Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

echochrome (PSP)

Everyone
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

echochrome Credits

Development

ConceptJun Fujiki
DirectorTatsuya Suzuki
Product DevelopmentWill
Project ManagerTatsuo Masuda
PlannersSatoru Imamura, Kashin Hodotsuka
ProgrammersTakashi Noshiro, Takanori Kikuchi, Kenichiro Obara, Hironori Tsuruya
StagesHirotaka Nakayama, Noboru Matsumura, Yumi Futagawa, Takahito Tatezawa, Kazuhiro Takada, Takafumi Sugano, Yoshikazu Takahashi, Tomoaki Watanabe, Keiya Takashima, Yoshihiro Fujisawa, Junnosuke Tsuchimoto
DesignersKenichiro Hatada (Game Yarouze!), Tomokazu Ohki (Game Yarouze!)
MusicHideki Sakamoto (noisycroak)
Sound EffectsTsuyoshi Yukawa (noisycroak), Yasuhiro Kawagoe (noisycroak)
VocalRumiko Kitazono
1st. ViolinHitoshi Konno
2nd. ViolinNagisa Kiriyama
VoilaKazuo Watanabe
CelloAyano Kasahara
Recording DirectionNoriko Inoue (inox works)
Vocal DirectionToshihiro Tachibana
EngineerNaohito Kawano
Assistant EngineersTakeshi Nakada, Kaori Kuroda
VoiceReiko Sekine
Voice DirectionNao Higo
Sound SupportShinpei Yamaguchi, Noburou Masuda
JAPAN STUDIO Library TeamIsamu Terasaka, Hiroshi Yamamoto, Mitsuteru Furukawa, Junichi Komori
TuningShinya Nakamura, Naoko Isono, Shota Tobari, Kenji Kurata, Teppei Kabata, Shigeru Kawai
QA ManagerTatsuo Shinozaki
QAYusaku Minamisawa, Yusuke Yoshii, Ryo Tomizawa, Yudai Ueno, Iwao Watanabe, Teruya Oshiro, Atsushi Katou, Yousuke Azegami, Aki Tomita, Sayaka Hichiwa, Kanako Takada
Package CoordinationHironori Komiya, Yasuko Nii, Atsuyuki Sakimae
ManualKazuaki Kawakami (SMC), Kenji Suganuma (SMC), Yuko Kojima (cotori design), Kazunori Terui (Brain Navi), Takayuki Furuno (Brain Navi)
PromotionMegumi Hosoya, Mizuho Hanada, Yohko Atsuchi
Web SiteSatoshi Komuro, Hiroshi Fukuda
Sales PlanningHiroshi Ueda, Mitsutaka Masumoto, Satoshi Tamaki
Overseas CoordinationYeonKyung Kim, Niina Taniguchi
Special ThanksKiyoshi Tomimatsu (Kyushu University), Taketoshi Ushiama (Kyushu University), Rejii Tsuruno (Kyushu University), Maki Terai (Kyushu University), Hisao Hasunuma (Will), Mitsuo Hasunuma (Will), Kazuyuki Makishima (Will), Akira Inoue (inox sound design), Youichi Ichinose (Voice field), Junko Sano, Noriaki Sahashi, Ryo Sogabe, Satoru Fukui, Keiichirō Suzuki, Ryota Akao, All of Game Yarouze! members
Game Yarouze! ManagerHiroshi Shiina
Associate ProducerTatsuya Suzuki
ProducerMasami Yamamoto
Executive ProducerBill Ritch
World Wide Studio PresidentPhil Harrison
SupervisorsFumiya Takeno, Shawn Layden, Seigi Sasaki, Masatsuka Saeki, Tomikazu Kirita, Yasuhide Kobayashi

Sony Computer Entertainment Europe

ProducerGavin Russell
Associate ProducerFlorence Kum
Director of International Software DevelopmentSean Kelly
Localisation Asset ManagerAnna Wojewódzka
Voice ActorNeve McIntosh

SCEE Central Marketing

European Software ManagerIsabelle Tomatis
Product ManagerKevin Smith
Junior Product ManagerCristina Giuliano
European Head of Product PRCharlotte Panther
Marketing AssistantAmy Potter
European Release ManagerLouise Welch
New Release AdministratorNatasha Ramsay
Director ‑ Product MarketingMark Hardy

Online Delivery

Online Services ManagerPaul Viglienzone
PlayStation Store Operations ManagerVanessa Clair
Digital Asset Co‑ordinatorDavid Haydon
Digital Asset AssistantEleanor Roy
Director ‑ Online DeliveryGordon Thornton

SCEE Technology Group

Team LeaderPhil Rogers
Advanced EngineerDavid Carter
Development SupportDave Pither
Director - SCEE Technology GroupMike Kavallierou

Creative Services

Copywriting ManagerRussell Coburn
CopywriterLewis Bowman
Creative Services Localisation Co-ordinatorJana Rohde
Graphic Design ManagerOliver Wright
Graphic DesignersEddie Wainbridge, Umesh Mistry

Localisation and QA

Localisation Services ManagerVanessa Wood
Localisation Services AssistantSandra Raue
Head of First Party Quality AssuranceDavid Parkinson
First Party Quality Assurance Co-ordinatorSarah Shaw
Planning CoordinatorShaun Leach
Test ManagerGareth Spencer
Functional Testing SupervisorWayne Smith
Functional Testing LeadDavid Schumacher
Functional Testing Assitant LeadPeter Ronan
Functional TestersAlan Gamble, Clair Rogers, Chris Moore, Edward Jones, Gary Jones, Michael Smyth
TRC Testing SupervisorPaul French
TRC Testing LeadDavid Hill
TRC TestersLee Champion, Lee Jones, Donald Shallcross, John Hale, John Carter, Graham Price, Wayne Quinn, Brandon Conley, Greg Munt
Localisation Testing ManagerNadine Martin
External Localisation Testing SupervisorYolanda Akil
Internal Localisation Testing SupervisorPauline Brisoux
Localisation Testing LeadCesare Sivo
Localisation TestersAlberto Pérez, Silvia Ferrero, Rafael Deogracias, Sandra Schweder, Benoît Provôt, Aurélien Mouliets, Daniel Antoni, Gianni Bianchini, Flavie Mathieu, Katharina Tropf, Julia Aigner, Harry Webber, Rafael De Vicente López, Francesca D'Errico, Packy Caruso
Shift SupervisorMatthew Osborne
Contract Staff Co‑ordinatorDaniel Giles, Nicholas Cooper

Support Services

FPQA Support Services ManagerAnthony Gill
Support Services CoordinatorsRobert Karp, Neil Moran
Lead QA TechnicianChris Hopley
QA TechniciansMichael Bishop, Barry Fearns

Online QA

Online QA LeadMichael Kennedy
Online QA TesterRoss Wilkie

Special Thanks

Special ThanksDavid Reeves, Jim Ryan, Shawn Layden, Phil Harrison, Will Treeves, Sean Kelly, Simon Roberts, Aya Aisu, Simon Rutter, Mike Nabarro, Zeno Colaco, Hugh Spencer, Clare Goodman, Ben Lawton, Nancy Gatehouse, Phil Priston, Daniel Maher (Mr Pointy), Yukiko Goto, Chanaka Liyanage, Olivier Banal, SCEE Format QA, SCEE ISD Staff

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

David Parkinson, 147 other games
Paul French, 146 other games
Nadine Martin, 128 other games
Phil Harrison, 126 other games
John Hale, 125 other games
Michael Kennedy, 123 other games
Vanessa Wood, 115 other games
Yolanda Akil, 107 other games
Katharina Tropf, 98 other games
Charlotte Panther, 95 other games
Anthony Gill, 91 other games
Mark Hardy, 80 other games
Alberto Pérez, 80 other games
Rafael Deogracias, 76 other games
Neil Moran, 75 other games
Gareth Spencer, 75 other games
Tomikazu Kirita, 73 other games
Pauline Brisoux, 72 other games
Shawn Layden, 68 other games
Yasuhide Kobayashi, 66 other games
Gianni Bianchini, 63 other games
Cesare Sivo, 63 other games
Silvia Ferrero, 63 other games
Sean Kelly, 61 other games
Russell Coburn, 61 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

LittleBigPlanet, a group of 71 people
Killzone 2, a group of 68 people
MotorStorm: Pacific Rift, a group of 66 people
Uncharted: Drake's Fortune, a group of 65 people
Siren: Blood Curse, a group of 64 people
Flower, a group of 55 people
Heavy Rain, a group of 54 people
The Last Guy, a group of 54 people
Resistance: Retribution, a group of 53 people
Buzz!: Quiz TV, a group of 49 people
MAG, a group of 46 people
LocoRoco 2, a group of 46 people
Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier, a group of 46 people
Fat Princess, a group of 45 people
LittleBigPlanet 2, a group of 45 people
Killzone 3, a group of 45 people
Starhawk, a group of 44 people
God of War III, a group of 44 people
Uncharted 2: Among Thieves, a group of 43 people
Syphon Filter: Logan's Shadow, a group of 42 people
SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Tactical Strike, a group of 42 people
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time, a group of 42 people
Fat Princess: Fistful of Cake, a group of 41 people
Buzz!: The Pop Quiz, a group of 41 people
Resistance: Fall of Man, a group of 41 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (249660)