New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Transformers: War for Cybertron (PlayStation 3)

75
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Transformers: War for Cybertron Credits

High Moon Studios

Game DirectorMatt Tieger
Lead ProducerChuck Yager
Lead ProgrammerAndrew Zaferakis
Lead DesignerMatt Krystek
Lead ArtistIvan Power
Lead AudioRobert Burns
Lead ConceptJim Daly
Director of TechnologySean Houghton
Director of AnimationSean Miller
Director of CinematicsDavid Cravens
Senior Technical ProducerBrian Johnson
ProductionGarrett Graham, Daniel Taylor, Jeffrey Lamug Tamayo, Joshua Krolak
Game ProgrammersRory Driscoll, Michael Riccio, David Christie, Lucy Boyd-Wilson, Mark DeGeorge, Troy Humphreys, Keith Staines, Robert Midlil, Mike Kersey, Niel Stuver
FX ArtistMatthew Lim
UI ArtistsJared Adkins, Xander Davis
DesignersAdam Poulos, Chris Pasetto, Jared Ellott, Travis Wiglesworth, Aaron Beechler, Gabriel Sheets, Jeff Cole, Keith Evans, Michael Nuthals, Terry Spier, Travis Hoffstetter, David Ruiz, Matt Bettelman
Level ArtistsDamon Wilson-Hart, Ivan Kaplow, Rich Zagala, R. J. Binglang-Awa, Charles Bradbury, Tyler Wanlass
Prop ArtistsYoung Oh Katie Choi, Yun Seek Kim, Charleen Au, Donald Ott II, Magnus Wong Tze Chien, Mike Snight
Concept ArtistsAaron Limonick, Billy King, Jose Emroca Flores, Norwood Cole
Character MdoelersMike Brown, Gun Park
AnimatorsJason Diaz, Jun-Wuk Choi, Patrick Przybyla, Chad Davis, Justin Harrison, Silvia Uchida, John Bingham
Audio DesignersMike Niederquell, Ian Mika, Mark Loperfido, John Drelick
Audio ProgrammerChristian Sakanai
Cinematic TeamLy Ha Chung, Anna Pacheco, George Castro, Neil Carter, Jay Torcedo, Jason Key, Eduard Marinov, Scott Benefiel
Cinematic SupportKen Bishop, Dustin Adair
Engine ProgrammersFrederic My, Martin Ecker, Matt Stelzer, Daniel Holbert, Joseph Thomas
Technical Art DirectorRandy Stebbing
Technical ArtistsAlex Carbonero, Carlos Dominguez, Eugene Hansen, Alisha Lawson, Chad Campbell, Marvin Najor
Senior QA TesterRobert Zepeda
QA TeamAdam Shields, Arthur Fernandez, Dominic Zenquis, Donald Roy, JoJo Seaman, Jonathan Chan, Michele D'Angelo, Richard Ledesma, Rob Allen, Rogelio Aguilar, Rommel Abalos, Ronald Salleza, Stephen Scott
PresidentPeter Della Penna
Sr. Vice PresidentKelly Ryan
Chief Technology OfficerStephane Etienne
IT DirectorDan Mulkiewicz
IT Systems SpecialistsDave Petit, Junko Takasawa
HR ManagerEniker Molnar
Human ResourcesCandice Clark, Paulina Beauroyre
FinanceJeffrey Froehlich
Special ThanksMimi Rigby, Samantha Garcia
Production BabiesDrake Tieger, Gael Logan Castro, Jackson Cravens, Sawyer John Spier, Randy Burns, Amelie Marinov, Dylan Stelzer, Zoe Zaferakis, Kaelynn Staines
Thanks tothe wives; husbands; significant others and families who have supported us throughout the development of this game. You rock like Stan Bush!
WriterDan Jolley
Additional WritingE. Daniel Arey
Intro Cinematic Score byKlaus Badelt
Introduction Cinematic Mix byTim Gedemer (of Source Source Inc.)
Cinematic Sound Production ybTechnicolor Interactive Services

Blur Studio

DirectorLeo Santos
Animation SupervisorLeo Santos
CG SupervisorCorey Butler
Creative DirectorTim Miller
ProducerMandy Sim
Executive ProducerAl Shier
Production CoordinatorRachel De Jong
FX SupervisorKirby Miller
Lighting and Compositing LeadChris Bedrosian
LayoutDavid Nibbelin
Character ModelingShaun Absher, Jeremy Cook, Zack Cork, Chris Grim, Jinho Jang, Sze Jones, Alexandre Litchinko, Jason Martin
RiggingSteven Caron, Ben Durkin, Enoch Ihde, Brent Wiley
AnimationThomas Cannell, Shaun Escayg, Jean-Dominique Fievet, Bryan Hillestad, Jeremiah Izzard, Michael Loeck, Christian Reese, William Vanoost, Brian Whitmire, Nick Whitmire
Environment ModelingChris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Zack Cork, Jan Major, Barrett Meeker, Brian H. Prince
Prop ModelingChris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Zack Cork, Jan Major, Barrett Meeker, Brian H. Prince
Lighting and CompositingLeandro Amaral, Chris Bedrosian, Corey Butler, Eric Durante, Jan Major, Laurent Pierlot
FXIan Farnsworth, John Kosnik, Andrew Melnychuk-Oseen, Kirby Miller
MoCap Prep and Clean-upRyan Girard, Anthony Romero
Layout TDBrian McKee
Technical and QC SupervisorsShaun Absher, Steven Caron, Zack Cork, Ben Durkin, Sze Jones
Storyboard ArtistChuck Wojtkiewicz
Concept DesignJohn Park, Chuck Wojtkiewicz
Matte PainerJaime Jasso
Production AssistantAmanda Powell
ToolsKarl Goldshmidt, Eric Hulser, Jentzen Mooney, Tomas Pulmano
ScriptsKarl Goldshmidt, Eric Hulser, Jentzen Mooney, Tomas Pulmano
ProgrammingDuane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell
Systems AdministrationDuane Powell, Jeremy Donahue, Paul Huang, Matt Newell

Zoic Studios

Creative DirectorChris Jones
Executive ProducerAaron Sternlicht
ProducerNeil Ingram
EditorPaul Kumpata
Ripomatic/Storyboard ArtistsLevi Ahmu, Dylan Ekren, Nicholas Escasany, Paul Kumpata
Model/Texture ArtistsKen Bishop, Shun Imaizumi, Jason Monroe, Natalie Coon, Maxx Burman
PreVizKelvin Lee, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Jason Mortimer
Engine WorkJason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee
AnimationJason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee
EffectsJason Monroe, Ken Bishop, Dave Funston, Chris Strauss, Dustin Adair, Kelvin Lee
Matte PaintingSyd Dutton
Spov LimitedYugen Blake, Julio Dean, Allen Leitch

Voice-Over

Voice DirectionKeith Arem
Voice EngineeringKeith Arem
Dialog EditorialAaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger
VO Production ManagerValerie Michelle Arem
Recording FacilitiesPCB Productions [Los Angeles; CA]
Voice TalentPeter Cullen (Optimus Prime), Johnny Yong Bosch (Bumblebee), Sam Riegel (Starscream), Fred Tatasciore (Omega Supreme/Megatron/Ratchet/Trypticon), Isaac C. Singleton Jr. (Soundwave/Cybertron), Travis Willingham (Sideswipe), Troy Baker (Jetfire/Zeta Prime), Steven Jay Blum (Narrator/Barricade), Crispin Freeman (Breakdown), Nolan North (Brawl), Keith Szarabajka (Ironhide), Richard Epcar (Skywarp), Graham McTavish (Thundercracker), Jamieson K. Price (Warpath), Liam O'Brien (Air Raid), Patrick Setiz (Silverbolt), Kari Wahlgren (Arcee), Jessica Straus (Slipstream), Keith Silverstein (Rumble/Frenzy)
Additional VoicesEd O'Ross, Patrick Seitz, Richard Epcar, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Nolan North, Sam Riegel, Jamieson K. Price

Additional Credits

Original Music composed byTyler Bates
Original Music produced byTyler Bates
"Till They Are One" (Transformers Theme) written byStan Bush, Lenny Macaluso
"Till They Are One" (Transformers Theme)Hightstreet Music/Macalusco, Music BMI
"Till They Are One" (Transformers Theme) from the Stan Bush albumIn This Life
Additional Services/ContributionsDave & Dave Incorporated, Pearl Digital Entertainment, Charles Maynes, Long Mountain Outfitters, Michael Baytion, Vyk Global Inc, Wootones LLC, FXVille LLC, Exigent Holdings Inc., Erik Reeves
Front software provided byT26 Digital Type Foundry
Scaleform GfX © 2008Scaleform Corporation
UsesFMOD ExSound System, Firelight Technologies
Bink Video © 1997-2010RAD Game Tools Inc.
PhysX Copyright 2009NVIDIA Corporation

Activision Publishing Inc.

Senior ProducersDoug Pearson, Noah Raymond Heller
ProducerJason Ades, Darion Lowenstein
Associate ProducersJames Bonti, Aaron Gray, Jason Potter, Tim Tran
Production CoordinatorJeremy Kopman
Executive ProducerRob Loftus, Michael Ward
Chief Technology OfficerSteve Pearce
VP of ProductionThaine Lyman
VP, Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Senior Online ManagerJoel Fashingbauer
Sr. Director of Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Sr. Mgr. Central User TestingRay Kowalewski
Central Game DesignersDerek Daniels, Thomas Wells, Michael Stout
Game Design AnalystJeff Chen
User‑Testing AssociateAlessandra Brophy
Creative Consultant - Story and ScriptAdam Foshko
VP of OnlineJohn Bojorquez
Senior Directors of TechnologyPatrick Griffith, Matt Wilkinson
Technical DirectorNaty Hoffman
Associate Software EngineerRyan Ford
Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler
Concept ArtistsMu Yong Kim
Senior Environment ArtistYves Couturier
Director Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Associate ProducerChristopher Codding
Producer (Activision Shanghai)Alan Wong
Production Manager (Activision Shanghai)Kyle Cheng (Hao)
Lead Artist (Activision Shanghai)Gene Shen
Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
Senior Sound DesignerJerry Berlongieri
Sound DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Talent Acquisition ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
DemonwareNadia Alramli, Mirosław Baran, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, David Falloon, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Craig McInnes, Ian McLeod, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schaefer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Charlie Von Metzradt, Jason Wei (Hagao), Christopher Werner, Peter Wright
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services Associate - VideoBen Szeto
Art Services LeadKevin Sandlow
Art Services CoordinatorsDavid Asadourian, Mike Hunau, Christopher Reinhart
Art Services Video Lab TechniciansJoi Tanner, Andrew Worshill
VP of Global Brand ManagementRobert Kostich
Director, MarketingBrad Hisey
Global Brand ManagerGary Lai
Associate Brand ManagersAndrew Conti, Tyler Michaud
Senior Director, Sales StrategyChetan Desai
Senior Director, Retail MarketingNick Contreras
Senior Director, Corporate CommunicationsMichelle Schroder
Senior PublicistKyle Walker
PublicistKelvin Liu
Associate PublicistDanny Beardsworth
Global Asset Manager (Corporate Communications)Karen Yi
Chief Creative Officer (Central Marketing)Brad Jakeman
Head of Integrated MarketingTodd Harvey
Sr. Dir. Marketing CommunicationsSusan Hallock
Manager, Marketing CommunicationsKaren Starr
Director, Interactive MarketingCarlson Choi
Sr. Manager, Interactive MarketingClinton Wu
Assc. Mger., Interactive MarketingViet Nguyen
Activision Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Michael J. Griffith, David Stohl, Steven Ackrich, Steve Pearce, Thomas Tippl, Brian Hodous, Brian Ward, Laird M. Malamed, Jim McGinnis, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Steve Young, Raj Sain, Jason Dalbotten, Tom Rudenko, Eric Glinoga, Adrian Gomez, Mica Ross, Dan Winters, Bob Loya, Fransisca Tan, Sheilah Brooks, Shannon Wahl, Alexandra Mahlke, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Gregory Deutsch, Christopher Cosby, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, Jill Barry, Sasha Gross, Christopher Cosby, Jason Dalbotten, Justin Thomas, Tim Riley, Brandon Young, Scott McDaniel, Sergio Pimentel, Mike Phegley, Jeremy Volk, David Iscove, Stephan Vankov, Katie Sippel, Colin Doran
VP Quality AssurancePaul Sterngold
VP Customer ServicePaul Sterngold
Director, Quality AssuranceJason Wong
QA Project Lead, DayshiftAlbert Yao, Jeff Roper
QA Project Lead, NightshiftMichael Clarke
QA Floor Lead, DayshiftDerrick Davis, Pedro Aguilar, Robert Tai
QA Floor Leads, NightshiftIsrael Barco, Trevor Page
QA Database ManagerWayne Williams
QA Testers, DayshiftAngel Ortiz, Anthony Bosco, Ari Epstein, Charles Davis, Craig Nelson, Dan Grant, Dong Fan, Dillon Chance, Donnell Jones, Eric Kelly, Greg Sands, Ian Whaley, Ivan Arzate, Jawann Bowie, John Estioko, Jonah Evans, Mark Simons, Mike Spragg, Paul Goldilla, Paul Taniguchi, Romulo Pedroza, Samuel Cohn, Shane Mandich, Steven Mitchell, Sung Dong Yoo, Tabari Jeffries
QA Testers, NightshiftBenjamin Deutsch, Guy Selga Jr., James Burzelic, Jennifer Kalinowski, Juan Arias, Julius Hipolito, Levett Washington
QA Senior Lead, DayshiftThom Denick
QA Senior Project Lead, NightshiftFrank So
QA ManagerJason Levine
QA Manager, NightshiftAdam Hartsfield
Director, QA (Technical Requirements Group)Christopher D. Wilson
TRG ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submissions AdjutantDustin Carter
TRG Senior Platform LeadsKyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Teak Holley, Tomohiro Shikami
TRG Platform LeadsBenjamin Abel, Brian Bensi, Jared Baca, James D. Rose, John McCurry
TRG TestersAlex Hirsch, Brian Baker, Bryan Papa, Colin Kawakami, Edgar Sunga, Jason Garza, Jennifer Goodman, Jonathan Butcher, Josue D. Medina, Keith Kodama, Kevin Arreaga, Kirt Sanchez, Mark Ruzicka, Mike Juarez, Paco Erskine, Patrick DePalma, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Scott Borakove, Todd Baron
Manager, QA LabsChris Keim
QA Certficiation Group Senior LeadsCyra Talton, Brandon Valdez
QA Certification Group Project LeadsFausto Lorenzano, Matt Ryan
QA Certification Group TestersJonathan Mack, Christian Vasco
QA Network Lab Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab TesterBryan Chice
QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior TesterShamen'e Childress
QA MPLC Acting TestersMatthew Brannon, John Getty, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Brian Lay, Richard Salmon
QA-CL (Compatability Lab) Project LeadAustin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi
QA‑CL Lab TestersAlbert Lee, William Whaley
QA AV (Audio Visual) Lab Senior Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TestersDelven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen
Lead Mastering Lab TechnicianSean Kim
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianDanny Feng
Mastering Lab TechniciansJose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Ronald Ruhl, Tyree Deramus, Rodrigo Magana
Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS Lead TechnicianBrian Martin
QA‑MIS TechniciansJeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Teddy Hwang
Technology TechnicianSean Olson
Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
Manager, QA PMOJeremy Shortell
Senior Lead, QA PMOPaul Colbert
Lead, QA PMOKelly Wentzel
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Seth d'Amore, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Marc Williams, Joanna Clarke, Mabel Yue
Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localisation Project ManagerMary Kettle
Localisation Co‑ordinatorTomas Matousek
Localisation QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localisation QA Assistant ManagerYvonne Costello
Localisation QA LeadCarlos Martin Chirino
Localisation QA Floor LeadJaak Pieterse
Localisation QA TestersHugues Dumba, Frédéric Brepsant, Gaëlle Petitpas, Thomas Dorleans, Fabrice O'Higgins, Manuele Albano, Roberto Schiavulli, Alberto Valgimigli, Antonio Rosselli, Teresa Mahrer, Christian Held, Herberto Rios, Arturo Garcia, Diana Xifre de la Prada
Burn Lab TechniciansTodd Lambert, Mark Stockdale
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localisation Tools & Support provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc.

Hasbro

GMMark Blecher
VP of ProductionJames Jones
Creative ProducerJim Eisenstein
Associate ProducerMichael Callahan
Art DirectorRichard Zambarano
Game AnalystsMing Chan, Tom Sargent
Traffic CoordinatorDiane Clark
Head of MarketingRichard Cleveland
Sr. Marketing ManagerTim Eio
Hasbro Special ThanksSamantha Lomow, Aaron Archer, Greg Lombardo, Michael Ballog, Bill Carroll, Scott Clark, Erin Comella, Ginny McCormick, David Derouin, John DeSimone, Corinne Edwards, Joe Fernandes, Steve Flege, Jack Van Leer, Paul Southworth, Pedro Geppert, Michael Fuller

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Gary Bolduc, 212 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 190 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Jill Barry, 140 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Michelle Schroder, 114 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 113 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
John Rosser, 107 other games
Dan Winters, 106 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 105 other games
Cyra Talton, 105 other games
Brandon Valdez, 104 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons, a group of 247 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 237 people
Blur, a group of 227 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 218 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 199 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 193 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 192 people
Singularity, a group of 185 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 185 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 184 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 165 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 154 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 152 people
Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, a group of 150 people
Prototype, a group of 148 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 144 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 142 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 139 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 139 people
Shrek Forever After: The Final Chapter, a group of 133 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure - Starter Pack, a group of 132 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 130 people
GoldenEye 007, a group of 130 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 129 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 121 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (107389)