How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

LittleBigPlanet 2 (PlayStation 3)

89
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

LittleBigPlanet 2 Credits

Media Molecule 2011

Dedicated toour families and friends
LittleBigPlanet 2 Co-designed byDavid Smith, Mark Healey
Art DirectorKareem Ettouney
Creative DirectorMark Healey
Studio DirectorSiobhan Reddy
Technical DirectorAlex Evans, David Smith
Art LeadFrancis Pang
Audio LeadKenneth C. M. Young
Level Design LeadKengo Kurimoto
Programming LeadPaul Holden
Art byMen Lu, Michael Pang, Naomi Summerscales, Phillip Straw, Shaun Elstob, Thomas Guillon
Audio byJeremy Mayne, Jonatan Crafoord, Nick Gratwick
Community MoleculeJames Spafford, Tom Kiss
Company AccountantMags Hardwick
Graphic Design byJim Unwin
Graphical PlayfulnessRex Crowle
HR ManagerLouise Benton
IT EngineerJay Atkins
IT ManagerPaul Davis
Level Design byChristophe Villedieu, Daniel Leaver, John Beech, Mark Stephenson, Victor Ågren
Produced byLuci Black, Martin Lynagh, Michelle Ducker
Programming byAl Hurlbut, Amy Phillips, Anton Kirczenow, Ben Choorut, Chris Cummings, Gavin Sandie, James Fairbairn, Jonathan Marchlik, Jonny Hopper, Luke Petre, Matt Willis, Mike Hinshelwood, Nathan Ruck, Peter Stokes, Sunmee Jang
QA MoleculeGareth Harding, Constantine Jupp, Kevin Watts
Studio Co‑ordinationDaisy McBurney
Written byJonny Hopper
Additional Audio ImplementationStephen O'Callaghan
Additional CodeAnthony Yu
Additional QAWilliam Pellett
Additional WritingDean Wilkinson
Extra Special ThanksAndrew Misuraca, Chris Lee, Christophe Balestra, Debbie Robinson, Evan Wells, Graham Linehan, Herman Hulst, Michiel van der Leeuw, Oliver Kogelnig, Richard Bates, Richard Lemerchand, Sara Bravery, Tim Schafer
Voice Director (English Cast)Mark Lewis Healy
Voice Actors (English Cast)Stephen Fry (The Narrator), Colin McFarlane (Avalon Centrifuge), Barry Meade (Clive Handforth), Robbie Stevens (Larry Da Vinci), Jules de Jongh (Eve Silva Paragorica), Ewan Bailey (Dr Herbert Higginbotham), Jeremy Mayne (The Negativitron), Judy Sweeney (Victoria Von Bathysphere)

Side London

Production ManagerSini Downing
CastingCheryl Prince, Sini Downing
Voice Recording EngineersAnt Hales, Christopher Skrzypek
Post Production SupervisorDuncan Gillies

Fireproof Studios Ltd

Lead ArtistDavid Rack
Lighting ArtistBarry Meade
ArtChris Cannon, Tony Cartwright, Mark Hamilton, Lily Huang, Anders Nielsen, Damien Rayfield

Tarsier Studios

Art ProducerHenrik Larsson
ArtistsAndreas Karlsson, Sebastian Claesson, Robert Calinescu, Lennie Axelsson, Christer Johansson, Marcus Ottvall, Marie Dahlén, Cecilia Eriksson
Concept ArtistSofie Wikström
Technical ArtistBjörn Sunesson
Art DirectorPer Bergman
Process DevelopmentPeter Lübeck
Office ManagerMaria Nilsson
Executive ProducerMattias Nygren

Testology Ltd

Managing DirectorAndy Robson
Communications ManagerClaire Hedley
QA ManagerJustin Amore
QA Lead TestersJamie Pendleton, John Lamplugh, Julia Brown
QA TestersAaron Wright, Anthony Kakanskas, Anton Rayment, Charlotte Woolley, Cornell Walker, Ebenezer Ken-Lewis, Harrison Baker, James Stokes, James Thomas, Jamie Bull, Jonathan Bushell, Liam Wyatt, Luke Frampton, Mark Church, Mark Maniscalchi, Martin Baker, Matthew Humphrey, Matthew Spencer, Melissa Terry, Michael Munroe, Phillip Straw, Richard Anderson, Sam Bennett, Scott Charles, Steve Lawrie

Various

Supermassive GamesBen Symons, Chris Cheetham, David McEwen, Grant Garvin, Jeff Read, Jonathan Christian, Keith Linares, Paul Jarvis, Paul Jones, Robert Dodd, Steve Goss, Wayne Garland
The Maverick Media Ltd AngelesAlice Carlisle, Amelia Wise, Isi Gruenewald, Katie Grayson, Monica Domanska
Tutorial CreationBen Lister, Geoff Court, Jack Houghton, Nick Swinglehurst, Rachel Griffin
Intro Movie CrewMatt Lossaso, Ben Glickman, David Rom, Paul Dain, Ben Manning Wade, Frank Usher, James Foreman, Pete Muncey, Alison Gartshore, Louis Glickman, Araminta Cadwallader, Eva Bogdalska, Peter Bromfield, John Richards
Intro Movie CastEllis Lawson, Ellis Sandler, Jahmal Diaz Rivera, James Li, Keiko Hewitt-Teale, Matt Kaufman, Olga Russell, Ronnie Jay Marshall, Susan Gossage

Xdev Studio Europe

Executive ProducerPeter Smith
Senior ProducerLeo Cubbin
Associate ProducerLee Travers
Online ProducerJean-Paul Roberts
ProducersAllan Speed, Simon Livesey
Senior Community Development ManagerSam Bennett
Senior Director of External DevelopmentJohn Rostron
External Development CoordinatorsAngela Kaston, Joanne Richardson

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Senior Vice President, SCE Worldwide Studios EuropeMichael Denny
President, SCE Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
European Software Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
European Product ManagerAlex Pavey
Head of European PRCharlotte Panther
European PR ManagerNatalie Burgar
Software Online Campaign ManagerGenevieve Ampaduh
Online Campaign ProducersAli Little, Chris Goddard
Video Production ManagerTim Roe
Video DesignersAndy Robinson, Michael Bowyer
Production AssistantMark Zajac
Vice President, Global TechnologyRichard Lee
Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Senior Managers, OTG USSree Santhosh, David Cottrell
Senior Manager, OTG EUTrang Ho
Manager, OTG EUMartin Shenton
Staff Server Engineers, OTG EUSunmee Jang, Ben Choorut
Senior Server Engineer OTG EUMike Hinshelwood
ATG Senior Principal ProgrammerNicolas Serres
ATG Principal ProgrammersChris Carty, Peter Marshall, Simon Whittaker, Vince Diesi
ATG Senior ProgrammersPatrick O'Brien, Tobias Berghoff, Tim Dann
ATG ProgrammerMatteo Scapuzzi
Senior Music SupervisorMartin Hewett
Music Licensing ManagerGillian Connole
Composer CoordinatorAlastair Lindsay
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
Manual and Packaging DesignMike Alder
Manual and Packaging TextRussell Norris
Print Production Co‑ordinatorSuzanne Ip
Packaging Production Co-ordinatorMichelle Cheesbrough

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Planning and Release ManagerShaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorFraser McLachlan
Functional Testing LeadsAndrew Durney, Alan Mawer, David Schumacher, Jenny Newby
Functional Testing Assistant LeadsPeter Ronan
Functional TestersIan Turnbull, Simon Gibson, Anthony Weekes, John Lewis, Lee O'Connor, Barclay Christmas, Chris Johnston, Paul Jones, Andrew Conlan, Sean Moran, Mark Decker, Thomas Walker, James Tweedle, Ian Blackburn, Philip Wright, Alan Gamble, Chris Moore, Matt Phillips, Mike Dean, Anna Wild, Thomas Dalston, Mike McGee, Richard Dalton Morris
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Tristan Low
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Outsourced Localisation Testing SupervisorsYolanda Akil, Alberto Pérez
Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips, José M. Flores
Localisation Testing LeadsKatharina Scharpf, Katharina Tropf, Rafael Deogracias, Cesare Sivo, Rafael De Vicente López
Localisation TestersBenoît Provôt, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Mouquod, Sandrine Bibolet, Aline Domeau, Fabio Di Cocco, Cristina La Mura, Emanuel Turchetta, Anita Glod, Henni Schewe, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Krzysztof Widawski, Raisa Kullberg, Eduardo Nogueira
Segments Team LeadIan McEvoy, Michael Van De Waal
Segments Team TestersPeter Fell, Martin Adcock, Mark Cooney, Jordan Brown, Simon Edwards, Phil Briggs, Craig Dunwoody, Steven Gow
Test EngineerMichael Davies
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorsAndrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe
Support Services TranslatorBobby Wertheim
Localisation Services ManagerVanessa Wood
Senior Localisation Services CoordinatorsJennifer Rees, Nadège Josa
Localisation Services CoordinatorSandra Raue
Localisation Services AssistantKristie Wang

Localised with Lams

Lams TeamAlan McCarthy, Christopher Burgess, Jamie Thompson

Online Services Group

Director of Online Services GroupPaul Miller
Head of Online Services DeliveryRichard Dodd
Gaming Home and Services Management ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
Online Gaming Services Team LeaderAsghar Nisar
Online Gaming Services TeamAnuj Sharma, Sundeep Makani
Beta Trial CoordinatorAlex Burrow
Home Operations TeamJerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher, Benjamin Davison
Service Management AnalystNina Kanda
Web & Email Services ManagerGareth Worsnup
Web & Email Services Team LeaderGlenn Renwick
Web & Email Services TeamStephen Price, Dipal Patel, Mauro Braghieri, Alex Quainoo
Reporting Services ManagerAndrew Nicholson
Reporting Services TeamKristen Martel, Al Jiwa
Online Communities ManagerPhil Priston
Community ManagersAurelien Poma, Javier Tenes
Community Management Technical LeadChristian Barnes
Community AssistantImran Hussain
English Team LeaderMichael Shillingford
EnglishAdam Paul, Ibrahim Bhatti, Ross Thoroughgood, Roy Boateng
French Team LeaderAurelie Reman
FrenchEmilie Giraud, Valentine Ruel, Julien Ruppenthal
Italian Team LeaderRiccardo Rossi
ItalianMartina Capodanno, Ilaria Pizzilli, Piero Albertini
German Team LeaderDominik Ebber
GermanCarola Burmester, Julika Huther, Andrea Fuchs
Spanish Team LeaderRoberto Chamorro
SpanishRuben Baez, Manuel LaHuerta
Dutch Team LeaderMark Facto
Scandinavian Team LeaderIselin Jarbro
Portuguese Team LeaderStela Correia
PortugueseDavid Chaves
Polish Team LeaderMagdalena Serwatko
Russian Team LeaderNatalia V. Fanzellu
Project Managers Team LeaderMichael Sheinberg
Project ManagersVirginia San Martin, Louise Gordon, Guillaume Cribier
Business AnalystsGail Whitfield, Carla Bulmer, Shaila Rahman

SNE Online Delivery and Online Project Office

Vice-President of Online Delivery and Online Project OfficerGordon Thornton
Playstation@Network Store Operations ManagerSteve Reynolds
Playstation@Network Store Operations TeamDragana Karajic (Team Leader), Eleanor Roy, Gemma Richardson, Chris Bailey, Rowan Krzysiak, Krina Patel, Charlie Mountney, Richard Hudson, James Daniels, Pavendeep Mann, Talita Tanner, Mark Pandaraoan
Playstation@Network ConsultantsDavid Haydon, Jonathan Guntrip
Consumer Services ManagerJames Tiltman
Consumer Services TeamPaul Flynn, Barry Hyland, Monica Schwartz, Robert Lewington, Chiara Stroppiana, Matthew Harrington

Online Projects Office

Project ManagerCharles Woolnough
Business AnalystGail Whitfield
Test TeamVangelis Trikounakis (Manager), Enrico Ghira, Joseph Chan
Director - MIS Technical SolutionsManoj Sethia
MIS European Systems ManagerDamian Pearce
MIS IT Service CoordinatorsMark Stenning, Samuel Legunsen, Paul James Nelson
MIS Unix / DBA Team LeadMartin Tombleson
MIS Senior Unix AdministratorKulwinder Shina
MIS Unix AdministratorsWayne Chitty, Morgan Cathcart, Halvard Halvorsen, Dale Roberts
MIS Oracle DBAsNichola Jimack, Vipul Lakhani, Wayne Mahoney
MIS Network and SecurityPere Camps, Shyamal Patel
Head of Online MarketingDarren Cairns
Portal ManagerLizzie Wilding
Portal ProducerEmmanuel Orssaud
Campaign ManagersAlex Powell, Ian Whittle
Category ProducersGenevieve Ampaduh, Siobhan McKenna
Community Co‑ordinatorsBen Lawton, Charlotte Large
Legal & Business AffairsTom Weston, Matthew Knight, Hogarth Andall, Jaimie Smith, Melanie Nero, Clare Goodman, Nathalie Closs, Albert Marshall, Christina Jensen, Nicola Berry
Special ThanksLee Clare, Phil Gaskell, Kieran Gaynor, Stephen Griffiths, James Hawkins, Scott Johnson, Jon Kay, Rob Karp, Ray Khalastchi, Mark O'Connor, Tom O'Connor, Mark McGinley, John McLaughlin
SCEE Family and FriendsJacob Bennett, Lucy Bennett, Robert Bennett, Ayla Brayshaw, Summer Brayshaw, Lee Clare Jnr, Reece Clare, Dylan Cubbin, Lewis Cubbin, Olivia Cubbin, Alex Denny, Ella Denny, Robyn Donnelly, Ethan Gaskell, Luke Gaskell, Shay Gaynor, Seth Gaynor, Hannah Griffiths, Holly Griffiths, Luke Griffiths, Lucy Griffiths, Lottie Johnson, Louis Johnson, Rudi Khalastchi, Cameron McGinley, Joshua McGinley, Laura O'Connor, Drew Williams-Rostron, Kaliya Rostron, Sam Smith, Tom Smith, Erin Speed, Kieran Speed

Worldwide Studios

Senior Vice President, SCE Worldwide StudiosMichael Denny
President, SCE Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Santa Monica

Associate ProducerEric Fong
Senior ProducerMichael Graham
Executive ProducerKyle Shubel
Director International Software DevelopmentBarbara House
Sr Vice President, Product DevelopmentScott Rohde

World Wide Studios, Sony Computer Entertainment

President, World Wide Studios SCEShuhei Yoshida

SCEA Product Development Services Group

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
DirectorDavid Murrant
Senior Manager, Multimedia GroupGary Barth
Manager, MultimediaDon Lacy
Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Lead EditorKevin Joelson
Video ProducerPaul Kline
Motion DesignerJustin Puda
Video EditorsRyan Mudd, Sean Kennedy
Sr. Video EngineerBrian Kellison
Video EngineersRon Ilano, Charles Eck
Sr. Project AdministratorTiffany Collins-Anderson
Director, Tools & Technology GroupEdward Lerner
Senior Manager, System Tech TeamRobert J. Mical
System Tech TeamAccess Softek, Dan Volpe, David Paxson, Jillian Moore, Moebius Solutions

Global Platforms

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Sr. Manager, Global Platform PMOJackie Leshko
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerJackie Gaede

SCEA Product Development, First Party Quality Assurance

SR. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test TeamsCruz Garcia
QA Test SupervisorTyler Everett
QA Test Supervisor, TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Esau Garcia
Lead Quality Assurance TesterSergio Macias Jr.
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersJosh Lee, Bill Mandell
Contigent Game Test AnalystsEddie Moton, Frank Winfield, Jeremy Hustand, Jobe DeHaas, Kris Hendricks, Lendl Soriano, Michael Reniewicki, Neil Viray, Sean Edwards, Stephen Grose, Troy Swier
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, Network Test TeamPaul Flannigan
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test TeamRobby Cheverton, Will Cao
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Josh Young
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamNathan Alschbach, Patrick Arevalo, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Meghan Longenecker, Derek Shen
Manager, Online SupportChris Cromwell
Lead Online Support AnalystsBrandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown
Sr. Online Support AnalystsTad Goddard, Andre Curtis
Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Kim Garao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz

And The Online Support Test Team

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagerEric Fishback
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Devsuite Web AdministratorThy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, Dave Evans
Sr. TranslatorMio Shimizu
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

Product Development IT Group

Product Development IT DirectorSteven Kirk
Studio IT ManagerVinh Tran
Studio IT System AdministratorsColby Turner, Greg Yip
Studio IT Helpdesk Support SpecialistTravis Sher

Global Hosting

Sr. Director, Global HostingAdam Harris
Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Sr. Manager, US Hosting ServicesRichard Bennett
Manager, DBAGeorge Chen
Director, Global Hosting OperationsDerrell Jenkins
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blass
Manager, Network Operations CenterMichael Seifert
Sr. Manager, Core Systems InfrastructureTom Perrine

Online Technology Group

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Sr. Manager, Online Technology OperationsDavid Cottrell
Manager, Games IntegrationMohammed Khan
Staff Operations EngineerBen Choorut
Sr. Manager, Online Technology DevelopmentSree Santhosh
Manager, DevelopmentSteve Schneider
Development LeadSunmee Jang

SCEA Product Marketing

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Senior Manager, Product MarketingAsad Qizilbash
Manager, Product MarketingMark Valledor
Associate Manager, Product MarketingChuck Lacson
Specialist, Product MarketingMick Perona

SCEA Legal

DirectorDaniel O. Figueroa
Sr. ParalegalRichard Daniels, Karla Quiros
Sr. Corporate CounselSteve T. Madsen
ParalegalMary Nappi

Special Thanks

We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Littlebigplanet 2 with special recognition to the executive management team includingKaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Peter Dille, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer, Tim Bender, Terry Wynn, Shuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi
Producer - Traditional ChineseYuen-Yuen Chen
Localization CoordinatorsSatoshi Komuro, Hakuki Lin, Winnie Tang, Hui-An Yang
Localization TestersBunji Sai, Kuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Ming-Lun Song
SalesThomas Kwan (SCEH), Dre Lau (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Producer ‑ KoreanYong-Hyuk Charles Chang (SCEK)
Assistant ProducerTammy Kim (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo (SCEK)
Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)

First Party Quality Assurance

Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
TestersJae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Young-Sam Cho (SCEK), Hong-Kuk Kim (SCEK)
Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)
Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park (SCEK)
Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK)
Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Young Shin (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Marketing Assistant ManagerSoo-Hwa Chun (SCEK)
Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang (SCEK)
Public RelationsHong-Woo Yi (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless, Bits & Frames, NamSook Moon
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsKengo Iwanaga, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Entertainment Inc.)

Chinese Voice Over

The NarratorRhonda Wang (Chinlai Artist Agency)
Avalon CentrifugeNelson Yeh (Chinlai Artist Agency)
Clive HandforthTzu-Yu Shen (Chinlai Artist Agency)
Larry Da VinciIvan Sie (Chinlai Artist Agency)
Eve Silva ParagoricaElsa Chang (Chinlai Artist Agency)
Dr. Herbert HigginbothamNelson Yeh (Chinlai Artist Agency)
The NegativitronYaoyang Hung
Victoria von BathysphereRhonda Wang (Chinlai Artist Agency)
Voice Over CoordinatorRhonda Wang (Chinlai Artist Agency)
Voice Over Recording EngineerHoward Chu (Feng-Hwa Studio)
Recording StudioFeng‑Hwa Studios

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Senior Vice PresidentYasuhide Kobayashi
Vice PresidentYeonKyung Kim
ProducerTadaaki Hasegawa
Associate ProducerNiina Taniguchi
Assistant ProducerHiroshi Matsushima

First Party Quality Assurance

QA DirectorKouichi Kodama
Senior QA ManagerYuuichi Imai
QA ManagerOsamu Fukuya
QA TestersYuta Saito, Kenichi Suzuki, Masahiro Houki, Yudai Ueno, Yuuri Furuya
Technical QA ManagerMikitomo Kubota
Technical QA TestersOsamu Hirose, Taishi Wada, Kazuhiro Kawanabe
QA TranslatorChiaki Ichikawa
Tuning ManagerShinya Nakamura, Teppei Kabata
Online Development SupportKeiichirō Suzuki, Junichi Akatsuka, Tatsuo Shinozaki
Package CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Yasuko Nii, Tetsutaro Nishimoto

Voice Talent

The NarratorKenji Sato
Larry Da VinciIchirō Nagai
Victoria von BathysphereFuyumi Shiraishi
Avalon CentrifugeTesshō Genda
Dr. Herbert HigginbothamSeizou Kotou
Clive HandforthNaoki Tatsuta
Eve Silva ParagoricaNoriko Ohara
The NegativitronKazuyo Aoki
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorRyouhei Minoura
TranslatorShino Nakazawa
Script EditorNiina Taniguchi
Dubbing CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi

Japan Studio Sound & Video Group

Voice Over EditorialJunko Sano
Japanese Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi, Mizuki Tsuda
Recording EngineersHiroyasu Yamashita (hiro sound technic), Shinichi Enomoto (hiro sound technic), Tatsuhiro Amano (hiro sound technic)

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

MarketingKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Hitomi Fujino
Sales PlanningIchiro Nemoto, Yasumasa Katayose, Yuuki Kawada
Special ThanksHiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Hoon Kim, Daisuke Ishidate, Kei Urano, Arata Naito, Hisako Kibe, Kenjo Akiyama, Mahito Niiya, Rumiko Syoji, Reiko Ishida, Yumi Chihara, Ryo Sogabe, Masashi Nakamura, Tomoko Takahashi, Katsuhiro Miki, Yuji Nakamura, Takashi Aoki, Ai Kaneko, Yuka Orihara, Sachiko Tsuchiya

Various

Production BabiesKai Phillip Brown, Alan Fairbairn, The Littlest Shrew, Millie Benton
In Loving Memory ofJohn Hurlbut (1934-2010)

MM Sends Special Thanks to

Alex EvansChi Thai
Amy PhillipsIain Brown
Anton KirczenowLana Kirczenow, Ada Rose Kirczenow, Roman Kirczenow
Ben ChoorutCathy Yeh
Chris CummingsAli Cummings
Chris LeeMegan Lee, Rosie Lee, Jake Stohl
Christophe VilledieuMinou, Teddy le Jusbee, Monstroplante, Djudju
Constantin JuppThe Jupps, Lucy Kravchenko, Mark Worger, Tom Hagan, Lizzard Rawlinson, Kitties everywhere
Daisy McBurneyFlynn McBurney, Tom Hope, Jeremy McBurney, Hilary Lewin
Daniel LeaverLindsay Kay Leaver
Francis PangJiao & Poppy
Gareth HardingSam Harding
James FairbairnSophie Fairbairn
James SpaffordGlenn White, Rusalka, Olivia, Mia, Tatiana, Camille, Ade, Oscar, Cameron Clarke
Jay AtkinsLexy Ewing, Deanne Pierre-Pacquette
Jeremy MayneKatie Mayne
Jim UnwinLucy O'Doherty
Jonatan CrafoordThe Guildford Swedes
Jonathan MarchlikEmma Johnson, Kat Kam, John Campbell
Jonny HopperNaomi Hopper
Kareem EttouneyJulie Kerlan
Kenneth C. M. YoungNicola Young (Pants)
Louise BentonSimon Benton, Millie Benton, Baby Benton, my amazing parents
Luci BlackMadeleine Black, Stuart Black
Mags HardwickMark Braham, Chloe Hardwick, Jake Hardwick, Jake Tilbury
Mark HealeySol and Lautaro
Mark StephensonAya Stephenson
Martin LynaghDiane Clark, Sophia Kelly, Michael Lynagh-Morrissey, John, Geraldine, John, Geraldine, Louise and Juliet
Matt WillisFrances Willis
Men LuMen Ning, Zhou Shangrong, God
Michael PangHannah Wilson
Michelle DuckerJon Ducker, Mary Ducker, James Cowling, Dee Stoten, Hazel Holmes, Brinda, Bal Assi, Louise Napper
Naomi SummerscalesDave, Magi Summerscales, Dominique, Joe, Charlie Pudding
Nathan RuckPamcakes
Nick GratwickMa, Pa, the rest of the Gratwick family
Paul DavisClive Davis, Sylvia Davis, Suzanna Macfarlane
Paul HoldenHelen, Vicky, Jamie, Phil, Linda
Rex CrowleEmily Newton Dunn
Shaun ElstobViveka Marksjö
Siobhan ReddyJoshua Reddy, Jesse Reddy
Sunmee JangMichelle Hakow
Thomas GuillonJoyce Chen
Tom KissCaroline Jany, Geoff Kiss, Jan Simms, Jemima Kiss, Will Whipple, Artley Whipple Kiss
Victor ÅgrenStefan Ågren, Carina Ågren, Henrik Ågren, Cornelia Ågren
And Not ForgettingJennifer Tully, Tony Hart, Jez Nicholson, Alex Glover, Ben Brown, Finn Daley Roberts, Top Table, Michael Gutmann, Dan Sochan, Brandon Boyer, Idle Thumbs
Much love tothe rest of our families and friends., Thank-you for all of the support and encouragement xxxxxxx
MM PetsSnufkin, Pedro, Siddhartha and Pierre, Lily and Oscar, Ruff Trailer, Millie, Mika, Jet, Lexi, Jinx, and Bug Bug, Molly Hopper, Zelda, Carlos Kelly, Martha, Spike & Mabel
Community Love toAyneh, ladylyn1, Luos_83, Alex Wilson (mrbiggs2002), Asbestos101, Austin Straub (coasterkid93), Boss_Mob, Caryn Gaulden (Morgana25), cdubb024, Charles Cubbage (CuzFeeshe), Charles Sherman (Shermzor), dadrester, Daniel Carasco (CaDCDJ), Daniel Straub (djs18), Denjo92, Franz Michael Ressel (turber27), gevurah22, Grant Egglestone (GruntosUK), Jack Houghton (Jackofcourse), James Felix Nevarez (CENTURION24), James Rath (Wexfordian), Matt Compher (Comphermc), Michael Buffaloe (ConfusedCartman), Michael Nimmo (Mnimmo1986), Nadine Carasco, Nirokieb, Noam Bergman (hilightnotes), O‑K‑I‑N‑G-0, PPp_Killer, Richard Meredith (rtm223), Sara Miscavage (xkappax), Sean Crowley (Jaeyden), Simon Rosenkotter (Syroc), Splapp‑me‑do, Steven Belcher (Steve_Big_Guns), Steven Isbell (StevenI), Thom Stitt (Teebonesy)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 237 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 99 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Jennifer Rees, 92 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Nadège Josa, 90 other games
Chip Blundell, 87 other games
Alberto Pérez, 81 other games
Robert Walker, 81 other games
José M. Flores, 76 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone 3, a group of 368 people
LittleBigPlanet, a group of 276 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 267 people
Killzone 2, a group of 244 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 238 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 226 people
Starhawk, a group of 224 people
MAG, a group of 197 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 192 people
Resistance 3, a group of 190 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 174 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 171 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 168 people
God of War III, a group of 164 people
Buzz!: Quiz Player, a group of 162 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 162 people
Sports Champions, a group of 161 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 157 people
Journey, a group of 154 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 149 people
The Last of Us, a group of 142 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 140 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 136 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 133 people
Rag Doll Kung Fu: Fists of Plastic, a group of 127 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (122977)