Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Resistance 3 (PlayStation 3)

84
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Resistance 3 Credits

Insomniacs

InsomniacsAaron Butler, Abdulrahmane Bezrati, Adalbert Kinsey, Adam Noonchester, Alexander Hastings, Alexis Ruegger, Alyssa Mogil, Andre Gonzalez, Andrew Iddings (Guthrie), Andrew Yount, Angel Vazquez, Angela Baker, Anna Shakaryan, Anthony Canchola, Antonio Mora-Abalos, Axel Stanley-Grossman, Ben Van Dyken, Ben Wetzel, Billy Parmenter (Beast), Brandi Wilcox, Brant Bassart, Brian Mathison (Bmath), Brian Allgeier, Brian Hastings, Brian Schmalz, Britney Whiten, Bryan Intihar, Calvin Wong, Cameron Christian, Carl Glave, Carlo Arellano, Carlos De La Torre Jr., Carlos Fernandez, Carrie Dieterle, Chad Dezern, Chaz Wilke, Chee The Bee & Honey BB, Cheng Yeung, Chris Edwards, Chris Kosanovich, Christian Gallegos, Christopher Alertas, Christopher Carter, Christopher Downs, Christopher Olander, Christopher Stathis, Christoper A. Tremmel, Colin Geller (The Robot), Colin Thomas, Corey Garnett (sqweak), Corey J. Peagler, Craig Goodman (Hi Mom!), Daniel Keesok Bang, Daniel Enright, Darren Quach, David Coffman, David Cumbo, David Dimov, David Hancock, David R. Nazario, David Orosz, David Schuyler, David Thall, David Tyson, Dean Mozian, DeMarcus Hill, Domenique Batts, Don Creger, Douglas Finch, Douglas Sheahan, Drew Murray, Duncan Moore, Dung Trinh, Dustin Reagan, Dwight K. Okahara, Ed Kim (Hello Martins Family), Elliot Mallon, Eric Gooch, Erich Meyr, Francis Choi, Francisco Javier Lafuente, Gamble Harris, Garner Halloran, Gerhard Borchers, Giacomino Veltri, Grant Hollis, Brent Whittington, Heather Barclay, Heather Lew, Herman Miller, Herschell Bailey, Ricky Yoon, Ian Gargle, Ian McMeans, Jacinda Chew, Jack Burton, Jacob Biegel, Jacob Norris, James Gonsalves, James Stevenson, Jim Van Verth, Jamie McMenamy, Jan Mueller, Jason Buch, Jason C. Anderson, Jason Franklin, Jeff Williams, Jeremy Gonzagowski, Jeremy Hall, Jeremy Reichardt, Jeremy War, Ji Kim, Joseph I. Valenzuela, Joel Bartley, Joel Goodsell, Johan Persson, John Fiorito, John O'Brien, Johnny Burt, Johnny Byrnes, Jon Paquette, Jonathan Ballard, Jonathan Garrett, Jonathan Hunt, Jose O. Ramirez, Joseph Schopper, Josh Leman, Josh Wall, Joshua Huber, Joshua J. Mills, Joshua Noble, Josue Benavidez, Juan Carlos Larrea, Julie Cox, Justin Steinmetz-Deer (JSD), Justin McGinnis, Keith Ferguson, Keith Friedly, Ken Finlayson, Kenneth Brown, Kerry James, Kevin Grow, Kevin Osburn, Lawrence Vargas, Lee Cheramie, Lina A. Abalos, Lisa Brown, Liz England, Luc Coté, Marc Mailand, Marco Arellano, Marcos Landeros, Marcus Lull, Marcus Smith, Margaret Bennett, Margaret Ting, Mark Gilbert, Mark Lee, Mark Stuart, Matthew Ciaglia, Matthew Hassenplug, Michael Ellis, Michael Kuehl, Michael McManus, Michael Ryker, Michelle Rodriguez, Mike Acton, Michael Day, Molly Jameson, Nathan Ostrander, Nathaniel Bell, Nicholas Weihs, Nina Fricker, Onuora Ukaeje, Panida Umrapal, Patrick Casey, Paul Featherstone Jr., Paul Hiley, Paul S. Mudra, Paul Robbins, Peter Chan, Peter Cornforth, Peter Kao, Peter Wilson, Ransom White, Ricky Zhang, Robby Mitchell, Robert Cox, Robert Sprentall, Rod Parong, Rodney Imai, Rodrigo Ribeiro, Ronald Pieket-Weeserik, Ross McIntosh, Rowan Belden-Clifford, Ryan Kamins, Ryan Koons, Ryan Schneider, Ryan Smith, Scott Greenway, Scott J. Michalek, Sean Ahern, Sean Coleman, Seung Ji, Shawn McCabe, Soon Hyong Kwon (Sean), Sreekanth Reddy Sambavaram, Stephen Ratter, Steve Park, Steve Peñate, Steven Ryder, T. J. Fixman, Ted Price, Terrance Louden, Thomas Breeden, Tiffany Vongerichten, Tim Salvitti, Tom Barlow, Tung-Chi Hsieh, Twan Intarathuch, Vicky Delgado, Vladimir Vedenyapin, William Good, Wilson Montevilla, Yolanda Liu, Zachary Adams
Special ThanksAaron Warrick, Akiko Crawford, Andre de Leiradella, Andrew Burke, Andrew Dickinson, Andy Chung, Benjamin Kaplan, Benjamin Mauro, Benjamin Miller, Bill Fulton (of RoninUX), Brandon Hinshaw, Brian Watson, Bryan Bernal, Carlos Garcia-Shelton, Charles Pratt, Christopher Capili, Daniel Callan, Daniel Gonzalez, Edgeworx Studios LLC, Eric C. Ellis, Eric Christensen, Erich Beckmann, Gabriel Galaz, Game Vision Studios, Geoffrey Evans, GP, Henry Hobson, Lee Buckley, Everyone at Prologue Films, Hin Lee Wong, Jake Sones, James Martin, James Paick, Jay Hsia, Jennifer Canada, Jersey Girl & The Jens, Jesse Baumgartner, Jonathan Flowers, Jonathan P. Gwyn, Jorge Garcia, Kurt Kim, Kory Krasnasky, Kurt Liedtke, Leilani Ramirez, Leland Anderson, Lindsey Root, Mark Cerny, Matt Grisworld, Nick Mountford, Everyone at Soap Creative, Michael Richard, Michael Roloson, Mine Loader Software Co. Ltd., Nathan Fouts, Nathan Rittenhouse, Olly Moss, Paul Haile, Peter Underwood, Rachel Marks, Ramsen Constantine, Rob Cairns, Rob Wyatt, Robert Mobbs, Robert Valdivia, Ronald Stafford, Rubes, Rey‑Rey, Sid, Ryan Davis-Marsh, Samuel Arshlevon Sharit, Steve Hemmesch, Steven Moore, Tae Young Choi, Terrance Cohen, Thomas Hoeg, Thomas Olson, Travis Madole, Tyler De Block, Tyler Rawlins, Victor A. Murillo, William Powers, XPEC Entertainment Inc.
InternsAaron Martin, Bradley Snyder, Brandon Winfrey, Clarke Nordhauser, Jarod Long, Jason Lei, Matthew Copeland, Phalline Hoang, Roger Hughston, Roman Akberdin, Stanislav Volchenok, Zachary Radke

Music

Original Music byBoris C. Salchow
Orchestrator & ConductorTim Davies
Audio EngineerSteve Kaplan
Assistant Audio EngineerTom Brissette
Recording Engineer at Abbey Road StudiosSimon Rhodes
Orchestra ContractorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra ContractorCharlotte Matthews
Orchestra LeaderJulian Leaper
Custom SoundsJonathan Snipes
Guitars for Penn Prison MusicBernie Larsen
Additional songs courtesy ofAPM Music

Cast

Joseph CapelliRobin Atkin Downes
Susan CapelliKari Wahlgren
Charlie TentCrispin Freeman
Dr. Fyodor MalikovPaul Eiding
Jonathan RoseKeythe Farley
Jean RoseLaura Bailey
Tommy DeanYuri Lowenthal
LesterDave Mallow
Ellis TurnerBumper Robinson
DaleJ. D. Cullum
Mick CutlerAnthony de Longis
Freddie ValmoreJohn Mariano
GlendaAli Hillis
MartinAnthony de Longis
Warden 1Patrick Seitz
Warden 2Peter Lurie
Warden 3David Kaufman
Warden 4J. D. Cullum
Warden 5Adam Paul
Warden 6Marc Graue
Radio BogotaMaría Pía Quiroga
Radio WalesGregory Ellis
Radio New YorkJohn Mariano
Radio NagoyaNoriko Suzuki
Radio Alice SpringsPeter Jessop
Radio Fort LamyDieudonee Tshibangu
MathisonYuri Lowenthal
John HarperJeremy Hall
Multiplayer AnnouncerMarc Graue
RayAnthony de Longis
BobbyJeremy Hall
ClaudePeter Lurie
TonyYuri Lowenthal
VernonCassie Boyd
FrancesKari Wahlgren
StanleyGregg Binkley
Mrs. LamoreauxMolly Sullivan
Havenite 1Patrick Seitz
Havenite 2Peter Jessop
Havenite 3Jason Spisak
Miles CanfieldDave Mallow
CindyKari Wahlgren
Winston (Smoking Man)Crispin Freeman
IngridSirena Irwin
AnsonKeythe Farley
Renaldo TunneyDave Mallow
ErnieChris Stathis
Prisoner 1Nick Jameson
Prisoner 2Laura Bailey
Irma LindemanMolly Sullivan
UdallAdam Paul
Starving ManGregg Binkley
RogerNick Jameson
Tyler BakerAdam Paul
RyanMarc Graue
DixieSirena Irwin
ArthurPatrick Seitz
TheresaMolly Sullivan
CartwrightPeter Jessop
PatrickKeythe Farley
LiamRobin Atkin Downes
NormaAli Hillis
JerryJeremy Hall
CamillaLuciane Romanovsky
NancyAli Hillis
DaimynPeter Jessop
FelixOliver Krietsch-Mazura
Running ManJohn Mariano
PyotrVsevolod Kuznetsov
JustinRobin Atkin Downes
MazakazuRyuzou Hasuike
BhimRam Tulsi
NguyenPhong Vo
AbdelFreddy Toma
GylfiMartin Norseman
DarlaCassie Boyd
LeroyCrispin Freeman
GinSilvana Fantini
TimmyCassie Boyd
AlexDavid Kaufman
AnnabelleLaura Bailey
BrawlerFred Tatasciore

Additional Services

Monotype®Monotype® is a trademark of Monotype Imaging Inc. registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and may be registered in certain jurisdictions.
Uses Autodesk® Scaleform®Copyright © 2011 Autodesk Inc.
Dialogue Recording and Localization Cinematic Mixing provided byTechnicolor Creative Services
Dialogue Recording EngineersMorgan Gerhard, David Walsh
Localization MixingChris Pinkston
Casting and CoordinationElizabeth Johnson, Julia Bianco
Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Cinematic Foley services provided byHappy Feet Foley
Foley ArtistsJeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana
Foley MixerBrett Voss

Production Babies

Production BabiesAinsley, Arjun, Audrey, Benjamin, Canaan, Edwin, Emma, Eric, Evan, Hank, Jack, Jackson, John, Léon, Lincoln, Meara, Nolan, Rhys, Riley, Ruby, Ryali, Samantha, Sawyer, Scarlett, Tate, Xavier

Special Thanks

Special Thanks to Insomniac Games/MyResistance.netLukie B. [comandoracht], Jason Bent (Rep-), Sheldon Bertschy (volcomsocom-), Kelly Black (RCSI), Lyndsey Boone (Booner), Martin Breault (Cron-Z), Chris Brennan (SoldierOfGondOr), James Brushwood (Draicus), Thomas Carmichael (Div), Dan Christler (Zotmaster), Eric Crone (EcR967), Brad Fawaz (Pokiehl), Jeff Goldsmith (Rxforwar), Vlad Ilinov (BurnMyBread), Jens Charles Jakobsen (Detroit), Kevin McAbee (Rishenko), Kyle Ota (kaiyul), Rob Paul (Postal), Jeremy Priest (jueboy), Corey R. [Yashmaf], Aleksi Rokka (Skidd), Craig Scott (Fack_Off), Branden Sharbono (BranMuffin), Ryan Smilko (Necromant1c), Joel Strahan (DarkRebel), Steven Wann (Fayroe), Brian Wilcox (MOMOwheeler), Pete Wilcox (Lordyod)
Special Thanks to "Get Into the Game" Contest WinnersThijs van Gerrewey, Sebastien Chevreuil, Norman Möbus, Antonio Marullo, José Raminhos, Victor Manuel Medina, James Dickey, Martyna Porozynska, Hal Dimond, Sam Morris

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios

President, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios America

Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
Senior Director, Product Development StudioConnie Booth
Director of Product DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior Staff ProducerFrank Simon
ProducersSam Thompson, Greg Phillips
Associate ProducerCaley Roberts
Assistant ProducersAndrew Woodworth, Bryan Pardilla, Victor Harris, Joe Castagno
Senior Staff Technical Project ManagerEric Hayashi
Senior Manager Technical Project ManagerNana Wallace
Senior Technical Project ManagerKlayton Vorlick
Associate Technical Project ManagerKellen Peterson
Software Planning ManagerNancy Ding
Production CoordinatorYoko Hiji

PD Service Group

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Sound

Senior Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound ManagerRex Baca
Performance Capture RecordistsChris Canning, Bob Rissolo, Chris Jahnkow

Visual Arts Services Group

Senior Manager, Visual Arts Services GroupMichael Mumbauer
Art & Cinematic ManagerNick Kononelos
Associate ProducerRich Phim
Compositing SupervisorSean Falcon
Lighting Supervisor / CG SupervisorBrett McConnell
CG SupervisorJesse Clemens
Lead CG Artist / Effects TDMarcelo Dos Santos
Effects TDJames Little
Effects ArtistsKawaldeep Grewal, Bill Johnston
Stereo SupervisorDanny Braet
Matte Painter / Senior Lighting ArtistAdam Coggin
Senior Lighting ArtistLisa Bacareza
Junior Lighting ArtistMeng Taing
Matte PainerZachary Christian
Lead ArtistEmer Tanciatco
ModelerBrian Di Noto
AnimatorsFreddy Burgos, Eric Bribiesca
Lead CG ArtistMasashi Otake
ArtistsAndy Tsai, Fredson Laguna, Harbel Illustre, Joseph Pena, Keo Sar, Kiwon Jung, Jason Godbey, Thomas Kim, Gun Park, Robert Vignone, Patrick Jamaa, Jared Holloway, Susan Won, Michael Yadao, Brian Gans

Animation

Manager of AnimationJohn Meehan
Animation CoordinatorPriscilla Herrera
Senior Motion Capture SpecialistPercy Sagun
Motion Capture SpecialistsDaniel L. Legg, Andrew Rose
Senior Staff Layout ArtistJosh Peay
Lead Motion EditorFrank Strocco
Motion EditorsFrederick Carrico, Robert Estus, Brian Phipps, Nathan Webb
AnimatorsEric Bribiesca, Freddy Burgos, Amelie Pourtau, Joon Yang

Motion Capture

Motion Capture ManagerJames Scarafone
Lead Studio TechnicianRyan Beeson
Studio TechniciansEduardo Contreras, Chris Porras
Motion Capture Associate Project ManagerLouise Gray
Video Reference OperatorRyan Volek
Senior TrackersDavid Ibarra, Michael Shinkle
TrackersJason Rush, Chip Parsons

Scan Team

Senior Technical Project ManagerSu-Cheng Wu
Associate ProducerMichelle Conklin
CoordinatorKe'ala Reyes
Art LeadCare Michaud-Wideman
Scan TechnicianMichael Hash
Scan Capture LeadChip Parsons
Associate CG ArtistRolando Lerma
LightingKevin Joelson, William Ullman
PhotographyKevin Roche, Scott Draper
Make‑up ArtistCindy Rankin
Character ArtistEric Lin
Lead ArtistsIsabelle Power, Emerlito Tanciatco
ArtistsMai Van, Sergio Heredia, Daniel Phetsanghane, Daniel Driussi, Michael Svymbersky, David Paulsen, Eric Lin, Robert Vignone

Pipeline

Manager, Pipeline and ToolsWen Tien
Pipeline EngineerSarah-Elizabeth Clemens
Pipeline Support AssistantJessica Monteiro
Business Systems AnalystKevin Collins

Tech Art

Tech Art ManagerChristian Vagnati
Technical DirectorOmar McClendon

Studio Support

Studio Project ManagerNonet Vargas
Department AdministratorsAbby Antonio, Amanda Carson
RecruiterApril Artunian
Onsite RepresentativeEli Mendiola
Stunt PerformersDan Southworth, Jackamo Harvey, Reuben Southworth, Chaz Wilke, Chee Lau, Juan Carlos Larrea, Kevin Grow

Online Technology Group

Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki

Operations

Games Integration ManagerMohammed Khan
Games Integration Staff Software EngineerMark Fortuna

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Europe

DirectorSean Kelly (The Boss)
ProducerDaniel Brooke (The Experience)
Project Asset CoordinatorGunnar Hojem (Buff Guns)

User Testing - Creative Development Group Worldwide Studios Europe

Director of Creative Development GroupEric Matthews
User Testing ManagerSam Coates
Lead Usability SpecialistDavid Tisserand

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Japan Studio

ManagementAllan Becker, Yasuhide Kobayashi, YeonKyung Kim
LocalizationAsami Takatori, Daisuke Ishidate, Hironori Komiya, Kei Urano, Makoto Yamaguchi, Masamichi Furuse, Mizuki Tsuda, Ryota Akao, Shinpei Yamaguchi, Tadaaki Hasegawa, Takashi Aoki, Yasuko Nii
Voice TalentRyōtarō Okiayu (Joseph Capelli), Yuu Katsuma (Charlie Tent), Tomomichi Nishimura (Fyodor Malikov), Yumi Tōma (Susan Capelli), Nobuo Tobita (Herbert Sawicki), Hisao Egawa (Mick Cutler), Takako Honda (Jean Rose), Toru Nara (Ellis Turner)
Other Voice ActorsMasaki Aizawa, Daisuke Endo, Shinya Fukumatsu, Ryuzou Hasuike, Atsushi Imaruoka, Jun Konno, Tomoaki Maeno, Takayuki Masuda, Yasushi Miyabayashi, Fumi Oda, Noriko Suzuki, Hana Takeda
TranslatorsNoriko Koyasu, Noriko Tonami, Shino Nakazawa, Kanako Koga
Script EditorDaisuke Ishidate
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd.
Dubbing DirectorHiroshi Nakano (AC Create Co. Ltd.)
Dubbing CoordinatorsZen Kerfoot (AC Create Co. Ltd.), Ken Kikuchi (AC Create Co. Ltd.)
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Studio EngineersEiji Hotta (Tokyo TV Center), Yumiko Shibusawa (Tokyo TV Center)

Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide Studios Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi
DirectorsSatoshi Komuro, Yuen-Yuen Chen

Traditional Chinese

Localization CoordinatorsWinnie Tang, Hakuki Lin
Localization TestersBunji Sai, Ming-Lun Song

Korean

ProducerNaoki Hara (SCEK)
Assistant ProducerTammy Kim (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorEdmund Zoo (SCEK)

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

First Party Quality Assurance

Senior Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

Test Operations

QA Test ManagerAndrew Moore
QA Test Manager, TRC Test TeamCruz Garcia
QA Test Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
QA Test SupervisorKelly Bollinger
QA Test Supervisor, TRC Test TeamChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Lead Quality Assurance TestersSergio Macias Jr., Jason Sanders
Senior Quality Assurance TestersJoshua Brock, Jeff Kaplan, Chris Lewis, Bryce Malecha, Chris Mandell, Steve Peer, Jarred Pellegrini
Contingent Game Test AnalystsTim Atkins, Francisco Alvarez, Pamela Campbell, Rene Cruz, Eric Covington, Matthew Dibb, Dante DiBenedetto, Ryan Durkin, Josh Ellington, Dan Fowler, Aimee Gordon, Justin Greene, Jonross Higgins, Ross Hooper, Dylan Keizur, James Khamphoukeo, Steven King, Thomas Knee, Ralph Kruse, Jeffrey McNeal, Anthony Moreno, Shaun Pena, Isaac Perez, Jason Pettifield, Reggie Robertson, Enrique Salas-Limon, Aaron Salcedo, Christopher Schmidt, Cory Voce, Josh Watson
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, Advanced Test TeamPaul Flannigan
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, Advanced Test TeamRobby Cheverton, Will Cao, Tetsuji Gotanda
Lead Quality Asurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Senior Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, John Elberson, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Matt Morgan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Josh Young
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamNathan Alschbach, Patrick Arevalo, Nicholas Brothers, Deborah Choi, Jonathan Ferguson, Meghan Longenecker, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney

Online Support

Manager, Online SupportChris Cromwell
Lead Online Support AnalystsBrandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown, Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis
Sr. Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Daniel Armendariz, Travis Rivers

Online Support Test Team

QA Test Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Quality Assurance Tester, Advanced Test TeamPaul Flannigan
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, Advanced Test TeamRobby Cheverton, Will Cao, Tetsuji Gotanda

Release Management

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Senior Release ManagerBrent Gocke
Associate Release ManagerChad Shoemaker

Support Services

Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Shawn Moore, John Hirai, Dave Evans
Senior TranslatorMio Shimizu
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

Global Hosting

Senior Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesSteven Kirk
Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Frasier
Sr. Manager, US Hosting ServicesMark Chaves
Manager, DBAGeorge Chen
Online DBAAndy Bui, Hannah Du, Chiru Manne
Monitoring Lead, Staff Hosting EngineerKrisztian Mizser
Title Lead, Sr. Hosting EngineerTroy Klein
Sr. Staff Hosting EngineerRichard Bennett
Staff Hosting EngineerJoel Johnston
Sr. Hosting EngineersDonovan Meyers, Josephine Chia, Steve Wormley, Tim Marsh
Hosting EngineerJames Beck
Development Lead, Hosting Application DevelopmentKen Mundy
Operations Lead, Hosting Application DevelopmentRon Andres

Network Operations Center (NOC)

Manager, Network Operations CenterMichael Seifert
NOC AdministrationAaron Johnston, David Henning, Heath McKay, Jami Johnson, Jose Madrigral, Mark Benavente, Matthew Keen, Ryan Fulkerson

First Party Quality Assurance Europe

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson
Planning and Release ManagerShaun Leach
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorMatt Osborne
Functional Testing LeadPaul Longley
Functional Testing Senior TesterPeter Ronan
Functional TestersChad Collinson, Arran Ewing, Alan Gamble, Scott Hannah, Chris Moore, Tom Nicholson-Ihara, Daniel O'Shaughnessy, Matt Price, Carl Robinson, Jason Smith, Michelle Tilley, Paul McGill, Matthew Bretton, Paul Langley, Daniel Otim, Thomas Vernon, Nathan James
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TesterMark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo
Localisation Testing LeadsRafael De Vicente López, Rafael Deogracias, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf
Localisation TestersJuliette Mouquod, Sandrine Bibolet, Aline Domeau, Vincent Quézédé, Emanuel Turchetta, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Sergio Llorens, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Eduardo Nogueira, David Orfeu, Diogo Coutinho, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Tsyganova, Krzysztof Widawski, Paweł Krawczuk, Miroslaw Staniak, Marta Krajewska, Raisa Kullberg, Niclas Karlsson, Claudia Santiago, Monika Konggaard
Senior Test EngineerMichael Davies
Test EngineerNathan Barguss
Contract Staff CoordinatorsPaul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell

Support Services [2]

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services Lead CoordinatorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorAndrew Ormandy
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Jon Lowe

First Party Quality Assurance Japan

Director, First Party Quality Assurance Japan FPQAKouichi Kodama
ManagersYusuke Yoshii, Shinobu Kobayashi, Masaki Hiyoshi
TestersMai Nagao, Hirokazu Inoue, Anri Hamada, Koichi Miyagi, Ayumi Tomikawa
Online SupportJunichi Akatsuka, Tatsuo Shinozaki

First Party Quality Assurance Asia

Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)
First Party Quality Assurance Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
First Party Quality Assurance TestersHyo-Seop Shim, Yong-Gil Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Sam Cho, Hong-Kuk Kim, Jeong Hwan

Sony Computer Entertainment America: SCEA Marketing

Vice President, Product MarketingScott Steinberg
Director, Software Product MarketingChip Blundell
Senior Manager, Product MarketingDon Mesa
Manager, Product MarketingAnthony Caiazzo
Associate Manager, Product MarketingDavid Bull
Specialist, Product MarketingDerek Osgood
Sr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Director, Product PublicityJennifer Clark
Senior Manager, Public RelationsAlyssa Casella
Senior Specialist, Public RelationsJen Hallett
Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman
Senior Director, Marketing Alliances & ActiviationGinger Kraus
Specialists, Consumer EventsNatalie Behrman, Sadaf Baig
Manager, Marketing ProgramsAndrew Adams
Manager, Brand AlliancesRyan Mahoney
Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Events Manager, Channel Marketing and EventsAlyson Arrastio
Senior Event Planner, Channel Marketing & EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Events Specialist, Channel Marketing & EventsAlex Belfield
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Managers, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz, Kacey Fahey, Marie Manapat, Trang Le
Senior Specialist, Channel MarketingLara Belleza
Assistant, Channel MarketingCamille Espiritu
Director, Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsLeland Hedges
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Managers, Creative ServicesAlicia Beam, Miguel Godinez
Senior Specialist, Creative ServicesAnnett Hsu
Specialists, Creative ServicesLarissa Gamarra, Blanca Hernandez
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Director, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Licensing CoordinatorMiyuki Shinozuka
Manager/Producer, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Video Services TeamTim Hart, Richard Jones, Kenneth Warren, Elizabeth Osborne

SCEA Legal

General Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsRiley R. Russell III
Deputy General Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsJennifer Liu
Directors, Legal and Business AffairsAnthony J. Justman, Steve T. Madsen
Manager, Legal & Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Paralegal, Legal & Business AffaisFlorence Chan, Mary Nappi

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

European Marketing Manager - ContentToby Morrish
European Product ManagerElliott Linger
European Marketing AssistantJosh Walker
European Head of Product PRNick Caplin
European PR ManagerNatalie Burger
Consumer Research ManagerRachel Derbyshire
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
European Graphic DesignerUmesh Mistry
European CopywriterRhys Sutheran
European Online Marketing ProducerIan Whittle
Director, Purchasing and FacilitiesMeenal Varsani
Special Thanks toChris Weatherhead, All the localisation agencies and voice actors, SCEE Format QA

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

MarketingKazuhiro Noya, Taku Nishijima, Keijiro Ishikawa, Hitomi Fujino, Chiharu Unno
Sales PlanningYoshinori Matsumoto, Ichiro Nemoto, Yuuki Kawada, Satoshi Tamaki, Hirotaka Fukushima, Shuhei Nishimura, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
Special ThanksHiroshi Sekiguchi, JAPAN Studio SVGP Video Group, Masaki Hiyoshi, Mariko Miyahara, Yumi Chihara, Ai Hasegawa, JAPAN Studio Development Support Department System Administration, SCEJ Development Support, PlayStation®Store Operation Team, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Niina Taniguchi, Hiroshi Matsushima, Hisako Kibe, Arata Naito, Chris Ashimine, Kanako Otomo, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Keiichirō Suzuki, Kazuo Kato, Hiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Mitsuru Kamimachi, Tomikazu Kirita, Junji Shoda
Great support from Insomniac Games especially ...Ed Kim, Jon Paquette, Greg Phillips
Font names or MORISAWA Font are trademarks of Morisawa and Company Limited

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

SalesDre Lau (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Cirry Poon (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Holman Yuan (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET)
Design CoordinatorGyu-Yeon Shim (SCEK)
Graphic DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), A-Reum Hong (SCEK)
Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK)
Sales PlannngHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Young Shin (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Marketing Assistant ManagerSoo-Hwa Chun (SCEK)
Software MarketingYoon-Hee Kang (SCEK)
Public RelationsHong-Woo Yi (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc. Nameless
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsKengo Iwanaga, Ayako Masui, Misako Kobayashi (Sony Music Communications Inc.)

Special Thanks [2]

We would like to thank each individual at SCE for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Resistance 3 with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:Kaz Hirai, Shuhei Yoshida, Scott Rohde, Andrew House, Simon Rutter, Hiroshi Kawano, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Tim Bender, Glenn Nash, Philip Rosenberg, Robert K. Dyer, Sally Buchanan

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Kaz Hirai, 151 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Katharina Tropf, 99 other games
Robert K. Dyer, 96 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Bob Johnson, 88 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 628 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 365 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 349 people
Killzone 3, a group of 325 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 319 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 298 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 285 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 281 people
Starhawk, a group of 264 people
The Last of Us, a group of 262 people
Resistance 2, a group of 246 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 245 people
Fuse, a group of 234 people
MAG, a group of 222 people
Sports Champions, a group of 211 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty, a group of 210 people
God of War III, a group of 192 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 188 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 187 people
Journey, a group of 185 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 170 people
Resistance: Fall of Man, a group of 167 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 164 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 163 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 161 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (264715)