Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (PlayStation 3)

71
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale Credits

Developed by SuperBot Entertainment, Inc.

SuperBot EntertainmentShiva Adloori, David Drury Allen, Kenan Alpay, Aviv Arad, Brian Balamut, Randy Bantog, Don Barnes, Sean Berrett, Prashant Bhalchandra, Michael Bilodeau, Charles Bloomer, Drew Bradford, Antony Broussard, Ky Bui, Kaitlyn Burnell, David Caamano, Chris Capili, Alim Chaarani, Andrew Chang, Lee Cheramie, Mark Choy, Cameron Coleman, Clay Dale, Jerome De Menou, Mike Deneen, Mike Edwards, Paul Edwards, Paul D. Edwards, Donna Ellithorpe, Shajee Fakih, Brock Feldman, Nicholas Ferro, Rob Flores, Jon Flowers, Elton Gamez, Hailey Ghim, Kevin Gittens, Ivan Glaze, Jose Gomez, Eduardo Gonzalez, Gerard Green, Mike Ha, Sunni Han, Robert Hargraves, Lee Harker, Carl Hartenstein, Jason Hazelroth, Lidia C. Hernandez, Tommy Ho, Amie Haemi Hong, Moses L. Hood, Kevin Hsu, Kenny Huynh, Alexander Jaffe, Erik Jakobsen, Manjit Jhita, Leif Johansen, Yukari Kaneko, Josh Kao, Menas Kapitsas, Vishal Kashyap, Omar Kendall, Elizabeth Kim, Scott Kim, Robert Lara, John Lawrence, Joy Lea, Kenneth Lee, Ronn LeFeuvre, Ruolin Li, Calvin Lin, Paul Linsley, Edward Ma, Sean Madigan, Daniel Maniago, Julie Marable, Andrew Marquis, Takashi Matsubara, Mike McReynolds, Dustin Mesa, Rita Mines, Artavan Mkhikian, Chris Molina, Devin Morrow, Vy Nguyen, Johnathan Nielsen, James Norris, Aaron Orsak, Johnny Ow, Chan Park, Kirk E. Paul, Lisa Perez, Anna Peterson, Matthew Phillips, Mike Popovich, Doug Prior, Justin Rasch, Chase Reid, Adam Root, Andrew Rubino, Dean Rymer, Sam Sharit, Trey Sharp, Ray Ray Shen, Carl-Henrik Skårstedt, Jason Skiles, Alexander Stein, Shannon Studstill, Jackson Sze, Lianna Tai, Mike Talarico, Romalis Taylor, Mark Teal, Natascha Thomas, Niles Tucker, Vincent Uy, Robert Valdivia, Mark Vernon, Adrian Vershinin, David Vodhanel, Nathan Webb, Bennett Weisman, Joey Willard, Matt Williamson, Al Yang, David Yang, Moe Zet, Javier Zumaeta
A very special thanks toAll of the incredible IP holders that have supported our game.
Special ThanksMilt Alvarez, Cory Barlog, Boris Batkin, Jay Beard, Tom Biener, Mike Bowden, John Brooks, Kevin Brown, TC Chang, Jim Charne, William Chen, Michael Cheng, Fred Delisio, Amy Elkins, Elise Erwin, Amy Gettys, Eduardo Gonzalez, Rick Grossenbacher, Helen Hahn, Suresh Jain, Erik Jakobsen, Hegel Jang, Jennie Cooks, Dylan Jobe, Andy Kaplan, Craig Karasky, Douglas Kelley, Nodira Khoussainova, Jeff King, Tiara Lanai, Jonathan Lanier, Thang Le, Khang Le, Tony Lee, Steve Lim, Tibor Lody, Shalom Mann, Ikuko Matsubayashi, Kazuo Matsubayashi, Joey McCloud (Mack), Patrick Morgan, Neil Nafus, Ernesto Najera, Max Neutra, Nick Neutra, Sara Owens, James Pack, James Paick, Chloe Park, Coleman Park, Jay Park, John Parks, Kay Park, Rachel Park, Grant Powell, Bill Rehbock, Resource Management Inc, Charisse Reyes, Craig Robinson, Stephen Rubin, Chris Rogers, Beth Schroeder, Kyle Strawitz, Jack Sun, Mark Synor, Taste & Company, Gerald Vera, Jess Walker, Charlie Wen, Mitch Wexler, Matt Whiting, Eric Williams, Milissa Wolfe, Brandon Yang, Cameron Yang
SCEA ‑ Special ThanksStig Asmussen, Harvard Bonin, Matthew Cappiello, Yury Nedelin, Ken Feldman, Richard Greenspan, Steven Kim, Randall Lowe, Giovanni Luis, Jason Minters, Arturo Mora, Patrick Murphy, Jim Newman, Tanya Page, Todd Papy, Philip Piliero, Adam Puhl, Karla Quiros, Yvette Silva, Peter Scaturro, Tom Sekine, Travis Sher, Vinh Tran, Colby Turner, Greg Yip, Jonathan Alan York
And a heartfelt and special thank you toAll of our beautiful; loving and patient families
In loving memory...Don Barnes

PlayStation®Vita Development and Additional Development by Bluepoint Games

ProgrammingAndy O'Neil, Marco Thrush, Dak Babcock, Peter Dalton, Al Murray, Lachlan Orr, Greg Roth
Additional ProgrammingGavin Dodd (courtesy of Wholesale Algorithms Inc.), Jack Mathews, Josh Hobson, Stephen Broumley (courtesy of Smashing Studios LLC)
ArtSterling Brucks, Alyssa Gobelle, Sue Lee, Cid Newman, Luis Ramirez
Additional ArtJared Brunner, Ryan Jackson
ProductionDaryl Allison, Steven Schaefer
Development Quality AssuranceJeremy Lio, Ryan Collins, Aaron Davis (Keefer), Lupe DeLaCruz, Daniel Gomez, Christo Irving, Alden Loredo, Capen Apple
OperationsSusan Benedict, Ron Clarkson, Tanya Clarkson, Christina Ferris, Gavino Morin
Special ThanksTobias Berghoff, Adam Creighton, Vince Diesi, Mark Pacini, Tyler Price, James Stiefelmaier, Drew Thaler

Additional Development Support

Blind Squirrel Games, Inc.Brad Hendricks, Jason Neal
Blueshift Inc.John Brooks, Andy Chien, Jeff King, Yuri Syrov
LightBox Interactive Inc.Evan Christensen, Jonathan Lars DeVore, Dylan Jobe, Ron LaJoie, John McCoy, Adam Poole, Tom Sawyer, Bruce Woodward, Jim Young
Magic Pixel GamesScott Baker, Alex Beckers, Dasha Bolotina, Aaron Habibipour, Jonathan Scott, Mark Tsai
SCEA Santa Monica StudioTolga Ceylan, Glenn Fiedler, William Parks
Section StudiosNoah Gelman, Cecil Kim, Joe Kim, Cuba Lee, Carolyn Moskowitz, Jacob Sowinski, Justin Yun
Additional Development SupportUltiZen Games, XPEC Entertainment
Zoic StudiosLevi Ahmu, Cindy Airey, Richard Akuna, Jay Aschenbrenner, Chris Barsamiam, Jason Bergman, Dave Funston, Adam Gillespie, Matt Hightower, Chris Jones, Tom Lynnes, Dustin Mellum, Chelsea Miller, Jason Monroe, Scott Rosekrans, Abel Salazar, Alex Serrano, Lori Talley, Ian Unterreiner, Alison Veneto-Grady, Brian White, Andy Wilkoff
ZVKY DesignAbhishek Subramanya
Workstation Graphics Hardware provided byNVIDIA Corporation

Franchises

A very special thanks toAll the individuals; development teams and publishers that have created such a rich history for PlayStation®., This game would not have been possible without the tireless efforts of...
Metal Gear Franchise: Kojima ProductionsHideo Kojima, Yoji Shinkawa, Kenichirō Imaizumi, Yuji Korekado, Sean Eyestone, Christopher Johns, Ken Mendoza
Metal Gear Franchise: Konami Digital Entertainment Co., Ltd.Tomoyuki Tsuboi, George Richard, Ray Hiyoshi, John Choon, Kevin Vlaming, Pearl Lu
Metal Gear Franchise: PlatinumGames Inc.Atsushi Inaba, Kenji Saito
BioShock: Irrational GamesKen Levine, Leonie Manshanden, Timothy S. Gerritsen, Elena Siegman, Keith Shetler, Shawn Robertson, Patrick Balthrop, Gavin Goulden, Paul Presly, Scott Sinclair, Rob Waters, Adam Bolton, Jorge Lacera, Mauricio Tejerina, James Bonney, Joe Fielder
BioShock: With special thanks toMichael Kelly, Peter Welch, Dylan Schmidt
DmC: Devil May Cry: Capcom Entertainment Inc. - Capcom U.S.A.Alex Jones, David Crislip, Greg Lewickj, Kaori Tsukuda
DmC: Devil May Cry: Capcom JapanMotohide Eshiro, Hideaki Itsuno, Yohei Uchida, Hiroyuki Kobayashi, Yuichiro Hiraki
DmC: Devil May Cry: Ninja Theory LimitedLaura Kippax, Dominic Matthews
Tekken: NAMCO BANDAI Games Inc.Katsuhiro Harada (TEKKEN PROJECT), Michael Murray (TEKKEN PROJECT)
Tekken: NAMCO BANDAI Games America Inc.Yoshi Niki, Taka Akiyama, Everyone at Namco Bandai Games Inc.
Ape EscapeTakamitsu Iijima, Everyone at the Ape Escape team
Fat PrincessEveryone at Titan Studios Inc. and Atomic Operations
God of WarEveryone on the GoW Team, SCEA Santa Monica Studio
Heavenly Sword / MediEvilEveryone at SCE WS Cambridge Studio
inFAMOUSEveryone at Sucker Punch
Jak and Daxter / UnchartedEveryone at Naughty Dog
KillzoneHermen Hulst, Angie Smets, Steven Ter Heide, Dennis Zopfi, Everyone at Guerrilla
LittleBigPlanetEveryone at Media Molecule
PaRappa the RapperMasaya Matsuura (NanaOn-Sha co. ltd.), Rodney Alan Greenblat (Interlink Planning Inc.), Takahisa Iwayoshi (Interlink Planning Inc.), Everyone from the PaRappa the Rapper team
Ratchet & ClankEveryone at Insomniac Games, Everyone at High Impact Games
Sly CooperEveryone at Sucker Punch Productions, Everyone at Sanzaru
ToroSatoshi Ban, Makoto Isomine, Everyone from the Toro team
Twisted MetalDavid Jaffe, Scott Campbell, Everyone at EatSleepPlay
Warhawk / StarhawkEveryone at LightBox Interactive
Buzz!Lee Clare, Everyone from the Buzz! Team
Hot Shots GolfYoshinori Kotsugai, Kentaro Suzuki, Everyone from the Hot Shots Golf team
LocoRocoTsutomu Kouno, Nahoko Matsuzaki, Everyone from the LocoRoco team
ModNationEveryone at United Front Games
PataponSebastien Giuli (Rolito - Interlink Planning Inc.), Junichi Yoshizawa, Takahisa Iwayoshi (Interlink Planning Inc.), Everyone from the Patapon team
ResistanceEveryone at Insomniac Games
WipEoutEveryone at SCE WWS Liverpool Studio

SCEA Foster City Studio

SCEA Foster City StudioConnie Booth, Grady Hunt, Frank Simon, Sam Thompson, Greg Phillips, Caley Roberts, Victor Harris

SCEA Santa Monica Studio

SCEA Santa Monica StudZach Wood, Harvard Bonin, Matt Morton, Brian Upton

SCEE Cambridge

SCEE CambridgePiers Jackson, Mitch Phillips, Mark A. Green

SCEE Liverpool

SCEE LiverpoolTom O'Connor, Simon Livesey, Peter Smith

SCEJ

Business Relations GroupMena Soto, Tomoyo Kimura
Music LicensingTatsuro Nakamura, Eba Maekawa

Sony Computer Entertainment America: SCEA Santa Monica Studio - External Development

Senior ProducersChad Cox, Eric Koch
Associate ProducerChristian Hinojosa-Miranda
Assistant ProducerAriel Angelotti
Creative DirectorNathan Gary
Lead Game DesignerSeth Killian
Senior Project ManagerYumi Yang
Executive ProducerDeborah Mars
Director of Product DevelopmentTina Kowalewski

Sony Computer Entertainment America: SCEA Santa Monica Studio - Studio Management

Studio Business OperationsDickson Lee, Tom Sekine
Directors of TechnologyChrister Ericson, Tim Moss
Senior Directors, Product Development, Santa Monica StudioShannon Studstill, Allan Becker
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
President, Sony Computer Entertainment, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment America: SCEA Santa Monica Studio - Special Thanks

The Santa Monica Studio would like to thank the following individualsKaz Hirai, Tomikazu Kirita, Hiroshi Ueda, Hiroshi Kuwano, Yvette Silva, Eric Fong, Randall Lowe, Tanya Page, Jonathan Alan York, Arturo Morez, Chacko Sonny, Todd Papy, David Thach, June Miki, Santa Monica IT, Our playtesters, The Santa Monica Internal Development team, Everyone in Santa Monica External Development and the Spouses/Significant Others and families of the development team.

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

Project Management

Manager, Technical Project ManagementZane Mumford
Technical Project ManagersChris Baldwin, Tyler Gaede, Doug Damron, Kelly Bollinger, Sean D. Valencia

Global First Party Quality Assurance America (GFPQA-A)

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

QA Operations

Sr. Manager of QA OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerChris Scott
Lead Quality Assurance TestersSergio Macias Jr., Lester Relova
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersBryan Purdy, Pine Khong, Travis Heffernan
Contingent Game Test AnalystsJohn Villariasa, Lance Captan, Adam Hamil, Hector Reyes, Marco Garcia, Corey Voce, Melissa Milstead, Andy Welsh, Anthony Grabert, Eric Covington, Johnny Overstreet, Justin Garcia, Myles Labarinto, Thomas Garry
Lab TechniciansEsau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Inventory Control AnalystsKevin Heerlein, David Ambasing
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, John Elberson, Antel Powell, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Callista Tieu, Josh Young, Jonathin Morse
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamPatrick Arevalo, Chris Biggin, Jonathan Ferguson, Matt Jensen, Jeff Le, Kyle Kilpatrick, Meghan Longenecker, Jeff McLaurin, Jared Mustard, Stephanie Peterman, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane, Sean Kruse, Jason Ragatz, Aaron Haines, Jesse Gallegos, Mylene Erpelo, Sonny Farr, Jesse Mancilla, Yutaka Toguchi, Ilya Shekhtman, Jeremy Gelacio, Chase Lin, Evan Takasugi, Joseph Huynh, Chris King, Jeffrey McLaurin, Aaron Kaplan, Anthony Martin, Alan Maddox

Advanced Test Team

Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Network Test EngineerPaul Flannigan
Network Test EngineersRobby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin
Automation Test EngineersTestuji Gotanda, Will Cao, Quan La

Online Support

Manager, Online SupportBrandon Fenton
Lead Online Support AnalystsTad Goddard, Andre Curtis, Vince Loughney
Sr. Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Travis Rivers, Stephanie Candler, And the Online Support Test Team

Release Management

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Release ManagerRonald Pascucci
Associate Release ManagersChad Shoemaker, Ian Jones

Support Services

Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Sr. DevSuite Web AdministratorShawn Moore
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Dave Evans
Sr. TranslatorMio Shimizu
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

WWS Global Information Technology: Global IT

Sr Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk

WWS Global Information Technology: Product Development IT

Director, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - AmericaAlbert Villarde
Sr. Manager PDIT OperationsVinh Tran
Studio IT OperationsColby Turner, Greg Yip, Travis Sher, Jim Newman
Enterprise ArchitectsTom Perrine, Sven Nielsen
Information Security AdministratorJessica Deline
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé
Network Engineering TeamJeremy Lunsford, Matt Strocchia, Ron Craighead, Ryan Patterson
Manager, System EngineeringMichael Peay
System Engineering TeamAlan Green, Ben Peterson, Gabriel Schuyler, Justin Inglett

WWS Global Information Technology: WWS Global Hosting Services

Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Managers, US Hosting ServicesKrisztian Mizser, Joel Johnston
Manager, Database SystemsGeorge Chen
Database AdministratorsAndy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne
Hosting EngineersTroy Klein, Steve Wormley, Josephine Chia, Tim Marsh, James Beck, Donovan Meyers, Jami Johnston

Global Technology: Global Technology Group

VP Global Technology & CTORichard Lee

Global Technology: Online Technology Group

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Sr. Manager, Online Technology GroupMohammed Khan

Global Technology: Operations Engineering

Staff Game Integration EngineerSalil Joshi
Sr. Games Integration EngineerBaylor Triplett
Manager, Online Technology GroupBhaswar Sarkar
Staff Operations EngineerBen Choorut
Sr. Operations EngineersJames Gappy, Jacob Devore
Sr. Tools and Scalability EngineerAlbert Nathan

Global Technology: Development

Sr. Manager, Online Technology DevelopmentSree Santhosh
Managers, DevelopmentSteve Schneider, Brian Fernandes, Mark Vaden
Development LeadsShawn He, Rolf Fischer, Ed O'Leary, Nara Karuppiah, Nobuo Fukaya, Arthur Salazar
Sr. Development EngineerMatt DeVico
Development EngineerRon Feliciano
Advanced Technology GroupChris Carty, Dean Ashton, Evzen Muller, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Peter Marshall, Simon Brown, Simon Pilgrim, Simon Whittaker, Steven Tattersall, Steven Tovey, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Tony Pyle, Vince Diesi
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Cort Stratton, Cédric Lallain

Tools & Technology Group

DirectorEdward Lerner

Audio Team

Senior ManagerKeith Charley
TeamGarin Hiebert, Jim Sproul, Joshua Breindel, Laurent Betbeder, Nicky Hind, Carlo Vogelsang

DTE Team

Senior ManagerVince Harron
TeamAndrea Biaggi, Dan Volpe, Jillian Moore, Jesse Morris, Scott Oom, Access Softek Inc., Hypnos Entertainment Inc., Moebius Solutions Inc.

Platform Architecture

ManagerAlex Rosenberg
TeamAccess Softek Inc., Code Cobblers, Drew Thaler, John Meissen, John Thompson, Patrick Mansfield, Michael Spencer

Game Tech Team

ManagerMax Elliott
TeamAlan Beckus, Charles Nicholson, Jianhua Shen, Ricky Uy, Rob Povey, Ron Little, Patrick O'Leary, Jacob Langford, Paul Skibitzke

PD Services Group

Senior Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Music byJohn King
Music Composed byMatthew Margeson
Director of MusicChuck Doud
Music ManagerKeith Leary
Music Supervisor, A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Associate Music SupervisorMonty Mudd
Music Mixed byMarc Senasac
Music Editing and IntegrationScott Shoemaker
Sr. Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Senior Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Senior Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternWilliam Beadle
Music Remixed byStephen Hilton
Music ProgrammingTim Clark, Adam Roth, James Kelly
"Finale" feat. Nicholas PetriccaPerformed by Madeon, Hugo Pierre Leclercq (Writer), Nicholas Petricca (Writer/Featuring), © 2012 Warner/Chappell Music Publishing LTD [PRS] and Anna Sun Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of popcultur, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, All rights reserved.
Music from Bioshock Infinite byGarry Schyman
Music from God of War II Composed byGerard K. Marino
Music from God of War III Composed byJeff Rona
Music from Hot Shots Golf Composed byArling & Cameron
Music from inFAMOUS byAmon Tobin (In-game music composer), Jim Dooley (Additional music)
Music from Jak & Daxter: Precursor Legacy byMark Mothersbaugh, Josh Mancell
Music from Jak & Daxter 2 byMark Mothersbaugh, Josh Mancell
Music from Killzone 2 Composed and Produced byJoris de Man
Music from PaRappa the Rapper byMasaya Matsuura
Music from Ratchet & Clank byDavid Bergeaud
Music from Ratchet & Clank 3: Up Your Arsenal byDavid Bergeaud
Music from Resistance 3Boris C. Salchow (Original score)
Music from Sly Cooper: Thieves in Time Composed byPeter McConnell
Music from Uncharted 2: Among Thieves Composed byGreg Edmonson
Music from Twisted Metal Composed byBrain, Larry Lalonde, Dan Monti, Greg Tripi

Sound

Senior Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound Design ManagerDavid W. Collins
Voice DirectorDavid W. Collins
Project ManagerLouise Gray
Department AssistantLindsay Hartshorn
Lead Sound DesignerRobert Krekel
Additional Sound DesignNathan Brenholdt, Steve Johnson, Kurt Kellenberger
Post Production Sound DesignChristopher L. Clanin, Eric LeBlanc
Dialog CoordinatorHarrison Deutsch

Cast

CastClancy Brown (Baron Praxis), Charlean Carmon (Katy Kat), Terrence C. Carson (TC - Kratos), Max Casella (Daxter), David W. Collins (Game Announcer/Negativitron), Armstead Christian (PJ Berri), Stéphane Cornicard (Sir Daniel), Tara Darby (Doll Face/Iron Maiden), Maria Darling (Charu), Grey DeLisle (Carmelita Fox/Hannah - Female Golfer), Jason Donovan (Buzz), Quinton Flynn (Raiden), Stephen Fry (Narrator [LittleBigPlanet]), John Simpson III (PaRappa the Rapper), J. S. Gilbert (Sweet Tooth), Marc Graue (Mr. Zurkon/Vox Populi), Jennifer Hale (Nariko), Kenya Hathaway (Sunny Funny), Unshō Ishizuka (Heihachi Mishima), Tom Kane (Narrator [Fat Princess]/Vox Populi), David Kaye (Clank), Josh Keaton (Jak), Eric Ladin (Cole MacGrath/Evil Cole MacGrath), Juliet Landau (Little Sister), Colin McFarlane (Buzz Announcer), Richard McGonagle (Sully), Kevin Miller (Sly Cooper), Matt Prescott Morton (Hades), Chris Murphy (Murray), Nolan North (Nathan Drake), Matt Olsen (Bentley), Sean Pertwee (Colonel Radec), Tim Phillipps (Dante), Mark Silk (Narrator [Sir Daniel]/Specter/Nick - Male Golfer), Armin Shimerman (Dr. Nefarious/Andrew Ryan/Vox Populi), Jay Snider (Professor), Tara Strong (Fat Princess), James Arnold Taylor (Ratchet), James Kevin Ward (Qwark/Resistance Soldier), Ryu Watabe (Chop Chop Master Onion)

Voice Over Recording and Editorial by Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager, VO and Talent ServicesWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Voice Over Recording EngineerDavid Natale
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharles Gondak
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin
Asset CoordinationAlex Johnson, Shinji Furuya
Production AssistantLindsay Fishman

Post-Production by Soundelux Design Music Group

Supervising Sound DesignerBryan Celano
Sound Designer, Rerecording MixerChad Bedell
Asset ManagementAlex Johnson, Shinji Furuya
Foley Services Provided byWarner Bros Post Production Servives
Foley ArtistsJohn Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
Foley MixersKyle Rochlin, Mary Jo Lang
Foley EditorMathew Taylor
Special ThanksJacquie Shriver, Bob Rissolo, Paul M. Fox

Visual Arts Services Group

Director, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer
Senior Manager of ProductionNick Kononelos
Senior Project ManagerJeffrey D. Vargas
Associate Project ManagersGarrick Oyama, Jessica Riga
Operations & Outsource ManagerSu-Cheng Wu

Motion Capture

Manager, Motion CaptureJames Scarafone

Motion Capture San Diego

Project ManagersLouise Gray, Teresa Porter
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Senior Studio TechnicianEduardo Contreras
Senior Motion Capture TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
TrackersChip Parsons, Jason Rush, Michael Hash
Reference Video OperatorsJason Hafer, Ryan Volek
Database TechnicianSara Parnell

Motion Capture Culver City

Studio SupervisorBill Beemer
Lead Studio TechnicianMatt Bauer
Stage TechniciansKatie Jo Turk, Ryan Adams
Lead Camera OperatorNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorsHallie Lane, Trent Ellis

Art

Manager of ArtCare Michaud-Wideman
CG Artist SupervisorIsabelle Power
Lead Asset Technical DirectorEmerlito Tanciatco
Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins
Lead CG & VFX ArtistMarcelo Dos Santos
Lead Technical ArtistDarren Robb
Senior VFX ArtistBill Johnston
VFX ArtistBrian Gans
3D ArtistKiwon Jung
Concept Art DirectorDavid Wilkins
Storyboard ArtistSteve High
Concept ArtistsDzu Nguyen, Jin Kim, Polina Hristova, Moonsoo Lee, Court Chu

Animation

Senior Manager, AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation Project ManagerDouglas Hagstrom
Solving SupervisorKevin Wang
Solving CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Solving LeadJosh Hutchins
SolversPercy Sagun, Kai Ma, Ricardo Tobon
Manager, Motion EditorRobert MacKenzie
Lead Motion EditorRobert Estus
Motion EditorsEduardo Contreras, Darrel Christian, Kevin Mahorney, Jason Rush
Cinematic DirectorPablo Chavez
Camera Layout ArtistEugene Chung
Animation SupervisorDarrell Robinson
Lead AnimatorsDaniel Garnett, Aaron Papa
AnimatorsAnder Bergstrom, John Berry, Eric Bribiesca, Freddy Burgos, Jacob Cementina, Champin Chen, Richard T. Clark, Rodrigo Gonzalez, Meghana Gupte, Samuel Lanane, Holly Nigh, Allison Orr, Matthew Porcaro, Chad Stewart, Ryan Walker, Donald Waller, Jeffrey Weidner, Israel Woolfolk, Joon Yang, Alex Zemke
Technical Project SupervisorSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Technical DirectorMilagro Feijoo
Technical ArtistBryan Lentenbrink, Juan Quiroz

Engineering

Manager, Software EngineeringDarin Velarde
Senior EngineersMichael Nicolella, Jesse Clemens
EngineerDustin Jones

Studio Support

Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AssistantsAbby Antonio, Leonie Choy, Miriam Ponce
WFL On‑site HREli Mendiola

PD Services Group Creative

Sr. Manager, PDSG CreativeArran Green
Manager PDSG CreativeDon Lacy
Production SupervisorMatt Owca
Project ManagerTiffany Collins-Anderson
Lead Video EditorKevin Joelson
Video ProducersAaron McFarland, Scott Sorensen, Rachel Marks, Kevin Pimentel
Video EditorsRyan Mudd, Steven Garhardt, Frank Deron
Motion DesignersBenjamin Honeck, Josh Hassin, Mark Johnson
Video EngineerRon Ilano
Studio TechniciansCharles Eck, Daniel Olson

Fabrication

Sr. ManagerGary Barth
Art DirectorMartin McDonald

PD Services Group Support

Manager, PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
Sr. Financial AnalystGeorge Allison
Project ManagerGeorge Allison, Toby Ow
Studio RecruiterApril Wise
Department AssistantAtsuko Oconnor

SCEA Marketing

Senior Vice President, Marketing & PSNGuy Longworth

First Party Games

Senior Director, PlayStation® First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Director, First Party GamesMike Webster
Manager, Product MarketingTJ Consunji
Associate Product Marketing ManagersCristian Cardona, Josh Sepielli, Eric Chu

Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation

Vice President, Brand Planning & InnovationMaria Surricchio
Director of Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Sr. Research AnalystLeland Hedges
Director of Strategic PlanningPeter Jamshidi

Digital Platforms

Senior Director, PlayStation® Digital PlatformsJack Buser
Director, PlayStation® Network MarketingBrandon Stander
Lead Brand ManagerDi Wu
Senior Manager, CRMNicholas Metcalfe
Specialist, Loyalty MarketingCarla Reyes
Executive Producer, Original ProgrammingKevin Furuichi
Director, PSN Ad SalesDavid Winding
Manager, PSN Ad SalesMark Androvich

PlayStation®Home

Sr. Manager ProducerJim Wallace
ProducerJohn Sweeney

PS Suite, PS Home, and Companion Apps

Sr. Manager, Home Business ManagementChris Mahoney
Director Product Development and OperationsPaul Purdy

PlayStation.com Team

Senior Project ManagerStephen Laszlo
Sr. Web Project ManagersDaniel Grove, Jessica Jensen, Eve Kosol
Web Project ManagerAdam Stern
Staff Web DeveloperMalini Javarman

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations

Senior Director, Product Public RelationsJennifer Clark
Director, Product Public RelationsRon Eagle
Senior Managers, Product Public RelationsAlyssa Casella, Alex Armour
Senior Public Relations SpecialistJennifer Dean
Senior Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Social Media ManagerSid Shuman
Senior Specialist, Social MediaRey Gutierrez

Promotions

Senior Director, Marketing Alliances and PromotionsPatrick Seybold
Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Marketing Partnerships ManagerRyan Maloney, Natalie Behrman
Sr. Media Partnerships SpecialistJT Pierce
Sr. Marketing Partnerships SpecialistBrian Gauld
Senior Manager, Client ServicesJill Erb
Client Services ManagerRob Guarino
Client Services SpecialistsKristin Ferrito, Michael Steranka
Managers, Brand AlliancesErika Decker, Douglas Harakal

Creative, Design, Video & Events

Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, Event MarketingLori Chase-Nardi
Sr. Event PlannerMizpah Brown-Rich
Events ManagerAlyson Arrastio
Events SpecialistAlex Belfield
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Software Packaging ManagerMiguel Godinez
Software Packaging SpecialistNick Reyes
Hardware & Peripherals Packaging ManagerAnnett Hsu
Hardware & Peripherals Packaging SpecialistBalinder Rajasansi
POP Creative Services ManagerAlicia Beam
Sr. Specialist; POPBlanca Hernandez
POP SpecialistsJenna Ong, Melissa Siu
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Senior Manager / Executive Producer, VideoMichael Brynteson
Video Operations ManagerTim Hart
Sr. Video EditorsRichard Jones, Wayne Simbro
Video EditorKenneth Warren

Channel Marketing & Retail Activations

Senior Director, Retail Channel MarketingMillie Steury
Manager, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz
Channel Marketing ManagersLara Belleza, Kacey Fahey, Trang Le
Channel Marketing SpecialistMary Phuong

Retail Activations

Director, Retail ActivationsSusan Karbaf
Retail Visual Merchandising ManagerMartin Kozera
Interactive Design & Development ManagerGabriel Mendez
Temporary Display & POP ManagerMarie Manapat
Interactive Content ManagerMichael Rasmussen
Manager, Retail Training & AdvocacySean Coleman
RLS Program ManagerJim Cote
Retail Product Training ManagerDan Couvillion
Sr. Manager, Retail Activations OperationsVictor Macias

Licensing

Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi

Legal & Business Affairs

Directors, Legal & Business AffairsAnthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen
Sr. Corporate CounselPhilip Piliero
Sr. ParalegalRichard Daniels, Karla Quiros
ParalegalMarybeth Nappi, Jim Foulds

Special Thanks

Special ThanksWe would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment for their contributions; support and dedication to the success of PlayStation® All-Stars Battle Royale with special recognition to the Executive Management including:, Andrew House, Jack Tretton, Guy Longworth, Tim Bender, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Scott Rohde, Philip Rosenberg, Riley R. Russell III, Shuhei Yoshida, John Koller, Maria Surricchio, Jennifer Liu

Sony Network Entertainment International LLC

Vice President, Network Operations AmericasEric Lempel
Director, Digital OperationsJen Woldman
Senior Manager, Digital OperationsNick Colberg
Digital Operations and Merchandising LeadMichael Redona
Digital Operations and Projects LeadJae Woo
Program Scheduling LeadBeum-Ho Chung
Technical Support LeadMichael Reiter-Skolnick
Lead Operators, Digital OperationsKarlo Abajon, Sheila Tolentino, Stan Amoyen
Digital Operations SpecialistsMichael Chan, Mark Dominguez, Justin Rimando, Jesse Romero, Justin Amoyen, Camille Le, Doug Elder, Curtis Nguyen
Operators, Digital OperationsRyan Joven, Kevin Amoyen, Elliot Marshall
Creative Services Coordinator, Digital OperationsShaDonna Chambers
Manager, Strategic Operations Project Management, Digital OperationsElaine Chan
Associate Project Manager, Digital OperationsMichael Martinez
Manager, QAShan Simpson
Lead QA Tester, Digital OperationsJoel DeCosta
QA Testers, Digital OperationsDarwin Ho, Anthony Wang, Kai Xu, Aldrin Daligcon, Brian Cua
Director, Digital Distribution and Network AdvertisingGrace Chen
Senior Manager, Digital DistributionPierre Gravereau
Digital Distribution ManagersRommel Hernandez, Kristi Fernandez
Digital Distribution SpecialistJesse Graffam
Digital Distribution StrategistPuja Jolly
Manager, Commerce Optimization ManagerLiz Walsh
Associate eCommerce ManagerNikki Madayag
Manager, Creative TeamJeffry Eaton
Technical Designer, Creative TeamHoa Nguyen
Senior Designer, Creative TeamSusie Murphy
Designer, Creative TeamPhilip Ilatovsky
Senior Manager, Network ServicesCindy de Guzman
Network Services ManagerMary Wilson
Project Coordinator, Network ServicesKristina Salinas
Associate Program Manager, Network ServicesShaila Luther
Program Specialist, Network ServicesStephanie Lucas
Senior Manager, Business OperationsJaya Adapa
Manager, Business AnalysisCraig Ohlmeyer
Financial AnalystTina Ton
Data and Reporting AnalystSwasti Sarna
Data and Reporting AssociateEric Ling
Director, Consumer OperationsJohn Eusebi
Senior Manager, Consumer OperationsKuni Kobashi
Escalation SpecialistMichael Lopez
Executive Assistant to Eric LempelTaryn Hadfield

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Director, International Development and Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
ProducerGavin Russell
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Production AssistantsAndrew Pugsley, Adam Humphrey
Project Manager, LocalisationMark Timmins
Senior Project Manager, LocalisationNadège Josa
Events and Communications ManagerIona Sugihara
International Communications ManagerMayuko Kezuya
European Marketing DirectorToby Morrish
Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
European Product ManagerPhil Lynch
European Head of PRNick Caplin
Senior European PR ManagerJessica Benson
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AssistantsKelly-Marie Ridgers, Crystal Allen
Head of Online Content and CopywritingRussell Coburn
CopywriterRussell Norris
Creative Services Localisation CoordinatorJana Rohde
European Online Marketing ProducerTom Comerford

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson

Planning and Release

Planning and Release SupervisorJustin Bailey
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Planning and Release CoordinatorsAndrew Godden, Michelle Tilley, Paul Kelly

Test Operations

Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorMatt Osborne
Functional Testing LeadsMichael Van De Waal, Jon McLean
Functional TestersKris Dawson, Paul Clark, Paul Langley, Carl Robinson, Nick Roberts, Paul Edwards, Daniel Hart, Robert Quigley
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsCesare Sivo, Alberto Pérez, Jose Flores, Daniel Giles
Localisation Testing LeadsPaweł Krawczuk, Aline Domeau, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Rafael De Vicente López, Maria Novisova, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Krzysztof Widawski
Localisation TestersVincent Quézédé, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, David Orfeu, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Miroslaw Staniak, Claudia Santiago, Claudia Heimbach, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger-Henden, Manuel Tena, Christine B. Marin, Tatyana Yelchaninova, Greg Tarka, Pedro Sousa, Samu Kankaanpää
Senior Test EngineerMichael Davies
Test EngineersNathan Barguss, Arran Ewing
Contract Staff CoordinatorsTom Nicholson-Ihara, Stephen Gaskell

Support Services [2]

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorsAndrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Matthew Phillips
Additional ThanksElliott Martin, Simon Roberts, Daniel Brooke, Yukiko Goto, Adam Humphrey, Jan Kuczynski, Florence Kum, Adam Lay, Ed Bushell, Dan Bardino, Aya Aisu, John Blake, Alex Burrow, Jide Alabi, Mayuko Kezuya, Jamal Petgrave, Eric Petgrave, Carmen Comacho, Cristina Guiliano, James Shepherd, David Brown, Anthony Hinds, Neil Soane, Anna Ottewell, Davinder Jalaf, John Hergarty, Sarah Thompson, Michelle Fundin, Ananstaisa Lynch (The best of the best... of the best)

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Senior Vice PresidentAllan Becker
Senior DirectorMena Sato
Senior ProducerYasutaka Asakura
ProducerNiina Taniguchi
Associate ProducersAkira Kato, Mika Yokoo

Dubbing Production: AC Create Co., Ltd.

Dubbing DirectorsRyoichi Uchikoshi, Hiroshi Nakano, Ryouhei Minoura, Tsuyoshi Takahashi
Dubbing CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi, Zen Kerfoot, Tadashi Tanaka

Japanese Voice Cast

Japanese Voice CastYutaka Aoyama (Colonel Radec), Keiji Fujiwara (Cole), Tesshō Genda (Kratos), Kenyū Horiuchi (Raiden), Unshō Ishizuka (Heihachi), Miki Itō (Fat Princess), Yuhko Kaida (Nariko), Takeshi Kusao (Sly), Shōtarō Morikubo (Jak), Fumihiko Tachiki (Sweet Tooth), Fujiko Takimoto (Kakeru), Hiroki Tochi (Nathan Drake), Makoto Tsumura (Ratchet)
Additional Voice TalentGo Shinomiya, Unshō Ishizuka, Ryūzaburō Ōtomo, Daisuke Kishio, Shigenori Soya, Jin Yamanoi, Mie Sonozaki, Rina Satō, Tōru Ōkawa, Teiyu Ichiryusai, Ayako Shioya, Fubito Yamano, Kouko Tsukimoto, Toa Yukinari, Kaori Shimizu, Tōru Furuya, MC/RYU, Yutaka Aoyama, Hajime Iijima, Jin Yamanoi, Kenji Sato, Shigenori Soya, Kazuyo Aoki, Hideyuki Umezu, Toshio Furukawa, Kenji Nomura, Chika Sakamoto, Shinya Fukumatsu, Shigeru Chiba, Mitsuhiro Sakamaki, Atsushi Imaruoka, Yukihiro Misono

JAPAN Studio Sound & Video Group

Japanese Audio LocalizationMami Happo, Masao Kimura, Mizuki Tsuda
Recording EngineerTomoki Kagami

First Party Quality Assurance

QA DirectorKouichi Kodama
Senior QA ManagerYuuichi Imai
QA ManagerKoji Takano
QA TestersMakoto Hayashi, Mai Nagao, Eriko Nagasawa
Technical QA ManagerHajime Mochiduki
Technical QA TestersOsamu Hirose, Yohei Shojima, Manami Uzawa
Package and Manual CoordinationMasamichi Furuse, Wakana Suda, Yasuko Nii, Hironori Komiya, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Misako Kobayashi (SMC)
Manual WriterHiroyuki Yamamoto (Nekohige LLC)
Package and Manual DesignersShigeo Suzuki (ROUND INC.), Kiyonobu Yahata (OICHOC Inc.)

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

First Party PromotionSatoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Kouichiro Shin, Hirotaka Fukushima, Yasuhiro Kitao, Shuhei Nishimura, Ayu Saito, Seiko Kagawa, Mayuko Aoki, Hyoma Miki
Japan Portfolio PlanningSatoshi Satake, Taku Nishijima, Kouichiro Shin, Takahiro Kaneko, Makoto Isomine, Yasutaka Asakura, Nobuki Nagai
Japan/Asia Business & Service Dept.Yoshichika Koike, Kiyomi Funatsu, Mitsunori Yoshino
Special ThanksHiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Katsumi Oikawa, Tadaaki Hasegawa, Masami Yamamoto, Arata Naito, Kei Urano, Hiroshi Matsushima, Hisako Kibe, Chris Ashimine, Heesoo Kim, Naoko Iwase, Ryuhei Katami, Keiko Ishibashi, Kanako Otomo, Sachiko Endo, Tomoki Kawaguchi, Rumiko Syoji, Mahito Niiya, Mayumi Marumoto, Aoi Igarashi, Takashi Aoki, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Ai Kaneko, Yuka Orihara

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerTakashi Fujii
DirectorSatoshi Komuro

Traditional Chinese

Assistant ProducersKuan-Chen Cathy Chen, Hakuki Lin, Winnie Tang
Localization TestersBunji Sai, Fuan Tsai
SalesYoshinori Akiyama (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Cirry Poon (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Eva Leung (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)

Korean

ProducerNaoki Hara (SCEK)
Assistant ProducerEdmund Zoo (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorJae-Wook Ha (SCEK)
Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)

First Party Quality Assurance [2]

Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
TestersMin-Seok Kang (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Bum-Ho Lee (SCEK), Ha-Jung Choi (SCEK), Joong-Hyun Cho (SCEK)
Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)
Sales ManagersJun-Keun Hwang (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK)
Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Mi-Gyung Lee (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Public RelationsHye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsAyako Masui, Ayako Hayashi

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nolan North, 180 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Nadège Josa, 90 other games
Quinton Flynn, 86 other games
Allan Becker, 85 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

God of War: Ascension, a group of 555 people
Starhawk, a group of 470 people
The Last of Us, a group of 381 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 379 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 363 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 349 people
Journey, a group of 324 people
Killzone 3, a group of 315 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 306 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 302 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 301 people
Resistance 3, a group of 278 people
MAG, a group of 268 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 256 people
Sorcery, a group of 256 people
God of War III, a group of 250 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 217 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 216 people
Killzone 2, a group of 204 people
Sports Champions, a group of 201 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 197 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 186 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 182 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 163 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 158 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (243106)