Vanquish Credits (PlayStation 3)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting
85
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Vanquish Credits

.

Game DesignerMasaaki Yamada, Shigenori Nishikawa, Junichi Oka
Game DesignHiroki Kato
Story WriterHiroki Kato
WriterJean Pierre Kellams
Art DirectorNaoki Katakai, Yusuke Kan
Conceptual DesignerFutoshi Nagata, Shinji Usui
Lead Background DesignerKoichi Minami (Bee Tribe Co. LTD), Yoshiomi Kure
Background DesignerTetsuya Sasano, Keiji Suzuki, Hiroki Ōnishi, Satoshi Ichikawa, Nami Nishioka, Namie Higa, Asami Minami, Yu Kosaka, Koji Tanaka, Shohei Kameoka, Yui Hosokawa, Akihisa Takada (wonderium Inc.), Hiroko Morita (AVANT Inc.), Aiko Shinohara (AVANT Inc.), Takatoshi Shibuya (AVANT Inc.)
Character DesignerMakoto Tsuchibayashi
Lead Character ModelerYoshifumi Hattori, Kazuyuki Kano (AVANT Inc.)
Character ModelerMasami Imamura, Kenji Irie, Muneyuki Kotegawa, Masahiro Mune, Minoru Kasai
Lead AnimatorTakaaki Yamaguchi
Player AnimatorAkira Uchiyama
Enemy AnimatorYuya Takasaki, Yukio Chatani, Eijiro Nishimura
Lead Visual Effects DesignerTakeo Kido
Visual Effects DesignerTakuo Yamamoto, Norikazu Kudo
Lead Interface DesignerTakahiro Fuji
Lead ProgrammerKiyohiko Sakata, Shuichiro Chiboshi
Audio ProgrammerYuji Hagiyama
Event ProgrammerYuji Hagiyama
Player ProgrammerKatsutoshi Karatsuma
AI ProgrammerNoriyuki Ōtani, Kazunori Inoue
System ProgrammerHideaki Nakata (Beginning Software Inc.), Makoto Fujimi
Graphics ProgrammerShinichiro Ishikawa, Ryouichi Takahashi
Effects ProgrammerNao Ueda
UI ProgrammerTsuyoshi Odera
Tools ProgrammerNorifumi Wasada
Game ProgrammerDaisuke Kaneko (Value Wave Co. LTD)
Lead ComposerErina Niwa
ComposerMasafumi Takada (Sound Prestige LLC.), Masakazu Sugimori (DesignWave Co. Ltd)
Lead Sound DesignerIppei Shiraki
Sound DesignerYuji Honda, Yasuhiro Naka
Lead Cinematic DesignerKunihiko Tsuda
Cinematic DesignerHiroshi Tanaka, Tomohiro Naka, Mitsuhiro Kubo (ORBITAL LINK Inc.), Suguru Watanabe (ORBITAL LINK Inc.), Yūya Hirota (ORBITAL LINK Inc.), Naoki Moro (AVANT Inc.), Daisuke Sekimoto (AVANT Inc.), Tetsuya Otani (AVANT Inc.), Shogo Yamaguchi (AVANT Inc.), Shuhei Nakakubo (AVANT Inc.), Tukasa Onishi (AVANT Inc.)
Lead Facial AnimatorMasanori Takashima
ProducerAtsushi Inaba, Yusaku Toyoshima (Digital Frontier Inc.)
DirectorShinji Mikami
Sound DesignAtsushi Mori (DesignWave Co. Ltd), Yuuki Toujinbara (DesignWave Co. Ltd)
CEO / Executive OfficerKatsunori Yamaji (Premium Agency Inc.)
Chief ProducerRie Nakamura (Premium Agency Inc.)
Associate ProducerYuki Morita (Premium Agency Inc.)
CGI DirectorShinya Kazumata (Premium Agency Inc.)
Lead ArtistShogo Takata (Premium Agency Inc.)
ArtistChie Nakaizumi (Premium Agency Inc.), Miki Owada (Premium Agency Inc.), Nami Yoshida (Premium Agency Inc.)
ActorJunya Iwamoto, Syuutarou Kitahara
Cinematic DirectorMakoto Kamiya
Storyboard ArtistYuichirou Hayashi
Technical DirectorKohki Koshita (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Technical AssistantHitoshi Araki (Digital Frontier Inc.), Masashi Tsuchiya (Digital Frontier Inc.)
AnimatorYuki Haratake (Digital Frontier Inc.), Takahiro Takahashi (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Line ProducerNobuhiro Suzuki (Digital Frontier Inc.), Yuuki Hashimoto (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Production ManagerMasaki Oeda (Digital Frontier Inc.), Kaoru Fujimura (Digital Frontier Inc.)
Action / Stunt CoordinatorKensuke Sonomura (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.)
Motion Capture StudioOPAKIS

Motion Capture Performance

Sam GideonMitsuhiro Takahashi
Lt. Col. Robert BurnsTakao Miyashita
Elena Ivanova / President WintersHaruka Shibai
Victor ZaitsevYu Okazawa
Prof. CandideAkira Yamamoto
StuntsNaohiro Kawamoto (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Koji Kawamoto (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Tsutomu Uchigasaki (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Kazunori Yajima (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.), Nobuhiro Inohara (U'DEN FLAME WORKS CO. INC.)

Japanese Voice Over

Sam GideonKenichirō Matsuda
Elena IvanovaChieko Honda
Lt. Col. Robert BurnsTeruyuki Tanzawa
Prof. CandideHitoshi Bihu
Victor ZaitsevYoshirou Matsumoto
President WintersOrine Fukushima
Additional VoicesTakanori Hoshino, Takahashi Matsumoto, Roh Konoya, Kazuhiro Kanatani, Tomoya Kawai

English Voice Over

Sam GideonGideon Emery
Elena IvanovaKari Wahlgren
Lt. Col. Robert BurnsSteven Jay Blum
Prof. CandideBenito Martinez
Victor ZaitsevMarc Worden
President WintersLee Meriweather
Daniel GrassiFred Tatasciore
Additional VoicesChris Cox, Josh Keaton, Robin Atkin Downes, Mark Deklin

French Voice Over

Sam GideonRaphaël Cohen
Elena IvanovaPascale Salkin
Lt. Col. Robert BurnsMichel Elias
Prof. CandideStéphane Miquel
Victor ZaitsevMartial Le Minoux
President WintersJulie Carli
Additional VoicesEmmanuel Bonami, Philippe Bozo

Italian Voice Over

Sam GideonAlessandro Messina
Elena IvanovaAlessandra Felletti
Lt. Col. Robert BurnsMario Zucca
Prof. CandideMarco Balzarotti
Victor ZaitsevClaudio Moneta
President WintersPatrizia Salmoiraghi
Additional VoicesAlessandro Ricci, Stefano Albertini, Ruggero Andreozzi

German Voice Over

Sam GideonMario Hassert
Elena IvanovaMarianne Graffam
Lt. Col. Robert BurnsKlaus Lochtove
Prof. CandideBernd Vollbrecht
Victor ZaitsevBoris Böhringer
President WintersEva Haunschild
Additional VoicesIlja Köster, Lutz-Michael Ranz

Spanish Voice Over

Sam GideonAngel del Rio
Elena IvanovaMeritxell Ribera
Lt. Col. Robert BurnsAlfonso Vallés
Prof. CandideRicky Coello
Victor ZaitsevCarlo Di Blasi
President WintersLola Oria
Additional VoicesÁngel de Gracia, Jordi Varela, Ramón Rocabayera, Sergi Mesa

.  

Japanese Voice Over Recording byWaterorion Co. Ltd.
DirectorOrine Fukushima
English Voice Over Recording bySoundelux Design Music Group
Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman ('Chip')
Voice Over SupervisorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessicca Gonzalez
Voice Over Casting and DirectingKris Zimmerman Salter
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley, Chad Bedell, Suzanne Goldish, David Natale
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin, Jim Watts, Patrick Ginn, Mark Camperell
Senior Asset CoordinatorEliot R. Connors, Brian Petterson, David Natale
Production AssistantsAlexander Leeman Johnson, Brian Petterson, Anthony Sorise
English Adaptation EditingAlexander O. Smith

SideUK Ltd.

SideUK Localization Project ManagerOlivier Deslandes
Voice Director (French)Olivier Deslandes
Voice Director (Italian)Alessandro Ricci
Voice Director (German)Michael Hülsmann
Voice Director (Spanish)Guillermo Reinlein

PLATINUMGAMES INC.

PRAyumi Terada, Masami Ichikawa
MarketingAyumi Terada
Trailer EditingKouichi Hidaka
Quality Assurance ManagerMasahiro Okamoto
Special ThanksTatsuya Sumida, Daisuke Sakata, Kentarō Nakagoshi, Masami Ueda, Yosuke Yuasa

SEGA Corporation

ProducerKagasei Shimomura
Assistant ProducerAkiko Kuroda
Localization ManagementTatsuya Shikata
MarketingTakeshi Shimizu, Satoshi Imai
PublicityYasushi Nagumo
SalesAkira Nomoto, Mitsuru Takahashi, Toru Yasuda, Teruyuki Kaida
QAKōji Nagata, Seiji Hasegawa, Junichi Shimizu, Akinobu Koechi, Yuki Takahashi, Daisuke Suzuki, Akihabara QA team
Package DesignYoshihiro Sakuta, Toshiki Yamaguchi, Masaru Kobayashi, Kaoru Miki
Software Manual DesignYoshihiro Sakuta, Toshiki Yamaguchi, Masaru Kobayashi, Kaoru Miki
Technical CoordinatorMitsunori Fujimoto, Ai Yoshida, Takayuki Yanagihara
Project ManagementAkira Nishino
Special ThanksKazuhiko Yoshida

SEGA of America Inc.

ProducerKeith Dwyer
Senior ProducerJ. Patrick Riley
Publishing ManagerKatrin Darolle
Senior Director of MarketingDarren Williams
Brand ManagerMitsue Nakagaki
Associate Public Relations ManagerThu Nguyen
Senior Manager Creative ServicesJenifer Groeling
Associate Production ManagerHeather Lucchetti
Advertising Production SpecialistMary Disbrow
Media and Events ManagerTeri A. Higgins
WEB ProducerMarjorie Puruganan
Community ManagerJulian Mehlfeld
QA ManagerDemetrius Griffin
QA SupervisorShawn Dobbins
QA LeadLee Frohman
QA Assistant LeadDan Pangelina
Standards SupervisorStephen Akana
Standards LeadJohn Belcher, Lawrence Mann
Standards Assistant LeadDmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas, Dan Buchman, Lina Ariana
Standards TesterBernard Doria, Christian Sutton, Samuel Place, Austin Storms, Bernard Tong
Mastering SupervisorRey Casto Buzon
Mastering TechnicianChristopher Rilles

SEGA Europe Ltd.

Head of Studio - Japanese IPKuniyo Matsumoto
ProducerJun Yoshino
Assistant ProducerHiroki Saito
Technical ProducerChris Southall
Manager, SEGA Technology GroupAshley Thwaites
Head Programmer, SEGA Technology GroupIvan Nevraev
Senior Programmer, SEGA Technology GroupRoshen Kessopersadh
Director of European MarketingGary Knight
Head of MarketingDavid Corless
Senior Brand ManagerAntoine Molant
Head of European PRLynn Daniel
European PR ManagerRoss Alexander
International PR ManagerGemma Willocks
Head of Publishing ServiciesNathalie Ranson
Head of Development ServiecesMark LeBreton
Localisation ManagerMarta Lois González
Localization Project SupervisorGiuseppe Rizzo
TranslatorsAntonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Daniela Kaynert, Giuseppe Rosa, Sophie Paléologos, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Luis J. Paredes, Nicole Thomer, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Tatjana Nath
Mastering, Equpment and Submissions ManagerDavid Pither
Mastering EngineersPhil Adams, Adam Waite, Renan Rizzi
Functionality SupervisorJulie Metior
Standards SupervisorDarran Wall
Standards CoordinatorShiva Allari
Language QA CoordinatorAlessandro Irranca
Language Senior Team LeadTulay Tetiker McNally
Language Team LeadsPedro L. Ortega, Sergio Borrelli
Language Assistant Team LeadIlja Klemm
Language Senior TestersJuan Jose Langa, Lorenzo De Gregori, Paolo Stanner
Language TesterYann Eric d'Addario
CEO for SEGA of Europe and SEGA of AmericaMichael Hayes
Chief ProducerToshihiro Nagoshi
Executive SupervisorsNaoya Tsurumi, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive ProducerOkitane Usui

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 382 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 337 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 232 other games
Mark LeBreton, 167 other games
Naoya Tsurumi, 166 other games
Jenifer Groeling, 159 other games
Gary Knight, 155 other games
Nathalie Ranson, 154 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 154 other games
Marta Lois González, 153 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 144 other games
Michael Hayes, 144 other games
William Beaman, 143 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 141 other games
Shawn Dobbins, 131 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 129 other games
Lynn Daniel, 127 other games
Stephen Akana, 122 other games
Teri A. Higgins, 121 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 119 other games
Rey Casto Buzon, 116 other games
Luis J. Paredes, 110 other games
Julie Metior, 109 other games
Alessandro Irranca, 108 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 106 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Bayonetta, a group of 94 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 77 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 68 people
Sonic: Free Riders, a group of 60 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 59 people
Binary Domain, a group of 58 people
Space Channel 5: Part 2, a group of 58 people
Valkyria Chronicles II, a group of 57 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 57 people
Bayonetta 2, a group of 57 people
Sonic: Unleashed, a group of 56 people
Crazy Taxi, a group of 53 people
Sonic: Colors, a group of 53 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode I, a group of 53 people
Crush, a group of 52 people
Sonic: Colors, a group of 52 people
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance, a group of 52 people
The Wonderful 101, a group of 50 people
Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games, a group of 50 people
MadWorld, a group of 49 people
Sonic: Unleashed, a group of 49 people
Renegade Ops, a group of 49 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 48 people
Thor: God of Thunder, a group of 48 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games, a group of 48 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58180)