Spotlight: Get up to 90% off at GOG's big fall sale on over 700 DRM-free games!

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II (PlayStation 3)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
62
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II Credits

Credits

Executive Producer (Project Lead)Julio Torres
Lead ProducerMatthew J. Fillbrandt
Lead Production ManagerDan Wasson
Art DirectorMatt Omernick
Lead EngineerSteve Dykes
Lead DesignerSteven Chen
Executive Producer (Writer)W. Haden Blackman
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Leads

Lead Concept ArtistAmy Beth Christenson
Lead Systems DesignerRich Davis
Lead AnimatorKento Kojima
Lead Character Technical DirectorsJoel Ku, Simon Parkes
Lead AI EngineerJonas Norberg
Lead Boss DesignerChristopher Porter
Lead Environment ArtistMusa Sayyed
Lead Gameplay EngineerStephen Schlueter
Lead Art Technical DirectorOliver Shaw
Lead Character ArtistDave Smith
Digital Production SupervisorJason Rm Smith
Lead Level DesignerJohn Stafford
Lead Rendering EngineerSzymon Swistun
Audio LeadBrian Tibbetts
Lead Core EngineerAxel Wefers

Art

Concept ArtistsStephen Chang, Dela Longfish, Jeff Sangalli, Jia Tan
Character ArtistsVisen Brnicevic, Yoon-Bae Kim, Manuel Llamas
Environment ArtistsBob Archibald, Mark Benko, Scot Boyd, Matt Burdette, Jem Geylani, James Ho, TJ Jung, Michael Kawas, Matt Koehler, Gilbert Martinez, Travell McEntyre, Brian Nestor, Brian Recktenwald, Phebe Suh, Carl Wattenberg
Additional Environment ArtAdam Smith
AnimatorsDan Bransfield, Allyn Bruty, Sandra Christensen, Stanley Hom, Nick Maw-Naing
In‑game Cinematic AnimatorsJaqueline Corley, Matt Garward, Saul Ruiz
Cinematics Animation DirectorThai Nguyen
Layout and Camera SupervisorSylvain Doreau
Senior Visual Effects ArtistAndrás Kavalecz
Senior Cinematic Lighting and VFX ArtistMark Bergo
Senior Cinematics and VFX ArtistEric Antanavich
User Interface ArtistsGregory Harsh, Brian Lui
Character Technical ArtistsJoshua Axner, Jeremiah Grant
Technical ArtistsBecca Abel, Peter Dollar, Matt Waters
Additional ArtworkEdwin Bakker

Design

Level DesignersKevin Au Young, Tid Cooney, Ryan Darcey, Ian Dominguez, Christopher James, Christopher W. McGee, Adam Piper, Ian P. Riutta, Tony A. Rowe
Systems DesignersAdam D. Bormann, Steve Braman, Cecil Carthen Jr.
Boss DesignersSteve Kuroki, Grace Morales Lingad, Ben Retan
Challenge DesignersJens Andersson, Chip Sbrogna, Yi Han Yong
Additional DesignAdam Goodwin

Engineering

Rendering EngineersDmitry Andreev, Jérôme Scholler
Physics EngineerPer Olsson
AI EngineersDavid Hernandez Cerpa, Paul Grigsby, Matt Grounds, Raul Sampedro Gonzalez, James Stewart
Gameplay EngineersPer Olsson, Mark Brown, Ricardo Chavarria, Kevin Guran, Cameron Micka, Ben Nickson, Jason Nuccio, E. B. Olson, Jeff Pyacek, Ian Wakelin
Core EngineersHamza Hutchinson, Rahul Singh, Leslie Von Pischke, Jim York
Build EngineerRego Sen
UI EngineerNick Anastas
Environment Simulation Tools EngineerJason Johnson
Additional UI EngineeringJason Lee
Additional Tools EngineeringNathan Dwyer

Production

Production ManagersJustin McLeod, Marianne Monaghan, Jon Sieker, Scott Waugaman
Associate ProducersDevin Hitch, Ian Pang
Associate Production ManagersMatt Emery, Erwin Ocampo
Assistant Production ManagersJeffrey Eng, Bertrand Reyes Estrellado, Brett Rector, Cameron Suey
Production AssistantMark Friesen
Department CoordinatorKelly Cowden
Additional ProductionJim Vessella

Engine Team

Lead EngineerRuslan Abdikeev
Lead Production ManagerMike Orenich
EngineersRichard Byron, Dylan Blair, Dom Hamon, Miles Macklin, Tom Madams, Jeffrey Reitman
Additional EngineeringDaniel Deptford, Devin Kelly-Sneed
Director of EngineeringCédrick Collomb

LucasFilm Animation Singapore

Executive ProducerGio Corsi
Senior Production ManagerWayne Frost
ProductionKent Byers, Charissa Li
Lead ArtistMark Cronin
EnvironmentsHailey Choi, Wai Ming Liew, Jowy Ng
CharactersCharlie Kim
AnimationChoonchatt Sam, Yong Zhen Tan
Visual EffectsNigel Ang
Concept ArtistsOoi Chun Gee, Chuah Chong Khai, Richard Lim, Parinaz Shajareh
Lead DesignerJames Barnard
DesignersZach Huntley, Yandhie Dono Pratopo, Ian Purnomo, Andy Tans
Lead EngineerWui Yee Ho
EngineeringJason Chionh, Joshua Koh, Ben Marsh, Ho Chung Nguyen
Quality Assurance TestersDashanta Amarasuriya, Jerry Chua, Ernest Loh, George Rajiv, Ed Shih, Wilson Tan, Victor Tan, Mervyn Wong, Wes Wong

Audio

Senior Sound DesignersAaron Brown, Tom Bible, Erik Foreman
Technical Sound DesignerDamian Kastbauer
Music SupervisorJesse Harlin
Music Composed byMark Griskey
Orchestrated & Conducted byJeff Marsh
Additional Music Composed byJeff Marsh, Wilbert Roget II
Music Editing byDavid Levison, Wilbert Roget II
Audio EngineeringNeil Wakefield
Additional Orchestration byLennie Moore, Igor Nemirovsky
Music Librarian ServicesSkyprep
Midi Transcription and "Boba Fett" WranglingJohn Graves
Score Recorded byLeslie Ann Jones (at Skywalker; Sound Marin County; CA)
Assistant EngineersRobert Gatley, Judy Kirschner, Dann Thompson
Pro Tools Recordist/EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Recorded byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Music ContractorJanet Ketchum
Score Mixed and Produced byMark Griskey
"The Force Unleashed" Theme Composed byJesse Harlin
Voice DirectorDavid W. Collins
Cinematics AudioDavid W. Collins
Lead Voice EditorHarrison Deutsch
Foley ArtistsJana Vance, Dennie Thorpe, Sean England
Foley MixerFrank Rinella
Foley RecordistsSean England, Corey Tyler
Additional SFX EditingWill Storkson, Julian Kwasneski
Recording StudiosMargarita Mix; Hollywood, Side UK
Recording EngineersKonrad Pinon, Jack Aurora, Ant Hales
Director of AudioDarragh O'Farrell
Audio Department CoordinatorMeg Crowel
Original Star Wars Music Composed byJohn T. Williams
Original Star Wars Sound Effects byBen Burtt

Cast

StarkillerSam Witwer
General KotaCully Fredricksen
Darth VaderMatt Sloan
Juno EclipseNathalie Cox
ProxyDavid W. Collins
Baron TarkoDee Bradley Baker
Boba FettDee Bradley Baker
Rebel SoldierDee Bradley Baker
YodaTom Kane
Rebel PilotTom Kane
Princess LeiaCatherine Taber
Stormtrooper 1Lex Lang
Stormtrooper 2Roger Labon Jackson
Stormtrooper 3Steven Jay Blum
Riot TrooperFred Tatasciore
JumptrooperFred Tatasciore
Rebel Soldier 1Tim Omundson
Rebel Soldier 2Chris Cox
Imperial OfficerJamie Glover
Aberrant ClonesSam Witwer
Neimoidian AideDavid W. Collins
BookieNick Jameson
Rebel OfficerNick Jameson
Additional VoicesRoger Labon Jackson, Fred Tatasciore, Tim Omundson

Writing

In‑game ScriptDavid Collins, John Stafford, Cameron Suey
Additional WritingTid Cooney, Ian Dominguez, Tony Rowe

Quality Assurance » LucasArts

Quality Assurance Senior LeadTroy Sims
Quality Assurance LeadsHenry Hall, Gabriel Roland
Quality Assurance Assistant LeadsMatthew Boland, Greg Lee, Matt Miller, Jack Wagner
Quality Assurance Pod TesterAlex Doherty, Josh Jones, Micah Logan, Brian Small, Ivy Yup
Quality Assurance TestersMatt Angus, Michael Dailey, Elliot Hibbs, Francis Kim, Michael Shimomura, Ryan Steiner, Anthony Urso
Quality Assurance Tech Team Senior LeadMatt Bishop
Quality Assurance Tech Team LeadTzuen Wu
Quality Assurance Software EngineerJeremy Randolph
Quality Assurance Tech TeamSeth Benton, John Lansberry, Kieran McDonagh, Tiffany Walsh
Quality Assurance ManagerToby Mast
Quality Assurance Senior ManagerDevin Seto

Additional Testing by Babel Media Ltd.

Project ManagerSacha Plura
Quality Assurance SupervisorSteve Beauchamp
Quality Assurance Compliance CoordinatorDanny Labrie
Quality Assurance CoordinatorsRobert Berube, Adelle Keys
Quality Assurance Lead TestersRodney R. Dickson, Guillaume Duval
Quality AssuranceBrian Abramson
Functionality TestersAlex Boucher, Roustane Benzeguir, Philippe Canada, Simon Cwilich, Tamas Czegeny, Sante de Santis, Francis Di Ioia, Jared Duggan, James Enright, Rebecca Erb, Bruno Fontan, Andrew Fudalewski, Kenny Fung, Ryan Gray, Paul Harrington, Rebecca Hicks, Tristan Jackson, Ivan Kalashnikov, Mathieu Levert, Matthew Lamarre, Leif Landevag, Nicolas Lussier, Ryan Marcovici, David Macmartin, Jocelyn Marleau, Pat McLelland, Daniel Rhodes, Joshua Sallos, Ben Schell, Kevin Smale, Terry Smeltzer, Hiroki Tanaka, Alexander Morgan Walton, Richard Wou, Joe Yip

International Production

International Associate Production ManagerJon Fung
Quality Assurance Assistant Lead TesterGreg Quinones

Compliance

Compliance Senior LeadMatt Tomczek
Compliance Lead TesterJesse Tavizón
Compliance TestersEmmy Bautista, Robert Valentine

Submission Readiness Team

Assistant Production ManagerKamel Perez
Quality Assurance TesterRyan Steiner

Studio Operations

Production Services Operations ManagerJay Geraci
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianJohn Carsey
Mastering Lab TechniciansJonathan Layton, Brian Rust
Console Resource CoordinatorEric Knudson
Production Operations CoordinatorEva Holman

Shared Resources Production

Production ManagerElyse Regan, Marianne Martinon
Art Asset ManagerJason Wynne
Assistant Production ManagerMark Montuya
Additional ProductionCris Lee
Director of Resource ManagementBZ Petroff
Department CoordinatorSarah Thomas

Additional Art / Animation / Cinematics

Additional ArtVirtuos Holdings Ltd., Beijing Mindwalk Studios Ltd., The Monk Studio Co. Ltd., Polygon Pictures Inc., Glass Egg Digital Media Ltd.
AnimationVirtuos Holdings Ltd., Beijing Mindwalk Studios Ltd., The Monk Studio Co. Ltd., Polygon Pictures Inc., Glass Egg Digital Media Ltd.
CinematicsVirtuos Holdings Ltd., Beijing Mindwalk Studios Ltd., The Monk Studio Co. Ltd., Polygon Pictures Inc., Glass Egg Digital Media Ltd.

Motion Capture Provided by Industrial Light and Magic

Mocap ActorsRichard Dorton, Eric Johnston
Technical DirectorsSpencer Reynolds, Michael Sanders, Kevin Wooley
Mocap TrainingShawn Kelly, Delio Tramontozzi
Mocap CoordinatorsMelissa Abad, Brooke Chapman
Senior Manager, Media OperationsMaria Brill

Ilm R&D

R&D Games Lead EngineerYung Kao
R&D Games EngineeringBrett Allen, Yisheng Chen, Max Chen, Adam Ferrall, David Galles, Bhautik Joshi, Mike Jutan, Lucas Kovar, David Lenihan, Will McDonald, Collette Mullenhoff, An Nguyen, John Olmstead, Matthew Parrott, Shelley Prevost, Rachel Rose, Jeff Smith, Alex Suter, Ben Thong, Adam Wagner, Jianmin Zhao
R&D Games QA and BuildEric Baca, Sarah Cherlin, Kerry Hill, Marissa Martinez
Additional R&D QAAdam Goodwin, Alex Markhovskiy, Adam Smith
R&D Games ProductionChristopher Gross, Kim Jardin
R&D ManagementDavid William Bullock, Aaron Elder, Charlie Hite, Shandra McHale, Jennifer Suter
Senior Technology Officer, LucasFilmSteve Sullivan
Chief Technology Officer, LucasFilmRichard Kerris

Publishing

Vice President, Global PublishingMary Bihr
Administrative AssistantAshley Grabill

Marketing

Senior Product Marketing ManagerGavin Leung
Senior Integrated Marketing ManagerRoger Evoy
Senior DesignerStephen Ervin
Senior International Marketing ManagerSharon Cook
Web ProducerBrooks Brown
Senior Director, Global MarketingPeter Kingsley
Marketing CoordinatorsVirginia Chu, Alyx Lance

Public Relations

Public Relations ManagerHadley Mickel
International Public Relations ManagerBarbara Gamlen
Public Relations CoordinatorHildie Murray

Sales

Key Account DirectorSean Montgomery
Sales Account ManagerMike Maguire
Channel Marketing ManagerKaty Walden
Global Sales Planning ManagerArnold Lee
Sales AnalystsChris Anderson, Kasey Nichols
International Sales DirectorChris D'Avanso
Global Sales CoordinatorMelanie McHugh

Finance

Studio AnalystDoc Jackson
Director of Financial Planning & AnalysisBill Liu
ControllerNahyion Kim
Assistant ControllerLise Bauer
Accounting ManagerLori Ann Tretasco
Royalty AccountantMabel Vista
General Ledger AccountantsCaryn Esposo, Renee Olivieri
Accounts Payable ClerkShirley Cheung-Beall
Manager, Financial Planning & AnalysisCarl Hughes
Financial AnalystsJudy Luong, Angelique Mendoza
Vice President, FinanceKevin Parker

Credit and Accounts Receivables

Director of Credit and Sales OperationsCynthia del Rosario
A/R Credit SupervisorRaul Varguez
Credit and Collections AnalystsVictoria Toda
Billing SpecialistCharles Lin

Operations

Global Supply Chain ManagerEvelyne Bolling
Global Materials SupervisorMyra Villadolid
Inventory Management SpecialistSteve Bulifant
Materials PlannerPhuong Nguyen
Sales Operations AdministratorsHelen Dear, Chris Dirige

LucasArts Business Affairs

Associate General CounselNell O'Donnell
Director of Business AffairsDouglas Reilly
Senior Contract AdministratorAnne-Marie Hawkins
Contract AdministratorsKatya Alexandra King, Jossette Thompson
File ClerkMegan Kemph
Sr. Legal AssstantCarole Vandermeyde

Human Resources

Senior Human Resource ManagerBlaire Chaput
Human Resource RepresentativeTrisha Buendia

Lucas Licensing, A Division of LucasFilm Entertainment Company Ltd.

Lucas LicensingHoward Roffman, Leland Y. Chee, Stacy Cheregotis, Casey Collins, Chris Gollaher, Ashley Matheson, Frank Parisi, Carol Roeder, Sue Rostoni, Paul Southern, Derek Stothard

Lucas Online

Senior Manager, Internet Production and DesignNicole Love
Lead Software EngineerScott Croco
Senior DesignerCraig Drake
Web DevelopersShan Chun, Wiley Evans, Dennis VonGalle, Mike Young

LucasFilm Entertainment Company Ltd.

IT Operations SupportVictor Tancredi-Ballugera, John von Eichhorn, Matt Janulewicz, Billy Mitchell, Johnson Ng, Ted Osherhoff, Tori Paulman, Richard Pollard
Director of IT OperationsDarryl Jacobsen

LucasArts

PresidentPaul Meegan
Director of Production TechnologyZak Phelps
Executive Assitant to the PresidentAlexandra Allen

Recruiting

RecruitingJonathan Alcantar, Chris Bigelow, Peter Butler, Katie Stokes-Doherty, Leslie Wolin

Training

TrainingEric Johnston, Erin Meyers, Danielle O'Hare, Ciji Saso, Kate Shaw, Alex Tang

Jedi Academy Program

Jedi Academy InternsScott Adams, Joon Hyung Ahn, Gonzalo Martin De Azagra, William Graner, Brian Jaycox, Pol Jeremias, Randolph Lizarda, Jung Yun Park, David Turpin
University Relations ManagerAnita Stokes
University Relations CoordinatorKatie Layous

Workplace Services

Workplace ServicesGeno Endicott, Nick Kolidakis Jr., Alberto Lopez, Chris Marquez, Yves Metreaux, Douglas Thomas, Nicole Torres

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJames Gray, Bryan Howell, Nick Eberle, Joe Estus, Isa Anne Stamos, Paul Sebastien, Jake Neri, Paul Armatta, Shara Miller, Craig Derrick, Tim Temmerman, Etienne Grunenwald, Derek Williams, Ken Fox, Steve Mair, Monika Madrid, Jon Friend, Glenn Chin, Cory Pierce, Pete Steinhauer, Matthew Ott, Matt Tateishi, Andre Garcia, Eric Williams, David Eckelberry, John Elliot, Craig Barry, Alex Manresa, Stacy Standal, Amber Morey-Wu, Nick Pavlich, Adrian Price, Dylan Blair, David Kury, Jeff Cooperman, Roger Cordes, Dominic Robilliard, John Ballantyne, Michael Gutierrez, Sean Montgomery, Joseph Ching, David Nottingham, Kevin Clark, Briana Whetstone, Candice-Marie Brown, Michelle Lessley, Andrea Sox, Tacos San Buena, Zeb Drees ('Young Apprentice' Likeness), Susan O'Connor, Michael Cheng, Jason Behr, Craig Ledski Leigh, Jason Chown, Jim Ward, Peter Hirschmann, Matt Manuel, Darrell Rodriguez

LucasFilm Animation Singapore Thanks

LucasFilm Animation Singapore ThanksJeffrey Lim, Jianliang Tan, Jean Yang, John Sanders, Xavier Nicolas

Special Thanks (II)

Special ThanksJean Buczynski (In memory of grandma; 1917-2009), Gina Torres (Mujer mas linda del mundo), Pam; Kenneth and Connor, General Midi for being the greatest video game character of all time, Marlene Bergo, Nick Bergo, Hannah Bergo, Popsy Cooney, Kristal; Julie; Kristen; Mom and Dad, My wife Carolyn and my son Max, Mom; Norm and Sal, Donde Ess, Tom Ess, Larry Ess, Donna Sieker, Sue Graham Johnston, Nell Clark, Stephen McGee, Barbara McGee, Jamrock Soda, Christine Suldinger, Natalie; Elyssa; Jewel and Nolan, Linda Iverson, Taryn Lee, Terima Kasih to my loving family Ira; little Mons Mons; Terra; Milo and Nemo, To my beautiful wife Miriam and my family Antonio; Maria; Gabbie; Eddie; Natalia and Naboo, To Christina for saying , Sooji; loving mother to Haiden & Jordan, Crystal, Anthony von Pischke (Jedi Padawan), Kevin Buckway, Josh Taylor, Kochana Anetka, To all the friendly people at the coffee shop, Dedicated to Arnold; Sandra; Dean; Nancy; Arnie; Allen; Erin; my loving wife Diane and my darling daughter, Piper Brooke Johnson, Thanks to the amazing character dept and animation team for their talent and dedication and to Ryan; Kristen; Ashley; Scott; Jon; Marianne; and my family, Marcia Thomas, Danielle Bloss, Phyllis Jones, Jerry Jones, Genevieve Diep mows; little duck Angie; little bear Ariel; Ico Bebe & Wilton, Tawnya and Carmela, To mom; P-Diddy; Jerry; Linda; Christopher; Jessica; Grampa; my BFB; Carson; Ica [RIP], Jenah Lockit, Moonbeam, Christie Callenback, Rooni; Avis; Mimsy, Jumpy , Brett Rector (The Best Jagger), Marlowe; Sagan; and Melinda and my heroes Muni and Erlina, Hildie for agreeing to marry me, My 3 year old son Etienne aka , To my mom Sandra; dad Thom and girlfriend Melissa, To the Pang family and my dearest Diana, Carlos Llamas, Carmina Llamas, Carlos Llamas Ibarra, Erin English Olsson, Thanks to Amelia Grounds for correcting me on my Star Wars facts, Shelly; Ethan; Cam; my family and friends, To my wonderful husband Nick and our fantastic son Finn, Cory Barlog, Eric Williams, Lauren Dupuis, For Parker and the Williams and McAndrews clan back in Ohio, Dan Turner (the biggest Star Wars geek I know), Doris Stewart (in memory of), Bonnie Beard (in memory of), Zerita Mangum (in memory of), Mike Schwalke (in memory of), Nicola; Holly; Finlay and Toto, For Seftali & Baby Thea, To my dear wife Marian and my son Elijah, Bryden Johnston, To Valencia; Morales and Lingad clans; especially Dennis and Tyson, Hutchinson; mom; Q; Eb; Isa; Friedman: Nick; Uncle Den, Aunt Ellen, Ben; Jon and Yuki [congrats on the wedding]; Kappler: John; Pam; Miki; Ben; Oling: Kelly, The Quinones family, Wai Leng (to my lovely wife), Andrew Harris (pre-rendered cinematics support), Dennis Cooper (LucasFilm Global Production Team), Elizabeth Nicolosi (LucasFilm Global Production Team), Jennifer Seibly (Business Affairs Team), Thomas McCabe (Business Affairs Team), Katya Alexandra King (Business Affairs Team), Callie Jardin, Calvin Jardin, Brad Thompson, Tatiana Abdikeeva, Peter Moffitt, Tracey Bullock, Lucian Chew-Bullock, Conrad Dias (to my husband), Dorian West Blair, Dorothy Blair, Joyce Scott, For the McDonald clan, Jennifer Foley (the sweetest thing of all-time), Carson Riutta, Eamon Riutta, Charlie Gavin, Connor Gavin, Veena Singla, To Lucy for everything, Special thanks to Ange for the best birthday present ever, To my family: Christine; Ian and Zoe, To mom; Alex; Cam; Craig; Pat; the Silver Fox and the Whooooole Burdette clan, Coe Leta (thanks to my wife), The original Kota and my tfu babies Coco Andromeda and B2, My lovely wife Soojung; my mom; dad and the rest of my family in Korea, Mindy Goldberg, Ed Fik III, Ed Fik IV, Ed Fik V, Ben Trahan (superfan), To Evelyn for all your support and late night rides home, Poppy who missed the first game but made working on this one even more awesome, Al Goldsmith (to my wife and partner), To Cathleen; Russ; and Art Sr., KB; Jack; Mike; Diane; Eric; Lyndy; Chris; and Mollie B, To my friends; family; and honorary members of the Pink Palace, Fang Zhao, Linda Zhao, Wesley Zhao, Charlotte Zhao, Mirto; Oliver and Eddie, Colleen Anderson (special thank you), Junko and Sabu, Dimples; DP; Rhosigma; BR; mom; dad; and Scooter, Brian Mirch (in memory of), Jeff Diaz (for helping QA), Tyson Stokman (for helping QA), Laurie Camba (my one true love), FDLD, Laurel Reitman, Daxter Reitman, Joey Wong, Eloise, Derek Williams, Frank N Beans for being a great friend, Jah; Raggae music and the positivity of all my friends and family, Dedicado a la familia Hernandez Cerpa, The Crooks family [Benson; Grant; McKay and Taylor], Connor‑the‑Icebar, Jason Nutt (for getting me addicted to Star Wars when I was a kid), To my family; Topo; Pipi; Alf; Jose and my friends, To JC; Kiki; Babyhead; Littleman and the rest of my family and friends, To my wife Ayesha, The Merlion; Punk Rock and Sludgefeast, To my mom Kathy and my dad Terry and my brother Nathan, For my grandfather Shannon; mom & DD; Steph; Maq and Em, Love to Britney; Charles and the one to come, Chef J & The Fam; Bob & Joan; The Smith-Martin Fam; Daisy, Aaron and Mat; Ris; Andi; Josh; Kaden and Teagan, Ian Wakelin (for his hard work; patience and artistry with code), To LucasArts audio and to my family, Tanya Poon, Po Po and Kung Kung; Marilyn; Frank; Chris; Liana and the Lee and Koehler families, Amy Koehler, Jennie; Quinn; Tommy and Juliet, Lourdes Isidro Reyes, Jose Estrellado Sr., Estrellado family, Wendy Golaszewski, To my wife Christina and daughters Bridget and Emily, To my toot for supporting me with instant noodles, To Las All-Star team who rocked it, Lee Kuan Yew (for allowing Ang Moh into his great country), To my dad; my mom and my sisters Melina; Melita and Melisa, Ami Bunda, Fia Bunda, Eyang Bunda, Johnny Ng (my supportive dad), Mei Yee (loving mom), Uncle Take Take, Chee Mui (my awesome grandma), My wife Michelle, Mark Bergo, András Kavalecz, To my family Donna and Luna, J.R. Dobbs (the world's greatest salesman), Hana; Aya and Silas, To my wife Estella and my family all over the world, Stephanie; Tor and Van, Amie Jene Clute, Thai Nguyen

Pixelux » DMM

DMM MiddlewareKarl Hillesland, James O'Brien, Eric Parker
DMM ToolsOlivier Basille, Mitchell Bunnell, Dave McCooey
DMM Level DesignNick Eberle
Project ManagementVik Sohal
AdministrationRaphael Arrigoni
AccountingMona Sohal

Pixelux Wishes to Thank

Pixelux Wishes to ThankVictor Henriquez, Peter Hirschmann, Jonathan Shewchuk

Naturalmotion » Euphoria

Senior Behaviour EngineerKieran Donaldson
VP of Production, Senior ProducerKevin Allington

Children of the Force

Children of the ForceFinn Bruty, Ruby Elia Chen, Connor Jeffrey Eng, Van William Fillbrandt, Emily Margaret Goodwin, Hunter Flynn Kawas, Sara Kojima, Abigael Elisabeth Logan, Elena Martinon, Aiden Christopher Mast, Nolan Ocampo, Eamon Riutta, Silas Taiga Schlueter, Coco Andromeda Stafford, B2, Jack Henry Wasson

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
George Lucas, 159 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 112 other games
John T. Williams, 110 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Julian Kwasneski, 95 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 84 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Chris Cox, 65 other games
Mary Bihr, 58 other games
Harrison Deutsch, 57 other games
Jay Geraci, 57 other games
Chris Gollaher, 51 other games
John Carsey, 48 other games
Douglas Reilly, 45 other games
Stacy Cheregotis, 45 other games
Peter Hirschmann, 44 other games
Anne-Marie Hawkins, 44 other games
Mike Maguire, 41 other games
David Nottingham, 40 other games
Toby Mast, 38 other games
Jesse Harlin, 38 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edition), a group of 268 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 193 people
Lucidity, a group of 114 people
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special Edition, a group of 99 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 97 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 96 people
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues , a group of 93 people
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition, a group of 91 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes, a group of 90 people
Fracture, a group of 82 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 74 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Elite Squadron, a group of 68 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 59 people
Thrillville: Off the Rails, a group of 49 people
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures, a group of 48 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords, a group of 45 people
Thrillville, a group of 42 people
Star Wars: Clone Wars Adventures, a group of 42 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 41 people
Star Wars: Empire at War - Forces of Corruption, a group of 40 people
Indiana Jones and the Staff of Kings, a group of 40 people
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga, a group of 39 people
Star Wars: Empire at War, a group of 38 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Renegade Squadron, a group of 36 people
LEGO Star Wars II: The Original Trilogy, a group of 36 people

Credits for this game were contributed by コナン (75832)