User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Max Payne 3 (PlayStation 3)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Max Payne 3 Credits

Rockstar Vancouver

Creative DirectorSergei Kuprejanov
Associate ProducerCarlo Audia
Lead DesignerJason Bone
Lead ScripterGrant Arundell
DesignSteve Avery, Matthew Freedman, Conrad Ramakers, Alisha Thayer, Malcolm Wilson
Lead ProgrammerMike Slett
Senior ProgrammerMike Waltman
ProgrammersWayne Chen, Peter Gorniak, Stephane Conde, Peter A. Grant, Dustin Sutherland
Lead AnimatorMark Tennant
Lead Vignette AnimatorAnthony Kwan
AnimatorsJonathan Moyes, Mark Pinnock, Ryan Schacter, Chun Sin Loh, Stephen Cooper, Matthew Fonseca, Rohd Santos, Duncan Shields
Lead ArtistKathrin Roessler
ArtistsMaritza Louis, Lee Salo, Angelo Borrillo, Mike Gillen, Jae Young Lee, Christine Lee, Greg Lohr, Sheryl Low, Darren Porter, Morgan Hall
Lead Dev SupportElliot Lee
Dev SupportPatrick Donaghy, Adriel Draude, David Zaballero
Financial ControllerKelly Gibson
IT ManagerChris Louth
Network AdministratorRobin Chow

Rockstar London

ProducerGraham Ainsley
Lead ProgrammerLewis Gordon
Senior ProgrammersKonstantin Radchuk, Richard Fabian, Andy Borrell
ProgrammerPau Aguilar Fruto
Junior ProgrammerThomas Woodhead
Lead DesignerCharlie Bewsher
Senior DesignersGiles Hitchcock, Evan Michaels
ScripterJohn Prescott
Lead ArtistLeigh Malpas
Senior Environment ArtistsJulia Wren, Colin Seaman, Rachele Doimo
Environment / Vehicle ArtistTaylor Shawyer
Junior Environment ArtistRichard Gregory
Lead Technical Art PipelineMark Harrison-Ball
Technical Environment ArtistRoss George
Technical ArtistAndy Davis
Sound DesignerLewis Griffin
Associate ProducerJürgen Mol
Lead TestersIan McCarthy, Marcus Pratt
TestersVanessa Spiers, Jonathan Stead
ITPaul Devonshire, Kudrat Sapaev

Rockstar Toronto

Technical DirectorKevin Hoare
ProducerDaniel Van Zant
Art DirectorPaul MacPherson
Lead DesignJohn MacPherson
DesignJonathan Hodge
Lead ProgrammersOscar Valer, Frank Kozuh
ProgrammingMatthew Puthiampadavil, Nick Snell, Frank Chen, Stephen Orr, Terry Litrenta, Grant Kim, Geoff Herbynchuk, David Yang, Nan Ma, Adriaan Blaauw, Quincy Conlon, John Moore, Dzmitry Malyshau, Mike Wilson
Lead Gameplay ScriptingScott Penman
Gameplay ScriptingReginald Woods, Nick Shier, Colin Orr, Sunny Atwal, Ken Alguire, Sean Kay
Lead LightingWallace Robinson
Lead Environment ArtJay Pavao, James Nicholson
Environment ArtJason Zorn, Aaron Hordos, Chian Chia, Jeffrey Leung, Daniel Ibanez, Amy Gallan
Lead Technical ArtValmor Garcia
Technical ArtKevin Ala-Pantti
Lead Character ArtPete Armstrong
Character ArtRaymond Dela Cruz, Thaddeus Maharaj, Greg Stangis
Lead Cinematic Visual EffectsRob Elsworthy
Cinematic Visual EffectsJamie Donnelly, Joel Farrow, Kelly Grimes
AnimationJohn Kim, Benjamin Chue, Peter Reynolds, Stephen Sloper
Sound DesignerSteve Donohoe
UI DesignerNicholas Shewchuk
Production Support ManagerNorm Brown
Technical ManagerArthur Chiang
QA ManagerChris Conway
QAStephanie Karpman, Kevin Pettigrew, Joel Adamo
IT ManagerRichard Buchanan
Office AdministrationLisa Olsen

Rockstar New England

AI Director & Studio PresidentIan Lane Davis (Dr.)
AI ProgrammingGareth Cox, Deryck Morales
Animation LeadAndy Welihozkiy
AnimationJeffrey B. Carroll, Joshua Hoaglund, Joe Ries, Tristan Riggs
Art DirectorJohn Carbone
Audio LeadNickolas Warseck
Character Art LeadJae-Suk Jo
Character ArtStephen Guberski, Aaron Kucinski, Jisung Roh
Dev SupportSam Low, Patrick Swidler
Environment Art LeadDrew Medina
Environment ArtPatrick Clark, Eric Dannerhoj, JD Solilo, Karen Wolff
FX ArtNicholas Greco, Joe Jobst
Gameplay Programming LeadShawn Shoemaker
Gameplay ProgrammingEric James Anderson, Matt Koulouris, Joshua Landry, Christopher Thomas
Graphics Programming LeadChris Oat
Graphics ProgrammingDoron Feinstein, Anoop Ravi Thomas
Level Design LeadSean Donovan
Level DesignMike Belair, Ryan Pendleton
Multiplayer Programming LeadDan Conti
Multiplayer ProgrammingJames Chagaris, Stephen LaValley, Jeremy Tudisco
Office SupportJeff Desharnais, Cristina Warseck
ProductionEric Gus Anderson, Gary Conti, Jarred Vaughan
Scripting LeadBen Wilson
ScriptingStefan Arnold, Tom Henderson, Robert J. Moore
Studio DirectorKen Davis
Technical DirectorHugues St. Pierre
Technical ArtMichael Blanchette, Steve Genovese

Rockstar San Diego

Studio ManagerSteve Martin
Technical DirectorsTed Carson, Tom Shepherd
Art Department DirectorJoshua Bass
ProductionAdrian Castañeda, David Kunkler, Eric T. Smith, John Ricchio
Concept ArtistsRaul Cabrales, David Hong, Jason Castagna
Technical ArtistsKyle Hansen, Ilchul Shin
Lead Cutscene AnimatorSean Letts
Cutsene AnimatorsTim Webb, Alan O'Brien, Brian Weber, Randy Stratton, Suna Kang, Jason Barnes
Facial AnimatorsSarah LaPenna, Matthew Onheiber, Thanh Phan
Facial Animation SupportCandace Giancanelli, Champin Chen, Katelyn Overton
Cutscene SupportGabe Landers
AnimationBrett Harris, Eliot Tokoroyama, Kirk Cumming
Structure ArtistsScott Stoabs, Charlene Dunn, Matt Clyne, Dennis Logashov, Edgar D. Acevedo, Grant Werner, Hee-Chul Chang, Jesse Yerkes, Jude Liberty, Scott Schoennagel
Prop ArtistNicole Griffee-Zuniga
Lead Character ArtDarrick Pister
Character ArtistsJungHyun Lim, Marcellus Barnes, Taewoo Roh
Lead Systems ProgrammerMichael Krehan
AI ProgrammersFredrik Farnstrom, Jonathan Martin
Graphics ProgrammersAlan Goykhman, Daniel Walsh, Raymond Kerr, Tyler Robertson
Physics ProgrammerRobert Percival
Animation ProgrammerBryan Musson
UI ProgrammerJason Jurecka
Multiplayer ProgrammerAli Siddiqui
Senior DesignerChris Berg
Audio ProgrammerRobert Katz
Audio DesignersChristian Kjeldsen, Jeffrey R. Whitcher
QA DepartmentAaron Robuck, Geoffrey Show, Jason Umbreit, Stephen Russo

RAGE Technology Group

Chief Software ArchitectDavid Etherton
Chief Technology OfficerSteven Reed
Technical DirectorEugene Foss
Director of TechnologyDerek Tarvin
Tools ProgrammerKevin Weinberg
Systems ProgrammersLuke Hutchinson, Russ Schaaf, Svetoslav Todorov
Lead Network ProgrammerKevin Baca
Network ProgrammersAl Gehrig Jr., Ron Roy, Bill Sherman, Raymond Sun (Zhiyuan), Aaron Tarvin, Rob Trickey
Physics ProgrammerJustin Link
Lead Animation ProgrammerJames Miller
Animation ProgrammersDaniel Archard, Etienne Boulanger-Lapointe
Associate ProducersMichael Alan Erickson, Zachary Gershman
Human ResourcesSarah Shafer
Office ManagerChris Wells
IT DirectorMichael Mattes
IT ManagerDavid Counts
ITPaul Anderson
Facilities ManagerDan Brockman

Rockstar Leeds

Studio ManagerAlastair Dukes
Art DirectorIan J. Bowden
Lead DesignerDavid Roberts
DesignersRob Taylor, Paul Nettleton, Aaron Gandaa
ArtistsGraham Olek, Chris Edwards
Technical ArtistNeal D. Corbett
Senior ProgrammerRoss Childs
ProgrammerAndrew Collinson
QA LeadNick Robey
QA TestersMark Bentley, Sam Fowler, Daniel Webster
IT ManagerEbrahim Fadia
AdminCarrie Panks

Rockstar North

Executive ProducerLeslie Benzies
Art DirectorAaron Garbut
Associate Art DirectorsAdam Cochrane, Michael Kane
Assistant Art DirectorIan McQue
Technical DirectorAdam Fowler
Associate Technical DirectorsKlaas Schilstra, Phil Hooker
Animation DirectorMondo Ghulam
Tools DirectorGreg Smith
2D/UI Graphics DirectorStuart Petri
Music DirectorCraig Conner
Audio DirectorMatthew Smith
Global Lead Technical ArtistRick Stirling
Senior Technical ArtistErik Brear
Character ArtistsAlan Nolan, Ben Clark, Chris Brincat, Toks Solarin
Character RiggersDavid Bailey, Matt Rennie
Outsource ManagerScott Wilson
Lead Map ArtistsMichael Pirso, Wayland Standing
Environment ArtistsDavid Cooper, Iain McNaughton
Interior ArtistsAndy Hay, Tze Lim, Alexander Pons Carden-Jones, Garry Mackenzie, Karyn McHale, Matt Harrad, Stuart Scott
Lead Cut Scene AnimatorsDermot Bailie, Felipe Busquets
Cutscene AnimationGeoffrey Fermin, Marcos Duran, Matt Rochester, Michael Mangus, Santiago Hurtado
Junior Cut Scene AnimatorsAlex Cartwright, Jenny Arnold
Animation Production Co-ordinatorFrancesca Howard
Animation Resource AssistantKathryn Bodey
Lead Technical Vehicle ArtistJolyon Orme
Vehicle ArtistsMichael Bush, Laurence Knight, Richard Kansley
Prop ArtistsCampbell John Dick, Brendon McDonald, Eoin Callan, Waseem Punnu
Global Lead VFX ArtistMalcolm Shortt
VFX ArtistNic Chambers
Graphic DesignerEuan Duncan
UI DesignerJames Whitcroft
UI DeveloperGareth Evans
New Media DesignerScott Thomson
IllustratorAlisdair Wood
Lead Audio ProgrammerAlastair MacGregor
Audio ProgrammersColin Walder, Jorge O'Valle
Audio Development AssistantsFraser Morgan, Rebecca Johnson
Lead Graphics ProgrammerAlex Hadjadj
Graphics ProgrammersAndrzej Madajczyk, Mark Nicholson, Piotr Dubla
Lead Animation ProgrammerJonathon Ashcroft
Lead Camera ProgrammerColin Entwistle
Lead A.I. ProgrammerChris Swinhoe
AI/Physics / Animation Programmers James Broad, Chi-Wai Chiu, Ben Lyons, Richard Archibald, Thomas French, Graeme Sales
Lead Systems ProgrammerJohn Whyte
Systems ProgrammersIan Kiigan, Alessandro Piva
Game ProgrammersDerek Payne, Graeme Williamson
Lead Network ProgrammerDaniel Yelland
Network ProgrammersJohn Gurney, Miguel Freitas
Lead Tools ProgrammersDavid Muir, Luke Openshaw
Tools ProgrammersDavid Evans, Derek Ward, Gunnar Droege, Mike Wilson
Junior Tools ProgrammerAdam Munson
Information Systems ProgrammersMarc Guérin, Jonathan Martin
Rockstar Games Social ClubIan McQue, Pete Andrews

Development Assistants

ProductionChristina Harvey
QAJohn Sloan
AnimationMags Donaldson
2D / UI GraphicsRoberta Gatti
Rockstar Games Social ClubAmanda Crane
QA ManagerCraig Arbuthnott
Lead Test AnalystsBrian Kelly, Chris Thomson, Neil Corbett
Build EngineersNeil Walker, Ross McKinstray
Studio DirectorAndrew Semple
Office ManagerKim Gurney
Office CoordinatorMichelle Tanner
Admin SupportCherry Martin
Accounts AdministratorAnneline Groves
IT DirectorLorraine Stark
IT SupportChristine Chalmers, Paul Sharkey
IT Systems EngineersAdam Bown, David Campbell

Rockstar New York

Executive ProducerSam Houser
VP of CreativeDan Houser
VP of Product DevelopmentJeronimo Barrera
Art DirectorRob Nelson
VP of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
Senior ProducerJosh Needleman
Associate ProducerGene Overton
Senior Lead AnalystBrian Alcazar
Multiplayer Lead AnalystLloyd Thompson
Test TeamAdam Tetzloff, Bryan Rodriguez, Christopher Mansfield, Curtis Reyes, Don Baluyot, Helen Andriacchi, James Dima, Jameel Vega, Jason Sleurs, Jay Capozello, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Oswald Greene Jr., Peter Woloszyn, Philip Castanheira, Richard Huìe, Sean Flaherty, Shawn Allen, Steve Guillaume, Tamara Carrion
Technical SupervisorMatthew Forman
Rockstar Games Social ClubAnanth Racherla, Angus Wong, Brand Inman, Bret Rouse, Christopher Plummer, Dan Cooper, Drew Como, Geethika Uriti, Jack Leung, Jake Duffy, Jimmy Yoo, Kevin Cook, Kevin Hamel, Sean Bartlett
ProductionChris Choi, Jürgen Mol, Koji Nonoyama, Neil McCaffrey, Rich Rosado
Dialogue WritingMichael Unsworth, Rupert Humphries
Soundtrack SupervisionIvan Pavlovich, Jaesun Celebre, Tony Mesones
Performance Capture & AnimationChuck Mongelli, Alan Michaels, Adam De Oliveira, Che Ng, Cory Alderman, Danna Finestone, David Zani, Evan Eldredge, James MacLaughlin, Kelly Wetzel, Robert Martin, Tiara Horan
Motion Capture Cutscenes Directed byRod Edge
Camera ArtistsGethin Aldous, Luke Howard, Joe Rubino, Forrest Karbowski
Cutscene Mixes and Sound DesignDavid Scott
Cutscene Graphics DesignJasmina Mathieu, Thomas Diakomichalis, Erica Langworthy
Production TeamLazlow Jones (Lazlow), Brad Cohn, Cole Wilson, Derek Blair, Ezequiel Guerisoli, Jason Hurley, Karmen Coker, Kathryn Greenbaum, Marisa Palumbo, Mark Eicher, Melissa Mason, Michael Berger, Michele Pearson, Nathaniel Bryan, Nick Giovannetti, Omar Shakir, Paul Martin, Ryan Pate, Robert Hannigen, Rocco Cambareri, Sam Henman, Stephen Glenn, Stephen Ellis, Tim Chartier, Tina Chen, Tony Grinage, Vincent A. Parker
Senior Animation SpecialistAbraham Ahmed
ResearchGregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Ayana Osada, Jon Young
Rockstar Publishing TeamAbby Boeh, Adam Perry, Adam Stennett, Adam Tedman, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Alicia Hornstein, Amanda Muller, Andrea Stapleton, Andre Okamura, Anthony Macbain, Arabella Benson, Ayano Minami, Ben Jennings, Ben Sutcliffe, Brandon Aguiles, Channing Delph, Chris Madgwick, Christopher Fiumano, C. J. Gibson, Craig Gilmore, Cody Corona, Daniel Acker, Dan Cooper, Daniel Einzig, Dan Emerson, Daniel Heacox, David Malcolm, David Ayllon, David Gómez, David Manley, David Twinn, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Emmanuel Tramblais, Federico Clonfero, Fred Navarrete, Gary St. Clare, Gauri Khindaria, Gena Feist, Greg Lau, Hamish Brown, Heloise Williams, Hugh Michaels, Ifeoma Obi, Jack Rosa, James Crocker, Jeff Mayer, Jennifer Kolbe, Jessica Miangolarra, Jimmie Solomon, Jochen Färber, Jochen Till, John Gordon, Johnnie Hamn, Jonathan Alcantar, Jordan Chew, Jordan Liles, Jorn Wisman, Josh Moskovitz, Joseph Chan, Justin D. Scott, Keichia Bean, Laura Battistuzzi, Lucien King, Mark Adamson, Mathias Breton, Matthew Smith, Matt Way, Michael Cohen, Michael Zigon, Mike Torok, Mike Kazantzis, Nate Meltzer, Nathan Irvine, Neil Stephen, Nicholas Patterson, Nijiko Walker, Onno Bos, Patrick Conroy, Patrick J. Eves, Patricia Pucci, Paul Nicholls, Paul Yeates, Philip Doust, P. J. Sim, Ramon Stokes, Raquel García, Rebecca Mock, Richard Barnes, Richard Coles, Rita Liberator, Rob Spampinato, Robert Gross, Rowan Hajaj, Roxie Vizcarra, Sal Castiglione, Sandra Louis, Sarah O'Leary, Sean Hollenbach, Sean Macaluso, Sean Mackenzie, Seckin Oezduendar, Shakira Wood, Silvia Cabrera, Simon Ramsey, Siobhan Boes, Sonny Sisto, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Stephen Bliss, Steve O'Neil, Tae-Sik Yang, Tim Choate, Ursula Baker, Will Allanson, Zack Looney, Zephorah Nuré
Natural MotionTorsten Reil, Adam Whittaker, Simon Mack, Kevin Allington, Mark Mathews, John Popadic
Art and Animation ServicesGiant Studios Inc., Image Metric Ltd., Faceware Technologies Ltd, IMPD Productions Inc., Incessant Rain Studios Inc., Original Force Ltd, Alive Interactive Media Inc., Mineloader Software Co. Ltd., Liquid Development LLC, 3D‑Eyetronics Inc., Technicolor India Pvt. Ltd
Rockstar Dedicated Unit at Technicolor India Pvt. LtdAdesh Bharadwaj, Ajay Kumar, Ankit Saxena, Biplab Dey, Chander Prakash, Clinton Hubert Miranda, Darshita Bajpai, Debashish Das (Producer), Deepak Venkatraman, Gangaiha Pirla, Kalyan Kranthi Kumar, Kiran Kumar, Kuppuswamy Nithyanand, Narayana Murthy, Niranjan Rajanna, Pavan Kumar, Rajkumar Rajendran, Ramachandran Ramesh, Ramesh Gonela, Rishi Varshan, Ritika Pandey, Sandeep Siva Prasad, Sreejith Krishna, Swarup Jyoti Dey, Vinodh Ayyanahalli Rajayogeeswaraiah, Vishnu Chakravarthy (Lead)

Rockstar Lincoln

General ManagerTimothy Bates
Localisation ManagerChris Welsh
Senior QA SupervisorKevin Hobson
QA SupervisorsEddie Gibson, Andrew Mason, Matthew Hewitt, Philip Alexander, Philip Deane, Stephen McGagh, André Mountain
Senior Lead TestersWill Riggott, Michael Bennett, Robert Dunkin, David Lawrence
Lead TestersDaniel Goddard, James Cree, Peter Broughton, Peter Duke, Richard Kealey, Simon Watson, David Sheppard, Michael Blackburn, David Fahy, Benjamin Holgate, Craig Reeve
Game TestersAdam Almack-Boulton, James Ballantyne, Lindsey Bennett, James Brumpton, Nathan Buchanan, Nick Dablin, Matthew Deamer, Sam Devenish, Adam Doyle, Michael Eccles, Andrew Forshaw, Chris Fowler, Jamie Glasby, Luke Gray, Michael Griffiths, Gemma Harris, Andrew Heathershaw, Josh Herron, Toby Hughes, Gemma James, Scott Keenan, Tim Leigh, David Lloyd, Emma Marshall, Kieran McClung, Adam Metcalf, Nader Nehme, Ben Newman, Andrew Parker, Sam Perrin, Daniel Pottage, Tiia Pukero, Anthony Purkiss, Edward Ramsden, George Richards, Vivienne Ritter, Matthew Rowley, Isobel Scarlett, Stuart Slater, Matthew Timewell, Steve Tolley, Jason Trindall, Rachael Walker, Dylan Wildman
Localisation SupervisorsFrançois-Xavier Fouchet, Paolo Ceccotti, Dominic Garcia
Senior Localisation TestersElisa Olmedo, Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz, Benjamin Giacone, David Hoyte Iglesias, Sebastian Huland, Naomi Long, Tomàs-David Sallarès
Localisation TestersMaksims Avotins, Romain Baradat, Serge Boguslavskij, Félix Braconnier, Shane Braga, Renan Dias, Melina França, Samuel França, Tomoko Fujiwara, Douglas Gomes, Vladimir Gorelov, Christian Jungers, Rafael Lage, Artur Lewandowski, Teresa Manco, Andrew Mariuchno, Mel Nader, Emanuele Orlando, Paweł Stankiewicz, Andreas Stertkamp, Kevin Stober, Luca Tamborini, Alessandro Testa, Benjamin Welby, Janet Pui-Sei Wong, Soichi Yasato, Hajime Yoji, Łukasz Bogaj
HR ManagerCharlie Kinloch
HR CoordinatorLee Johnson
IT SupervisorNick McVey
IT SupportPaul Oliver
The CastJames McCaffrey (Max Payne), Julian Dean (Raul Passos), Frank Rodriguez (Rodrigo Branco), Benedita Aires Pereira (Fabiana Branco), Roberto Montano (Victor Branco), Dillon Porter (Marcelo Branco/IT Guy), Shirley Rumierk (Giovanna), Babs Olusanmokun (Serrano), Bira Castro (Armando Becker), Marconi de Morais (Dr. Arthur Fischer), Stephen Girasuolo (Wilson DaSilva), Ray Iannicelli (Anthony DeMarco Sr), Charles Semine (Tony Demarco), Gilberto Romagnolo (Bachmeyer), Daniel Bittencourt (Milo Rego), Gil Cardoso (Neves), Khalid Abdul-Alim Gonçalves (Alphonse), Tonja Walker (Daphne), Nickolas Reis (Favela Kid), Rafael Sardina (Claudio), Wayne Duvall (Anders Detling), David Callagati (Dave), Michele Hayes (Girl in NJ Bar), Monica Steuer (Rodrigo's Secretary), Emil Keller (Crazed Man), Wendy Hopes (Mona Sax), John Randolph Jones (Alfred Woden), Fred Berman (Vinnie Gognetti), Jennifer Server (Valerie Winterson), Jonathan Davis (Vladimir Lem), Jane Gennaro (Nicole Horne), Russ Harris (Documentary Newscaster)

Motion Capture & Audio

Motion Capture for Max Payne Performed byJames McCaffrey, Paul Robert Hickert, Declan Mulvey, Chris Place, Scott Burik, Andre Da Silva, Felipe Von Borstel, Yuri Campos, Lazlow Jones (Lazlow), Luke Howard
Motion Capture for Other Characters Performed byJulian Dean (Raul Passos), James Mount (Raul Passos), Frank Rodriguez (Rodrigo Blanco), Miguel Alves (Rodrigo Branco), Benedita Aires Pereira (Fabiana Branco), Carolina Ravassa (Fabiana Branco), Shirley Rumierk (Giovanna), Aimeé Cucchiaro (Giovanna), Babs Olusanmokun (Serrano), Andre Da Silva (Serrano/Becker/IT Guy), Asa Siegel (Neves), Jonathan Davis (Becker), Dillon Porter (IT Guy), Nickolas Reis (Favela Kid), Duke Edge (Favela Kid), Al Nazemian (Dr. Arthur Fischer), Bruno Irizarry (Bachmeyer/Milo Rego), Paulo DaSilva (Bachmeyer/Milo Rego), Chris Place (Milo Rego)
Additional Motion Capture byAddison Lemay, Aimeé Cucchiaro, Al Nazemian, Alex Chagas Santos, Alex Coelho, Alvaro Sena, Andre Da Silva, Andressa Costa, Angel Alicea, Anthony Desio, Anthony J. Mangano, Antonio Garcia, Armando Riesco, Benedita Aires Pereira, Bruno Irizarry, Carolina Ravassa, Charles Everett, Charles Semine, Chris Place, Chuck Mongelli, Cleide Klock, Colbert DaSilva, Dan Domingues, Daniel Hall, Danielle Aqunio de Lima Gunsalus, Darren Ritchie, Derek Arfman, Desmin Borges, Dillon Porter, Drew Leary, Edixon Caridad, Fabiana Amaral, Fabio Pires, Felipe Von Borstel, Flora Mendoza, Frank Fortunato, Freddy Bastone, Gene Gallerano, Gerardo Pinzon, Guto Bittencourt, Hoji Fortuna, Hugo De Melo, Isaac Schinazi, James Dima, James Mount, Janete Santana Da Silva, Jay Lettman, Joseph D'Onofrio, Joseph L. Rubino, Josh Tower, JT Maclay, Julian Dean, Justin Gamerl, karine Brighenti, Kris Eivers, Leandro Silva, Luke Howard, Manny Siverio, Michael Carlsen, Michael Cocuzza, Michael Levi Harris, Michael Longoria, Michael Micalizzi, Michele Ferreira, Michele Pearson, Miguel Alves, Mike Keller, Paul Robert Hickert, Paulo DaSilva, Pete Klein, Rafael Sardina, Raphael Moreira Sousa, Richard Cerqueira, Rida Perez Salazar, Rob Nelson, Rod Edge, Rodrigo DeCarli, Ruben Cuevas, Ruben Ortiz, Sam Henman, Shirley Rumierk, Stephen Girasuolo, Sujeilee Candele, Tiba Vieira, Tom Schubert, Tony Grinage, Vinicius Vieira de Vieira, Wayne Duvall, Wendi Bergamini, Yuri Campos
CastingDonna DeSeta Casting
Location SoundJohn Moros, Rory Cash, Michael Strachan
Location Facial CaptureJoe Rubino, Vance Tucker, Ryan Kilcourse
Brazilian Portugese ConsultantPaulo Da Silva
The Local PopulationAdal Silvestre, Adam McNulty, Adriano Costello, André Franca Stival, André Mello, André Marothy, André Siangiacomo, Angelo Ribeiro, Antônia Anjinha, Aresio Souza, Atila Marques, Bobby Funaro, Brian Nardini, Bruno Hedler, Bruno Llos, Bruno Lopes, Camila Cruz, Camilla Hoffman, Carlos Eduardo Ishikawa, Carolina Greco, Chris Rubino (Enzo), Christian Nuñez, Claudio Marioto Jr., Cleber Martins, Coleen Corbett, Damien Acosta, Daniel Burity, Daniel Farias, Daniel Foltran, Daniel Shirai, Danny Deferrari, Danny Mastrogiorgio, Darwin Demarch, Don Fanelli, Doug Style, Eder Araújo, EDP, Eduardo Navas, Edwin Chan, Erica Langworthy, Fabio Costaprado, Fábio Garcia, Felipe Stefano, Filipe Tixaman, Fe Rap, Flávio A. Gomes, Fred Berman (Graphics), Gregorio Uribe, Happy Anderson, Igor Brazil, Igor Lott, J.C. Bergman, Jack Riccobono, James Dima, Jeffrey DePicciotto, Jeromin Silva, Jim Palumbo, João Netto, João Roncatto, Joaquim de Santana, Joey Gay, John Munoz, Jonathan Natalicio, Jorge Benildo Dos Reis Jr., Joseph L. Rubino, Julio César Freire, Julio Lima, Júnior Cabral, Kátia Campos, Kenny Santucci, Kuririn, Lloyd H. Floyd, Lou Mangini, Luca Filgueiras, Luigi Fuschetto (Rocky), Luis H. Santos, Maltradilho Tercetro, Mankuzo, Marcelo Cunha, Marcelo Sigueira, Maria Bia Martins, Marina Odo, Mauricio Colantoni, Memo, Michael De Oliveira, Michelli Coutinho, Mickael Broom, Mike Ficchi, Murilo Silva, Nick Giovannetti, Nicole Bufis, Nilton Zanelli, Paulo Braz, Paulo Pomponet Cerqueira, Pave Oliveira, Pedro Kaluf, Perry Silver, Phelipe Dias, Philipe Terceiro, P. J. Sosko, Punk Da Pedreira, Rafael Uribe Peñalosa, Renato Baragão, Renato Paes, Richard Trujillo, Rocco Cambareri, Rodrigo Sampaio, Ron Sarcos, Sabiá Pinheiro, Sergio Leão, Sergio Ortiz, Tamara Carrion, Tarantula, Thiago Basile, Thyago Silveira, Tiago Redniggaz, Tom Ribeiro, Tomas Marsh, Tomaz Mamberti, Vinnie Penna, Vladimir Carvalho, Vladimir Hurtado, Wallace Costa, Wellington Natal, William Martins, Wilken Nogueria, Zumba
Pedestrian Dialogue byMichael Unsworth, Lazlow Jones (Lazlow), Rupert Humphries, Ayana Osada, Nathaniel Bryan, Vincent A. Parker, Forrest Karbowski, Hugh Michaels, Sanford Santacroce, Tim Chartier
Pedestrians Directed byMichael Unsworth, Lazlow Jones (Lazlow), Tony Grinage
Additional Dialog EditingDerek Blair

São Paulo Recording Sessions

ProducersBruno Pompeo, Filipe Tixaman (of Maria Fumaça Productions)
CastingSonja Rezende, Camilla Hoffman
Recorded atMix Nova Studio Sao Paulo
Directed byMichael Unsworth, Lazlow Jones (Lazlow)

São Paulo 3D Scan Sessions

Casting DirectorsBetania Barbosa, Nazaré di Maria
PhotographersGregory Arbit, Desi Vanrintel
StylistSilvinho Monteiro
Shot atEspaço Locall - Sao Paulo

Audio [continued]

Location ProducerMariana Han
Additional dialogue recorded atRockstar Games NYC
Foley Recorded atParabolic ‑ Digit Audio
TranslatorsPaulo Da Silva, Guto Bittencourt, Yuri Campos
Max Payne Media - TV written byDan Houser, Lazlow Jones (Lazlow)
Max Payne Media - TV produced by Lazlow Jones (Lazlow)
NewscastersBeth Kent, David O'Brien, Laura Heywood, Russ Harris
Captain Baseball Bat Boy - Part 1 David O'Brien (Announcer), Caitlin Thurnauer (Young Baseball Bat Boy/Old Baseball Bat Boy), Mary Ellen Cravens (Bicycle Helmet Girl)
Captain Baseball Bat Boy - Part 2 Sergio Leão (Announcer), Zumba [Old Baseball Bat Boy], Maria Bia Martins (Bicycle Helmet Girl)
Amor Y DamasPaulo Du Santos (Lourenço Augusto), Camila Cruz (Amelia), Camilla Hoffman (Marina)
Original Score Composed and Performed by HEALTHJake Duzsik, John Famiglietti, Jupiter Keyes, BJ Miller
Additional Production and Performances byPedro Bromfman, Woody Jackson, Peter Jacobson, Ian Hicks
HEALTH Managed byJake Friedman, We are Free
Max Payne Theme Recorded atElectro‑Vox Studios

Music

"Tears"Jake Duzsik, John Famiglietti, Jupiter Keyes, BJ Miller, HEALTH, Published by Rockstar Games / HEALTH, Courtesy of Rockstar Games
"9 Circulos" Emicida, Produced by Casp and Nave Beatz, Published by Rockstar Games, Courtesy of Rockstar Games
"I Love Quebrada" Emicida, Casp, Published by Laboratório Fantasma, Courtesy of Laboratório Fantasma
"Avua Besouro" Emicida, Felipe Vassão, Mauricio, Published by Laboratório Fantasma, Courtesy of Laboratório Fantasma
"Sorriso Favela" Emicida, Sany Pitbull, Published by Laboratório Fantasma, Courtesy of Laboratório Fantasma

Music: NY Bar

"Wild in the Streets"Garland Jeffries, Published by Kobalt Music Publishing, Courtesy of Universal/Garland Jeffries
"Bright Lights"Gary Clark Jr, Published by Hotwire Unlimited LLC, Courtesy of Warner Bros Records/WSM
"Hooker"Tom Zacharias, Published by Subliminal Sounds, Courtesy of Subliminal Sounds

Music: Stripclub

"Me Bota Pra Dançar"Eduardo Martins Dorneles, Edu K, Published by Highscore Publishing UG, Courtesy of Man Recordings UG
"Gatas Gatas Gatas"Eduardo Martins Dorneles, Edu K, Published by Highscore Publishing UG, Courtesy of Man Recordings UG
"Hot Mama"Eduardo Martins Dorneles, Edu K, Published by Highscore Publishing UG, Courtesy of Man Recordings UG
"Sex‑O‑Matic"Eduardo Martins Dorneles, Edu K, Deize Tigrona (feat), Published by Highscore Publishing UG, Courtesy of Man Recordings UG

Music: Nightclub

DJ Mix byTrouble & Bass
"Hip Hop Drop"Aaron Clevenger, AC Slater, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Big Brooklyn Bass"Aaron Clevenger, AC Slater, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Full Power"Aaron Clevenger, AC Slater, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Shuffle Code (Da Fresh Remix)"Samuel Griesemer, Samo Sound Boy, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"White Gloves"Vivian Allegra Host, Star Eyes, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"What Do You Mean"Vivian Allegra Host, Star Eyes, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"The Night (Hostage Remix)"Vivian Allegra Host, Star Eyes, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"The Bass"Bart Van Der Meer, Luca Venezia, Bart B More & Drop The Lime, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"The Horror"John Dal Santo, Deathface, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Hip Notic"Mike Gnacadja, Mikix The Cat, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Girls"Mike Gnacadja, Mikix The Cat, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Numbra One (Foamo Remix)"Ricardo Soares, Diogo Cunha, Zombies For Money, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings, Kye Gibbon (Remix - as Foamo)
"Sacanagaem (Drop Top Remix)"Ricardo Soares, Diogo Cunha, Zombies For Money, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Mina!"Ricardo Soares, Diogo Cunha, Zombies For Money, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Congo"Sarah Marshall, Kieran Mulhern, Ursa Major, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Low Rises"Sarah Marshall, Kieran Mulhern, Ursa Major, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Crab Apple"Sarah Marshall, Kieran Mulhern, Ursa Major, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Youth Blood (Your Highness Remix)"Josefine Jinder, Little Jinder, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Still Believe (Gucci Vump Remix)"Tomek Wirski, Tomasz Urbanowicz, Supra1, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Ghoster"Tomek Wirski, Tomasz Urbanowicz, Supra1, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"LA Kicks"Samuel Pohner, Sleepyhead, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings
"Hi‑Five"Samuel Pohner, Sleepyhead, Published by Trouble & Bass Publishing, Courtesy of Trouble & Bass Recordings

Music: Mr Bongo

"Skim Dum Dum"Orlando Machado, Orlando Costa, Ana Rosely, Published by Mr Bongo, Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Meteorango Kid"Tuze de Abreu, Conjunto Justamente, Published by Duma Crições e Produções Artísticas Ltda administered by Mr Bongo Publishing, Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Cabral E A Mulata"Hermano Silva, Published by CC, Courtesy of Mr Bongo/JS
"Desintegração"Trad, Gravadora Combo, Published by CC, Courtesy of Mr Bongo/JS
"Ele Guenta"Paulinho Camafeu, Chocolate Da Bahia, Published by Mr Bongo, Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Gosto De Te Ver Cantado"Lourenço da Fonseca Barbosa, Claudionor Germano, Published by Mangione, Courtesy of Mr Bongo/Rozenbilt
"Tostao Nao Tem Troco"Dora Lopes, Published by Mr Bongo, Courtesy of Mr Bongo/Rozenbilt
"Mar Afunda"Paulo Braga, Os Novos Crioulos, Published by Mr Bongo, Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Menino da Invasao"Fernando Lona, Geraldo Portela, Trio Xango, Published by Arlequin administered by Mr Bongo Publishing, Courtesy of Mr Bongo/JS
"Como Um Sol (Brazilian Beat Mix)"Ben Mitchell, Ive Mendes, Chris Fleming, Mr. Hermano, Published by Mr Bongo/Mr Bongo/Laws of Motion [Westbury], Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Urubu No Telhado (remix)"Pedro Martins, Bazeado, Published by Mr Bongo, Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Marcia Foi Pro Samba (Original)"Pedro Martins, Bazeado, Published by Mr Bongo, Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Ba‑Tu‑Ca‑Da"Ney De Castro, Bazeado, Published by Mr Bongo, Courtesy of Mr Bongo
"Corridos E Tongues De Capoeira"Trad, Mestre Bimba, Published by CC, Courtesy of Mr Bongo/JS

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Charlie Kinloch, 67 other games
Lee Johnson, 65 other games
James Cree, 62 other games
Andrew Mason, 61 other games
Robert Dunkin, 55 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Kevin Hobson, 55 other games
Philip Deane, 52 other games
Onno Bos, 49 other games
Joseph Chan, 49 other games
Mike Hong, 49 other games
Jochen Till, 49 other games
Jochen Färber, 48 other games
Simon Ramsey, 47 other games
Stanton A. Sarjeant, 43 other games
Lucien King, 43 other games
Dan Houser, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 652 people
Red Dead Redemption, a group of 367 people
L.A. Noire, a group of 336 people
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 331 people
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 316 people
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 294 people
Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 281 people
Max Payne, a group of 278 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 266 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 194 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 191 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition), a group of 178 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles, a group of 167 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 138 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 132 people
Manhunt 2, a group of 130 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 111 people
Bully, a group of 105 people
The Warriors, a group of 104 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 102 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 101 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 98 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 75 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, a group of 62 people
Red♦Dead Revolver, a group of 55 people

Credits for this game were contributed by GTramp (37757)