Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune (PlayStation 3)

88
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Uncharted: Drake's Fortune Credits

Naughty Dog

Co‑presidentsEvan Wells, Christophe Balestra
Art DirectorsBob Rafei, Bruce Straley
Game DirectorAmy Hennig
Lead ProgrammersPål-Kristian Engstad, Dan Liebgold, Travis McIntosh
Lead Environmental ArtistsErick Pangilinan, Robert Adams
Audio LeadBruce Swanson
Lead Cinematic AnimatorJosh Scherr
Lead In‑Game AnimatorJeremy Lai-Yates
Lead Game DesignerRichard Lemarchand
Lead Prop ArtistMichael Hatfield
Lead Lighting ArtistToby Tobler
Art Technical LeadJudd Simantov
Lead Character ArtistRichard Diamant
Director of Information TechnologyJustin Monast
ProgrammersChristopher Christensen, Jonathan Lanier, Sergiy Migdalskiy, Carlos Gonzalez-Ochoa, Richard Lamb, Marshall Robin, Fengquan Wang, Charles Tangora, Christian Gyrling, John Bellomy, Jason Gregory, Lucas Pope, Ian Jones, Jeff Shaffer
Technical Shader ArttistEric A. Iwasaki
Cinematic AnimatorsEric Baldwin, Kion Phillips, Van Phan
In‑game AnimationTroy Slough, Michael Yosh, John Kim
Environment ModelersDon Poole, Reuben Shah, Henry Cheng, Brian Patenaude, Teagan Morrison, Santiago Gutiérrez Cortés, Christophe Desse
Game DesignHirokazu Yasuhara, Neil Druckmann, Philippe Morin, Benson Russell
Prop ModelersJane Mullaney, Paul Moya, Inkyo Lee
Shader/Texture ArtistsCharlotte Francis Morgan, Malcolm Hee, Tate Mosesian, Behrooz Roozbeh, Cory Hamilton, Vicki Liu, John Germann, Christian Nakata, Darcy Korch, Nichol Norman
Lighting Artist Omar Gatica
Technical ArtistRyan Trowbridge
Character ArtistsRicardo Ariza, Tyler Breon
Concept ArtistsShaddy Safadi, Robb Rappel
Effects ArtistsMichael Fadallone, Troy Adam, Matt Morgan
Localization ManagerAmmie Puckett
Audio Video EditorTaylor Kurosaki
Systems AdministratorCharles DeLay
QA ManagerConner Morlang
Director of OperationsChristine Haas
Office AssociateVictoria Fortson
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Manny Ko, Swaminathan Narayanan, Jason Hughes, Cort Stratton, Jason Scanlin, Boris Batkin, Mohammad S. Borujeni, Shan-Min Chao, Andrew Cove, Cédric Lallain, Bryan McNett
Additional Game DesignCerny Games, Mark Cerny
Additional ProgrammingCerny Games, Mark Cerny
Company Mascot, Morale Builder and Food PatrolPogo 
Pre-Visualization & Concept DesignErwin Madrid, Kory Heinzen
Additional Concept DesignPhu T. Giang, Hugo Martin Jr., Michael Yamada, Felix Yoon
Additional Lighting | CinematicsDavid J. Witters
Additional AnimationDaniel Barker, Robert Blye, Shamil Rasizade, Brian Robinson
Additional SoundMike Ha
Additional Design ScriptionMichael Caloz
Additional EffectsJohn Edwards
Additional Shading/TextureTaylor Moll
QA TeamAdam Root, Dennis Kuzmin, Josh Harrison, Joshua MacDonald, Michael Hourihan, Nick Murphy, Phillph Drummond, Robert Hargraves, Ronnie Jun, Ryan Soroko, Tony Black, Vic Alvarado, Warren Price
Additional WritingE. Daniel Arey
Script Writing Services byFlint Dille
A Very Special ThanksStephen D. White
Extra Special ThanksAll of Naughty Dog's Friends and Family
Special ThanksLaurent Ancessi, Naty Hoffman, Edwin Rosell, Brian Beppu, David Kaplan, Juan Rubio, Frank Bonniwell, Young Kim, Elan Ruskin, Herman Cheng, Matt Kimball, Scott Shumaker, Eyal Erez, Mark Koerner, Ben Stragnell, Vitaliy Genkin, John Lippincott, Alex Vlachos, Andrew Gilmour, Adam Marquis, Ben Weston, Rolf Hendriks, Greg Omi, Noah Stein, David Peng, Lance Powell
ThanksSony Santa Monica, Insomniac Games, Guerrilla Games, Ready At Dawn Studios, Sucker Punch Productions, Media Molecule, Zipper Interactive, Incognito Games, Digital Artist Management, Jason Rubin, Andrew M. Gavin
Music Composed byGreg Edmonson

Cast

Mocap & Voice DirectionGordon Hunt
Nathan DrakeNolan North
Elena FisherEmily Rose
Victor SullivanRichard McGonagle
Gabriel RomanSimon Templeman
Atoq NavarroRobin Atkin Downes
Eddy RajaJames Sie
PiratesGeorge Kee Cheung, Tim Dang, Michael Hagiwara, Matthew Yang King, Andrew Kishino, Bruce Locke, Ron Yuan
MercenariesDavid Agranov, Gregg Berger, David Beron, Jesse Corti, Carlos Ferro, Yuri Lowenthal, Marco Rodriguez, Damien Valencia
DescendentsSteven Jay Blum, Fred Tatasciore
Stunt PerformersMelissa Barker, Richard Dorton, Mike Mukatis, Matt Mullins
Addl. CastingTikiman Casting & Production
Union SignatoryNeat Deal Productions
Adelon‑Serial Font byfonts101.com

Technicolor Interactive Studios

President Dave Weathers
Vice PresidentMichael Gollom
Senior DirectorChan Park
Director Sales & MarketingMunir Haddad
Sr Art Development ManagerJoseph McGuffin
Creative DirectorStephen Fedasz IV
Animation DirectorRobert Castaneda
ProducerIvan Glaze
Associate ProducerEric Kovats
Production CoordinatorBrad Starleaf
Lead AnimatorRoger Seto
AnimatorsMartin Leeper, Daniel Godinez, Paola Lecler, Thomas Estrada, Jose Hernandez, Daniel Goldman, Marianne Hayden, Jean Liu, Mark Villagracia, Thimothy Ingersoll, Kent Culotta, Lindsey Butterworth, Steven Lo, Melissa Thompson
Sr. EngineerDavid Vodhanel
Systems EngineerTodd Hawkins
Director of Audio ServicesTom Hays
Sound Editor / Re-recording MixerMark Jasper
Sound Effects EditorsFrank Szick, Lydian Tone, Brian Fredrickson
ADR RecordingMorgan Gerhard, David Walsh
Location Recording & Sound EditingDavid Fisk
Assistant EditorsElizabeth Johnson, Jake Worthington
Foley WalkerJody Berglund
Foley EngineersDarren Mann, Bruce Michaels

House of Moves (Motion Capture)

VP ProductionGary Roberts
Executive ProducerScott Gagain
Associate ProducerGreta Anderson
Shoot SupervisorSean Stanek
Production ManagerChristopher Bellaci
Technical ProducerAmy Calcote
Capture OperatorAndre Lopez
QA LeadsAndre Petrossian, Trisha Barrett, Troy Reynolds, Vince Argentine
Video LeadsNikola Dupkanic, Brent Mason
Production AssistantsPhoebe Souza, David Bax

Mercury Bar Productions

VideoBrent Mason, Adam Lane, Freddie Taylor, Nat McCormick, Matt Ruggieri, Mike Pillero, Elysa Sachs, Rich Briglia, Robin Charters, Nathaniel Buzolic, David Selle, Hallie Lane

Sony Computer Entertainment Worlwide Studios

PresidentPhil Harrison

SCE Worlwide Studios US

Senior Vice President of Product DevelopmentShuhei Yoshida
Director of Product DevelopmentConnie Booth
Director of DevelopmentGrady Hunt
Senior ProducerFrank Simon
Line ProducersSam Thompson, Greg Phillips
Assistant ProducerCaley Roberts
Senior Director of Tools, Technology & ServicesBuzz Burrowes
Director of Service GroupsDavid Murrant
Director of Tools and TechnologyEdward Lerner
Tools and TechnologyDave Menconi, Robert J. Mical, John Morgan, Alex Rosenberg, Drew Thaler
Senior Director, Global PlatformCharles Connoy
Director of First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
QA Test ManagerJeremy Hunter
QA Test SupervisorsAra Demirjian, Andrew Woodworth
Game Test EngineersJames W. Harper, Victor Harris
Quality Assurance AnalystsJonathan Quilo, Ayinde Benn, York Gaskins, Terrell Lavender, Brian Pfeiler
Contingent Game Test AnalystsJoseph Ancheta, Adam Benedict, Lazarus Berry, Scott M. Blake, Matt Cate, Breanna Chaparro, Alex Chelson, Marcus Harold, Gabrielle R. Kaznik, Tyler Knoot, Miles Limberis, Sean Lavender, Jason Sampognaro, Ryan Shew, Tuan Phan, Daunje' Robinson, Devon Vales, Brandon D. Walton, Anthony Sa Wang, Simon Wu, David L. Yen, Marcus Harold, Ranel Del Pilar, Jason Sampognaro
Senior Manager, QA Project ManagementJim Wallace
Manager, QA Project ManagementEric Ippolito
Senior QA Project CoordinatorJustin Flores
QA Project CoordinatorJess Reiter
Director of MusicChuck Doud
Senior Music SupervisorClint Bajakian
Music SupervisorJonathan Mayer
Associate Music SupervisorMarc Senasac, Joel Yarger
Music Production AssociatesScott Hanau, Ernest Johnson
Music Mixing and EditingJonathan Mayer, Marc Senasac, Joel Yarger
A&RAlex Hackford
Manager, Music and LicensingJason Swan
Sr Music Licensing CoordinatorJustin Fields
Associate Music ProducerTammy Tsuyuki
Additional Sound DesignNathan Brenholdt, Jeff Darby, Derrick Espino, Marc Farley, Ken Felton, Michael Johnson, Kurt Kellenberger, Phillip A. Kovats
Music Arranged byAlan Steinberger
OrchestrationAlan Steinberger, J. Eric Schmidt
Orchestral Score recorder at Skywalker Sound - a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company - Marin County CA
Score Performed bySkywalker Session Orchestra
Orchestra Conducted byJ. Eric Schmidt
Orchestral ContractorJanet Ketchum
Scoring EngineerLeslie Ann Jones
Assistant EngineersDann Thompson, Robert Gatley
Floor AssistantKyle Gray
Pro Tools RecordistAndre J. H. Zweers
Technical EngineerClayton Wood
Senior Sound Design ManagerGene Semel
Sound Design ManagerPhillip A. Kovats
Senior Sound DesignerPaul M. Fox
Project ManagerDavina Mackey
Music Department AssistantAngelica Garde

SCE Worlwide Studios Europe

Vice PresidentShawn Layden
Director of International Software DevelopmentSean Kelly
Producer Elodie Hummel
Project Assets ManagerAnna Wojewódzka
Head of First Party Quality AssuranceDavid Parkinson
First Party Quality Assurance CoordinatorSarah Shaw
Test ManagerGareth Spencer
Functional Testin SupervisorsJim McCabe
Functional Testing LeadMartin Houghton
Functional TestersPaul Kelly, Steven Kelly, Stephen Quayle
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadsJohn Hale, David Hill
TRC TestersGraham Price, Daniel Giles, Lee Jones, Donald Shallcross, Mark Warburton, John Carter, Greg Munt, Lee Champion, Brandon Conley, Wayne Quinn
Localisation Testing SupervisorNadine Martin
Localisation Testing CoordinatorYolanda Akil
Localisation Lead Tester Pauline Brisoux
Localisation TestersRafael De Vicente López, Harry Weber, Erika Burall, Katharina Tropf, Harouna Camara, Daniele Tacconi, Rafael Deogracias, Silvia Ferrero, Marco Simon, Katharina Scharpf, Gianni Bianchini, José M. Flores, Julia Aigner, Flavie Mathieu, Alberto Pérez, Cesare Sivo, Sandra Schneider, Daniel Antoni
Shift SupervisorMatthew Osborne
Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services CoordinatorsNeil Moran, Robert Karp
QA TechniciansChris Hopley, Michael Bishop, Barry Fearns
ATGDean Ashton, Chris Carty, Vince Diesi, Richard Lee, Mike Kenny, Andrew Ostler, Sebastien Rubens, Nicolas Serres

SCE Worlwide Studios Japan

Product Development SupervisorTomikazu Kirita
Vice President Bill Ritch
ProducerYeon Kyung Kim
Associate ProducerReiko Sekine
Technology DepartmentKazuo Kato, Hiroshi Sekiguchi
Package CoordinatorHironori Komiya, Atsuyuki Sakimae, Yasuko Nii, Kenji Suganuma
Package DesignShiego Suzuki, Masayoshi Nemeto
Software Manual WritersKazunori Terui, Masahito Watanabe
First Party Quality Assurance ManagerTatsuo Shinozaki
QA TestersYusaku Minamisawa, Shigekuni Kumagai, Shuichiro Fukutome, Kensaku Yanashita, Osamu Hirose, Takanori Honda, Hiroaki Kaneta
Nathan DrakeHiroki Touchi
Victor SullivanShigeru Chiba
Elena FisherYūko Nagashima
Gabriel RomanTakaya Hashi
Eddy RajaWataru Takagi
Atoq NavarroKeijin Okuda
Pirates and MercenariesHikaru Hanada, Yasuyuki Kase, Akimitsu Takase, Ryuzou Hasuike, Youhei Tadano, Kazunari Tanaka, Mantaro Iwao, You Kitazawa, Junichi Sugawara, Atsuki Tani, Kouji Ochiai, Eiji Yanagisawa, Hiroaki Yoshida, Tomoyuki Shimura
Dubbing ProductionAC Create Co. Ltd
Dubbing DirectorHiroshi Nakano
Dubbing CoordinatorsKen Kikuchi, Ryoichi Uchikoshi
Recording StudioTokyo TV Center
Recording EngineersEiji Hotta, Jiro Miyazawa, Takeshi Imaizumi, Minoru Shinji, Michihiko Iwana
TranslatorsShino Nakazawa, Michiko Murakami, Makiko Henmi
Voice Over EditorialNoburou Masuda, Ryou Yamamura
Japanese Audio Localization ManagerShinpei Yamaguchi

SCE Worlwide Studios Asia

Executive ProducerKatsuhiko Kanazawa
Chinese DirectorYuen-Yuen Chen
Chinese Translation & Localization TestersYuen-Yuen Chen, Ming-Lung Liou, Hakuki Lin, Shao-Chu Chou, Chen-Yue Xue
Chinese Package and Manual CoordinationSansan Yang, Makoto Watanabe, Miki Akashiba, Tsukasa Nakagawa, Misako Kobayashi
Korean ProducerYong-Hyuk Charles Chang
Korean ManagersNaoki Hara, Mi-Kyung Hwang
Korean Production CoordinatorsTakashi Fuji, Takayasu Ichikawa, Yoshinori Akiyama
Korean Localization CoordinatorNa-Yeon Kim
Korean Design CoordinatorsHee-Cheol Na, Sansan yo

SCE Worlwide Studios Korea

Graphic DesignerJin-Hee Park, Seung-Yeon Lee
QA ManagerKi-Bong Kim
Internal QA LeaderTae-Min Kim
Internal QA TesterHyo-Seop Shim, Seong-Ho Park, Boas Kim, Jae-Sang Cho, Young-Gon Lim

Sony Computer Entertainment America

Director, Software Product MarketingJeff Reese
Product Marketing ManagerAsad Qizilbash
Product Marketing SpecialistCristian Cardona
Product Marketing AssistantChristina Cavallero
Senior Director, Commincations and Brand DevelopmentDavid Karraker
Analyst Relations ManagerMariam Sughayer
Corporate SpecialistAbigail Murphy
Senior Corporate, Communications ManagerKimberly Otzman
Senior PR ManagerJennifer Clark
PR ManagerSheila Bryson
Software PR AssistantJacqueline Efron
Senior Promotions ManagersDonna Armentor, Blair Elliott Paige
Mobile Marketing ManagerAndrew Adams
Associate Promotions ManagersLauren Decker, Anne Gherini, Jill Grabenkort
Senior Promotions AssistantsNatalie Behrman, Dan Ambrose, Keith Hovey
Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, Channel MarketingBob Johnson
Channel Marketing ManagerMichael Delacruz
Senior Channel Marketing SpecialistMarie Manapat
Channel Marketing SpecialistKacey Denton
Retail Manager, Channel MarketingKip Roggendorf
Events ManagersLori Chase-Nardi, Quinn Pham Le
Events SpecialistMizpah Brown-Rich
Senior Manager, Creative ServicesJack Siler
Senior Creative Services SpecialistsJ. M. Garcia, Joseph Chan, Miguel Godinez, Alicia Beam
Creative Services SpecialistsBlanca Hernandez, Annett Hsu
Packaging & Manual DesignPetrol Advertising
Manual DocumentationOff Base Productions
Creative Assets ManagerTed Jalbert
Video Assets ManagerMichael Brynteson
Senior Director, PLAYSTATION(R) NetworkSusan Nourai
Director, OperationsEric Lempel
Senior Manager, PlayStation StoreGrace Chen
Senior Manager, Web & Loyalty MarketingJosh Meighen
Project ManagersJames Isaac, Paul Purdy
Web ProducerCyril Tano
Web Content Planning ManagerDawson Vosburg
PMT ManagerJen Woldman
Loyalty Associate ManagerChristopher Hagedorn
PlayStation Store CoordinatorRommel Hernandez
Senior Web Content DesignerMichael McIntire
Associate Content Management SpecialistNick Colberg
Associate Project Manager (Official Game Site)Trevor Ehle
Web SpecialistSara Kwan
Asset ArtistNoel Silvia
Senior Department Assistant, PlayStation NetworkKristi Olivas
Director, Legal & Business AffairsLisa Lunger
ParalegalSuzanne Williams
MusicBrian Fukuji, Mary Nappi

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Marketing DirectorMark Hardy
Product ManagerKevin Smyth
Head of PRCharlotte Panther
PR ManagerAraceli Perez
Graphic DesignerTom Hodge
CopywriterSam Holding
Release ManagerLouise Welch
Release AdministratorRobert Walker
Online MarketingMeenal Versani

Sony Computer Entertainment Japan

SupervisorsFumiya Takeno, Masatsuka Saeki, Seigi Sasaki
Promotion PlanningMegumi Hosoya, Mizuho Hanada, Norio Chiba, Keita Hayashi
Sales PlanningHiroshi Ueda, Mitsutaka Masumoto, Taku Nishijima, Satoshi Tamaki
Special ThanksNoriaki Sahashi, Ryo Sogabe, Niina Taniguchi, Daisuke Ishidate

Sony Computer Entertainment Korea

Marketing ManagerHee-Won Kang
Software MarketingKay Kim
Media PromotionSeung-Jun Ha, Chul-Yoon Jung
Public RelationsSeo-Yun Park
LocalizationMayflower Entertainment Inc.
Special ThanksAsiaSoft Inc.

And Finally, Special Thanks

We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contribution, support and dedication to the success of Uncharted: Drake's Fortune with special recognition to the Executive Management team includingJack Tretton, Peter Dille, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Phil Rosenberg, Steve Ross, Riley R. Russell III, Shuhei Yoshida
We would also like to thank Phil Harrison and Will Treves at Sony Computer Entertainment World Wide Studios for their help and supportPhil Harrison, Will Treves

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Peter Dille, 236 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 212 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
Phil Harrison, 126 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Susan Nourai, 99 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Steve Ross, 93 other games
Clint Bajakian, 93 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 286 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 187 people
The Last of Us, a group of 170 people
Killzone 2, a group of 148 people
God of War III, a group of 146 people
inFAMOUS, a group of 141 people
MAG, a group of 139 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 137 people
Jak X: Combat Racing, a group of 137 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Tactical Strike, a group of 136 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 129 people
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow, a group of 128 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 126 people
Resistance: Fall of Man, a group of 121 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 121 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 117 people
Killzone 3, a group of 117 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 111 people
Ratchet & Clank: Size Matters, a group of 109 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 109 people
Starhawk, a group of 109 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty, a group of 107 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 101 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 101 people
LittleBigPlanet, a group of 99 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Asahi Kirin (641), Freeman (16369) and joyvalley (148936)