Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Yakuza 3 (PlayStation 3)

81
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Yakuza 3 Credits

Credits

Planning/Original ConceptToshihiro Nagoshi, Masayoshi Kikuchi
ScriptMasayoshi Yokoyama
DirectorDaisuke Sato
Art DirectorKazuki Hosokawa
Technical DirectorTetsuya Kaku
Music DirectorHaruyoshi Tomita
Overall DesignTakeshi Tanaka, Jun Orihara
SoundMasayashi Yokoyama
ContinuityMasayashi Yokoyama
Executive ProducerHajime Satomi
Project ManagementKōji Uemura
ProducerMasayoshi Kikuchi
General DirectorToshihiro Nagoshi

Cast

Kazuma KiryuTakaya Kuroda
Rikiya ShimabukuroTatsuya Fujiwara
Yoshitaka MineShido Nakamura
Tsuyoshi KandaHiroyuki Miyasako
MikioDaisuke Miyagawa
Goh HamazakiJoji Takahashi
Daigo DojimaSatoshi Tokushige
Makoto DateKazuhiro Yamaji
Shoyo TomaRyōtarō Okiayu
KageYoshiaki Fujiwara
Tetsuo TamashiroUnshō Ishizuka
KazukiHiroshi Tsuchida
YuyaKenta Miyake
Osamu KashiwagiShunsuke Sakuya
Kaoru SayamaYu Daiki
Junichi SudoMitsutake Tanaka
Yoshinobu SuzukiMichihiro Ikemizu
Lau Ka LongShinichi Takizawa
RichardsonCharles Glover
CastAtsuko Tanaka, Kazuya Nakai, Takuya Kirimoto, Masami Suzuki
TaichiShunzo Miyasaka
KojiYuta Kasuya
MitsuoKimiko Saitō
ShiroMariko Tonomura
AyakoYumi Sudo
EriKanae Itō
RionaSayaka Maeda
IzumiMai Aizawa
SakiUmeka Shōji
Goro MajimaHidenari Ugaki
HarukaRie Kugimiya
Ryuzo TamiyaAkio Ōtsuka
In Japanese Alphabetical OrderTarusuke Shingaki, Yuichi Ishigami, Chihiro Ishiguro, Yasuhiko Ishizu, Naoki Imamura, Noriko Uemura, Yuichi Unemi, Daisuke Endo, Masato Obara, Masumi Kageyama, Kozue Kamada, Machiko Kawana, Keisuke Koumoto, Mami Kingetsu, Yuka Komatsu, Rika Komatsu, Youko Komuro, Hiromi Konno, Yuka Saito, Takahiko Sakaguma, Satomi Sato, Yuka Shioyama, Bin Shimada, Mie Sonozaki, Masaya Takatsuka, Eiji Takemoto, Kanako Tateno, Kazunari Tanaka, Keita Toide, Rie Tozuka, Ryouhei Nakao, Kayou Nakazima, Makiko Nabei, Hiromi Nishikawa, Tamotsu Nishiwaki, Keisuke Baba, Aya Hara, Aiko Hibi, Kohei Fukuhara, Eriko Fujimaki, Takahiro Fujimoto, Katsuya Fujiwara, Yukitoshi Hori, Yukihiro Matsumura, Kouhei Matsumoto, Toru Maruyama, Junichi Miyake, Takeshi Mori, Miwa Yasuda, Naoki Yanagi, Shouhei Yamaguchi, Takahiro Yoshimizu
Cameo Appearance - "Koakuma Ageha"Sayaka Araki, Shizuka Muto, Rina Sakurai, Eri Momoka, Riho Nishiyama, Nemu
Ring AnnouncerKei Grant
Shigeru NakaharaShigeru Izumiya
Joji FumaTetsuya Watari

"Yakuza 3" Development Team

DirectorDaisuke Sato

"Yakuza 3" Production Team

Adventure Game DesignTakeshi Tanaka
Main Sequence DesignMariko Kawase, Kazunobu Takeuchi, Kotaro Motohashi, Yuichi Isobe, Yusaku Mizuno
Battle Game DesignJun Orihara
Battle Game SequenceTadashi Okuda, Keisuke Suzuki, Ryosuke Horii, Shinnosuke Hirasawa, Masao Shirosaki
Sub‑Story ScriptKatsuhito Goto, Koji Yoshida, Hiroyuki Sakamoto
Production AssistantRisa Miyatake

"Yakuza 3" Design Team

Chief DesignerKazuki Hosokawa
Design TeamNobuaki Mitake, Yukio Oda, Tsuyoshi Tsunoi, Naoki Someya, Michihiko Hatoyama, Gyou Ueda, Masashi Kuma, Kumiko Sakurai, Michiko Hirasako, Keisuke Zama, Eiji Hamatsu, Hitoshi Fukazawa, Mayo Sudo, Tomoyasu Nakai, Toshinori Tanizawa, Yuto Nishioka, Takuji Sameshima, Akiyoshi Tamanoi, Keihan Fujii
Scenario Character Design LeadSaizo Nagai
Game Character Design LeadDaisuke Tomoda
Character ProductionKenichiro Kimizuka, Maiko Hagiwara, Chiharu Ariga, Yu Honya, Paku Sugiura, Kazuo Fukasawa, Hisaya Suzuki, Yuichi Nakagawa
Animation LeadMichio Shirako
Animation ProductionTakayuki Sorimachi, Yuji Saito, Takuya Toyota, Kazuhiro Izaki, Sota Kikuchi, Masaaki Wanifuchi, Shinsuke Kajiki, Kazuhito Tamukai, Yousuke Takahashi, Tatsuya Zaizen, Kunihito Ihara, Ken Naitou, Masahiro Oomomo
Event Sequence LeadYūichi Higuchi
Event ProductionTomohiko Takeuchi, Sawako Ogino, Katsuaki Kawahara, Masatsugu Saito, Kouhei Watanabe, Souichiro Kobayashi, Makoto Ichimura, Michiko Muto
Properties Production LeadTakahiro Yamada
Properties ProductionAyako Okamura, Shin Oonoda
Visual Effects LeadTakashi Iwade
Visual Effects ProductionMasaharu Ijichi, Shinpei Okamoto
Interface Design LeadChigaku Fukuhara
Interface Design ProductionYousuke Karasawa, Miho Nakamura

"Yakuza 3" Programming Team

Chief ProgrammerTetsuya Kaku
System ProgrammingTakashi Atsu, Naohiro Warama, Eisuke Ito
Graphics ProgrammingKazuhisa Hasuoka, Kouta Sato, Daiki Tsuchimoto, Eiji Takaki
Sounds ProgrammingYoshiaki Hattori, Fumiyoshi Shimohara
2D ProgrammingJun Tokuhara
Physics ProgrammingHitoshi Ōta, Tetsu Yoshimitsu, Takashi Togo
Camera ProgrammingHisashi Endo
Stage ProgrammingYutaka Ito, Youichi Ishikawa, Yuuki Inagawa
Characters ProgrammingKazunori Oyama
Sequence ProgrammingKoji Tokieda, Fumiaki Hara, Shoji Katsuragawa, Tamotsu Maeno, Yusuke Sekine, Yasunori Yamamoto, Shinki Kagawa, Yoshikazu Shibayama, Chiaki Sugiyama, Naoki Sakaue
Battle ProgrammingTomoaki Nakamura, Tatsuya Katou, Sumito Nakai

"Yakuza 3" Sound Team

Sound LeadHaruyoshi Tomita
Sound ProductionHidenori Shoji, Yuri Fukuda, Takashi Nagasaka, Fumiyoshi Shimohara, Naofumi Hataya, Masaru Setsumaru, Tatsuyuki Maeda, Makito Nomiya, Yuichi Kanatani, Yuuki Takatsuto, Hiro, Takenobu Mitsuyoshi, Kentaro Koyama, Mitsuharu Fukuyama, Takahiro Kai, Chihiro Aoki
Studio EngineerNaoyuki Machida

"Yakuza 3" Technical Support Team

Developer Support ManagerMitsunori Fujimoto
Technical SupportTomonobu Takahashi
Support StaffYukie Hisadomi, Wataru Yamanaka

"Yakuza 3" Technical Support Team - Development Assistance

Facial Animation Engine Assistance Team LeaderHirokazu Kudō
Facial Animation Engine Assistance DesignerMegumi Hatanaka
Facial Animation Engine Assistance ProgrammersKazunori Nakamura, Yoshinori Sakamoto
Animation Capture AssistanceTakeo Iwata, Hitoshi Noda, Masaki Odagiri, Eri Tabei, Shinya Sanada, Osamu Sato, Crescent Inc., Hajime Kotani, Masayuki Wakai, Tadayuki Suzuki, Takaya Fukushima, Yoshitaka Honma, Gilles Brossard

"Yakuza 3" Technical Support Team - Visual Effects Assistance

Special Effects LeadYoshihisa Inoue
Special Effects ProductionTakuto Yamamori
Motion Deta SupportVF5 Development Team
Texture Deta SupportMJ Development Team
Deta Support/Programming SupportSega Golfclub Development Team, Dartslive Co. Ltd.
Interview/Production AssistanceSega Sammy Baseball Club, Atsushi Inoue, Tetsurou Motomura

Video Production Assistance - Studio Interfield Corporation

Creative DirectorMikitada Yamamoto
ProducerAtsuki Ichikawa
DirectorToshio Yasuda (PlusPulse Inc.), Hisashi Murakumo (NewestWorks Inc.), Yoshinari Fuse
Production ManagerYasuyo Suga, Shojiro Toshima, Hirotoshi Yamane
Storyboarding AssistanceHiroyuki Shimizu, Kazuo Yorikane, Tuetue Kombinato

Tattoo Design

Tattoo DesignHoritomo

Motion Capture Performance

Kazuma KiryuMasanori Mimoto
Motion Capture PerformanceAkihiro Haga, Keiichi Asada, Hosoi Yumeno, Makisuke Okamura, Miho Ishikawa, Takayuki Yamamoto, Yoshiki Kobori

Battle Sequence Motion Capture Coordination - Alpha Stunts Inc.

DirectorTatsuro Koike
Motion Capture ActorsMasaki Onishi, Masafumi Oishi, Kawamoto Koji, Koichi Funayama, Junya Iwamoto, Muneki Ebinuma, Hiromi Sunaoshi

Pole Dance Coordination - Reiko International Co., Ltd., Pole Dance Studio Luxurica

CoordinatorHitomi Suemune
Pole DancerKumi

Event Movie Production Assistance - Avant Inc.

ProducerYoshimi Fujii
DirectorDaisuke Fukagawa
DesignersKei Jumonji, Atsushi Sugiyama, Yukie Chiba, Takahiro Abe, Yuki Kato, Takanori Daito, Ryo Takagi, Tsukasa Shigaki, Chinatsu Ishida, Dony Chiang, Daisuke Kanbayashi, Akira Fujisaki, Tadashi Ohashi, Tetsuya Otani, Syogo Yamaguchi, Yuta Shimizu, Tetsuya Yabumoto, Naoki Shibata, Tomomi Sakuma

Event Movie Production Assistance - Digital Frontier Inc.

CG ProducerYusaku Toyoshima
CG DirectorYasuhiro Ohtsuka
Chief DesignersKiyoshi Ishimaru, Hiroyuki Okada, Kazuaki Kanou, Hiroyasu Kondo
DesignersYuu Takahashi, Hidenobu Yoshiyama, Kouichi Kishimoto, Daisuke Kondo, Kiyotaka Hirata, Shuhei Kitano, Naoyuki Takeda, Nao Tsujimura, Daihichi Hashimoto, Takayuki Yafune, Yasuaki Ikeda, Mayu Ito, Yuki Yoshioka, Jun Yonezawa, Atsushi Saito, Kyohei Tominaga, Tomonori Miyawaki
Technical DirectorAtsushi Tsugaruya
Assistant ProducerTakehisa Yoshimura
Production ManagerSayuri Masuda
Motion Capture Unit Technical DirectorKouki Koshita
Motion Capture Unit Technical AssistantsHitoshi Araki, Masashi Tsuchiya

Event Movie Production Assistance - Saruchin Inc.

DesignersTakuya Iida, Takashi Suzuki, Hideo Isoda, Kazuyuki Kitahara

Background Design Assistance - Digital Frontier Inc.

CG ProducerYusaku Toyoshima
CG DirectorRyo Horibe
Senior DesignerKazutake Saito
DesignersKouya Takahashi, Kouji Otomo, Ryosuke Mori, Rie Kanetake, Ikue Suetake, Shino Hiranabe, Yuta Ishikawa, Hideaki Kato, Daisuke Kato, Msaya Anno, Takashi Maruyama, Masato Suga
Sign Board DesignKentaro Fujimoto (Ani), Seishiro Fujimoto (Rito), Tatuki Shigeno, Tsuguki Adachi, Tomoyo Ikegami, Hajime Tsunashima, Takako Okawa, Koki Fujimura, Kazuhiro Shimizu

Background Design Assistance - Gemba Inc.

CG ProducerHideki Kuraku
DesignersTakeshi Saito, Sachie Matsuo, Keita Mizuhashi, Yoko Miyaguchi, Kazuo Okada

Background Design Assistance - Avant Inc.

ProducerJunko Sakurai
ArtistsHiroko Morita, Youko Honma, Yuji Anzou, Aiko Watanabe, Yumiko Ashihara

Character/Animation Design Assistance - Digitalscape Co., Ltd.

ProducerKazuhisa Nishimura, Takemi Ichikawa

Character/Animation Design Assistance - Bauhaus Entertainment

Animation Product LeadTamio Kimura
Animation ProductKentaro Kato, Nobuyuki Takahashi, Jun Takada, Rena Oki, Saori Wada, Eriko Kato, Yosuke Takahashi, Kazuhiro Suganuma, Hiromichi Hidaka
Character Product LeadShoji Ando
Character ProductYasuhisa Sakamoto, Yusuke Kawamura

Character/Animation Design Assistance - IJO Limited Partnership Company

ProducerKouji Kudou
Animation ProductKazuaki Kitazawa, Hidenori Kobayashi, Murakawa Akio

Web Production Assistance - Threenine Inc.

ProducerAkito Kitano
DesignersTomoaki Terai, Kentarou Ohmori

Game Programming Assistance

Usapyon SoftwareYasuhiro Ike

3D Digitizing Assistance - Generalasahi Co., Ltd.

DirectorsSyuji Iwamatsu, Hiromitsu Hirashima

Extra Help

Extra HelpHoei Project Co. Ltd., Free Wave Co. Ltd.

Music Production Assistance - Noisycroak Co., Ltd.

Sound ProducerHideki Sakamoto
Sound DirectorYasuhiro Kawagoe
ComposersHideki Sakamoto, Hiroyoshi Kato, Keisuke Ito
Sound EffectsTsuyoshi Yukawa
Sound AssistanceYasushi Asada, Ichiro Ebisu, Yuko Sunaga, Naohito Kawano
CastingSeiichi Negi (Fill In Inc.)
VocalsKaori Nishina, Yukari Kamikubo, Nori from Plime, Remi, Re:Reese's, Kirara, Keiko Takeuchi, Yuki Niino, Kumi Kousai, Ami Hiraki
ViolinHiroki Mutō

Music Production Assistance - Flarewave Inc.

Sound ProducerHideaki Miyamoto
Composer - Love Sound SystemDJ Giuliano, Yoshji Kobayashi, Ayako
MixerLeftbrown

Music Production Assistance - MIT Gathering Co., Ltd.

BGM ArrangementYoshio Tsuru (Yoshitsuru)
SE ProductionTakashi Tachibana, Takahiro Saito, Takuro Hirosawa
CoordinatorKeisuke Hara

Music Production Assistance - Popholic Inc.

BGM ArrangementEiji, Kenichiro
CoordinatorKeigo Mikami
VocalMinako Obata (Mooki)

Casting Assistance - Aoni Production Co. Ltd.

ProducersKatsuaki Ikeda, Sachiko Sekine

SEGA of Japan Staff Credits - Product Development

Localization DirectorHiroyuki Sakamoto
Programming LeadTamotsu Maeno
System ProgrammingTomonori Oshita
Adventure Game DesignMariko Kawase
Interface Design ProductionMiho Nakamura, Kentaro Tsuji
Assistant DirectorRisa Miyatake

SEGA of Japan Staff Credits - Product Testing

Product TestingJunichi Shimizu, Kouji Nagata, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satou, Kenji Takano, Mitsuo Konno

SEGA of Japan Staff Credits - Software Manual Production

Software Manual ProductionYoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Restall, Tetsuya Honda

SEGA of Japan Staff Credits - Licensing

LicensingTetsuya Hotozuka, Rie Kondo, Hitoshi Kawasaki

SEGA of Japan Staff Credits - Text Localize

Text LocalizePole To Win Co. Ltd.

SEGA of America Staff Credits

CEOMike Hayes
PresidentMasanao Maeda
COOMasanao Maeda

SEGA of America Staff Credits - Product Development

Associate Localization ProducerKevin Frane
Senior Localization ProducerJ. Patrick Riley
Vice President of Product DevelopmentBret Berry
Vice President, ContentJohn Whitmore

SEGA of America Staff Credits - Marketing and Public Relations

Vice President of MarketingSean Ratcliffe
Director of MarketingDarren Williams
Senior Brand ManagerLogan Parr
Public Relations ManagerDenny Chiu
Senior Public Relations ManagerTali Fischer
Public Relations CoordinatorAaron Palacios
Senior Creative Services ManagerJen Groeling
Media and Event ManagerTeri Higgins
Associate Production ManagerHeather Lucchetti
Advertising and Production SpecialistMary Disbrow
Graphic DesignerMarco Garcia
Video Production ManagerCarl Smolka
Assistant EditorGreg Ammen
Director, Online and CommunityBrandon Laurino
Senior Web ProducerMarjorie Puruganan
Associate Web ProducerJacqueline Lee
Senior Web DesignerAnnie Shaw

SEGA of America Staff Credits - Sales

Vice President of SalesBrad Wildes
Senior Director, Sales OperationsLaurie Mendez
Senior Account ManagersMay Hayes, Kathy Nebel
Account ManagerLinda Lei
Sales/Operations CoordinatorHelen Kang
Director, Channel MarketingScott Lambrecht
Senior Channel Marketing ManagerSandee Ferrara

SEGA of America Staff Credits - Operations

Senior Operations DirectorTom Dudley
Senior Purchasing CoordinatorLu Luna
Inventory and Materials CoordinatorAndy Navarro

SEGA of America Staff Credits - Quality Assurance

Development Operations DirectorJohn Merlino
QA ManagerMark Cartwright
QA SupervisorsShawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin
QA Lead TesterAnthony Banks
QA Assistant Lead TesterAryn Lockhart
Standards SupervisorStephen Akana
Standards LeadLawrence Mann
Standards Assistant LeadsDmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas
Standards TestersDavid Casallas, Austin Storms
Localization Text SupportTeressa Guest, Camden Tayler, Justin Honegger, Christine Letheby, Junior Sison
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Buzon
Mastering Lab TechniciansChristopher Rilles, Kenneth Nacua
Hardware TechnicianMatt Ellison
Special ThanksOsamu Shibamiya, Kerri Hammernick, Aaron Webber
Overseas Consumer Business Department (SEGA of Japan)Yuka Yoshida, Tatsuya Shikata

SEGA Europe Limited Staff Credits

CEOMike Hayes
Managing Director - European DevelopmentGary Dunn
Director of European MarketingGary Knight
Head of Japan StudioKuniyo Matsumoto
ProducerAyano Murofushi-Arno
Assistant ProducerHiroki Saito
Head of Marketing, Core and SportMatt Eyre
Brand ManagerAmy Hutchinson
Publishing ManagerLee Harris
International PR ManagerGemma Willocks
European PR ManagerKerry Martyn
European PR ExecutiveLuisa Mari
Head of Creative ServicesAlison Peat
Traffic CoordinatorJeff Webber
Creative ServicesMorgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere, Francesca Stella, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock
Director of Business Planning and OperationsYusuke Suai
Purchasing ManagerCaroline van Venrooji
Production ManagerNatalie Cooke
Online Marketing ManagerMike Evans
Online Marketing ExecutivesCharlotte Mills
Head of Online ServicesAdam Hance
Senior Community ManagerMartin Snelling
Community ManagerKevin Eva
Head od Legal & Business AffairsNicky Ormrod
Legal CounselDan Barnett
Legal ExecutiveSaad Choudri
Licensing ManagerNivine Emeran
Head of Development ServicesMark LeBreton
Production ManagersGeorge Cover, Ben Howell
Resource ManagerBen Jackson
MasteringDave Pither
Equipment and Submissions ManagerDave Pither
Mastering EngineersPhil Adams, Cary Vidal, Adam Waite, Renan Fabio Rizzi
Equipment CoordinatorRoy Boateng
Functionality SupervisorJulie Metior
Project LeadGabriel Ralls
TestersJonas Carvell, Bryn Richards
Standards SupervisorDarran Wall
Standards CoordinatorShiva Allari
Senior Standards TechniciansArron Caney, Anthony Phillips
Standards TechniciansWarren Becket, Clayton Victor, Darren Keig
AdministrationChris Bien
Finance CoordinatorChris Bien
QA AdministratorsChris Geiles, Martha Mulett
Shift MonitorsTony Langan, Chris Bailey, Aman Zadran
Executive ManagementMasanao Maeda, Hiroyuki Miyazaki, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive ProducerOkitane Usui

In Cooperation with

In Cooperation withApa Hotel, Aeon Corp., Inforest Co. Ltd., Acecook Co. Ltd., ecomo.i, Velo Taxi Japan, Oenon Holdings Inc., Okinawaken hoken shokuhin kaihatu kyoudoukumiai, Okinawa Mitsukoshi Ltd., Okinawaya, Orion Breweries Ltd., Great Eastern Corporation, Kodansha Ltd., Suntory Limited, Sunrice Japan Co. Ltd., Geos Corporation, Skymark Airlines Inc., Stone Market Inc., DonQuijote Co. Ltd., Opa Co. Ltd., B&V Corporation, Higa Shuzo Co. Ltd., Foremost Blue Seal Corporation, Promise Co. Ltd., Pronto Corporation, Matsuya Foods Co. Ltd., Unilever Japan - The AXE Effect

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Gary Knight, 125 other games
Bret Berry, 117 other games
Mark LeBreton, 114 other games
Shawn Dobbins, 108 other games
Osamu Shibamiya, 108 other games
Mark Cartwright, 102 other games
Ben Jackson, 101 other games
Gary Dunn, 100 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 100 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 88 other games
Stephen Akana, 83 other games
Demetrius Griffin, 82 other games
Masanao Maeda, 79 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 76 other games
Akira Nishikawa, 73 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 73 other games
Heather Lucchetti, 69 other games
Sean Ratcliffe, 67 other games
Julie Metior, 67 other games
Nivine Emeran, 66 other games
Mike Hayes, 64 other games
Junichi Shimizu, 62 other games
Rey Buzon, 61 other games
Mike Evans, 60 other games
John Merlino, 60 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Yakuza 4, a group of 260 people
Yakuza: Dead Souls, a group of 171 people
Binary Domain, a group of 162 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 112 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 82 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 81 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 79 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode I, a group of 76 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games, a group of 75 people
Valkyria Chronicles, a group of 75 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 71 people
Sonic Generations, a group of 70 people
Sonic Unleashed, a group of 69 people
Iron Man 2, a group of 63 people
Sonic Unleashed, a group of 63 people
Aliens vs Predator, a group of 62 people
Sonic Classic Collection, a group of 62 people
Thor: God of Thunder, a group of 61 people
Crush, a group of 57 people
Stormrise, a group of 55 people
Planet 51: The Game, a group of 54 people
Sonic and the Black Knight, a group of 54 people
Phantasy Star Portable, a group of 52 people
Crazy Taxi, a group of 52 people
The Conduit, a group of 52 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (66286)