What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

MAG (PlayStation 3)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
79
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

MAG Credits

Zipper Interactive

PresidentBrian Soderberg
Vice PresidentMichael Gutmann
ProducerAlan Van Slyke
Lead DesignerAndy Beaudoin
Lead Programmer/ Chief Software Architect Nate Klee
Project Art DirectorPhil Knowles
Production DirectorTony Iuppa
Localization ProducerBill Person
ProductionChad Lowe, Cade Myers
Additional ProductionTom Rigas
Senior Community ManagerJeremy Dunham
Creative DirectorEd Byrne
Design ManagerMark Harrington
Design LeadCJ Heine
DesignersChris Burns, Marc Janas, Ben Jones, Harry Luck, Joe Maris, Jason Olander, Scott Rudi, Kevin Schmitt, Travis Steiner, Derek Warner
Additional DesignChris Brockett, Charles Cox, Jerry Darcy, Ryan Fedje, Kim McAuliffe, Blaine Higdon, Brian Knudson, Christian Sadak
Audio ManagerMary Olson
Audio LeadKeith Sjoquist
Additional AudioMatt Jarvis
UI ManagerSteve Harris
UI ArtistsDavid Abernathy, Mike Gladfelter, Robert Klapka, Tom Sternberg
Additional UI ArtChad Rawlinson
Art DirectorRussell Phillips
Technical Art DirectorSteve M. Suhy
Art ManagersPrem Krishnan, Scott Luse
Art LeadsGary Biro, Arnel Ramac, Terry Schmidbauer, Dima Veryovka, Doug Wilcox
ArtistsElic Agler, Keith Bachman, Jay Banchero, Edmon Carreon, David Chambers, Chris Donavan, Chris Durso, Alfie Feliciano, Crista Forest, Kevin Gee, David Grega, Jerusha Hardman, Nathan Herzog, Reid Johnson, David Kern, Emerson H. Lavadia, Jay Lee, Matthew Lucas, Shaun Mackey, Michael Maddux, Cisco Javier Martinez, Calin Matney, Casey McDonnell, Chris L. Miller, Oscar Nebres, Mark Nelson, Mark Nicolino, Kyle Robertson, Steven Rowse, Ryan Sanders, Terry Simmons, Robert Smiley, Brent Thomas
Additional ArtSilvio Aebischer, Derek Bowman, Gary W. Butcher, Jodi Dillinger, Dan Henley, Deane McGahan, Darren Mckee, Victor VonBeck, Paul Wesberry
Technical DirectorJason Tartaglia
Software ManagersDavid Burton, Mike Nicolino, Ryan Woodland
Programming LeadsJT Anderson, Andrew Ford, Rick Jarvis, Barry Genova, Lutz Kretzschmar, Troy Mason, Aaron Pfeiffer, Andy Smith
ProgrammersGarth Bonikowski, Robert Cannaday, Jennifer Cearley, Chris Chambers, Hugh Diedrichs, Mitch Fieri, Durwood Gafford, Reed Gonsalves, Mark Heinen, Jeff Holbrook, Eric Housden, Wendy Hoy, Fraser Hutchinson, Elizabeth Ingram, David Johnson, Patrick Laukaitis, Josh Matoon, Michael McGrath, Michael Nicolella, Chris Oje, Brad Olson, Branden Roumanis, Scott Smith, Ning Wang, Brandon Whitley, Nathan Yocom, Peter Young, Keith Zaback, Adam Zackowicz, Bob Zasio, Arnulfo Zepeda
Additional ProgrammingGreg Alt, Ryan Condon, Mike Copley, Heath Gifford, Michael Hewner, David Korus, Mike Nicolino
WriterRafael Chandler
Additional WritingAndy Beaudoin, Ben Jones, Ed Byrne, Joe Maris
Test ManagerCraig Bradford
Lead TestersJay Embry, Kurt Manning
Senior TestersSeth Elder, Paul Pedersen, Tony Sherrill
TestersChristopher Barker, Colin Byron, Victor Chaves, Blake Davis, Jacob Fieth, Sean Gibbons, John Guesnier, Justin Kim, Bryan Link, Chris Merritt, Reynaldo Perez, Matthew Porter, Chris Sampson, Rahsaan Shareef, Harry Stahelin, Nathan Vig, Stuart White, Tyler Woods
Additional TestingRick Carr, James Cook, Josh Dime, Eric Hang, Adam Johnson, John Largis, Dan Matanski, Glen Miyamura, Toby Normoyle, Patrick Orr, Lucas Perez, Michael Robles, Lee Rosenberg, Thomas Roxstrom, Darryl Shack, Boris Shapiro, Forrest Soderlind, Geoffrey Watenpaugh
IT DirectorMatt Murren
IT and NetworkingPaul Becker, Noelle Maxwell
Human Resources DirectorRochelle Kruger
Human Resources GeneralistAutumn Scott
Office ManagerMonette Hodges
Blevins EnterprisesDavid Blevins
Nate Eklund
Special ThanksRob Roy, Bob Gutmann, Jim Bosler, Bend Studio

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President SCE World Wide StudiosShuhei Yoshida
Vice President of Product DevelopmentScott Rohde
Sr. Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentSeth Luisi
Assistant ProducerJohn Sweeney
Community ManagerCindy Bowens
Sr. Manager Technical Project ManagementKen Inagaki
Sr. Technical Project ManagerKlayton Vorlick
Software Planning Manager Nancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji, Michael DeRubertis, Sheila Manansala, Denzal Zarinelli
Additional ProductionJeff Hasson, Rade Stojsavljevic, Jonathan Sell
Vice President, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant
Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Music ManagerKeith Leary
Associate Music SupervisorErnest Johnson
Music EditorsJonathan Mayer, Monty Mudd, Scott Hanau, Ted Kocher
Music MixersMarc Senasac, Joel Yarger
Music ProducerTammy Tsuyuki
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
Senior Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music InternsScott Shoemaker, Angela Don
S.V.E.R.: Music Composed and Performed byApocalyptica
Raven: Music Composed bySascha Dikiciyan
Valor: Music Composed byTree Adams
Additional Music Mixing bySteve Savage
Sr. Manager, Sound GroupGene Semel
Manager, Sound DesignKen Felton
Lead Sound DesignerMarc Farly
Sound DesignErik Buensuceso, Nathan Brenholdt
Dialog ManagerGreg DeBeer
Sr. Dialog CoordinatorHope Dippel
Associate Project ManagerKathryn Tunis
Sound InternsTugba Tatli, Tony Harrell
Location RecordingCharles Maynes, Ross Hendler
Dialog Mastering and ProcessingDramatic Audio Post Inc.
Voice Over Recording bySoundelux Design Music Group
Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman
Voice Over SupervisorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over Casting and DirectingKris Zimmerman Salter, Jamie Mortellaro
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley, Charles Gondak
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin, Brad Beaumont, Chad Bedell, Ronald Dutch Hill, Garrett Montgomery, Bryan Celano, Tomi Tomita
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharles Gondak
Asset CoordinationEliot R. Connors, Brian Petterson, David Natale
Production AssistantAlexander Leeman Johnson
Raven CommanderRon Bottitta
Raven ExecutiveSebastian Roché
Raven Solider 1Zach Hanks
Raven Solider 2Julian Stone
Raven Solider 3Juan Monsalves
S.V.E.R. CommanderJames Meskimen
S.V.E.R. ExecutiveTehmina Sunny
S.V.E.R. Soldier 1Nicholai Stoilov
S.V.E.R. Soldier 2Robert Wu
S.V.E.R. Soldier 3Ravi Kapoor
Valor CommanderAlex Fernandez
Valor ExecutiveBrian Bloom
Valor Soldier 1Philip Anthony-Rodriguez
Valor Soldier 2Matt Wolfe
Valor Soldier 3Lombardo Boyar
News ReporterSandra Teles
Sr. Manager, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer
Art Development ManagerNick Kononelos
Producer/Director/WriterTobin Nageotte
Concept ArtistTony Matta, Nate Dollarhite
EditorRyan Cashman
Online EditorTim Hook
ArtistLaMarvin McMorris
Layout ArtistJosh Peay
Animation ManagerJohn Meehan
Animation CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Motion Edit LeadFrank Strocco
Motion EditorsEryn Roston, Brian Phipps, Nathan Webb, Frederick Carrico, Robert Estus
Manager, Motion CaptureJames Scarafone
Project CoordinatorMichael Hash
Lead Motion Capture Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Motion Capture Studio TechniciansEduardo Contreras, Chip Parsons
Sr. Motion Capture TrackersMichael Shinkle, David Ibarra
Motion Capture TrackersRolando Lerma, Jasun Giles
Supervisor, Pipeline & ToolsWen Tien
Senior Motion Capture SpecialistEric Lalumiere
Associate Software EngineerJoseph Thomas
Senior AdministratorNonet Vargas
Production Technical InternStella Cheng
MAG Intro Project TeamBrain Zoo Studios
Executive Producer/ Creative DirectorMo Davoudian
ProducerChristy Arnold
Lead Technical DirectorsFrancis Co, Hyon Mario Kim, Dave Hickey
CG ArtistsMike Ryan, Vincent Kuo, Daniel Farjam Herrera, Christy Arnold, Ellen Smiler, Madison Kim, Tony Vasquez, Max Weinstock, Isabella Varahramyan, Velanah Valdez, Megan Kim
Senior Manager, Multimedia GroupGary Barth
ManagerDon Lacy, Keith Charley
Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Lead Video EditorKevin Joelson
Video ProducerPaul Klinke
Lead Video CompositorJared Gray
Video CompositorsTim Hook, Mark Johnson
Video EditorsSteven Gerhardt, Franck Deron
Technical Artist:Gene Strocco
Video EngineersBrian Kellison, Ron Ilano
Sr. Financial AnalystRowena Miranda
Sr. Project ManagerDavina Mackey
Project ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
Associate ProducerRich Phim
Senior Production CoordinatorMichelle Conklin
Lead ArtistIsabelle Power
ArtistsEric Lin, Harold Washington, Daniel Driussi, Brian Gans, Nan Kim, Angela Padua, Danny Phetsanghane, David Paulsen, Johnny Renquist, Mai Van
Model & Texture LeadMasashi Otake
Environment ArtistThomas Kim, Robert Whitten
Lead ProgrammerJohn Ardussi
Lead LighterAdam Coggin
Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Sr. Manager, Online Technology OperationsDavid Cottrell
Manager, Games IntegrationMohammed Khan
Games Integration LeadTyler Gaede
Games Integration EngineerBaylor Triplett
Manager, Operations DevRamana Prakash
Operations Dev Staff EngineerVinod Tandon
Operations Dev EngineerTom Sawyer
Manager, ProductionTrang Ho
Staff Production EngineersBen Choorut, Bhaswar Sarkar
Production EngineersJames Gappy, Josephine Chia
Manager, ValidationErika Kato
Network Consulting LeadAaron Brunstetter
Network Consulting Staff EngineerNobuo Fukaya
Online Consulting LeadAaron Brunstetter
Sr. Manager, OTG DevelopmentSree Santhosh
MAG Development ManagerBrian Fernandes
MAG Development LeadShawn He
MAG Sr. Development EngineersDavid Cai, Arthur Salazar, Nara Karuppiah, Radhika Srivatsa
Development ManagersRuss Patterson, Steve Schneider, Mark Vaden, Eric Whelpley
Sr. Engineers/LeadsBrian Buhr, Glen Kawano, Ed O'Leary, Sunmee Jang, Paul Sanders, Dimitris Liarokapis, Hannah Du, Jim Mees, Matt DeVico, Dave Kees, Simon Dawson, Rolf Fischer
Development EngineerMarigar Napilot
DirectorEdward Lerner
EngineersGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Alex Rosenberg, Chris Shirk, Dan Volpe, Dave Menconi, David Paxson, Drew Thaler, Graham Madarasz, Jason Young, Jillian Moore, John Meissen, John Morgan, John Thompson, Kellen Peterson, Matt Sivertson, Nathan Slingerland, Patrick Mansfield, Phil Burk, Thomas Farthing, Sanjay Patel, Vince Harron
Senior ManagerRobert J. Mical
Tools Team Senior ManagerAndy Bushnell
Tools Team EngineersAlan Beckus, Bill Budge, Brad Byrd, Chris Mayberry, Charles Nicholson, Pat O'Leary, Max Elliott, Richard Harding, Ron Little, Jianhua Shen, Ricky Uy, Hai Nguyen
SHIP WWS Collaboration Web TeamAlex Davidson, Amit Narayanan, Becket Hackett, Brian Winant, Dzmitry Zhemchuhou, Gerard Harron, John Stearns, John Udasco, Kameran Kashani, Karan Gupta, Roger Yeh, Sonya Kim, Tod Trevillian, Sean Newton, Will Barrueto
ATGDean Ashton, Simon Brown, Chris Carty, Tim Dann, Vince Diesi, Richard Griffiths, Mike Kenny, Patrick O'Brien, Daniel Radford, Matteo Scapuzzi, Nicolas Serres, Paul Thomson
ICEDavid Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett, Adam Johnson, Morten Mikkelsen
Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Sr. Manager, Global Platform PMOJackie Leshko
Manager, Technical Project ManagementZane Mumford
Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
Sr. Manager, Test OperationsTim Vanlaw
QA Test SupervisorsJimmy Goh, Ara Demirjian, Andrew Woodworth, Justin Hanes
Lead Quality Assurance TestersEduardo Zamora, Eric Rossi, Adrian Toler, Demarlo King, Paul Allen Timm, Greg Nichols
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersBlake McClaren, Will Shepard, Marvin Earl Blanton
Quality Assurance TestersYork Gaskins, Jamal Carter
Lab TechnicianTim Hackl
Contingent Game Test AnalystsAaron Roberts, Abraham Chiu, Agustin Alaniz, AJ Carpenter, Andrew Sterling Anderlini, Andrew Miranda, Andrew Rollins-Page, Anthony Bellon, Anthony Padin, Anthony Radogna, Ashli Tingle, Brian Barnes, Brian Seale, Byron Johnson, Cameron Porras, Casey Koenig, Cody West, Curtis Baines, Daine Batac, Daniel Swan, David Perez, David Swift, Duncan Livingstone Weir, Dustin Sanchez, Eric Lambden, Fernando Escobar, Frances White, Gregg Silberman, Herbert Linares, Jacob Flood, Jan Noworyta, Jason Kassahn, Joe Vargas, John Gaval, John Seefurth, Jonah Pickens, Josh Robinson, Keevan Robinson, Martin Thiebes, Matt Roseman, Mike Schulz, Mike Brown, Mikhail Alvarado, Morgan Perry, Nadia Daboussi, Namor Nalupta, Nathan Schlothan, Oscar Gallegos, Paul Carlson, Paul Hardin, Paul Miles, Renn Eberle, Richard Carrasco, Rob Gottula, Robert Allen, Robert Kraftschik, Ryan Joven, Ryan Litteral, Sean McDonnell, Sebastian Grabda, Tom Jennings, Valentino Zamarripa, Will Crom, William Conrad Cordell, Zac Cannon
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test TeamsCruz Garcia
Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test TeamPaul Flannigan, Greg Hicks, Robby Cheverton, Will Cao
Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamChris Scott, Jonathin Morse, Dave Evans, Antel Powell, Daniel Carrigan
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamNathan Alschbach, Sean Davis, Shaun Distor, John Elberson, Ryan Halvorson, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Noah VerSluis
Manager, Online SupportChris Cromwell
Lead Online Support AnalystsBrandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown
Sr. Online Support AnalystsTad Goddard, Andre Curtis
Online Support AnalystsEdward O’Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz
Sr. Manager, Support ServicesJim Wallace
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Sr. Release ManagerJustin Flores
Associate DevSuite Web AdminJohn Hirai
Sr. Manager, Product Development ITSteven Kirk
IT Engineering ManagerMichael Peay
Engineering Staff Systems AdministratorSven Nielsen
Engineering Systems AdministratorGabriel Schuyler
IT ManagersAlbert Villarde, Rick Rossiter
Sr. System AdministratorDaniel Bradley, Chad Sousa
System AdministratorsChris Lowe, Petersen Allen, Travis Sher, Vinh Tran, Heath Aeria
Sr. Director, Global HostingAdam Harris
Director, Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Sr. Manager, Global Hosting ServicesRichard Bennett
Manager, Database ServicesGeorge Chen
Online Sr. DBAAndy Bui, Beth Ford, Chiru Manne
Manager, US Hosting IntegrationChris McEniry
Hosting EngineerKrisztian Mizser, Ken Reeves, Steven Meier
Manager, Production TechnologyMark Chaves
Online Production TechnologistRon Andres, Christian Davis, Chris Depuydt, Josh Gephart, Ken Mundy, Mark Ranallo, Rudy Wiley
Manager, Data Warehouse and BIMatt Miller
Data Warehouse DevelopersDean Antonakis, Hung Vo
Director, Global Hosting OperationsDerrell Jenkins
Director, Global Hosting EuropeManoj Sethia
European Systems ManagerDamian Pearce
IT Service CoordinatorsMark Stenning, Samuel Legunsen, Paul Nelson
Unix/DBA Team LeadMartin Tombleson
Senior Unix AdministratorKulwinder Shina
Unix AdministratorsWayne Chitty, Morgan Cathcart, Halvard Halvorsen, Dale Roberts
Oracle DBAsNichola Jimack, Vipul Lakhani, Sade Longe
Network and SecurityPere Camps, Shyamal Patel
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé
Staff Network EngineerChris Dudley
Sr. Network EngineersRandy Lopez, Jeremy Lunsford
Network EngineerMatt Strocchia
Sr. Manager, System EngineeringTom Perrine
Staff System AdministratorRobert Clark
Sr. System AdministratorsDevin Kowatch, Robert Nickel
System AdministratorIan Allison, Jonathan Rad, James Beck
Manager, Network Operations CenterMichael Seifert
Network Operations SpecialistsJami Johnson, Aaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jose Madrigal, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen
Special Thanks toNoam Rimon, Crusoe Mao, Brian Watson

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Product Marketing ManagerChip Blundell
Manager, Product MarketingScott McCarthy, Chris Munson
Specialist, Product MarketingDavid Bull
Sr. Administrator, Channel & Marketing Dept.Julia Scott
Sr. Financial Analyst, Product MarketingVirginia Chan
Director, Hardware Product MarketingJohn Koller
Marketing Manager, PlayStation 3Kim Nguyen
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Manager, Public RelationsJill Webber
Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Sr. Specialist, Social MediaChris Morell
Sr. Director, Mktg Alliances & ActivationGinger Kraus
Sr. Manager, Consumer EventsDonna Armentor
Specialist, Consumer EventNatalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig
Sr. Manager, Marketing AlliancesKatie Schibler
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Manager, Brand AlliancesJill Erb
Specialist, Brand AlliancesTheresa Custodio
Specialist, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Sr. Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Manager, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz, Marie Manapat, Kacey Fahey
Sr. Specialist, Channel MarketingLara Belleza
Manager, EventsLori Chase-Nardi
Sr. Specialist, EventsAlyson Arrastio
Specialist, EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Creative ServicesJack Siler, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam, J. M. Garcia, Joseph Chan, Larissa Gamarra, Annett Hsu, Blanca Hernandez, Ted Jalbert, Victor Costa, Michael Brynteson, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Shivam Bhatt, Elizabeth Osborne
Sr. Director, PlayStation NetworkSusan Panico
Operations Director, PlayStation NetworkEric Lempel
Sr. Manager, PlayStation NetworkGrace Chen
Director, Web Strategy and ServicesOlivier Naimi
Sr. Manager, Web Strategy and ServicesMichael Vernik
Manager, Loyalty ProgramsChristopher Hagedorn
Specialist, Loyalty ProgramsJohn Bui
Web ProducerCyril Tano
Specialist, Web ProgramShelli Griss
Sr. Project Manager, PlayStation NetworkVivek Chandran
Project Managers, PlayStation NetworkCindy de Guzman, Natira Suchoknand
Associate Project Manager, PlayStation NetworkMary Wilson
Sr. Manager, PlayStation StoreGrace Chen
Sr. Specialist, PlayStation StoreRommel Hernandez
Specialist, PlayStation StoreKristi Fernandez
Sr. Manager, Content OperationsJen Woldman
Manager, Content OperationsMara Baliwag
Associate Project Manager, Content OperationsNick Colberg
Specialist, Content OperationsJae Woo, Beum-Ho Chung
PlayStation Network Creative TeamJeffry Eaton, Christopher Cabcabin, Hoa Nguyen
Associate Web DesignerSara Kwan
TraffickerJennifer Cho
Resource Coordinator, PlayStation NetworkJesse Graffam
PlayStation HomeJack Buser, Katherine De Leon, K. C. Coleman, Chris Mahoney, Heidi Anspaugh, Matthew Harper, Jennifer Barker
Many Thanks toEuro RSCG San Francisco, Deutsch LA, Drumroll
Sr. Corporate CounselSteve T. Madsen
ParalegalRich Daniels, Marla Dressen
Music Licensing ParalegalMary Nappi

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe/ Worldwide Studios Europe

ProducerElliott Martin
Senior ProducerSimon Roberts
Online ProducerDaniel Brooke
Director, International Software DevelopmentSean Kelly
European Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
European Software Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
European Product ManagerChris Weatherhead
European Head of PRCharlotte Panther
European Senior PR ManagerAraceli Perez
European PR ManagerThelma Badu Yankson
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
European Graphic DesignerAndy Hope
European CopywriterRussell Norris
Localisation Services ManagerVanessa Wood
Localisation Services Senior CoordinatorsNadège Josa, Jennifer Rees
Localisation Services CoordinatorsSandra Raue, Daniela Kober
Localisation Services AssistantKristie Wang
Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantJennifer Condron
Planning and Release SupervisorShaun Leach
Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Test ManagerGareth Spencer
Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorsMatt Osborne, Phil Green
Functional Testing LeadJonathan Williams
Functional Testing Assistant LeadDavid Weaver
Functional TestersSam Hughes, Laurent Murray, Michael Dean, Chris Severs, Rebecca Moore
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, David Hill
TRC TestersLee Champion, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Donald Shallcross, Lee Jones, Graham Price, John Carter
Outsourced Localisation Testing SupervisorYolanda Akil
Assistant Outsourced Localisation Testing SupervisorAlberto Pérez
Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Neil McPhillips
Localisation Testing LeadRafael De Vicente López
Localisation TestersBenoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Chadeyron, Sandrine Bibolet, Cesare Sivo, Gianni Bianchini, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso, Cristina La Mura, Katharina Scharpf, Henni Schewe, Tom Schwenkenberg, Jörn Zinsmeister, Rafael Deogracias, Ramon Robledano Garcia, Rosa Crespo, Sergio Llorens
NTT SupervisorMichael Kennedy
NTT TestersNick Wilkie, Michael Davies, Brandon Conley
Contract Staff CoordinatorsPaul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services Lead CoordinatorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe
SCEE Special ThanksAya Aisu, Joseph Chan, Phil Priston, Christian Barnes, Michael Shillingford, Ian Whittle, Arran Green, David Carter, Steve Loughran

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerKatsuhiko Kanazawa
Traditional Chinese ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
Traditional Chinese Localization CoordinatorYuen-Yuen Chen, Hakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Louis Yu
Traditional Chinese SalesThomas Kwan (SCEH), Dre Lau (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET)
Traditional Chinese MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET)
Korean ProducerYong-Hyuk Charles Chang (SCK)
Korean Assistant ProducerTammy Kim (SCEK)
Korean Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo (SCEK)
Korean QA ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Korean Internal QA LeadTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
Korean Internal QA TesterShim Hyo-Seop (SCEK), Cho Jae-Sang (SCEK), Cho Young-Sam (SCEK)
Korean Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)
Korean Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Seung-Yeon Lee (SCEK)
Korean Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Korean Software MarketingChul-Yoon Jung (SCEK), Yoon-Hee Kang (SCEK)
Korean Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc.
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorKatsuhiko Murase, Makoto Watanabe, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications Inc.), Gyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio

Senior Vice PresidentYasuhide Kobayashi
International Software Development Vice PresidentYeonKyung Kim
ProducerTadaaki Hasegawa
Associate ProducersKunihiro Chiura, Kei Urano
Recording ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center, AC Studio
Voice DirectorRyoichi Uchikoshi (AC Create)
Voice Recording CoordinationKen Kikuchi (AC Create.), Zen Kerfoot (AC Create)
Sound File EditorsMinoru Shinji (Tokyo TV Center), Yumiko Shibusawa (Tokyo TV Center), Satoshi Kikuchi (AC Studio), Takumi Hasegawa (AC Studio), Suhyon Kim (AC Studio), Hideaki Ariki (AC Studio)
TranslatorsKazuyo Araki, Masanobu Suto, Kei Suzuki, Ryo Kuwako
Voice Over EditorialTsutomu Fuzawa
Audio Localization ManagersShinpei Yamaguchi, Kaori Ooshima
Video EngineersRyo Sogabe, Masashi Nakamura, Noriko Fujisaki, Tomoko Takahashi, Satoshi Yamamoto
Package and Manual CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Masamichi Furuse, Tetsutaro Nishimoto, Kenji Suganuma (Sony Music Communications), Yuka Munakata (Sony Music Communications)
Package and Manual DesignerEiichi Abe
Manual WriterHiromi Sekine
QA ManagersTomohiko Satou, Kunihiro Nakajima
QA TestersKeita Ito, Nao Iida, Ayako Takeda, Takanori Tamaki, Hideki Inden, Youhei Wada
Online Game SupportJunichi Akatsuka, Tatsuo Shinozaki
Global Platform Japan Hosting DivisionKeiichirō Suzuki, Takeshi Hotta, Motokatsu Matsui, Hiroyuki Matsushima, Hideaki Tanaka
Voice ActorsJin Yamanoi, Mayumi Asano, Naoya Uchida, Jin Horikawa, Tomohiro Tsuboi, Shouto Kashii, Saori Seto, Masaki Terasoma, Yasuyuki Kase, Masato Funaki, Yukihiro Misono, Shuuhei Sakaguchi, Taiten Kusunoki, Hiroshi Shirokuma, Kouji Ochiai, Gou Shinomiya

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

Marketing DepartmentKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Yuhei Yamamoto, Tatsuya Nakajima, Yui Miura, Hiroshi Kimizu, Yasuzo Katayose
Sales DepartmentYoshinori Matsumoto, Masando Miura, Michiaki Ito
PlayStation Network Business and Service DepartmentYoshichika Koike, Katsuhiro Miki, Kiyomi Funatsu
SupervisorsShawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Tomikazu Kirita, Junji Shoda, Hoon Kim
Special ThanksNiina Taniguchi, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Daisuke Ishidate, Reiko Sekine, Arata Naito, Naotaka Higashiyama, Yuri Kato, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Takashi Uno, Seiya Rachi, Yumi Chihara, Reiko Ishida, Mahito Niiya, Rumiko Syoji, Hiroshi Sekiguchi, Kaoru Watanabe, Taku Tanabe, Akari Kudeken, Masayoshi Inukai, Haruka Ishigami

Special Thanks

We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of MAG with special recognition to the executive management team including:Kaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Andrew House, Shawn Layden, Jack Tretton, Peter Dille, Scott Rhode, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan, Tim Bender
A very special thanks to All of the MAG Public Beta participants world wide for their invaluable feedback.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 236 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 199 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Michael Dean, 101 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Jennifer Rees, 92 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone 3, a group of 352 people
Killzone 2, a group of 321 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 320 people
God of War III, a group of 315 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 278 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 273 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 269 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 268 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 264 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 259 people
Sports Champions, a group of 243 people
Starhawk, a group of 239 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 233 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 229 people
Resistance 3, a group of 225 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 218 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 216 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 213 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Confrontation, a group of 205 people
inFAMOUS, a group of 201 people
The Last of Us, a group of 199 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 197 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 190 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 186 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 183 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Jeremy Dunham (300)