Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Killzone 3 (PlayStation 3)

73
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Killzone 3 Credits

Guerrilla

ManagementHermen Hulst, Arjan Brussee
ProductionSteven Ter Heide, Brant Nicholas, Angie Smets, Lambert Wolterbeek Muller, Rudine Bijlsma, Arjen Bokhoven, Geert Donker, Seb Downie, Lidija Filipovic, Khaled Ibrahimi, Aryeh Loeb, Lucas Van Muiswinkel
Game DirectionMathijs de Jonge
Game DesignStuart Billinghurst, Martin Connor, Robert Heald, Alastair Hebson, P. J. Hughes, Floris Kooij, Troy Mashburn, Dan Nanni, Douglas Walker
Level DesignChris Haluke, Martin Badowsky, Josh O'Brien, Dennis Van Den Broek, Vaggelis Livaditis, Bart Van Oosten, David McMullen, Jonathan Phillips, Blake Politeski, Laurens Simonis, Nicolas Wechter, Cho Yan Wong
Tech DirectionMichiel van der Leeuw
AI CodeRemco Straatman, Arjen Beij, Hylke Kleve, Robert Morcus, Jad Nohra, Tim Verweij
Game CodeJorrit Rouwé, Oscar Van Den Bosch, Alex Busby, Lennart Denninger, David Reyes i Forniés, Paul van der Heijden, Ken Van Hoeylandt, Willem Janssen, Chaime Korper, Thijs Kruithof, Stefan Lauwers, Gary Longerstaey, Klaas van der Molen, Salvador Bel Murciano, Tibor den Ouden, Tommy de Roos, Kasper J. Wessing
Tech CodeMichal Valient, Michal Drobot, Guido De Haan, Jeroen Krebbers, Andreas Varga, Nathan Vos, Will Vale
Tools CodeFrank Compagner, Dominik Hilse, Sebastiaan Megens, Mark Meijer, José Gómez De Lara Velázquez
Additional AI ProgrammingAlex Champandard
Art DirectionJan Bart van Beek, Misja Baas
Concept ArtJesse van Dijk, Maarten Van Der Gaag, Roland IJzermans, Miguel Angel Martinez Monje, Roy Postma, Andrejs Skuja, Michel Voogt, Koen Wijffelaars
Environment ArtArjan Bak, Desmond van den Berg, Felix Van Den Bergh, Lucas Bramlage, Gary Buchanan, Melissa Buffaloe, Lennart Franken, Marijn Giesbertz, Craig Harrison, Kim Van Heest, Ben Jaramillo, Brian Miller, Ryan Spinney, Ben Sprout, Jacob Tai, Bryan Verboon, Steven de Vries, Nicholas Watkins
Asset ArtNasier Abdoel, Yan Fu Cheng, Martijn De Waard, Tobias Wanke, Alex Zapata
Character ArtRudy Massar, Mao-lin Liao
LightingRoderick van der Steen, Fabien Christin, Julian Fries, Marianna Loo
ShadersCesare Derossi, Gilbert Sanders
Visual EffectsDirk Boer, Andrius Drevinskas, Vladimir Lopatin, Fabio Marques Da Silva, Edouard Peregrine, Hakan Persson, Ben Schrijvers, Elco Vossers
Tech ArtPaulus Bannink, Andrea Arghinenti, Neil Chatterjee, Niels Duijn, Francesco Giordana, Pepijn Jansen, Vincent van Soest, Steven Tjoe
AnimationBart Wijsman, Sem Assink, Niels De Groen, Bas Korsmit, Francois Lacharriere, Nick Liburd, Richard Oud
Sound DirectionMario Lavin
SoundLucas Van Tol, Anton Woldhek
Music Composed byJoris de Man
Music Produced byJoris de Man
ScreenplayJohn McLean-Foreman
CastBrian Cox (Visari), Ray Winstone (Orlock), Malcolm McDowell (Stahl), James Remar (Narville), Andrew Bowens (Sev), Charles Everett (Rico), La'Myia Good (Jammer), Mac Brandt (Kowalski), Mark Engelhardt (Hooper), Rob Brownstein (Bradshaw)
Voice Talent ISASteve Braun, Liam O'Brien, Lew Temple, Chris Wolfe, Grant R. George, Sunil Malhorta, Joshua Dov, Jason Marsden, Jason Foster, Khary Payton, Ron Robinson, Jeremy Kent Jackson, Eric Lopez
Voice Talent HelghastJames Barriscale, Nick Boulton, Stephen Critchlow, Chris Fairbanks, Victoria Gay, Tom Goodman-Hill, Rufus Jones, Nigel Lindsay, Lewis Macleod, Stephen Marcus, Alec Newman, Damien O'Hare, Stuart Organ, Richard Ridings, Tim Watson, Guy Oliver-Watts
Motion Capture TalentTony Morley, Ashley Beck, Oliver Hollis, Gordon Alexander, John Street, Ben Cooke
Quality AssuranceMichael Aigner, William Van Eijk, Michel Lalmohamed, Tim Overvliet, Adriaan De Ruyter, Maxwell Voogt, Gerald Jordan, Rogier Siswowijoto, Kris Thaler, Joris Vervoort, Ruud Westendorp, Marlon Zenden, Daniel Faustino, Martin Passchier, Christian Maslak, Gael van der Schans, Stefan Wagtmans, Emil Anderson
Killzone.comVictor Zuylen
IT SupportOliver Kogelnig, Willy Piper, Nino de Vries
Human ResourcesDelano Lobman
Office ManagementYvonne Von Berg, Fenske Griffioen-Everhartz
Special AgentMark Cerny
SCEE CambridgeJames Shepherd, Stuart Bugg, Jason Evans, Laura Dilloway, Jason Riley, Tony Heap, Justin Walker, Matthew Birkett-Smith, Piers Jackson

Sony Computer Entertainment

President Sony Computer EntertainmentKaz Hirai
Worldwide Studios ManagementShuhei Yoshida, Michael Denny, Scott Rohde
SCEA Santa Monica StudiosBarbara House, Kyle Shubel, Michael Graham, Michael Pulst
SCEE MarketingSimon Rutter, Toby Morrish, Chris Weatherhead, Charlotte Panther, Gemma Willocks, Andy Hope, Mike Adler, Sam Holding, Dominic Wiggan, Robert Walker, Richard Wokes, Suzy Ip, Darren Cairns, Emmanuel Orssaud, Genevieve Ampaduh, Ian Whittle
SCEA MarketingScott Steinberg, Anthony Crouts, Chip Blundell, Don Mesa, TJ Consunji, David Bull, Patrick Seybold, Ron Eagle, Alex Armour, Claudine Ricanor, Jeff Rubenstein, Rey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman, Ginger Kraus, Natalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig, Andrew Adams, Jill Erb, Andres Diaz, Douglas Harakal, Theresa Custodio, Brian Gauld, Joby Hirschfeld, Alyson Arrastio, Mizpah Brown-Rich, Alex Belfield, Bob Johnson, Michael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le, Lara Belleza, Camille Espiritu, Peter Summersgill, Leland Hedges, Jack Siler, Alicia Beam, Miguel Godinez, Annett Hsu, Larissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez, Ted Jalbert, Shelly Gayner, Ben Rinaldi, Miyuki Shinozuka, Michael Brynteson, Tim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne, Susan Panico, Megan Ybarra, Olivier Naimi, Cyril Tano, Peter Bui, Dina Vainer, Kevin Furuichi, Christopher Hagedorn, Jack Buser, Chris Mahoney, Matthew Harper, Jon Rondon, Annabelle Garcia
WWS Global TechnologyRichard Lee
Advanced Technology GroupAdam Garman, Alan Dann, Chris Carty, Daniel Radford, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Jan Althaus, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Peter Marshall, Richard Griffiths, Simon Brown, Simon Whittaker, Tobias Berghoff, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Boris Batkin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten Mikkelsen
Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki, Trang Ho, David Hopkins, Martin Echenique, Graham Little, Richard Moore, Brian Henery, Moran Machulsky, Pritesh Jani, Luis Cruz, Mohammad Mamajiwala, Martin Shenton, Sree Santhosh, Mark Vaden, Steve Schneider, Sunmee Jang, Rolf Fischer, Ed O'Leary, Dimitris Liarokapis, Ron Feliciano, Patrick McBride, Matt DeVico, David Cottrell, Tolga Ceylan, Mohammed Khan, Mark Fortuna, Glen Kawano
SCEA PD Services GroupMatt Aune, David Murrant, Chuck Doud, Clint Bajakian, Jonathan Mayer, Matt Levine, Joel Yarger, Andrew Buresh, Marc Senasac, Michael Bricker, Ernest Johnson, Gene Semel, Rex Baca, Kathryn Tunis, Bob Rissolo, Chris Canning, Chris Jahnkow, Matthew Aune, Davina Mackey, Evan Chen, Jeff Darby, Kyle Rochlin, Vincent Guisetti, Pamela Kahn
SCEA Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer, Nick Kononelos, Tobin Nageotte, Rebecca Dowd, Denzal Zarinelli, Jessica Riga, Ke'ala Reyes, Su-Cheng Wu, Michelle Conklin, Charles Babb, Jim Sonzero, Sean Stanek, Judd Resnick, Franck Deron, Kyle Sanger Krause, Tim Hook, Ryan Cashman, Lidat Truong, Tony Matta, Steve High, Chad Redell, Tyler Hittle, Ben Honeck, Justin Puda, Jason Barnes, Jared Gray, James Scarafone, Ryan Beeson, Eduardo Contreras, Cris Porras, Louise Gray, Ryan Volek, Brian Thompson, Jason Hafer, Kevin Roche, David Ibarra, Michael Shinkle, Chip Parsons, Jason Rush, Dan Southworth, Michael Kelly, Alexander Dial, Courtney Munch, Jackamo Harvey, Reuben Langdon, Walter Cox, Rolando Lerma, Daniel Phetsanghane, Harold Washington (Evan)), LaMarvin McMorris, Christian Sauquillo, Andy Rose, Brent Sammons, Eddie Contreras, Paul Ruegg, Marc Blankenbicker, Darrell Robinson, Joseph Pena, Isabelle Power, Masashi Otake, Care Michaud-Wideman, Emerlito Tanciatco, Darcy Korch, Susan Won, Harbell Ilustre, Patrick Jamaa, Thomas Kim, Robert Whitten (Grant), Robert Vignone, Fredson Laguna, Michael Svymbersky, Daniel Driussi, Jared Holloway, John Meehan, Catherine Cox, Priscilla Herrera, Percy Sagun, Daniel L. Legg, Andrew Rose, Alia Dong-Stewart, Ryan Schmidt, Robert MacKenzie, J. R. Salazar, Jesica Lopez-Huskey, Ian Adams, Rafael Barriola, Frederick Carrico, Megan Goldbeck, Matt O'Callaghan, David Peng, Brian Phipps, Frank Strocco, Steve Tom, Nathan Webb, Jessica Wu, Pablo Chavez, Eugene Chung, Thomas Bland, Audric Thompson, Anne Cornetta, David Aguilar, Jose Astacio, Anthony Jacob, Patrick Rodriguez, Andre Taft, April Warren, Michael Condro, Henry Cline, David Weinstein, Douglas Hagstrom, Dustin Kimmich, Richard Pince, Amelie Pourtau, Christopher Clyde, Darrell Robinson, Joshua Burton, Champin Chen, Richard T. Clark, Justin Falgout, Michael Peterson, Jonathan Sakamoto, Randy Stratton, Matthew Tovar, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Alexandra Zedalis, Alex Zemke, Christian Vagnati, Chris Mayberry, Frank Bonniwell, Omar McClendon, Kevin Mullins, Howard Hsu, Juan Quiroz, Nicholas Brown, Aida Cazares, Eric Lalumiere, Jeffrey Apczynski, Josephine Rush, Wen Tien, Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens, Kevin Collins, William Trottier, Joseph Thomas, Nonet Vargas, Abby Antonio, Amanda Carson, April Artunian, Gary Barth, Don Lacy, Matt Owca, Corinne Lucas, Sean Thomas, Peter James, Ryan MacPhee, Kevin Joelson, Brian Kellison, Ron Ilano, Charles Eck, Tiffany Collins-Anderson
Tools & Technology GroupEdward Lerner, Keith Charley, Robert J. Mical, Andy Bushnell, Alex Davidson, Garin Hiebert, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Jianhua Shen, Access Softek, Alex Rosenberg, Code Cobblers, Dan Volpe, David Paxson, Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Jillian Moore, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Sanjay Patel, Vince Harron, Alan Beckus, Bill Budge, Max Elliott, Paul Skibitzke, Ricky Uy, Ron Little, Becket Hackett, Brian Winant, Computer Ease, Dzmitry Zhemchuhou, Gerard Horan, Hai Nguyen, John Stearns, Karan Gupta, Kenny Mikami, Krishna Kamity, Roger Yeh, Sean Newton, Sonya Kim, Tod Trevillian, Will Barrueto
WWS Stereoscopic 3D TeamMichael Hocking, Simon Benson, Ian Bickerstaff, Joanne Toomey
WWS Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Global Platform Project ManagementJackie Leshko, Zane Mumford
GFPQARitchard Markelz, David Parkinson, Jeff Wilkerson, Leigh Rathbone, Justin Bailey, Nadine Martin, Steven Pajak, Jim McCabe, Shaun Leach, Martin Houghton, Shaun Durney, Katie Robinson, Gareth Tynan, Adam Fulster, Paul French, John Hale, Lee Champion, Nick Wilkie, Steven Kelly, Matt Price, Fraser Spratt, Anthony Mitchell, Arran Ewing, Scott Hannah, Ash Welsh, Nick Roberts, Dean Burrows, Jeremy Camps, Chris Greaves, Lisa Chapman, Nathan James, Daniel Otim, Shaun Bond, Nick Starkey, Nicky Liptrot, Neil Roberts, Joseph Howarth, Tom Carroll, Luke Sey, Mark Fraser, Julian Whiteman, Sean Harrison, Shaun Russell, Alistair McQuade, Tay Fadero, Ritchie Robinson, Andrew Earley, Dan Stanfield, Andrew Hamm, Gareth Mealey, Peter Crumpton, Chris Johnston, Lewis Marriott, Liam Kearns, James Bergin, Lee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Gary Jones, Kirk Mackey, Tristan Low, Jonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall, Dan McNamara, Paul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell, Phil Maggs, Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Ian McEvoy, Michael Van De Waal, Peter Fell, Martin Adcock, Mark Cooney, Jordan Brown, Simon Edwards, Phil Briggs, Craig Dunwoody, Steven Gow, Michael Davies, Anthony Gill, Neil Moran, Andrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley, Ed Chinen, Christian Hopley, Michael Bishop, Jon Lowe, Bobby Wertheim, Yolanda Akil, Neil McPhillips, Rafael Deogracias, Benoît Provôt, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Mouquod, Sandrine Bibolet, Aline Domeau, Cristina La Mura, Emanuel Turchetta, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Henni Schewe, Jörn Zinsmeister, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Krzysztof Widawski, Raisa Kullberg, Eduardo Nogueira, Martin Källman, Maria Novisova, Daniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael De Vicente López, Andrew Moore, Cruz Garcia, Brian Buhr, Sean D. Valencia, Chris Scott, Vince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Ian Jones, Steve Peer, Greg Tyler, Romie John Quinto, Nick LeonGuerrero, Oscar Espinosa, Dylan Keizur, Ellis Gamer, John Harmon, Anthony Moreno, Zack Tucker, Justin Greene, Jason Acosta, Richard Cabellero, Jessica Healy, Minh Lam, Ken Gueco, Anthony Navarra, Kent Mewborne, Johnny Overstreet, Clancey Mooring, Justin Turk, Nathaniel Orozco, Steven King, Xander Forral, Paul Flannigan, Robby Cheverton, Will Cao, Tetsuji Gotanda, Daniel Carrigan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell, Shaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Josh Young, Nathan Alschbach, Patrick Arevalo, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Meghan Longenecker, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Chris Cromwell, Brandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown, Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis, Edward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz, Eric Ippolito, Ronald Pascucci, Elessa Vovan, Matt Harper, Thy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, Dave Evans, Mio Shimizu
Product Development IT GroupSteven Kirk, Vinh Tran, Colby Turner, Greg Yip, Travis Sher, Michael Peay, Sven Nielsen
Global HostingMonique Fraser, Richard Bennett, George Chen, Andy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne, Josephine Chia, Joel Johnston, Troy Klein, Mark Chaves, Michael Seifert, Aaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jami Johnson, Jose Madrigal, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen, Ryan Fulkerson
MIS Technical SolutionsManoj Sethia, Damian Pearce, Mark Stenning, Kenny Boyle, Paul James Nelson, Martin Tombleson, Kulwinder Shina, Wayne Chitty, Morgan Cathcart, Halvard Halvorsen, Dale Roberts, Nichola Jimack, Vipul Lakhani, Wayne Mahoney, Pere Camps, Shyamal Patel
SCEE Format QAGeoff Rens, Dave Bennett, Mark Pittam, Jason Stewart, Matt Wilson, Craig Duddle, Mark Young, David Lyons, Russell Power, Karl Warburton, Miranda Latham, Jimmy Arebi, Paul McCartan, Dave McMahon, Clare Crawley, Miles Rotherham, Robert Hardaker, Barry Draper
SCEE Developer ServicesColin Hughes, Jason Page, Mike Kavallierou, Stephen Harrison-Daly
SCEE Creative ServicesDan Bardino, Oliver Wright, Phil Vincent, Nigal Raymond, Petra Cattanach
SCEE Localisation ServicesVanessa Wood, Nadège Josa, Jennifer Rees, Sandra Raue, Kristie Wang
SCEE Legal & Business AffairsHogarth Andall, Jamie Smith, Richard Guest, Alessandro Cimaschi, Mandana Jenabzadeh
SCEA LegalDaniel O. Figueroa, Pamela Teller, Steve T. Madsen, Mary Nappi
SCEE Online Services GroupPaul Miller, Richard Dodd, Alexis Uzcategui, Asghar Nisar, Anuj Sharma, Sundeep Makani, Alex Burrow, Jerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher, Benjamin Davison, Nina Kanda, Gareth Worsnup, Glenn Renwick, Stephen Price, Dipal Patel, Mauro Braghieri, Alex Quainoo, Andrew Nicholson, Kristen Martel, Al Jiwa, Phil Priston, Aurelien Poma, Javier Tenes, Christian Barnes, Imran Hussain, Michael Shillingford, Adam Paul, Ibrahim Bhatti, Ross Thoroughgood, Roy Boateng, Aurelie Reman, Emilie Giraud, Valentine Ruel, Julien Ruppenthal, Riccardo Rossi, Martina Capodanno, Ilaria Pizzilli, Piero Albertini, Dominik Ebber, Carola Burmester, Julika Huther, Andrea Fuchs, Roberto Chamorro, Ruben Baez, Manuel LaHuerta, Mark Facto, Iselin Jarbro, Stela Correia, David Chaves, Magdalena Serwatko, Natalia V. Fanzellu, Michael Sheinberg, Virginia San Martin, Louise Gordon, Guillaume Cribier, Gail Whitfield, Carla Bulmer, Shaila Rahman
SNE Online Delivery & OPOGordon Thornton, Steve Reynolds, Dragana Karajic, Eleanor Roy, Gemma Richardson, Christian Bailey, Rowan Krzysiak, Krina Patel, Charlie Mountney, Richard Hudson, James Daniels, Pavendeep Mann, Talita Tanner, Mark Pandaraoan, David Haydon, Jonathan Guntrip, James Tiltman, Paul Flynn, Barry Hyland, Monica Schwartz, Robert Lewington, Chiara Stroppiana, Matthew Harrington, Charles Woolnough, Gail Whitfield, Vangelis Trikounakis, Enrico Ghira, Joseph Chan
WWS CDG UsertestingEric Matthews, Sam Coates, David Tisserand, Mirweis Sangin, Cyril Rebetez, Chris LeFeaver, Justin Tanamura

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

ManagementYasuhide Kobayashi, YeonKyung Kim
ProductionTadaaki Hasegawa, Kei Urano, Kunihiro Chiura
FPQA ManagementYuuichi Imai, Tokuou Ohnuma, Shinobu Kobayashi
FPQA TestersHayato Wada, Tatsuki Medoruma, Hiromu Yasumiba, Takeshi Nakashiraho
TranslatorKanako Otomo
Audio LocalizationKenjirou Yagi
Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi
Voice Over DirectorRyoichi Uchikoshi (AC Create)
Online SupportJunichi Akatsuka, Tatsuo Shinozaki
Global Platform Japan HostingKeiichiro Suzuki, Takeshi Hotta, Hiroyuki Matsushima, Hideaki Tanaka, Nobuyuki Adachi, Tomonori Kowatari
Package DesignHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Tetsutaro Nishimoto
Software Manual DesignHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Tetsutaro Nishimoto

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

SupervisorsHiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Tomikazu Kirita, Junji Shoda, Hoon Kim
Marketing DepartmentKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Hitomi Fujino
Sales DepartmentYoshinori Matsumoto, Ichiro Nemoto, Yasumasa Katayose, Yuuki Aoki

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

ProductionShiro Kawauchi, Yuen-Yuen Chen, Yong Hyuk (credited as Yong-Hyuk), Yong-Hyuk Charles Chang, Tammy Kim
Localization CoordinatorsSatoshi Komuro, Edmund Zoo
Localization TestersHakuki Lin, Winnie Tang, Hui-An Yang, Bunji Sai, Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen
SalesThomas Kwan, Dre Lau, Ethan Su, Robert Kao, In-Ho Ko, Chang-Jin Ryu, Nam-Kyu Kim, Hye-Yeun Woo, Young Shin
QA ManagementKi-Bong Kim, Sung-Min Kim
FPQA TestersTae-Min Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Yong-Gil Kim, Young-Sam Cho, Hong Kuk Kim
Graphics DesignGyu-Yeon Shim, Jin-Hee Park
MarketingJames Hong, Jacqueline Chiu, Joanna Ng, Sakura Wang, Veronica Yu, Holman Yuan, Fran Tsai, Seung-Jun Ha, Soo-Hwa Chun, Yoon-Hee Kang, Hong-Woo Yi
PRJames Hong, Jacqueline Chiu, Joanna Ng, Sakura Wang, Veronica Yu, Holman Yuan, Fran Tsai, Seung-Jun Ha, Soo-Hwa Chun, Yoon-Hee Kang, Hong-Woo Yi
Package and Manual CoordinationKengo Iwanaga, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi

Casting

CastingBlindlight LLC, Lev Chapelsky, Timothy Cubbison, Poppy Orphanides, Austin Snyder

External Companies

External CompaniesAbbey Road Studios, AC Create Ltd., Asia Soft Inc. Nameless, Audiomotion Studios, Big Sandwich Games, Bink, DDO Artists, Digital Domain, FBI, First Take Music, Havok, Karakter, Liquid Development, Massive Black, Mediacatalyst, Moebius Solutions, Mobileer, Musu, Nimrod Productions, Openbook, Pearl, Side UK, SN Systems, Soundtrack NY, Territory, Tokyo TV Center, U‑TRAX, Valsplat, Virtuos, Xpec, Xsens

Tools

Killzone 3 uses Havok© Copyriht 1991-2011 Havok.com Inc. [and its licensors]., All rights reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
Uses Bink VideoCopyright © 1997-2010 by RAD Game Tools Inc.

Contractors

ContractorsEdwin Bakker, Daniel Beukers, Jeroen Brinkhuis, Ed Cerrato, Patrick Chin, David Clegg, Francisco A. Cortina, Vincent Giusetti, Andrew Haveron, Pamela Kahn, Jonathan Kray, Bas Van Koll, Joost Korngold (Renascent), Erik Labree, Charles Maynes, Mikko Mononen, Kjetil Nystuen, Ruud Raymakers, Kyle Rochlin, Ruth Rogan, Arjen Schut, Alex Townsend, Bas Uterwijk, Marc Van Vliet

Special Thanks

Special ThanksKaz Hirai, Andy House, Mark Hardy, Steven Murray, Sean Kelly, Peter Maxted, Adam Harris, Peter Dudley, Arthur Tan, Pol Wolraets, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Peter Dille, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer, Tim Bender, Terry Wynn, Eric Boltjes, Roberto Bom, Rick De Bruijne, Andrew Curtis, Menno Dijkstra, Jeffrey Exterkate, Roel Ezendam, Jordy Goudsmit, Malcolm Grant, Susan Greene, Luke Groen, Gordon De Haseth, Ingo Haumann, Victor van 't Hek, Ivana Ivakic, James Mason, Ronnie McFarlane, Roel Van Nyen, Thomas Pienaar, Jorry Rosman, Adrian Smith, Solomon Temowo, Milos Tosic, Metta Uijlings, Faried Verheul, Ronald Van Wonderen, Dennis Zopfi, Julianne McCormack, Anders Clerwall, Angela Kaston, Mariko Miyahara, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Niina Taniguchi, Daisuke Ishidate, Hiroshi Matsushima, Arata Naito, Hisako Kibe, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Yasuyuki Hiramaru, Takashi Aoki, Nanami Abe, Ryota Akao, Alex Evans, Siobhan Reddy, Kareem Ettouney, Christophe Balestra, Evan Wells, Pål-Kristian Engstad, Christer Ericson, Tim Moss, Jacquie Shriver, Jon Kay

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 236 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Geoff Rens, 103 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Jennifer Rees, 92 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Nadège Josa, 90 other games
Bob Johnson, 89 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone 2, a group of 496 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 414 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 365 people
MAG, a group of 349 people
Starhawk, a group of 327 people
Resistance 3, a group of 323 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 315 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 307 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 303 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 297 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 280 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 278 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 274 people
God of War III, a group of 270 people
The Last of Us, a group of 264 people
Sports Champions, a group of 255 people
Journey, a group of 226 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 225 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 211 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 194 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 190 people
LittleBigPlanet, a group of 180 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 175 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 172 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 167 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (234307)