, James McGaw, Craig Dunwoody, Steven Pajak, Matthew Brooks, Justin Bailey, Anthony Weekes, Paul Daley, Andrew Conlan, Barry Fearns, Peter Suen, Daniel Crossley, Paul Jones, Alex Trusty, Ian Blackburn, Jon McLean, Anthony Mitchell, Carl Seddon, Martin Adcock, David Schumacher, Rowan Lee, Matthew Adderley, Garreg Hansen, Jonathan Williams, Michael Van De Waal, Peter Ronan, Paul Longley, Neil Edwards, Mark Comerford, David Weaver, Stephen Wignall, Alan Gamble, Paul Blair, Simon McGuirk, Oliver Wellings, Chris Severs, Simon Edwards, Claire Rogers, Christopher Standing, Carl Robinson, Tristan Low, Sam Hughes, Phil Briggs, Chris Moore, David Pearson, Jack Newcombe, Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Colin Farrington, Michael Smyth, John Rogers, Dean Williams, Paul Edwards, David Rigby, Matthew Phillips, Karl Olsen, Matt Carr, Robert Culshaw, Michael Dean, Gary Jones, Mark Smyth, Michael Love, Jeffrey McLeary, Laurent Murray, Peter Abraham, Jonathan Almond, Antony Arnaud, George Atkinson, John Lewis, Pietro Bordessa, Jonathan Branham, Adam Brown, Jordan Brown, Liam Bulloch, Phillip Burkhill, Dean Burrows, James Byrne, Gary Clark, Scott Crossfield, John Dawson, Marc Decker, Keith Ellis, Adam Evans, Michael Evans, Daniel Felton, John Gibbons, James Gill, Andrew Godden, Michael Hall, Edward Hely, Matthew Hilton, Kenneth Jaggar, Jonathan Johnson, Chris Johnston, Nathanial Lawrence, David Lucas, Phil Maggs, Carl McCormick, Chris McDonough, John McGrath, Gareth Mealey, Rebecca Moore, Andrew Morris, Ezra Mulhern, Thomas Nally, Will Parr, Simon Parry, Lawrence Pickford, Jamie Roberts, Thomas Smith, Robert Stark, Rachael Sumner, Michelle Tilley, Tom Wilson, Paul Wright, Alberto Pérez, Pauline Brisoux, Rafael De Vicente López, Cesare Sivo, Cristina La Mura, Gianni Bianchini, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso, Daniel Antoni, Flavie Mathieu, Benoît Provôt, Aurélien Mouliets, Madeleine Jaoul, Henni Schewe, Tom Schwenkenberg, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Ramon Robledano Garcia, Rosa Crespo, Rafael Deogracias, Alba Zalduendo, Francesco Montanini, Juan Luis De La Rosa, Zoe Quinn, Kim Knüp, Adam Bouqdib, Laoura Vinogradova, Patryk Wróblewski, Jacek Michal Poletek, Vjatseslav Jeremejev
Format QAGeoff Rens, Dave Bennett, Craig Duddle, John Lowe, Neil Pemberton, Stephen Allen, Phil Adams
SCEE Localisation ServicesVanessa Wood, Jennifer Rees, Nadège Josa, Sandra Raue, Kristie Wang
SCEE Legal & Business AffairsHogarth Andall, Albert Marshall, Julia Foguel, Nicola Berry, Matthew Knight, Mandana Jenabzadeh, Melanie Larocque, Clare Goodman
SCEE Online DeliveryGordon Thornton, Hugh Spencer, Alexis Uzcategui, Paul Miller, Leon Adams, Ruben Baez, Christian Barnes, Jose Barra, Jamie Barry, Christophe Bernard, Vincent Boon, Katrin Bosch, Mauro Braghieri, Richard Brown, Roberto Chamorro, Mark Chiu, Vanessa Clair, Stela Correia, James Daniels, Michelle De Mott, Richard Dein, Karinna Deller, Dominik Ebber, Kevin Ellen, Mark Facto, Paul Flynn, Deborah Fong, David Haydon, Richard Hudson, Barry Hyland, Enrico Ghira, Jean Jacquet, Iselin Jarbro, Jerome Joseph, Dragana Karajic, Sheraz Khan, Alex Krstev, Manuel LaHuerta, Adrian Masters, Piermaria Mendolicchio, Philip Mordi, Mercedes Serradilla Moreno, Rob Murray, Andrew Nicholson, Asghar Nisar, Dipal Patel, Krina Patel, Giuseppe Daniele Perniciaro, Mylène Petermann, Aurelien Poma, Stephen Price, Phil Priston, Alex Quainoo, Aurelie Reman, Glenn Renwick, Gemma Richardson, Peter Richardson, Nick Riggs, Jonathan Rix, Riccardo Rossi, Eleanor Roy, Virginia San Martin, Isabell Schneider, Magdalena Serwatko, Anuj Sharma, Michael Shillingford, Jason Teather, Javier Tenes, Vangelis Trikounakis, Charles Woolnough
SCEE MISManoj Sethia, Damian Pearce, Mark Stenning, Samuel Legunsen, Martin Tombleson, Kulwinder Shina, Morgan Cathcart, Halvard Halvorsen, Dale Roberts, Nichola Jimack, Vipul Lakhani, Sade Longe, Pere Camps, Shyamal Patel
SCEA Creative ServicesJack Siler, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam, J. M. Garcia, Joseph Chan, Larissa Gamarra, Annett Hsu, Blanca Hernandez, Ted Jalbert, Alfredo Sanchez, Michael Brynteson, Rick Jones, Kenneth Warren
SCEA Playstation NetworkSusan Panico, Eric Lempel, Grace Chen, Olivier Naimi, Christopher Hagedorn, Cindy de Guzman, Paul Purdy, Cyril Tano, Dawson Vosburg, Shelli Griss, Natira Suchoknand, Jen Woldman, Rommel Hernandez, Michael McIntire, Mara Baliwag, Nick Colberg, Jae Woo, Beum-Ho Chung, Noel Silvia, Sara Kwan, Jennifer Cho, Jack Buser, Katherine De Leon, Adrian Herbez, John Almazan, Geoff Nahashon, Jesse Reiner, Heidi Anspaugh
SCEA LegalJames Riordan, Christine DeNezza, Suzanne Williams, Matthew Delaney
SCEA Music MasteringMarc Senasac, Jonathan Mayer, Clint Bajakian
SCEA FPQARitchard Markelz, Tim Vanlaw, Andrew Moore, Kelly Bollinger, Michael Pulst, Randy Icasis, Steve Peer, Vince Loughney, Cruz Garcia, Greg Hicks, Paul Flannigan, Robby Cheverton, Will Cao, Ian Jones, Matt Bolger, Jonathin Morse, Chris Cromwell, Derek Baurmann, Edward O'Neill, Michael J. Brown, Brandon Fenton, Tad Goddard, Andrew Curtis, Daniel Armendariz, David Smith, Matthew Alberto, Jesse Black, Jin Bong, Bryan Bowles, Alex Cannon, Wesley Clark, Wieland Dulos, John Elberson, Justin Garcia, Bill Garrity, Alaina Laspisa, Charles Mack, William Moore, Elroy Murray, April Nazareno, Christian Nguyen, Red Saldivar, Chris Scott, Tom Shufeldt, Victor Silva, Spencer Skoglund, Stephen Stanzel, Michael Stralo, Tianjin Sun, Curtis Taylor, Ken Wetter, Antel Powell, Daniel Carrigan, Matt Morgan, Joe Petronaci, Shaun Distor, Asher Engel, Daniel Griego
Program Management GroupJim Wallace, Eric Ippolito, Matt Harper, Justin Flores, Ronald Pascucci, John Hirai
Product Development Information TechnologyAdam Harris
Online GamesMonique Fraser, Richard Bennett, George Chen, Andy Bui, Beth Ford, Don Smolinski, Krisztian Mizser, Ken Reeves, Mark Chaves, Ron Andres, Josh Gephart, Ken Mundy, Chris Depuydt, Christian Davis, Mark Ranallo, Rudy Wiley, Matt Miller, Hung Vo
Network Engineering GroupDerrell Jenkins, Rob Blasé, Chris Dudley, Randy Lopez, Jeremy Lunsford, Matt Strocchia, James Beck, Michael Seifert, Jami Johnson, Aaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jose Madrigal, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen
Studio ApplicationsSteven Kirk, Michael Peay, Sven Nielsen, Scott Nyce
Core Systems InfrastructureTom Perrine, Chris McEniry, Robert Clark, Devin Kowatch
Studio IT SupportDavid Thach, Vinh Tran, Greg Yip, Travis Sher

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

ManagementShawn Layden, Yasuhide Kobayashi, YeonKyung Kim, Seigi Sasaki, Tomikazu Kirita
ProductionTadaaki Hasegawa, Kei Urano
Japan FPQATokuou Ohnuma, Yusaku Minamisawa, Seiichi Kasai
RecordingAC Create Co., LTD, Ryoichi Uchikoshi, Ken Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot
Sound ProductionShinpei Yamaguchi
Sound DesignKaori Ooshima, Tsubasa Ito
Online Development SupportKeiichirō Suzuki, Junichi Akatsuka
Package DesignHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Reiko Tanihara
Software Manual DesignHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Reiko Tanihara
MarketingKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Seigo Sugai, Yoshiaki Oinuma, Hitomi Fujino
Web DesignKenji Ikehara
SalesHiroshi Ueda, Mitsutaka Masumoto, Koichiro Onda

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

ProductionKatsuhiko Kanazawa, Yong-Hyuk Charles Chang, Tammy Kim, Yuen-Yuen Chen
TranslationMayflower Entertainment Inc.
Translation & Localization TestersHakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Ming-Lung Liou
QA ManagementKi-Bong Kim, Tae-Min Kim
FPQA TestersBoas Kim, Byoung-Joon Kim, Jae-Sang Cho
Package and Manual CoordinationMakoto Watanabe, Miki Akashiba, Misako Kobayashi
Production CoordinationTakashi Fujii, Takayasu Ichikawa, Yoshinori Akiyama
Graphics DesignJin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
MarketingSeung-Jun Ha, Chul-Yoon Jung, Yoon-Hee Kang, Seo-Yun Park
PRSeung-Jun Ha, Chul-Yoon Jung, Yoon-Hee Kang, Seo-Yun Park

External Companies

Supermassive GamesPeter Samuels, Angela Hunt, Pat Russell, Graeme Williams
CompaniesAmberlight, Audiomotion Studios, Axis Animation, Foto Formation, Havok, Illuminate Labs, Leading Light, Liquid Development, Massive Black, Media Catalyst, Native Instruments, Nimrod Productions & Studio Orchestra, Perforce, Propellerheads Software, Side, SN Systems, Soundtrack NY, T26 Digital Type Foundry, Typies Casting, XSens Technologies Moven

Special Thanks

Special ThanksNasier Abdoel, Niek Albers, Raymond Almaden, Miguel Angel Pastor Manuel, Edwin Bakker, Jim Bass, Johan Van Der Beek, Miriam Bellard, Jeroen Brinkhuis, Sally Buchanan, Jason Chown, Sam Coates, Gino Dammers, Lennart Denninger, Peter Dille, Ryan Duffin, Ben Duncan, Robert K. Dyer, Sandro Furini, David Goldfarb, Phil Harrison, Insomniac Games, Ian Jackson, Peter De Koning, Jurgen Kluft, Tommy Krul, Erik Labree, Justin Van Der Lek, Andrew Ley, Nick Liburd, Thomas Lilja, Maikel Lobbezoo, Paulo Lopes, Michael Malinowski, Xavier Marquis, Glenn Nash, Naughty Dog, Martin Nicholas, Edwin Nikkels, Kjetil Nystuen, Peter Olofsson, Erik van der Pluym, Dominic Qwek, Jeff Reese, In-Ah Roediger, Phil Rosenberg, Riley R. Russell III, Victor Santaquiteria, Arjen Schut, Evyn Shuley, William van der Sterren, David Smit, Fulco Smit Roeters, James Swallow, Mónica Martins Tavares, David Tisserand, Alex Townsend, Jack Tretton, Jacob Tuchten, Pablo Valbuena, John-Pierre Verhagen, Mariska Vos, Koen Vroeijenstijn, Axel Wefers, Jonathan Williams, Matthew Wilmot, Niels Johannes de Wit, Lambert Wolterbeek Muller

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 236 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 199 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
Phil Harrison, 126 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Geoff Rens, 103 other games
Michael Dean, 101 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Jennifer Rees, 92 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone 3, a group of 495 people
MAG, a group of 316 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 316 people
LittleBigPlanet, a group of 304 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 281 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 277 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 239 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 214 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 208 people
God of War III, a group of 207 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 204 people
Starhawk, a group of 197 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 185 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 181 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 179 people
inFAMOUS, a group of 173 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 170 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 169 people
Buzz!: Quiz Player, a group of 169 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 165 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 165 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 162 people
Sports Champions, a group of 162 people
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow, a group of 159 people
Resistance 3, a group of 158 people

Credits for this game were contributed by manar ama (55), cdwfs (1202) and thf (155376)