Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

L.A. Noire (PlayStation 3)

87
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

L.A. Noire Credits

Team Bondi

Written byBrendan McNamara
Directed byBrendan McNamara
ProducerNaresh Hirani
Technical DirectorFranta Fulin
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerDavid Heironymus
Lead DesignAlex Carlyle
Art DirectorChee Kin Chan
Lead ArtistBenjamin Brudenell
Production DesignerSimon Wood
Graphic DesignAndrew Hamilton
General ManagerVicky Lord
Production CoordinatorLara Derham
Original ScoreAndrew Hale, Simon Hale

Team Bondi - Programming

GameplayJoel Beach, James Beaumont-Field, Stephen Beeson, David Bray, John Christie, Ben Harding, Zhen-Jock Lau, Charles Lefebvre, Hugh Rayner, Nicholas Young
Vehicle DynamicsF. Javier Carrion
CinematicsJohn McCarten
ToolsJoel Beach, Stephen Beeson, Ben Harding, Zhen-Jock Lau, Hugh Rayner
EngineDavid Bryson, Franta Fulin (Lead), Paul Geerts, George Harris, Luke Hutchinson, Garry Wallis
QA ToolsMichael Hart
Build AnalystMichael Hart

Team Bondi - Design

DesignersTimur Anoshechkin, Conrad Ramakers, Tim Stobo, Christopher Glerum, Dean Longmore, Jennifer Sandercock, Shane Wicke, Mark Wilson
Additional WritingDaniel McMahon
QA AnalystLino Manansala

Team Bondi - Art & Cinematics

WorldRobert Jones, Nicholas Cuyten, Hemant Desai, Michael Farley, Amy Gallan, Michael Gilvonio, Ivan Kintanar, Alfred Lee, Craig Mackellar, Jorge Hernan dez Ruiz, Salim Tighnavard, Ned Walker, David Whiddon
InteriorsSam Henman, Kevin Baker, Thomas Diakomichalis, Jianxiong Li (Kent), Ben Muller, Carl Ross
LightingCarl Ross, Angus Bencke, Mark Evans, Michael Farley, Jianxiong Li (Kent)
FXBen Muller
Clues & PropsAndrew Hamilton, Gordon Kam, Anella Petrie, Gabriel Rodriguez
CharactersAlex Colvin, Oliver Cook, Luc Coté, Michael Gilvonio, Alexandre Petrov, Ilaria Ragusa
Cinematics LeadSam Henman
Director of PhotographyAndrew McLeod, Aaron Smith
Cinematic ProductionTina Chen
Cinematic AnimationDaniel Armstrong, Philip Sullivan, David Zwierzchaczewski
Cinematic LayoutKevin Baker, Nicholas Cuyten, Thomas Diakomichalis, Michael Farley, Gordon Kam, Jianxiong Li (Kent), Anella Petrie, Salim Tighnavard, Ned Walker, David Whiddon, Sam Williams
FlashbacksThomas Diakomichalis
Animation ‑ In GameTor Sigurdsson
Assistant Production DesignerKarmen Coker
Graphic DesignerGabriel Rodriguez
Principal Costume DesignerWendy Cork
Additional Costume DesignKarmen Coker, Simon Wood

Team Bondi - Audio

Audio Design LeadPeret Von Sturmer
Audio DesignerMichael Theiler
Studio SupportBrad Gordon, Denise Wang

Team Bondi - Depth Analysis Motionscan

Head of R&DOliver Bao
ProgrammersScott McMillan, Douglas Turk
DirectorMike Uppendahl
ConsultantMike Uppendahl
Unit Production Manager/1st Assistant DirectorVanessa Oxlad, Rosanna Sun
Production CoordinatorsStephanie Cramer, Matthew Crossett
Assistant Production CoordinatorsNicholas Kambic, Brandon Frazier
Production AssistantsNatalie Jeremic, Katrina Lubans, Andrew Nicholson, Emily Sandifer
Rig OperatorsJames Baldzani, John Fitzsimons, Nicholas Martin
Video EditorJosh Rifkin
Sound DeluxeWilliam Beaman, David Natale
Studio Set UpBrandon Tate, James MacLaughlin

Team Bondi - Head of Make Up & Hair Department (AU)

R&D Make Up & HairMargaret Aston

Team Bondi - Head of Make Up & Hair Department (LA)

Head of Make Up & Hair DepartmentLaini Thompson
Make Up DepartmentKali Balugo
Hair DepartmentLinda Arnold, Leslie Borchard, Leonard Drake, Kamaura Eley, Darmesha Watkins
Production CompanyOil Factory Inc.
Animation SupportOriginal Force Ltd, Technicolor, MoAnima, GOATi Outsourcing Pty. Ltd., Ian Bright, Wayne Byrden, Mitchell Clifford, Mitchell Coote, Upinder Dhaliwal, Chris Kong, Garth Midgley
Storyboards byTUI Studios

Team Bondi - Casting

CastingSchiff Audino Casting, Laura Schiff, Carrie Audino, Kendra Clark

Team Bondi - Special Thanks

Special ThanksOur wives; husbands; girlfriends; boyfriends; and partners who have shared the journey
In AdditionShuhei Yoshida, Allan Becker, Riley R. Russell III, Martin Cooper, Graham Ashworth, Fiona Bird, Stuart Bryson, Max Buchanan, Paul Cherry, Alex Deem, Chris Degeer, Saxon Dixon, Esther Duinker, Cameron Dunn, David Fernandez, Rachel Roderick-Jones, Alex Fuller, Michael Anderson, Philip Hook, Donald Kirkland, Jeannette Manifold, Deborah Mars, Lloyd Price, Eddie Prickett, Megan Ralph, Ian Schmidt, Phuong Tran, David Whittaker, Belinda Wu
20th Century Fox Research LibraryLisa Fredsti, Kathleen Camplin, Brian Thomas, Lisa Jackson, Mark Holmes
Photo OfficeTamio Ota, Chris Majewski
University of Southern California - Special Collections LibraryDace Taube
UCLS Department of Special CollectionsSimon Elliot, Nancy Lieu, Genie Guerard
USMC Motion Picture and TV LiaisonSergio Jimenez (Staff Sergeant), Joshua Redding (Captain), Chad E. McMeen (Staff Sergeant)
Los Angeles Police Historical SocietyRichard Kalk, Glynn Martin
1 Force IncJames Dever
Initial Motion Capture TalentAlex Chansky, Brendan Egan
UCLA Geography Air Photo ArchivesJohn Franklin, Intermap Technologies, United States Geological Service
The Huntington LibraryAlan Jutzi
USC LibraryMatt Gainer
ResearchersJen Moses, Marianne Krawczyk, Piyapong Kong Phongpatanakhum, Lisa Jackson
Local Photograph TeamKyung Chung, Mark Dadlani, Pete Deevakul, Susan Jo, Lisa Ohlweiler, Mackenzie Schneider, Los Angeles Fire Department
Historical SocietyFrank Borden
Department of Building AdministrationBlanca Perez, Bill Pierce
Jay Leno Private CollectionJay Leno, Helga Pollock, Sunset Stage, Lynn E. Eaton
Cars Supplied bySean Collins, Brendan Higle, Bill Eloridge, Frank Dallimore, Norm Bradford, Terry Dowell, Eddie Reynolds, Jack Provan, Doug Gorham, Allan Lethborg, Tom Lambert, Shane Taylor, Ed Bourke
Dispatch ConsultantHarry Marnell

Rockstar North

ProducerLeslie Benzies
Art DirectorAaron Garbut
Associate Art DirectorMichael Kane
Technical DirectorAdam Fowler
Associate Technical DirectorsPhil Hooker, Klaas Schilstra
Animation DirectorMondo Ghulam
Tools DirectorGreg Smith
Audio DirectorMatthew Smith
2D/UI Graphics DirectorStuart Petri
Lead AI ProgrammerChris Swinhoe
Lead Animation ProgrammerJonathon Ashcroft
Lead Camera ProgrammerColin Entwistle
Lead Graphics ProgrammerAlex Hadjadj
Lead Systems ProgrammerJohn Whyte
Senior ProgrammersJames Broad, Bernie Freidin
ProgrammerBen Lyons
Senior Development AssistantsChristina Harvey, John Sloan
Development SupportAndrew Bailey-Smith
Tools ProgrammersMarc Guérin, Jonathan Martin
Lead Social Club DeveloperIan McFarland
Social Club DeveloperPete Andrews
Global Lead VFX ArtistMalcolm Shortt
Lead In‑game AnimatorJim Jagger
In‑game AnimatorsAndy Davies, Daniel Lim, Malcolm Angus, Marcos Duran, Alex Cartwright, Spencer Jones
Lead Cut‑scene AnimatorsFelipe Busquets, Dermot Bailie
Cut‑scene AnimatorsGeoffrey Fermin, Gus Braid, Matt Tempest, Michael Mangus, Santiago Hurtado, Jenny Toft
North Contract AnimatorsMatt Rochester, Julian Laing
Animation CoordinatorFrancesca Howard
Animation Resource AssistantKathryn Bodey
Animation Development AssistantsAnita Norfolk, Mags Donaldson
Level DesignCraig Filshie, Adam Westwood, Alwyn Roberts, Brenda Carey, Chris McMahon, David Watson, Kevin Wong, Paul Davies, Vicki Eaton
Senior Graphic DesignerSteven Walsh
Graphic DesignersAlisdair Wood, Jill Menzies
Development AssistantRoberta Gatti
Lead Music ProducerCraig Conner
Lead Audio ProgrammerAlastair MacGregor
Audio DesignersAllan Walker, Will Morton, Jon McCavish, George Williamson
Audio Development AssistantLindsay Robertson
Music Production AssistantsRebecca Johnson, Fraser Morgan
QA ManagerCraig Arbuthnott
Senior Lead TestNeil Corbett, Brian Kelly
Lead TestChris Thomson, John Archibald, Steev Douglas
Test Tools SupportThomas Philips
Build EngineersNeil Walker, Ross McKinstray
TestAndrew Auckland, Andrew Scotland, Chris Caira, Colin Howard, Daniel McFarline, David Strachan, Euan McLaren, Gavin Smart, Gordon McKenzie, Graeme Hutton, Graeme Wright, Jamie Trimmer, Jay Adams, Jonathan Foot, Katie Pica, Liam Halley, Mark Beagan, Martin Logan, Matt Wilson, Michael Burton, Paul Kowal, Peter Brittain, Rory Jepson, Ross Parker, Scott Butchard, Sean Casey, Stephen King, Tarek Hamad, Vasiko Manjgaladze
IT ManagerLorraine Stark
IT System EngineersAdam Bown, David Campbell
IT SupportChristine Chalmers, Paul Sharkey
Studio DirectorAndrew Semple

Rockstar Leeds

Studio PresidentGordon Hall
Studio Vice PresidentAlastair Dukes
Art DirectorIan J. Bowden
ProductionBryan Reynolds, Chris Smart
Lead ProgrammerBrett Laming
ProgrammingRichard Bull, Jay Butler, Ross Childs, Andrew Collinson, Neil Dodwell, Matt Donkin, Paul Dransfield, Richard Frankish, Ash Henstock, David Lloyd, Robin Mangham, Damian McKenna, Finlay Munro, Colin Olivant, Stuart Roskell, Allan Walton, Jay Walton, Rob Ware
Head DesignerJohn Li
Lead DesignerPaul Colls
DesignersJoe Binks, Rob Carr, Neil Beggs, Kevin Edwards, Sean Fitzpatrick, Aaron Gandaa, Samuel T. Hackett, Ben Hinchliffe, Simon Iwaniszak, Steven Kerrigan, Tom Kingsley, Ahron Mason, Andrew Minghella, Paul Nettleton, David Roberts, Stephen Robertson, Rob Taylor, Tom Waters, Joanna Wright
AnimatorsDavid Dew, Dan McGeoch, Simon Papp
ArtistsEric Dawe, Chris Edwards, James O'Hare, Graham Olek, Daniel Roberts, Paul Smith, Michael Stephens, Ben Woods
QA LeadNick Robey
QA TestersMark Bentley, Sam Fowler, Daniel Webster
ITEbrahim Fadia, Chris Waring
AdminsCarrie Panks, Marielle Reuser, Naomi Greensmith

Rockstar San Diego

Studio ManagerSteve Martin
Art Department DirectorJoshua Bass
Art DirectorDaren Bader
Assistant Art DirectorGeorge Davis
Concept ArtistsDavid Hong, Hethe Srodawa, Jason Castagna
Technical ArtistKelby Fuchs
Environment ArtistsAdam Hernandez, Brian Falotico, Jude Liberty, Mike Hughes, Ryan Pearo
Lead AnimatorSean Letts
In‑game AnimatorsKirk Cumming, Eliot Tokoroyama
Cut‑scene AnimatorsTim Webb, Alan O'Brien, Jae Chung
Animation ProgrammerBryan Musson
Gameplay ProgrammerRyan Satrappe
Technical AnalysisMichael Krehan
Lead Audio DesignerJeffery Whitcher
Audio DesignersChristian Kjeldsen, Corey Ross
QA TestersGeoffrey Show, Aaron Robuck, Jason Umbreit, Stephen Russo

Rockstar San Diego - Rage Technology Group

Director of TechnologyDerek Tarvin
Lead Network ProgrammerKevin Baca
Network ProgrammersRob Trickey, Bill Sherman, Ron Roy
I.T. DirectorMichael Mattes
I.T.David Counts, Paul Anderson

Rockstar New England

AnimationAndy Welihozkiy, Michael Bahurinsky
ProductionRobert Hannigen, Jarred Vaughan

Rockstar N.Y.C.

Executive ProducerSam Houser
VP of CreativeDan Houser
VP of Product DevelopmentJeronimo Barrera
Art DirectorRob Nelson
VP of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
Senior ProducerJosh Needleman
ProducersNeil McCaffrey, Chris Choi
Associate ProducerJürgen Mol
Social Club ProducerBrand Inman
Localization ProducerKoji Nonoyama
Lead AnalystSean Flaherty
Test TeamAdam Tetzloff, Brian Alcazar, Bryan Rodriguez, Christopher Mansfield, Christopher Plummer, Curtis Reyes, Gene Overton, Helen Andriacchi, James Dima, Jameel Vega, Jay Capozello, Lloyd Thompson, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Oswald Greene Jr., Peter Woloszyn, Philip Castanheira, Richard Huìe, Steve Guillaume, Tamara Carrion
Technical ManagerJared P. Raia
Technical AnalystMatthew Foreman
Business Development DirectorSean Macaluso
Dialogue WritingMichael Unsworth, Rupert Humphries
Soundtrack SupervisionIvan Pavlovich, Andi Hanley, Tony Mesones
Cut‑scenes Mixed byDavid Scott, Rocco Cambareri
Production DirectorRod Edge
Production TeamLazlow, Brad Cohn, Ezequiel Guerisoli, Forrest Karbowski, Gethin Aldous, Jaesun Celebre, Jasmina Mathieu, Luke Howard, Marisa Palumbo, Michele Pearson, Michael Berger, Nick Giovannetti, Omar Shakir, Paul Martin, Ryan Pate, Shawn Allen, Stephen Glenn, Ted O'Brien, Tony Grinage, Vincent A. Parker
Performance Capture & AnimationChuck Mongelli, Evan Eldredge, Cory Alderman, Kelly Wetzel, Adam De Oliveria, Alan Michaels, Brian Eldredge, James MacLaughlin, Danna Finestone, Robert Martin, David Zani, Che Ng
Senior Animation SpecialistAbraham Ahmed
ResearchGregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Ayana Osada
Rockstar Publishing TeamAdam Stennett, Adam Glogower, Adam Tedman, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Alpher Xian, Andrea Stapleton, Angus Wong, Anthony Macbain, Ben Jennings, Ben Sutcliffe, William Woods, Brian Alston, Bruce Dugan, Chris Madgwick, Christian Capitan, Christopher Fiumano, C. J. Gibson, Colin Snyder, Craig Gilmore, Damian Bulluck, Daniel Acker, Dan Cooper, Daniel Einzig, Dan Emerson, Daniel Heacox, David Malcolm, David Gómez, David Manley, David Twinn, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Emmanuel Tramblais, Fred Navarrete, Gareth Evans, Gary St. Clare, Gauri Khindaria, Gena Feist, Greg Lau, Hamish Brown, Heloise Williams, Hugh Michaels, Ifeoma Obi, Jack Rosa, James Crocker, Jeff Mayer, Jennifer Kolbe, Jerry Chen, Jimmy Yoo, Jochen Färber, Jochen Till, John Gordon, Jordan Chew, Jordan Liles, Josh Moskovitz, Justin D. Scott, Keichia Bean, Kerry Shaw, Kudrat Sapaev, Laura Battistuzzi, Lee Strickland, Lilit Baron, Lucien King, Maikel van Dijk, Mark Adamson, Marz Yamaguchi, Mathias Breton, Matthew Smith, Matt Way, Michael Cohen, Michael Zigon, Mike Torok, Mike Kazantzis, Neil Stephen, Nicholas Patterson, Nijiko Walker, Onno Bos, Patrick Conroy, Patricia Pucci, Paul Devonshire, Paul Martin, Paul Nicholls, Paul Yeates, Pei Chien, Pete Andrews, Pete Shima, Philip Doust, P. J. Sim, Ramon Stokes, Raquel García, Ray Smiling, Richard Barnes, Richard Coles, Rita Liberator, Rob Spampinato, Robert Gross, Rowan Hajaj, Roxanna Vizcarra, Sal Castiglione, Sandra Louis, Sarah O'Leary, Sean Hollenbach, Sean Mackenzie, Sean McGrath, Seckin Oezduendar, Shakira Wood, Silvia Cabrera, Simon Ramsey, Siobhan Boes, Sonny Sisto, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Stephen Bliss, Steve O'Neil, Stuart Morrison, Suzzee Uy, Taylor Shawyer, Tim Choate, Tim Chartier, Ursula Baker, Zachary Gershman, Zephorah Nuré

Rockstar Lincoln

General ManagerTimothy Bates
Localization ManagerChris Welsh
Senior QA SupervisorKevin Hobson
QA SupervisorsPhilip Deane, André Mountain, Andrew Mason, Eddie Gibson, Matthew Hewitt, Philip Alexander, Stephen McGagh
Senior Lead TestersMichael Emeny, Dave Lawrence, Michael Bennett, Robert Dunkin, Will Riggott
Lead TestersCraig Reeve, Michael Blackburn, Simon Watson, Ben Holgate, Dan Goddard, David Fahy, David Sheppard, James Cree, Peter Broughton, Pete Duke, Richard Kealey
Game TestersNathan Buchanan, Lindsey Bennett, Andrew Heathershaw, Andy Parker, Ashley Kearton, Ben Newman, Christopher Fowler, Christopher Hyde, Emma Marshall, Gemma Harris, Gemma James, George Richards, Jase Trindall, Kieran McClung, Marcus Pratt, Matt Rowley, Matt Timewell, Matthew Deamer, Mike Griffiths, Nathan Glasgow, Nick Dablin, Rachael Walker, Rogan Ogden, Scott Keenan, Tim Leigh, Toby Hughes
Localization SupervisorsDominic Garcia, François-Xavier Fouchet, Paolo Ceccotti
Senior Localization TestersDavid Hoyte Iglesias, Benjamin Giacone, Elisa Olmedo Camacho, Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz, Naomi Long, Sebastian Huland, Tomàs-David Sallarès
Localization TestersAndrea Malerba, Andreas Stertkamp, Andrew Mariuchno, Benjamin Welby, Christian Jungers, Emanuele Orlando, Félix Braconnier, Isabell Schulz, Janet Wong, Łukasz Bogaj, Maksims Avotins, Massimo Spiga, Rafael Alberto Lage Moraña, Romain Baradat, Serge Boguslavskij, Soichi Yasato, Teresa Manco, Thierry Stokman, Vladimir Gorelov
H.R. ManagerCharlie Kinloch
H.R. CoordinatorLee Johnson
I.T. SupervisorNick McVey
I.T. SupportPaul Oliver

Cast

Cole PhelpsAaron Staton
Rusty GallowayMichael McGrady
Roy EarleAdam John Harrington
Stefan BekowskySean McGowan
Herschel BiggsKeith Szarabajka
Jack KelsoGil McKinney
Elsa LichtmanErika Heynatz
Leland MonroeJohn Noble
Dr. Harlan FontaineAndy Umberger
Capt. James DonnelyAndrew Connolly
Capt. Lachlan McKeltyRandy Oglesby
Capt. Gordon LearyNed Vaughn
Lt. Archibald ColmyerSteve Rankin
Watch Commander Mel FleischerMichael Emanuel
Ray PinkerJ. D. Cullum
Patrolman Ralph DunnRodney Scott
Courtney SheldonChad Todhunter
Heather SwansonErin Chambers
Albert LynchMichael Shamus Wiles
Ira HogeboomJ. Marvin Campbell
Henry ArnettMatthew Del Negro
Vernon MapesJack Conley
Grosvenor McCaffreyChris J. Johnson
Hugo MollerGreg Grunberg
Leroy SaboJeffrey Vincent Parise
Eli RooneyCourtney Gains
Lorna PattisonKate Norby
Carlo ArqueroJim Pirri
Candy EdwardsJessica Kiper
Gordon LeitvolMichael Chieffo
Frank MorganWilliam O'Leary
Michelle MollerAbigail Mavity
Airto SanchezCarlos Alvarado
Hank MerrillJames Immekus
Mickey CohenPatrick Fischler
Jermaine JonesDemetrius Grosse
Curtis BensonJim Abele
Jacob HenryScott MacDonald
Reginald VarleyJamie Martz
Fleetwood MorganGreg Davis Jr.
Matthew RyanEric Nenninger
Barbara LapentiMyra Turley
Clem FeeneyBrian Krause
James KennedyChris Flanders
Richard BatesAlex Solowitz
Stuart AckermanAndrew Rothenberg
Owen DaniherBrandon Quinn
Adrian BlackLarry Clarke
Johnny StompanatoAndy Davoli
William DeweyLyle Kanouse
Angel MaldonadoJorge Luis-Pallo
Howard ParnellMorlan Higgins
Anna RodriguezVane Millon
Felix AlvarroManny Montana
Patrick ConnollyJonathan Chase
June BallardMaria Cina
John CunninghamRich Sommer
Lars TaraldsenMatt Corboy
Shannon PerryAmanda Booth
Don SteffensScott Michael Morgan
Catherine BartonDebra Christofferson
Patrolman Clyde HartKen Luckey
Patrolman Jack TabotTyler Jacob Moore
Ivan RasicMichael Bofshever
Diego AguilarJoe Nieves
Dr. Harold StonemanJohn Prosky
Edgar KalouMichael B. Silver
Dudley FormanDennis Cockrum
Merlon OttieTroy Winbush
Benny CluffRich Hutchman
Margaret BlackKate Connor
Walter ClemensVincent Kartheiser
Richard CoombsKurt Fuller
Jean ArcherKimberlee Peterson
Olivia VolkertAimee Deshayes
Mrs. Virginia ReynoldsonCyd Strittmatter
Oswald JacobsHal Landon Jr.
John HolmesDoug Tompos
Bernard MetierTravis Schuldt
Sgt. ChrisholmWiley Pickett
Marlon HopgoodWilliam Charlton
Cliff HarrisonJonathan Runyon
John Ferdinand JamisonStephen Monroe Taylor
Herbert ChapmanMatthew Frauman
Walter RobinsJoseph Culp
Dick McCollRobert Curtis Brown
Gloria BishopCarla Gallo
Mrs. Beverly EvestromBarbara Kerr Condon
Patrolman Enrique GonzalesAlexis Cruz
James JessopTrevor O'Brien
Mrs. Celia StanleyShawn Huff
Joe NescoFrank Novak
Frank OstermanRon Roggé
Steven BigelowJohn Thaddeus
Jessica HamiltonHaley Ramm
Sergio RojasRamón Franco
Japanese SoldierAkie Kotabe
James BelascoLukas Behnken
Juan Francisco ValdezGeoffrey Rivas
Patrolman Sam KaplanJohn L. Curtis
Florence JenkinsPat Crawford Brown
Patrolman Thomas HoulihanAndrew Caple-Shaw
Dudley LynchMichael Gladis
Nate WilkeyHarrison White
Willie HolbeckClaude Shires
Russell HolbeckMatt Riedy
Walt AustinGraham Norris
Fred NicholsonRon Perkins
Patrolman James MitchellJustin Shenkarow
D.A. Donald SandlerTom Knickerbocker
Watch Commander James HopkinsChristopher Darga
A.D.A. Leonard PetersenLarry Sullivan
Terrance ChiltonLonnie Hughes
Little BoyBob Koherr
Thomas StathamShad Hart
Steven HendricksRandolph Adams
Walter BeckettMatthew Alan
Lieutenant TaylorAndy Hoff
Patrolman Mike BraniganMichael Rodrick
Nat SpencerLa Monde Byrd
Police Chief William WorrellRyan Cutrona
Patrolman Clem DalbeyStewart Carrico
Mark BishopDaniel Roebuck
DispatchHarry Marnell, Tim Barker
Arthur MossKevin Scott Allen
Chuck HadleyJerry O'Donnell
James RaineyRobert Maxhimer
Patrolman Fred WallisMark Kelly
Eddie McGoldrickEliot Benjamin
Patrolman Andy brownBill Dawes
Errol SchroederDavid Meunier
Michael DriscollEvan Helmuth
José RamezBrian Burnett
Eileen ClarkPatricia Destro
John HigginsJohn Brickner
Audrey GillKatherine Boecher
James ElsinoreJarrett Sleeper
Dimitri PedachenkoMatt Clendenin
Marlene VarnerTrisha Debski
Harry SullivanBob Rusch
Patrolman Harry SumnerShane Conrad
Patrolman Max FaberA. J. Castro
Det. Sgt. Finis BrownMichael Dempsey
Daniel UllmanEddie Driscoll
Lenny FinkelsteinBruce Nozick
Watch Commander Frank LaceyWilliam Francis McGuire
Elinor HopkinJoanne Baron
William SheltonRon Morehouse
Det. Floyd RoseJack Impellizzeri
Leo EpsteinGriff Furst
Victor JiminezR. J. Cantu
Joanna AlfordAdria Tennor
Garrett MasonAndrew Lukich
Arthut MothTim Barraco
Clovis GallettaIyari Limon
Marion LaundersJen Drohan
Gabriel Del GedoAlejandro Chaban
Wendell BowersAdam Bitterman
David ParkerBrice Beckham
Marguerite CansinoBar Paly
Samuel HonisSterling Jones
Det. Harold CaldwellBrandon Keener
Patrolman Isaac KellyAaron Nelms
Don CarrawayPaul McCarthy Boyington
Walter MenschKen Lerner
Irwin BousmanBob Clendenin
David BremnerBruno Oliver
Patrolman Emmet CampbellMichael Yurchak
Miss Deborah WilliamsKaris Campbell
Arturro RiveraSal Lopez
Nelson GainesDesean Terry
Cynthia GrahamVeronica Taylor
Hanna TaraldsenLexi Jourden
Dan RogersMickey Meyer
William PurdyDaniel McMahon
Benjamin KeeverHugh Holub
Gianni TemperinoMichael Cornacchia
Victor SandersScott Hoxby
Mayor Fletcher BowronJ. Patrick McCormack
Andrew FickmanDavid Wells
Freddie CalhounJames Jordan
Errol AngioRey Gallegos
Johnny GoldbergDon Luce
Frank ZeferelliJames Giordano
Stuart BarnesPatrick Cavanaugh
Chin WongMing Lo
Willard PhilbrickSal Viscuso
Marianne BelleAnnemarie Kenoyer
Vernon McNealJames Moses Black
Thomas BaileyKasey Mahaffy
Wilt EdgersonMalcolm Foster Smith
Harry the BookmakerJohn Douglas Williams
Harry DouglasE. J. Callahan
Maria ArandaJill Remez
Hollis StoneKevin E. West
Page FranklinReba Daniels
Ernie BarrowBobby Hall
Marie PhelpsConnie Fletcher
Frank SteinerJosh Feinman
Jennifer HorganAudrey Wasilewski
Jacob SchmidtAllen Hooper
Winifred GreyTrisha La Fache
VoiceoverTed Heyck
Paul KadarowskiBen Davis
Tech Services Officer Ivan RobinsonAndy Hirsch
Dr. Elias WebleyPaul Schackman
Alvin WoolfEric Callero
MP Saxon ShirleyJared Ward
Chuck VanderhorstMarc Goldsmith
Invest. Jake RampleyDavid Greenman
Jack ForemanMichael Edwin
Det. William TildenJoe Sabatino
Grace HoustonEmily Sandifer
Tech Services Officer Sam TurnerWilliam Watterson
Edward HemmingsGuy Nardulli
MP Stephen VaggJonathan Kowalsky
Monty ReynoldsCarlton Wilborn
Hipolito MaldonadoJoseph Julian Soria
Herman DenzlerDarin Toonder
James MaherChris Erric Maddox
Patrolman David RamirezAdrian Sanchez
Joseph JacksonBrian Norris
William BarlowDonald Sage Mackay
Rex BucklandNicholas Youssef
MP Troy BrownRyan K. Smith
Emily LuckenbachErin Sanders
Det. Theo RossiBen Wilson
Lena TaraldsenEmmalee Abrams
Alonzo MendezLuis Villalta
Philip TonkinsJoe Egender
Darcy ConnorsMiranda Lilley
Karen HiltscherKiersten Lyons
Eddie FindlayNick Few
Harold KirbyRaymond O'Connor
Patrolman John DierkesJake McLaughlin
Eddie MargolisRamon Camacho
Adelaide FinchJulie Sanford
Patrolman Levon TateAdam Leiphart
Ray the BookmakerDavid H. Lawrence XVII
Garfield HendersonJoe Basile
Walter TylerPaul Parducci
Louise SteffensPorter Kelly
Morris GreenfeldBrian Catalano
Daniel WellingtonJay Seals
Chester KingMichael Peoples
Nurse DabnerCaroline Duncan
Patrolman Dudley WheelrightBen Hogestyn
Dale GadberryJohn Eric Bentley
Betty JoynerLily Rains
Emmet SchneiderBrandon Molale
Julian MarinoVinicius Machado
Hank NewbernTylor Chase
Floyd WalkerRicky Horne Jr.
Invest. Adrian TuckerDavid Lengel
Lewis PeltonCary Hungerford
Maria LatorellaGabrielle Madé
Det. Graham SommersKevin Fry-Bowers
Patrolman Danny AielloPaul Diaz
Tech Services Officer Ernest AveryJohn Ciccolini
Alfonso DagboBambadjan Bamba
Albert ReadingJason L. Brandt
Louis LincolnPaul Ganus
Paul MillerScott Weatherby, Bow Borden
Lefty RobertsDusty Sorg
Det. Joseph HobbesAndy Henry
Raymond GordonMichael Ensign
Lester WagnerRyan Honey
Casey WattsDan Flood
Francis WatkinsDaniel Kountz
Jesse DunneCutter Cutshaw
Geneva MayhewJosann McGibbon
Rufus DixonDon Creech
Christopher MajewskiBlake Griffin
Calvin ShaughnessyRyan Christiansen
Kurt HollandAlan Loayza
Eddie AdamsBrett Tinnes
Roger BecketMitchell Fink
Ronald BellamyWilliam Duffy
Morgan BoehringerCletus Young
Charlie ConwayMorgan Rusler
Tan DoClyde Yasuhara
Doris WestAngela Little Mackenzie
Nathan DuntlyJohn Bobek
Elizabeth EberlyAlexa Alemanni
Rudy GallettaThomas Crawford
Scout HillierEvan Arnold
Travis HornibrookJohn Ciccolini
Maureen KegleyDanielle Kaplowitz
Barton KeyesRobert Beuth
Nurse RandallMaury Morgan
Judy LynnSuzanne Goldish
Bob MarshallGeorge Gerdes
Mervin the BookmakerCutter Garcia
George MurphyZane Holtz
Frank NorrisMax Adler
Gale O'HaraLiesl Ehardt
Patrolman Morris CallahanPatrick Joseph Rieger
George HennesseyP. J. Marshall
Steven HooverGriff Kohout
Patrolman Harvey KellerAdam Harrington
Patrolman Martin MathiasonSouthey Blanton
Patrolman Carl RadcliffePatrick Quinlan
Patrolman John SatsfieldJoe Delano
Patrolman Herbert WalwickBrantley M. Dunaway
Patrolman Glen WheelerJack Slavkin
Patrolman Victor ZimmermanNick Hoffa
R&IMelanie Marnell
Herman SalterRobert Peters
Jess SammonsDoug Sinclair
William StrongRob Elk
Chuck TottermanDrew Cheetwood
Harry WestcottJohn Colella
Ruth DouglasJulie McNiven
Stuart BarclayMatt Price
Eric SalzmanBrian Konowal
Georgia KentJules Willcox
Male Pedestrian 1Bryant K. Rolle
Male Pedestrian 2Markhum Stansbury Jr.
Male Pedestrian 3Lonnie Hughes
Male Pedestrian 4Nigel Gibbs
Male Pedestrian 5V. K.
Female Pedestrian 1Karimah Westbrook
Female Pedestrian 2Cheryl Carter
Female Pedestrian 3Regan Carrington
Female Pedestrian 4Joyce Guy
Female Pedestrian 5Cynthia Addai-Robinson
Female Pedestrian 6Tina Y. Hahn
Female Pedestrian 7Sharon Omi
Female Pedestrian 8Vivian Bang
Female Pedestrian 9Jennifer Chu
Female Pedestrian 10Hira Ambrosino
Male Pedestrian 6Martin Chow
Male Pedestrian 7Robert Wu
Male Pedestrian 8Evan Lai
Male Pedestrian 9Jamison Yang
Male Pedestrian 10Jack Ong
Male Pedestrian 11Ethan Le Phong
Female Pedestrian 11Carole Gutierrez
Female Pedestrian 12Norma Maldonado
Female Pedestrian 13Julia Vera
Female Pedestrian 14Arlene Santana
Female Pedestrian 15Natalie Jeremic
Female Pedestrian 16Sara Mendoza
Male Pedestrian 12Damien Luvara
Male Pedestrian 13Miguel Najera
Male Pedestrian 14Mike Gomez
Male Pedestrian 15Jesus Marquez
Male Pedestrian 16Kurt Caceres
Female Pedestrian 17Aileen Burdock
Female Pedestrian 18Chauntal Lewis
Female Pedestrian 19Alexandra Ruddy
Female Pedestrian 20Valerie Azlynn
Female Pedestrian 21Tyler Kain
Female Pedestrian 23Jeannine Kaspar
Female Pedestrian 24Andres Faucher
Cave VictimSloan Tome
Male Pedestrian 17David Ury
Male Pedestrian 18Kevin Lowe

Motion Capture

Additional Cole Phelps Mocap Performed byJeffrey C. Hawkins, Brad Schmidt, Chris Comfort, Colin Donnell
Cole Phelps Stunts Performed byDrew Leary
Other Characters Performed byAlex Ferrari, Apolla Echino, Art LaFleur, Bill Porter, Bill Watterson, Brad Schmidt, Branden Cook, Brandon Williams, Brice Harris, Cameo Martine, Chad Lindberg, Cheryl Burns, Chris Comfort, Clementina Sonn, Colin Donnell, Daniel Ponickly, David Ury, Demetrius Grosse, Dennis Flanagan, Eric Ladin, Eric Rywalski, Glean Lewis, Greg Skura, Heather Ann Davis, James B. Kennedy, James Mount, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Jesse Teeters, Jessica Graves, Jessica Littlefield, J. Marvin Campbell, Jocko Sims, Joseph Napoli, Kelsey McNamee, Kevin Scanlon, Maria Couch, Marley DelDuchetto, Marshall Givens, Matthew Scott Lewis, Maureen Flanigan, Mimi Karsh, Morgan Spector, Nick Bush, Ronald Okubo, Russell Koplin, Sam Littlefield, Scott Narver, Sean Bridgers, Steve Sears, Tina Mayer, Tom Mesmer, Tracey Fairaway, Tug Coker, Wendi Bergamini

The Local Population

The Local PopulationAdam Tetzloff, Adam Glogower, Alex Reside, Alicia Hornstein, Alicia Manwaring, Ana Fernando, Andrew St. Clair, Anthony J. Selvaggi, Anthony Macbain, Arismendy Ciprian, Auerlio Kim, Aya Fujimori, Brian Harmande, Brian Schott, B‑Rod, Catherine McKinney, Chelsey C. Calloway, Chris Mansfield, Colin Snyder, Coury Carlson, Damian Bulluck, Dan Cartwright, Dan Derwin, Dani Burr, Daniel Acker, Danielle Grinage, David Grinage Sr., David Scott, Devon Clarke, Diane White, Duane Hubner, Eva Prinz, Forrest Karbowski, Franco Salandra, Frank W. Miller Jr., Frederick Navarrete, Gabriel Deleon, Gail Bennington, Gena Feist, Gene Overton, Giorgio Piccoli, Greg Lau, Gregory Johnson, Hillary Crosley, Hillary J. Scott, Ifeoma Obi, J. Nicholson, Jameel Vega, Jane Lee, Jason Bishop, Jason Liles, Jeremiah Wallace Jr., Joela Dos Santos, Jordan Liles, Joseph De Rocco, Josh Moskovitz, Joshua Kahn, Julie Bennington, Justin D. Scott, Kayla Koschel, Kelly Wetzel, Kerry Shaw, Kiechia Bean, Kimberly Newman, Kong Chun Yu, Lazlow Jones, Lilit Baron, Logan Laflotte, Luke Howard, Marisa Palumbo, Mark Adamson, Mary Lee Palumbo, Michael Berger, Michael Mignano, Michael Nathan, Michele Pearson, Mike Kimberling, Miles Bennington, Nash Membreno, Nathaniel Bryan, Nick Giovannetti, Omar Shakir, Oswald Greene Jr., Peter Woloszyn, Ramon Stokes, Ravi S. Lakheeram, Ray Smiling, Richard Coles, Rob Spampinato, Robert A. Meyer, Robert E. Wagner, Rocco Cambareri, Ron Bennington, Ross Federman, Ryan Brady, Sandy Loh, Sanford Santacroce, Shawn Allen, Shawn Martin, Simone Vega, Steve Ross, Steven Huie, Tamara Carrion, Ted O'Brien, Timothy Chartier, Timothy Choate, Todd Rappoport, Tony Galarza, Ukamaka C. OnyekeluEze, Victor K. Chu, Vincent A. Parker, Yoojin Yoo, Zain Surmawala, Zan Jabara, Zephorah Nuré

L.A. Noire Score

Score Composed byAndrew Hale
Orchestral Score Composed byAndrew Hale, Simon Hale
"Investigation Theme" Composed byBob Brockman, Andrew Hale
"JJ" Composed byLarry Grenadier
PianoAndrew Hale, Simon Hale
KeyboardsAndrew Hale
ProgrammingAndrew Hale
Orchestral ArrangementsSimon Hale
ConductorSimon Hale
Additional Programming / Sound Design byIan Duncan, Nick Phillips

L.A. Noire Score - Jazz Recording Sessions

TrumpetGerard Presencer
FlugelhornGerard Presencer
ArrangementsGerard Presencer
SaxophonesMark Turner
PianoJohn Taylor
VibraphoneDavid Friedman
Acoustic BassLarry Grenadier
DrumsJeff Ballard
Recorded atMetropolis Studios London
Engineered and Mixed byMike Pela, Andrew Hale

L.A. Noire Score - Orchestral Recording Sessions

Orchestra Contracted byIsobel Griffiths
ConductorSimon Hal
Lead ViolinEverton Nelson
Lead 2nd ViolinRichard George, Fiona McNaught
1st ViolaBill Hawkes
1st CelloChris Worsey, Ian Burdge
1st BassStacey Watton
ClarinetNick Moss, Jamie Talbot
Alto SaxNick Moss
Soprano SaxNick Moss
FluteNick Moss, Jamie Talbot, Tim Holmes, Phil Todd
Tenor SaxJamie Talbot
Bass ClarinetTim Holmes
Baritone SaxTim Holmes
SaxophonePhil Todd
French HornPhilip Eastop, Neil Shewan
Trumpets/FlugelhornJohn Barclay, Noel Langley, Tom Rees-Roberts
Tenor TromboneRichard Edwards
Bass TromboneDave Stewart
TubaOwen Slade
HarpCamilla Pay
PianoSimon Chamberlain
PercussionBill Lockhart, Chris Baron
Recorded atAbbey Road Studios London
Engineered and Mixed byPeter Cobbin, Andrew Dudman
Additional Material Recorded atOwlspace Studio London
Recorded and Mixed byMike Pela, Andrew Hale

L.A. Noire Score - Jazz Vocal Recording Session

VocalsMara Carlyle
PianoSimon Hale
TrumpetNoel Langley
BassSteve McManus
DrumsRalph Salmins
Recorded atAngel Studios ‑ London, Owlspace Studio London
Engineered byGary Thomas
Mixed byAndrew Hale

L.A. Noire Score - Taiko Recording Session

Taiko DrumsTetsuo Naito Group
ShakuhachiSachio Sugiura
Recorded atHaus Studios ‑ Tokyo
Engineered byMakoto Kubota
Mixed byAndrew Hale

L.A. Noire Score - Additional Score

Composed byWoody Jackson
EngineersMasa Tsuzuki, Valente Torrez
EditorMasa Tsuzuki
OrchestrationTodd Simon
FlugelhornTodd Simon
PercussionDavey Chegwidden
DrumsDavey Chegwidden
Bass ClarinetPablo Calogero
Baritone SaxophonePablo Calogero
Bass FlotePablo Calogero
Upright BassRyan Feves, Gus Seyffert
TrumpetMike Bolger
French HornMike Bolger
Additional Orchestration on Fall from GraceAnoush Saboktakin
Recorded atElectro Vox Recording Studios - Los Angeles CA

Elsa Songs

Written byStephen Coates
Produced byStephen Coates
Performed byThe Real Tuesday Weld
Vocals Performed byClaudia Brucken
Vocals Recorded byPaul Humphreys
Published bySix Degrees Music

KTI Radio

Written byLazlow, Mike Unsworth, Rupert Humphries
Radio VoicesBill Lobley, Henry Strozier, Larry Kenney, Laura Heywood
Radio ShowsThe Bickersons originally aired 1/12/47, The Bickersons originally aired 4/20/47
The Bickersons radio program is CopyrightPhilip Rapp
Radio Shows - Audio Segments provided byRadioSpirits.com
The Jack Benny ProgramOriginally aired 11/16/47
The Jack Benny radio program is CopyrightTrust 
The Jack Benny Program - Audio Segments provided byRadioSpirits.com
The Charlie McCarthy ShowOriginally aired 10/19/47
The Edgar Bergen & Charlie McCarthy Show radio program is CopyrightThe Bergen Foundation under license from Bergen Foundation
The Charlie McCarthy Show - Audio Segments provided byRadioSpirits.com
1940s Radio Consulting byGreg Bell Media

Radio Songs

"Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens"Alex Kramer, Joan Whitney
"Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens" Performed byLouis Jordan
"Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens" Published byBourne Co. ‑ ASCAP, Universal Music Publishing - ASCAP
"Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens" CourtesyMCA/Universal Music Enterprises
"Battle of the Blues, Part 1"Harris Joe Turner
"Battle of the Blues, Part 1" Performed byBig Joe Turner
"Battle of the Blues, Part 1" Published byEMI Unart Catalog Inc. - BMI
"Battle of the Blues, Part 1" CourtesyCapitol Music Group
"Before Long"Sid Catlett, Carl Sigman
"Before Long" Performed byLouis Armstrong (& His Orchestra)
"Before Long" Published byMusic Sales Corp. - ASCAP
"Before Long" CourtesyRCA/Sony BMG
"Black and Blue"Thomas Waller, Andy Razaf, Harry Brooks
"Black and Blue" Performed byFrankie Laine
"Black and Blue" Published byAnne Rachel Music/Warner/Chappell Music Inc. - ASCAP, Filmtrax Copyright Holdings Inc./EMI Mills Music Inc. - ASCAP, Razaf Music Company/Wixen Music - ASCAP
"Black and Blue" CourtesyUniversal Music Enterprises
"Bobby Sox Blues"Dootsie Williams
"Bobby Sox Blues" Performed byT-Bone Walker
"Bobby Sox Blues" Published byBlack and White Music/Unichappell Music Inc. - BMI
"Bobby Sox Blues" CourtesyCharly Records/Capitol Music Group
"Eager Beaver"Stanley Kenton
"Eager Beaver" Performed byStan Kenton (and His Orchestra)
"Eager Beaver" Published byEMI Robbins Catalog Inc. - ASCAP
"Eager Beaver" CourtesyEcho Jazz/Capitol Music Group
"Hey! Ba‑ba‑re-bop"Curley Hamner, Lionel Hampton
"Hey! Ba-ba-re-bop" Performed byLionel Hampton (& His Orchestra)
"Hey! Ba-ba-re-bop" Published byUniversal Music Corp. - ASCAP
"Hey! Ba-ba-re-bop" CourtesyRST Records/Universal Music Enterprises
"Humph"Thelonious Monk
"Humph" Performed byThelonious Monk
"Humph" Published byThelonious Music Corp./Second Floor Music - BMI
"Humph" CourtesyCapitol Music Group
"I'm Confessin'"Doc Daugherty, AL J. Neiburg, Ellis Reynolds
"I'm Confessin'" Performed byPeggy Lee
"I'm Confessin'" Published byBourne Co. ‑ ASCAP
"I'm Confessin'" CourtesyCapitol Music Group
"Into Each Life Some Rain Must Fall"Doris Fisher, Allan Roberts
"Into Each Life Some Rain Must Fall" Performed byThe Ink Spots
"Into Each Life Some Rain Must Fall" Published byRoberts Allan Music Co./Music Sales Corp. - ASCAP, Universal Music Corp. - ASCAP
"Into Each Life Some Rain Must Fall" CourtesySmash Records/Universal Music Enterprises
"It Was a Lover and His Lass"William Shakespeare, Thomas Morley
"It Was a Lover and His Lass" Performed byMaxine Sullivan
"It Was a Lover and His Lass" Published byDimension Gate Music - BMI
"It Was a Lover and His Lass" CourtesyCleopatra Records by arrangement with The Orchard
"Juice Head Baby"Charles Cootie Williams
"Juice Head Baby" Performed byThe Cootie Williams Orchestra
"Juice Head Baby" Published byWarner/Chappell Music Inc. - ASCAP
"Juice Head Baby" CourtesyCapitol Music Group
"A Little Bird Told Me"Harvey Brooks
"A Little Bird Told Me" Performed byEvelyn Knight, The Stardusters
"A Little Bird Told Me" Published byBourne Co. ‑ ASCAP
"A Little Bird Told Me" CourtesyDecca/Universal Music Enterprises
"Manteca"Walter Gilbert Fuller, Dizzy Gillespie, Luciano Chano Pozo Gonzales
"Manteca" Performed byDizzy Gillespie
"Manteca" Published byMusic Sales Corp. - ASCAP, Twenty-Eighth Street Music/Boosey and Hawkes Inc. - ASCAP
"Manteca" CourtesyRCA/Victor/Sony BMG
"Maybe I Should Change My Ways"Duke Ellington, John Latouche
"Maybe I Should Change My Ways" Performed byDuke Ellington
"Maybe I Should Change My Ways" Published byChappell‑Co. Inc. - ASCAP, Sony/ATV Tunes LLC - ASCAP
"Maybe I Should Change My Ways" CourtesySony BMG
"Move It On Over"Hank Williams Sr.
"Move It On Over" Performed byHank Williams Sr.
"Move It On Over" Published bySony/ATV Acuff Rose Music - BMI
"Move It On Over" CourtesyPolydor/Universal Music Enterprises
"Murder He Says"Frank Loesser, Jimmy McHugh
"Murder He Says" Performed byDinah Shore
"Murder He Says" Published bySony/ATV Harmony ‑ ASCAP
"Murder He Says" CourtesyRCA/Sony BMG
"My Heart Is a Hobo"Johnny Burke, Jimmy Van Heusen
"My Heart Is a Hobo" Performed byBing Crosby
"My Heart Is a Hobo" Published byBourne Co. ‑ ASCAP, Music Sales Corp. - ASCAP
"My Heart Is a Hobo" CourtesySeth Berg
"Near You"Francis Craig, Kermit Goell
"Near You" Performed byAndrew Sisters
"Near You" Published byWarner/Chappell Inc. - ASCAP
"Near You" CourtesyMCA Records/Universal Music Enterprises
"One O'clock Jump"Count Basie
"One O'clock Jump" Performed byCount Basie (& His Orchestra)
"One O'clock Jump" Published byEMI Music Publishing Inc. - ASCAP
"One O'clock Jump" CourtesyVerve Records/Universal Music Enterprises
"Oop pop a da"Babs Gonzales
"Oop pop a da" Performed byDizzy Gillespie, Charlie Parker
"Oop pop a da" Published byMusic Sales Corp. - ASCAP
"Oop pop a da" CourtesyClassics/Capitol Music Group
"Pistol Packin' Mama"Al Dexter
"Pistol Packin' Mama" Performed byBing Crosby, Andrew Sisters
"Pistol Packin' Mama" Published byUniversal Songs of Polygram International Inc. - BMI
"Pistol Packin' Mama" CourtesyMusic & Memories/Universal Music Enterprises
"Red Silk Stockings and Green Perfume"Bob Hillard, Sammy Mysels, Dick Sanford
"Red Silk Stockings and Green Perfume" Performed bySwing and Sway with Sammy Kaye
"Red Silk Stockings and Green Perfume" Published byBourne Co. ‑ ASCAP, Music Sales Corp. - ASCAP, Penn Music Co. - ASCAP
"Red Silk Stockings and Green Perfume" CourtesySony BMG
"Seems Like Old Times"John Jacob Loeb, Carmen Lombardo
"Seems Like Old Times" Performed byVaughn Monroe
"Seems Like Old Times" Published byBughouse Music ‑ ASCAP, The Flojan Music Publishing Co. - ASCAP
"Seems Like Old Times" CourtesyColumbia Records/Sony BMG
"Sing Sing Sing"Louis Prima
"Sing Sing Sing" Performed byGene Krupa
"Sing Sing Sing" Published byEMI Robbins Catalog Inc. - ASCAP
"Sing Sing Sing" CourtesyVerve/Universal Music Enterprises
"A Slick Chick on the Mellow"Harvey O. Brooks
"A Slick Chick on the Mellow" Performed byDinah Washington
"A Slick Chick on the Mellow" Published byUniversal Music Corp. - ASCAP
"A Slick Chick on the Mellow" CourtesyMercury/Universal Music Enterprises
"Smoke! Smoke! Smoke! (That Cigarette)"Merle Travis, Tex Williams
"Smoke! Smoke! Smoke! (That Cigarette)" Performed byTex Williams
"Smoke! Smoke! Smoke! (That Cigarette)" Published byUnichappell Music Inc. - BMI
"Smoke! Smoke! Smoke! (That Cigarette)" CourtesyCapitol Music Group
"Stone Cold Dead in the Market"Frederick W. Hendricks
"Stone Cold Dead in the Market" Performed byElla Fitzgerald, Louis Jordan
"Stone Cold Dead in the Market" Published byUniversal Music Publishing - ASCAP
"Stone Cold Dead in the Market" CourtesyUniversal Music Enterprises
"That Ole Devil Called Love"Doris Fisher, Allan Roberts
"That Ole Devil Called Love" Performed byBillie Holiday
"That Ole Devil Called Love" Published byRoberts Allan Music Co./Music Sales Corp. - ASCAP, Universal Music Corp. - ASCAP
"That Ole Devil Called Love" CourtesyDisky/Universal Music Enterprises
"That's My Desire"Helmy Kresa, Carroll Loveday
"That's My Desire" Performed byMartha Tilton
"That's My Desire" Published byEMI Mills Music Inc. - ASCAP, Music Sales Corp. - ASCAP
"That's My Desire" CourtesyEMI/Capitol Music Group
"Wolf on the River"Amos Milburn
"Wolf on the River" Performed byAmos Milburn
"Wolf on the River" Published byEMI Longitude Music - BMI
"Wolf on the River" CourtesyEMI/Capitol Music Group
"You Do"Mack Gordon, Josef Myrow
"You Do" Performed byMargaret Whiting
"You Do" Published byWB Music Corp. - ASCAP
"You Do" CourtesyCapitol Music Group

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

David Whittaker, 203 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Allan Becker, 85 other games
William Beaman, 80 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Charlie Kinloch, 67 other games
Lee Johnson, 65 other games
Brian Kelly, 62 other games
James Cree, 62 other games
Andrew Mason, 61 other games
Robert Dunkin, 55 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Kevin Hobson, 55 other games
Philip Deane, 52 other games
Mike Hong, 50 other games
Jochen Till, 49 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 1283 people
Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 413 people
Red Dead Redemption, a group of 369 people
Max Payne 3, a group of 342 people
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 312 people
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 281 people
Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 256 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 247 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 242 people
Max Payne, a group of 221 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition), a group of 159 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles, a group of 151 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 143 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 142 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 137 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 119 people
Manhunt 2, a group of 107 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 102 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 100 people
Bully, a group of 90 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 90 people
The Warriors, a group of 90 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 69 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, a group of 57 people
Red♦Dead Revolver, a group of 54 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (66286)