The Last of Us (PlayStation 3)

92
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.1
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

The Last of Us Credits

Naughty Dog

Game DirectorBruce Straley
Creative DirectorNeil Druckmann
Art DirectorErick Pangilinan
Lead Technical ArtistMichael Hatfield
Lead ProgrammersTravis McIntosh, Jason Gregory
Lead Gameplay AnmatorMichael Yosh
Lead Environment ArtistChristian Nakata
Lead DesignerJacob Minkoff
Lead Visual Effects ArtistEben Cook
Lead EditorRyan M. James
Lead AudioPhillip A. Kovats
Lead Character ArtistMichael Knowland
Lead Lighting ArtistVivian Ding
Lead Multiplayer DesignerErin Daly
Lead Cinematic AnimatorsShaun Escayg, David Lam
Lead ArtistNathan Wells
Co‑PresidentsEvan Wells, Christophe Balestra
Director of ITJustin Monast
ProgrammersJonathan Lanier, Marshall Robin, John Bellomy, Ian Jones, Jeff Schaffer, Vincent Marxen, Paul Burg, Mark Botta, Michał Iwanicki, Evan Rogers, Vishvajit Singh, Ke Xu, Kan Xu, Max Dyckhoff, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Jerome Durand, David Smith, Jaroslav Sinecky
Additional ProgrammersSandeep Shekar, Ryan Broner, Edward Pereira, Christian Gyrling, Dylan Barrie
Game DesignersBenson Russell, Junki Saita, Anthony Newman, Richard Lloyd Cambier, Mark Davies, Peter Field, Robert Ryan, Peter Javidpour, Peter Tcherkes, Nicholas H. H. Lance, Matthew Gallant, Elisabetta Silli, Evan Skarin
Additional Game DesignersRobert Cogburn, Quentin Cobb, Bryan Singh, Kurt Margenau, Emilia Schatz, Adam Gascoine
Cinematic AnimatorsMarianne Hayden, Tal Peleg, Keith Paciello, Kion Phillips, Eric Baldwin
Cinematic AssistantBryant Wilson
Gameplay AnimatorsTroy Slough, Ryan McGeary, Christopher Ilvento, Lee Davis, Almudena Soria Sancho, James Martinchek, Ferdinand Fontanilla, Richard Ferrando, Jack Ebensteiner, Carson Del Greco, Matthew Tovar, Jeffrey Schanz, Joe Miranda
Additional Gameplay AnimatorsJohn Kim, Shamil Rasizade, Michal Mach, Nathan Brown, Andrew Wilson
Environment ArtistsReuben Shah, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Jonny Chen, David Baldwin, David Ballard, Todd Foster, Adrian Castro, Andres Rodiguez, Jesse Warren, Artem Brizitskiy, Zachary Oliver, Jose Vega, Edward Lee, Mark Pajarillo
Additional Environment ArtistsSimon Craghead, Anthony Vaccaro, Andrew Watkins, Henry Cheng, Genesis Prado
Technical ArtistsInkyo Lee, Jane Mullaney, Michael Fadollone, Neilan Naicker, Brian Kenny
Additional Technical ArtistChristophe Desse
Shader / Texture ArtistsCharlotte Francis Morgan, Malcolm Hee, Behrooz Roozbeh, Adam Marquis, Brian Beppu, Khanh Nguyen, Melissa Altobello, Adelle Bueno, Johnathan Sek, Chad Russ, Ana Cho, Heather Cerlan, Jonathan Schmidt, Rogelio Olguin
Lighting ArtistsSteve Cummins, Ai-Fen Lo, Gabriel Betancourt
Cinematic Lighting ArtistsLeandro Amaral, Scott Greenway, Mari Kuwayama, James Fetter
Character ArtistsSoa Lee, Jaehoon Kim, Adam Scott, Michael Svymbersky
Character TDTyler Thornock, Nathan Horne, Beverly Sage, Judd Simantov
Mo‑cap Pipeline TDDamon Shelton
Additional Character TDRyan Trowbridge
Concept ArtistsHyoung Taek Nam, Eytan Zana, Aaron Limonick, John Sweeney, Maciej Kuciara, Nicholas Gindraux
Additional Concept ArtistsShaddy Safadi, Marek Okon
Visual Effects ArtistsMike Dudley, Douglas Holder, Iki Ikram
Additional Visual Effects ArtistKeith Guerrette
UI / UXAlexandria Neonakis
Sound DesignerNeil Uchitel
Sound Editor / IntegratorsWarren Post, Tom Hite
Dialog SupervisorJames Barker
Dialog Designers / IntegratorsMichael Hourihan, Mark Burroughs
Additional Sound DesignerBruce Swanson
QA ManagersAndrew Odella, Damon Buteau-Anderson
Senior QAMatthew Rothstein, Trevor Stevens, Daniel Carrigan
Production SpecialistsRodney Reece
Videographer / EditorJeffrey Keith Negus
ProductionLauren Topal
Localization ManagerAmmie Puckett
Localization CoordinatorJonas Anderson
Community StrategistsArne Meyer, Eric Monacelli
Director of OperationsAlison Mori
Recruiting ManagerCandace Walker
Operations SpecialistMychau Le
Web DeveloperJason Paul
Systems AdministratorsCharles DeLay, Travis Kimble
Ice Team LeadDavid Simpson
Ice TeamCort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Basil Milanich
Special Thanks to the KennelPål-Kristian Engstad, Josh Scherr, Dan Liebgold, Tate Mosesian, Jeremy Lai-Yates, Amy Hennig, Matthew Morgan, Fengquan Wang, Teagan Morrison, Robh Ruppel, Taylor Kurosaki, Hong Ly, Justin Richmond, Corey Johnson, Jeremy Huxley, Adam Littledale, Byung Hwa Jung, Bradford Smith, Sze Jones, Yibing Jiang, Mark Shoaf, Colin Thomas, Brian Recktenwald, Artem Kovalovs, Ricardo Flores
Quality Assurance TestersSpencer Whitfield, Jerome Li, Matthew McCarthy, Shawn Henshaw, Vivian Alcala, Brenden Quibin, Trent Minx, Hunter Adams, Jorge Arevalo, Christopher Sosnowski, David Kabelitz, Andres Garcia, Matthew Slanchik, Jordan Espinosa, Patrick Thomas, Arnaldo Licea, Jonathan Flowers, Jose O. Ramirez, Ramon Villacorta, Andrew Cockburn, James Duffy, Paul Parker, Stephanie Anderson, La Vonce Ervin, Chase Reid, Kevin Gittens, Alexander Weldon, Cynthia Ibarra, Devin Gee, Mark Batalla, Joshua McCormick, Alexander Carracino, Marco Zamora, Omar Monteon
Additional Quality Assurance TestersLizz McCue, Sean Alston
RecruiterAreia Spinner
Administrative SupportOlivia Quintanilla, Ellis Trespalacious
Company Mascots, Morale Boosters, and Food PatrolPogo & Trumpet
Written byNeil Druckmann
Original Score Composed and Performed byGustavo Santaolalla
Additional Voice Direction byLiam O'Brien
Additional Motion Capture DirectionGordon Hunt
CastAshley Johnson (Ellie), Troy Baker (Joel), Hana Hayes (Sarah), Jeffrey Pierce (Tommy), Annie Wersching (Tess), Robin Atkin Downes (Robert), Merle Dandridge (Marlene), W. Earl Brown (Bill), Brandon Scott (Henry), Nadji Jeter (Sam), Ashley Scott (Maria), Reuben Langdon (James), Nolan North (David)
Voice Over CastLaura Bailey, John Bentley, Gregg Berger, Steven Jay Blum, Chris Jai Cortland (Jai Alex), Curt Cornelius, Jon Curry, Dimitriy Dyachenko, D. C. Douglas, Christopher Emerson, Gideon Emery, Erin Fitzgerald, Nika Futterman, Ryan Gray, Michael Gough, Jennifer Hale, Megan Hollingshead, Neil Kaplan, Josh Keaton, Andrew Kishino, Misty Lee, Matt Levin, Yuri Lowenthal, Peter Lurie, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Matt Mercer, Candi Milo, Lani Minella, Sumalee Montano, Liam O'Brien, John Olson, Derek Phillips, Sam Reigel, Cindy Robinson, Morgan Rusler, EJ Schneider, Patrick Seitz, Otep Shamaya, Susan Silo, Mike Sintermiklass, Jason Spisak, Fred Tatasciore, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Kari Wahlgren, Rick Wasserman, Imari Williams, Travis Willingham, Gwendoline Yeo
Stunt PerformersChris Robbins, Courtney Munch, Reuben Langdon, Mark Fulenwider (Musashi), Patrick Gallagher, Mike Mukatis, Michael Mullins, Chris Jai Cortland (Jai Alex), Michael Mullins
Stunt CoordinatorReuben Langdon
Audition ReadersScott Carlisle, Paul Mercier, Natalie Lander, RG Hill
Talent Casting & CoordinationMatchworks, Christine Korkosz
Union SignatoryNeat Deal Productions
Special ThanksScott Rohde, Faith Erin Hicks
Extra Special ThanksAll of Naughty Dog's friends and family

Voice Over Recording and Editorial, Sound Design and Mixing by Soundelux Design Music Group

Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Sound EditorsEliot R. Connors, Chad Bedell, Patrick Ginn
Dialog RecordistsDavid Natale, Randy Coppinger, Justin Langley
Supervising Sound EditorShannon Potter
Foley ArtistsJames M. Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit, Gary Hecker, Gary Marullo
Dialog EditorsRobert Rankin, David Natale, Garrett Montgomery, Charlie Gondak
MixerChad Bedell
Foley MixersBrett Voss, Nerses Gezalyan
Production AssistantsKevin Kantouth, Lindsay Fishman

Art Outsourcing: Virtuos

CEOGilles Langourieux (credited as G. Langourieux)
Art DirectorsAndrey Supryaga (credited as A. Supryaga), XY. Wang, C. Zhang
Managing Director, ArtDamien de Froberville (credited as D. de Froberville)
ProducersYY. Wu, L. Zhang
Studio GMVivian Tian (credited as V. Tian)
Art Team LeadWM. Ye, LF. Liu
ArtistsR. Qing, Y. Yang, JC. Cao, WW. Li, KL. He, D. Wang, SS. Yang, YQ. Guo, BT. Wu, L. Bo, YP. Li, RR. Tang, ZQ. Li, MM. Du, Q. Li, B. Yang

Art Outsourcing: XPEC

General ManagerEdward Yeh
Art DirectorsSolomon Temowo, Bida Wang
Project ManagersYvonne Wu, Silvia Lin, Sandra Wang
Art LeadsLi QinWei, Wang GuanPing, Wang Jing, Zhang PuJian
ArtistsBao Jian, Cheng Xinlong, Cheng Shiguang, Ding Xiangyu, Han Xiaoyan, Hu Chao, Hong Yan, He YuanLin, Huang Zifu, Liang JinShui, Li Songnan, Liu Yong, Liu Yan, Li Peng, Li Ye, Li Zhongsheng, Xue-Song Lv, Qiu Yanni, Shi Linyan, Shi Guosong, Wang Bingbing, Wang Juanjuan, Yan Biao, Xu Changmeng, Yang DaWei, Yang Jie, Yao DaZheng, Yang Kai, Zhou Lei, Zhao Yun, Wu Ferngqin, Wang Meng
TAYue Xianneng
QAXu Xiao

Art Outsourcing: Ladyluck Digital Media

PresidentLuis Mañalac
Studio HeadOrlando Salva
Vice PresidentIsabel Mañalac
Vice Studio Head, Project LeadCarlos Gregor Calalec
Project Sub‑Lead 2Dino Antonio Morales
General ManagerCarolyn Anne Atwood
Project Sub‑Lead 1Bienvenido Santos
3D ArtistsPaolo Miguel Labe, Joseph Abegail Torres, Jonathan Jackson Ong, Anthony David Calderon, Wilma Abad, Joram Jacob Cruz, Noel Alejandro Cortes, Jemie Farr Gonzales, Wilson Pedro Jr., Errol Catimbang, Mecilla Tordilla, Jan Paul Acosta, Sandina Guilar, Gerardo Brusas II, Kristoffer Cyrus Abardo, Jennifer Aguilar, Cherrelle Ann Consulta, Chris Noel Paladan, Michael Lamit, Aileen Aninipot, Marion Terri Reyes, Karl Bernard Briones
2D ArtistsDavid Laurence Villegas, Derek Murillo, Mary Jane Pajaron, Gizelle Karen Baluso, Elvin Aaron Florento, Maurice Oliver Risulmi, Emmanuel Recto Puno, Allen Michael Geneta, Ferdinand Ladera

Art Outsourcing: Exigent Computer Software (Shanghai) Inc.

CEOGarland Wong
ProducerAmanda Fan
LeadJohn Zhang
ArtistsAmber Deng, Lala Fan, Jason Fu, Jay Huang, Shelly Lee, Tommy Lee, Lee Lu, Alfred Sun, Wenjing Wang, Wind Wang, Shade Yang, Top Yuan, Daniel Feng, Jenin Qian, Antiflag Wu, Sunny Zhang

Art Outsourcing: Adia Digital Art Co., Ltd.

Adia Digital Art Co. Ltd.

Art Outsourcing: Original Force Ltd.

CEOHarley Zhao
ProducerShirley Tang
Project LeadsWenyan Zhou, Shiming Zhang, Shujuan Jiang, Zhimin Hu, Shuo Tang
Quality AssuranceTan Wang
ArtistsFu Qian, Maozhu Yan, Weiqian Yin, Huanhuan Yue, Zheng Yuting, Jing Gong, Si Gao, Yaqi Zhao, Qilu Li, Chenchen Zhu, Yifan Rui, Qian Ren, Qian Huang, Minghao Dai, Lei Xiong, Jianli Sun, Yong Wu, Yong Wu, Chujiang Yang, Xi Luo, Guoxiang Yu, Guibo Wang, Qingzhun Chen, Lei Ye, Li Liao, Hailin Hu, Ning Tang, Xing Zhang, Jiao Cai, Ya Zhang, Zhanqing Yang, Jiao Yu, Ning Zhao, Hangyu Shen, Jianjun Ao, Jing Zhou, Qinghua Gu, Chong Zhao, Qingyuan Xu, Shuyan Gui, Jian Jin, Ting-Ting Liu, Jiawei Wang, Jialei Lu, Chujiang Yang, Shicheng Wang, Chao Chong, Xiaodong Han, Xuejing Zhang, Jinhao Li, Shengpeng Yuan, Jiangwei Wan, Cunzhao Chen, Cunzhao Chen, Yang Du, Zhuo Chen, Chen Xu, Kun Zhang, Qiantu Dai, Sen Li, Bin Wang

Art Outsourcing: Secret 6, Inc. & The Studio of Secret6, Inc.

FounderRonald Schaffner
Head of OperationsAlvin Juban
LeadDino M. De Guzman, Marites Mendoza
3D Technical LeadMark Vincent Rodriguez
3D Visual LeadViktor Joseph Villamil
3D Senior ModelersTherine Chan, Paolo Angelo Martinez, Rouie Moran
3D ModelersSofia De Guzman, Kyle Anthony Labad, Vijay Kumar Sharma, Paul Torralba
3D Senior TexturersJory Aquino, Barry Lyndon Verastigue, Kim Bangcola, Jemuel Bernaldez
3D TexturersDhennis Balontong, Donar John Boado, Abigail Lim Dela Cruz, Marco Angelo Tana

Art Outsourcing: Red Hot CG Software (Shanghai) Ltd.

CEODaniel Staton
Art DirectorZhang Yun Ke
Senior ArtistsSun Wei, Cao Hao, Yu Ming Feng
ArtistsYue Biao, Li Ning, Cai Le

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

PresidentShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios America

Senior Vice PresidentScott Rohde
Vice President, Production DevelopmentConnie Booth
Senior Director, Production DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior ProducerSam Thompson
Associate ProducersVictor Harris, Bryan Pardilla
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerEric Hayashi
Senior Manager, Technical Project ManagementNana Wallace
Senior Business Finance and Operations ManagerSteve Chow
Business Finance and Operations ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji

Advanced Technology Group

Vice President Global Technology, CTO WWSRichard Lee
Advanced Technology GroupMike Armstrong, Dean Ashton, Simon Brown, Chris Carty, Vince Diesi, Dave Fletcher, Adam Garman, Mike Kenny, Manuel Sanchez, Nicolas Serres

WWS Online Technology Group

Director Online TechnologyKen Miyaki
Senior ManagersMohammed Khan, Sree Santhosh
Manager Operations EngineeringBhaswar Sarkar
Manager Gameplay ServicesSteve Schneider

PD Service Groups

Senior Director, Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Original Score Composed and Performed byGustavo Santaolalla
Score Produced, Recorded and Mixed byGustavo Santaolalla, Anibal Kerpel
Music Producer for SCEAJonathan Mayer
Associate Music Producer and IntegrationScott Hanau
Music Mixing and RecordingMarc Senasac
Music Mixing, Editing byAnthony Caruso, Joel Yarger
Additional Music byJonathan Mayer, Anthony Caruso, Joel Yarger, Andrew Buresh, Matt Levine, Monty Mudd
Music Editing byAndrew Buresh, Matt Levine, Monty Mudd, Ted Kocher, Ernest Johnson
Symphonic Sound DesignTim Davies
Production Coordinator for Visual MusicLucia Peraza
Drums and Percussion Performed byMB Gordy
Assistant Engineers at East West StudiosJeremy Miller, Keith Munson
Studio Manager, East West StudiosCandace Stewart
Orchestral Score Performed byThe Nashville Scoring Orchestra - Nashville - TN
Orchestra Leader and ContractorAlan Umstead
Assistant Scoring EngineersNick Spezia, Jasper LeMaster
Director of Operations, Ocean Way StudiosPat McMakin

Music Department

Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Manager, Music AffairsJason Swan
Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Senior Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Senior Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Senior Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternJesse Beauchamp
Soundtrack available onMasterworks
"Alone and Forsaken"Hank Williams Sr. (Performer/Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Acuff Rose Music [BMI], Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive"Hank Williams Sr. (Performer/Writer), Fred Rose (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Milene Music [BMI], Courtesy of Mercury Nashville Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises

Sound

Senior Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound Design Manager, Santa MonicaDavid Wayne Collins
Senior Sound DesignerDerrick Espino
Sound Design Manager, San DiegoRex Baca
Sound DesignersRobert Krekel, Mike Niederquell, Erick Ocampo, Steve Johnson
Additional Sound DesignChristopher L. Clanin, Emile Mika, Brad Aldredge, Jeff Darby, Aaron Sanchez, Robert Burns, Chris Canning
Dialog CoordinatorHarrison Deutsch
Dialog RecordistVince Colavitti
Dialog EditingChris Jahnkow, Brad Aldredge
Foley EngineerJohn Zwifel
Additional FoleyPaul Poduska
Project ManagerLouise Gray
Department AdministratorLindsay Hartshorn

Visual Arts Services Group

Director, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer

Visual Arts Services Group: Production

Senior Manager of ProductionNick Kononelos
ProducerCatherine Cox
Associate ProducerKe'ala Reyes

Visual Arts Services Group: Motion Capture

ManagerJames Scarafone

Visual Arts Services Group: Motion Capture Culver City

Motion Capture Studio SupervisorBill Beemer
Lead Studio TechnicianMatt Bauer
Stage TechniciansAndre Petrossian, Demian Gordon, Frank Morales, Kate O'Donnell, Katie Jo Turk, Matt Jenkins (Leroy), Michael M. Walsh, Ryan Adams, Scott Carlisle
Key Set Production AssistantWalter Gray IV
Production AssistantsAlexa Rose, Cameron Black
Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorsAlex Gaynor, Annie Wildmoser, Bernard Evans, Chad Bennett, Daniel Herman, Elisha Christian, Howard Eriksson, Jesse Crusing, Jon Schwarz, Kristoffer May, Kyle Klütz, Mike Mohan, Nick Bianchi, Oliver Fitzgerald, Paul Sun, Pete Villani, Roger Chingirian, Sean Stanek, Trent Ellis
Video AssistantsBrooks Ludwick, Hallie Lane, Libby Green, Sergio Maggi
CostumerTony Alvarez

Visual Arts Services Group: Motion Capture San Diego

Project ManagerTeresa Porter
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Senior Studio TechnicianEduardo Contreras
Sr. Motion Capture TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
Motion Capture Studio TechniciansDaniel Olson, David Beltran, Charles Eck
TrackersChip Parsons, Michael Hash, Daniel L. Legg, Jason Rush

Visual Arts Services Group: Animation

Senior Manager, AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation Project ManagerDouglas Hagstrom
Solving SupervisorKevin Wang
Solving CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Solving LeadKai Ma
SolversPercy Sagun, Alia Dong-Stewart, Andre Petrossian, Andrew Rose, Favian Beltran, Josh Hutchins, Rafael Barriola, Ricardo Tobon, Ryan Schmidt
Manager, Motion EditRobert MacKenzie
Motion EditorsJ. R. Salazar, Robert Estus, Fred Carrico
Cinematography SupervisorHenry Cline
Director of PhotographyHenry Cline
Layout ArtistsAnthony Jacob, Eugene Chung, Jose Astacio
Technical Project LeadAida Cazares
Engine IntegrationDarren Robb
Technical ArtistsAndrew Herd, Christian Vagnati, Frank Bonniwell, Juan Quiroz, Kevin Mullins, Milagro Feijoo, Omar McClendon, Phillip Edwards, Sarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Animation SupervisorPaul A. Davies
Animation LeadsJames Jones Jr., Allison Orr
AnimatorsAaron Papa, Alex Zemke, Daniel Garnett, Donald Waller, Dustin Kimmich, Eric Bribiesca, Holly Nigh, Israel Woolfolk (Izzy), Jacob Cementina, Jesse Sugarman, Joon Yang, Justin Falgout, Richard T. Clark, Richard Pince, Rodrigo Gonzalez de la Garza, Jeffrey Weidner

Visual Arts Services Group: Art Development

Studio Art DirectorCare Michaud-Wideman
Art Project ManagerMichelle Conklin
ArtistsDarcy Korch, Robert Vignone, Daniel Driussi, Adam Coggin (credited as Timothy [Adam] Coggin), David Paulsen, Emerlito Tanciatco, Judd Resnick

Visual Arts Services Group: Engineering

Manager, Software EngineeringDarin Velarde
EngineersJeffrey Apczynski, Michael Nicolella, Gregg Carrier, Jesse Clemens, Eric Lalumiere, Dustin Jones, Jacob Simpson

Visual Arts Services Group: Studio Support

Studio Operations ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
Operations Business AnalystKevin Collins
Operations SupportTrisha Roston
Studio Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AssistantsAbby Antonio, Leonie Choy, Miriam Ponce
WFL On‑siteKara Moreland

PDSG Creative

Senior Manager, PDSG CreativeArran Green
Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Project ManagerTiffany Collins-Anderson
DirectorKevin Joelson
Art DirectorHenry Hobson
Lead ArtistJared Gray

Fabrication Art & Design

Senior ManagerGary Barth
Senior Project ManagerKeshawn Womack

PD Services Group Support

Manager, PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
Sr. Financial AnalystGeorge Allison
Project ManagerToby Ow
Studio RecruiterApril Wise
Department AssistantAtsuko O'Connor

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Senior Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
Senior Manager of QA OperationsChris Cromwell
Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
QA Test ManagerAndrew Vecchio Moore
Lead Quality Assurance TestersBen Fisher, Sebren Green, Sergio Macias Jr.
Senior Quality Assurance TestersCharles Mack, Jacob Rexius, Romie John Quinto
Contingent Game Test AnalystsAndrew Cayayab, Chris Perias, Christian Aballi, Clayton Ott, Dallas Haymes, Dillon Smith, Dylan Keizur, Evan Nimmer, Francisco Alvarez, Hayley Ancona, Jason Winnett, Joaquin Zarco Jr., Joseph Mitchell, John J. Ramos, John Schell, Jonathan Lowe, Kenneth Gentapanan, Kyle Pitts, Lance Captan, Matthew Sheets, Meredith Turner, Myles Labarinto, Nathan Alschbach, Nicholas Thao, Ryan Durkin, Ryan Johnson, Stan Wright, Thomas Garry, Tyler Robinson, Billy Lenzi
Lab TechniciansEsau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Inventory Control AnalystKevin Heerlein
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamChris Biggin, Jeff Le, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Antel Powell, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamSean Davis, Mylene Erpelo, Jeremy Gelacio, Jesse Gallegos, Aaron Haines, Aaron Kaplan, Chase Lin, Jesse Mancilla, Anthony Martin, Jeffrey McLaurin, Stephanie Peterman, Jason Ragatz, Shaun Sweeney, Evan Takasugi, Yutaka Toguchi, Michael Yubane
Lead Compliance Analyst, TRC Test TeamJohn Elberson
Sr. Compliance Analysts, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour
Contingent Compliance Analysts, TRC Test TeamMatt Jensen, Joseph Huynh, Alan Maddox, Jared Mustard, Derek Shen
Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Network Test EngineerPaul Flannigan
Network Test EngineersRobby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin
Automation Test EngineersTestuji Gotanda, Will Cao, Quan La
Localization Test CoordinatorKristie Lyn Parnell
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Senior Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Release ManagerEric Fishback
Associate Release ManagersOrlando Frasier, Chad Shoemaker, Ian Jones
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Senior DevSuite Web AdministratorShawn Moore
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Dave Evans
Senior TranslatorMio Shimizu
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

PDIT

Managers, Information TechnologyPhil Bissada, Christopher Hurley
Information Security AdministratorJessica Deline
Staff System AdministratorDan Bradley
System AdministratorsChris Lowe, Ralston Siaotong
Sr. Manager, PDIT America OperationsVinh Tran
Manager, PDIT EngineeringMichael Peay
PDIT Systems Engineering AdministratorsJustin Inglett, Gabriel Schuyler, Alan Green
Manager, PDIT Production ServicesDaniel Godbout
PDIT Production Services Systems AdministratorsStaci Sanders, Matt Deiner, Chad Sousa, Jonathan Rad
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé
PDIT Enterprise ArchitectTom Perrine, Sven Nielsen

SCE Worldwide Studios Europe: International Software Development

Senior Director, ISDSean Kelly
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
ProducerJan Kuczynski
Associate ProducerGavin Russell
Production AssistantAdam Humphrey
Localization Services Senior Project ManagerGunnar Hojem
Localization Services Project ManagerBeatriz González
Special ThanksMichael Denny, Arthur Tan, Eric Matthews

Global First Party Quality Assurance Europe

Director of First Party Quality AssuranceDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson
Senior Test ManagerNadine Martin
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsJosé M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles, Alberto Pérez
Localisation Testing LeadsKrzysztof Widawski, Natalia Craddock
Localization TestersAmanda Tydesjö, Andrejs Ivanovs, Christine B. Marin, Claudia Santiago, Fabio Di Cocco, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Jan Roger Henden, Pedro Sousa, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Rossella Rondanina, Samu Kankaanpää, Susanne Plath, Tatyana Yelchaninova, Vincent Quézédé, Sandrine Cao, Saskia Ruis, Georg Jeschke, Szymon Figura, Valeria Ragagnin, Paweł Krawczuk
Functional Testing SupervisorMatthew Osborne
Functional Testing LeadMatt Price
Functional TestersChad Collinson, Alan Gamble, Carl Robinson, Daniel Otim, Dean Williams, Jordan Brown, Kris Dawson, Lisa Chapman, Michael Love, Nathan James, Paul Edwards, Paul Wright, Rebecca Moore, Scott Hannah
Functional Testers (Contract)Paul Langley, Seamus Blakeway, Steven Weir, Ian Maguire
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion, Gary Jones
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Matt Carr, Philip Wright, Daniel O'Shaughnessy
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersBrandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Principal Test EngineerMichael Davies
Senior Test EngineerNathan Barguss
Test EngineerArran Ewing
Contract Staff CoordinatorsStephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara
Planning and Release ManagerJustin Bailey
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support SupervisorNeil Moran
Senior Support TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
Support TranslatorPhil MacDonald
Principal Support OperativeChristian Hopley
Senior Support OperativesMichael Bishop, Matthew Adderley
Support OperativesMatthew Phillips, Simon Edwards, Phil Briggs

Japan Studio: Business Development Dept.

ProducerDaisuke Ishidate
Associate ProducersChris Ashimine, Arata Naito
Director of LocalizationJonah Masaru Nagai

Japan Studio: Design Group

Design GroupYasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Kanae Shirakashi, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Misako Kobayashi (SMC), Hiroyuki Yamamoto, Shigeo Suzuki (Round Inc.)

Japan Studio: Sound & Video Group

Audio LocalizationTsutomu Fuzawa, Asami Takatori
Post Production CoordinatorRyou Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing [Japan] Inc.)
Post Production Sound EditorsKeita Sone, Takashi Ito
Video ProductionRyo Sogabe, Tomoko Takahashi, Masashi Nakamura
Recording ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Recording DirectorsChikako Hatano, Hiroshi Nakano, Ryoichi Uchikoshi, Naoko Sugimoto
Recording CoordinatorsZen Kerfoot, Tadashi Tanaka
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Recording EngineersEiji Hotta, Minoru Shinji, Keiichirou Morimoto, Yasutomo Yamana, Fumie Ishikura, Shūji Suzuki
TranslatorsKanako Koga, Chizuko Terao, Shino Nakazawa, Mariko Kohmura, Akira Horiike, Kousaku Arima, Kaori Kusakari

First Party Quality Assurance - Japan

QA DirectorKouichi Kodama
Senior QA ManagerYūichi Imai
QA ManagersOsamu Fukuya, Kohei Kado
QA TestersKoji Nagaoka, Yuuichi Yonehara, Tsubasa Hayashi, Hikaru Kai, Shinsuke Sato, Kana Iwase, Erina Sasaki, Anri Hamada, Yuki Watanabe, Nanami Shinba, Shingo Suzuki, Hirokazu Honda, Masashi Takahashi, Shunsuke Miyata, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Yohei Maruyama, Sho Harasawa, Noriko Yanagimoto, Kota Shinoda, Ayako Takeda
TRC TestersNaomi Iguchi, Koichi Miyagi, Kazuhiro Kawanabe
Online SupportJunichi Akatsuka, Tetsuya Ikejima, Kazuhisa Wakabayashi, Teppei Kabata, Marie Saito, Yuki Kofuji
Voice CastKōichi Yamadera (Joel Miller), Megumi Han (Ellie Williams), Park Romi (Marlene), Atsuko Tanaka (Tess), Hiroki Takahashi (Tommy), Masumi Asano (Maria), Atsuki Tani (Bill), Tōru Ōkawa (David), Kōki Uchiyama (Sam), Kōichi Sakaguchi (Henry), Ayumi Fujimura (Sarah), Masaki Aizawa (Robert), Tsuyoshi Aoki, Yutaka Aoyama, Hajime Iijima, Yuichi Ishigami, Kayo Ishida, Chikara Ousaka, Shōto Kashii, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Sayaka Kinoshita, Masafumi Kimura, Yasumichi Kushida, Jirō Saitō, Haruo Satō, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Akimitsu Takase, Satoshi Taki, Koji Takeda, Hana Takeda, Masashi Tamaki, Seiko Tamura, Kanako Tojo, Kenji Nomura, Mari Hagai, Tomoyuki Higuchi, Shiori Matsuda, Yasuhiro Mamiya, Takeshi Maruyama, Tsuguo Mogami, Toa Yukinari

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia

Executive ProducerTakashi Fujii
DirectorSatoshi Komuro

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Traditional Chinese

Assistant ProducersHakuki Lin, Winnie Tang, Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen
Localization TestersBunji Sai, Fuan Tsai

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Korean

ProducerNaoki Hara
Assistant ProducerEdmund Zoo
Localization CoordinatorJae-Wook Ha
Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: First Party Quality Assurance

Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Format Quality Assurance

Testing SupervisorByoung-Joon Kim
QA CoordinatorJi-Young Bang
TestersMin-Seok Kang, Yong-Gil Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Bum-Ho Lee, In-Guk Um, Min-Jung Yu, Yun-Jung Jang, Hyo-Jin Choi, Kang-Jae Lee

Sony Computer Entertainment America: PlayStation® Brand Marketing

Senior Vice President, Brand MarketingGuy Longworth

First Party Games

Senior Director, PlayStation® First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Brand ManagerBrad Bennett
Associate Brand ManagerMick Perona

Home and Handheld Consoles

VP, Home and Handheld ConsolesJohn Koller

Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation

Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMaria Surricchio

Consumer Insights

Director of Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Consumer Insights ManagerLeland Hedges
Consumer Insights AnalystsNick Johnson, Howard Chen

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Public Relations

Senior Director, Product Public RelationsJennifer Clark
Senior Director, Corporate CommunicationsDan Race
Director, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Manager, Product Public RelationsFarm Saechou
Senior Public Relations SpecialistEric Smith
Manager, Corporate CommunicationsJason Tidwell
Social Media ManagerSid Shuman
Social Media SpecialistJustin Massongill

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Promotions

Senor Manager, Brand PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Manager, Brand AlliancesRyan Maloney
Brand Activation and Partnership ManagerJT Pierce
Senior Specialist, Strategic PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Senior Specialist, Brand ActivationKristin Ferrito
Marketing Partner ManagerJoni Maybury
Brand Experience SpecialistsMichael Steranka, Meah Benage

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Creative, Design, Video, & Events

Senior Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, EventsLori Chase-Nardi
Senior Events SpecialistMizpah Brown-Rich
Events ManagerAlyson Arrastio
Events SpecialistAlex Belfield
Marketing Operations SpecialistsJulia Scott

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Creative Design

Director, Creative DesignJack Siler
Manager, SW PackagingMiguel Godinez
Specialist, SW PackagingNick Reyes
Manager, HW & PE PackagingAnnett Hsu
Specialist, HW & PE PackagingBalinder Rajasansi
Associate Creative Services SpecialistTiffany Parcasio
Manager, Creative Services (POP)Alicia Beam
Senior Specialist, POPBlanca Hernandez
Specialists, POPJenna Ong, Melissa Siu
Design ManagerTed Jalbert
Designer, Print & POPEric Feng
Graphics SpecialistCarlos Mandragon
Digital DesignerGorman Lai

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Videos

Executive Producer and Senior Manager VideoMichael Brynteson
Video Operations ManagerTim Hart
Lead Video EditorSteven Gerhardt
Senior Video EditorsRichard Jones, Wayne Simbro
Sr. Video Production SpecialistRey Gutierrez
Video EditorKenneth Warren
Technical ProducerBrian Kellison
Video Prod. Manager and Tech ProducerAlex Charlow
Production CoordinatorElizabeth Osborne
Production AssistantGreg Mosher

Digital Platforms

Senior Director PlayStation® Digital PlatformsJack Buser

Digital Platforms: PlayStation®Network

Director PlayStation®NetworkBrandon Stander
Sr. Manager Product MarketingAndy Lum
Lead Brand Manager PlayStation®NetworkAnson Fong
HW Product Marketing ManagerRaymond Yip
Associate Product ManagerRay Bautista
Marketing SpecialistsCody Morales, Ben Pascua
Project ManagerMathew Anderson

Digital Platform: PlayStation®.com

Senior Web Project ManagersNeeraja Bulusu, Eve Kosol, Jessica Jenson, Daniel Grove
Staff Web DeveloperMalini Jayaraman
Senior Web EditorChristopher Roper

Digital Platform: CRM

Senior Manager CRMSteven Marjon
CRM ManagerDanielle Theisen
Senior Loyalty Marketing SpecialistCarla Reyes

Channel Marketing & Retail Activations

Senior Director, Retail Channel MarketingMillie Steury
Software Channel ManagerLara Belleza
Senior Brand & Digital Channel ManagerKacey Fahey
GME & WM Channel ManagerTrang Le
Best Buy & Target Channel ManagerMary Phuong

Channel Marketing & Retail Activations: Retail Activations

Senior Director, Retail ActivationsSusan Karbaf
Store Environments Manager / CADMartin Kozera
Retail Project ManagerMarie Manapat
Interactive Content ManagerMichael Rasmussen
Senior Manager, Retail Training & AdvocacySean Coleman

Latin America

Vice President and General Manager, Latin AmericaMark Stanley
Regional Head of MarketingRossanna Schach
Regional Product Marketing ManagerNoboru Yamawaki
Regional Trade and Channel Marketing ManagerMatias Serebrinsky
Regional Public Relations and Social Media Associate ManagerLorenzo Grajales
Brand Support Associate ManagerMariana Lee
Digital Marketing SpecialistAaron Alvarez
Marketing and Communications ManagerKen Balough

Legal - Marketing & Licensing

Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel, Senior VP Corporate DevelopmentRiley R. Russell III
Deputy Counsel, VP, Legal Business AffairsJennifer Liu
Senior Director, Legal and Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen
Directors LegalAnthony J. Justman, Kevin Chung
Senior Corporate CounselPhilip Piliero, Ira Lam, Tom Lee
Corporate CounselJavan Bernstein, Jana Rubenstein
Manager, ParalegalChristine DeNezza
Senior ParalegalsRichard Daniels, Pam Teller, Marla Dressen

Legal - Marketing & Licensing: Licensing

Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Senior Department AssistantJacqueline Vicencio

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe: Sales and Marketing

VP Product MarketingUsama Al-Qassab
Director of Software MarketingToby Morrish
European Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
Senior European Product ManagerElliott Linger
European Head of CommunicationsNick Caplin
European Senior PR ManagerGemma Willocks
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
Senior New Release AssistantCrystal Allen
European Graphic DesignerPeter Manley
European CopywriterRhys Sutheran
European Online Marketing ProducerKais Alibenali

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Japanese

First Party Publishing Dept.Taku Nishijima, Kouichiro Shin, Ayu Saito, Daita Sakamoto
Marketing Dept.Keita Hayashi, Travis Hubbs
Sales Dept.Shuhei Nishimura, Chizuru Abumiya
Special ThanksAllan Becker, Hiroshi Kawano, Mena Sato, Yasutaka Asakura, Satoshi Satake, Hirotaka Fukushima, Yu Kamata, Yasuro Takahashi, Sakiko Nagato, Tetsuro Sakurai, Yasuzo Katayose, Yoshinori Matsumoto, Seigo Sugai, Satoshi Tamaki, Hironori Komiya, Takashi Aoki, Ken Kikuchi, Niina Taniguchi, Mika Yokoo, Mizuki Tsuda
Localization Team membersSam Thompson, Victor Harris, Bryan Pardilla

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Traditional Chinese [2]

SalesYoshinori Akiyama (SCEH), Yvonne Chan (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Stephen Lin (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Coordinator, SCE AsiaChristopher Martin

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Asia: Korean [2]

Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)
Sales ManagersJun-Keun Hwang (SCEK), Bum-Suk Cho (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Public RelationsHye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsAyako Masui, Ayako Hayashi

Special Thanks

We would like to thank each individual at SCE for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of The Last of Us with special recognition to the executive management team includingAndrew House, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Riley R. Russell III, Guy Longworth, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Jim Ryan, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Hiroyuki Oda

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 218 other games
Lani Minella, 217 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 129 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Gregg Berger, 92 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 576 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 428 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 379 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 332 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 325 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 323 people
Starhawk, a group of 302 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 299 people
Killzone 3, a group of 263 people
Resistance 3, a group of 260 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 234 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 230 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 220 people
God of War III, a group of 205 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 198 people
MAG, a group of 194 people
Journey, a group of 190 people
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, a group of 171 people
Sports Champions, a group of 167 people
Sorcery, a group of 151 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 146 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 142 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 141 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 138 people
Killzone 2, a group of 138 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Ken Balough (7) and Sciere (309825)