Wonderbook: Book of Spells (PlayStation 3)

73
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Wonderbook: Book of Spells Credits

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

Words and Creative ThoughtsJ. K. Rowling
Game DirectorDavid Ranyard
Creative DirectorRussell Harding
Development DirectorMike Rouse
Lead ProgrammerBarry Ptak
Art DirectorJoel Smith
Lead ArtistJonathan Venables
Lead DesignerSimon Hermitage
Design ManagerKevin Mason
Production ManagerClaire Boissiere
Senior ProducerSuzanne Tee
Production TeamAndrew Jamison, Charu Desodt, Eric Miller
Art Outsource ManagerArun H. Gowda
Music Composed byJoe Thwaites, Jim Fowler
Programming TeamAaron MacDougall, Andrew Ellis, Andrew Taylor, Arthur Fox, Ben Archard, Ben Clayton, Bram Vermeulen, Daniel Jeffery, Duncan Walker, Jamie Derbyshire, John Campbell, Lars Erik Coward Eek, Liam Murphy, Luis Riquelme, Michael Cutting, Michael Page, Nicholas Kostelnik, Owen Angell, Paul-Jon Bowron, Ronald de Feijter, Steve Jopling, Steve Round, Tobias Anderberg, Triston Attridge
Additional ProgrammingDaniel Caddy, Lauri Sarkka, Mark Lintott, Sharwin Raghoebardayal, Svend Hansen
Concept ArtistsDaniel Conway, Daren Newman, Peter Dobbin, Richard Tilbury, Ross Dearsley
2D ArtistsDaniel Conway, Daren Newman, Peter Dobbin, Richard Tilbury, Ross Dearsley
Additional Concept ArtAdam Beer, Luke Newell, Peter Lumby
Lead AnimatorGabor Soos
AnimatorsKinwai Lee, Matt Johnson, Peter Kasim, Richard Vaucher, Stephen Payne
Additional AnimationAlma Salinas, Joao Viegas, Martin Binfield, Matt Ewbank, Vykintas Kazdailis
Lead Anecdote AnimatorJim Southworth
Lead VFX ArtistIvan Pedersen
VFX ArtistsDavid Skilton, Eduardo Royo, Thor Hayton, Wojciech Religa
3D ArtistsJames Pavitt, Kiana Firouz, Levi Næss, Stefan Johansson
Additional 3D ArtHamish Frater
Character ArtistsJon Berry, Matthieu Schneider
Additional Character ArtRobert Thornley
Technical AnimatorsDarren Perianen, David Pinkney
Technical ArtistsAlana Challis, James Answer, Susan Greene
Additional Technical ArtMike Best
DesignersAnthony Inwood, James Lane, Mark Parry, Omar Khalil
Technical DesignersAlkan Hassan, Cristian Astudillo, Gavin Skinner, Katie Goode, Stuart Barnett
Additional DesignMichael Ogden
Lead Game WriterRobert Morgan
Game WriterMarek Walton
Narrative DesignRobert Morgan, Marek Walton
Test TeamDavid Pajak, Ebenezer Ken-Lewis
Additional TestingBryn Roberts
Wonderbook™ ‑ ToolsDave Collins, Guillermo Izard, Mark Lintott, Matt Reynolds, Matt Ryan, Michael Page, Paul Spittlehouse, Ryan Bowen
Wonderbook™ - Game Technology GroupAlastair Dray, Dave Sullivan, Joe Milner-Moore, Mike Armstrong, Sam Scott, Tim Pollard
Wonderbook™ - Computer Vision R&DAdrien Bain, Amir Saffari, Diarmid Campbell, Graham Clemo, Henrik Baamhielm, James Oates, Nick Lord, Nilay Kothari, Sam Hare, Simon Hall, Tom Lucas-Woodley, William Sykes
Wonderbook™ Peripheral - Design and DevelopmentJames Burden, Claire Boissiere, Diarmid Campbell, Mark Lintott, Nick Lord, Tom Lucas-Woodley, James Oates, Sharwin Raghoebardayal, David Ranyard, Oliver Ruddick, Tara Saunders, William Sykes, Catrin Williams

Creative Direction Group: User Research Team

Lead User ResearchersGigi Demming, David Tisserand
User ResearchersSteve Bromley, Julien Leforestier
Vice President, Creative Development GroupEric Matthews
Senior Project ManagerLauren Pears
Senior Principal User ResearcherBryn Williams

Creative Services Group: Worldwide Studios

Music Composed byJoe Thwaites, Jim Fowler
Music Production ManagerAlastair Lindsay
Music Production SupervisorJim Fowler
Music Production AssistantJoe Thwaites
Orchestra Recorded byJake Jackson
Orchestra Mixed byJake Jackson
Music Preparation byVic Fraser
Orchestra Conducted byNick Ingman, Robert Ziegler
Score Recorded and Mixed atAir Studios ‑ London
Musicians LeaderThomas Bowes
PianistIain Farrington
Orchestra BookerIsobel Griffiths (Isobel Griffiths Ltd.)
Audio DirectorGarry Taylor
Audio ManagerStephen O'Callaghan
Lead Sound DesignerJoanna Orland
Technical Sound DesignersSam Jones, Christopher Don
Additional Sound DesignAsh Sargant, Malin Arvidsson
Junior Audio EngineerSimon Gumbleton
Voice ProductionOutsource Media
Audio ProgrammerNick Ward-Foxton
Graphic Design ManagerOliver Wright
Senior Graphic DesignerOliver Ruddick
Graphic DesignersPhil Vincent, James Burden
Packaging Design Graphic Design ManagerOliver Wright
Packaging Design Senior Graphic DesignerOliver Ruddick
Packaging Design Senior IllustratorJulian Gibson
Music Licensing ManagerGillian Connole
Music SupervisorsFiona Regan, Soos Donaldson
Motion Graphics ManagerNigal Raymond
Motion Graphics ArtistsMichael Becke, Tabitha Moore
Junior Motion Graphics ArtistKaye Cao
Video ManagerTim Roe
Senior Video DesignerAndy Robinson
Video and Film Production Project AssistantMark Zajac
Video DesignerMichael Bowyer
Video and Film Production AssistantSean Ashurst
Senior Project ManagerAya Aisu
Project AssistantsJohn Blake, Kyle Rowe
Senior Manager, Creative Services GroupDan Bardino
Voice DirectionRobert Morgan, Mark Estdale
Voice of the ProfessorRupert Degas (English), Anderz Eide (Norwegian), Arto Lindholm (Finnish), Boğaçhan Sözmen (Turkish), Branko Smiljanić (Croatian), Christos Thanos (Greek), Dario Dossena (Italian), David Robles (Spanish), David Slavchev (Bulgarian), Diogo Morgado (Portuguese), Fábio Rangel (Portuguese [Brazil]), Fazekas István (Hungarian), Gustavo Dardés (Spanish [Latin American]), Helmut Winkelmann (German), Maksim Dakhnenko (Russian), Marc Bretonnière (French), Nick Atkinson (Swedish), Paul Passchier (Dutch), Petr Houska (Czech), Piotr Fronczewski (Polish), Silviu Geamanu (Romanian), Thomas Corneliussen (Danish)
Voice of Miranda GoshawkRachel Atkins (English), Ana Zanatti (Portuguese), Anna Apostolakis (Polish), Anna Aitolehti (Finnish), Diana Herman (Romanian), Elisabetta Cesone (Italian), Evelyne Grandjean (French), Ewamaria Björkström-Roos (Swedish), Frederique Sluyterman van Loo (Dutch), Isabel Donate (Spanish), Ivana Bakarić (Croatian), Lurdes Eloy (Portuguese [Brazil]), Markéta Haroková (Czech), Matilda Ávilla (Spanish [Latin American]), Menszátor Magdolna (Hungarian), Nilgün Karababa (Turkish), Svetlana Harlap (Russian), Sylvia Heid (German), Unn Vibeke Hol (Norwegian), Velika Videva (Bulgarian), Vigga Bro (Danish), Vina Papadopoulou (Greek)
President Worldwide Studios, Sony Computer EntertainmentShuhei Yoshida
President, CEEJim Ryan
CEO, SCEEJim Ryan
Executive Vice President, European SalesSimon Rutter
Executive Vice President, European MarketingSimon Rutter
Senior Vice President, SCE Worldwide Studios - EuropeMichael Denny
Vice President Studio GroupMichael Hocking
Executive Business AssistantJosie Wardle
Executive PATracey Bolton
Project ManagerPetra Cattanach
London Studio Technical DirectorWilliam Burdon
London Studio Art ManagerTara Saunders

SCEE Localisation Services

Head of Localisation ServicesVanessa Wood
Senior Project ManagersNadège Josa, Gunnar Hojem
Project ManagersJennifer Rees, Mark Timmins, Sandra Raue
Assistant Project ManagersBeatriz González, Kristie Wang
Localisation Services AssistantPatsy Doran

SCEE First Party Quality Assurance

Director of First Party Quality Assurance EuropeDavid Parkinson
Department AssistantKatie Robinson
Planning and Release SupervisorJustin Bailey
Senior Planning and Release CoordinatorSteven Pajak
Planning and Release CoordinatorsAndrew Godden, Michelle Tilley, Paul Kelly

Test Operations

Senior Test ManagerLeigh Rathbone
Senior Localisation Test ManagerNadine Martin
Functional Testing SupervisorPhil Green
Functional Testing LeadsIan McEvoy, Jon McLean
Functional Senior TestersMatt Price, Peter Ronan, Barclay Christmas, Sam Hughes, Sean Moran
Functional TestersAlan Gamble, Carl Robinson, Chad Collinson, Daniel Otim, Dean Williams, John Keogh, Jordan Brown, Kris Dawson, Michael Love, Nicholas Roberts, Paul Edwards, Paul Wright, Phillip Wright, Rebecca Moore, Scott Hannah, Thomas Dalston, Mike McGee, Kevin McKenzie, Marc Shannon, Jason Smith, Ian Turnbull, James Tweedle
Functional Testers (Contract)Carl O'Brien, Gerard Halford, Ian Maguire, Jack Howarth, Paul Farrell, Samuel O'Shea, Shane Alexander, Tom Carroll, Andrew Earley, Peter Travis
Technical Team SupervisorPaul French
TRC Test LeadsJohn Hale, Lee Champion
TRC TestersLee Jones, John Carter, Donald Shallcross, Stephen Quayle, Stephen Wignall, Kirk Mackey, Gary Jones, Matt Carr, Jeffery McLeary, Matthew Brooks, Marc Decker, Phil Briggs, Daniel O'Shaughnessy
NTT Lead TesterNick Wilkie
NTT TestersBrandon Conley, Mark Halsall
Vendor AuditorYolanda Akil
Localisation Testing SupervisorsAlberto Pérez, José M. Flores, Cesare Sivo, Daniel Giles
Localisation Testing LeadsKatharina Tropf, Katharina Scharpf, Aline Domeau, Rafael De Vicente López, Cristian Vázquez Pérez, Krzysztof Widawski, Paweł Krawczuk, Maria Novisova
Localisation TestersAmanda Tydesjö, Andrejs Ivanovs, Anita Glod, Christine B. Marin, Christine Gelder, Claudia Heimbach, Cláudia Santiago, David Orfeu, Fabio Di Cocco, Francesca Rubino, Gabriel Moro Bermúdez, Greg Tarka, Jan Roger Henden, Jörn Zinsmeister, Maël Ortiz, Manuel Tena, Miroslaw Staniak, Monica Konggaard, Natalia Craddock, Pedro Sousa, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Rossella Rondanina, Samu Kankaanpää, Susanne Plath, Tatyana Yelchaninova, Vincent Quézédé
Principal Test EngineerMichael Davies
Senior Test EngineerNathan Barguss
Test EngineerArran Ewing
Contract Staff CoordinatorsStephen Gaskell, Tom Nicholson-Ihara

Support Services

Support ManagerAnthony Gill
Support SupervisorNeil Moran
Senior Support TranslatorMana Yamaguchi
Support TranslatorPhil MacDonald
Principal Support OperativeChristian Hopley
Senior Support OperativesMichael Bishop, Andrew Ormandy
Support OperativesMatthew Phillips, Matthew Adderley, Simon Edwards

SCEE Format Quality Assurance

Director of QAGeoff Rens
Format QA ManagerDavid Bennett
Format QA SupervisorsClare Crawley, Miles Rotherham, Paul McCartan
Format QA Team LeadersConnor Sam Worrall, Nic Taylor, Paul Murphy, Andy Kennington, Dave Jenions, Ste Jones, Lee Robinson, Ian Stanley, Tim Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Ian Biggar, Phil Webster, Dean Houghton, Nick Jones, Andy Sim, David Hill, Liam Kavanagh, Matt Ng, Glenn Faherty, Colin Gibson
FQA Planning & Support ManagerMatt Wilson
Head of Network Platform Format QAMark Pittam
Network Platform Format QA SupervisorsDavid Lyons, Mark Young
Network Platform Format QA Team LeadersChris Orme, John Dougherty, Jakub Malinowski
Network Platform Formay QA Co-ordinatorRobert Hardaker
Senior QA Support EngineerRoss Wilkie
Format QA AdminLyndsey Turpin
Format QA Technician SupervisorMiranda Latham
Format QA TechniciansRichard Grannell, Phil Ross, Sean Monaghan

WWS Global Technology

VP, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Advanced Technology GroupAdam Garman, Alan Dann, Chris Carty, Dave Fletcher, Dean Ashton, Emmy Babb, Manuel Sanchez, Matteo Scapuzzi, Mike Armstrong, Mike Kenny, Nicolas Serres, Patrick O'Brien, Peter Marshall, Richard Griffiths, Simon Brown, Simon Pilgrim, Simon Whittaker, Tim Dann, Tobias Berghoff, Vince Diesi
ICE TeamDavid Simpson, Jason Scanlin, Mohammad S. Borujeni

SCEE Marketing and PR

European Marketing DirectorToby Morrish
European Software Marketing ManagerNick Robinson
European Product ManagerNathalia Chubin
European Head of CommunicationNick Caplin
European Senior PR ManagerGemma Willocks
Events ManagerCharli Gallagher
Junior Events ManagerRebecca Knight
European Release ManagerRobert Walker
European Senior New Release AssistantCrystal Allen
Senior Graphic DesignerAndy Hope
Packaging and Manual Text CopywriterRussell Coburn
European Online Marketing ProducerKais Alibenali
European Software Campaign ManagerMeenal Varsani
European Trade Marketing ManagerIlhame Chanay
SCEE Legal and Business AffairsAlessandro Cimaschi, Richard Guest, Julia Norman, Mandana Jenabzadeh

The Blair Partnership

Production Co‑ordinationNeil Blair, Lucy Hairsine, Kat Maher, Sarah Pagett, All the team at The Blair Partnership, J.K. Rowling's literary agency, Mark Hutchinson Management and StonehillSalt PR for their contribution to PR and Marketing.
PottermoreAll the team at Pottermore.
Warner Bros.Louise McTighe, Moira Squier, Fiona Hickley, Arien Darby, for their support.

Sony Corporation of America - Pottermore Brand Marketing

Senior Vice PresidentSusan Jurevics
Vice PresidentWill Gonzalez
General ManagerJun Tanaka
Senior Marketing ManagerKareem Lawrence
Marketing ManagerEmily Butler
Marketing AssistantJeffrey Babb
Special ThanksÁlvaro Fernández González, Andrew John Copland, Andrew Gits, Ashley Sanders, Ben Bradford, Ben Tayler, Christopher Trewartha, David Hamblin, Dilraj Mann, Dustin Laverick, Ed Lavin, Graham Macdonald, Graham Mcallister, Graham Plumb, Harry French, Helen Hauser, Istvan Siklossy, Jo Walls, Mariusz Buras, Martijn van der Meulen, Masami Kochi, Matthew Monaghan, Mike Bambury, Michael Haigh, Niel Venter, Patrick Bricout, Peter Edwards, Piotr Obrzut, Riccardo Lenzi, Ricky Walton, Sebastian Canniff, Stephen Gould, Stephen Meadows, Steven Kent, Tess Walpole, Warren Keyes, Bertie Films Ltd., Flaunt Productions, Hyron‑js Digital Art, Jelly London, Mine Loader Softwware Co. Ltd., Original Force, Pearl Digital Entertainment, Virtuos Games

Worldwide Studios America

Assistant ProducerNick Accordino
ProducerJenny Barbour
Senior ProducerGeorge Weising
Director, International Software DevelopmentDavid Thach
Senior Vice President Worldwide Studios AmericaScott Rohde
President, Sony Computer Entertainment Worldwide StudiosShuhei Yoshida

SCEA Product Development Services Group

Vice President, Technology and CTORichard Lee
Senior Director, Services GroupDavid Murrant
Director, MusicChuck Doud
Senior Manager, Sound GroupGene Semel

Multimedia

Senior Manager, Multimedia GroupArran Green
Manager, MultimediaDon Lacy
Production SupervisorMatt Owca

Global Platform

Vice President, Global PlatformCharles Connoy

First Party Quality Assurance (FPQA)

Sr. Director, First Party Quality AssuranceRitchard Markelz
Director, First Party Quality AssuranceJeff Wilkerson

Test Operations [2]

Senior Manager, Quality Assurance OperationsChris Cromwell
QA Test ManagerAndrew Vecchio Moore
Lab TechniciansGreg Hicks, Esau Garcia
Inventory Control AnalystsKevin Heerlein, David Ambasing
Lead Quality Assurance TestersRandy Icasas, Steven Schulte, David Paymard
Senior Quality Assurance TestersJohn Walker, Kelcey Calderon, Travis Hefferman, Alex Cortez
Contingent Game Test AnalystsJesse Black, Neil Viray, Erik Bustamante, D'Andre Overstreet, Marcio Ribeiro de Morais, Brett Kerigan, Jobe DeHaas, Eddie Moton, Lukas Oliversen, Julie Abdalla, Christina Fessenden, Rowena Bautista, Nathan Erickson, Chris Clay, Jason Frederickson, Minh Lam, Lewis Mendenhall, Jorge Robles
Lead Quality Assurance Testers, TRC Test TeamMatt Morgan, Jonathin Morse, Ryan Page, Antel Powell, Callista Tieu, Joshua Young
Contingent Game Test Analysts, TRC Test TeamChris Biggin, Mylene Erpelo, Sonny Farr, Jonathan Ferguson, Jeremy Gelacio, Jesse Gallegos, Aaron Haines, Joseph Huynh, Aaron Kaplan, Chris King, Sean Kruse, Jeff Le, Chase Lin, Meghan Longenecker, Jesse Mancilla, Anthony Martin, Jeffrey McLaurin, Stephanie Peterman, Jason Ragatz, Jeff Robertson, Ilya Shekhtman, Sam Stovold, Shaun Sweeney, Evan Takasugi, Yutaka Toguchi, Omar Wardak, Michael Yubane
Lead Compliance Analyst, TRC Test TeamJohn Elberson
Sr. Compliance Analysts, TRC Test TeamShaun Distor, Arthur Gustafson, Ryan Halvorson, Joe Petronaci, Brandon Seymour
Contingent Compliance Analysts, TRC Test TeamPatrick Arevalo, Matt Jensen, Kyle Kilpatrick, Alan Maddox, Jared Mustard, Derek Shen

Release Management

Manager, Release ManagementEric Ippolito
Release ManagerEric Fishback
Associate Release ManagersIan Jones, Chad Shoemaker

Support Services [2]

Manager, Support ServicesMatt Harper
Senor DevSuite Web AdministratorShawn Moore
DevSuite Web AdministratorsThy Hoang, Dave Evans
Senior TranslatorMio Shimizu
TranslatorChi Ichikawa
Associate TranslatorEd Chinen

Product Development IT

Senior Director, Worldwide Studios Global ITSteven Kirk
Director, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - AmericaAlbert Villarde
Senior Manager, Worldwide Studios Global (PD) IT - AmericaVinh Tran
Manager, PDIT Systems EngineeringMichael Peay
Systems Engineering TeamGabriel Schuyler, Alan Green, Ben Peterson, Justin Inglett
Manager, Network EngineeringRob Blasé
Network Engineering TeamJeremy Lunsford, Matt Strocchia, Ron Craighead, Ryan Patterson
Enterprise ArchitectTom Perrine, Sven Nielsen
Information Security AdministratorJessica Deline

SCEA Brand Marketing

Senior Vice President, Marketing & PlayStation®NetworkGuy Longworth

First Party Games

Senior Director, PlayStation First Party GamesAsad Qizilbash
Director, First Party GamesMike Webster
Product Marketing Manager, First Party GamesLogan Parr
Associate Product Marketing Manager, First Party GamesSharon Kapitula

Home and Handheld Consoles

Vice President, Home and Handheld ConsolesJohn Koller
Director, Home ConsolesScott McCarthy
Director, Handheld ConsolesDon Mesa
Senior Manager, Home ConsolesAnand Agarwal
Senior Manager, Handheld ConsolesJamil Miles

Marketing Communications, Services & Operations: Public Relations

Senior Director, Product Public RelationsJennifer Clark
Senior Manager, Public RelationsAlex Armour
Public Relations SpecialistJacqueline Efron
Senior Manager, Social MediaJeff Rubenstein
Manager, Social MediaSid Shuman
Senior Specialist, Social MediaRey Gutierrez
Specialist, Social MediaJustin Massongill

Promotions

Senior Director, Media, Activations, PartnershipsPatrick Seybold
Senior Manager, Brand PartnershipsAndres Diaz
Manager, Strategic PartnershipsRyan Maloney
Senior Specialist, Brand ActivationJT Pierce, Kristin Ferrito
Senior Specialist, Strategic PartnershipsBrian Gauld
Senior Manager, Brand Experience ActivationJill Erb
Manager, Brand ExperienceRob Guarino
Manager, Brand ActivationNatalie Behrman
Specialist, Brand ExperienceMichael Steranka
Managers, Brand PartnershipsErika Decker, Douglas Harakal

Creative, Design, Video, & Events

Senior Director, Channel Marketing and EventsJoby Hirschfeld
Senior Manager, EventsLori Chase-Nardi
Manager, EventsAlyson Arrastio
Senior Specialist, EventsMizpah Brown-Rich
Specialist, EventsAlex Belfield
Specialist, Marketing OperationsJulia Scott

Creative Design

Senior Manager, Creative DesignJack Siler
Manager, SW PackagingMiguel Godinez
Senior Specialist, SW PackagingJ. M. Garcia, Larissa Gamarra
Specialist, SW PackagingChris Cabcabin
Manager, HW & PE PackagingAnnett Hsu
Specialist, HW & PE PackagingBalinder Rajasansi
Associate Creative Services SpecialistTiffany Parcasio
Manager, Creative Services (POP)Alicia Beam
Senior Specialist, POPBlanca Hernandez
Specialists, POPJenna Ong, Melissa Siu
Manager, DesignTed Jalbert
Designer, Print & POPEric Feng

Video Services

Senior Manager / Executive Producer, Video AssetsMichael Brynteson
Technical ProducerBrian Kellison
Manager, Video OperationsTim Hart
Senior Video EditorsRichard Jones, Wayne Simbro
Video EditorKenneth Warren

Strategic Planning & Innovation

Vice President, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationMaria Surricchio

Strategic Planning & Innovation: Consumer Insights

Director, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationPeter Summersgill
Senior Analyst, Strategic Brand Planning & InnovationLeland Hedges

Strategic Planning & Innovation: Strategic Planning

Director, Strategic PlanningPeter Jamshidi
Manager, Business PlanningDanell Chang
Senior Analyst, Consumer InsightsJeffrey Johnson
Senior Analyst, Strategic PlanningPeter Liu

Digital Platforms

Senior Director, PlayStation Digital PlatformsJack Buser
Director, PlayStation®NetworkBrandon Stander
Lead Brand ManagerDi Wu
Associate Brand ManagersPeter McCullagh, Ray Bautista
Senior Manager, CRMNicholas Metcalfe
Manager, CRMDanielle Thelsen
Specialist, Loyalty MarketingCarla Reyes
Lead Project ManagerTim Kerimbekov
Senior Web Project ManagersDaniel Grove, Jessica Jensen, Eve Kosol
Staff Web DeveloperMalini Javarman

Original Programming

Executive Producer, Original ProgrammingKevin Furuichi

PlayStation®Network Ad Sales

Director, PlayStation®Network Ad SalesDavid Winding
Manager, PlayStation®Network Ad SalesMark Androvich
Assistant Manager, PlayStation®Network Ad SalesAnnabelle Garcia

PlayStation®Suite, PlayStation®Home, & Companion Applications

Director, PlayStation®HomeChris Mahoney
Senior Manager / Producer, PlayStation®HomeJim Wallace
Manager Producer, PlayStation®HomeAdri Haik
Producer, PlayStation®HomeJohn Sweeney
Associate Producer, PlayStation®HomeDaniel Kim
Director, Product Development & OperationsPaul Purdy
Senior Online ProgrammerMin-chuan Tsai
Online ProgrammerJennifer Lin
Environment ArtistsTerrence Hicks, John Almazan, Mark Damico, Ronald Quevedo
Senior Project ManagerMathew Anderson
Senior Manager, Community ManagementMatthew Harper
Online Community ManagementCade Peterson
Manager, ModerationColleen Chew
Lead ModeratorsThomas Meininger, Paul Sullivan, Jeff Berg
ModeratorsViktor Vatici, Darryl Truong
Director, LicensingShelly Gayner
Manager, Licensing North AmericaMiyuki Shinozuka
Vice President, Legal & Business AffairsJennifer Liu
Directors, Legal & Business AffairsSteve T. Madsen, Anthony J. Justman
Senior Corporate Counsel, Legal & Business AffairsPhilip Piliero
Manager, Legal & Business AffairsChristine DeNezza
Senior IP Paralegal, Legal & Business AffairsPamela Teller
We would like to thank each individual at Sony Computer Entertainment America for their contributions; support and dedication to the success of Wonderbook™: Book of Spells with special recognition to the Executive Management team including:Andrew House, Jack Tretton, Jim Bass, Guy Longworth, Scott Rohde, Glenn Nash, Riley R. Russell III, Phil Rosenberg, Sally Buchanan, Tim Bender, Jennifer Liu, Terry Wynn, Maria Surricchio, Shuhei Yoshida
The skin segmentation system in Wonderbook™ was developed through research byPhillip Torr (Professor), The Computer Vision Group at Oxford Brookes University
Lua SoftwareCopyright © 1994-2012 Lua.org; PUC-Rio.
LAPAC LibraryCopyright © 1992-2011 The University of Tennessee and The University of Tennessee Research Foundation., All rights reserved., Copyright © 2000-2011 The University of California Berkeley, All rights reserved., Copyright © 2006-2011 The University of Colorado Denver, All rights reserved.
Harry Potter characters; names and all related indicia and Pottermore and all related indicia are trademarks of and ©Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.
WB Games Logo; WB Shield WB Games Logo; WB Shield ™ & ©Warner Bros Entertainment Inc.
Harry Potter and Pottermore Publishing Rights ©J. K. Rowling

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jack Tretton, 176 other games
Shuhei Yoshida, 168 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Ritchard Markelz, 150 other games
David Parkinson, 148 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Eric Ippolito, 140 other games
Glenn Nash, 130 other games
Andrew House, 129 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Jim Bass, 109 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Geoff Rens, 103 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Jack Siler, 95 other games
Jennifer Rees, 92 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Nadège Josa, 90 other games
Chuck Doud, 83 other games
Robert Walker, 81 other games
Alberto Pérez, 80 other games
José M. Flores, 76 other games
Neil Moran, 75 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Beyond: Two Souls, a group of 278 people
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale, a group of 257 people
Starhawk, a group of 242 people
God of War: Ascension, a group of 240 people
The Last of Us, a group of 224 people
Resistance: Burning Skies, a group of 218 people
Uncharted: Golden Abyss, a group of 206 people
The Unfinished Swan, a group of 202 people
Uncharted 3: Drake's Deception, a group of 194 people
Killzone 3, a group of 192 people
Ratchet & Clank: Full Frontal Assault, a group of 177 people
Journey, a group of 170 people
Killzone 2, a group of 160 people
Ratchet & Clank: All 4 One, a group of 159 people
Resistance 3, a group of 144 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 138 people
MAG, a group of 123 people
Sorcery, a group of 123 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 121 people
Sports Champions, a group of 110 people
God of War III, a group of 106 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 98 people
ModNation Racers, a group of 96 people
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow, a group of 85 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 83 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (316593)