Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Lost: Via Domus (PlayStation 3)

62
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.5
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Lost: Via Domus Credits

Development Team

Senior ProducerBertrand Hélias
ProducerGadi Pollack
Creative DirectorNicolas Eypert
Art DirectorJohn Bigorgne
Associate ProducersAnnie Alix, Mario Chabtini
Production ManagerMathieu Raymond
Lead Game DesignerAdrien Banet-Rivet
Lead ProgrammerAlex Parlour
Lead Level DesignerDavid Deschênes
Lead ArtFlorent Goy
Lead Animation and Character ModellingXavier Rang
Script WriterKevin Shortt
Audio DesignerOlivier Girard
QA Team LeadAlain Bedel
Project CloserFrançois Quidoz
Art Technical DirectorJulien Blervaque
Level Design Technical DirectorAlexandre Elsayad
Animation Technical DirectorPierre-Francis Lafleur
Game DesignersAlexandre Breault, Alexis Jolis-Desautels, Daniel Drapeau
Additional Game DesignersRené-Martin Pauzé
Additional Script WritersDawn Kelly, John Meadows

Programming Team

Lead 3D ProgrammerPaul Vlasie
3D ProgrammersLouis de Carufel, Miguel Angel Sepulveda, Ming Dong, Nicolas Juspin, Pascal Drolet, Sébastien Rousseau
Lead Gameplay Programmer / Technical DirectorYvan Poeymirou
Lead AI ProgrammerDavid Vincent
Gameplay ProgrammersAlban Dubarry, Aleissia Laidacker, Alexandre Pelletier, Dany Savard, Dave Lynch, David Ramos, Dominic Choquette, Éric Landry, Marius Mihai Ungureanu, Martin Guillemette, Pascal Rhéaume, Scott Pinkerton, Thierry Van Elsuwe, Xavier Dolci
Lead Engine Programmer / ArchitectFrantz Raia
Engine ProgrammersAnthony Mazzier, Christian Savoie, François Veilleux, Frédéric Robichaud, Gaël Girard, Guillaume Morreel, Isabelle Prévost, Mykel Brisson
Platform Specific ProgrammersJoseph Paul Stevens, Olivier Painnot, Saloua Ouassil
Tools ProgrammersShawn Leblanc, Olivier Barrellet
Additional ProgrammingFrancis Jentey, Olivier Tanter, Ronan Bel, Sébastien Atoch

Level Design Team

Team Lead Level DesignLorenzo Avi
Level DesignersChristian Chauvette, Jean-Claude Rosay, Marc Favreau, Mathieu Bissonnette, Pierre-Louis Samson, Simon La Salle, Sylvain Côté
Level Designer and Script Database ManagerFrancis Beauchamp
Additional Level Design Technical DirectorAmy Albertson
Additional Level DesignerGabriel Sanvido

Art Team

Team Lead ArtMark Linington
Assistant Art DirectorOlivier Martin
Assistant Technical Art DirectorJean-Sébastien Morin, Martin Dubeau, Yannick Tabone
Level ArtistsAlexandre Morin, Alex Gingras, Dominic Laforge, Etienne Blythe, Jack Ip, Karine Létourneau, Nezam Jinnah, Paul Ellinor
Additional Level ArtistsLouis-Vincent Roy
ModelersAlexandre René, Jonathan Farrell, Nick Brdar, Yannick Veillette
Additional ModelersAlexander Szeles
Texture ArtistsMartin Redmond, Pascal Barriault, Thomas Gillet
Concept ArtistHervé Groussin
Additional Concept ArtistManuel Vallelunga
Storyboard ArtistWayne Murray
Additional Storyboard ArtistMartin Redmond
Lead LightingNezam Jinnah
Lighting ArtistDominique Demers, Dominique Grandmont
SFX ArtistsAnick Teasdale, Éric Girard
Menu and InterfaceFabien Jean-Claude
Art Tool TesterPatrick Fagan

Animation Team

Animators Team LeadKama Dunsmore
Technical AnimatorJean-Thierry Roy
AnimatorsGary Edwards, Jean-François Morin, Johanne Drapeau, Justin Boily, Leander Schock, Luc Lanteigne, Marc Echave, Simon Séguin, Wilson Mui, Yannick Dirat

Scripted Events Team

Scripted Events DirectorMiguel Angel Martin
Scripted Events Team LeadDavid Baque
Scripted Events Level DesignersAlexandre Jacques, Frédéric Beaudin, Hugues Chiasson, Jacques Alcé-Gabriel, Jesse Malcolm Sweet, Mathieu Desmarais

Character Modeling Team

Assistant Technical Director and Character ModelerChristophe Romagnoli
Character ModelersDany Asselin, Jean-François Morier, Leroy-James Simpson, Michel Thibault, Steven Shmuely
Additional Character ModelersSergio Santos-Núñez

Sound Team

Sound IntegratorsDave Blake, David Ratté

Quality Assurance Team

Technical ArchitectNicolas Beaufils
QA ProgrammersÉric Bouchard, Marie Duhaime-Major, Olivier Boudreault
Data ManagersJonathan Wilson, Maxime Sole Major, Patrice Arseneault
Tool TesterAlexandre Vaillancourt, Jean-Philippe Savard
HR Counsellor ‑ ProjectStéphanie Rajot-Peiller
Project Security AnalystLuc Wendover, Olivier Guédon, Sébastien Harbec, Yan Bellerose
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorÉric Tremblay
Montreal Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Quality Control Project ManagerYanick Beaudet
Quality Control Lead TesterJustin Wong
Development TestersAtef Marzouki, Christian Buehler, Christine Olsen, Danny Tremblay-Lacroix, Francis Morrissette, Frédéric Desbiens, Jonathan Lemonde, Karin Thibault, Mathieu Legault, Miguel Canepa, Nathaelle Desbiens-Desrochers, Patrick Carrière, Sean McGuigan, Sophie Corriveau, Stéphane Charbonneau, Sylvain Lapointe
Lead Compliance SpecialistFrédéric Laporte, Orion Curiel, Mircea Nuţu
Compliance SpecialistsAlexandre Grierson, Jean-François Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet, Laurent Bertrand, Olivier-Félix Dupuis, Sébastien Couture, Adrian Bursumac, Adrian Iliescu, Alin Popescu, Codruţ Catargiu, Cristin Ghihaniș, Daniel Luca, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Florin Cristea, George Scarlat, George Stercu, Ionuţ Preda, Radu Nedea, Ștefan Paraschiv
Compatibility LeadDavid Lévesque
Compatibility TesterMartial Antoine
Romania Quality Control Studio ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Hardware ManagerBogdan Alexandru Mâniosu
Hardware AssistantAdrian Valentin Simion
On-site Lead Tester - RomaniaDragos Catalin Bodea
Lead Testers ‑ RomaniaAlexandru Agapie, Andrei–Ioan Chelaru, Ion Razvan Ciuca
Lead Assistants ‑ RomaniaClaudiu Popa, Cătălin Teodor Vasile, Hristos Cuchidis
Testers ‑ RomaniaAdrian Iliescu, Adrian Trasca, Alexandru - Vlad Toma, Alexandru Bonea, Alin Popescu, Andrei Pogorelets, Cristin Ghihaniș, Dragos Florinel Turmac, Eduard Ionut Ciobanescu, Florin Georgescu, George Scarlat, George Stercu, Ionut Bornea, Ionuț Milea, Iulian Bajan, Marius Zanfir, Tiberiu Mihalcea, Vlad-Cristian Bulhac

Mocap Studio

Mocap Studio DirectorJacques Dussault
Mocap SupervisorClaude Comeau
Mocap Production ManagerPhilippe Hellouin De Ménibus
Mocap TechniciansDaniel Venema, Luc Loubat, Martin Pigeon, Stéphan Chabot
Mocap TrackersFrédéric Fortier, Jean-François Carrier, Marc-Olivier Sabourin, Martin Côté, Patrick Grimwood, Philippe Parent
Mocap ActorsAnnick Bourassa, Colin Graham, Frédric Lavallée, Hugo Matte, Hugo Turgeon, Jean Boilard, Karine Picard, Marc Mauduit

Online Services

DirectorYves Jacquier
Production ManagerKarine Castonguay
Lead DevelopersMarc Demers, Perry Stathopoulos, Sébastien Hinse
DevelopersDan Le Van, Joy Chen, Julien Dubois
Lead QAFabien Eid
QA TeamKevin Martinet, Mike Chih Chiang Chao
IntegrationEmmanuel Yao, Sylvain Gravel

Cinematic Team

ProducerJean-Jacques Tremblay
DirectorMiguel Angel Martin
Production ManagerIsabelle Bismuth
Production AssistantIsabelle Rochette
Storyboard ArtistAndrzej Tutaj
Layout ArtistsJean-René Trudel, Simon Habib
Modeling / TexturesAlexandre Gagnon, Guillaume Tiberghien
RiggingSerguei Kalentchouk, Simon Habib
AnimationAllan Treitz, Guillaume Picard, Hytham Morsy, Jean-René Trudel, Mike Mennillo, Odrée Veillette, Omar Morsy, Patrick Gosselin, Quoc-Nghi Tran, Samuel Eniojukan
LightingCaroline Boulay, Jean-René Trudel, Patrick Gosselin, Virginie Cinq-Mars
Visual EffectsJean-René Trudel, Patrick Parenteau, Vincent Fortin
CompositingAlexandre Tremblay, Charles Granger, David Larochelle, Dominic Tremblay, Jihane Geadah, Louise McDonald, Martin Larrivée, Sébastien Jacob
Mattes PaintingsAndrzej Tutaj, Benoît Ladouceur, Gilles Beloeil
EditingPierre Ayotte

Audio/Video Studio

Audio/Video DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound CoordinationNancy Larocque
Video CoordinationSabrina Jacques
Sound EngineersJocelyn Daoust, Olivier Germain, Shaun-Nicholas Gallagher
Sound EditorsBénédicte Ouimet, Denis Saindon, Marc Léveillé, Mario Rodrigue
Foley ArtistsNicholas Gagnon, Tchae Measroch
Voice EditorsDidier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier, Nicholas Grimwood, Simon Leduc
Voice EditorFabien Dostie
Music Composed byMichael Giacchino
Additional Music XChad Seiter
OrchestrationMichael Giacchino & Chad Seiter
Performed byHollywood Studio Symphony
Conducted byTim Simonec
Music Recording & MixingDan Wallin
Music EditingAlex Levy, Paul Apelgren
Orchestra Contracted byReggie Wilson
Score PreparationAndrea Datzman
CopyistChad Seiter, Gregg Nestor
Recorded and Mixed atWarner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
Record CrewGreg Dennen, Ryan Robinson
Casting and Voice ProductionBlindlight
Casting DirectorDawn Hershey
Production CoordinatorDave Lieber
Casting AssistantGreg Crescimanno
English Voices Recorded in LA atNorth Hollywood Sound
English Voices Recorded in Montreal atSamuel Girardin
Voice DirectorSimon Peacock
Voice TalentAndrew Ableson, Andrew Divoff, Anna Graves, Charles Kim, Chris Cox, Darryl Kurrylo, David Kaye, Emilie de Ravin, Gavin Hammon, Gigi Edgley, Ian Cussick, Jonnie Cox, M. C. Gainey, Marc Gray, Margaret Easley, Michael Emerson, Noel Burton, Paul Eiding, Shawn Michael Howard, Shawn Michael Howard, Stephen Stanton, Steven Jay Blum, Susan Goodwille, Yunjin Kim

Localization

Worldwide Localization Studio DirectorCoralie Martin
Montreal Localization Studio DirectorClaudine Cézac
Localization Project ManagerFrédérique Carbou
Localization IntegratorKeith Sanders
French VersionAround the Word
Project ManagerMélanie Cocheteux, Olivier Rabat, Nino Nastasi, Esperanza Hernández
Voice Recorded atDune Sound Studios Paris, Synthesis International, Agua MassMedia
Voices Recored byYann Laferrère, Nils Vogt, J. Duran
Voice DirectorMarc Saez, Stefano Lucchelli, Dieter Pfeil, Esperanza Hernández
Audio QAIsabelle Normand, Maria Chiara Montagnari, Maria Claudia Rampiconi, André Mager
Voice TalentAlain Dorval, Arnaud Arbessier, Arnaud Romain, Bernard Thiphaine, Bruno Choel, Damien Boisseau, Daniel Lobé, Dominique Vallée, Emmanuel Karsen, Eric Etchevery, Gilles Morvan, Guillaume Orsat, Jade N'Guyen, Jean-Luc Kayser, Jean-Marc Galera, Jérôme Pauwels, Karine Foviau, Marc Bretonnière, Marc Saez, Marie Martine, Marie Zidi, Michel Leroyer, Patrice Ricci, Paul Borne, Vanina Pradier, Véronique Picciotto, Vincent Ropion, Xavier Fagnon, Abraham Aguilar, Adelaida López, Alejandro García, Antonio García del Moral, Cecilia Santiago, Claudio Serrano, Conchi López, David Robles, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Eva Díez, Fernando de Luis, Iván Muelas, Juan Antonio Gálvez, Ramón Reparaz, Lorenzo Beteta, Luis Manuel Martín, Luis Más, Miguel Ayones, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Roberto Encinas, Roberto Cuenca, Pedro Tena, Yolanda Mateos, Alberto Oliviero, Alessandro Lussiana, Andrea Bolognini, Beatrice Caggiula, Claudio Moneta, Daniela Fava, Diego Sabre, Donatella Fanfani, Federico Danti, Francesco Mei, Francesco Orlando, Gianni Gaude, Giorgio Melazzi, Jenny De Cesarei, Leonardo Gajo, Lorella De Luca, Lorenzo Scattorin, Loretta Di Pisa, Luigi Rosa, Maurizio Desinan, Oliviero Corbetta, Ottaviano Blitch, Riccardo Rovatti, Silvio Pandolfi, Andi Krösing, Andrea Aust, Axel Lutter, Charles Rettinghaus, Dieter Maise, Ernst Meinecke, Gerrit Schmidt-Foß, Hanna Krüger, Hans Bayer, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Ilona Otto, Ilja Welter, Johannes Behrens, Markus Pfeiffer, Matt Norman, Matthias Haase, Maxim Kowalewsky, Moon Suk Kang, Peter Flechtner, Ranja Bonalana, Renier Baaken, Rolf Berg, Tayfun Bademsoy, Thomas Krause, Tom Jacobs, Tommy Morgenstern, Udo Schenk, Volker Wolf
Post ProductionJean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Kevin Krueger, Laurent Jimenez
Italian Version bySynthesis International
Translation and AdaptationFabio Tursi
German VersionChristian Jentzsch, Dieter Pfeil
Voices Recored atTonproduktion Krauthausen
Sound Project ManagerFrank Schlusemann
Spanish VersionAgua MassMedia
Audio QA/Production ManagerJesús Lázaro
Special ThanksCoretta Wenzel, Dionne Stewart, Mark DaVanzo, Virginie Courgenay, The complete dubbing cast for the Spanish TV show
Localization Linguistic TestsEnzyme Testing Labs
Studio DirectorCarolljo Maher
Head of Linguistic DepartmentKirsten Schrankel
Linguistic Project Manager - EnzymeAmélie Delaunay, Antoine van Eetvelde
Linguistic Testers - EnzymeBenjamin Plich, César A de Juan Esteban, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Giancarlo Cafro, Karen H, Marc Kingsbury, Marco Sisti, Pierre Vandenbroucke, Sami Ylinen, Sebastian Ewald, Thomas Ernoux, Trine Sofi Jacobsen

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive Officer - Ubisoft MontrealYannis Mallat
Executive Vice‑President ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice‑President OperationsOlivier Paris
Executive Vice-President Corporate AffairsSabine Hamelin
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Director, Production CraftsQuentin Gallet
Director, Security GroupAlexandre Major
Director, FinanceDaniel Girard
Director, External Communications & Public RelationsCédric Orvoine
Director, Ubisoft Digital ArtsAnne Mai LeBouyonnec

Editorial Marketing Montreal

Director Editorial MarketingChris Munson
International Brand ManagerSören Lass
Additional International Brand ManagerLuc Duchaine
International Product ManagerTeri Osborne
Communication ArtistsPascal Desampaio
Communication Artist DirectorThomas Giroux

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorOlivier Paris
Technology Group CPIVincent Pâquet
Technology Group Product ManagerSylvain Trottier
Project CoordinatorStéphane Caissie

Dare Team

Team LeadÉric Nabor
ArchitectsRichard Malo, Yannick Létourneau
Dare ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Éric Desjardins, Guy Godin-Papillon, Hugues Rousseau, Isabelle Lafon, Jean-François Guay, Khaldoun Zine El-Abidine, Ludovic Ducas, Paul Raymond, Pierre Sarrazin, Sébastien Lachance, Stéphane Bureau

Framework Team

Team LeadSébastien Lussier
Framework ProgrammersArthur Ouellet, Charles-Léonard Couvrette, Frédéric Jean, Steve Desjarlais

Oasis Team

Team LeadDanny Couture
Oasis ProgrammersAlexandre Piché, François Chartrand, Mario Sirois, Sébastien Hivon
Audio DirectorFabien Noël

Magma Team

Team LeadÉtienne Bégin
Magma ProgrammersJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Kate D'Souza, Nick Guerrera, Yohann Dos Santos Monteiro
Flying ArchitectsAlexandre Ganea, Nicolas Beaufils
QA TeamAlain Abbyad, Dany Aubut, Manuel Janneteau, Marc Baillargeon
Tech WriterGerard Dee

Playtest Lab

Playtest Lab DirectorMarie-Pierre Dyotte
Playtest CoordinatorPierre Boyer, Rémi Hachoud
ObserversAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Benoit Brière, Benoît Gagnon, Jérôme Leclerc-Couture, Marc-André Burcikas, Robin Veret
Special ThanksMia Sole Major, Nicholas Sweeney

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Conception Content DirectorEmeric Thoa
Production Content DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Game Content ManagersChristophe Thibaut, Frédéric Duroc, Frederic Markus, Matthieu Delisle, Marc Pestka, Laurent Malville, Olivier Adelh, Sylvain Douce
Scenario DirectorAlexis Nolent
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Worldwide Live Development DirectorCyril Marchal
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectionAnne Blondel-Jouin
Senior Production Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagersGrégory Spielmann, Mathieu Peyronnet, Thomas Baillet, Benjamin Haddad
EMEA 1st Party ManagerRoman Vazeille
EMEA 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Studios Operations DirectorPierre Escaich
Games Lab ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Game AnalystsAlexis Moroz, Paola Joyaux, Yohan Cazaux, Yves Robin
Chief Marketing OfficerAnne Gleizes
International Brand Group ManagerOliver Green
Senior Licensing Specialist, USGabe Brosbe

Ubisoft Licensing

VP Worldwide LicensingChristian Salomon
Director US LicensingMonika Madrid
Worldwide Licensing ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Worldwide Licensing Marketing ManagerJudit Barta
License Project CoordinatorFrançois Jaspart
License CoordinatorAnna Sibai
Licensing AssistantRaphaël Doyen
EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Operation OfficerStéphanie Perotti
EMEA Marketing DirectorJohn Parkes
EMEA Marketing Group ManagerGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Sr. Brand ManagerLaurent Lugbull
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagerVincent Ravache
Local Brand ManagersMike Masuku, Heidi Etcheverry, Timo Gerken, Valeria Zaffina, Aniol Javaloyes, Stefan Hansen, Matthew Tang, Leon Winkler, Gregory Coffiner, Eugen Knippel
EMEA Public Relation DirectorStéphane Vallet
EMEA Senior Public Relation SpecialistTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Public Relation AssistantFrançois Arnaud
EMEA Head of Digital MarketingIan Chambers
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerFrancisco de la Guardia
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerVirginie Sergent
EMEA Trade Marketing CoordinatorDamien Neymarc
EMEA B2B Sales & Partnership ManagerAmy Jenkins
EMEA Paperparts Traffic ManagerVincent Hamet
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorCorentin François
Special ThanksAmine Najjari, Anne Desrues, Caroline Lamarche, Dominique Tardieu, Jérôme Golliard, Jérôme Herry

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice President, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Senior Vice President, PublishingJason Cohen
Director of MarketingAdam Novickas
Group Brand ManagerDanny Ruiz
Senior Brand ManagerAndrew Hui
Marketing CoordinatorDaniel Riaz
Public Relations DirectorJaime Borasi
Senior Manager, Public RelationsKjell Vistad
Public Relations ManagerCarol Quito
Director Channel MarketingKaren E. Conroe
Senior Channel Marketing ManagerCherrie Chiu
Channel Marketing ManagerAngela Tortorici
Traffic SpecialistEllen Lee
Director, Digital MarketingJoshua Milligan
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingPaul Caparotta
Online Advertising ManagerJason Cantor
Online Advertising CoordinatorJulia Loranger
Manager, Online MarketingRyan Yount
Associate Online Marketing ManagerAlex Oliver-Gans, Peter Dalope
Forum ManagerEd Casey
Manager, Digital MarketingDavid Macachor
Web ProducerCaroleen Beatty
Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Senior Advertising ManagerJoe Rongavilla
Advertising ManagerNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Promotions ManagerMelanie Desliens, Natasha Mirosnkoff
Manager, CRMScott Nixon
Associate CRM Marketing ManagerDan Morrill
Vice President, Creative ServicesAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Senior Manager, Production ArtEileen Cislak
Art DirectorLi Shen
Project ManagerJasen Martinez, Ryan Molyneaux
Copy EditorAlison Baker, Ian Golder
Senior Editor/ProducerBrigham Stitt
Editor/ProducerChris Mah
ESRB ManagerShannon Kokoska

Ubisoft Special Thanks

Special ThanksBryan Burk, Carlton Cuse, Damon Lindelof, Gregg Nations, Jeffrey Jacob Abrams, Jean Higgins, Joseph Schultz, Kaleen Yamase, Melissa Harling, Michelle Coleman, Samantha Thomas
Lost ProductionAdam Horowitz, Amanda Lencioni, Brian K. Vaughan, Bryan Burk, Carlton Cuse, Christina M. Kim, Damon Lindelof, Drew Goddard, Dustin Gomes, Edward Kitsis, Elizabeth Sarnoff, Gregg Nations, Jeffrey Jacob Abrams, Jack Bender, James Fujisaki, Jay Worth, Jean Higgins, Jeffrey Pinkner, Jim Triplett, Kaleen Yamase, Kevin Blank, Michelle Coleman, Miki Yasufuku, Mitch Suskin, Pat Churchill, Ra'uf Glasgow, Richard Peter Schroer, Rob Kyker, Roland Sanchez, Samantha Thomas, Scott Meehan, Stephen Williams, Tony Hugar, Zach Grobler
Lost CastAdewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje, Andrew Divoff, Daniel Dae Kim, Dominic Monaghan, Elizabeth Mitchell, Emilie de Ravin, Evangeline Lilly, Harold Perrineau, Henry Ian Cusick, Jorge Garcia, Josh Holloway, M. C. Gainey, Matthew Fox, Michael Emerson, Naveen Andrews, Terry O'Quinn, Yunjin Kim
Lost Music DepartmentAlex Levy, Andrea Datzman, Chad Seiter, Dan Wallin, Gregg Nestor, Michael Giacchino, Paul Apelgren, Reggie Wilson

Disney

Original Sound DesignCarla Murray, Paula Fairfield, Thomas de Gorter
Additional SupportJoseph Schultz
Walt Disney Studios Home Ent.Adam Hauck, Allison Crow, Carlos Hunt, Corey Reeser, Hutson Hayward, John Bernstein, Monica Armenta, Morgan Hanner

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAlexandre Mandryka, Cédric Dubois, Damien Dos Santos, Dominic Duchemin, François Cuny, Hervé Da Mota, Jean-Baptiste Coblence, Jérôme Basile, Joseph Lemoine, Julien Cuny, Julien Vuong, Karim Khabir, Leo Monteil, Omar Bouali, Patrick Carrière, Phillipe Debay, Ryhor Spivak, Sébastien Arnoult, Jean-Sébastien Morin, Stéphanie Maillot

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Karen E. Conroe, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
John Parkes, 94 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Jason Cohen, 89 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Carolljo Maher, 87 other games
Paul Eiding, 80 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Far Cry 2, a group of 262 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 259 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 256 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 253 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 239 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 235 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 215 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 211 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 195 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 194 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 192 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 191 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 190 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 186 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 185 people
Surf's Up, a group of 175 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 170 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 157 people
Naruto: The Broken Bond, a group of 156 people
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja, a group of 156 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 142 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X, a group of 139 people
Beowulf: The Game, a group of 137 people
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones, a group of 135 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 131 people

Credits for this game were contributed by thf (154175) and gamerjunkie (554)