Rag Doll Kung Fu: Fists of Plastic (PlayStation 3)

68
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Rag Doll Kung Fu: Fists of Plastic Credits

Tarsier Studios

ProducerMattias Nygren
Game DesignBjörn Sunesson
Art DirectionPer Bergman
ArtMarcus Ottvall, Christer Johansson, Henrik Larsson, Felix Eliasson, Patrik Lindkvist
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerNikolaos Theologou
Gameplay ProgrammingMattias Ottvall, Magnus Giritzlehner, Carl Carenvall
AI ProgrammingMattias Ivarsson
Network ProgrammingIngmar Olsson
Lead Engine ProgrammerAndreas Johnsson
Engine ProgrammingJohan Anderson, Sebastian Karlsson
Additional ProgrammingDavid Simonsson
Audio DirectionGustav Landbecker
ThanksMaria Nilsson, Richard Nevén, Freddie Hogblad, Patrik Vörén, Oskar Johansson, Frida Tinglöf, Erik Sjöblom, Marcus Bengtsson, Tom, Phil, Pete, GamePort, Näringslivsstiftelsen, All testers

Music

Music written and produced bySharpNine Music, SiFu
By arrangement withSonix Music
Tracks by SharpNineFists of Plastic, Kung Fu Theme, City Park, Master Hip's Fishy Theme, Master Bedlam's Temple Tune, Ninja Hideout Theme, Master Tang's Kung Fu Remix
Tracks by SiFuMaster Tang's Theme, Sharp Shooter Theme
Additional TracksCredits track by Peter W

SCE World Wide Studios

Senior Vice PresidentMichael Denny
PresidentShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Senior Director of XDev Studio EuropeJohn Rostron
Executive ProducerPeter Smith
Senior ProducerPhil Gaskell
Associate ProducerThomas O'Connor
External Development Co-ordinatorsAngela Kaston, Joanne Richardson

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Head of First Party Quality AssuranceDavid Parkinson
First Party Quality Assurance Co-ordinatorSara Shaw
Planning Co‑ordinatorShaun Leach

Test Operations

Test ManagerGareth Spencer
Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorFraser McLachlan
Functional Testing LeadJenny Newby
Functional TestersSean Moran, Peter Fell, Andrew Conlan, Rachael Sumner
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, David Hill
(External) Localisation Testing SupervisorAlberto Pérez
(Internal) Localisation Testing SupervisorPauline Brisoux
Localisation Testing LeadKatharina Scharpf
Localisation TestersRosa Crespo, Benoît Provôt, Gianni Bianchini
Shift SupervisorMatthew Osborne

Support Services

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services Lead Co-ordinatorNeil Moran
Support Services Co‑ordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Lead QA TechnicianChris Hopley
QA TechniciansMichael Bishop, Barry Fearns

Online QA

Online QA SupoervisorMichael Kennedy
Online QA TesterNick Wilkie

Format QA

Head of Format QAGeoff Rens
Format QA Submissions ManagerDave Bennett

Localisation Services

Localisation Services ManagerVanessa Wood
Localisation Services Co-ordinatorSandra Raue
Localisation Services AssistantKristie Wang

Audio and Visuals Services

Creative Services ManagerDan Bardino
Audio and Visual ManagerTim Roe
Project ManagerPetra Cattanach
Audio DesignStephen O'Callaghan, Ash Sargant
Video EditorsMichael Bowyer, Arran Green, Andrew Robinson

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe - Marketing & PR

Vice President MarketingSimon Rutter
European Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
European Software ManagerToby Morrish
European PR ManagerAraceli Perez
European PR ExecutiveThelma Badu
European Product ManagerCristina Guiliano
European Release ManagerRobert Walker

Creative Direction Group

Creative DirectorEric Matthews
Art DirectorSam Coates
Senior Usability SpecialistDavid Tisserand

SCEA Santa Monica Studios

ProducerJosh Miller
Managing ProducerPetro Piaseckyj
Director, International Software DevelopmentBarbara House
Senior Director, Product DevelopmentAllan Becker
Vice President, Product DevelopmentScott Rohde
Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

Operations

Sr. ManagerKen Miyaki
Manager, Games IntegrationDavid Cottrell
Games Integration LeadMohammed Khan
Games Integration Sr. EngineerBaylor Triplett

Development

Sr. ManagerSree Santhosh
Manager, DevelopmentRuss Patterson, Mark Jacob
Sr. Development EngineerRolando Simeon, Simon Dawson
Database EngineerEd O'Leary

SCEA Product Development, First Party Quality Assurance

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test TeamPaul Flannigan

SCEA Test Operations

Sr. Manager, Test OperationsTim Vanlaw
QA Test ManagersAndrew Vecchio Moore
QA Test SupervisorSean D. Valencia
Lead Quality Assurance TesterIan Jones
Sr. Quality Assurance TesterGuillermo Garcia
Lab TechnicianVince Loughney
Contingent Game Test AnalystsBen Fisher, Jorge Rivera, Josh Ellington, David Santos, Robert Boggs, Shaun Sweeny, Michael McDonald, Eric Malaver
QA Test Manager, Network and TRC Test TeamsCruz Garcia
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Network Test TeamPaul Flannigan, Greg Hicks
Sr. Quality Assurance Tester, Network Test TeamRobby Cheverton
Contingent Game Test Analysts, Network Test TeamWill Cao, Esau Garcia
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Sr. Quality Assurance Tester, TRC Test TeamJohnathin Morse
Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, Antel Powell
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamSean Davis, Joseph Petronaci, Shaun Distor, Ryan Page, John Elberson, Daniel Griego, Matt Morgan, Nathan Alschbach, Noah VerSluis, Ryan Halvorson, Edmund Campbell

QA Support

Applications AdminChristian Davis
Manager, Online supportChris Cromwell
Online Support LeadDerek Baurmann
Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Joseph Schmedding, Michael J. Brown, Brandon Fenton, Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis, Daniel Armendariz, David Smith

Program Management Group

Sr. Manager, Program ManagementJim Wallace
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Manager, Program ManagementMatt Harper
Sr. Release ManagerJustin Flores
Release ManagerRonald Pascucci
Associate DevSuite Web AdminJohn Hirai

Product Development Information Technology

Sr. Director, Product Development Information TechnologyAdam Harris

Online Games

Sr. Manager, Online GamesMonique Fraser

Network Engineering Group

Sr. Manager, Network EngineeringDerrell Jenkins

Studio Applications

Sr. Manager, Studio Applications and StorageSteven Kirk

Core Systems Infrastructure

Sr. Manager, Core Systems InfrastructureTom Perrine

Studio IT Support

Site ManagerDavid Thach

SCEA Marketing

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software MarketingChip Blundell
Senior Product Marketing ManagerStephanie Yoshimoto
Product Marketing ManagerAsad Qizilbash
Product Marketing SpecialistsBrian Chou, Brian Dunn

SCEA PlayStation®Network

Senior Director, PlayStation®NetworkSusan Panico
Director, PlayStation®Network OperationsEric Lempel
Senior Manager, PlayStation®StoreGrace Chen
Senior Manager, PlayStation®Network Content OpJen Woldman
Senior Specialist, PlayStation®StoreRommel Hernandez
Content Management Specialist, PlayStation®NetworkNick Colberg
Asset Artists, PlayStation®NetworkNoel Silvia, Christopher Cabcabin
Corporate CounselJames Riordan
ParalegalRichard Daniels
ThanksKaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Peter Dille, Phil Rosenberg, Ian Jackson, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer, Shuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios JAPAN Studio

SupervisorYasuhide Kobayashi
Vice PresidentYeonKyung Kim
ProducerJonah Masaru Nagai
Associate ProducerReiko Sekine
QA ManagerTatsuo Shinozaki
QA TestersKahori Ito, Haruyuki Kinoshita, Yusuke Yoshii, Takanori Honda, Takahito Endou
Logo DesignHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Sei Kokubu

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

SupervisorsShawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki
MarketingKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima
PlayStation®StoreYoshichika Koike, Kiyomi Funatsu, Katsuhiro Miki

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerKatsuhiko Kanazawa
Director [Chinese]Yuen-Yuen Chen
Translation and Localisation TestersHakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Ming-Lung Liou, Sheng-Jung Yu
Producer [Korean]Yong-Hyuk Charles Chang
Assistant ProducerTammy Kim
QA ManagerKi-Bong Kim
FPQA LeadTae-Min Kim
FPQA TestersBoas Kim, Byoung-Joon Kim, Jae-Sang Cho
Manufacturing Co‑ordinatorTakashi Fujii, Yoshinori Akiyama
SCEK Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
SCEK Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha
SCEK Software MarketingChul-Yoon Jung, Yoon-Hee Kang
SCEK Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park
Friends and ColleaguesJon Anning, Sam Bennett, Lee Clare, Leo Cubbin, Phil Gaskell, Stephen Griffiths, Mark Healey, Scott Johnson, Robert Karp, Jon Kay, Ray Khalastchi, Mike Kavallierou, Matthew Knight, Simon Livesey, John McLaughlin, Paul Miller, Mark O'Connor, Jean-Paul Roberts, Tim Roe, Naomi Summerscales, Stuart Tilley, Lee Travers

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Peter Dille, 238 other games
Tim Vanlaw, 199 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Geoff Rens, 103 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Chip Blundell, 87 other games
Allan Becker, 85 other games
Robert Walker, 81 other games
Alberto Pérez, 80 other games
Mark Hardy, 80 other games
Stephen Griffiths, 75 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Killzone 2, a group of 150 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 124 people
LittleBigPlanet, a group of 123 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 122 people
MAG, a group of 119 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 113 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 110 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 109 people
Fat Princess, a group of 106 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 105 people
Killzone 3, a group of 103 people
Flower, a group of 98 people
God of War III, a group of 94 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 91 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 87 people
Starhawk, a group of 83 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 83 people
Resistance 3, a group of 80 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 80 people
Sports Champions, a group of 79 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 75 people
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow, a group of 75 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Tactical Strike, a group of 74 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 74 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 73 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Nikolaos Theologou (82)