Spotlight: Get up to 90% off at GOG's big fall sale on over 700 DRM-free games!

WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011 (PlayStation 3)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.5
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011 Credits

Developer: Yuke's

ProducerHiromi Furuta
Senior Vice PresidentHiromi Furuta
Technical Operation OfficerTokuichi Kitaguchi
Senior Creative DirectorTaku Chihaya
Senior Technical DirectorShintaro Matsubara
Senior Art DirectorsYoshio Togiya, Makio Yamanaka
Technical DirectorKatsumi Nakagaki
Sound DirectorTakashi Takezawa
Interface Art DirectorKazunari Nike
Project ManagerGeorge Kito
Online Design DirectorShinsuke Goto
R&D TeamNobuyoshi Ono, Tatsuaki Tsukamoto, Akitsugu Hirano, Reiji Sato, Tsukasa Kato, Nobuyuki Fukasawa
Engine SupervisorsHiroki Ueno, Hiroshi Nakagawa
Tool SupervisorsHiroki Ueno, Hiroshi Nakagawa
Creative SupervisorOsamu Hashimoto
Senior VP of Business DevelopmentNorifumi Hara
Game System Lead ProgrammerMasahito Hasegawa
RTWM Lead ProgrammerKouji Hayashi
Online Lead ProgrammerJunichi Taguchi
ProgrammersAtsushi Narita, Hayato Ebina, Takuya Suzuki, Yoshiro Aoki, Yasuhiro Nakagome, Tsubasa Ando, Tsuyoshi Kobayashi, Takuya Ishibashi, Akira Ōtsuki, Takahiro Saitou, Hiroaki Iwase, Sangbum Yi, Masayuki Makita, Emi Ishii, Syouta Yuuki, Masao Osugi, Koichi Sato, Hajime Ohara, Hiroshi Kanda, Jiro Moriya, Mitsuhiro Nishide, Youichi Sada, Takuya Hikono, Yousuke Sawada, Ryusuke Watanabe, Katsunobu Isogai, Naomichi Sato, Nobutaka Takeda, Hideo Kawamura, Keiichi Tago
Multi Platform ManagerMasaru Tsushima
System Program AssistantShingo Yoneda
Lead Game DesignersKenzy Nakamura, Naoto Ueno
Senior Game DesignersHidekazu Tanaka, Tomoharu Suzuki
Game DesignersYumi Kawasaki, Takuro Yamamori, Totti Sato, Daisuke Ōno, Tatsuya Watanabe, Masaki Harima, Satoru Endō
Lead Character Modeling ArtistYoshihisa Satō
Character Modeling ArtistsMiho Hashimoto, Kazuhiro Saitou, Akiko Miura, Fumie Kato, Takahiro Banba, Yukie Okamoto, Kazuyuki Isayama, Ayako Ashikawa, Yoshihiro Kimura, Kōji Kato
Lead Environment Modeling ArtistsShin Sasaki, Keita Yokoyama, Koji Makino
Environment Modeling ArtistsYuya Miwa, Shiho Sato, Kyouhei Hosomi, Taku Mito, Yosuke Yamaguchi, Wei Jie
Lead CAS Modeling ArtistAri Sawada
CAS Modeling ArtistsAkira Sasagawa, Takashi Mamiya, Yukie Shimizu, Keiko Zama
Lead Visual Effect ArtistRyo Taya
Interface ArtistsYuzuru Hiroki, Keiko Takaki
Senior AnimatorTakayoshi Akasaka
Lead AnimatorsChizuru Ogura, Mitsuo Shimizu, Shinji Ito, Takashi Watanabe, Daijiro Kakinuma
AnimatorsYoshiyuki Iwai, Yusuke Tandai, Yuki Akaba, Issei Ogawa, Daisuke Ishikawa, Takahiro Oshida, Tatsuya Maki, Masahiro Hangui, Tatsuko Ida, Tatsuya Shimozaki, Tomohiko Nagano, Hirokazu Tabata, Kenji Tanaka, Junya Shimoyama, Tsuyoshi Fukuhara, Kazuya Inoue, Naoya Akakabe, Yoshifumi Niimi, Satoshi Tanabe, Naotaka Ohnishi, Yoshinori Saito
Game Development AssistantsNaoto Kuge, Munechika Suzuki, Rie Kikuchi, Miho Watanabe, Ban Jung Hyeon, Yusuke Miyata, Junichi Hiraoka
Development AdministratorToshihiko Kitazawa
Senior QA ManagerRyo Ohura
QA ManagersMasayuki Soneda, Masaki Izuoka, Mamoru Ozaki
Assistant QA ManagerWakana Komori
Lead TestersRyota Yamaguchi, Junichi Hiraoka, Masaomi Terakubo, Masami Yamamoto, Yuji Hirata, Takamasa Uchida, Sho Kodakehara, Yuichi Oniuda, Kino Sakagami
TestersTatsuya Koseki, Kotaro Nishimura, Saya Hanaue, Sayaka Morishima, Masaomi Morita, Kenta Yoneyama, Misa Hiraoka, Yoshinobu Tanoue, Masashi Wada, Misato Matsumoto, Hiromi Morita, Rin Kawai, Masumi Akaishi, Takahiro Ito, Francis Shigeru Christopher, Ryo Ishii, Ayaka Kuromaru, Yohei Sato, Masashi Onodera, Koji Obayashi, Takahiro Sakakibara, Tsubasa Sato, Yusuke Harada, Tarō Itō, Suzuki Yoshitaka, Tomoyuki Uchida, Tomohiro Shimaki, Tetsuhiro Ida, Isamu Mori, Sayaka Miyake, Masatsugu Totsuka, Takayuki Yamaguchi, Manabu Akita, Shinichi Iwamoto
TranslatorsDerek Kessler, Leo King, Syoko Ishikawa, Alex Cook
IT SupportsKentarou Seto, Tetsuya Kanazawa, Kouji Tomita, Shūji Matsudaira
Administration SupportsTsuneharu Sasaki, Junko Miyamoto, Natsumi Abe
Legal DepartmentsKeiko Sakaguchi

Sugarcut, LLC.

ProducerToshiji Hazumi
Technical DirectorRyu Takada
Multi Platform ProgrammersYoshinori Araki, Kazuya Shinmoto, Hiroshi Niki, Shiro Mikata, Shinji Hori, Takeshi Takeuchi, Shinya Ueno, Kazuki Mori, Yukihiro Fujitani, Kenta Saitō, Wataru Yoshinaga, Yusuke Sasai, Yasuhiro Kanaya, Yusuke Kishi, Kohei Hori, Ryo Hatano, Kazuma Asakura, Yuya Harada
Development AssistantNobuyuki Bansyo

G-Style

Lead AnimatorsMasami Yamazaki, Hitoshi Sagai, Yoshikazu Tanisawa
AnimatorsTomonori Yoshikawa, Yoshiya Yamada, Masaki Kajita, Hideto Nonokawa, Shūji Uno, Kazuya Matsueda, Shotaro Kawaguchi, Takamitsu Manabe, Tomonori Nakayama
ProducerKengo Shibuya
Modeling DirectorToshiharu Kimura
Modeling ArtistsKeiko Chida, Asato Sugio, Atsushi Kitamori, Chikae Shimoyama, Sayori Yamamoto, Mari Honma, Akemi Nishida, Tomoko Kamiyama

Sound AMS Inc.

Sound ProducerMomo Michishita
Sound DirectorTakumi Kon
Audio EngineerHiroki Matsunaga
Sound CreatorsKotaro Tamura, Takayuki Saito, Masato Ushijima, Atsunori Kondo, Etsuko Ichikawa, Masanori Ōtsuka, Mariko Sato

D.A.G.

ProducerMasashi Kikuchi
DirectorManabu Suzuki
Lead Modeling ArtistTatsushi Suzuki
Modeling ArtistsKenrou Shimizu, Tetsuya Ōno
Additional Colaboration CompaniesProud Entertainment Inc., AMZY Co. Ltd., E‑smile Co. Ltd., Lakshya Digital, Digital Hearts Co. Ltd.
Special ThanksYukinori Taniguchi, All Yuke's Staff, Shun Yamaguchi

THQ Inc. - THQ Agoura Fighting Group

General ManagerColin Mack
Director, Project ManagementKeith Pope
Director, DesignCory Ledesma
Senior Project ManagerFrank Bowen
Project ManagerArnaud Frey
Studio Outsourcing ManagerBernard Whang
Game DesignersBryan Williams, Dan Ryan, Jonathan Durr, Marcus Stephenson
Associate Project ManagerAntonio Herrera, David Knox, Satoru Hosogai
Assistant Creative ManagerJosh Paik
Licensor ManagerSteve Islas
Art Department DirectorBrian Chambers
Director of InfrastructureDrew J. Como
Art DirectorJeff Godfrey
Principal Technical ArtistCharles Ghislandi
Translation ManagerYuri Tanaka
TranslatorsMakiko Hosoya, Ben Rosenthal, Akane Yamamoto, Rina Akamine, Yoko Sato
Production InternsCristo Kyriazis, Sean Jenkinson, Enrique Castro
PhotographersMark Lappin, Alex Rangel
Photographer AssistantNiles Tucker
Road to Wrestlemania Story byJustin Leeper
Fight Group Special ThanksBrian J. Farrell, Jason Vandiver, Kumi Kaku, Yukako McLeod, Reiko Fujimoto, Jimmy Chang, Cindy Geng, Cloud Yan, Liva Quan, Serena Xu, Ever Zhu, Min Le, Jorge Verea, Michele Mak Whang, Celian Varini, Darin Ito, Jessica Ferrarella, Josh Kimmel

THQ Product Development

Executive Vice President, Core Game BrandsDanny Bilson
SVP, Core Games, OperationsSteve DeCosta
Vice President, Studio OperationsDave Davis
Vice President, Creative DevelopmentEvan Hirsch ("Rosie")
Vice President, Core FinanceLaura Lioyd
Senior Manager, FinanceSteffanie Bullis
Senior Manager, Strategic PlanningBarbara Spring
Manager, FinanceKristine Zimmerman
Finance AnalystTherese Ochoa
Executive AssistantJessica Peters
Administrative AssistantMelissa Saito

THQ External Development & Quality Assurance Groups

Vice President, Product DevelopmentRichard Browne

XDG Group

Director, PD-XDG & Asia OnlineKevin Chu
Project ManagerDilber Mann, Sandy Zhen, Mike Kelleher
Associate Project ManagerDean Snider
Senior Technical ArtistSamuel Tung
Art ManagerApril Hsu
Art Production DirectorDave Clement
Project CoordinatorMichelle Zhu

THQ Quality Assurance

Director, Quality AssuranceMichael Motoda
QA SupervisorAnne Farmer
Senior QA LeadJared Beauchamp, Salvador Urena
QA LeadsAndy Tans, Robert Faria
Senior QA TesterScott Johnson
QA TestersBill Brown, Bryan Sherrill, Carl Craig, Charles Elgin, Daniel Jiménez, Derick Boulay, Evan Zynda, Gil Figueroa, Jeff Coles, Jeff Ivy, Jessie Mendoza, Jonathan M. Martinez, Juan Gonzales, Juan Hinojosa, Justin Harnage, Lars Bakke, Lawrence DeMoise, Matthew Calcote, Michael Phillips, Michael Robinson, Michael Simmons, Nate McBeath, Nathaniel Diaz, Nic Flynn, Nick Sheffield, Patrick Jarrett, Robert Walker, Roxanne Rousakis
Outsource SupervisorAdam Jones
Outsource Project LeadsJerry Cortes, Lori Androsczuk
Senior Outsource SpecialistCharlie Chiappetta
Outsource SpecialistsChris Sison, David Legois, Shane Killion
Manager, CQAMichael Booker
Compliance QA SupervisorsJennifer Henschel, Joseph Pearson
Compliance QA Project LeadsCarlos Flores, Eugene Park, Matthew J. Cooper
Compliance QA SpecialistsAlbert Villena, Andrew Dodson, Benjamin Jones, Carmelo Consiglio, David Lejeune, Don Smith, Dustin Wiemer, Edwin DeNicholas, Jessica Ferrarella, Josh Kimmel, Justin Schwartz, Mark Sagun, Matthew DiPanni, Michael Bowlin, Patrick Kenny, Patrick Thomson, Robert Razo, Roberto Candelario, Todd Thommes, Troy Hieda, Vahagn Kirakosian
Submission CoordinatorsBrian Skidmore, Malik Aziz, Scott Ritchie
Senior Supervisor, MasteringAnthony Dunnet
Mastering Lab TechniciansGlen Peters, Heidi Salguero, Ian Clark, Ryan Fell
QA Operations ManagerRichard Jones
QA Operations TechniciansJustin Drolet, Luis Arevalo, Michael Zlotnicki, Ryan Cashman
QA Tools ProgrammerJonathan Gill
Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
QA Data AnalystSteve Nelson
QA CoordinatorOmar Flores
Customer Service SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer Service RepresentativesJodie Geiselman, Christopher Brown
Senior Manager, UsabilityKarl Steiner
Additional Functional Testing (1)SQS India Infosystems Pvt. Ltd.
Project Manager (SQS India Infosystems Pvt. Ltd.)Vijay Kasmalkar
Test Leads (SQS India Infosystems Pvt. Ltd.)Harshraj Kodilkar, Rajan Ghogale
Testers (SQS India Infosystems Pvt. Ltd.)Kushal Ruparel, Shrikant Pathak, Avinash Kunder, Manish Salwatkar, Mandar Deshmukh, Amit Kamble, Sanket Chhajed, Prashant Salunke, Chinmay Kotnis, Mangesh Gulabrao, Gaurav Bhanderi, Nongdon Sorokhaibam, Vineet More, Narendra Kasture, Ajay Shedge, Amir Pawar, Nikhil Pise, Rahul Thakur, Siddharth Dhage, Amit Dange, Bhupesh Kolte, Dinesh Salunke, Shailendra Jadhav
Additional Functional Testing (2)iEnergizer
Associate Vice President (iEnergizer)Bikramjit Singh Randhawa
Project Manager (iEnergizer)Shashank Mathur
Associate Project Manager (iEnergizer)Kaushal Singh
Test Leads (iEnergizer)Sachin Sen, Ankit Bansal, Dapinderjit Singh
QA Testers (iEnergizer)Neelesh Garg, Thomas George, Siddhant Sharma, Luv Sadh, Virendra Kumar, Rajiv Goswami, Chetan Dc Kanwal, Tarun Pratap, Varun Sharma, Shikhar Sinha, Mathew Varghese, Atul Kumar, Sambhav Sareen, Ankit Bhilwaria, Abhishek Kaushik, Ankit Negi, Piyush Tinna, Siddharth Nayal, Brajesh Vir, Ankit Malik, Bhuvnesh Kumar Singh, Aditya Sachdev, Alokit Kaushik, Vinni Bawa, Ankit Kumar, Shyamak Yadav, Ayush Bhandari

THQ Marketing

Marketing, Global Brand ManagementIan Curran
Public Relations, Global Brand ManagementIan Curran
Executive Vice President, PublishingIan Curran
Vice President, Global Brand ManagementBrian Coleman
Director, Global Brand ManagementTom Smith
Global Brand ManagerBryce Yang
Brand ManagerMitchell Cameron
Associate Brand ManagerFrancis Fincke ("Glue")
Senior Community ManagerAaron Kaufman ("Tank")
Global Traffic ManagerMelissa Roth
Senior Managers, Creative ServicesBrian Balistreri, Kirk Somdal
Package Front LayoutPetrol Advertising
Packaging Layout & DesignBryan Frodente
Manual TextOff Base Productions

Americas Publishing

Senior Vice President, Americas PublishingTerri Schiek
Vice President, Americas MarketingJames Huntley
Manager, Americas MarketingRob Gaetano
Senior Manager, Americas Public RelationsJaime Jensen
Associate Manager, Americas Public RelationsNeal Pabon
Director, Connected MarketingRob Cassel
Senior Manager, Connected MarketingBen Collier
Associate Manager, Connected MarketingNiko LaTorre
Director, Americas Trade MarketingJulie Gibbs
Senior Manager, Americas Trade MarketingLaura Campos
Coordinator, Americas Trade MarketingAlex Hunt

Europe Marketing

SVP European PublishingRory Donnelly
VP Finance & OperationsAndrew Sheldon
European Marketing DirectorJon Rooke
Head of Marketing UK & EuropeMich Davis
Product Marketing Manager UK & EuropeMark Cook
Associate Product Marketing Manager UK & EuropeDanielle Robinson
Marketing AssistantPeter Warner
Head of PR UK & EuropeSam Forrest
PR Manager UK & EuropeLee Skittrell
Connected Marketing Manager, UK & EuropeMike Richardson
Export Sales ManagerRichard Stickler
Marketing ManagerRichard Stickler
Export Account ManagerEmma Longworth
Marketing Director, G/S/APaul Ashcroft
Head of Marketing, G/S/AClaus Schmidt
Senior PR Manager, G/S/AJochen Langenbach
Marketing Director, FranceCyril-Alexandre Blanc
Head of Marketing, FranceBenoît Bohet
Product Manager, FranceJérôme Blazy
PR Manager, FranceChristophe Ribero
Marketing Director, SpainPablo Camacho
Product Manager, SpainJavier Mañú
PR Manager, SpainIrene Vazquez Cebas
Senior Product Manager, BeneluxJürgen Stirnweis, Joey Smits
Marketing Director, ItalyPaolo Pastorelli
Product Manager, ItalyValentina Pieraccini
PR Manager, ItalyAngela Lippolis

Packaging and Manual Design

Director International Creative ServicesTill Enzmann
DTP Operator (ICS)Detlef Tapper, Dirk Offenberg, Jens Spangenberg, Marion Schoemakers, Ramona Sackers, Ramona Stell

THQ, Asia Pacific

Senior Vice President, Asia Pacific/Japan PublishingMartin Good
Director, Marketing, Asia PacificChris Wright
Senior Product Manager, Australia/New ZealandJon Bailey
Product Manager, Australia/New ZealandLuke Faulkner
Senior Media Relations Manager, Australia/New ZealandPaul Houlihan
Director, Export Asia PacificPaul Donovan
Associate Manager, Export Asia PacificLyndall Dakic
General Manager, Asia Online and Japan PublishingTim Page
Product Manager, JapanMedhi Camoin
Licensing Manager, JapanMedhi Camoin
Country Manager, KoreaSam Park
Product and Operations Manager, KoreaRachel Lee

Central Studio Operations

Studio Outsource ManagerMartin Theyer
Associate Product ManagerNatasha Clarke, Galen Paolini

THQ Business and Legal Affairs

EVP, Business and Legal AffairsEd Kaufman
VP, Business and Legal AffairsDavid Anderson
Director of MusicDeborah Fingerman
Director of TalentDeborah Fingerman
Legal CounselAdam Landenberger
Associate Legal CounselGarrett Lilley
Sr. Legal SpecialistKate Dianaty
Contract SpecialistKathleen Lilley
Contracts AnalystMarla Park, Claudia Diaz
Legal AdministratorJulia Horowitz

Video Services

Vice President, Creative ServicesRobert Benjamin
Music DirectorVictor Rodriguez
Manager, Video ServicesFernando Velloso
Video Production CoordinatorRoberto Blasini ("Tito")
Associate Video EditorTyler Endicott

External Contractors

Audio DirectorMichael Bross
Audio EngineerRyan Recto
Dialog EditorDino Dumandan
Model Reviewers, Renders, Style Guides: Eddie Yang Studio, LLC:Bodin Sterba, Scott McNeff, Albert Chen, Taishiro Kiya, Dan Katcher, Tom Zhao, Jon Neill, Timothy Ridley, Darryl Pittmon, Gray Rogers, John Calpin, Eddie Yang
Additional Character Model BuildersWinking Entertainment Ltd., Shanghai Artcoding Co. Ltd., Wuzhou Mission Digital Art, Blade3D, Shadows in the Darkness Inc.

Motion Capture Talent

Ingame Motion Capture Talent ArtDavid Williams, Barry Buchanan, Jamie Henwood, James Cassidy Riley, Mike Brendli, Michael Wayne Sharrer, Sara Amato, Ryan Clark, Tracy Sharrer

Online Implementation Services

Keuthen.netMarco Keuthen, Carsten Orthbandt

Road to Wrestlemania Mode

Associate Cutscene ProducerShane Kemp
Script SupervisorEmerson Dibley
Cut Scene WritersIan Morris, Raymond Padilla, Sean Reiley
Motion Capture Director PhotographyRobert G. Goodwin
AnimaticsDan Gutman
Cut Scene Motion CaptureAaron Aguilera, Alby Castro, Claudio Castagnoli, Cy Platt, Dan Solwold, Joseph Ryan Meehan, Matt Lasky, Nichole Elise, Paul London, Ryan Katz, Scott Colton, Todd Soley
Cut Scene VO TalentAaron Aguilera, Alby Castro, Claudio Castagnoli, Cy Platt, Dan Solwold, Joseph Ryan Meehan, Matt Lasky, Nichole Elise, Paul London, Ryan Katz, Scott Colton, Todd Soley
Additional Voice Over TalentsDavid Brockie, Paul F. Tompkins

Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over SupervisorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Administrative AssistantJessica Gonzalez
Voice Over Road Recording EngineerJustin Langley
Production Assistant - Road RecordingAlexander Leeman Johnson
Driver ‑ Production TruckRobert Chismar
Supervising Sound DesignerRonald Dutch Hill
Sound DesignChad Bedell, Mark Camperell
Sound MixingChad Bedell, Mark Camperell
Voice Over EditorialCharlie Gondak, David Natale, Bob Rankin
Asset CoordinatorBrian Petterson, Cameron David, Anthony Sorise

DigiArt

Project Manager Silver Eunyoung Park
Assistant Project ManagerAnna Hyosuk Shin
Animation SupervisorKyungho Lee, Sangwoo Nam
Lead AnimatorChajin Jeong, Sungmin Kim, Sohyun Cho
AnimatorJungki Nam, Yongsong Kim, Jinyun Kim, Jinkyu Park, Daegeun Bae, Seunghyun Hwang, Yongil Kim, Jaeseong Jeon
Facial RiggerWonhyuk Heo

House of Moves Motion Capture Studios

VP of ProductionBrian Rausch
Executive ProducerScott Gagain
Post Production ManagerAmy Calcote
Technical SupervisorDJ Hauck
Stage ManagerAndre Lopez
Studio LeadTroy Reynolds
Stage QAMatt Bauer, Rachel Swavely, Steven Andrews
Video LeadNikola Dupkanic
Camera OperatorKyle Klütz, Hallie Lane, Elisha Christian, Jesse Crusing, Alex Gaynor, Gil Nevo, Oliver Fitzgerald
Associate ProducerColleen Crosby
Line ProducerKatie Gravette
Lead Character TDCorey Messer
Character TDKarl Diaz
Technical LeadChad Provencher, Paige Young, Destiny Bradley
Lead AnimatorEric Lashelle
AnimatorJulian Palacios, Ian Lang, James Lipscomb, Mahyar Sadri, Ryan Torrey
Lead Motion Capture AnimatorAaron Lambert
Motion Capture AnimatorCarlos Dejesus, David Thornfield, Ian Farley, Sean Sterling
Lead Motion Capture TrackerJosh Hutchins
Post Production CoordinatorTeresa Porter, Paul Alexiou

Enzyme Testing Labs™

Head of ProductionDiane Dagenais
Localization Project ManagerChristophe Ancelin
Localization TestersDaniel David Reimer, Jens Kolberg, Andreas Christian Hofmann, Gianpiero Silvestri, Chiara Pellicano, Francesca Scelfo, Bernard Cagnet, David Trieu, Marie-Aimée Perez, Alberto Paqué Ramírez, Miguel Silva Morencos, Manuel Trillo Carmona
Localization Compliance Project ManagerVincent van Diermen
Localization Compliance LeadsAlex Carrière, Maxim Lacasse, Sandra Malenfant
Localization Compliance TestersSerge Meunier, Matthieu Poirier, Guillaume Jubinville, Maxime Chevalier, François Hamelin, Frédéric Renard, Fanny Bélanger, Pim Ubert, Simon Chabot, Patrick Giroux, Jean-Frédéryk Taché, Sébastien Lamothe

World Wrestling Entertainment

SVP of Consumer ProductsJim Connelly
Vice President, Global LicensingFlorence DiGiorgio
Vice President of Product DevelopmentMichael J. Archer
Sr. Manager of Global Brand AssuranceBernadette Hawks
Manager of Product DevelopmentKevin Caldwell
Brand Equity AssistantAshley Gregoras
Executive Vice President, Television ProgrammingKevin Dunn
Music DirectorJim Johnston
Vice President, WWE Music GroupNeil Lawi
Music CoordinatorAaron Matusow
Director, Asset ManagementGeorge Germanakos
Broadcast Media CoordinatorEric Massoud
Vice President, TV ProgrammingJennifer Good, Lisa Lee
TV Business Affairs CoordinatorDiana Velez
VP Post ProductionChris Argento
Senior ProducerAdam Pennucci
Managing ProducerChris Lawler
Creative Director, GraphicsChris Siciliano
Managing 3D DesignerKevin Callahan
Managing DesignerDan Ormsby
Senior Graphic DesignerMaggie Dipippo
Graphic DesignerDionisios Efkarpidis, Matthew Swinford, Michael Kinney
Sr. Graphic DesignerDan Cerasale, Sheldon Smith
3D Graphic DesignerErica Langworthy
Junior 3D Graphic DesignerKevin Gironda, Andrew Lapunta
2D Graphic DesignerJeff Um
Vice President, Television ProductionJohn Gaburick
Creative DirectorBarry Bross, John F. Jones II
Vice President, Intellectual PropertyLauren Dienes-Middlen
Director of PhotographyFrank Vitucci
Photo EditorJames Nelson
Associate Photo EditorMelissa Halladay
Assistant Photo EditorLea Girard, JD Sestito
Associate Photo ArchivistJoshua Tottenham
Associate Creative DirectorJoe Giorno
Production DirectorLiz Montgomery
Vice President, Creative ServicesStan Stanski

Talent Relations

EVP, Talent RelationsJohn Laurinaitis
Sr. Director, Talent RelationsMark Carrano
Manager, Talent RelationsTy Bailey
Special ThanksJoel Satin, Dean Miller, Jason McNaughton, Michael J. Archer, John Archer, Anthony Archer, Christopher Archer

Music

Music Services Provided bySessing Music Services
Entrance ThemesJim Johnston (WWE Superstar and Diva entrance themes composed by/Except as noted below:)
"Are You Ready?"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright [C] 1999 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"At Last"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright [C] 2002 Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Black Fury"Joseph Saba (Written and Performed by), Stewart Winter (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of VideoHelper Production Music Library
"Break The Walls Down"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1999 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Burn It To The Ground"Chad Kroeger (Written by), Michael Kroeger (Written by), Joey Moi (Written by), Performed by Nickelback, [P] 2008 The All Blacks B.V., [C] 2008 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI]; Arm Your Dillo Publishing Inc. [SOCAN]; Black Diesel Music Inc. [SOCAN] and Moi Music Productions Inc. [SOCAN], All rights administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp.
"Death Grip"George Gabriel (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of VideoHelper Production Music Library
"Dragon"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright [C] 2010 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI]/Stephanie Music Publishing Inc [BMI], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Edge" A.K.A. "You Think You Know Me"Jim Johnston (Words and Music by), Copyright © 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Goldust"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1996 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"HHH"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2001 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"In A Fix"Gary George (Written and Performed by), Marvin James Wadley II (Written and Performed by), Marshall Sampsel (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of FirstCom Music, Published by ZFC Music; FCZ Music; One Music Library; Three Music Library
"I Won't Do What You Tell Me (Stone Cold Steve Austin)"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Jpop Drop"Tom Haines (Written and Performed by), Christopher Branch (Written and Performed by)
"Kane" A.K.A. "Burned"Jim Johnston (Written and Performed by), Copyright [C] 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI]/Stephanie Music Publishing Inc [BMI], Stephanie Music Publishing Inc administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Let It Roll"Dave Bassett (Written by), Billy Haig (Written by), Joseph Nichy (Written by), Adrian Maude (Written by), Adam Dashwood (Written by), Brian Dropkin (Written by), Performed by Divide The Day, Courtesy of M.A.N. Entertainment Inc., [C] 2009 Divide The Day Music [ASCAP]; [C] WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]; Two Of Everything Music [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself and Two Of Everything Music administered by WB Music Corp.
"Live For The Moment"Jim Johnston (Words and Music by), Dave Wyndorf (Words and Music by), Copyright © 2002 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Metalingus"Mark Tremonti (Written by), Thomas Phillips (Written by), Brian Marshall (Written by), Myles Kennedy (Written by), Performed by Alter Bridge, Courtesy of Wind-Up Records LLC, Published by Chrysalis One Songs obo Mark Tremonti Music Inc.; Open Water Music Inc.; Bass Groove Music Inc.; Siggy Piggy Music Inc. & FSMGI [BMI]
"No Chance In Hell"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1999 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Rest In Peace"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2007 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Return the Hitman"James Johnston (Words and Music by), Jimmy Hart (Words and Music by), John J. Maguire (Words and Music by), Copyright © 2010 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI]/Stephanie Music [BMI]/Cherry Blossom Music Co. [SESAC], Piledriver Music [SESAC], Worldwide rights for Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. [ASCAP], Worldwide rights for Piledriver Music administered by Cherry Blossom Music Co. [SESAC]
"Road To Texas"Wolfgang Killian, Herman Langschwert, Courtesy of APM Music
"Rob Van Dam"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2002 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Shake Yo Tail"Billy Lincoln (Written and Performed by), Courtesy of Firstcom Music, Published by First Digital Music [BMI]
"Shawn Michaels"Jimmy Hart (Written by), John J. Maguire (Written by), Copyright © 1996 Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] / Piledriver Music [SESAC], Piledriver Music administered by Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] in the U.S. and Canada
"Snake Bite"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 2002 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] / Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. in the U.S. and Canada [BMI]
"Some Bodies Gonna Get It"Jim Johnston (Written by), Jordan Houston (Written by), Paul Beauregard (Written by), Tefnoise Publishing LLC [BMI] administered by Bug
"Superfly Theme"Jimmy Hart (Written by), John J. Maguire (Written by), Copyright © 1989 Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] / Piledriver Music [SESAC], Piledriver Music administered by Cherry Blossom Music Company [SESAC] in the U.S. and Canada
"The Rock"Jim Johnston (Written by), Copyright © 1998 Cherry River Music Co. [BMI], Stephanie Music [BMI], Stephanie Music administered by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] in the U.S. and Canada
"The Time Is Now"Bobby Russell (Written by), Pix‑Russ Music [ASCAP]

Additional Music

"Wrestlemania (Instrumental)"Mike Stock (Written by), Peter Waterman (Written by), Published by Sony / ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP] o/b/o Mike Stock Publishing Limited / Sony / ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd [PRS] and Universal Music-Careers obo All Boys Music Ltd [BMI]
"Wild Card"Courtesy of APM Music
"In The Zone"Courtesy of APM Music
"Deuces Wild A"Courtesy of APM Music
"Power Cutz"Courtesy of APM Music
"Bad Guys"Courtesy of APM Music
"Judgement Day A"Courtesy of APM Music
"Cage Fight A"Courtesy of APM Music
"Headhunter"Courtesy of APM Music, All Rights Reserved. Used By Permission. International Copyright Secured.
To the Family Members of the WWE Fight Team:We appreciate you for supporting us as we pursue our annual quest to deliver the best wrestling game the industry has ever known., We understand that our commitment and passion can sometimes take a toll on those around us., And we deeply appreciate your support to help us on our march. Thank you!

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 147 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Glen Peters, 138 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Richard Jones, 87 other games
Scott Ritchie, 84 other games
Richard Browne, 82 other games
Robert Walker, 81 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Justin Drolet, 77 other games
Jonathan Gill, 75 other games
Heidi Salguero, 73 other games
Melissa Roth, 69 other games
Ryan Cashman, 68 other games
Ryan Fell, 67 other games
Michael Zlotnicki, 63 other games
Justin Langley, 62 other games
Steve Nelson, 61 other games
Brian Balistreri, 59 other games
Deborah Fingerman, 55 other games
Chad Bedell, 55 other games
Michael J. Archer, 54 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

WWE All Stars, a group of 280 people
WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2007, a group of 163 people
UFC Undisputed 3, a group of 148 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 127 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 105 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 103 people
Homefront, a group of 102 people
Darksiders, a group of 102 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 99 people
Saints Row: The Third, a group of 94 people
de Blob 2, a group of 93 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 85 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 83 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 82 people
Darksiders II, a group of 81 people
WWE SmackDown vs. Raw 2008, a group of 77 people
DreamWorks Puss in Boots, a group of 73 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2006, a group of 72 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 70 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 70 people
Metro 2033, a group of 67 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 66 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising, a group of 63 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 62 people
Megamind: The Blue Defender, a group of 60 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58035)