Starhawk (PlayStation 3)

80
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Starhawk Credits

Designed & Developed by LightBox Interactive

Studio PresidentDylan Jobe
Creative DirectorJonathan Lars DeVore
Art Associate ProducerAdam Poole
Game Design LeadJosh Sutphin
Design Associate ProducerDoan Christine Nguyen
Game DesignersTrent Polack, Andrew Weldon, Matthew Gallant, Bill Kirkman, Delvin Mason, James Schomer
WriterKoen Wooten
Art DirectorStephen Daniele
Production ArtistsRyan Gitter, Layne Johnson, Christopher Ortega
Lead 3D ArtistsJon Galloway, Mark Skelton
3D Environment ArtistsMatt Breit, Jonathan Lindblom
3D Character ArtistRandy Forsyth
Special FX ArtistJames Mestemaker
3D Vehicle ArtistChris Smith
AnimatorBryan Brewer
Technical ArtistKyle Rockman
Technical DirectorBruce Woodward
Software Associate ProducerRon LaJoie
Gameplay Programming LeadEvan Christensen
AI Programming LeadBrad Futch
Gameplay ProgrammersTom Oliphant, John McCoy, Frank Force
Tools & Technology LeadJohn Crocker
Engine ProgrammersBrendan Jackson, James Stanard
Systems ProgrammerWayne Gregoire
Network Programming LeadJim Young
Network ProgrammerTom Sawyer
IT ManagerRicardo Acosta
QA LeadRicardo Acosta
Quality Assurance AnalystsAlden Loredo, Pete Mackay, Capen Apple
IT SupportChad Warren
Audio Associate ProducerHoney Pisano
Office ManagerHoney Pisano
HR CoordinatorLori M. Hollifield
Additional Gameplay ProgrammingDaniel Oliphant
Additional 3D ArtNate Tufts
Additional Engine ProgrammingKevin Bray
Additional Project ManagementSteven Wartofsky
Additional QA TestingGreg Bushnell
Cinematic AnimationPowerhouse Animation
Additional Cinematic ProductionConcept Art House
Additional Production & 3D ArtRed Hot CG, Liquid Development, Massive Black, Leading Light, Lakshya Digital
Motion CaptureMotus Digital, House of Moves
A very special thanks toall our loves ones that tolerate and understand and support us and our passion!
In Memory ofTim McMahon

Sony Computer Entertainment America, LLC.

Senior ProducerHarvard Bonin
Executive ProducersDeborah Mars, John Hight
Design DirectorNathan Gary
Director of Product DevelopmentTina Kowalewski

SCEA: Studio Management

Studio Business OperationsTom Sekine
Directors of TechnologyChrister Ericson, Tim Moss
Senior Director, Product Development, Santa Monica StudioShannon Studstill, Allan Becker
Senior Vice President, Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
President, Sony Computer Entertainment, Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

SCEA: Additional Credits

Contributing Art DirectionKen Feldman
Manager, Audio DevelopmentPaul M. Fox
Additional Art AssistanceAndy Park, Anthony Jones, Bruno Velazquez, Cecil Hong-Sik Kim, Gary Kavanagh, Ismael Medrano, Jung Ho Park, Maximilian Vaughn Ancar, Edwin Bakker

SCEA: Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Manager, Technical Project ManagementZane Mumford
Sr. Technical Project ManagerTyler Gaede
Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson
Sr. Manager of QA OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerAndrew Vecchio Moore
QA Test SupervisorSean D. Valencia
Lead Quality Assurance TesterArturo Gonzalez
Sr. Quality Assurance TestersMatt Bolger, Pine Khong, Barrett Williams, RJ Quinto
Contingent Game Test AnalystsSalomon Caballero, Nathaniel Orozco, Adam Burcombe, Christian Aballi, Richard Honey, Kevin Roy, Sean Tario, Ian Chalmers, Felipe Rodo, Jarred Gatdula, Chris Lapan, Tracy Luu, Daniel Wetter, Anthony Grabert, Brian Kelley, Oscar Espinosa, Scott McGarty, Kristen Perez, Erick Nunez Del Prado, Andy Welsh, Tiffany Longenecker, Jason Husek, Ben Shuman, Jack Gordon, Sebastian Ledesma, Jason Pettifield, Nicholas Wieland, Noah Gouda, Alaina Laspisa, Anthony Thomas, Brandon Barnes, John Sleiman, Joshua Sonsteng, Pam Campbell, Johan De La Torre, Jonathan Lowe, Luis Marcano, Clayton Ott, Jarrod Klinger, Anthony Calderon, Clancey Mooring, April Nazareno, Jesus A. Roman, Robert Felix, Francisco Alvarez, Xander Forral, Thomas Fowler, Eric Hooper, David Keller, Gerardo Mendez, Kent Mewborne, Isaac Perez, Benjamin Raymundo, Denisse Vizcaino, Kyle White, Daniel Won, Jonross Higgins, Shayne Boelter
QA Test Manager, TRC Test TeamCruz Garcia
QA Test Supervisor, TRC Test TamChris Scott
Lab TechniciansVince Loughney, Esau Garcia, Greg Hicks
Inventory Control AnalystKevin Heerlein
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamDaniel Carrigan, John Elberson, Matt Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Antel Powell
Sr. Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Bob Jordan, Ryan Page, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour, Callista Tieu, Josh Young
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamPatrick Arevalo, Chris Biggin, Nicholas Brothers, Mylene Erpelo, Sonny Farr, Jonathan Ferguson, Matt Jensen, Jeff Le, Kyle Kilpatrick, Sean Kruse, Meghan Longenecker, Jesse Mancilla, Anthony Martin, Jeff McLaurin, Jared Mustard, Stephanie Peterman, Jeffrey Robertson, Ilya Shektham, Derek Shen, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Yutaka Toguchi, Omar Wardak, Ina Yamguchi, Michael Yubane
Manager, Advanced Test TeamBrian Buhr
Lead Network Test EngineerPaul Flannigan
Network Test EngineersRobby Cheverton, Joshua Kahelin
Automation Test EngineersTestuji Gotanda, Will Cao, Quan La
Manager, Online SupportChris Cromwell
Lead Online Support AnalystsBrandon Fenton, Michael J. Brown, Tad Goddard, Andre Curtis
Sr. Online Support AnalystsEdward O'Neill, Kim Girao, Gary Yashian, Dave Smith, Travis Rivers
Online Support Test TeamOnline Support Test Team
Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Sr. Release ManagerRonald Pascucci
Associate Release ManagersChad Shoemaker, Ian Jones
Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Sr. DevSuite Web AdministratorShawn Moore
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Dave Evans
Sr. TranslatorMio Shimizu
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen
Sr. Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
Director, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - AmericaAlbert Villarde
Studio IT ManagerVihn Tran
Studio IT AdministratorsColby Turner, Travis Sher, Jim Newman, Greg Yip
Manager, PDIT EngineeringMichael Peay
Enterprise ArchitectSven Nielsen
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé
Director, WWS Global Hosting ServicesMonique Fraser
Manager, US Hosting ServicesKrisztian Mizser
Manager, Database SystemsGeorge Chen
Database AdministratorsAndy Bui, Chiru Manne, Hannah Du
Hosting EngineersTroy Klein, Josephine Chia, Donovan Meyers, Joel Johnston, Steve Wormley, Jami Johnson, Tim Marsh, James Beck
Manager, Network Operations CenterMichael Seifert
Director, Online Technology GroupKen Miyaki
Sr. Manager, Online Technology GroupMohammed Khan
Games Integration LeadSalil Joshi
Games Integration Sr. EngineerBaylor Triplett
Manager, Operations EngineeringBhaswar Sarkar
Sr. Validation EngineersAlbert Nathan, Jason Phillips, Jacob Devore
Lead Performance EngineerBen Choorut
Sr. Build EngineerMark Villa
Sr. Manager, Online Technology DevelopmentSree Santhosh
Managers, DevelopmentSteve Schneider, Mark Vaden
Development LeadsGlen Kawano, Rolf Fischer
Staff EngineersNobuo Fukaya, Ed O'Leary, Anthony Mai, Mark Fortuna, Shawn He
Sr. Development EngineersRolando Simeon, Matt DeVico, Osamu Hashimoto, Tolga Ceylan
Development EngineersMarigar Napilot, Ron Feliciano
Staff Software Engineer - Starhawk Uplink Lead EngineerDennis Tierney
Senior Network Engineer - Starhawk Uplink EngineerMark Petty
Staff Web Developer - Starhawk Uplink EngineeDave Kees

PD Services Group

VP, TechnologyRichard Lee
CTORichard Lee
Sr. Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant

Music

Music Composed byChristopher Lennertz
Additional Music byBrandon Roberts
Director of MusicChuck Doud
Sr. Music ManagerClint Bajakian
Score Produced byKeith Leary, Matt Levine
Score Mixed and Edited byJoel Yarger, Marc Senasac, Anthony Caruso, Jonathan Mayer
Music IntegrationScott Shoemaker
Music EditorsTed Kocher, Andrew Buresh, Scott Hanau
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
A&R ManagerAlex Hackford
Music Department Project ManagerTammy Tsuyuki
Sr. Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Music Department CoordinatorVanessa Zamora
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde
Music InternSam Thorn
SoloistsTommy Morgan (Harmonica), Chris J. Bleth (Ethnic Woodwinds), M. B. Gordy (Percussion), George Doering (Dobro and Slide Electric Guitars), Bart Samolis (Bass), Charlie Bisharat (Electric Fiddle), Chuck Doud (Acoustic and Electric Guitars), Jonathan Mayer (Additional percussion)
Soloists recorded atEast West Studios - Los Angeles, SCEA Foster City Studios
Soloists recorded byJoel Yarger, Anthony Caruso
Music Arranged and Orchestrated byAndrew Kinney, Brandon Roberts
CopyistSteve Juliani
Score Performed byThe Skywalker Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra Conducted byChristopher Lennertz
Score Recorded atSkywalker Sound - a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company - Marin County - California
Scoring EngineerLeslie Ann Jones
Assistant Scoring EngineersDann Michael Thompson, Judy Kirschner, Chris Barron
Pro Tools Recordist/EditorAndre J. H. Zweers
Orchestral ContractorJanet Ketchum
Special Thanks toThe American Federation of Musicians

Sound

Sr. Manager, SoundGene Semel
Sound Design ManagerDavid Wayne Collins
Lead Sound DesignerDaniel Birczynski
Sound DesignerErick Ocampo
Additional Sound DesignChristopher L. Clanin, Chris Jahnkow, Robert Krekel, Mike Niederquell, Evan T. Chen, Jeff Darby, Nick Fletcher, Brad Aldredge
Audio Post LeadEric LeBlanc
Re‑Recording MixerChris Canning
Sr. Dialog CoordinatorJacquie Shriver
Dialog CoordinatorHarrison Deutsch
Additional Dialog SupportBob Rissolo
Performance DirectorKeythe Farley
Dialog Recorded atTechnicolor Game Sound Services
Voice RecordingMorgan Gerhard, Judah Getz, John Graves, Brian Miller
Dialog EditingDavid Walsh, Anthony Roza, Daniel Khim, Lydian Tone, Daniel P. Francis, Ronald Dutch Hill, Garrett Montgomery, Jithu Aravamudhan, Myon Sample, Steve Goldberg, Thanos Kazakos, Elizabeth Johnson
Dialog MasteringChris Pinkston, Anthony Roza, Mark Camperell
Department SchedulerKevin Rittner
Director, Audio ServicesTom Hays
Talent Contracts and PaymentDenise Diehl

Cast

Automated VoiceMargaret Easley
Captain BennetLloyd Sherr
CrowdSteven Jay Blum, Erin Cottrell, Margaret Easley, Gideon Emery, Fred Tatasciore
CutterRichard Doyle
Emmett GravesKhary Payton
Logan Graves / The OutlawRoger Cross
RiftersTroy Baker, Ogie Banks, Steven Jay Blum, Dominic Catrambone, D. C. Douglas, Robin Atkin Downes, Gideon Emery, Keythe Farley, Carlos Ferro, Andrew Kishino, David Lodge, Paul Mercier, Lloyd Sherr, David Sobolov, Maury Sterling, Fred Tatasciore
Mayor Jonas ClaytonFred Tatasciore
OutcastD. C. Douglas, Alistair Duncan, Andrew Kishino, David Sobolov, Maury Sterling, Fred Tatasciore
Outcast PrisonerTroy Baker
Platform WorkerOgie Banks
Radio ChatterSteven Jay Blum
Radio Control OperatorsSteven Jay Blum, Dominic Catrambone, D. C. Douglas, David Sobolov
Terminal OperatorLloyd Sherr
Tilley AndersonErin Cottrell
Sheriff Tracy HowellSteven Jay Blum

Multimedia

Senior Manager, MultimediaGary Barth
Manager Video ProductionDon Lacy
Lead Video EditorKevin Joelson
Video ProducerPaul Klinke
Motion DesignersBenjamin Honeck, Jared Gray, Justin Puda
Video EditorsRyan Mudd, Franck Deron, Judd Resnick, Joey Castanieto, Steven Gerhardt
MachinimaSean Kennedy
Lead Studio TechnicianRon Ilano
Video EngineersCharles Eck, Daniel Olson

PD Services Support Group

Manager, PDSG OperationsDavina Mackey
Sr. Financial AnalystGeorge Allison
Project ManagerToby Ow
Studio RecruiterApril Wise

PlayStation® Brand Marketing

Senior Vice President, Marketing & PlayStation®NetworkGuy Longworth

First Party Games

Senior Director, PlayStation® First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Director, First Party GamesChip Blundell
Product Marketing ManagerChuck Lacson
Associate Product Marketing ManagerMick Perona
Special ThanksLogan Parr, Julia Scott, Mick Perona, Eric Chu
Community ManagementPromethium Marketing

Strategic Brand Planning & Innovation

Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMaria Surricchio

Consumer Insights

Director of Consumer InsightsPeter Summersgill
Sr. Research AnalystLeland Hedges

Strategic Planning

Director of Strategic PlanningPeter Jamshidi
Business Planning ManagerDanell Chang
Sr. Consumer Insights AnalystJeffrey Johnson
Sr. Strategic Planning AnalystPeter Liu

Digital Platforms

Senior Director, PlayStation® Digital PlatformsJack Buser

PlayStation®Network Marketing CRM/Web Strategy & Services

Director, PlayStation®Network MarketingBrandon Stander
Lead Brand ManagerDi Wu
Associate Brand ManagerPeter McCullagh
Specialist, PlayStation®Network CommunityMorgan Haro
Manager, Creative ServicesScott Bauman
Associate Web DesignerGorman Lai
Senior Manager, CRMNicholas Metacafe
Manager, CRMDanielle Thelsen
Specialist, Loyalty MarketingCarla Reyes
Lead Project ManagerTim Kerimbekov
Sr. Web Project ManagerJessica Jensen
Staff Web DeveloperMalini Javarman

Original Programming

Executive Producer, Original ProgrammingKevin Furuichi

PlayStation®Network Ad Sales

Director, PlayStation®Network Ad SalesDavid Winding
Manager, PlayStation®Network Ad SalesMark Androvich

PlayStation®Home

Sr. Manager ProducerJim Wallace
Sr. Online ProgrammerMin-chuan Tsai
Online ProgrammerJennifer Lin
Environment ArtistsTerrence Hicks, John Almazan, Mark Damico, Ronald Quevedo
Manager ProducerAdri Haik
ProducerJohn Sweeney
Associate ProducerDaniel Kim
Sr. Manager, Home Business ManagementChris Mahoney
Sr. Project ManagerMathew Anderson
Associate Home Account ManagerRay Bautista
Home Content Business SpecialistAnnabelle Garcia
Manager, Community ManagementMatthew Harper
Online Community SpecialistCade Peterson
Sr. Manager OperationsPaul Purdy
Moderation SupervisorColleen Chew
Lead ModeratorsThomas Meininger, Paul Sullivan, Jeff Ber
ModeratorsViktor Vatici, Darryl Truong, Glenn Sammon, Daniel Louie
Release ManagerEric Brummel
Home Operations ManagerChuck McFadden
Home Operation SpecialistsMatt Rubenstein, Kevin Reilly, Jason Lee, Scott Taylor
QA LeadKhom Khoesa
QA TestersAlex Krebs, Sean Roche

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations - Public Relations

Sr. Director, Corporate Communications & Social MediaPatrick Seybold
Sr. Director, Product Public RelationsRon Eagle
Manager, Product Public RelationsEric Levine
Senior Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Senior Specialists, Social MediaRey Gutierrez, Sid Shuman

Promotions

Senior Manager, Media PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Marketing Partnership ManagerRyan Maloney
Sr. Media Partnerships SpecialistJT Pierce
Sr. Marketing Partnerships SpecialistBrian Gauld
Manager, Client ServicesJill Erb
Client Services ManagerRob Guarino
Marketing Partnerships ManagerNatalie Behrman
Sr. Client Services SpecialistSadaf Baig
Client Services SpecialistsKristin Ferrito, Michael Steranka
Manager, Brand AlliancesErika Decker
Brand Alliances ManagerDouglas Harakal
Program Activation ManagerAndrew Adams

Creative, Design & Video Games

Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, Event MarketingAlyson Arrastio
Sr. Event PlannerMizpah Brown-Rich
Events SpecialistAlex Belfield
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Sr. Specialists, SW PackagingJ. M. Garcia, Larissa Gamarra, Chris Cabcabin
Design AgencyOrigin Studios
POP Creative Services ManagerAlicia Beam
Sr. Specialist, POPBlanca Hernandez
POP SpecialistJenna Ong
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Senior Manager/Executive Producer, VideoMichael Brynteson
Video Operations ManagerTim Hart
Sr. Video EditorsRichard Jones, Wayne Simbro
Video EditorKenneth Warren
Technical ProducerBrian Kellison

Retail Channel Marketing

Senior Director, Retail Channel MarketingMillie Steury
Manager, Channel MarketingMichael Delacruz
Channel Marketing ManagersLara Belleza, Kacey Fahey, Trang Le, Mary Phuong

Retail Activations

Director, Retail ActivationsSusan Karbaf
Retail Visual Merchandising ManagerMartin Kozera
Interactive Design & Development ManagerGabriel Mendez
Temporary Displays & POP ManagerMarie Manapat
Interactive Content ManagerMichael Rasmussen
Sr. Manager, Retail Training & AdvocacySean Coleman
RLS Program ManagerJim Cote
RLS Program Sr. SpecialistJohn Casey
RLS Program SpecialistElan Samuel
Retail Product Training ManagerDan Couvillion
XPN & Assisted Selling SpecialistJoyce Nguyen
Sr. Manager, Retail Activations OperationsVictor Macias
Eastern Region ManagerJoann Campolo
Western Region ManagerMichelle Gort
Operations Manager, Retail ActivationsAlisha Lee
Database AnalystChris Stiller
Sr. Fulfillment SpecialistAtkims Martinez
Project SpecialistJoyce Nguyen
Supervisor, Technical SupportMalcolm Ross
Technical Support RepresentativeAdrian Marshall
Merchandising Project ManagerCindy Kthain
Technical Operations SpecialistConrad Muller

Music Licensing

Director, Music LicensingSteve T. Madsen
Paralegal, Music LicensingMary Nappi

Licensing

Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, LicensingBen Rinaldi
Licensing CoordinatorMiyuki Shinozuka

Legal - Marketing & Licensing

General Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsRiley R. Russell III
Deputy General CounselJennifer Liu
Directors, Legal & Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Sr. Corporate CounselPhilip Piliero
ManagerChristine DeNezza
Sr. ParalegalsRichard Daniels, Karla Quiros
ParalegalMary Nappi

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAaron Contreras, Adam Puhl, Alex Sulman, Alvin Chung, Andrew Chrysafidis, Arthur Tan, Brandon Kelch, Brian Upton, Bryan McNett, Caroline Fentress, Cecil Hong-Sik Kim, Cédric Lallain, Cédric Perthuis, Christian Hinojosa-Miranda, Chris O'Neill, Christian Bravery, Colby Turner, Cort Stratton, Courtney Geter, Dan Gastonbury, Daniel Brownstone, David Thach, David Hewitt, David Msika, David Simpson, Derek C. Smith, Doug Prior, Emily Berger, Eric Fong, Eric Koch, Eric Smolikowski, Garrett Pence, Grace Modino, Gwen Fernandez, Ian McCaig, James Riding III, James Sutton, Jason Goodard, Jason McDonald, Jason Scanlin, Jennifer Stravos, Jess Reed, Jesse Blake McCann, Jon Webb, Jon York, Jonathan Hawkins, Kevin Anderson, Kevin Brown, Luis R. Sanchez, Marc Nguyen, Mario Lavin, Mark Simon, Matt Morton, Micah Mison, Michael Biancalana, Michael Carr, Michael Cuevas, Mike Hocevar, Mike Hurst, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Morten Mikkelsen, Phil Wilkins, Quentin Ramsey, Randall Lowe, Ross Berger, Ryan Church, Ryan Mireles, Sawdy Plummer, Shane Estanislao, Shan-Min Chao, Stephen Peterson, Steve Caterson, Steve Johnson, Stig Asumusen, Taylor West, Todd Papy, Tony Huynh, Travis Sher, Vincent Napoli, Vinh Tran, Whitney Wade, William Weissbaum, Yumi Yang, Yvette Salazar, Zach Wood
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America LLC. for their contributions, support and dedication to the success of Starhawk with special recognition to the Executive Management includingAndrew House, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Tim Bender, Jennifer Liu, Terry Wynn, Shuhei Yoshida

Sony Network Entertainment International LLC - Sony Network Entertainment Americas

Vice President, Network Operations AmericasEric Lempel
Director, Content OperationsJen Woldman
Managers, Content OperationsMara Baliwag, Nick Colberg
Lead Operators, Content OperationsJae Woo, Michael Redona, Beum-Ho Chung, Michael Reiter-Skolnick, Karlo Abajon, Sheila Tolentino, Stan Amoyen
Operators, Content OperationsMichael Martinez, Michael Chan, Ryan Joven, Kevin Amoyen
Manager, Strategic Operations Project Management, Content OperationsElaine Chan
Manager, QAShan Simpson
QA, PlayStation®NetworkDarwin Ho, Anthony Wang, Richard Lee, Kai Xu, Aldrin Daligcon, Brian Cua

PlayStation®Store

Director, Digital Distribution and Network AdvertisingGrace Chen
Managers, Digital DistributionPierre Gravereau, Liz Walsh
Digital Distribution ManagerRommel Hernandez
Associate Digital Distribution ManagerKristi Fernandez
Digital Distribution SpecialistJesse Graffam
Manager, Creative TeamJeffry Eaton
Designer, Creative TeamPhilip Ilatovsky
Technical Designer, Creative TeamHoa Nguyen
Senior Manager, Network ServicesCindy de Guzman
Associate Project Manager, Network ServicesMary Wilson
Project Manager, Network ServicesDaniel Thiel
Project Coordinator, Network ServicesKristina Salinas
Program Specialists, Network ServicesStephanie Lucas, Shaila Luther
Senior Manager, Finance and Business OperationsJaya Adapa
Senior Financial AnalystCarmelita Pilloni
Senior Business AnalystCraig Ohlmeyer
Financial AnalystTina Ton
Director, Consumer OperationsJohn Eusebi
Senior Manager, Consumer OperationsKuni Kobashi
Executive Assistant to Eric LempelTaryn Hadfield

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe: International Software Development

Senior ProducerFlorence Kum
ProducerYukiko Goto
Executive ProducerElodie Hummel
Director of International Development and Localisation ServicesSean Kelly
Online ProducerDaniel Brooke

Localisation Services

Head of LocalisationVanessa Wood
Senior Localisation Project ManagerGunnar Hojem
Assistant Localisation Project ManagerBeatriz González

SCEE Central Marketing

European Marketing ManagerToby Morrish
European Product ManagerRichard Yap
Marketing ManagerChris Weatherhead
European PR ManagersNatalie Burgar, Thelma Badu
New Release ManagerRobert Walker
New Release AssistantsKelly-Marie Ridgers, Crystal Allen

Creative Services

Copywriting ManagerRussell Coburn
CopywriterSam Holding

SCEE R&D

Director SCEE R&DMike Kavallierou
Senior ManagerPhil Rogers
Team LeaderDavid Carter

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality AssuranceDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson

Planning and Release

Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorJustin Bailey
Planning and Release CoordinatorsSteven Pajak, Andrew Godden, Michelle Tilley

Test Operations

Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorMatthew Osborne
Functional Testing LeadJon McLean
Functional Senior TesterPeter Ronan
Functional TestersAlan Gamble, Chad Collinson, Carl Robinson, Chris Moore, Claire Bromley, Daniel Otim, Fraser Spratt, Matthew Bretten, Matt Price, Nathan James, Scott Hannah, Ste Weir, Tom Nicholson-Ihara
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion, Stephen Wignall
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersJonathan Davies, Brandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsDaniele Tacconi, Alberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles
Localisation Testing LeadsPaweł Krawczuk, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Aline Domeau, Rafael De Vicente López, Krzysztof Widawski
Localisation TestersVincent Quézédé, Anita Glod, Fabio Di Cocco, Jörn Zinsmeister, Susanne Plath, Christine Gelder, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, David Orfeu, Maria Novisova, Andrejs Ivanovs, Natalia Craddock, Miroslaw Staniak, Claudia Santiago, Claudia Heimbach, Hanne Blanken, Rossella Rondanina, Francesca Rubino, Monica Konggaard, Jan Roger Henden, Manuel Tena, Kristofer Simicic, Christine B. Marin, Tatyana Yelchaninova, Greg Tarka, Pedro Sousa, Samu Kankaanpää
Senior Test EngineerMichael Davies
Test EngineersNathan Barguss, Arran Ewing
Contract Staff CoordinatorsPaul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell

Support Services

Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
Support Services SupervisorNeil Moran
Support Services CoordinatorsAndrew Ormandy, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards
Support Services Lead TechnicianChristian Hopley
Support Services TechniciansMichael Bishop, Matthew Phillips

Online Services Group

Director of Online Services GroupPaul Miller
Head of Online Service DeliveryRichard Dodd
Online Service Desk, Beta Trial & Home Operations ManagerAlexis Uzcategui
Online Service Desk and Beta Trial TeamSundeep Makani, Alex Burrow, Shiva Allari
Home Operations TeamJerome Joseph, Craig Gallacher, Mark Facto
Service Management LeadAsghar Nisar
Web & Email Services ManagerGareth Worsnup
Web & Email Services TeamDipal Patel, Alex Quainoo, James Manuel, Ben Piddington, Martina Capodanno, Mauro Braghieri
Online Analytics & Reporting ManagerGlenn Renwick
Online Communities ManagerPhil Priston
Community ManagersAurelien Poma, Javier Tenes
Community AssistantImran Hussain

Localisation Team

EnglishChris Owen (Team Leader), Adam Paul, Ibrahim Bhatti, Martin O'Brien, Matthew Folwell, Ross Thoroughgood, Roy Boateng, Philip Trott
FrenchAurelie Reman (Team Leader), Emilie Giraud, Guillaume Bois, Valentine Ruel
ItalianIlaria Pizzilli (Team Leader), Emanuel Turchetta, Gabriele Genualdi, Giovanni Gagliano, Giulia Bellato
GermanCarola Burmester (Team Leader), Andrea Fuchs, Julia Malitte, Katharina Lichtenberg, Paul Jakobsmeier
SpanishRoberto Chamorro (Team Leader), Gema Torres, Ignacio Rodrigo, Natalia Arangom, Patxi Crenier
PortugeseStela Correia (Team Leader), David Chaves
DutchJuliette Hettema (Team Leader), Maarten de Jong
RussianNatalia V. Fanzellu (Team Leader), Anna Kravcova
PolishMagdalena Serwatko (Team Leader)
ScandinavianAmelie Hussein (Team Leader)
FinnishMarjo Hallapera (Team Leader)
GreekLucas Liaskos (Team Leader)
North AmericanVincent Marsland (Team Leader), Chizoba Ezeh, Guy Simon, Jennifer Matthews
Project ManagersMichael Sheinberg (Team Leader), Virginia San Martin, Louise Gordon, Guillaume Cribier
Business AnalystsShaila Rahman, Peter Black, William Lewington
Ad Sales CoordinatorManuel LaHuerta

Special Thanks [2]

Special ThanksMark Timmins, Jonathan Stratford, Jamie Ma, Olivier Banal, Gavin Russell, Elliott Martin, Adam Lay, Simon Roberts, Jan Kuczynski, Ed Bushell, Niina Taniguchi, Naoko Iwase, Adam Humphrey, Andrew Pugsley, Iona Sugihara, May Kezuka, Vanessa Chung, Lisa Tse, Jessica Ma

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan Studio

Senior Vice PresidentAllan Becker
Vice PresidentMasami Yamamoto
Senior ProducerTadaaki Hasegawa
ProducerNiina Taniguchi
Associate ProducerNaoko Iwase
Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi
Audio LocalizationTsutomu Fuzawa, Takahiro Sasamura
Japanese DialogTaiten Kusunoki (Emmett Graves), Yohei Tadano (Sidney Cutter), Fumihiko Tachiki (Logan Graves/Outlaw), Mugihito (Mayor Jonas Clayton), Binbin Takaoka (Captain Bennet), Akio Kato (Tracy Howell), Yūko Sasaki (Tilley Anderson), Kozue Harashima (Automated Voice/Crowd), Takeshi Maruyama (Outcast/Rifter/Radio Control Operator), Minoru Hirota (Outcast/Rifter/Radio Operator), Shinsuke Nagashima (Outcast/Rifer/Tug Radio Operator), Tetsuya Oka (Outcast/Rifter/Crowd), Hiroaki Tajiri (Outcast/Rifter/Crowd), Kousuke Gotou (Rifter/Outcast Prisoner), Tsuyoshi Kurosawa (Outcast/Rifter/Radio Operator), Hidenori Takahashi (Outcast/Rifter/Radio Operator), Hiroo Sasaki (Rifter), Kazuyoshi Hayashi (Rifter), Syunsuke Hasegawa (Rifter), Mariko Munakata (Crowd)
Dubbing ProductionHalf H ‑ P Studio
Dubbing DirectorsTsuyoshi Takahashi, Hiroshi Mukohyama, Satoru Koyama (Half H - P Studio)
TranslatorsMinako Masumoto, Miki Endo, Fukumi Sato, Michiru Saeki, Kaori Takada
Dubbing CoordinatorsKenji Beppu (Executive Producer - Half H - P Studio), Kentaro Suzuki (Chief Producer - Half H - P Studio), Junji Hashizume (Half H - P Studio)
QA DirectorKouichi Kodama
Senior QA ManagerYūichi Imai
QA ManagerTokuou Ohnuma
QA TestersYoshihiro Kubodera, Yoshitaka Koda, Takashi Tsurukami, Ryoko Matsuura, Yumi Takano, Nobuaki Ueno, Motoki Watanabe, Masaki Kanekiyo, Daisuke Aramaki, Mai Nagao, Hiromu Yasumiba, Takeshi Nakashiraho, Ken Tamura, Toshiyuki Niizuma, Hiroaki Togashi, Junichi Hasegawa, Kota Shinoda, Junichi Shimosakoda
Technical QA ManagerShinobu Kobayashi
Technical QA TestersSouichirou Masuda, Ryouta Motoki
Package CoordinatorsHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Masamichi Furuse, Tetsutaro Nishimoto, Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Kanako Kusunoki (SMC)
Package ArtTenjin Hidetaka
Package DesignKenichi Kodama (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Ryota Shinogi (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Tomoe Konnai (KUWADATE)
Manual DesignKenichi Kodama (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Ryota Shinogi (STEREOTYPE Inc.), Tomoe Konnai (KUWADATE)

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

MarketingKazuhiro Noya
First Party PromotionTaku Nishijima, Nobuyuki Nagai, Seigo Sugai, Kouichiro Shin, Hiroshi Shiina, Hitomi Fujino
Platform PromotionTetsuro Sakurai, Tadashi Masuyama, Chiharu Unno
Network PromotionMasando Miura, Yasuhiro Takahama
Sales PlanningYoshinori Matsumoto, Satoshi Tamaki, Hirotaka Fukushima, Shuhei Nishimura, Mayuko Aoki, Yasuzo Katayose
Special ThanksHiroshi Kawano, Seigi Sasaki, Katsumi Oikawa, Arata Naito, Kei Urano, Hisako Kibe, Chris Ashimine, Mika Yokoo, Hiroshi Matsushima, Kanako Otomo, Rumiko Syoji, Yumi Chihara, Ai Hasegawa, Kenji Akiyama, Ryo Sogabe, Tomoko Takahashi, Takashi Aoki, Kiyomi Funatsu, Ryota Akao, Junichi Akatsuka, Naoyuki Masuda, Akira Koike, Megumi Nagasawa, Reiko Sekine, Sachiko Tsuchiya, Ai Kaneko, Yuka Orihara
DynaFont developed byDynaComware

Sony Computer Entertainment Asia

Executive ProducerShiro Kawauchi
[Traditional Chinese] ProducerYuen-Yuen Chen
DirectorSatoshi Komuro
Localization CoordinatorsLi-Yen Wang (SCET), Hui-An Yang (SCET), Simon Wu (SCET), Yin-Shih Lin (SCET), Matsu Cheng (SCET), Louis Yu (SCET)
SalesDre Lau (SCEH), Rika Fung (SCEH), Winson Lo (SCEH), Ethan Su (SCET), Robert Kao (SCET), Andrew Miao (SCET)
MarketingJames Hong (SCEH), Jacqueline Chiu (SCEH), Joanna Ng (SCEH), Sakura Wang (SCET), Veronica Yu (SCET), Fran Tsai (SCET), Sophie Chen (SCET), Christopher Martin
Package and Manual Coordination / Manufacturing CoordinatorsAyako Masui, Ayako Hayashi
[Korean] ProducerNaoki Hara (SCEK)
Assistant ProducerEdmund Zoo (SCEK)
Localization CoordinatorJae-Wook Ha (SCEK)
Quality Assurance ManagerKi-Bong Kim (SCEK)
Quality Assurance Assistant ManagerSung-Min Kim (SCEK)
First Party Quality Assurance Testing SupervisorTae-Min Kim (SCEK)
TestersMin-Seok Kang (SCEK), Yong-Gil Kim (SCEK), Jae-Sang Cho (SCEK), Bum-Ho Lee (SCEK), Ha-Jung Choi (SCEK), Joong-Hyun Cho (SCEK), Jae-Young Kim (SCEK)
Graphics DesignersJin-Hee Park (SCEK), Eun-Hye Kim (SCEK)
Sales ManagersIn-Ho Ko (SCEK), Chang-Jin Ryu (SCEK)
Sales PlanningHye-Yeun Woo (SCEK), Mi-Gyung Lee (SCEK)
Marketing ManagerSeung-Jun Ha (SCEK)
Public RelationsHye-Eun Ahn (SCEK)
Special Thanks toAsia Soft Inc., Nameless

Sony Computer Entertainment Latin America

Director and General Manager, Latin AmeriaMark Stanley
Marketing and Communications ManagerRossanna Schach
Product Marketing ManagerNoboru Yamawaki
Social Media Associate ManagerLorenzo Grajales
Marketing SpecialistMariana Lee
Sr. Licensing Manager, Latin AmericaGerardo Riba

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 220 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 149 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 99 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Chip Blundell, 87 other games
Allan Becker, 85 other games
Chuck Doud, 83 other games
Tom Hays, 82 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

God of War: Ascension, a group of 479 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 466 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 387 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 338 people
Killzone 3, a group of 327 people
Journey, a group of 323 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 312 people
The Last of Us, a group of 310 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 293 people
Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 284 people
Resistance 3, a group of 263 people
God of War III, a group of 254 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 252 people
Wonderbook: Book of Spells, a group of 242 people
Sorcery, a group of 239 people
MAG, a group of 233 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 218 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 212 people
Sports Champions, a group of 204 people
God of War: Ghost of Sparta, a group of 203 people
Killzone 2, a group of 200 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 198 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 183 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 175 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 167 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (315965)