How do you play retro games?

Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition) (PlayStation 3)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition) Credits

Rockstar San Diego

Lead ArtistScott Stoabs
Art DirectionTed Bradshaw, David Hong, Andrew Wilson
City ArtEdgar D. Acevedo, Tom Carroll, Hee-Chul Chang, Chris Deboda, Charlene Dunn, Philip Escobedo, Mary Ann Fernandes, Ben Herrera, Mike Hughes, Patrick Jamaa, Hank Jiang, William Kidwell, Yeon-Seon Kim, Jude Liberty, Ryan Pearo, Joseph Pileski, David Riewald, Wallace Robinson, Frank Silas, Ruben Tavares, Michael Tran
Technical ArtKelby Fuchs, Kyle Hansen
Vehicle Lead ArtistKouros Moghaddam
Vehicle Technical ArtBrad Nelson
Vehicle ArtTom De La Garza, David Finlay, Dennis Logashov, Michael Nagatani, Scott Schoennagel, Scott Smalley, Sean Smith, John Wang, Grant Werner
User InterfaceJerome Lacote, Todd Moulton
Lead AnimatorPaul Lee
AnimationDongJun Kim, Josh Lange, Christy Swing
Character Art LeadJoshua Bass
Character Art DirectionJason Castagna
Character ArtMarcellus Barnes, YehJean Kim, Taewoo Roh
Lead ProgrammerMichael Currington
Technical DirectorsSteven Reed, Eugene Foss
ProgrammingMark Beazley, Chris Bourassa, Danny Diaz, Devan Hammack, Randy Hsiao, Raymond Kerr, Ryan Mack, Steven Messinger, Ken Murfitt, Ben Padget, Mark Robinson, Jeffrey J. Roorda, Ryan Satrappe, Corey Shay, Ali Siddiqui, Kenji Takeuchi, Brendon Thornton, Kevin Baca, Erika Birse, Wolfgang Engel, Thomas Johnstone, Todd LeMoine, Justin Link, Alastair MacGregor, James Miller, Christopher Perry, William Pfeil, Russ Schaaf, Matthew Smith, Rob Trickey
Director of TechnologyDerek Tarvin
Lead DesignerJeffrey Pidsadny
Vehicle TuningKris Roberts
Game DesignMichael Bagley, Devan Hammack, Jeff Junio, Troy Schram, David Stinchcomb
Lead Sound DesignerNassim Ait-Kaci
Sound DesignChristian Kjeldsen, Corey Ross, Steven von Kampen, Jeffrey R. Whitcher
Senior ProducerJay Panek
ProducersGlen Hernandez, Eric Smith
Production AssistantTom Hiett
Technical ProductionYomal Perera
QA SupervisorMichael Crespo
QA LeadsDavid Branscom, Aaron Robuck, Stephen Russo
Quality AssuranceLuke Brody, Nicole Griffee-Zuniga, Tyson Hiener, Gabe Landers, Pornpiroon Jow Malayawetch, Greg T. Rice, Nick Rodney, Geoffrey Show, Jason Trew, Chris Vaughn, Allan Veletanlic, Joey Willard
Chief Software ArchitectDavid Etherton
DesignKirk Boornazian
Associate ProducerMichael Alan Erickson
Director of DevelopmentAlan Wasserman
Chief Technology OfficerSteven Reed
Creative DirectorDaren Bader
Art Department DirectorJoshua Bass
Technical Art DirectorSteven Waller
SupportPaul Anderson, Dan Brockman, David Counts, Sarah Shafer, Michael Mattes, Michelle Miller, Peg Ulanosky, Chris Wells
Additional Asset CreationAlive Interactive Media, Shanghai Art-Coding Software Co. Ltd, Eyetronics, Digimation, Meshwerks
Special ThanksAyman Abifaker, Joaquin Barroeta, Alex Borla, David Borla, Joshua Breindel, Christina Briseno, Enrique Castillo, Seul Kee Chang, Shawn Church, Francis Cortez, Alexander Ehrath, John Paul Fasal, Christopher Fuentes, Nolan Gallagher, Alfredo Garcia, Jason Garland, Steve Haddad, Thomas Hiett, Aaron Hockstra, Mark Houlahan, Leonard Jefferson, Todd Jones, Christophe Junker, Gary Katsaris, Robert Katz, Joey Kobara, Joseph Kreiner, Tom Lee, JungHyun Lim, Eric Beater, Jeff Bikas, Scott C. Looney, Ian Luck, Rollo Luck, Jacko Luong, Nancy Martinez, El Maz, Enrique Munoz, Sean Murphy, Matthew Myose, Tyler Neal, Eric Nieman, Timothy S. O'Brien, Ken Palos, Walker Panek, Weston Panek, Kevin Robinson, The Russian Cowboy, Melissa Serocki, Dan Shepard, Malcolm Shortt, Graham Slick, Jeffrey Ting, Duc Trong, Bruce Tucker, John Vaughan-Chaldy, John Walter, Katy Whitcher, Brady Whitehead, Glen Zachman, Kristi Zimmerman, Tony from 310 Motion Picture Car Division, Autosport and Performance, Baron Custom, Borla Exhaust, Church Automotive, Custom Automotive Services, Family Classics, GM Heritage Center, JBA Pacing, Lake Forest Automotive, Symbolic Motor Car Company, Undefeated

Rockstar NYC

Executive ProducerSam Houser
VP of CreativeDan Houser
Art DirectorAlex Horton
Visualization DirectorSteven Olds
VP of Product DevelopmentJeronimo Barrera
ProducerMark Garone
VP of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
Senior Lead AnalystLance Williams
Project LeadBrian Alcazar, Jameel Vega
Test TeamAdam Tetzloff, Brian Planer, Bryan Rodriguez, Chris Choi, Christopher Mansfield, Christopher Plummer, Curtis Reyes, Devin Smither, Gene Overton, Helen Andriacchi, James Dima, James Eckersley, Jay Capozello, Jeremiah Casey, Marc A. Rodriguez, Matt Capozello, Matthew Forman, Michael Piccolo, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Oswald Greene Jr., Peter Woloszyn, Philip Castanheira, Richard Huìe, Sean Flaherty, Tamara Carrion
Technical ManagerEthan Abeles
Technical AnalystJared P. Raia
Business Development DirectorSean Macaluso
Soundtrack SupervisionIvan Pavlovich, Andi Hanley
Production TeamRod Edge, Lazlow Jones, Adrien DeTray, Anthony Litton, Ayana Osada, Caleb Oglesby, Charles Burrell, Clark Harris, Franceska Clemens, Gregory Johnson, Heather Silverman, Jaesun Celebre, John Zurhellen, Jon Young, Kerry Shaw, Marisa Palumbo, Peter Adler, Phil Poli, Sanford Santacroce, Shawn Allen, Vincent A. Parker
Motion GraphicsMaryam Parwana
Publishing TeamAdam Tedman, Alden Ng, Alessandra Morra, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Alison Brash, Andrea Stapleton, Andrew Gross, Andrew Kleszczewski, Angus Wong, Ben Sutcliffe, William Woods, Bruce Dugan, Cassandra Nguyen, Cesar Hernandez, Chris Madgwick, Chris Peterson, Christopher Fiumano, C. J. Gibson, Craig Gilmore, Daniel Einzig, Darlan Monterisi, David Collier, David Cohen, David Manley, David Santana, Elan Trybuch, Fiona Mitchell, Fred Navarrete, Gauri Khindaria, Greg Lau, Greg Weller, Hamish Brown, Heloise Williams, Hugh Michaels, Jack Rosa, James Crocker, Jean Paul Moncada, Jeff Mayer, Jennifer Kolbe, Jerry Chen, Jessica Blank, Job Stauffer, Joey Stern, Jordan Chew, Josh Mirman, Josh Moskovitz, Jürgen Mol, Justin Hill, Kath Horton, Keichia Bean, Laura Battistuzzi, Linda Vezzoli, Lucien King, Lyonel Tollemache, Mark Adamson, Marz Yamaguchi, Matthew Smith, Michael Carnevale, Michael Elkind, Mike Torok, Nathan Stewart, Neil Stephen, Nicholas Patterson, Nick Giovannetti, Nick Van Amburg, Nijiko Walker, Patrick Conroy, Paul Martin, Paul Nicholls, Paul Yeates, Pete Shima, Peter Field, P. J. Sim, R. Scott Wells, Ray Smiling, Richard Barnes, Richard Coles, Rita Liberator, Rob Gross, Rodney Walker, Rowan Hajaj, Sean Hollenbach, Sean Mackenzie, Siobhan Boes, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Steve Hahnel, Steven Knezevich, Tanya Holland, Zachary Gershman
Publishing SupportSpecial Branch, zakHill Group

Rockstar Lincoln

Quality Assurance ManagerMark Lloyd
Deputy QA ManagerTimothy Bates
Senior QA SupervisorsCharlie Kinloch, Kevin Hobson
QA SupervisorsMatthew Hewitt, Philip Alexander, Lee Johnson, Andrew Mason
Senior Lead TestersPhilip Deane, Robert Dunkin, Eddie Gibson, Steven Bell, Stephen McGagh, Michael Emeny, Jon Ealam
Lead TestersCarl Young, David Lawrence, André Mountain, Michael Bennett, Peter Broughton, Dan Goddard, Will Riggott
QA TestersDavid Sheppard, Andrew Heathershaw, Tim Leigh, Lindsey Bennett, Joby Luckett, Ross Field, Craig Reeve, David Evans, Michael Griffiths, Michael Blackburn, Chris Hyde, Ian McCarthy, Pete Duke, Simon Watson, Jason Trindall, Gemma Harris, David Fahy, Nicholas Sell, Richard Hole, Toby Hughes, Nathan Buchanan, Ben Newman, Matt Lunnon, James Cree, James McDonnell
Localization SupervisorChris Welsh
Senior Localization TestersFrançois-Xavier Fouchet, Paolo Ceccotti, Dominic Garcia, Naomi Long
Localization TestersMichele Kribel, Dennis J. Reinmueller, Tomàs-David Sallarès, Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz, Martin Schwitzner, Benjamin Giacone, David Hoyte Iglesias, Domhnall Campbell, Gianpiero Ferraro, Jesús Pérez Rosales, Luca Castiglioni, Michael Aigner
IT SupervisorNick McVey

Cutscenes and Dialogue

Dialogue Written byDan Houser, Anthony Litton, Gregory Johnson, Hugh Michaels, John Zurhellen, Lazlow Jones, Michael Unsworth, Sanford Santacroce
Technical DirectionAlex Horton, Mondo Ghulam
Motion Capture Directed byRod Edge
Dialogue Directed byJohn Zurhellen
Dialogue Edited byAnthony Litton
Main Cast Voice and Motion CaptureMatthew Metzger (Player- Voice), Martin McCoy (Booke- Voice), Saul Stein (Karol- Voice), Nikki Snelson (Annie- Voice), Louis Changchien (Andrew- Voice), Gerardo Rodriguez (Hugo- Voice), Ivo Velon (Nikolai- Voice), Village Dumetz (Lester- Voice), Chris J. Murray (Brian- Voice), Christopher Larkin (Jin- Voice), Ephraim Benton (Trevor- Voice), Armando Riesco (Jeff the Mechanic- Voice)
La Street RacersAndrew Stewart-Jones (Martin- Voice), Joey Auzenne (Pete- Voice), Ezra Knight (Marcel- Voice), JD Williams (Henry- Voice), Craig Grant (Ian- Voice), Chris Knowings (Andre- Voice), Nikkole Salter (Laticia- Voice), Jason Wooten (Leon- Voice), Neko Parham (Dave- Voice), Rob Yang (Chung Hee- Voice), Danny Rockett (Rodney- Voice), Ben Curtis, Will Janowitz (Julian- Voice), Jun Suenaga (Toshi- Voice), Vaneik Echeverria (Tommy- Voice), Marcos Palma (Victor- Voice), Pain In Da Ass, Leila Colom (Dora- Voice), Mando Alvarado (Miguel- Voice)
La CopsBen Herrera, Frank Silas, Jeffrey R. Whitcher, John Ricchio, Nassim Ait-Kaci, Shawn Church
DispatchersAlexis Tilton, Chris Wells
PedestriansAdrien DeTray, Alex Arroyo, Alex Levin, Angus Wong, Anthony Macbain, Ayana Osada, Debranda Chaney-Giles, Bryan Rodriguez, Caleb Oglesby, Cassandra Nguyen, Eugenia Thomas, Franceska Clemens, Greg Lau, Gregory Johnson, Heather Silverman, Jameel Vega, Jay Capozello, Jean-Pierre Moncada, Jennifer O'Reilly, Jessica Miangolarra, Judi Cabrera, Julie Nunez, Keichia Bean, Koji Nonoyama, Lance Williams, Lisa Fairclough, Marc A. Rodriguez, Marisa Palumbo, Maryam Parwana, Mike Hong, Nanette Mensah, Nick Costa, Nick Van Amburg, Oswald Greene Jr., Phil Poli, Rita Liberator, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Tamara Carrion, Taryn Klana Myers, Sonia Perez
Motion Recorded atPerspective Studios
Motion Capture SoundIron Way Films
Facial AnimationImage Metrics
Rehearsel StudioDance Manhattan
CastingTelsey & Company, Donna Deseta Casting

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Mark Lloyd, 97 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Charlie Kinloch, 67 other games
Lee Johnson, 65 other games
James Cree, 62 other games
Andrew Mason, 61 other games
Robert Dunkin, 55 other games
Kevin Hobson, 55 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Philip Deane, 52 other games
Mike Hong, 50 other games
Michael Emeny, 44 other games
Stanton A. Sarjeant, 43 other games
Lucien King, 43 other games
Dan Houser, 42 other games
Adam Tedman, 41 other games
Paul Yeates, 41 other games
Richard Huìe, 40 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Midnight Club: Los Angeles, a group of 416 people
Red Dead Redemption, a group of 272 people
Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 228 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 202 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 201 people
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 201 people
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 196 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 182 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 180 people
Max Payne 3, a group of 179 people
Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 169 people
L.A. Noire, a group of 163 people
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 162 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 151 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 149 people
Manhunt 2, a group of 131 people
Max Payne, a group of 128 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 123 people
Bully, a group of 109 people
The Warriors, a group of 92 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 91 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 84 people
Red♦Dead Revolver, a group of 77 people
Midnight Club II, a group of 64 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 54 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Caelestis (3934)