Valkyria Chronicles II Credits

Cast

Avan HardinsJason Spisak
ZeriCrispin Freeman
Cosette CoalhearthJanice Kawaye
AliasseAmber Hood
Juliana EverhartKaren Strassman
JardeScott S. Bullock
Hubert BrixhamTravis Willingham
Cordelia gi RandgrizKate Higgins
Welkin GuntherDave Wittenberg
Alicia GuntherColleen O'Shaughnessey
Edy NelsonMegan Hollingshead
Drill InstructorJohn DiMaggio
Shop ClerkJames Arnold Taylor
Laurence KluivertDavid Anthony Pizzuto
Clementia FoersterJeannie Elias (as Jeannie Eli)
Jean TownshendFred Tatasciore
CastLaura Bailey, Steven Jay Blum, Hedy Burress, Chris Cox, Robin Atkin Downes, Maile Flanagan, Julia Fletcher, Matt Yang King, Candi Milo, Masasa Moyo, Nolan North, Cindy Robinson, Keith Silverstein, April Stewart
Baldren GassenarlLiam C. O'Brien
Audrey GassenarlAli Hillis
Dirk GassenarlTroy Baker
Gilbert GassenarlGregory S. Baldwin

SEGA of Japan

DirectorTakanobu Yoshino
Art WorkHirotaka Kanazawa, Daisuke Tabayashi
ProgrammersTatsuhiro Oshii, Kazuhiro Matsuta
Sound DirectorTeruhiko Nakagawa
AdvisersShuntarō Tanaka, Takeshi Ozawa
Localization ManagersKanae Nozaki, Emi Yamane
Manual ProductionYoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Restall, Tetsuya Honda

SEGA of Japan - QA Staff

QA Department ManagersKōji Nagata, Junichi Shimizu
QA ManagersAkira Nishikawa, Osamu Satou
QA DirectorTomoki Matsuura
QA Test LeadYuki Nakamura

SEGA of Japan - Special Thanks

Special ThanksAkinori Nishiyama, Yoshiaki Endō, Toshihiro Itō, Youichi Shimosato, Ryoichi Hasegawa, Yoko Araki, Tatsuya Shikata, Mariko Shiraisi, Hanako Kodama, Crypton Future Media Inc., Sony Computer Entertainment Inc., tri‑Ace Inc., PlatinumGames Inc.

SEGA of America, Inc.

CEOMichael Hayes
President/COOMasanao Maeda
Executive Vice President of Corporate PlanningHitoshi Okuno
Vice President of ProductionBret Berry
Vice President of MarketingSean Ratcliffe
Senior Localization ProducerJ. Patrick Riley
Associate Producer, LocalizationBrody Phillips
Publishing ManagerKatrin Darolle
Brand ManagerDerrek Peel
Public RelationsThu Nguyen
Creative ServicesJenifer Groeling, Heather Lucchetti
Director of OperationsTom Dudley
Legal CounselLiana Larson
Director of Development ServicesJohn Merlino
QA ManagerMark Cartwright
QA SupervisorsShawn Dobbins, Demetrius Griffin
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Casto Buzon
Mastering Lab TechnicianChristopher Rilles
QA LeadKip Bunyea
QA Assistant LeadMatt Girard
TestersJason Lam, Jason Wetzel, John Strine, Adam Blumberg, Nico Brenni, Camden Tayler, Michael Garner
Standards SupervisorStephen Akana
Standards LeadLawrence Mann
Standards Assistant LeadsDmitryi Khlynin, Jonathan Lalas
Standards TestersAustin Storms, Bernard Tong, Samuel Place

SEGA Europe Ltd.

CEOMichael Hayes
Managing Director - European DevelopmentGary Dunn
Director of European MarketingGary Knight
Head of Japan StudioKuniyo Matsumoto
Assistant ProducerHiroki Saito
Head of Marketing, Core and SportMatt Eyre
Brand ManagerAmy Hutchinson
Publishing ManagerNathalie Ranson
Head of European PRLynn Daniel
International PR ManagerGemma Willocks
Head of Creative ServicesAlison Peat-Borrelli
Traffic CoordinatorJeff Webber
Creative ServicesMorgan Gibbons, Arnoud Tempelaere, Francesca Stella, Ranjan Vekaria, Ed Bostock
AV SuiteElliot Kidner, Akane Hiraoka
Director of Business Planning and OperationsYusuke Suai
Purchasing ManagerCaroline van Venrooij
Production ManagerNatalie Cooke
Online Marketing ManagerMike Evans
Online Marketing ExecutivesCharlotte Mills
Head of Online ServicesAdam Hance
Senior Community ManagerMartin Snelling
Head of Legal & Business AffairsNicky Ormrod
Legal CounselPaul Massey
Legal ExecutiveSaad Choudri
Licensing ManagerNivine Emeran
Head of Development ServicesMark LeBreton
Production ManagersGeorge Cover, Ben Howell
Resource ManagerBen Jackson
Localization ManagerMarta Lois González
Localizations Project SupervisorGiuseppe Rizzo
TranslatorsAntonio Catanese, Nicole Thomer, Ronan Salon, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Antonella Marras, Giuseppe Rosa, Daniela Kaynert, Luis J. Paredes, Sophie Paléologos, Carole Kunzelmann, Tatjana Nath, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez
Mastering, Equipment and Submissions ManagerDave Pither
Mastering EngineersPhil Adams, Jason Sutherland
Functionality SupervisorJulie Metior
Project LeadHannah Peppiatt
Standards SupervisorDarran Wall
Standards CoordinatorShiva Allari
Senior Standards TechniciansArron Caney, Anthony Phillips
Standards TechniciansWarren Becket
Administration and Finance CoordinatorChris Bien
QA AdministratorChris Geiles
Shift MonitorsTony Langan, Christian Bailey
English Voice DirectionsJack Fletcher
Sound EngineerSuzanne Goldish
Sound EditorsDavid W. Barr, Eric Lewis
Line Producer/CastingJoe Moeller
Sound StudioStudiopolis Inc.
TranslationInbound, Osamu Shibamiya

Original Development Staff - Sega Corporation

DirectorTakeshi Ozawa

Original Development Staff - Sega Corporation - Game Design

Chief Game DesignerKohei Yamashita
Game DesignersTakanobu Yoshino, Yukiko Suzuki, Yumi Nakagawa
BattleYutaka Saitō, Yuko Yoshida, Junpei Ootsu
MapChen Chih Cheng, Kengo Yamamoto, Akio Horii
Message TextHitomi Tanaka, Akiko Takada, Naoki Shimada

Original Development Staff - Sega Corporation - Art Work

Chief ArtistHirotaka Kanazawa
SettingDaisuke Tabayashi
ModelsMakiko Iida, Kazuo Fukasawa, Yuichi Nakagawa, Yuji Yamamoto
MotionsTakayoshi Hirose, Shinji Kaneko, Rui Nakamura
Map DesignMasako Okuda, Chiemi Yui, Emiko Mikuni, Kenji Odaka
EffectsTakeshi Shima
InterfaceChika Kohjitani
Event DesignAkio Sakai, Daisuke Oikawa, Hiroshi Nishio
AssistantsKaori Watanabe, Yasuhisa Fujimoto

Original Development Staff - Sega Corporation - Program

Chief ProgrammerKazuhiro Matsuta
SystemHaru Maruyama, Yuji Watanabe, Tomoyuki Tsuji, Ryo Masuda
Battle UnitsTatsuhiro Oshii, Yoshihiko Toyoshima
Battle MapHisao Koba, Daisuke Sakai
InterfaceDaisuke Fujimoto, Satoshi Ohmori, Koudai Shinohara, Takahisa Watanabe
NetworkKōichi Toya
Technical SupportHideo Ikeuchi

Original Development Staff - Sega Corporation

SoundTeruhiko Nakagawa, Masaru Setsumaru
UntitledSega (Shanghai) Software Co. Ltd.
Original CharacterRaita Honjo

Original Development Staff - Music and Sound Production: Basiscape Co. Ltd.

Composition & ArrangementHitoshi Sakimoto
Mixing, Audio Sweetening & Voice EditingMasaaki Kaneko
ManagementMiki Itō, Tsubasa Yasuoka

Original Development Staff - Music and Sound Production - Orchestra Performance: Czech Film Orchestra

ConductorJan Chalupecky
Lead OrchestratorNicole Brady
Proof ReaderJackson Harrison, Noriyuki Kamikura, Yoshimi Kudo
CopyistNova Pon, Laura Bishop, Pavel Ciboch
Recording EngineerJan Kotzmann, Cenda Kotzmann
Recording StudioCNSO Studio
TranslatorEriko Muraji

Original Development Staff

Background Setting CooperationKusanagi Inc.
Event Production Cooperation - Animation ProductA‑1 Pictures Inc.
ProducersShinji Motoyama, Kei Mikami
Chief ProducersToshihiro Nagoshi, Akira Nishino
Executive ManagementNaoya Tsurumi, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive ProducerOkitane Usui
©/Presented bySEGA

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 251 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 221 other games
Nolan North, 182 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 179 other games
Naoya Tsurumi, 139 other games
Nathalie Ranson, 134 other games
Gary Knight, 126 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 120 other games
Bret Berry, 118 other games
Mark LeBreton, 115 other games
Osamu Shibamiya, 111 other games
Shawn Dobbins, 109 other games
Ben Jackson, 103 other games
Gary Dunn, 102 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 101 other games
Mark Cartwright, 101 other games
Marta Lois González, 98 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 98 other games
Lynn Daniel, 97 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 90 other games
Liam C. O'Brien, 88 other games
Stephen Akana, 84 other games
Demetrius Griffin, 83 other games
Jenifer Groeling, 80 other games
Masanao Maeda, 80 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Valkyria Chronicles, a group of 101 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 89 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 89 people
Sonic: Generations, a group of 83 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 71 people
Crazy Taxi, a group of 70 people
Yakuza 3, a group of 70 people
Sonic: Unleashed, a group of 70 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode I, a group of 70 people
Binary Domain, a group of 70 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 70 people
Yakuza 4, a group of 67 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games, a group of 66 people
Crush, a group of 65 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 64 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 3, a group of 62 people
Thor: God of Thunder, a group of 61 people
Sonic and the Black Knight, a group of 60 people
Aliens vs Predator, a group of 59 people
Stormrise, a group of 58 people
Phantasy Star II, a group of 57 people
Gunstar Heroes, a group of 57 people
Shinobi, a group of 57 people
Planet 51: The Game, a group of 56 people
Renegade Ops, a group of 55 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (179288)