How do you play retro games?

Resident Evil 6 (PlayStation 3)

62
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Resident Evil 6 Credits

Game Design

Lead Game DesignerJiro Taoka
Game DesignersKazunori Kadoi, Jean-Christophe Hideaki, Sinclair Moine-Maeda, Hiroshi Yamashita, Fumiaki Iwaoka, Mitsuru Endo, Hiroyuki Yamato, Daisuke Yanase, Junhiro Nishiyama, Kennsuke Imamura, Koichi Okada, Tomohiro Shingu, Kaede Tozawa, Richard William VanDeventer, Tomonori Iida, Yuki Shinzato

Engineers

Lead EngineerSoji Seta
EngineersKatsuhiko Sometani, Kobuta, Mikio Ueda, Toshiaki Yonezawa, Kazuki Sakakibara, Naoki Hashimoto, Sachiko Inomae, Sayaka Morimoto, Koji Tamaki, Sasuke Shimoyama, Tsutomu Terada, Koji Yamada, Keita Ogawa, Yosuke Noro, Takeshi Enomoto, Ryo Narita, Takahiro Tsuboi, Daisuke Nonaka, Hitoshi Mishima, Yohei Doi, Kenta Yamaki, Akihiro Kashimoto, Junichi Shiba, Taro Yahagi, Junji Ozeki, Keiji Sakamoto, Shinya Ikuta, Tomohiro Akizuki

MT Framework Development Team

EngineersMasaru Ijuin, Takayuki Umezu, Unamuji Hasunuma, Shigeki Niino, Yoichi Kodama, Tomohiro Ueda, Makoto Kitamura, Daisuke Sanekane, Tomofumi Ishida, Masashi Okubo, Hiroshi Tada, Masaaki Korematsu, Akiyoshi Takahashi, Nus, Masatoshi Matsumiya, Daisuke Shimizu, Yuki Noto, Tomoaki Adachi, Hitoshi Yokota, Yoji Mikami, Koji Misu (credited as Miss), Minami O., Shinichi Yasuki, Takami Taki, Tomohiro Agō, Eiji Kusaka, Yasuhide Sawada, Isao Higashino, Tomohito Hashiguchi, Yuki Sekino, Shingo Terahata, Shigenobu Komori, Kenji Kojima, Hiroaki Iwai, Masaki Kataoka, Yuuki Ooi, Yoshihiro Kimura, Daisuke Ishiwata, Katsunori Oida

Artist

Art DirectorTomonori Takano

Character Artists

Lead Character ArtistMakoto Fukui
Character ArtistsYousuke Yamagata, Yuuya Kuroyabu, Tsutomu Kawade, Hirofumi Nakaoka, Yuichi Akimoto, Kazuhisa Inuzuka, Sayaka Kembe, Keiji Nakaoka, Tadashi Noyama, Yasuyo Kondo, Hiroshi Sato, Takuo Ueda, Hiroshi Tsukagoshi, Tomohiko Ohsumi, Nao Kato

Environment Artists

Lead Environment ArtistToshihiko Tsuda
Environment ArtistsKentarou Yano, Hiroto Teraoka, Atsushi Nishibori, Shogo Takahashi, Masanao Yamazaki, Hirokazu Yonezuka, Toshiko Katayama, Tomohiro Fujimoto, Yuta Kakegawa, Natsumi Furuya, Tetsuya Shibasaki, Koji Nagano, Naoto Ishii, Keitaro Kato, Hiroshi Sugiyama, Masatoshi Matsushita, Shinichi Nishihira, Ryota Kanematsu, Yasufumi Kayo, Ayatomo Tanimoto, Yasuyuki Maeda, Mio Onishi, Shinya Kuwajima, Shinji Mikami, Tomoko Takahashi, Asae Nishitsuji, Chieko Ryūgo, Akiko Yokoyama
Technical ArtistDaisuke Taneda

Animators

Lead AnimatorHiroshi Yuugen
AnimatorsYukio Seike, Yuki Yanagimoto, Yoshihiko Akita, Kouta Fukamachi, Masafumi Kimoto, Naoki Sekiguchi, Tatsuhiko Ohi, Akiko Shibata, Yohei Nakamura, Mizue Morimoto, Yoko, Syouhuu Oohashi, Ryota Fujii, Miwa Sakaguchi

Visual Effect Artists

Lead Visual Effect ArtistKazumasa Kuroda
Visual Effect ArtistsKeisuke Ando, Shinji Seto, Tomohisa Kawaguchi, Michiko Tanabe, Kazutaka Sato, Futa Kamei, Goro Tokuda, Koji Sugimine, Junichirou Ogawa, Toshihiro Yokota, Yuka Ogawa, Atsushi Yamada

UI Artists

Lead UI ArtistShinya Wada
UI ArtistsSukhyun Park, Nobuhiro Tatsumi, Tomohiro Goto, Takuya Tsurumaki, Makoto Shimojo, Kimio Yamazoe, Miyoko Hayashi, Daisuke Nakagawa

In-game Cinematics Artists

Lead In-game Cinematics ArtistMasato Miyazaki
In‑game Cinematics ArtistsTetsuhei Asano, Tsuyoshi Irie, Keiichi Sato, Satomi Hayashi, Tsuyoshi Fujisawa, Junya Yamamoto, Mizuki Takamura, Kohei Okumura, Maki Hayama, Eom Joosook, Koji Shiba

Cinematics Artists

Lead Cinematics ArtistRyohei Murakami
Cinematics ArtistsHiroko Ihara, Seiichi Terazono, Yoshiyuki Tonoe, Yoichiro Tajiri, Toshiya Kotani, Marie Arakawa, Hiroki Takeda

Lighting Artists

Lead Lighting ArtistTomonori Takano
Lighting ArtistsNaotaka Yoshitomi, Hirofumi Aihara, Satoshi Ueda

Sound

Audio DirectorWataru Hachisako
Lead ComposerAkihiko Narita
ComposersAkiyuki Morimoto, Kota Suzuki, Azusa Kato
Lead Sound DesignerYasuyuki Tsujino
Sound DesignersKakunoshin Atsumi, Yoshiki Sando, Rika Kuroiwa, Yuki Asakura, Yoshihiko Wada, Kazuki Kitamura, Hirokazu Nishida, Gaku Komura, Takeshi Kitamura, Ryo Yoshii, Yuji Higashiyama, Arata Iwashina, Masatomo Tajima, Ryota Takei
Studio EngineersKazuya Takimoto, Takashi Moriguchi
Sound ProgrammerShigenobu Komori
Lead Sound ManagerMasayuki Tanaka
Sound ManagerNaoya Yamanaka
Web DirectorKoji Kanemori
Web DesignersMasahiro Takayama, Miyoko Hayashi
Web ProgrammersTetsuji Uchida, Fumiya Shirahama
IT ArchitectYuichi Kuno
Graphic DesignerTomohiro Goto
UI ArtistMio Takahashi
AdviserYoshimi Ohnishi

Motion Capture Support

Motion Capture Operators and EditorsKatsumi Kobayashi, Yoshio Misaki, Ikuo Nakayama, Rika Yamada, Yoshiaki Yuasa

Producer Support

Product ManagersShinya Ikuta, Yuki Furukawa, Hiroshi Honjo, Akihiro Shimamori, Minae Matsukawa, Hiroyuki Nabeshima

Scriptwriter

ScriptwriterShotaro Suga

Just Cause Productions Inc.

Cinematic Executive ProducersTakuya Shibata, Reuben Langdon
ProducerKumiko Ogawa
Associate ProducerMari Ueda
Cinematic DirectorsMasanori Kobayashi, Ken Ohara
Assistant DirectorsYurika Mori, Yuki Kimiya
Animation SupervisorRyuichi Yamada
Facial Animation SupervisorYosuke Yamashita
Lead Lighting ArtistMasaaki Bizen
Production ManagerEiren Chong
Production AssistantsMichael McNamara, Natsuko Beppu, Kayoko Shimada, Jeong Jeongsik
System AdministratorShigeru Ueda
Facilities / Operation ManagersMariko Yamada, Yuki Najima

Cinematic Animation

Lead AnimatorsHiroaki Take, Michiko Muto, Akira Sakawa (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.), Nobuyuki Takahashi (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.), Hideki Sano (Flame Ltd.)
AnimatorsYuki Ito, Miki Hazama, Hidefumi Takeda (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.), Satoshi Arai (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.), Yutaka Ishida (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.), Jun Takada (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.), Yosuke Tanahashi (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.), Yusuke Nakamura (Thoris Co. Ltd.), Mitsuhiro Nakamura (Thoris Co. Ltd.), Makiko Tsukamoto (Thoris Co. Ltd.), Kazuki Matsuo (FLAME Ltd.), Kazuya Iwade (FLAME Ltd.), Tomokazu Nishikata (FLAME Ltd.), Hideki Iwata (FLAME Ltd.)
Camera ArtistsTomonori Hirata, Yukinori Nakamura
CodingKentaro Kato (Imagica Digitalscape Bauhaus Entertainment Co. Ltd.)

Cinematic Lighting

Digital D.P. (Lighting)Teruhisa Yoshida
Lighting ArtistsTadashi Kudo, Nobumasa Hoshino (JINNI'S Animation Studio Inc.), Bungo Iawai (JINNI'S Animation Studio Inc.), Youichirou Suzuki (Digital Media Lab. Inc), Hiroto Narita (Digital Media Lab Inc.), Kazuyoshi Watanabe (RAYLINE STUDIO Inc.)

Cinematic Facial Animation

Facial AnimatorsJiapei Lu, Yasunori Tatsuki (Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd.), Keiichi Nagao (Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd.), Yusuke Morino (Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd.), Shintaro Tawara (Imagica Digitalscape Co. Ltd.)
Lip Sync SupervisorsJason Chen, Paul M. Alvarez del Castillo

Translation

Script TranslationsHaruka Wightman, Mari Ueda, Mariko Iwamoto
English Dialogue SupervisorMichael G. Cooney
English Dialogue AdvisorsLiam O'Brien, Mitch Gould, Johnny Ellsworth

Storyboards

Storyboard ArtistsTakeshi Miyazawa, Yoshihiro Sono

Video Storyboards

1st Assistant DirectorFred Kenmmer
Stunt Coordinators / Fight ChoreographersKen Ohara, Reuben Langdon
Wire CoordinatorsDan Southworth, Mitch Gould
Director of PhotographyTeruhisa Yoshida
Camera OperatorTakuro Ishizaka
Assistant Camera OperatorsNick Allen, Jeff Carolan, Drew Galbraith
GaffersAndrew Koch, Kyle Warmack, Patrick Murphy
ElectriciansJusten Hernandez, Jeff Carolan, Jonathan Coyne, Marissa Deal, Kris Ostergaard, Ricardo Smith, Kyle T. MacDowell
On‑set Sound EngineersJulian Beeston, Jamison Boaz
Sound DesignersJoe Romersa, Hirokazu Ebisu
WardrobeHiroaki Tsukino
Make‑up ArtistYuko Takahashi
Assistant Make‑up ArtistsKeiko Wedding, Yoko Nobushi
Creature / Prop ArtistTakahiro Ogura
Set ConstructionMitsuharu Isa
On‑set EditorsAnthony Cava, Michael Duthie
P2 ManagerKaren Chang
Production AssistantsJosh Castro, Sean Sterling, Maria Shevtsova, Sonny Sison, Dmirty Kashutin, Jessica Aldridge, Jim Vergo

Motion Capture (Cast)

Motion Capture (Cast)Jason Faunt (Leon S. Kennedy), Reuben Langdon (Chris Redfield), Troy Baker (Jake Muller), Michelle Lee (Ada Wong), Katherine Randolph (Helena Harper), Kevin Dorman (Piers Nivans), Sara Fletcher (Sherry Birkin), Adam Clark (Derek C. Simmons), Sergia Louise Anderson (Ingrid Hunnigan), Richard Epcar (President Adam Benford), Joseph Anderson (Finn Macauley), Lauren Kim (Deborah Harper - Motion Capture), Samantha Jo (Deborah Harper - Video Storyboard), Chris Mala (Minor Characters - Motion Capture), TJ Storm (Minor Characters - Motion Capture), Jahnel Curfman (Minor Characters - Video Storyboard), Chris Jai (Minor Characters - Video Storyboard), Robert Garcia (Minor Characters - Video Storyboard), Liam O'Brien (Minor Characters - Video Storyboard)

Motion Capture (Team)

Stunt CoordinatorReuben Langdon
StuntsMark Musashi (Leon DBL), Dan Southworth (Jake DLB), Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Samantha Jo, Lauren Kim, Tadahiro Nakamura
Wire CoordinatorsGarrett Warren, Charlie Grisham
Wire RiggersMark Ginther, Cliff McLaughlin, Ryan Devita-Loayza
Tactical AdvisorPanuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
Motion Capture Technical SupervisorVince Argentine
Motion Capture Set SupervisorPaul M. Alvarez del Castillo
Motion Capture ArtistsNikolaus Andre Evangelista, Sean Sterling, Masamitsu Okuda, Simone Lombardo, Marc Morisseau, Ryan Girard, Wang Chia Yi
Chief Reference Camera OperatorsTeruhisa Yoshida, Hiroyuki Fukuda
Reference Camera OperatorsVernon Kifer, Nick Allen, Bruce Monarch, David Lassiter
Assistant CameraChad Nagel, Ian McCarthy, Andrew Pauling, James Stramm, Ryan Guzdzial, Lee De Arakal
SoundJamison Boaz
Set / Prop CoordinatorsYuki Kimiya, Andrew Burger
Production AssistantsRyan Devita-Loayza, Josh Castro, Jim Vergo, Yuji Sasaki, Noriyuki Mukai, Wakana Yokota, Amber Lammon, Mikano Fukaya
Production ServicesDaniel Chen
Motion Capture Post Processing SupervisorVince Argentine
Motion Capture Post Processing CoordinatorJenna Melfi
Body Motion Capture TrackersScott Feigel, Andre Petrossian, Demian Gordon, James Hall, Jacquelyn Cress, Tamara Mohn, Matthew Jenkins, Mike Franklin, Nickolas Alvarado (Pumpkin)

Facial Capture ADR (Cast)

Facial Capture ADR (Cast)Matthew Mercer (Leon S. Kennedy), Roger Craig Smith (Chris Redfield), Troy Baker (Jake Muller), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (Ada Wong), Laura Bailey (Helena Harper), Chris Emerson (Piers Nivans), Eden Riegel (Sherry Birkin), David Lodge (Derek C. Simmons), Salli Saffioti (Ingrid Hunnigan), Michael Donovan (President Adam Benford), Yuri Lowenthal (Finn Macauley), Kate Higgins (Deborah Harper), Kaiji Tang (Enemies), Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (Enemies), JB Blanc (Enemies), Fred Tatasciore (Enemies), Sam Riegel (Enemies), Jamison Boaz (Enemies), Michael McNamara (Enemies), Mari Ueda (Enemies), Elizabeth Sung (Enemies), Patrick Seitz (Enemies), Matt Yang King (Enemies), James Taku Leung (Enemies), Paul Kwo (Enemies), Hymnson Chen (Enemies), Yan-Ching Eugene Harng (Enemies), Eiren Chong (Enemies), Val Morrison (Enemies), Nenad Neno Pervan (Enemies), Dario Deak (Enemies), Jack Dmichi (Enemies), Dave Mallow (HQ [BSAA]), Kyle Hebert (BSAA), Chris Mala (BSAA), Kirk Thornton (BSAA), Orion Acaba (BSAA), Joe Cappelletti (BSAA), Dave B. Mitchell (BSAA), Zach McGowan (BSAA), Travis Willingham (BSAA), Dave Wittenberg (BSAA), Ron Yuan (BSAA), Kris Zimmerman Salter (Civilians), Liam O'Brien (Civilians), Gerald Rivers (Civilians), Andrea Baker (Civilians), Robert Wu (Civilians), Sam Looc (Civilians), Derek Lui (Civilians), Wendy Mok (Civilians), Jon Curry (Civilians), Chris Smith (Civilians), Morgan Rusler (Civilians), Cindy Robinson (Civilians), Valerie Arem (Civilians)

Facial Capture ADR (Crew)

Voice Over DirectorLiam O'Brien
Additional Voice Over DirectorsStephanie Sheh, Sam Riegel, Kirk Thornton
Motion Capture Technical SupervisorsVince Argentine, Yosuke Yamashita
Lead Facial Motion Capture ArtistNikolaus Andre Evangelista
Facial Motion Capture ArtistPaul M. Alvarez del Castillo
ADR EngineerJulian Beeston
Sound EditorsJamison Boaz, Marie Ishikawa, Juan Flores
Production AssistantYan-Ching Eugene Harng
Facial Motion Capture TrackersJonathan Berry, Ron Rhee, Scott Feigel, Tamara Mohn, Jacquelyn Cress

Facial Scan (Cast)

Facial Scan (Cast)Bart Voitila (Leon S. Kennedy), Bradley Dodds (Jake Muller), Ty Brenneman (Ada Wong), Natasha Alam (Helene Harper), Adam Crossman (Piers Nivans), Sara Fletcher (Sherry Birkin), Rocco Spinelli (Derek C. Simmons), David Scales (Minor Characters), Jay Knowlton (Minor Characters), Joey Baldwin (Minor Characters), Mary Lou Secor (Minor Characters), Racheal Kemery (Minor Characters), Brooke Campanelli (Minor Characters), Jill Farley (Minor Characters), Julia Parker (Minor Characters), Amanda Rogers (Minor Characters), Richard Bridge (Minor Characters), Matt Legan (Minor Characters), Robert Ebinger (Minor Characters), Takahiro Miki (Minor Characters), Don Chao (Minor Characters), Junko Goda (Minor Characters), Kennedy Kabasares (Minor Characters), Owen Alabado (Minor Characters), Carin Chea (Minor Characters), Maurice Webster (Minor Characters), Tony Shu (Minor Characters), Frank Farmer (Minor Characters), Mitsuharu Isa (Minor Characters), Jason Shook (Minor Characters), Dave Earnest (Minor Characters), Jackson Wang (Minor Characters), Akira Umemoto (Minor Characters), Warren Shieldon Burke (Minor Characters), Ben Lin (Minor Characters), Taishi Mizuno (Minor Characters), Lynn Foxx (Minor Characters)

Facial Scan (Crew)

Make‑up ArtistYuko Takahashi
Art DirectorDomi Piturro
Executive ProducerMimi Tran
Texture ArtistTroi Depts
Production AssistantSara Aldana

studio bokan inc.

ProducerTaiichi Sagara
Supervisor / DirectorRyoji Takai

studio bokan inc.: CG Movie Artists

CG Movie ArtistsKohei Maetsuka, Toru Kaburagi, Tomohiro Murayama, Tetsuo Yoshida, Hisato Nagatake, Yuki Hono, Ryosuke Mori, Kanta Arai, Takayuki Murayama, Fumiko Takeda, Yuki Shibata, Yoshiaki Ichikawa

The Third Floor Inc.: Previsualization

Creative DirectorChris Edwards
ProducerNathan Santell
Production CoordinatorNatanya Marks
SupervisorShawn Hull
Co‑SupervisorHiroshi Mori
ArtistsGary Abrahamian, Suzanne Cipolletti, Jason Donnelly, Brian Emerson, Joshua Frontino, Pat Gehlen, Shannon Justison, Jason Thielen, Melissa Thompson

Shirogumi Inc.

ProducerHiromasa Inoue
Line ProducerMasayo Ono
SupervisorManabu Koike

Shirogumi Inc.: Character Artists

Lead Character ArtistDaisuke Minatoya
Character ArtistsNoritaro Shinozaki, Ryuji Hida, Atsushi Sato, Gou Torii, Yuki Saeki, Yosuke Suzuki, Misa Goto, Syuugo Suzuki

Shirogumi Inc.: In-game Cinematics Artists

Lead In-game Cinematics ArtistHiroshi Saratani
In‑game Cinematics ArtistsKazuhiko Takahashi, Satoko Kawarasaki, Kaori Obara, Ayano Miki, Yuki Kawahara, Yuji Koga (DIFX Inc.), Masahiro Ooi (DIFX Inc.), Sho Ashikaga (DIFX Inc.), Akiyoshi Takeuchi (DIFX Inc.), Manami Ishii (DIFX Inc.), Noriko Itagaki (DIFX Inc.), Daisuke Okuda (DIFX Inc.), Yuki Sakurai (DIFX Inc.), Masato Nozawa (DIFX Inc.), Yui Matsuura (DIFX Inc.)
Storyboard ArtistsYouhei Arai, Yūsuke Kubo
In‑game Cinematics ProducerTsuyoshi Hanzawa (DIFX Inc.)

Shirogumi Inc.: Cinematic Artists

Cinematic ArtistsYasushi Shimajiri, Chihiro Hashimoto, Shinji Kato

Shirogumi Inc.: Visual Effect Artists

Lead Visual Effect ArtistTakeshi Inaba
Visual Effect ArtistsHitomi Uchikawa, Sayoko Sakamoto, Rina Okamura, Herbert Sutejo Wongsodirejo, Tatsuru Shimizu

Digital Works Entertainment

DirectorMakoto Suda

Digital Works Entertainment: Character Artists

Character Art DirectorsYouhei Fujimoto, Yasutaka Nozawa
Character ArtistsTakashi Maeda, Takayuki Kakubari, Tomoko Miyoshi, Eri Enomoto, Yoko Matsuyama, Ai Akatsuka, Yui Yamazaki, Hiromi Sudou, Hoang Minh Truong, Nguyen Anh Duy, Nguyen Minh Quang, Do Phuong Ngoc Thinh, Pham Vuong Anh Thuy, Le Trong Nghi, Mai Hong Phuc, Nguyen Huu Tri
UI Art DirectorShingo Okawa
UI ArtistsBach Huynh Tan Luc, Nguyen Quang Phu, Huynh Le Phuong Thuy, Dinh Cong Tung, Tran Thi Phuong Thao
Environment Art DirectorsYu Yamaguchi, Yousuke Kawasaki
Environment ArtistsYusuke Amazuki, Shigeaki Ishibashi, Daiki Moriizumi, Ryuta Oshiro, Kyoko Nagasawa, Maiko Sakakibara, Ryouhei Okamoto, Yusuke Fukase, Yurai Matsui, Takanao Hirasawa, Satosi Isaka, Hidekazu Takahashi

AID-DCC Inc. / Katamari Inc.

ProducerShinya Fujiwara
Technical DirectorTomohiko Koyama (Saqoosha)
DirectorKyosuke Taniguchi

AID-DCC Inc. / Katamari Inc.: UI Artists

UI ArtistsMasakazu Okuda, Yuri Morimoto, Yuichi Takatani, Kenjiro Nakayama, Naoyuki Ogino

AID-DCC Inc. / Katamari Inc.: Visual Effect Artists

Visual Effects ArtistsAya Yamamoto, Ryuta Nakashima

Avant: Animators

AnimatorsAtsushi Sugiyama, Masayuki Kato, Shogo Yamaguchi

Neuron-Age Co., Ltd.: Animators

AnimatorsTatsuya Takeda, Tomoaki Sugiura, Shiho Nakamura, Yoshihiro Haji, Yoshiaki Naemura (IMAGICA DIGITALSCAPE Co. Ltd.)

Digital Media Lab, Inc.

ProducersKeisuke Toyoshima, Shigeki Yamamoto (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION)
DirectorsTakuya Moriwaki, Masahiro Miura (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION)

Digital Media Lab, Inc.: In-game Cinematic Artists

In‑game Cinematics ArtistsKenichi Yamada, Noboru Hayashi, Atsushi Tsugaruya, Yoshiki Hanawa, Tatsuya Ozaki (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION), Takuma Okuno (ANIMAROID Inc. UZUMAKI MOTION)
Production ManagerKunitaka Sato

AggresserGroup: Military Advisers

Military AdviserRyouchi Sato
Tactical AdviceYoshikazu Onogi
Military AdviceMitsuhiro Aozasa

Katsugekiza Inc.: Motion Capture

Motion Capture ActorsWataru Koga, Motoki Kawana, Makoto Arakawa, Yutaka Kambe, Yuka Hino, Junya Iwamoto
Action Quality ManagerAkira Sugihara

WOW inc.: Title Logo Designers & Promotional Assets

ProducerAtsunori Toshi
Visual DesignersNaoki Takano, Tomoya Kimpara, Daihei Shibata

PearUp Media: Music

ComposersThomas Parisch, Laurent Ziliani
Composition ManagerTaro Koike

Harmonics International Co., Ltd.: Music

Music CoordinatorsKoji Suga, Masako Suga

Harmonics International Co., Ltd.: Orchestra Recording Production

Orchestrators / Orchestra Recording SupervisorsThomas Parisch (PearUp Media), Laurent Ziliani (PearUp Media)
Orchestration ManagerTaro Koike (PearUp Media)
ConductorBrett Kelly
OrchestraSydney Scoring Orchestra
Electric BassLeon Gaer
Drum SetGordon Rytmeister
Musician ContractorAlex Henery (Sydney Scoring Orchestra)
Recording & Mixing EngineerTim Ryan
Assistant Recording Engineer (ProTools Operator)Daniel Brown
Assistant Recording EngineerJames Ezra
Recording Floor AssistantsNicholas Rowse, Victor Mercader
Recording EditorCraig Beckett
Recording StudioThe Simon Leadley Scoring Stage [Trackdown Studios]
Recording Studio ManagerElaine Beckett (Trackdown Studios)
Orchestra Recording Production CoordinatorsKoji Suga, Masako Suga
Orchestra Recording Production AssistantTomoko Akaboshi

Dagmusic Ltd.: Music

ComposersDaniel Lindholm, Sebastian Schwartz
Music CoordinatorsChizu Iwaki, Bill Benfield

Beat: Music Mixing Engineer

Music Mixing EngineerMasahiro Yamada

Sound Design and Mixing by Soundelux Design Music Group: In-game Sound Design

Supervising Sound DesignerMasanobu Tomita (Tomi)
Sound DesignersBrad Beaumont, Chad Bedell, Patrick Ginn
Supervising Foley ArtistGary Hecker
Foley MixerNerses Gezalyan
Assets ManagerCharles Gondak

Sound Design and Mixing by Soundelux Design Music Group: Cinematic Sound Design

Supervising Sound DesignerMasanobu Tomita (Tomi)
Co-Supervisor & Mixing EngineerScott Martin Gershin
Sound DesignersCsaba Wagner, Eliot R. Connors, Chad Bedell, Bryan Celano
Foley ArtistsJeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley MixerBrett Voss
Assets ManagerDavid Natale
Audio ProducersBecky Allen, Julia Bianco

Warner Bros. Post Production Services: Sound Designers

Supervising Sound DesignerBryan Watkins
Sound DesignerKevin Murray
Field RecordistJohn Paul Fasal
WB Post Prod CoordinatorBob Beresh

Sony PCL Inc.: Sound Designers

Supervising Sound DesignerYuri Hasegawa
Foley RecordingMasakazu Yamaguchi
Sound DesignerMichihiko Iwana
Foley EditingYoshiaki Hori
CoordinatorsChiaki Ikejima, Koichi Sakamoto

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd: Sound Designers

Sound DesignersMasayuki Endō, Masayoshi Umezu
Cinematic Sound Design/ID Sound DesignerShojiro Nakaoka

Forcewick Sound Design Co., Ltd: Foley Recording

Foley StageToho Studios Service Toho Post-Production Center
Foley Recording EngineersKazushige Sato, Fumihito Hayakawa (Toho Studios Service), Miki Nomura
Foley Recording Production CoordinatorsChiaki Tachikawa (Toho Studios Service), Sadaaki Nishinoo (Toho Studios Service)

Resident Evil.NET

Web DirectorKoji Kanemori
Web DesignersMasahiro Takayama, Miyoko Hayashi
Web ProgrammersTetsuji Uchida, Fumiya Shirahama
IT ArchitectYuichi Kuno
Graphic DesignerTomohiro Goto
UI ArtistMio Takahashi
AdviserYoshimi Ohnishi

Localization

English Lead and TranslatorMiguel E. Corti
English EditorsJeff Windham, Marco Bombasi
FIGS Lead and Italian TranslatorGianluigi Riccio Shimizu
Italian EditorGiuliana Poletti
French TranslatorLudovic Charroux
French EditorFrancis Ishii
German TranslatorSimon Weisgerber
German EditorFlorian Seidel
Spanish TranslatorPatricia Trujillo Comino
Localization Engineer & Spanish EditorFederico Sauret Encabo
Localization CoordinatorKaori Funakoshi
Director of Localization and CommunicationPeter J. Fabiano

Support

Promotion TeamTsutomu Masuda, Maiko Ishikawa, Eiko Takino
Publicity Planning SectionRyosuke Hagiwara, Norio Tanaka, Toshiaki Matsuda
Retail Promotion TeamYoshinori Ishida, Nobuhiko Kobayashi, Tomohisa Suzuoki, Kaori Uchida
Global CommunicationMayuko Miya
Publicity Layout and DesignYasuyuki Takagi, Toshiaki Mori
Promotion MaterialsYoshihiro Kura
Web Design, MobileHitoshi Oose, Tsukasa Fujita, Mizuki Kimura
Publishing and 1st Party SupportKunio Funahara, Kosuke Nakano, Moto Shinobe, Shuhei Yamamoto, Isao Toki, Yuki Sumida
Product Support TeamHiroyuki Minamitani, Mototaka Ido, Takuma Uehigashi
Manual DesignShinichiro Komizu, Nanase Kikuchi, Ayako Higashi, Kana Maeda
E‑CommerceKana Urasawa
Trademark & CopyrightYuko Yasuda, Ayumi Mimura

Capcom Europe/North America

Chief Operating Officer, Capcom EuropeDavid Reeves
Senior Vice President, Capcom North AmericaChristian Svensson
Technical DirectorTakashi Kubozono
Senior Vice President of Marketing, NA & EuropeMichael Pattison
Director, Marketing StrategyMickey Torode
Director, Public Relations Strategy, NA & EuropeBen LeRougetel
Senior Manager, Global Marketing RelationsShigemi Tanaka-Lee
Managers, Global Marketing RelationsPatrick Shields, Tsuyoshi Kanda
Head of Marketing UK & EuropeStuart Turner
Director Online & Community Strategy, NASeth Killian
Manager, Digital, Strategy and Research, EuropeRhys Cash
Territory Marketing, NA Director of Brand MarketingKaren Conroe
Product MarketingGrant Luke, John Diamonon
Associate Director of Public RelationsAlicia Kim

Quality Assurance

QA ManagerYusuke Hisahori
Lead TestersHiroki Ito, Hiroshi Takayama
QA PlannerKenji Miyanishi
Assistant Lead TestersHitoshi Arata, Yuki Shiomitsu, Takayuki Akagawa, Naoki Kawachi, Soichiro Ayabe, Tomoaki Kamaura, Hiroshi Tomekawa, Yoshiko Yabashi, Yoshitaka Tanimoto, Issei Ueda, Yukihisa Hida, Tomoko Onishi, Shouhei Okamura, Shinya Yuasa, Jun Sakaue, Mai Ota
Senior TestersKazuhiro Komori, Hideki Tanaka, Hiromasa Sakai, Masahiro Fujita, Yukie Yokotani, Masamitsu Kusaba, Takaya Kondou, Wataru Mori, Naoki Ishidu, Terukazu Yamane, Tetsunori Matsuoka, Yasuhiro Takimoto
Compliance TestersJunya Yoshimura, Narito Akase, Kazushige Funada, Hideki Watanabe, Nobuyuki Tanaka, Akira Honda
QA Fine‑tuningTakahiro Tokuda, Fumio Yamauchi, Takeshi Nishimoto, Teppei Shimode, Tetsuya Shibutani, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ryuichi Shigeno, Takanobu Nishino
TestersMayumi Nishida, Yurie Kawakami, Toshihiro Koumoto, Yuki Tanaka, Yoshinobu Fukuda, Hiroki Nagasaki, Ai Nishikawa, Yuki Murayama, Iku Okamura, Madoka Sugihara, Yuta Inokuchi, Hatsumi Takakuma, Takahiro Haruki, Saori Inada, Atsuko Taniyama, Soshi Sasaki, Yasutaka Azuma, Sayaka Kibino, Yuki Matsuyama, Seiya Murota, Hirohide Fujikawa, Yasuo Ueda, Vilhelm Smari Isleifsson, Shojiro Kamiyama, Hironori Sasaki, Raiv Saavedra Rivano, Aiko Sekiguchi, Takahiro Tsuge, Eriya Nishimuta, Yuki Yamasaki, Hiroki Kaneko, Satoshi Kinoshita, Haruka Fujie, Ami Matsumoto, Chigusa Kawano, Naoko Ibuki, Kanako Tsujimoto, Sho Ishihara, Shinya Isaki, Yuji Toyoda, Yuta Ikegaya, Yuuki Yamashita, Daisuke Murayama, Yusei Kamitani, Yuta Izumikawa, Ikumi Takeyama, Masayoshi Murakami, Hirokuni Nakata, Ryohei Onoda, Chieko Otani, Mari Fujita, Kazuya Aoki, Shinpei Eda, Yuto Komori, Marie Sato, Tatsuya Suzaki, Chiharu Soejima, Yuma Nakanishi, Akihiro Fujimoto, Kitting Samantha Leung

Special Thanks

Special ThanksShinji Amagishi, Masato Terahata, Nero, Masaaki Namiki, Yoshizumi Hori, Hidenori Shimamoto, Masako Homma, Takashi Fujiwara, Hiroaki Igarashi, Setsuo Yamamoto, Takashi Ishihara, Yoshitatsu Mori, Masaya Ozaki, Shoei Okano, Minoru Nagaoka, Capcom All Staff

General

Assistant ProducerTsukasa Takenaka
Executive ProducerHiroyuki Kobayashi
ProducerYoshiaki Hirabayashi
DirectorEiichiro Sasaki

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Michael Pattison, 75 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
Kirk Thornton, 68 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Richard Epcar, 66 other games
Bryan Celano, 62 other games
Becky Allen, 55 other games
Chad Bedell, 55 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games
Kunio Funahara, 52 other games
Kaori Funakoshi, 51 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 51 other games
Patrick Ginn, 49 other games
Travis Willingham, 49 other games
Alicia Kim, 49 other games
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, 47 other games
Roger Craig Smith, 46 other games
Christian Svensson, 45 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dragon's Dogma, a group of 182 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 179 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 159 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 95 people
Monster Hunter Tri, a group of 80 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 78 people
Dead Rising, a group of 64 people
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City, a group of 61 people
Street Fighter X Tekken, a group of 61 people
Monster Hunter Freedom Unite, a group of 58 people
Asura's Wrath, a group of 55 people
Devil May Cry HD Collection, a group of 55 people
Lost Planet: Extreme Condition, a group of 53 people
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition, a group of 47 people
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles, a group of 44 people
Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure, a group of 44 people
Lost Planet 3, a group of 44 people
Street Fighter IV, a group of 39 people
Ninja Gaiden 3, a group of 38 people
Monster Hunter Freedom 2, a group of 35 people
Dead Rising 2, a group of 33 people
Binary Domain, a group of 33 people
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots, a group of 33 people
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop, a group of 32 people
Resident Evil 4, a group of 32 people

Credits for this game were contributed by りき hydao (11723) and Sciere (248128)