New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Mass Effect 2 (PlayStation 3)

93
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Mass Effect 2 Credits

Credits

Project DirectorCasey Hudson
Lead DesignerPreston Watamaniuk
Lead WritersMac Walters, Drew Karpyshyn
Art DirectorDerek Watts
Lead ProgrammerDavid Falkner
Senior Project ManagerYanick Roy

Art and Animation

Lead Cinematic AnimatorParrish Ley
Cinematic AnimatorsCarlos Arancibia, Ed Beek, Carl Boulay, Jonathan Cooper, Tony de Waal, Tim Golem, Suhas Holla, Bartek Kujbida, Thierry Labelle, Greg Lidstone, Joel MacMillan, Marc-Antoine Matton, Hugo Morales
Lead In‑Game AnimatorBrad Kinley
In‑Game AnimatorsJames Humphreys, Stefano Marchesini
Technical AnimatorsCristian Enciso, Ray Lim, Kiaran Ritchie
Additional AnimationDavid Wilkinson
Lead Character ArtistJaemus Wurzbach
Character ArtistsBen Carriere, Leroy Chen, Ken Finlayson, Kolby Jukes, Francis Lacuna, Rion Swanson
Concept ArtistsBen Huen, Mikko Kinnunen, Matt Rhodes, Brian Sum
GUI ArtistNelson Housden
Level ArtistsMichael Trottier, Don Arceta, Casey Baldwin, Lee Church, Graham Kelly, Andrew Knight, Rohan Knuckey, Mark Linington, Noel Lukasewich, Boyd McKenzie, Neil McKnight, Young Park, Danny Rodriguez, Chris Ryzebol, Marcel Silva, Neil Valeriano
Lead Technical ArtistJean-François Vanelle
Lead Visual Effects ArtistTrevor Gilday
Visual Effects ArtistTerrence Kim
Additional ArtKally Chow, Mike Hong, Morten Olsen
Director of Art and AnimationAlistair McNally
Assistant Director of Art and AnimationDean Andersen

Audio, Localization, External Resources

Lead Audio DesignRob Blake
Audio DesignSteve Bigras, Real Cardinal, Jason Cushing, Vance Dylan, Terry Fairfield, Joel Green, Jordan Ivey, Michael Kent, Jeremie Voillot
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
Assistant External ProducersMelanie Fleming, Steve Lam
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Director of Audio, Localization, and External ResourcesShauna Perry
Audio DirectorSimon Charles Pressey
Localization ProducerJenny McKearney

Design

Lead Cinematic DesignerArmando Troisi
Cinematic DesignersVanessa Alvarado, Edward J. Douglas, John Ebenger, Samuel Irwin, Leo Lucien-Bay, Paul Marino, Nathan Moller, Jonathan Perry, Guilherme Ramos, Zachariah Scott, Robert Stoneman
Lead Gameplay DesignerChristina Norman
Gameplay DesignersNoel Borstad, Jason Attard, Corey Gaspur, Eric Fagnan
Lead Level DesignerDusty Everman
Level DesignersRaylene Deck, Alexandre Elsayad, Dave Feltham, Matthew Fisher, Bastiaan Frank, Keith Hayward, Jos Hendriks, Miles Holmes, Rick Knowles, Patrick Moran, Thomas Perlinski, Matthew Resmini, Jon San Agustin, Kris Schoneberg, Graham Scott, David Stenton, Gary Ian Stewart, Bjorn Taylor, Joshua Wilson, John Winski
WritersMalcolm Azania, Chris Hepler, Brian Kindregan, Lukas Kristjanson, Christopher L'Etoile, Jay Turner, Jay Watamaniuk, Patrick Weekes
EditorsCookie Everman, Dan Lazin, Karin Weekes
Additional DesignJason Booth, James McVinnie, Vincent Napoli, Michelle Pettit-Mee, Cathleen Rootsaert
Director of DesignKevin Barrett, Matt Robinson

Production

Art ProducerAdrien Cho
ProducersJesse Houston, Nathan Plewes
Lead Project ManagerCorey Andruko
PC/Online Project ManagerRyan Ward
Project ManagersMarwan Audeh, Scylla Costa, Michael Gamble, Dorian Kieken, Robin Mayne
Co‑Directors of ProductionBenoit Houle, Duane Webb

Programming

Assistant Lead ProgrammerDon Moar
ProgrammersChris Blackbourn, Doug Demyen, Michael Devine, Blake Grant, Prashan Gunasingam, Brenon Holmes, Ryan Hoyle, Mark Jaskiewicz, Chris Johnson, Carson Knittig, Matthew Komsthoeft, Robert Krajcarski, Jocelyn Legault, Yuri Leontiev, Dominic Mathieu, Chris Orthner, Shawn Potter, Thomas Roy, Brent Scriver, Zousar Shaker, David Streat, Leah Vilhan, John Wetmiller, Darren Wong, Peter Woytiuk, Justin Yong, Tom Zaplachinski
Localization ProgrammersChris Christou, Andy Desplenter, Christopher Mihalick
Additional ProgrammingDevin Doucette, Andrew Gardner, Matt Peters, Chris Sharp, Graham Wihlidal, Don Yakielashek
Director of ProgrammingAaryn Flynn

Quality Assurance (BioWare)

QA Principal LeadKim Hansen
QA Design Team LeadBilly Buskell
QA Design TeamDaniel Barrett, Luke Barrett, Chris Buzon, Darren Clark, Mitchell T. Fujino, Darren Gilday, Garret Haynes, Matt Henderson, Scott Horner, Kyle Hubbard, Scott Langevin, Ivan Mulkeen, Barrett Rodych, Chris Schanche, Kim Stolz, Decard Timmermans, Daniel Trottier
QA Story Team LeadArone Le Bray
QA Story TeamJohn Epler, Frank Gordon, Carlo Lynch, Tom Trachimowich, Stanley Woo
QA Technical Team LeadBrian Mills
QA Technical TeamJames Costanzo, Steven Deleeuw, Jack Lamden, Gabriel Leung, Boldwin Li, Brett Ludwig, William Mah, Nathan Matichuk, Michael Nemish, Edward Pollard
QA Lead ProgrammersAlex Lucas, Sam Johnson
QA ProgrammersDaniel Busse, Chester Szeto, Dave Schaefer, Jay Zhou
QA Focus Test CoordinatorIan Stevens-Guille
Additional QAWilliam Brewer, Nathan Frederick, Caleb Kan, Mike Wellman, Costa Zervos
Director of QARonald Clement

Marketing

Senior Product ManagerJarrett Lee
Marketing AssistantNicholas Clifford
PRMatt Atwood, Heather Rabatich
Online Marketing ManagerDerek Larke
Online MarketingIsa Amistad, Jeff Marvin, Nadia Phillipchuk, Chris Priestly, Jeff Rousell, Jesse Van Herk, Colin Walmsley
Senior Director of MarketingRic Williams

Operations

Directors of Business DevelopmentRichard Iwaniuk, Robert Kallir
Executive AssistantTeresa Meester
Director of FinanceKevin Gunderman
FinanceVanessa Potter
PayrollVanessa Potter
Director of Human ResourcesMark Kluchky
Human ResourcesCelia Arévalo, Theresa Baxter, Leanne Korotash, Christopher Pangrass

Information Systems and Administration

Director of Information Systems, Facilities, and AdministrationVince Waldon
Administration Office ManagerKeri Clark
AdministrationAmy Fraser, Leah Hollands, Nils Kuhnert, Jeanne-Marie Owens
Application Support ManagerLee Evanochko
Application SupportJulian Karst, Robert McKenna
Desktop Support ManagerChris Zeschuk
Desktop SupportDave McGruther, Jeff Mills, Brett Tollefson
Facilities ManagerMike Patterson
FacilitiesKelly Wambold
Infrastructure ManagerCraig Miller
InfrastructureSam Decker, Wayne Mah
Special ThanksMike Avery, Jonathan Baldwin, Matt Besler, Randall Bishop, Owen Borstad, Derek French, Sebastian Hanlon, Ben Hindle, Stefan Lednicky, James Redford, O'Jay Robinson, Paul Schultz, Galen Scorer, Matthew Villeneuve

Studio Leadership, BioWare

Co‑foundersRaymond Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk
Chief Executive OfficerRaymond Muzyka

Cerberus Team

ProducerJesse Houston
GUI ArtistsNelson Housden, Colin Walmsley
Additional Art SupportMichael Trottier
Audio Design LeadRob Blake
Lead Technical DesignerAlexandre Elsayad
Additional Design SupportCorey Gaspur, Eric Fagnan, Christina Norman
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Lead ProgrammersMatt Peters, Janice Thoms
ProgrammersDevin Doucette, Ryan Hoyle, Mark Jaskiewicz, Chris Johnson, Matthew Komsthoeft, Robert Krajcarski, Dominic Mathieu, Chris Orthner, Brent Scriver, Zousar Shaker, John Wetmiller, Graham Wihlidal, Peter Woytiuk
Additional ProgrammingCarson Knittig, Don Moar, Thomas Roy, Darren Wong, Tom Zaplachinski, Danilo José Guerréro Rodríguez, David Streat
QA Team LeadDaniel Trottier
Tech QA LeadNathan Matichuk
QA AnalystsWilliam Brewer, Jack Lamden, Reid Buckmaster
QA TestersJohn Fielding, Andrew Gaspur, John Hollick, Zachary Ketchum, Barbara Klimek, John Lacanlale, Barrett Rodych, Chris Schanche, Amanda Tuckey

EA Canada

Senior QA Project LeadKeith Chan
Senior TesterNavpreet Lalli
TestersJoel Cappelletto, Steve Froste, Robert Nickerson, Duane Chartier, Jamie Milman, Seth Mayer

Globant

Test LeadsLuis Badano, Lautaro De la Arena
TestersLaura Castaño, Damián Attademo, Pablo Acciaresi, Juan Manuel Gonzalez, Angel Zapiola, Pablo Copello, Clemente Valor, Julian Perrino

IDS Madrid

International Project ManagerShane McCarthy
Additional Localization ProductionSebastian Sparr
Localization CoordinationMarcel Elsner
Additional Localization CoordinationFalk Hesse
Localization TestingHolger Hartmann, Giuliano Bettanin, Pierre Attali, Ánima Berriatúa, Emilia de Castro, Anastasiya Koroleva, Markus Sorgatz, Stefania Caravello, Serena Cannizzaro, Laurent Gabas, Markus Kreutz, Carmen Vidal
Localization EngineeringAntonio Moya Fernández, Alberto Marín, Francisco Retuerta, Juan Serrano
Additional Localization EngineeringIván Arroyo, Alberto Abad, David Rodríguez
Audio EngineeringPedro Alfageme Langdon, Jose Pablo Hernández
Audio CaptureDan Harty, Bruno Santos

Cast

CastShohreh Aghdashloo (as Admiral Shala'Raan vas Tonbay), Maggie Baird (as Samara), Adam Baldwin (as Kal'Reegar), Michael Beattie (as Mordin Solus/additional voices), Claudia Black (as Admiral Xen/additional voices), Steven Jay Blum (as Grunt/additional voices), Keith David (as David Anderson), DC Douglas (as Legion/additional voices), Keythe Farley (as Thane Krios/additional voices), Seth Green (as Jeff ), Jennifer Hale (as Female Commander Shepard), Tricia Helfer (as EDI), Michael Hogan (as Captain Bailey), Brandon Keener (as Garrus Vakarian), Adam Lazarre-White (as Jacob Taylor/additional voices), Mark Meer (as Male Commander Shepard/additional voices), Carrie-Ann Moss (as Aria T'Loak), Martin Sheen (as Illusive Man), Ash Sroka (as Tali'Zorah vas Neema), Yvonne Strahovski (as Miranda Lawson), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (as Jack/additional voices), Simon Templeman (as Admiral Han'Gerrel)
Additional VoicesJocelyn Ahlf, April Banigan, Ashley Barlow, Steven Barr, Shannon Blanchet, Brian Bloom, Jessica Bogart, Wes Borg, Wendy Braun, Kimberly D. Brooks, Lora Brovold, Natalia Cigliuti, Belinda Cornish, Jim Cummings, Jon Curry, Josh Dean, Casey DeFranco, Grey DeLisle, Michael Dorn, Collin Doyle, Alistair Duncan, Chris Edgerly, Jeannie Elias, Gideon Emery, Dannah Feinglass, David Fennoy, Keith Ferguson, Quinton Flynn, Peter Giles, Jesse Gervais, Zach Hanks, Ali Hillis, Roger Labon Jackson, Martin Jarvis, Peter Jessop, Phil LaMarr, Lex Lang, Yuri Lowenthal, Stefan Marks, Vanessa Marshall, Anndi McAfee, Naomi Mercer, Jeff Page, Cara Pifko, Chris Postle, Francesco Quinn, Bill Ratner, Cindy Robinson, John Rubinow, William Salyers, Raphael Sbarge, Dwight Schultz, Carolyn Seymour, Armin Shimerman, Jane Singer, Jason Singer, Jan Smith, Keith Szarabajka, George Szilagyi, Fred Tatasciore, John Ullyatt, Mick Wingert, Stephanie Wolfe, John Wright, Gwendoline Yeo, Frederick Zbryski

EA - Corporate Leadership

Chief Executive OfficerJohn Riccitiello
Chief Operating OfficerJohn Schappert
Executive Vice‑PresidentEric Brown
Chief Financial OfficerEric Brown
Executive Vice-President, Business and Legal AffairsJoel Linzner
Executive Vice-President, Human ResourcesGabrielle Toledano
Senior Vice‑PresidentsKen Barker, Stephen G. Bene
Chief Accounting OfficerKen Barker
General CounselStephen G. Bene
Corporate SecretaryStephen G. Bene

Games Label Leadership

PresidentFrank Gibeau
Chief Financial OfficerMike Williams
Chief Operations OfficerBryan Neider
Chief Technical OfficerDavid O'Connor
Senior Vice‑President, MarketingJeff Karp
Vice‑President, Human ResourcesMala Singh

RPG/MMO Group

Group General ManagerRaymond Muzyka
Senior Vice‑PresidentRaymond Muzyka
Vice‑PresidentsGreg Zeschuk, Rob Denton, Patrick Buechner
Group Creative OfficerGreg Zeschuk
Group Operations OfficerRob Denton
Group Marketing OfficerPatrick Buechner

EA Global Online

ProducersLars Smith, Shawn Stafford
Product ManagerDan Windrem
Project ManagersKaren Clark, Maria Cueva
ProgrammersRyan Butterfoss, Michael J. Sop
Quality AssuranceChris Buffett

Localization

International Project ManagersInés Hernández Ramiro, Victoria Rose
Assistant Project ManagerDaniel Harty
Project Lead EngineerRubén Martín Rico
Senior EngineerDanilo José Guerréro Rodríguez
Engineering LeadFernando San Nicolás Serrano
EngineeringAlberto Abad Ballesteros, Irene Chillón, Tomás Martínez Cortés, Juan Comesaña Fernández, Daniel Gutiérrez Martínez, Sergio Moreno, Daniel Martin, Ignacio Rodríguez Rodríguez
CoordinationÁlvaro Corral, Mathieu Donsimoni, Marcel Elsner, Alexander Faißt, Sergey Kolesov, Stéphane Lemelle, Julien Murria, Mária Gyöngyi Nagy, Pavel Rutski, Jan Staníček, Anna-Maya Tomala

Localization Testing

Project ManagerFausto Ceccarelli
Junior Project ManagerHugo Rivalland
TestersPierre Attali, Wojciech Baran, Oscar Cruz, Cristian De Frassine, Claudio De Pasquale, Timothée Even, Ángel Fernández, Paolo Giunti, Damien Haimovici, Nadia Krupko, Max Matta-Fletcher, Antonin Ménard, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Pablo Ministral, Maciej Ogiński, Antonio Orlino, Šárka Pechočiaková, Jaroslaw Radzio, Ekaterina Samolyak
Post‑productionJoaquín Aicart

Quality Assurance (EA)

QA ManagerDerek Fitzgerald
Senior QA Project LeadKeith Chan
QA Project LeadTodd Desgagne
TestersArman Abounourinejad, Ezequiel Alsina, Cecilia Alvarez, Wade Anderson, Luis Badano, Kenneth Banadyga, Matt Bliss, Tomas Borzi, Valentín Brega, William Brewer, Michael Brown, Corey Bussey, Craig Charlesworth, Cristian Díaz, Jessica Docherty, Guillermo Duarte, Andres Gadea, Karl Germyn, Dalmiro Grañas, Chris Hamilton, Cristhian Heiderscheid, Kellie Hett, Francisco Isidori, Navpreet Lalli, Rudy Mankovits, Derek Manns, Sergio Marcelino, Seth Mayer, Jamie Milman, Rob Nickerson, Paola Parra, Marc Poirier, Greg Priebe, Kevin Quan, Daniel Reichert, Axel Rolon, Patricio Rovito, Jeronimo Axel Shannon, Pablo Sojo, Jimmy Sou, Charles Wagner, James Wang, Danny White, Trevor Wong, Irwin Wong-Sing, Sam Yoo, Ramiro Zapata, Angel Zapiola

External Partners

Additional AnimationAxis Animation, Liquid Development LLC
Additional ArtLiquid Development LLC
3D ScanningEyetronics‑3D Inc
Additional CompositingFaction Creative Effects Ltd
Motion CaptureEA Worldwide Motion Capture Studio - Burnaby, Giant Studios Inc - Los Angeles
Geopolitical EvaluationEnglobe Inc
Original ScoreWall of Sound Inc
Lead ComposerJack Wall
ComposersJimmy Hinson, Sam Hulick, David Kates
Music ImplementationBrian DiDomenico
Additional Audio AssetsAndrew Gray, Nathan Willis
Voice-Over Direction (Los Angeles)Chris Borders, Ginny McSwain
Voice‑Over Production ServicesTikiman Productions Inc.
Voice‑Over RecordingTechnicolor Animation and Interactive Service, A division of Technicolor Inc., Wolf Willow Sound Inc
Dialog EditingWave Generations Inc, Wolf Willow Sound Inc

Normandy Crash Site

Level ArtistsBoyd McKenzie, Danny Rodriguez, Neil Valeriano
Additional ArtBoyd McKenzie, Brian Sum, Danny Rodriguez, Trevor Gilday
Audio DesignRob Blake, Steve Bigras
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Cinematic DesignersJames McVinnie, Guilherme Ramos
Level DesignerGraham Scott
Additional DesignCarlo Lynch, Chris Hepler, Christina Norman, Cookie Everman, Jay Turner, Noel Borstad, Miles Holmes
Project ManagersDorian Kieken, Ryan Ward
ProgrammerBlake Grant
Additional ProgrammingDoug Demyen, Tom Zaplachinski
Quality AssuranceMitchell T. Fujino, Scott Horner
Additional QAArone Le Bray, Barrett Rodych, Billy Buskell, Boldwin Li, Brian Mills, Caleb Kan, Chris Buzon, Chris Schanche, Costa Zervos, Daniel Barrett, Daniel Busse, Daniel Trottier, Darren Clark, Darren Gilday, Decard Timmermans, Frank Gordon, Gabriel Leung, Garret Haynes, Ivan Mulkeen, Jack Lamden, James Costanzo, John Epler, Kim Stolz, Kyle Hubbard, Luke Barrett, Matt Henderson, Mike Wellman, Nathan Matichuk, Stanley Woo, Steven Deleeuw, William Brewer, William Mah
Special ThanksAll of the BioWare team, EA Canada QA team, International Development Services

Zaeed

Cinematic AnimatorsBartek Kujbida, Dave Wilkinson, Greg Lidstone, Marc-Antoine Matton, Parrish Ley
In‑Game AnimatorsBrad Kinley, James Humphreys
Technical AnimatorCristian Enciso
Character ArtistsJaemus Wurzbach, Ken Finlayson
Concept ArtistsBen Huen, Brian Sun, Matt Rhodes
GUI ArtistNelson Housden
Level ArtistsAndrew Knight, Don Arceta, Graham Kelly, Marcel Silva, Noel Lukasewich, Rohan Knuckey
Visual Effects ArtistTrevor Gilday
Audio DesignJordan Ivey, Rob Blake, Steve Bigras
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
Assistant External ProducersMelanie Fleming, Steve Lam
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Cinematic DesignersArmando Troisi, James McVinnie, Leo Lucien-Bay, Nathan Moller, Samuel Irwin, Vanessa Alvarado, Zachariah Scott
Level DesignersBastiaan Frank, Dave Feltham, Jos Hendriks, Thomas Perlinski
WriterJay Turner
EditorCookie Everman
Additional DesignChristina Norman, Corey Gaspur, Dusty Everman, Eric Fagnan, Mac Walters, Noel Borstad, Preston Watamaniuk
Project ManagerRyan Ward
ProgrammersBlake Grant, Carson Knittig
Additional ProgrammingBrent Scriver, Doug Demyen, Tom Zaplachinski
Quality AssuranceArone Le Bray, Billy Buskell, Daniel Barrett, Daniel Trottier
Additional QABarrett Rodych, Boldwin Li, Brian Mills, Caleb Kan, Chris Buzon, Chris Schanche, Costa Zervos, Daniel Busse, Darren Clark, Darren Gilday, Decard Timmermans, Frank Gordon, Gabriel Leung, Garret Haynes, Ivan Mulkeen, Jack Lamden, James Costanzo, John Epler, Kim Stolz, Kyle Hubbard, Luke Barrett, Matt Henderson, Mike Wellman, Mitchell T. Fujino, Nathan Matichuk, Scott Horner, Stanley Woo, Steven Deleeuw, William Brewer, William Mah
Special ThanksAll of the BioWare team, EA Canada QA team, International Development Services
CastH. Richard Greene, Jennifer Hale, Mark Meer, Robin Sachs, Richard Green

Firewalker

Cinematic AnimatorsCarlos Arancibia, Ed Beek, Greg Lidstone, Suhas Holla, Tim Golem
Technical AnimatorsCristian Enciso, James Humphreys
Character ArtistsFrancis Lacuna, Jaemus Wurzbach
Concept ArtistDerek Watts
GUI ArtistNelson Housden
Level ArtistsBoyd McKenzie, Danny Rodriguez, Graham Kelly, Mark Linington, Morten Olsen, Neil Valeriano
Visual Effects ArtistTrevor Gilday
Audio DesignJoel Green, Jordan Ivey, Rob Blake, Steve Bigras, Vance Dylan
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Cinematic DesignersJames McVinnie, Zachariah Scott, Edward Douglas
Level DesignersBastiaan Frank, Gary Ian Stewart, Graham Scott, Joshua Wilson, Kris Schoneberg, Matt Resmini, Matthew Fisher, Miles Holmes, Patrick Moran, Raylene Deck, Rick Knowles
WriterJay Watamaniuk
EditorsCookie Everman, Carlo Lynch
Additional DesignAlexandre Elsayad, Bjorn Taylor, Chris Hepler, Christina Norman, Cookie Everman, Corey Gaspur, Dusty Everman, Jay Turner, Noel Borstad, Thomas Perlinski
Project ManagersDorian Kieken, Michael Gamble, Ryan Ward, Vanessa Prinsen
ProgrammerCarson Knittig
Additional ProgrammingBlake Grant, Doug Demyen, Tom Zaplachinski
Quality AssuranceBilly Buskell, Mitchell T. Fujino, Scott Horner
Additional QAArone Le Bray, Barrett Rodych, Boldwin Li, Brian Mills, Caleb Kan, Chris Buzon, Chris Schanche, Costa Zervos, Daniel Barrett, Daniel Busse, Daniel Trottier, Darren Clark, Darren Gilday, Decard Timmermans, Frank Gordon, Gabriel Leung, Garret Haynes, Ivan Mulkeen, Jack Lamden, James Costanzo, John Epler, Kim Stolz, Kyle Hubbard, Luke Barrett, Matt Henderson, Mike Wellman, Nathan Matichuk, Stanley Woo, Steven Deleeuw, William Brewer, William Mah
CastChris Postle, Brian Bloom

Weapons and Armor DLC

ArtBen Huen, Brad Kinley, Brian Sum, Cristian Enciso, Jaemus Wurzbach, Ken Finlayson, Kolby Jukes, Matt Rhodes, Nelson Housden, Rion Swanson, Rodrigue Pralier, Trevor Gilday
AnimationBen Huen, Brad Kinley, Brian Sum, Cristian Enciso, Jaemus Wurzbach, Ken Finlayson, Kolby Jukes, Matt Rhodes, Nelson Housden, Rion Swanson, Rodrigue Pralier, Trevor Gilday
Audio DesignMichael Kent, Rob Blake
DesignChristina Norman, Corey Gaspur, Eric Fagnan
ProductionAdrien Cho, Michael Gamble, Ryan Ward, Ryan Warden
ProgrammingBlake Grant, Carson Knittig, Tom Zaplachinski
Special ThanksAll of the BioWare team, EA Canada QA team, International Development Services

Kasumi

Cinematic AnimatorsBartek Kujbida, Dave Wilkinson, Ed Beek, Parrish Ley, Suhas Holla, Tony de Waal
In‑Game AnimatorsBrad Kinley, James Humphreys, Stefano Marchesini
Technical AnimatorCristian Enciso
Character ArtistsJaemus Wurzbach, Ken Finlayson, Rion Swanson
Concept ArtistsBen Huen, Brian Sum, Matt Rhodes, Mikko Kinnunen
GUI ArtistNelson Housden
Level ArtistsDanny Rodriguez, Don Arceta, Lee Church, Marcel Silva, Mark Linington, Morten Olsen, Neil McKnight, Young Park, Trevor Gilday
Audio DesignJoel Green, Jordan Ivey, Rob Blake, Steve Bigras
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
Assistant External ProducerSteve Lam
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Cinematic DesignersArmando Troisi, Guilherme Ramos, John Ebenger, Leo Lucien-Bay, Nathan Moller, Zachariah Scott
Level DesignersDavid Stenton, Matthew Fisher, John Winski
WritersChris Hepler, Jay Turner, Malcolm Azania
EditorsCookie Everman, Carlo Lynch
Additional DesignBastiaan Frank, Christina Norman, Corey Gaspur, Dusty Everman, Eric Fagnan, Mac Walters, Noel Borstad, Preston Watamaniuk, Rick Knowles
Project ManagersMichael Gamble, Ryan Ward
ProgrammerCarson Knittig
Additional ProgrammingBlake Grant, Brent Scriver, Doug Demyen, Tom Zaplachinski
Quality AssuranceArone Le Bray, Billy Buskell, Boldwin Li, Chris Buzon, Frank Gordon, Garret Haynes, Kim Stolz, Matt Henderson
Additional QABarrett Rodych, Brian Mills, Chris Schanche, Costa Zervos, Daniel Barrett, Daniel Busse, Daniel Trottier, Darren Clark, Darren Gilday, Gabriel Leung, Ivan Mulkeen, Jack Lamden, James Costanzo, Jason Leong, John Epler, Kyle Hubbard, Nathan Matichuk, Steven Deleeuw, William Brewer
Special ThanksAll of the BioWare team, EA Canada QA team, International Development Services
CastBrian Bloom, Jennifer Hale, John Ullyatt, Kym Hoy, Lora Brovold, Mark Meer, Stelio Savante

Overlord

Cinematic AnimatorsBartek Kujbida, Carl Boulay, Dave Wilkinson, Ed Beek, Marc-Antoine Matton, Parrish Ley, Suhas Holla, Tony de Waal
In‑Game AnimatorsBrad Kinley, Stefano Marchesini
Technical AnimatorsCristian Enciso, Ray Lim
Character ArtistJaemus Wurzbach
Concept ArtistsBrian Sum, Matt Rhodes
GUI ArtistsColin Walmsley, Nelson Housden
Level ArtistsBoyd McKenzie, Don Arceta, Graham Kelly, Marcel Silva, Mark Linington, Michael Trottier, Neil McKnight, Neil Valeriano, Noel Lukasewich, Rohan Knuckey
Visual Effects ArtistTrevor Gilday
Additional ArtJean-François Vanelle
Audio DesignJoel Green, Jordan Ivey, Real Cardinal, Rob Blake, Steve Bigras
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
Assistant External ProducerSteve Lam
External ProducerJohn Campbell
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Cinematic DesignersGuilherme Ramos, John Ebenger, Leo Lucien-Bay, Zachariah Scott
Level DesignersAlexandre Elsayad, Bjorn Taylor, Dusty Everman, Jon San Agustin, Jos Hendriks, Keith Hayward, Kris Schoneberg, Raylene Deck, Tom Perlinski
WriterJohn Dombrow
EditorsCarlo Lynch, Karin Weekes
Additional DesignArmando Troisi, Bastiaan Frank, Brenon Holmes, Chris Hepler, Christina Norman, Corey Gaspur, Dusty Everman, Eric Fagnan, Mac Walters, Noel Borstad, Preston Watamaniuk, Rick Knowles
Associate ProducerNathan Plewes
Project ManagersMichael Gamble, Robin Mayne, Ryan Ward
ProgrammerCarson Knittig
Additional ProgrammingBlake Grant, Brent Scriver, Dominic Mathieu, Doug Demyen, Justin Yong, Peter Woytiuk, Shawn Potter, Tom Zaplachinski
Quality AssuranceCosta Zervos, Darren Clark, Darren Gilday, Gabriel Leung, Jack Lamden
Additional QABen Blanchard, Billy Buskell, Boldwin Li, Brian Mills, Chris Buzon, Daniel Busse, Frank Gordon, Garret Haynes, James Costanzo, Jason Leong, John Epler, John Hollick, Kim Stolz, Matt Henderson, Nathan Matichuk, Steven Deleeuw, Tom Trachimowich, William Brewer
CastBrian Bloom, Jennifer Hale, Jesse Gervais, Lora Brovold, Mark Meer, Simon Templeman
Special ThanksThe entire BioWare team, EA Canada QA team, International Development Services

Shadow Broker

Cinematic AnimatorsBartek Kujbida, Carl Boulay, Dave Wilkinson, Ed Beek, Marc-Antoine Matton, Parrish Ley, Suhas Holla, Tony de Waal
In‑Game AnimatorsBrad Kinley, James Humphreys, Ray Lim, Stefano Marchesini
Technical AnimatorCristian Enciso
Character ArtistsJaemus Wurzbach, Ken Finlayson, Kolby Jukes, Rion Swanson
Concept ArtistsBrian Sum, Matt Rhodes, Mikko Kinnunen
GUI ArtistsColin Walmsley, Nelson Housden
Level ArtistsBoyd McKenzie, Don Arceta, Graham Kelly, Lee Church, Marcel Silva, Neil McKnight, Neil Valeriano, Noel Lukasewich, Nolan Cunningham, Rohan Knuckey
Visual Effects ArtistTrevor Gilday
Audio DesignJoel Green, Jordan Ivey, Matt Besler, Rob Blake
Voice‑Over Producer/DirectorCaroline Livingstone, Ginny McSwain
External ProducersJohn Campbell, Steve Lam, Susanne Hunka
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Cinematic DesignersGuilherme Ramos, John Ebenger, Leo Lucien-Bay, Richard Boisvert, Sarah Hayward, Zachariah Scott
Level DesignersBjorn Taylor, Dave Feltham, David Stenton, John Winski, Jon San Agustin, Jos Hendriks, Raylene Deck, Thomas Perlinski
WritersChris Hepler, Jay Watamaniuk, Patrick Weekes, Sylvia Feketekuty
EditorsCarlo Lynch, Karin Weekes
Additional DesignArmando Troisi, Bastiaan Frank, Christina Norman, Corey Gaspur, Dusty Everman, Eric Fagnan, Mac Walters, Preston Watamaniuk, Rick Knowles
Executive ProducerCasey Hudson
Associate ProducerMichael Gamble
Project ManagerRyan Ward
ProgrammerCarson Knittig
Quality AssuranceArone Le Bray, Chris Buzon, Costa Zervos, Darren Clark, Ivan Mulkeen, John Hollick, Matt Henderson, Tom Trachimowich
Additional QABilly Buskell, Dan Busse, Darren Gilday, Gabriel Leung, Jack Lamden, James Costanzo, Jason Leong
Special ThanksAll of the BioWare team, EA Canada QA team, International Development Services, Studiopolis Inc.
CastAli Hillis, Clinton Carew, Jennifer Hale, Jesse Gervais, Jessica Anne Bogart, John Ullyatt, Lora Brovold, Mark Meer, Patricia Zentilli, Shannon Blanchet, Steven Jay Blum, Yuri Lowenthal

Genesis

ProducerJesse Houston
Executive ProducerCasey Hudson
ArtMichael Atiyeh, Alex Lei, Dave Marshall, Nick McWhorter, Iwan Nazif, Alexandre Palomaro
Audio DesignRob Blake, Jordan Ivey
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Technical DesignerAlexandre Elsayad
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
WriterMac Walters
VoicesMark Meer, Jennifer Hale
Special ThanksAll of the BioWare team, EA Canada QA team, International Development Services

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 92 other games
Chris Edgerly, 89 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Quinton Flynn, 86 other games
Jim Cummings, 85 other games
Phil LaMarr, 74 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games
Gideon Emery, 59 other games
Matt Atwood, 56 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games
Marcel Elsner, 53 other games
John Schappert, 53 other games
Joel Linzner, 51 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Mass Effect 2, a group of 505 people
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 488 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 324 people
Mass Effect 3, a group of 323 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 239 people
Mass Effect, a group of 203 people
Mass Effect, a group of 194 people
Dragon Age II, a group of 174 people
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition), a group of 171 people
Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening, a group of 135 people
Mass Effect 2: Overlord, a group of 104 people
Mass Effect 2: Lair of the Shadow Broker, a group of 102 people
Mass Effect 2: Kasumi: Stolen Memory, a group of 96 people
Jade Empire (Limited Edition), a group of 93 people
Mass Effect 2: Firewalker Pack, a group of 91 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 87 people
Jade Empire (Special Edition), a group of 82 people
Mass Effect 3: From Ashes, a group of 76 people
Mass Effect 2: Zaeed: The Price of Revenge, a group of 76 people
Jade Empire, a group of 71 people
Mass Effect: Bring Down the Sky, a group of 61 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 60 people
Mass Effect 2: Arrival, a group of 60 people
Mass Effect 2: Normandy Crash Site, a group of 47 people
Dragon Age II: The Exiled Prince, a group of 47 people

Credits for this game were contributed by thf (152363) and MAT (70537)