Development |
Producer |
Akihiro Hino |
Director |
Yoshiaki Kusuda |
Technical Director |
Yasuhiro Akasaka |
Art Director |
Nobuyuki Yanai |
Scenario |
Akihiro Hino |
Composer / Sound Director |
Takeshi Inoue |
Main Programmers |
Yūsuke Hashimoto, Keiji Noda, Kazunari Akita |
Main Planner |
Satoshi Kubota |
Character Art Director |
Jun Maeda |
Map Art Director |
Kengo Okabe |
Event Director |
Hirokazu Nagai |
Effect Animation Director |
Youhei Fujimura |
GUI Design Director |
Taku Tanaka |
Programmers |
Mamoru Itagaki, Toshihiro Izumi, Seiji Ōta, Koji Chado, Takaharu Takesada, Jun Sekiya, Toshihiro Arai |
3D System Programmers |
Usuke Kumagai, Yukinori Yamaguchi, Yudai Oda, Keiji Adachi |
Character Artists |
Mitsuhito Masuo, Miho Tanaka, Shinji Yato, Jun Sonobe |
Environment Artists |
Kenichi Kurakari, Taku Tanaka, Yasuhiro Fukuyama, Haruka Tochigi |
Character Model Artists |
Masaaki Kanbayashi, Yuto Uetsuki, Yusuke Yoshimura, Shohei Muta, Shion Otsuka, Yurika Sato, Masahiro Shigihara, Takahiro Koshio |
Character Motion Artists |
Shigeto Suzuki, Takanori Fukamachi, Masako Oofuku, Akiyuki Tomita |
Environment Designers |
Satoshi Baba, Tadahiro Masuya, Takayuki Sameshima, Yasuhito Tsugimoto, Wataru Shimanouchi, Akiko Shigeto, Yuji Tanaka, Masaki Miyamoto, Bungo Takahashi, Yukiko Uehara, Jun Kitaoka |
Effect Animators |
Ryo Kobayashi, Naoko Mori, Kenichi Tanoue, Jun Itakura |
GUI Designers |
Yuji Kurotsu, Kengo Todaka |
Planners |
Takaaki Itō, Kiyoshi Furutani, Rui Watanabe, Kengo Shibata, Daisuke Makino, Ryo Yonemitsu, Seiji Nakano |
Visual Scene Editors |
Takafumi Koukami, Naotsugu Zushi, Tomoe Ueda, Noboru Tsuda, Eiji Ishii, Kōsuke Uemura, Yumi Ito, Shiori Omote, Masashi Ōsawa, Nobumasa Tsuji, Michinori Harada, Yu Ikejiri, Yoshito Shimada, Momoko Tsugawa, Yoichiro Tajiri, Takahito Otsubo |
Motion Capture Engineers |
Yuki Mito, Yu Sakakibara, Yasuharu Tanaka |
Motion Capture Actor (Dance Scene) |
Miwa Suematsu |
Motion Capture Actors |
Takashi Ishimaru, Kiyomi Ichiyama, Yasuhisa Uemura, Asami Uchida, Tomoyo Ogidou, Momoka Kakimoto, Tatsushi Kawaji, Akira Kawamoto, Syouta Kikuchi, Tomoharu Kuroiwa, Shigetosi Koganemaru, Shiori Sakumoto, Mayumi Shimasaki, Seiya Shirasaki, Yoshitsugu Tanaka, Masafumi Nagano, Eri Nakano, Syouta Nadoyama, Yukari Nishino, Aki Noda, Kazunori Nomata, Miho Hirokane, Ayaka Matsuisi, Shinji Matsuzaki, Tetsuya Matsushita, Chika Yamada, Mao Yamada, Sayaka Yoshioka, Daisuke Wakasa |
Composer |
Yumiko Hashizume |
Sound Effect Engineers |
Dai Yamanaka, Kenichiro Saigo |
Title Logo Designer |
Noriko Maruya |
Special Thanks |
Takeshi Majima, Kazunari Matsuo, Takeshi Akasaka, Chie Sasaki, Emiko Ikeuchi, Ryoko Takahashi, Suguru Sato, Takeaki Nakahara, Kaoru Takahira, Yuko Warizaya, Moe Sudo, Kana Kitahara, Akihiro Usuki, Keisuke Ueda, Chika Ota, Yuri Sato, Suminori Hyakuta, Tomoko Kanbayashi, Kyosuke Terazaki, Yukiko Harada, Tomoko Hirayabu, Yoko Yasukochi, Chihiro Watanabe, Naoko Mizukami, Miki Murahashi |
QA Team |
Eriko Hara, Masahide Fukui, Kenta Tomiyasu, Hiroki Fujiwara, Ryuichi Nakagawa, Kenichi Kai, Hidetaka Kajiwara, Seiji Nishiguchi, Naoki Matsumoto, Nemu Morita |
QA Vendor |
Pole To Win Co. Ltd. |
Digital Frontier Inc. |
CG Producer |
Yusaku Toyoshima |
CG Line Producer |
Takashi Watanabe |
Digital Frontier Inc.: Second Unit |
CG Director |
Masanori Ikeda |
Senior Designer |
Sachiko Okada |
Chief Designer |
Keiichi Suda |
Designers |
Tsubasa Harikae, Tsutomu Nakazawa, Kazuki Kuno, Yukio Akaki, Yu Ikegami, Nobuki Indei |
Production Manager |
Naomi Ikoma |
Motion Capture Team |
Technical Director |
Kohki Koshita |
Technical Assistant |
Hitoshi Araki |
Motion Actors |
Masaki Sato, Masakazu Naruse, Yukiko Koyama, Yuki Nakayama |
D•A•G Inc. |
Producers |
Yuichi Sakai, Shingo Kagaya |
Directors |
Katsumi Nihonmatsu, Takashi Kogure |
Animation Supervisor |
Tsuyoshi Nagai |
Production Managers |
Atsuko Okami, Takayuki Kumagai, Tomomi Abe |
Production Assistant |
Syohei Yoshikawa |
Chief Designers |
Manabu Suzuki, Takafumi Maja, Youji Shiga, Hisanori Matsushima, Fumishige Hokama |
Lead Animator |
Hiroaki Hirano |
Designers |
Kōta Mutō, Tetsuya Ono, Yoriko Furuya, Norimitsu Takahashi, Eriko Kozuka, Kenrou Shimizu, Masahito Takizawa, Koji Onozawa, Airi Suzuki, Sadahiro Okui, Airi Suzuki, Sadahiro Okui, Aitor Gaston, Kibou Iwakura, Tatsushi Suzuki, Kasumi Nagi, Takayuki Someya, Yosuke Yamashita, Fumihiro Watabe, Chisako Motozono |
Exsa Corporation |
Production Cooperation |
Exsa Corporation |
Producer |
Fumihito Saito |
Designers |
Motohiro Yamada, Hiroaki Uchida, Harumi Yamashita, Yoshiko Suzuki, Sumiko Aoyama, Hirokazu Saito |
Studio Trico Co., Ltd. |
Producer |
Kazunori Sakai |
Chief Designers |
Kimikadu Kageyama, Eisai Hirata |
CG Designers |
Shunsaku Usui, Masaya Kiriyama, Jyunya Hayashi, Seika Honda, Akihisa Koyama, Eri Mitsuhashi |
Studio Hibari Co. Ltd. |
Producer |
Kazue Ichikawa |
CG Director |
Atsushi Furukawa |
CG Designers |
Kousuke Sayama, Aoi Inaba, Yuji Sakamoto, Chihiro Gaman, Ryo Morinaka |
CG Managing Engineers |
Hiroki Yoshioka, Mukouda Yoshihiro |
Sotsu Co., Ltd. |
Producer |
Masakatsu Kozuru |
Thoris Co., Ltd. |
Producer |
Takahiro Satonaka |
Designers |
Ryo Anahara, Koji Iwase, Seiji Muramatsu, Megumi Ito, Naoko Ohara, Tomomi Yamanaka |
Digital Media Lab Inc. |
Producer |
Masaki Sakai |
CG Animators |
Koichi Tsumori, Takamasa Namiki, Yoshiki Hanawa |
Trilogy Future Studio Inc. |
Producer |
Norikazu Kambayashi |
Designers |
Tsuyoshi Miyazaki, Katsuhiko Saito, Osamu Shibuya, Akira Kawasaki, Shohei Yoshimoto, Hideaki Shibayama |
NAC Inc. |
Art Director |
Mitsuhiro Uehara |
Designer |
Masaya Kikuchi |
Fabrica Corporation |
Producer |
Tetsuya Amomoto |
Designers |
Takahiro Suzuki, Chika Yamakawa, Yasuto Yoshida, Masayuki Oura, Narutoshi Uchida |
Metro Corporation |
Producers |
Shinobu Kojima, Nakai Kanji |
CG Director |
Hajime Kawaguchi |
Chief Designer |
Masaaki Nishimura |
CG Designers |
Masato Nanno, Tetsu Bun, Michitoshi Nomura, Masahiro Nomura, Yuichi Korenaga |
TransVision Inc. |
Producer |
Hiroshi Kozuka |
Director |
Eiji Tokumori |
Production Manager |
Michiko Okuyama |
Designers |
Kayoko Sato, Kenichiro Inoshima |
Cyclone-Entertainment |
Producer |
Atsushi Ogawa |
Planner |
Yasuyuki Okuyama |
Designers |
Takashi Doi, Otokazu Eda, Masami Kodaira, Takeshi Moda |
Fushin-Ryu Inc. |
Director |
Yumiko Sugihara |
Designers |
Hideki Shiroma, Hideyasu Ishihara, Tetsuro Abe |
Dyna-Method Inc. |
Designers |
Tōru Hasegawa, Seiichi Hirano, Azumi Oka, Keiji Nakatsuji |
CG Animators |
Masayuki Nishimura, Syun Kijima, Junko Kumagai, Hiroshi Hosaka, Madoka Inoue, Mari Watanabe, Kaori Sunami |
Jinni's Animation Studios Inc. |
Producer |
Hiroki Kawashima |
CG Designers |
Bungo Iwai, Nobumasa Hoshino, Mayumi Kawanishi, Reika Ohnishi |
Digital Works Entertainment |
Director |
Makoto Suda |
Product Manager |
Koichi Komizo |
CG Designers |
Youhei Fujimoto, Nobuyuki Toshimitsu, Atsushi Osada, Takayuki Kakubari, Kei Okamoto, Tōru Tamagawa, Eri Enomoto, Atsuko Shinohara, Tomoko Miyoshi, Yoko Matsuyama, Yoshinori Maihara, Shingo Ōkawa, Saori Matsumoto, Akira Higaki, Yasuhiro Fujino, Taro Tukagoshi, Shohei Okita, Jyunichi Koshino, Lu Quoc Dung, Rinko Mikami |
Motion Capture Engineer |
Manabu Nishiguchi |
Katsugekiza Inc. |
Motion Actor Casting |
Katsugekiza Inc. |
Action Choreographer |
Wataru Koga |
Motion Actors |
Yutaka Kambe, Hiromasa Ito, Yuka Hino |
Dance Choreographer & Dance Part Motion Actor |
Eazy [Do Club Entertainment Inc.], Yai |
Motion Act Adviser |
Tony Hosokawa |
T's Music Co., Ltd. |
Sound Design Director |
Yuhki Mori |
Built-in Sound Effect Engineer |
Tomomitsu Matsushita |
Movie Multi Audio/Surround Mix Engineer |
Yutaka Takahashi |
VoiceWorks Productions, Inc. |
Voice Over Production |
VoiceWorks Productions Inc. |
Casting Director |
Douglas Carrigan |
Voice Over Directors |
Douglas Carrigan, Dean Orion |
Recording Studio |
Atlantis Group Recording |
Recording Engineer |
Micah Johnson |
Dialogue Editing/Mixing |
Jaimie Siedow-Johnson, Brooklyn Fraser |
Voice Actors |
Leonard |
Daniel Taylor |
Yulie |
Dannah Feinglass |
Eldore |
Charles Shaughnessy |
Caesar |
Vince Corraza |
Kara |
Catherine Cavadini |
Cisna |
Kari Wahlgren |
Setti |
Crispin Freeman |
Dragias |
Daniel Riordan |
Belcitane |
Dana Snyder |
King Valtos |
Bob Joles |
Sarvain |
James Kevin Ward |
Cyrus |
Nolan North |
Shapur |
Joe Smith |
Grazel |
Crispin Freeman |
Raus |
Matthew Moy |
Amir |
Travis Oates |
Osmund |
Sean Donnellan |
Rapacci |
David B. Mitchell |
Don Phibianacci |
Hans Tester |
Toad Soldiers |
Wally Wingert, Eric M. Lopez |
Drisdall |
Joe Alaskey |
Dragon Matriarch |
Diane Pershing |
Rocco |
Debi Derryberry |
Dalam |
Michael Ensign |
Additional Voices |
Amber Hood, Angel Parker, Cricket Leigh, Dana Snyder, Daniel Riordan, Danielle Judovits, Daniel Jacobs, Diane Pershing, Douglas Carrigan, Erin Fitzgerald, Gregory S. Baldwin, Holly Fields, Jessica DiCicco, Joe Smith, Kari Wahlgren, Katie Von Till, Lara Jill Miller, Masasa Moyo, Matthew Moy, Micah Johnso, Nancy Linari, Nolan North, Salli Saffioti, Susan Chesler, Travis Oates, Troy Baker, Vince Corraza, Wally Wingert |
SCEJ Studio |
Global Platform |
Keiichiro Suzuki, Takeshi Hotta, Tomomi Nakamura, Junichi Akatsuka |
Localisation Coordinators |
Tadaaki Hasegawa, Kei Urano, Yuri Kato, Mika Yokoo |
Technical Support Staff |
Tomoyuki Takahashi, Tsunehiko Shibata, Tomohiko Yamano, Shingo Matsumoto, Jo Oouchi, Kenjo Akiyama, Katsuhito Chiba, Kohei Kodama, Naoto Okino, Tatsuya Ishiwata, Fumikazu Kumagae |
Japan Studio Sound Library Team |
Isamu Terasaka, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Mitsuteru Furukawa, Junichi Komori, Tomohito Ito |
Special Thanks |
Tetsuya Kojima, Kazuo Kato, Takuro Kitayama, Kazuyuki Iijima, Hiroshi Matsuike, Ryosuke Sakurai, Motoi Kaneko, Yihong Lin, Kenichiro Yokota, Tetsuya Habu, YeonKyung Kim |
Associate Producers |
Masayuki Kaji, Katsunori Nagashima |
Producer |
Kentaro Motomura |
Executive Producers |
Yasuhide Kobayashi, Takahiro Kaneko |
Supervisors |
Shawn Layden, Tomikazu Kirita, Fumiya Takeno, Seigi Sasaki, Masatsuka Saeki, Yoshimasa Tatebe |
SCEE |
Producer |
Florence Kum |
Localisation Coordinator |
Gunnar Hojem |
Director of International Development |
Sean Kelly |
Senior Vice President, SCE Worldwide Studios | Europe |
Michael Denny |
President, SCE Worldwide Studios |
Shuhei Yoshida |
European Product Manager |
Robert Rutter |
European Software Manager |
Isabelle Tomatis |
European Marketing Director |
Mark Hardy |
European PR Manager |
Charlotte Panther |
European Release Manager |
Natasha Ramsay |
Localisation Services Manager |
Vanessa Wood Shallcross |
Localisation Services Coordinators |
Sandra Raue, Daniela Kober |
Head of First Party Quality Assurance |
David Parkinson |
First Party Quality Assurance Coordinator |
Sara Shaw |
Planning and Release Supervisor |
Shaun Leach |
Planning and Release Coordinator |
Justin Bailey |
Test Manager |
Gareth Spencer |
Localisation Test Manager |
Nadine Martin |
Functional Testing Supervisor |
Phil Green |
Functional Testing Lead |
Jason Platt |
Functional Testers |
Alexander Trusty, John McGrath, Tom Wilson |
TRC Testing Supervisor |
Paul French |
TRC Testing Leads |
John Hale, David Hill |
(External) Localisation Testing Supervisor |
Yolanda Akil |
(External) Localisation Testing Assistant Supervisor |
Alberto Pérez |
(Internal) Localisation Testing Supervisor |
Daniele Tacconi |
Localisation Testing Lead |
Rafael Deogracias |
Localisation Testers |
Gianni Bianchini, Cesare Sivo, Packy Caruso, Francesca D'Errico, Cristina La Mura, Benoît Provôt, Daniel Antoni, Christelle Bileci, Juliette Chadeyron, Katharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Henni Schewe, Tom Schwenkenberg, Jörn Zinsmeister, Rafael De Vicente López, Rosa Crespo, Ramón Robledano Garcia, Sergio Llorens |
Network Testing Supervisor |
Michael Kennedy |
Network Testers |
Nick Wilkie, Michael Davies, Brandon Conley |
Shift Supervisor |
Matt Osborne |
Contract Staff Coordinators |
Paul Kelly, Stephen Gaskell |
Support Services Manager |
Anthony Gill |
Support Services Lead Coordinator |
Neil Moran |
Support Services Coordinator |
Andrew Ormandy |
Lead QA Technician |
Christian Hopley |
QA Technicians |
Michael Bishop, Jon Lowe |
Special Thanks |
Kumi Yuasa, Tsubasa Inaba, Simon Chaney, Giz, Sigma, Jess Ma, Jamie Ma, Gavin Russell, Ed Bushell, Elodie Hummel, Yukiko Goto, Gordon Barratt, Simon Roberts, Olivier Banal, and all the localisation agencies involved in this project |
Additional Credits |
Special Thanks |
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contribution; support and dedication to the success of White Knight Chronicles with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:, Kaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Peter Dille, Phil Rosenberg, Ian Jackson, Sally Buchanan, Robert K. Dyer, Shuhei Yoshida |
Havok Physics ©1999-2004 |
Havok.com Inc. |
Theme Song & Score |
Theme Song & Scoring Producer |
Tomonobu Kikuchi |
White Knight Chronicles ~Travelers~ |
Noriyasu Agematsu (Music & Arrangement), Takeshi Taneda (5 String Electric Bass), Soul Toul (Drums), Nozomu Kanow (Electric; Acoustic Guitar), Mataro Misawa (Percussion), Hirokazu Fukushima (Recording Engineer), Toru Okitsu (Mixing Engineer), Recorded at Bunkamura Studio, Mixed at Sony Music Studios Tokyo |
Fragment of time ~Chronicle Love~ |
Akihiro Hino (Lyrics), Noriyasu Agematsu (Music & Arrangement), Kazuko Hamano (Vocal/Chorus), Hitoshi Watanabe (Electric Bass), Yasuo Sano (Drums), Nozomu Kanow (Electric; Acoustic Guitar), Mataro Misawa (Percussion), Hirokazu Fukushima (recorded by), Toru Okitsu (mixed by), Recorded at Bunkamura Studio, Mixed at Minamiazabu Studio Room |
Hitoshi Watanabe appears courtesy of |
Gemmatika Records / no choice records |
Musicians |
String Player |
Hiroki Muto Strings, Hiroki Muto Strings are: |
Violinists |
Hiroki Mutō, Yamato Sakuma, Masahiko Todo, Masahiro Morita, Katherine Cash, Akihiro Iwamura, Rena Ushiyama, Akiko Miki |
Violists |
Aiko Hosokawa, Yuya Minorikawa |
Cellists |
Yoshihiko Maeda, Masayuki Machida |
Contrabassist |
Kazuki Chiba |
Trumpeter |
Shiro Sasaki, Yasuhiro Shimizu |
Trombonists |
Satoshi Sano, Mitsuaki Uchida |
Tubist |
Gideon Juckes |
Flutist |
Kazuhiro Iwasa |
Chorus |
Tetsuya Okayama, Atsushi Fukumori, Ryu Okamoto |
Music Staff |
Arranger |
Hideo Inai |
Music Director |
Seiichi Negi |
Mixer/Recording Engineer |
Kentaro Ino |
Mixed at |
Oden Studio |
Recorded at |
Sound Inn Studio |
Digital Frontier Inc.: First Unit |
CG Director |
Yoichi Mouri |
Senior Designers |
Yohei Shimozawa, Yoichiro Tajiri |
Chief Designers |
Yoshiteru Tomita, Kazutake Saito, Yoshiharu Komiya, Tsubasa Nakamura, Kiyoshi Nakayama, Seiji Tayama |
Designers |
Yoshiki Yamamoto, Masamitsu Tasaki, Kenichi Shirai, Minoru Yanagiya, Hiromi Matsushige, Hisataka Kato, Daisuke Matsuda, Hidemasa Moriya, Ryota Minamoto, Kouya Takahashi, Toshio Ishida, Shinchi Morohashi, Toyokazu Hashimoto, Michiko Tanabe, Yoshihiro Oki |
Production Designer |
Satoshi Kuroda |
Setup Supervisor |
Kentaro Fukumoto |
Technical Directors |
Naoki Sato, Ken Otani, Takashi Yoshida, Jung Woosung |
Third Unit: Gemba Inc. |
Producer |
Hideki Kuraku |
Director |
Masaru Matsumoto |
Animators |
Tetsuya Nakano, Toshiaki Takagi, Hiroshi Murakami, Keiichiro Honma |
Modellers |
Takeshi Saito, Yoko Miyaguchi, Kazuo Okada, Kenji Ōyama, Natsuo Oshima, Emi Arai, Mototsugu Endo |
Effect Animators |
Eriko Abe, Keita Mizuhashi, Sachie Matsuo, Shinya Kono |
CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Production Cooperation |
CA Scanline Production GmbH |
Liquid Simulation Engineers |
Stephan Trojansky, Ismat Zaidi |