Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 (PlayStation 3)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
...
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 Credits

Sniper: Ghost Warrior 2 Credits

CEOMarek Tymiński
Executive ProducersBogdan Oprescu, Michał Sokolski
Lead ProducerŁukasz Janczuk
Lead ProgrammerKrzysztof Jakubowski
Technical DirectorZoltan Nagy
Senior Art DirectorDamian Zieliński
ProducerMichał Sroczyński
Story WritersBrad Santos, Armand Constantine, Paweł Wysłowski
Development BabiesNadia Pieńkowska, Julia Janczuk, Apolonia Futyma, Maksymilian Domański, Maja Chmiel, Igor Włodarek, Bartosz Gromadowski, Helena Jakubowska, Lilianna Jakubowska, Kajetan Moszczyński, Karol Misiurski, Anastazja Kościółek, Tymoteusz Kościółek, Adam Kościółek, Julian Partyka, Lena Nowojewska
Special ThanksMichał Sroczyński, Łukasz Misiurski

Warsaw Team » Programming Team

Senior ProgrammersJarosław Zakrzewski, Dominik Pawlik, Marcin Sus
Lead AI ProgrammerStanisław Gromadowski
Lead Platform ProgrammerNorbert Siębor
ProgrammersPiotr Beśka, Kamil Zygmuntowicz, Łukasz Osiennik

Warsaw Team » Graphic Artist Team

Lead ArtistsMaciej Błażejczyk, Mariusz Adam Zelmański
Senior Character ArtistKarol Futyma
Vegetation ArtistKarol Futyma
Lighting ArtistsJerzy Rogalski, Tomasz Jelonek, Krzysztof Olborski, Marek Trzepacz
Technical ArtistMichał Mroszczak
Lead 3D ArtistBartłomiej Gabryś
Senior 3D ArtistsMarcin Domański, Krzysztof Olborski, Krystian Pawlik, Marcin Kalemba
3D ArtistArtur Perzyna
Junior 3D ArtistsSzymon Ślęga, Paweł Królak
Senior Level ArtistMaciej Błażejczyk
Level ArtistsTomasz Jelonek, Damian Stempniewski
Junior Level ArtistsJakub Piotrowski, Tomasz Andrzejewski
2D Graphic ArtistTobiasz Konieczny
GUI ArtistDominik Gajewski

Warsaw Team » Animator Team

Lead AnimatorRadosław Kosierkiewicz
Senior AnimatorsMariusz Skrzypczyński, Łukasz Sopata, Piotr Sternicki
AnimatorMikołaj Krawcow
Additional AnimatorsTomasz Łoboda, Krzysztof Nowak, Bartłomiej Biesiekirski
FX ArtistAdrian Kołodziejczyk

Warsaw Team » Level Design Team

Technical ProducerMikołaj Pawłowski
Lead Level DesignersPaweł Pieńkowski, Kamil Włodarek
Senior Level DesignerPaweł Królak
Level DesignersPaweł Chmiel, Patryk Duch, Krzysztof Golatowski, Paweł Książek
Technical Level DesignersPaweł Chmiel, Jarosław Mach
Junior Level DesignersPiotr Chmiel, Krzysztof Zdanowicz, Kamil Kaczor
Cinematic SupervisionsKrzysztof Zdanowicz, Michał Sroczyński

Warsaw Team » Sound

Music ComposerMichał Cielecki
Senior Sound DesignerPrzemysław Moszczyński
Sound SupportPaweł Kowalski
Audio ConsultantNathan McCree
Multiplayer Maps ConceptsTomasz Jelonek, Grzegorz Szczygieł, Maciej Błażejczyk, Paweł Pieńkowski
Multiplayer Levels ArtistsJakub Piotrowski, Tomasz Andrzejewski

Warsaw Team » Concept Art Team

Senior Concept ArtistGrzegorz Pędziński
Concept ArtistsPiotr Arendzikowski, Tomasz Namielski, Alicja Użarowska, Maciej Janaszek, Łukasz Czajński

Warsaw Team » QA Team

QA ManagerŁukasz Misiurski
QA CoordinatorTomasz Wojchiechowski
Compliance LeadsKarol Banaśkiewicz, Adam Skalik
QA LeadsGrzegorz Krysiak, Marek Zdziarski
Senior TestersJacek Śliwa, Michał Raczyński, Patryk Tyszewski
TestersEdyta Bańkowska, Maciej Kowalczyk, Adrian Rosa, Mikołaj Sitkiewicz, Michał Włodarczyk, Ludwik Miszta

Rzeszów Team » Programming Team

Technical LeadTomasz Woźniak
Lead ProgrammerArkadiusz Sito
Senior ProgrammersTomasz Woźniak, Władysław Partyka
ProgrammersEryk Żebro, Jakub Klimczak, Kamil Daniel, Szymon Jurkowski, Tomasz Dyrak
TesterMaciej Gierlach
Technical SupportMaciej Gierlach

Rzeszów Team » Graphic Artist Team

Associate Art DirectorGrzegorz Baran
Lead ArtistMarek Kaplita
3D ArtistsAdam Borkowski, Wiesław Budzik
2D Texture ArtistsJoanna Pantoła, Aneta Lewko
Lighting ArtistSławomir Turek
Environment ArtistsRoland Pantoła, Paweł Nowak, Małgorzata Kida, Grzegorz Szczygieł, Stanisław Szklarek, Michał Kisiel
FX ArtistArkadiusz Kościółek
Junior FX ArtistZbyszek Dec

Rzeszów Team » Animator Team

Animation LeadBartłomiej Ślęzak
Senior AnimatorDamian Pajda
AnimatorPaweł Wisz
Senior Cinematic AnimatorSergio Wasilewski
Technical ArtistPaweł Dziągwa

Rzeszów Team » Level Optmization Team

Lead DesignerMarcin Kryszpin
Level DesignersDawid Marszałek, Maciej Nowak, Paweł Karpierz, Michał Pawłowski, Jacek Kościółek, Kamil Bujnicki, Przemysław Ślęzak

Bucharest Team » Programming Team

ProgrammersOctavian Necula-Dragomir, Dragos Mihailescu, Alexandru Marcu, Mircea Cenghia, Alexandru Ene, Alexandru Trofin

Siberian Strike Team

Project ManagerDanuta Sienkowska
ProducerMichał Sroczyński
Narrative DesignerPaweł Wysłowski
Outsource ManagerKatarzyna Szymczak-Skalska

Graphic Artist Team

Associate Art DirectorGrzegorz Baran
Lead ArtistMarek Kaplita
3D ArtistsAdam Borkowski, Wiesław Budzik
2D Texture ArtistsJoanna Pantoła, Magdalena Mazur
2D ArtistsAneta Lewko, Piotr Nowojewski
Lighting ArtistSławomir Turek
Environment ArtistsRoland Pantoła, Paweł Nowak, Małgorzata Kida, Grzegorz Szczygieł, Michał Kisiel
FX ArtistArkadiusz Kościółek
Junior FX ArtistZbigniew Dec
Flash ArtistPiotr Synoś

Animator Team

Animation LeadBartłomiej Ślęzak
Senior Cinematic AnimatorsSergio Wasilewski, Roman Ziomka
AnimatorsPaweł Wisz, Łukasz Wenc
Technical ArtistPaweł Dziągwa

Level Design Team

Lead DesignerMarcin Kryszpin
Level DesignersDawid Marszałek, Maciej Nowak, Paweł Karpierz, Michał Pawłowski, Jacek Kościółek, Kamil Bujnicki, Przemysław Ślęzak
Design SupportKrzysztof Zdanowicz
TesterMaciej Gierlach
Technical SupportMaciej Gierlach
Sound DesignPaweł Kowalski
IT SupportMarcin Klocek

Operations and Publishing Team

International Sales DirectorMarcin Kwaśnica
Senior Publishing CoordinatorPaulina Kwiecińska
EVP Sales & Marketing, North AmericaMarshall Zwicker
Operations Manager, North AmericaPaula Raposo
Distribution ManagerEwa Szyszkowska
Sales Director, PolandTomasz Gapiński
Sales Marketing CoordinatorAnna Wieczorkiewicz
Global PR & Marketing ManagerŁukasz Mach
Community & Social Media ManagerRobert Malinowski
Trailers EditorMarcin Bawolski
Chief Financial OfficerAndreas Jaeger
Finance ManagerEmilia Grabowska
In‑House LawyerDasza Gadomska
Project Management OfficersDariusz Mikucki, Łukasz Michalec
Additional Project CoordinatorKacper Michalski
Administrative ManagerWiktor Witkowski
Senior Financial SpecialistAgnieszka Porębska
Financial AnalystUla Ubermanowicz
HR and Payroll SpecialistHanna Zielińska
IT ManagerRyszard Licau
Senior IT SpecialistWojciech Gazda
Junior IT SpecialistKazimierz Uromski
Office ManagerHanna Hetman
Outsource ManagementMichał Sroczyński, Wiktor Witkowski
OutsourcersTomasz Polit, Rafał Grabski, Marcin Więch, Krzysztof Olborski, Marcin Domański, Michał Cielecki, Tomasz Stefański, Mikołaj Krawcow, Łukasz Muszyński, Michał Godlewski, Piotr Łukasik, Paweł Kowalski, Jarosław Krawczyk, Jarosław Koszewski, Piotr Cieciora, Robert Jaworski, Wiesław Małek, Tomasz Stefanicki, Jerzy Rogalski, Arkadiusz Kościółek, Jacek Przybylski, Artur Kaleta, Tomasz Kowalski, Tomasz Wróbel, Krzysztof Szczepański, Michał Hrydziuszko, Grzegorz Surdykowski, Malwina Ślęzak, Tomasz Cichocki, Seweryn Grycjański

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Marshall Zwicker, 83 other games
Nathan McCree, 27 other games
Michał Sokolski, 25 other games
Marek Tymiński, 22 other games
Damian Zieliński, 19 other games
Krzysztof Zdanowicz, 18 other games
Krzysztof Jakubowski, 18 other games
Grzegorz Surdykowski, 18 other games
Danuta Sienkowska, 17 other games
Brad Santos, 17 other games
Michał Sroczyński, 16 other games
Grzegorz Pędziński, 16 other games
Kacper Michalski, 15 other games
Łukasz Misiurski, 15 other games
Krystian Pawlik, 13 other games
Mikołaj Pawłowski, 13 other games
Marcin Kalemba, 13 other games
Piotr Cieciora, 12 other games
Marcin Domański, 11 other games
Jarosław Koszewski, 10 other games
Dominik Gajewski, 10 other games
Grzegorz Baran, 10 other games
Wiktor Witkowski, 10 other games
Dominik Pawlik, 9 other games
Adam Borkowski, 9 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Sniper: Ghost Warrior, a group of 62 people
Alien Rage Unlimited, a group of 52 people
Sniper: Ghost Warrior, a group of 43 people
Art of Murder: Cards of Destiny, a group of 29 people
Operation Thunderstorm, a group of 28 people
Chronicles of Mystery: The Tree of Life, a group of 28 people
Code of Honor 2: Conspiracy Island, a group of 27 people
Art of Murder: Hunt for the Puppeteer, a group of 25 people
SAS Secure Tomorrow, a group of 25 people
Chronicles of Mystery: The Scorpio Ritual, a group of 24 people
Art of Murder: FBI Confidential, a group of 21 people
The Hell in Vietnam, a group of 18 people
Wolfschanze II, a group of 17 people
Terrorist Takedown: War in Colombia, a group of 13 people
Sniper: Art of Victory, a group of 13 people
The Witcher: Enhanced Edition, a group of 11 people
Combat Wings: Battle of Britain, a group of 11 people
The Witcher, a group of 11 people
Code of Honor: The French Foreign Legion, a group of 11 people
Dead Island, a group of 11 people
Terrorist Takedown: Covert Operations, a group of 10 people
Wings of Honour: Battles of the Red Baron, a group of 9 people
Beauty Factory, a group of 9 people
Call of Juarez: The Cartel , a group of 9 people
Hard Reset: Exile, a group of 8 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (96596)