Moby Poll: How many game soundtracks do you own?

Sonic Unleashed (PlayStation 3)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
56
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Sonic Unleashed Credits

Sonic Unleashed Development Team

ProducerAkinori Nishiyama
DirectorYoshihisa Hashimoto
Game Design LeadYoshihisa Hashimoto
Art DirectorSachiko Kawamura
Lead Field ArtistMakoto Yonezu
Field ArtistsKazuko Ito, Yuji Yamaga, Takanobu Kimura, Kazuhiro Saito, Akane Hayashi, Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kenji Odaka, Akiko Muto, Ryouhei Yanase, Naoko Irube, Shuto Matsuo, Emiko Mikuni, Taichi Kuratani, Machiko Koizumi, Hideaki Hakozaki, Hideyasu Ishihara, Keihan Fujii, Yasushi Ogino, Naohiro Tsuchiya, Keiko Suzuki, Yousuke Kimura, Yoshihisa Narita
Technical ArtistTakashi Sugata (Polygon Magic Inc.), Yusuke Kashiwagi
Lead Character ArtistShinkichi Tanahashi
Character ArtistHitomi Nagao
Lead Enemy/Boss ArtistKeisuke Watanabe
Enemy/Boss ArtistsKen Kogawa, Wataru Kawahara
Lead Character AnimatorsHiromasa Yoshida, Kentarou Niina
Character AnimatorsChiaki Omote (Polygon Magic Inc.), Keita Watanabe, Mieko Ajima, Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.), Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)
Lead Visual Effects ArtistHideki Yano
Visual Effects ArtistsYasushi Honma, Wataru Masuda
Menu/HUD ArtistYusuke Ikeda
Lead Cut Scene ArtistTamotsu Kushibe
Cut Scenes ArtistsMamoru Ohta, Fumihiko Kagawa, Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroyuki Katada, Masashi Fukumitsu, Hiroyuki Nakatomi, Shinya Murakami, Daisuke Satō (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kyōsei Masaki (Polygon Magic Inc.), Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic Inc.)
Publicity ArtworkYūji Uekawa, Sachiko Kawamura
Web DesignMayumi Moro, Yuichi Kikuchi
Artist Special ThanksSatoshi Sakai, Daisuke Satō, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Toshihiro Fujimaki, Saizo Nagai, Miho Hyakutake
Lead PlannerTakao Hirabayashi
Daytime Level DesignersMasayuki Inoue, Yoshinobu Uba, Takayuki Okada
Nighttime Level DesignersTakao Hirabayashi, Natsuha Matsubara, Hideo Ohtsuka
Combat System DesignerTakao Hirabayashi
Village DirectorTakako Nagase
Village PlannersDaisuke Shimizu, Utako Yoshino, Tatsuya Miwa
Menu/HUD DesignerTakako Nagase
Boss Game DesignerEitaro Toyoda
Level Design Special ThanksTakashi Iizuka, Shun Nakamura
Lead ProgrammersMakoto Suzuki, Takaaki Saito
Senior ProgrammersHiroshi Iwasaki, Takuma Komatsu
Player ProgrammersHiroshi Iwasaki, Kim Sung Hoon
Enemy ProgrammersMasato Nakazawa, Kazuyuki Okada, Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita
Object ProgrammersTomoatsu Imai, Naoto Ogawa
Boss ProgrammersKouichi Nomura, Tomoyuki Naito, Kazuyuki Okada, Sho Ohhira, Outa Sano, Motoyoshi Sato
Village ProgrammersKentarou Tomii, Tatsunori Yumoto
Sequence ProgrammerSatoru Takeshima
Menu/HUD ProgrammerNaohide Shiga
Tornado Minigame ProgrammerYuji Watanabe
Shader ProgrammersTakuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai
Development Support ProgrammersTakateru Kirino, Takashi Kuboki, Masahiro Ukai

Hedgehog Engine Development Team

Technical DirectorYoshihisa Hashimoto
Graphics Engine ProgrammersTakaaki Saito, Kouji Ogino, Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai, Takashi Sekine
Game Framework ProgrammerHiroshi Iwasaki
Tool ProgrammersNobuo Nakagawa, Kentarou Tomii, Yusuke Ichiyama, Yoshitaka Kitagawa
AI System ProgrammerTakateru Ohyama
System ProgrammersNaoto Ogawa, Takahiro Nagata, Daigo Matsuura

SEGA Technical Support Team in SEGA Europe Ltd.

Technical DirectorChris Southall
Head of SEGA Technology Support GroupAshley Thwaites
Lead Graphics ProgrammerIvan Nevraev
Game ProgrammerRoshen Kessopersadh
Tools ProgrammerMark Milton
Senior ArtistRichard Tawn
Technical SupportYoshifumi Okada, Hideki Kudo, Osamu Ogata, Shinichi Uchida, Masanobu Yanagisako, Ryo Suenaga, Satoshi Hayashi, Iljun Kang, Takashi Ando, Takashi Shōji
System AdministratorsYuichiro Yamamoto, Tatsuya Kumagai, Mitsunori Fujimoto

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

ProducerTakeshi Itou
Line ProducerNaoko Ajiro
DirectorShinji Aramaki
Art DirectorTomokazu Takahashi
Head of LayoutKengo Takeuchi, Manabu Himukai
Character Modelling SupervisorJun Masuda
Sets & Props SupervisorHideyuki Higashi
Character Setup SupervisorKei Miyamoto
Animation SupervisorJiro Yamagishi
Effect SupervisorMasayuki Tanaka
Sequence SupervisorTakuya Hada
Director of R&DJun Saito
Tools Development SupervisorSeymour Wakisaka
Production ManagerKei Miyamoto
Project ManagersChikako Tanaka, Rumi Osagawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui, Ayano Fukuda
Pre‑Production ArtistsMinoru Kusakabe, Naomi Tsujishita
Lead Concept ArtistShinji Usui
Concept ArtistsNoriaki Hashimoto, Hiroaki Ueno, Hiroyuki Kinoshita
ArtistsNaomi Tsujishita, Masanori Takimoto
Lead Character Modeling ArtistKenichi Nishida
Character Modeling ArtistsToshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroaki Ōta, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa, Simin Yang
Lead Sets & Props Modeling ArtistYoshihiro Hanada
Sets & Props Modeling ArtistsKazushige Hayakawa, Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yutaka Yamaki, Takeshi Hoshino, Naoto Kawaguchi
Lead Character Setup ArtistKiminori Kusano
Character Setup ArtistsKenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Sakurai, Tomohiro Hanawa
Animation ArtistsYusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinoshita, Tomokazu Sakamoto
Effects ArtistsShuntarou Furukawa, Yoshihisa Inoue, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura, Haruko Ōyama
Lighting ArtistsKohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase
Software EngineersTomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya Syuzui (Cap), Yoko Sano, Tomoya Matsumura, Takamasa Matsunari, Shoma Hosaka, Toshifumi Sato (Centro Systems), Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corporation)
Technical ResearcherMio Tagiri
Lead System AdministratorYuji Umeki
System AdministratorsToru Iwata, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Yoko Washino
Matte Painting ArtistKazumasa Uchio
Colza Design ArtistsRieko Nohara, Ayako Kawawa

Music and Sound

Sound DirectorTomoya Ohtani
Lead Music ComposerTomoya Ohtani
Music ComposersKenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba
MusiciansHideo Yamaki (Drums), Masayuki Muraishi (Drums), Yuki Sugawara (Percussion), Ichiro Fujiya (Electric Bass), Takeshi Taneda (Electric Bass), Takumi Matsuda (Electric Bass; FIRE), Makoto Saito (Wood Bass), Naomi Nakamura (Wood Bass; Café Manouche), Chewtaro Moritake (Electric Guitars), Shinji Kawase (Maccaferri Guitars; Café Manouche), Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Maccaferri Guitars; Café Manouche), Takahito Eguchi (Piano), Yutaka Minobe (Piano), Tadashi Otsubo (Keyboard), Yoshiaki Sato (Accordion), Marie Ōishi (Vibraphone), Masatsugu Shinozaki (1st Violin), Yasunao Ishida (2nd Violin), Kiyo Kido (3rd Violin), Yuriko Mori (4th Violin), Masami Horisawa (Cello), Yasurou Choumei (Cello), Koji Nishimura (1st Trumpet), Masahiro Kobayashi (2nd Trumpet & Brass Arrangement), Kanade Shishiuchi (Trombone), Yoshinari Takegami (Saxophone [Baritone; Tenor; Alto; Soprano]), Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute), Kanae Nozawa (Erhu), Nobuo Yagi (Blues Harp), Koichi Minagawa (Gamelan; Tokyo Gamelan), Kohey Kawamura (Gamelan; Tokyo Gamelan), Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Gamelan; Tokyo Gamelan)
OrchestraTokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Recording Director (SEGA Digital Studio Session)Tadashi Otsubo
Recording Director (New York Session)Atsushi Kosugi (SUSHI; Beat on Beat Inc.)
Recording EngineersDaiei Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, Yoshitada Miya
Mixing EngineersDaiei Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, Yoshitada Miya
Assistant EngineersKazuya Kikkai (Sound Cred Studio), Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio), Shohei Kasuya (Victor Studio), Takahiro Suzuki (Towerside Studio), Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio), Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio), Tōru Kumade (Studio Blan)
Recorded & Mixed atAttic Arcade Studio, Jungle Room Studio [Los Angeles; U.S.A.}, Onkio Haus Studio, SEGA Digital Studio, Sound City Studio, Sound Crew Studio, Studio Blan, The Del-Rey Studio [Los Angeles; U.S.A.], Towerside Studio, Victor Studio
Recording CoordinatorsHidetaka Shibata (Carl; Power House Studio), Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade Inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
Voca Tracks CoordinatorJun Senoue
Legal StaffAdam Pendlebury
Mastering EngineerTetsuya Yamamoto
Mastering atavex Studio
Supervisore Sound EditorTatsuya Kōzaki
Sound EditorsMasaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Hideki Abe
Movie Sound DepartmentRedAJ Sound, Sound Plant, DiMAGIC Co. Ltd.

RedAJ Sound

Supervisor Sound EditorEiji Nakamura (AJ)
Sound EditorsChiharu Minekawa (Micchi), Kenichi Saito (KEN), Yoshihiro Maeda (PIRO)

Music and Sound

Special ThanksRandy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists), Jeanette Perez (BMG Label Group), Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group), Frank Laehnemann (Marina Records), Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade Inc.), Clinton Strother, Motoko Minagawa, Kazuo Koizumi (wavemaster Inc.), Teruhiko Nakagawa, Naofumi Hataya, Ai Muroi, Shinobu Yokota, Ai Miura

Sound Plant

Sound DesignKazutaka Someya
Mixing EngineerKazutaka Someya
Assistant EngineersKazushige Sato, Tomohiro Fuchikami

"Endless Possibility"

Performed byJaret Reddick (of Bowling for Soup)
Music & Arranged byTomoya Ohtani
Lyrics byJaret Reddick
VocalsJaret Reddick
ChorusErik Chandler
GuitarsChewtaro Moritake
BassTakeshi Taneda
DrumsMasayuki Muraishi
ProgrammingTomoya Ohtani
Drums & Bass recorded byMasahiro Fukuhara (at Towerside Studio; Tokyo)
Guitars recorded byMasahiro Fukuhara (at Sound Crew Studio; Tokyo)
Vocal Tracks recorded byStan Katayama (at Jungle Room Studio in Los Angeles)
Mixed byYoshitada Miya (at SEGA Digital Studio; Tokyo)
Jared Reddick & Erik Chandler appear courtesy ofJive Records

"Dear My Friend"

Performed byBrent Cash
Music byMariko Nanba
Lyrics byCandie Y
Arranged byTakahito Eguchi
Co‑Arranged byMariko Nanba
VocalsBrent Cash
ChorusYoshihiko Chino, marhy
Acoustic PianoTakahito Eguchi
ProgrammingTakahito Eguchi
Acoustic GuitarNaganori Sakakibara
StringsMuroya Strings [Daisensei]
Vocal Tracks recorded byStan Katayama (at The Del-Rey Studio in Los Angeles)
Recorded byDaiei Matsumoto (at Onkio Haus Studio; Tokyo)
Mixed byDaiei Matsumoto (at Studio Blan; Tokyo)
Brent Cash appears courtesy ofMarina Records

"The World Adventure"

Performed byTokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Music byTomoya Ohtani
Orchestrated byTakahito Eguchi
OrchestraTokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
ConductorKōji Haijima
Music PreparationKaoruko Iwase
Orchestra Production ManagerIori Iwasaki
Recorded byToshiyuki Yoshida (at Sound City Studio; Tokyo)
Mixed byToshiyuki Yoshida (at Victor Studio; Tokyo)

SEGA of China

SEGA of ChinaMakoto Uchida, Katsunori Kosuge
CG ArtistsBao Jian Gang, Shao Ming Zhu, Zhang Hong Mei, Chen Wei, Hu Yong Bin, Hu Wen Yi, Chai Da Ning, Zhang Wen Yu, Chen Jian Mei, Shen Fei Fei, Jia Li, Wang Tian Gang, Lu Yang, Xue Lin, Kong Yuan, Zhang Jing Wen, Ye Jiong, Long Ji Bo, Zheng You Qing, Qiu Si Jin
ProgrammersLu Ming, Lian Chao
CoordinatorsMiao Miao, Zhang Jin Xuan
Scenario WriterKiyoko Yoshimura
Human Character ArtistGurihiru
Concept Art and Lighting ImageboardAoki Prod., Massive Black Inc., Gentle Giant Studios Inc.

Gentle Giant Studios, Inc.

VP DigitalBrian Sunderlin
Art DirectorScott Spencer
Lead ArtistJP Target
ArtistBen Roman

Cast

CastJason Griffith, Amy Palant, Jay Snider, Mike Pollock, Tony Salerno, Lisa Orlitz, Chris Collet
4Kids Productions Inc.Sal Oppedisano, Chris Collet

Polygon Magic, Inc.

ProducerToshinori Suzuki
Lead CG ArtistHomare Oyamada

Bean Pod Corp.

ProducerKaori Hara

Digital Media Lab., Inc.

ProducerMasaki Sakai
DirectorHideaki Sato
CreatorsHideaki Sato, Kaoru Naruse, Takashi Kondo

Anima, Inc.

ProducerHaruyasu Akagi
Production ManagerKenji Nishino
3D CG ArtistsShinji Tsutsumi, Akira Nakamura, Yūichirō Ōtsuka, Shinobu Ueki, Kioka Niimi, Yoshimi Hirota
Character AnimatorsTakaya Iwamoto, Hiroaki Miura

Media.Vision Entertainment, Inc.

3D CG ArtistKiyotaka Motoyoshi
Production ManagerAkira Ono
General ManagerTetsuya Ōkubo

Sphereframe Inc.

3D CG ArtistsYoshihiro Sone, Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Rin Nakayama

NAC, Inc.

3D CG ArtistsMitsuhiro Uehara, Masaya Kikuchi, Chiaki Yasukawa, Akihiro Okada

DiGi Plannet Co., Ltd.

DirectorKen Asō
3D CG ArtistsYūjin Yoshioka, Yasuyuki Watanabe, Tomoyuki Ōtsuka, Nobuyasu Aihara

Links DigiWorks, Inc.

ProducerAkira Sugiyama
Production ManagerTetsuya Kobayashi
CG DesignersAtsushi Matsumoto, Akira Sakawa, Masaaki Murakami, Yutaka Sonoda, Susumu Sugai, Shigeru Araki, Takamitsu Kousaka
Motion Capture EditorsRyuji Tominaga, Ayako Sakuma, Fumie Kitawaki, Yoshiko Koyama
Motion Capture ActorsKatsugekiza, WONDER, Tony Hosokawa, Sumi Shimada, Hajime Kurihara, Motoki Kawana

CRI Middleware Co., Ltd.

Movie Encode EngineerMotoo Sasaki, Katsumi Yabuno

Sarugakucho, Inc.

Game Tuning AdvisersNaoya Kojima, Kenichi Yokoo, Atsushi Ota, Hiroki Kumehara

Digital Hearts Co., Ltd.

Digital Hearts Co., Ltd.Hayato Minami, Tomonori Mitani, Takeshi Tamura, Kazuyuki Tsukada, Masaru Otsuka

Additional Credits

Special ThanksTakashi Iizuka, Yōjirō Ogawa, Eigo Kasahara, Osamu Ohashi, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Tetsu Katano, Atsutoshi Takahashi, Masatoshi Nakamura
Overseas Consumer BusinessTatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata

SEGA of America

CEONaoya Tsurumi
PresidentSimon Jeffery
COOSimon Jeffery
VP of SalesSue Hughes-Taigen
VP of Product DevelopmentDavid Cobb
Senior Producer, LocalizationJ. Patrick Riley
Producer, LocalizationJason Kuo
Associate Producer, LocalizationKevin Frane
VP of ContentJohn Whitmore
Senior Publishing ManagerKlayton Vorlick
VP of MarketingSean Ratcliffe
Senior Director of MarketingRick Naylor
Director of MarketingDon Mesa
Senior Brand ManagerJudy Gilbertson
Associate Brand ManagerKen Balough
Senior Public Relations ManagerTali Fischer
EVP of Corporate PlanningHitoshi Okuno
Director of OperationsTom Dudley
Creative Services ManagerJen Groeling
Associate Production ManagerHeather Lucchetti
Development Services DirectorJohn Merlino
QA ManagerMark Cartwright
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Buzon
Mastering Lab TechniciansKeith Alloro, Chris Rilles, Ken Nacua
QA SupervisorsDemetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins
Test LeadTeressa Guest
Assistant Team LeadsJustin Honegger, Matt Girard, Dane Day, Lacey Canton
Standards SupervisorStephen Akana
Standards LeadLawrence Mann
Standards Assistant LeadsDmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas, Dennis De Bernardi
Standards TestersKirstin Coleman, Austin Storms, David Casallas, Colleen Murphy, Alex Ryan, Jesse Bell, Jayson Cook, Kirsten Coleman, Luke McLaughlin
TestersNik AhPo, Aaron Ard, Eric Ballelos, Adam Blumberg, Jeffrey Campbell, Yurly Pasko, Nico Brenni, Harold Butchart, Jeffrey Campbell, Morgan Condict, Dennis Constantino, Carlo Castaneda, Raymond Alden Clark, Dan Davis, Evan Dombrowski, Justin Edwards, Luke Gardner, Jaime Goh, Brandon Harris, Jeff Hawkins, Luke Hoppel, Dan Hutchinson, Emmanuel Hyland, Daniel Kato, Marylena LeBlanc, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Max Martinson, Dean Marquez, Diego Melo, Johnny Moran, Bob Muniz, John Nelson, Keith Parris, Yurly Pasko, German Roverso, Joanna Ralston, John Remigio, Renell Restauro, Ken Robinson, Andrew Simmons, John Strine, Camden Tayler, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Chris Vantine, Boback Vakili, Rocco Vienna, Rishad Virgin, Loren Watson, Jason Wetzel
Hardware TechnicianMatt Ellison
Senior Web ProducerMarjorie Puruganan
Web Designer ManagerMichael Dobbins
Special ThanksOsamu Shibamiya (at Inbound Games), Marcella Churchill, Julien Mehlfeld, Keith Palmer, Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminski, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips, Carl Smolka

SEGA Europe Ltd.

CEONaoya Tsurumi
PresidentMike Hayes
COOMike Hayes
Development DirectorGary Dunn
Director of European MarketingGary Knight
Head of Studio, LocalisationKuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, LocalisationAkiko O'Driscoll
Publishing ManagerNathalie Ranson
Senior Brand ManagerHelen Lawson
European PRKerry Martyn
Creative ServicesAlison Peat, Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere
Head of OperationsMark Simmons
Purchasing ManagerCaroline Searle
OperationsNatalie Cooke
Online Marketing TeamMike Evans, Charlotte Mills, Kevin Eva, James Carson
Legal CounselNicky Boxall, Mark Bennett
Licensing ManagerNivine Emeran
Head of Development ServicesMark LeBreton
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localisation CoordinatorGiuseppe Rizzo
TranslatorsAntonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Brigitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesús Alvarez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay Bannmuller, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes
Mastrering TeamJohn Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng
QA Senior Team LeadsJulie Metior, Renée Teloka
QA Team LeadsDavid Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Ibrahim
QA Assistant Team LeadsNatasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang
QA Functionality TestersAndrew Coulson, Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Chris Arthur, Dan O'Callaghan, David Moore, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jasmine Lillywhite, Jonas Carvell, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Sacha Allari, Stephen Etheridge
QA Language Senior Team LeadsAlessandro Irranca, Stephan Wolschon
QA Language Assistant Team LeadsGoffredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco
QA Language Senior TestersJulien Grelet, Stéphane Ramaël
QA Language TestersAlessio Nesi, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Antonio Mendez Clapes, Carolina Vidal, Christoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzilli, Jan Domke, Jonas Barre, Jorge Vilches, Krystiana Maria Gutbub, Luca De Marco, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Maura Melis, Michael Willenborg, Paolo Stanner, Pedro González, Piero Albertini, Rafael Bermúdez Calvar, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Tiziano Loi
QA Standards Co‑ordinatorMohammed Ajaib
QA Assistant Standards Co-ordinatorsJustin Amore, Michael Hanley
Standards TechniciansAaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiva Allari

SEGA Corporation

Sales PromotionMitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yūsuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project ManagementSeijirō Sannabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshirou Nakayama, Hideki Yōkaichiya
SalesAkira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Takayuki Murata
Software Manual ProductionYoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Restall
Product TestJunichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satō, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuuki Takahashi, Akio Saitou, Yuta Motegi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emi Akimoto
Quality AssuranceSeiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Masayoshi Iwakiri, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Special ThanksYoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda

Additional Credits (continued)

Sonic Unleashed usesHavok
Special ThanksFontWorksJapan Inc.
The typefaces included herein are solely developed byDynaComware
Chief ProducersHiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Executive SupervisorsMasanao Maeda, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive ProducerOkitane Usui
And Special Thanks toAll staff members and their families
Created bySonicteam
Copyrigt (c)SEGA

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Naoya Tsurumi, 138 other games
Nathalie Ranson, 131 other games
Gary Knight, 125 other games
Mark LeBreton, 114 other games
Osamu Shibamiya, 108 other games
Shawn Dobbins, 108 other games
Rick Naylor, 104 other games
Mark Cartwright, 102 other games
Gary Dunn, 100 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 100 other games
Marta Lois González, 97 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 97 other games
Jason Kuo, 89 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 88 other games
Simon Jeffery, 86 other games
Stephen Akana, 83 other games
Demetrius Griffin, 82 other games
Masanao Maeda, 79 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 76 other games
Hitoshi Okuno, 76 other games
Akira Nishikawa, 73 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 73 other games
John Hegarty, 72 other games
Michael Dobbins, 71 other games
Mohammed Ajaib, 71 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Sonic Unleashed, a group of 377 people
Sonic the Hedgehog, a group of 182 people
Sonic Generations, a group of 151 people
Sonic and the Black Knight, a group of 141 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games, a group of 130 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 126 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode I, a group of 97 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 91 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games, a group of 90 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 90 people
Stormrise, a group of 89 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 87 people
Golden Axe: Beast Rider, a group of 85 people
Crush, a group of 84 people
Iron Man, a group of 83 people
The Conduit, a group of 81 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 78 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 3, a group of 72 people
Yakuza 4, a group of 72 people
Empire: Total War, a group of 71 people
Sonic and the Secret Rings, a group of 70 people
Binary Domain, a group of 70 people
Valkyria Chronicles, a group of 70 people
Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity, a group of 69 people
Viking: Battle for Asgard, a group of 69 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (112322)