Saints Row 2
aka:
SR2
Moby ID: 38790
[ Linux add ] [ OnLive add ] [ PlayStation 3 add ] [ PlayStation Now add ] [ Windows ] [ Xbox 360 ] [ Xbox One add ]
Xbox 360 credits (2008)
1,377 people (1,366 professional roles, 11 thanks) with 1,594 credits.
Art: Art Leads |
|
---|---|
Project Art Director | Frank Marquart |
Associate Project Art Director | Chris Claflin |
Technical Art Director | Mitri Vanichtheeranont |
Art: Art Coordinators |
|
Animation Coordinator | Tim Borrelli |
Character Art Coordinators | Chris Fortier, Doug Champine |
Cinematics Coordinator | Ev Religioso |
Environment Art Coordinators | Jonathan T. Schmidt, Mike Anaya, Stephen Quirk, Tim Wasson, Marc Kirkland |
Interface Coordinator | Jeff Harris |
Vehicle Art Coordinator | Justin Miller |
Art: Art Team |
|
Animators | William Tam, Zachary Lowery, Colin Brown, Ando Roose |
Character Artists | Eric Barrios, Tommy Stanton, Heath Vincent |
Cinematic Artists | Ding Ye, Benny Lo |
Concept Artists | Steven Holt, James Casey Holland, Jose Vazquez |
Effects | Dave Samuel |
Environment Artists | Brian Traficante, David Seabaugh, Tyson Allen, Camden Bayer, Greg Moudy, Matt Currey, Matt Upholz, Peter Hartmann, Sean Koske, Seth Hawk, Victor Duarte, David Payne, Filmer Tolentino, Ret Kritzon |
Interface Artists | John Gnuechtel, Derik Schneider |
Props | Billy Vanderburg |
Technical Artists | Jason Hayes, Nathaniel Albright, Brendan Holloway, Jason Childress, Brian Mehrman, Frank Fisher, William Smith |
Vehicle Artists | Craig Johnson, Shayne Smith, Angela Lee |
Art: Additional Art |
|
Character Art | Elliotte Bagg, Eric Maki, Louis Sremac, Stephan Royer |
Environment Art | Blake Low, Frank Pierce, Michael Curtin, Robert Sloan Hood |
Props | Mike Buelterman |
Vehicles | Dustin Dobson, Kenny Thompson, Bryan Mentock |
Design: Design Leads |
|
Project Design Director | James Tsai |
Project Design Architect | Scott Phillips |
Design: Design Coordinators |
|
Audio Coordinator | Frank Petreikis |
Design: Design Team |
|
Gameplay Designers | Anoop Shekar, Bryan Dillow, Brad Johnson, Christopher M. Allen, Chris King, David Bowring, Lorcan Murphy |
Sound Designers | Ariel Gross, Joshua Davidson, David Cubberly |
Writers | Steve Jaros, Drew Holmes |
Design: Additional Design |
|
Audio | Frank R. Favre, Raison Varner |
Gameplay Design | Alvan Monje |
Gameplay Intern | Liz England |
Writing | Caleb M. Hoffman |
Production |
|
Producer | Greg Donovan |
Senior Associate Producer | Michael Hawkins |
Associate Producers | Daniel Sutton, James Torbit, Rojé DePaul Smith |
Project Manager | Clint Ourso |
Senior Associate Project Managers | Rose Hunt, Shannon Kelley |
Associate Project Managers | Deb Israel, Lesley Wells-Lewis, Mike Kosakowski |
Production: Additional Production |
|
Producer | Jim Boone |
Senior Associate Producer | Jeff Carroll |
Senior Associate Project Manager | Brooke Woodruff |
Programming: Programming Leads |
|
Project Technical Directors | Nicholas Lee, Jeff Thompson |
Project System Architect | Randy Oberlerchner |
Programming: Programming Coordinators |
|
Networking/Online Programming Coordinator | Brian Bossé |
AI Programming Coordinator | Chris Helvig |
Systems Programming Coordinator | Nate Ward |
Technical Guru | Randall Turner |
Gameplay Programming Coordinator | Ryan Spencer |
Programming: Programming Team |
|
AI | Joe Taylor, Kevin Price |
Animation | Isaac Vanier |
Cinematics | Jon Breuer |
Rendering | Alan Hickman, Mike Flavin |
Gameplay | Erik A. Rounds, Michael Slone, Phillip Alexander, Franklin Reese, Kevin Hassett, Mark W. Gabby-Li, R. J. Wardinsky |
Gameplay (Multiplayer) | Justin Christofoli, Sherwin Tam |
Interface | Sean Rose, Darryl Alexander Davis, Victor Cepeda |
Networking (Co-op) | Russell Aasland |
Networking (Multiplayer) | Christopher Forseth |
Physics | Jeremiah Zanin, Shawn Lindberg |
Tools | Victor Cepeda |
Programming: Additional Programming |
|
General Programming | Alan Lawrance, Jason Lowe, Matthew Bandy |
Physics | Eric Arnold |
Networking | Albert McDaniel |
Animation | Eric Braun, Phillip Hounslow |
Gameplay | Aaron Hanson, Matt Power, Nolan Irving, Stephen Horn |
AI | Aaron Canary |
Mass Media |
|
Lead Engineer | Lee Chidgey |
Technical Director | Ken Jordan |
Rendering Engineer | Stan Vasilyev |
Optimization Engineer | Roman Scharnberg |
Physics Engineer | Jeff Campeau |
Lead Audio Engineer | Dan Pinal |
Audio Engineer | Amy Nelson |
Additional Programming | Srikanth Basappa, Alex Rowell, Nigel Spencer |
Studio General Manager | David Todd |
Producer | David White |
QA |
|
QA Supervisor | Aaron B. Koontz |
Assistant QA Supervisor | Andrew Eads, Andrew Frederiksen |
Compliance Coordinator | Mitch Cronin |
Build Technician | Jesse Farrell |
QA Training | Shaun E. Edmonds, Matthew Hevey, Robert Gable |
QA Coordinator | Kenny Schwarz |
Assistant QA Coordinator | Joshuah A. Mayer |
Testers | Aaron Witherow, Adam Kouzmanoff, Andre Drake, Benjamin N. Brenner, Blake Stubbs, Bradley Ashby, Brendon Ellis, Brian Davis, Christina Kniskern, Christopher Desouza, Christopher W. DuBois, Christopher Owens, Christopher Venezia, Clay Held, Daniel Campbell, Daniel Thorndyke, David Campbell, David Lowry, Devin Peithmann, Elizabeth Zelle, George Sokol, Ithamar Ritz, Jacob Jones, James Art Holland, James Dauer, James McLaughlin, Jason Palmisano, Jason Strauman, Jennifer Campbell, Jesse Collier, Jordan McGuire, Joseph C. Wolf, Joshua Hawkins, Joshua Stafford, Joshua Stelzer, Julian Wynn, Justin McCarty, Justin Wright, Keith Hardyman, Kenneth Johnston, Kenneth Smith, Kyle Spesard, Levi Gordon, Marc Turner, Matthew D. Coburn, Matthew C. Dehlinger, Matthew D. McWilliams, Matthew Pappas, Michael Beutel, Michael D. Wennmacher, Nicholas Sans, Nora Pruis, Philip Prather, Reynolds C. Gable, Robert Ratcliffe, Ryan Mansfield, Ryan Marzolph, Scott Whitledge, Shannon Swords, Timmer Ratajczyk, Timothy McCarthy, Torry E. Wilhoit, Zackery Campbell, Zavian Porter |
Additional Testers | Alex Sauer, Amanda Miller, Benjamin Martin, Ben Truwe, Brent Schmidt, Casey Fish, Chris Thomas, Christopher , Daniel P. Schorsch, David Bianchi, David Brownridge, Dean Oliver, Greg Lewickyj, Jason Fass, Joseph Wells, John W. Weingarten, Joseph , Kevin Schmitt, Kristianna M. Lyons, Mark Hauge, Maxwell Voelker, Maxwell C. Goldberg, Mike Bianca, Michael Kioski, Nicolas Lepine, Peter J. Groesbeck, Philippa Carroll, Remy Tipei, Ryan Becker, Ryan Slack, Scott Harris, Sean R. Wilson, Shane Domrongchai |
Volition - Studio |
|
General Manager | Michael Kulas |
VP of Development | Daniel Cermak |
Studio Design Director | Jason Scott |
Studio Artist Manager | Keith Self-Ballard |
Studio Art Director | Kelly Snapka |
Studio Technical Director | Mark Allender |
Audio Supervisor | Dan Wentz |
Financy Pants | Matthew Madigan |
Associate Finanical Analyst | Teresa Bell |
Development Consultant | Brooke White |
Senior IT Manager | Rory Prendergast |
IT Lead Technician | Paul Burk |
IT Technicians | Devin Barkley, Eric Osmundson, George Wirfs |
Intranet Support | Tim Adamson |
Video Editor | Alex Mejia |
HR Manager | Laural Mitchem |
HR Coordinators | David Trinkle, Erica Claxton |
Custodians | James Cannon, Rahman Kariem |
Special Thanks | Jacques Hennequet, Rick E. White, Todd Masten, William Todd, Our families and friends. Without their support, patience and limitless understanding, this project simply wouldn't be. |
Art Coding |
|
Studio President | Oliver He |
Project Director | Jonathan Wu |
Project Manager | Eric Wang |
Associate Project Manager | Cady Shao |
Studio Art Director | Benny Yang |
Project Art Director | Tang Hairong |
Lead Technical Artist | Vivian Zhou |
Environment Art Leads | Bao Jianhui, Chen Qikai, Su Yi, Pan Wenjie, Xu Dong, Xiang Wang, Zhu Chongyang |
Environment Artists | Shu Jiong, Li Mu, Wu Xin, Zhang Yandong, Li Ying, Jin Jin, Liang Shangjie, Huang Baoming, Guo Xuebin, Hu Wenli, Yan Mingyu, Wu Xianghui, Hu Xiao, Gao Fei, Liu Hong, Jiang Wenting, Peng Rong, Zhang Qingjun, Li Tao, Fang Wang, Guo Jun, Chen Yu, Zhang Chunpeng, Zeng Jia, Luan Xiaolan, Fan Zhihai, Chen Ruo |
QA Lead | Vivian Zhou |
QA Testers | Zhou Gang, Gao Yuqing |
Technicolor |
|
Vice President | Chan Park |
Animatics / Cinematics Lead | Martin Leeper |
Producer (Cinematics) | Dan Smith |
Animation Director | Robert Castaneda |
Executive Producer (Cinematics) | David Yang |
Executive Producer (Animatics) | Joseph McGuffin |
Producer (Animatics) | Eric Kovats |
Associate Producers | Brad Starleaf, Andres Anglade |
Senior Animator | Daniel Godinez |
Animator | Kent Culotta |
Animatic Artists | Alina Hiu-Fan Chau, Mark Villagracia, Melissa Thompson |
Senior Engineer | David Vodhanel |
Systems Engineer | Todd Hawkins |
Paprikaas Interactive Services |
|
Producer | Prithi Amarnath |
Animation Lead | Somu Elumalai Achary |
Animators | Selvam Venkatesan, GuruPrasad K. Krishnan, Vishnu Chakravarthy, Aneesh B. S., Srikanth Muralidhar, Anish K.G., Raviteja Varma, Raphael Joseph, Amit Mohan, Pillai Manoj, Mahesh Panchangam, Arun N. Kamath, Subi Surendranath |
Senior System Engineers | Surendra Kamath, Manjunath N. S., Ranganath Sagar |
System Engineers | Nagendra Prasad, Manjunath, Keshav B. A. |
CEO | Nandish Domlur |
Creative Director | Veerendra Patil |
Audio Design for Cinematics & Vehicles Provided by | Danetracks Inc. |
Voice Actors |
|
Jyunichi | Brian Tee |
Gat | Daniel Dae Kim |
Shaundi | Eliza Dushku |
Jessica | Jaime Pressly |
Dane Vogel | Jay Mohr |
Julius | Keith David |
Maero | Michael Dorn |
Troy | Michael Rapaport |
Veteran Child | Neil Patrick Harris |
Shogo | Yuri Lowenthal |
Also With | Adam Bobrow, Adrienne Wilkinson, Alex Bolling, Alex Fernandez, Alex Mendoza, Ana Maria Lagasca, André Sogliuzzo, Andrea Zafra, Andrew Kishino, Andy Nyman, Anndi McAfee, Anthony Pulcini, Arif S. Kinchen, Asante Jones, Becky Boxer, Bernadette Balagtas, Brandon Keener, Brian Tochi, Carlos Ferro, Charles Shaughnessy, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Cricket Leigh (Lee), David Cooley, David Fennoy, Dave Wittenberg, Effrain Figueroa, Eliza Jane Schneider, Erin Fitzgerald, Fred Tatasciore, Giselle Jones, G. K. Bowes, James Sie, Jason Harris, Jentle Phoenix, Jocelyn Blue, Joe Camareno, John Eric Bentley, JoNell Kennedy, Julienne Beuscher, Justin Cowden, Ka'Ramuu Kush, Karl T. Wright, Kate Higgins, Kathryn Feller, Katie Semine (as Katie Samine), Keith Ferguson, Keith Szarabajka, Kenn Michael, Khary Payton, Kirk Thornton, Laura Miro, Laura Simms, Lauri Hendler, Lei Yin, Leslie Carrara-Rudolph, Lisa Tamashiro, Maggie Baird, Masasa Moyo, Maurice Compte, Michael Beattie, Michael Yama, Michael Yurchak, Miguel Caballero, Monica Allison, Nolan North, Nyima Funk, Ogie Banks, Phil Morris, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Ptosha Storey, Rebecca Sanabria, Richard Tatum, Roxanne Hernandez, Ryun Yu, Saffron Henderson, Salli Saffioti, Sonya Eddy, Steven Jay Blum, Steve DeFrisco, Sulo Williams, Sy Smith, Tangie Ambrose, Vince Green, Zev Esquenazi |
Radio Commercial Voices | Alicia Levy, Amy Love, Brad Abelle, Brian Bielawski, Bryan Fenkart, Charles Everett, Dan Goettel, Debby Deluca, Dennis Ostermaier, Diana Preisler, Ed Jewett, Frank Simms, Gary Littman, Harry Chase, Jason Zumwalt, Jeff David, Kathleen McNenny, Kelly Mealia, L. J. Ganser, Larry Caringer, Maggi-Meg Reed, Margaret Reed, Mike Landry, Monica Yudovich, Nick Stevens, Patty Steele, Phoebe Summersquash, Robb Pruitt, Tory Wood, Troy Lavallee, Wendell Craig, Ziska |
Voice Over Production |
|
Voice Over Production | VoiceWorks Productions, Inc. |
Casting & Voice Over Direction | Douglas Carrigan |
Voice Works Administrative | Laurie Wagner Storlie |
Recording Studio | Atlantis Group Recording |
Recording Engineer | Jaimie Siedow-Johnson |
Radio Commercials Producer | Erik Hastings |
Radio Station Stingers Producer | Conor Hall |
Mo-Cap Actors |
|
Mo-Cap Actors | Henry Layton, Andrew Ray, James Grino, Jenny Fitzpatrick, Adrian Mishek, Aden Hakimi, David Huber, Niki Notarile, Lynnette Nicholas, Brandon McCluskey, Randy Spence, Maggie Macdonald, Rob Bradford |
Licensed Music |
|
"1 Thing" | Performed by Amerie, Rich Harrison (Writer), Stanley E. Walden (Writer), Ameriie (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., EMI U Catalog Inc., Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself, Mi Suk Publishing [ASCAP], Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"All That I've Got" | Performed by The Used, Robert McCracken (Writer), Jeph Howard (Writer), Quinn Allman (Writer), Branden Steineckert (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., [P]2004 Reprise Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"And She Would Darken The Memory" | Performed by The Twilight Sad, Written by MacFarlane & Graham, [C]2007 The Twilight Sad, [P]2007 Fatcat Records |
"Anthem (We Are The Fire)" | Performed by Trivium, Matthew K. Heafy (Writer), Paolo Gregoletto (Writer), Published by Robot Of The Century Songs [BMI] on behalf of itself, Hammer The Currents Productions, Sonic Assault Music, Hammer Fall Publishing, Metalkid Publishing [BMI], [P]2006 The All Blacks B.V. |
"Barnburner" | Performed by The Agony Scene, [C]2007 Magic Arts Publishing [ASCAP], Courtesy of Century Media Records |
"Bat Country" | Performed by Avenged Sevenfold, Mathew Sanders (Writer), James Sullivan, Zachary James Baker (Writer), Brian Haner (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., [P]2005 Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Boom Shak A-Tack" | Performed by Born Jamericans, Norman Howell (Writer), Horace Payne (Writer), R. Thwaite (Writer), L. Donaldson (Writer), Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing Inc., Dub Plate Music Publishing Ltd., Published by Mud Slide Music [BMI], Administered by Spirit One Music [BMI], Published by EMI Unart Catalog Inc., [P]1993 Delicious Vinyl LLC, By Arrangement with Shelly Bay Music |
"(Brother) Stop The Fussing And Fighting" | Dennis Emmanuel Brown (Performer & Writer), Joe Gibbs (Writer), Published by Basement Music Ltd. [PRS], Administered by Bug, Worldwide Rights for Joe Gibbs Music administered by Keep On Kicking Music Ltd., Keep On Moving Music [BMI] in the USA, Dennis Brown Music administered by Rykomusic [ASCAP] |
"Call In The Depts" | Performed by South Street, Written by Brunskill & Sams & Gallagher & Connelly & Quinn, All Copyright South Street |
"Cheer It On" | Performed by Tokyo Police Club, G. Alsop (Writer), J. Hook (Writer), D. Monks (Writer), Graham Wright (Writer), Courtesy of Paper Bag Records |
"Coat Of Arms" | Performed by The Life And Times, Allen Epley (Writer), Eric Abert (Writer), Chris Metclaf (Writer), Courtesy of Desoto Records |
"Colony Of Birchmen" | Performed by Mastodon, Bill Kelliher (Writer), Brann Dailor (Writer), Troy Sanders (Writer), Brent Hinds (Writer), Published by Release Relapse Music [BMI], Administered by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc. [BMI], [P]2006 Reprise Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing |
"Crossover Appeal" | Performed by Guns 'N Bombs, Turbotito Music [ASCAP], Cannolis, Frijoles Music [ASCAP], [P] and [C]2006 Kitsune France |
"Dead Friends" | Performed by The Saps, Published by The Saps Music LLC |
"Deadly Sinners" | Written & Performed by 3 Inches Of Blood, Published by Robot Of The Century Songs [BMI], [P]2004 The All Blacks B.V. |
"Death Of A Moralist" | Daniel Mansury (Performer), Daniel Hamid (Writer), Pepple Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast [ASCAP], THORN01 Records [Adminsitered by Miserable Beast] |
"Don And Sherri" | Matthew Dear (Performer & Writer), [C]2007 Ghostly Songs, Published by The Ghostly International Company [ASCAP], [P]2007 Ghostly International |
"Don't Call It A Ghetto" | Performed by The Architects, Brandon Phillips (Writer), Zachary Phillips (Writer), Published by Edible Panties Music [BMI], Very Crucial Music [BMI], Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], [C]2006 Anodyne Records |
"Don' Get Discouraged" | Performed by UPC Allstars, Luther Davis (Writer), Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beasat [BMI], Soul Cal Records LLC [Administered by Now Again Records] |
"Don't You Forget About Me" | Performed by Simple Minds, Keith Forsey (Writer), Steve W. Schiff (Writer), Published by Songs of Universal Inc. o/b/o USI B Global Music Publishing, Universal Music Corp. o/b/o USI A Music Publishing, Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd., Under License from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Down Under" | Performed by Men At Work, Colin Hay (Writer), Ron Strykert (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Drugs Ain't Cool" | Performed by Ebony Rhythm Band, Matthew Watson (Writer), Lester Johnson (Writer), John Ricky Jackson (Writer), Robert Townsend (Writer), Gold Bulb Music Miserable Beast [BMI], Courtesy of Now Again Records LLC |
"Every Single Line Means Something" | Marnie Stern (Performer & Writer), Courtesy of Kill Rock Stars, Published by Spirit In The Night music [ASCAP] |
"Everybody Wants To Rule The World" | Performed by Tears For Fears, Roland Orzabal (Writer), Ian Stanley (Writer), Chris Hughes (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Sonds Inc., Courtesy of Mercury Records, Limited under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Everybody's Working For The Weekend" | Performed by Loverboy, Mike Reno (Writer), Paul Dean (Writer), Matthew Frenette (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Face Down" | Performed by Red Jump Suit Apparatus, Ronnie Winter (Writer), Published by Songs of Universal Inc. o/b/o itself, Grim Goodbye Music [BMI], Courtesy of Virgin Records America Inc., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Fandango" | By DJ Quik featuring B-Real, DJ Quik (Writer), B Real (Writer), [C]2005 Mad Science Inc., Q Baby Music [ASCAP] c/o Fischbach, Perlstein, Lieberman and Almond LLP |
"Final Countdown" | Performed by Europe, Joey Tempest (Writer), Published by Screen Gems-EMI Music Inc., Courtesy of Epic Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"For Real" | Performed by Okkervil River, Will Sheff (Writer), Published by Joundsongs [ASCAP], Courtesy of Jagjaguwar Records, By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music |
"Funky In Here" | Performed by Dayton Sidewinders, Carl Cowen (Writer), Courtesy of Now Again Records LLC, Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI] |
"Gangsta Bitch" | Performed by Apache, Anthony Peaks (Writer), Q-Tip (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC ob/o itself, Jazz Merchant Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film and TV Licensing, 1991 Tommy Boy Records |
"Ganja Smuggling" | Performed by Eek-A-Mouse, Henry Lawes (Writer), Eek-A-Mouse (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]1982 Greensleeves Records Ltd. |
"Ghosts Of Perdition" | Performed by Opeth, Mikael Akerfeldt (Music and Lyrics), Published by Zomba Music Publishers Ltd. [SOCAN], Universal Music +IBM MGB Songs ob/o Vile Music [ASCAP], [P]2005 The All Blacks B.V. |
"Give Me Every Little Thing" | Juan Maclean (Performer & Writer), Nancy Whang (Writer), James Murphy (Writer), Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. [ASCAP], Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Good Girl" | Chrisette Michele (Performer), Chrisette Payne (Writer), Salaam Remi (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Foray Music, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Gotta Get Your Love" | Performed by Chocolate Star, Gary Davis (Writer), Admin For Master, Publishing by Miserable Beast |
"Guns Out" | Performed by Ninjaman, Written by Ballentine and Dehaney, Dehsimmon Publishing, Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. [P]1998 Prestige Records Ltd., Courtesy of Prestige Elite Records Ltd. [UK] |
"Hands Up" | Lloyd Banks (Performer), T. Crawford (Writer), 50 Cent (Writer), Lloyd Banks (Performer), Eminem (Writer), P. Pitts (Writer), Luis Resto (Writer), Published by Universal Music Corp. o/b/o of itself, Club 700 Music, 50 Cent Music, Songs of Universal Inc., Published by Nueve Music LLC, Resto World Music LLC [ASCAP], Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Big Sound Worldwide [BMI] |
"Hate (I Really Don't Like You)" | Performed by Plain White T's, Tom Higgenson (Writer), [C]2007 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], So Happy Publishing [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Hollywood Records |
"Hazel Street" | Written and Performed by Deerhunter, Appears Courtesy of Kranky Ltd. |
"Heads High" | Performed by Mr. Vegas, Clifford Smith Mcaulay (Writer), Haldane Wayne Browne (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]1998 Greensleeves Record Ltd., Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing Inc. o/b/o Dubplate Music Publishing Ltd. [ASCAP] |
"Here I Come (Broader Than Broadway)" | Barrington Levy (Performer & Writer), Brickwall Music, Fairwood Music Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]1985 Greensleeves Records Ltd., Published by Music by TAFARI [BMI] o/b/o Lipstic Music |
"Here's Your Future" | Performed by The Thermals, Hutch Harris (Writer), Kathy Foster (Writer), Courtesy of Sub Pop Reocrds, Published by Royal We Publishing |
"Hey Boy" | Buju Banton (Performer), Buju Banton (Writer), Dave Kelly (Writer), M. Brissett (Writer), Gargamel Music, EMI Music Publishing [BMI], EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Gargamel Music Inc. |
"Hole In The Earth | Performed by The Deftones, Camilo Moreno (Writer), Stephen Carpenter (Writer), Chi Cheng (Writer), Abe Cunningham (Writer), Frank Delgado (Writer), [C]2006 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], My Rib Is Broke [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2007 Maverick Recording Company |
"House of Cards" | Written & Performed by Shipwreck, Courtesy of Rabbit In The Kitchen Music, Published by Rabid In The Kitchen [ASCAP] |
"I Luv It" | Young Jeezy (Performer), Young Jeezy (Performer), Aldrin Davis (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Karma Chameleon" | Performed by Culture Club, Mikey Craig (Writer), Roy Hay (Writer), Jon Moss (Writer), Boy George (Writer), Philip Pickett (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Music Inc. [ASCAP], Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o Imagem Music [BMi], Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Keep Running" | Cliff Nyren (Performer & Writer), Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Soul Cal Records LLC [Administered by Now Again Records] |
"Knights" | Performed by Minus The Bear, Jake Snider (Writer), David Knudson (Writer), Erin Johnson (Writer), Cory Murchy (Writer), Alex Rose (Writer), Suicide Squeeze Records, Published by Songs Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans [BMI], World Party Music 2000 [BMI] |
"Krazy" | Performed by Elephant Man, Elephant Man (Writer), Donovan Bennett (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P]2002 Greensleeves Records Ltd. |
"Let Me In" | Performed by Hot Hot Heat, Paul Hawley (Writer), Dustin Hawthorne (Writer), Steve Bays (Writer), Luke Paquin (Writer), Published by Hot Hot Heat Songs [SOCAN], Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2007 Sire Records Company |
"Look What You've Done To Me" | Sheila Skipworth (Performer), Arthur Lane (Writer), Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Now Again Records LLC |
"Love Fades" | Performed by Amnesty, James Massie (Writer), Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast [ASCAP], Now Again Records LLC |
"Lying Is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have Without Taking Her Clothes Off" | Performed by Panic! At The Disco, Brendon Urie (Writer), Ryan Ross (Writer), Spencer Smith (Writer), Brent Wilson (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., Fueled By Ramen Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2005 Fueled By Ramen Inc. |
"Makedamnsure" | Written and Performed by Taking Back Sunday, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Warner Bros. Records Inc. |
"Me And U" | Cassie (Performer), Ryan Leslie (Writer), Courtesy of Bad Boy Records, Atlantic Recording Corp., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Bad Boy Records LLC, Next Selection Music, Aspen Songs [ASCAP], Administered by Arthouse Entertainment |
"Milk Lizard" | Performed by Dillinger Escape Plan, Gregory Puciato (Writer), Ben Weinman (Writer), [P] and [C]2007 Release Records Inc., Published by Relapse Release Publishing [ASCAP], Published by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc. |
"Misery Business" | Performed by Paramore, Hayley Williams (Writer), Joshua Farro (Writer), [C]2007 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], But Father I Just Want To Sing Music [ASCAP], FBR Music [ASCAP], Josh's Music [aSCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., Fueled By Ramen, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2007 Atlantic Recording Corp. |
"Murder She Wrote" | Performed by Chaka Demus And Pliers, Everton Bonner (Writer), Sly Dunbar (Writer), John Christopher Taylor (Writer), Lloyd Oliver Willis (Writer), Published by Universal - Songs of Polygram Int. Inc., Published by Fairwood Music USA [ASCAP], Spirit Music Publishing, Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd. [PRS], Administered by Spirit Two Music Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"New York State Of Mind" | Performed by Nas, Eric B. (Writer), Rakim (Writer), NAS (Writer), DJ Premier (P/K/A DJ Premier Martin; Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o Ill Will Music Inc., Skematics Inc. [ASCAP], Published by EMI April Music Inc., EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"North American Scum" | Performed by LCD Soundsystem, James Murphy (Writer), Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Capitol Records Inc., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Nothing Left" | Performed by As I Lay Dying, Tim Lambesis (Writer), Phil Sgrosso (Writer), Samuel Hipa (Writer), Published by Sleeveless Salmon [ASCAP], Administered by Bug Music, [P]2007 Metal Blade Records Inc. |
"Out Of Touch" | Performed by Hall And Oates, Daryl Hall (Writer), John Oates (Writer), [C]1984 Unichappell Music Inc. [BMi], Hot Cha Music Co. [BMI], All rights administered by Unichappell Music Inc. Courtesy of The RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Over And Over" | Performed by Hot Chip, Joe Goddard (Writer), Alexis Benjamin Taylor (Writer), Felix Martin (Writer), [C]2005 Goddard And Taylor Ltd. [NS], Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. [PRS], All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd., All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Astralwerks, Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Picture This" | Performed by Vybz Kartel, Vybz Kartel (Writer), Daniel Lewis (Writer), A. Bradford (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]2004 Greensleeves Records Ltd. |
"Pretty In Pink" | Performed by Psychedelic Furs, Richard Butler (Writer), John Ashton (Writer), Timothy Butler (Writer), Roger Morris (Writer), Duncan Kilburn (Writer), Vincent Davey (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Epic Records/SBME [UK] Ltd., By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Put A Smile On Time" | Performed by The Rhytm Machine, Jim Boone (Writer), Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast [ASCAP], Now Again Records LLC |
"Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is" | Performed by Jet, Christopher Cester (Writer), Cameron Thane Muncey (Writer), Nicholas John Cester (Writer), Sony/ATV Harmony, Get Jet Music Inc. [ASCAP], [C]2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Get Jet Music Inc., All rights administered by Sone/ATV music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Atlantic Recording Corp. |
"Redneck" | Performed by Lamb Of God, David Randall Blythe (Writer), Mark Morton (Writer), Will Adler (Writer), John Campbell (Writer), Chris Adler (Writer), Sony/ATV Music Songs LLC, Subtle Arts of Publishing [BMI], [C]2006 Sony/ATV Music Publihsing LLC, Subtle Arts of Publishing, All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Prostheic Records, Epic Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Resurrection" | Performed by Chimaira, Mark Hunter (Writer), Rob Arnold (credited as Robert Arnold (Writer)), Jim LaMarca (Writer), Chris Spicuzza (Writer), Matt DeVries (Writer), Andy Herrick (Writer), [C]2007 Frutz McGaven Music, Izcoobro Music, Matt Fetzer Music, Talib Casio Music, MFA Music, Clevostyle Music, [C]2007 Ferret Music LLC, All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC |
"Ridin' In The Black Joint" | Performed by Wale, Wale (Writer), Timothy Matthews (Writer), Dead Stock Music, Who Would Believe Music [ASCAP], Published by Dead Stock Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of NY1334 d/b/a Allido Records |
"Rock And Roll Queen" | Performed by The Subways, Bill Lunn (Writer), [C] Stage Three Music Inc. o/b/o Stage Three Music Ltd., Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2005 Infectious Records Ltd. |
"Sexy Results" | Performed by Death From Above 1979, Jesse Frederick Keeler (Writer), Sebastien Grainger (Writer), Published by Iggy Softrock Publishing Inc., Taylor Misopulos Burshtein, Published by Nehrusita Inc., Administered by Undocumented Management, Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc., Vice Recordings, Atlantic Recording Corp., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensening, [P]2004 Last Gang Records Inc. |
"Shoot The Runner" | Performed by Kasabian, Sergio Pizzorno (Writer), Courtesy of SMBE [UK] Ltd., The RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. |
"Sister Christian" | Performed by Night Ranger, Kelly Keagy (Writer), Published by Figs D Music [BMI] o/b/o itself, Rough Play Music [BMI] c/o The Bicycle Music Company, Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"So Sick" | Performed by Ne Yo, Mikkel Storleer Eriksen (Writer), Tor Erik Hermansen (Writer), Ne-Yo (Writer), Universal Music - Zomba Songs o/b/o itself, Super Sayin Publishing [BMI], Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Sony BMG Music Publishing, EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Special Effect" | Performed by TRS-80, Jay Rajeck (Writer & Recorder) |
"Stars" | Performed by Hum, Jeffrey Dimpsey (Writer), Tim Lash (Writer), Brian St. Pere (Writer), Matt Talbot (Writer), Universal Music - Careers BMG Publishing o/b/o itself, Martians Go Home Music [BMI], Courtesy of The RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Street Justice" | Performed and Written by Mstrkrft, Published by Nehrusita Inc., Mstrtrks Music Inc., Administered by Undocumented Management, Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc. |
"Street Scene" | Leon Mitchison (Performer & Writer), Admin For Master, Published by Now Again Records |
"Sucker MCS" | Performed by Run DMC, Joseph Ward Simmons (Writer), D. M. C. (Writer), Lawrence Smith (Writer / as Larry Smith), [C] Rabasse Music Ltd. [PRS], Rush Groove Music [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Arista Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Take On Me" | Performed by A-Ha, Paul Waaktaar-Savoy (Writer), Magne Furuholmen (Writer), Morten Harket (Writer), Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI] o/b/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd. [PRS], [C]1985 Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd., All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]1985 Warner Bros. Records Inc. |
"Teenagers" | Performed by My Chemical Romance, Bob Bryar (Writer), Frank Iero (Writer), Raymond Toro (Writer), Gerard Way (Writer), Michael Way (Writer), Blow The Doors Off The Jersey Shore Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Reprise Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Reprise Records |
"Tell Me Bout It" | Joss Stone (Performer & Writer), Robert C. Ozuna Jr. (Writer), Raphael Saadiq (Writer), Joscelyn Eve Stoker (Writer), Published by Universal - Polygram Inc. Publishing Inc. o/b/o Ugmoe Music, Courtesy of Virgin Records America Inc., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music, Published by Careers - BMG Music Publishing [BMI] |
"Terror!" | Performed by The Rakes, Alan Donohoe (Writer), Matthew Swinnerton (Writer), James Horn-Smith (Writer), Lasse Peterson (Writer), [C]2004 Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. [PRS], All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], [C]2005 V2 Records Ltd, Courtesy of Sheridan Square Entertainment |
"The Cissy's Thing" | Performed by The Soul Seven, Roger Boykin (Writer), Published by Boulder Heave Music, Courtesy of Now Again Records LLC |
"The Reflex" | Performed by Duran Duran, Written and Produced by Le Bon, Taylor, Taylor Ad Bates, [C]1963 Boytongate Ltd., Flakelord Ltd., Hintgate Ltd., Vetchrest Ltd., Poetlord Ltd. Gloucester Place Music Ltd., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Third Gear Scratch" | Performed by Shiner, Allen Epley (Writer), Tim Dow (Writer), Paul Malinowski (Writer), Courtesy of Desoto Records, Published by Donkeypig Music [ASCAP] |
"Through The Hosiery" | Performed by Crystal Castles, Ethan Kath (Writer), Alice Glass (Writer), Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc. |
"Trespasser" | Performed by Bad Medicine, Arthur Lane (Writer), Boulder Heave music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Now Again Records Inc. |
"Trick Me" | Performed by Kelis, Dallas Austin (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Star Trak/LaFace Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment |
"Twinz" | Performed by Punisher featuring Fat Joe, Fat Joe (as Joseph Cartegena [Writer]), Big Pun (Writer), Courtesy of Loud Records, Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Fat Joe appears courtesy of Relativity Records, This song contains a sample of 'Deep Cover', Writers and Publishers of which are designated by Collin Wolfe [ASCAP], Andre Young [ASCAP], Cordozar Brodus [ASCAP], [C]1988 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, All rights on behalf of Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Jelly's Jams LLC o/b/o itself, Let Me Show You Music, Christopher Rios, Joseph Cartagena Music, Joseph Cartagena [ASCAP] |
"Unsung" | Performed by Helmet, Page Nye-Hamilton (Writer), [C]1992 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Ver Music [BMI], Headlift Music [BMI], All rights reserved on behalf of Ver Music [BMI], Headlift Music [BMI], Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"Wake Up Pt. 1 And 2" | Performed by Pure Essence, Steve Walters (Writer), Pure Essence Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Soul Cal Records LLC [Administered by Now Again Records] |
"We Are Rockstars" | Performed by Does It Offend You Yeah?, Daniel Coop (Writer), James Rushent (Writer), [C]2008 Chrysalis Songs [BMI], Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd , Under license from EMI Film and Television Music |
"Western Biographic" | Performed by Bound Stems, Courtesy of Flameshovel Records, Rough Draughsman [ASCAP], Hut Hut Hike [BMI], Lab Cabin [BMI], Grammar Camp [BMI], Danimal Sounds [BMI] |
"What Horrible Night To Have A Curse" | Performed by The Black Dahlia Murder, Brian Eschbach (Writer), Trevor Strnad (Writer), J. Kempainen (Writer), Shannon Lucas (Writer), Ryan Williams (Writer), Published by Crushing Skulls Music [ASCAP], Administered by Bug Music, [P]2007 Metal Blade Records Inc. |
"What A Thug About" | Beanie Sigel (Performer), Dwight Grant (Writer), Buckwild (Writer), [C]2000 by Music of Windswept [ASCAP] o/b/o Hitco South, Shakur Al Din Music, Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o BMG Songs Inc., Still Diggin Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"What You Need" | Performed by Galactic featuring Lyrics Born, Ben Ellman (Writer), Stanton Moore (Writer), Jeff Raines (Writer), Lyrics Born (Writer), Rich Vogel (Writer), [P] and [C]2007 Anti Inc., Published by Bobksi Tunes [BMI], Number R Music [BMI], Stanton Emery Music [BMI], Heavy Raines Music [BMI], Number Vee Music [BMI], Asia Born Music [BMI] |
"Who Am I?" | Performed by Beanie Man, Beenie Man (Writer), Jeremy Alexander Harding (Writer), Black Thought (Writer [as Tarik L. Collins]), Jimmy Gray (Writer), Malik Smart (Writer), Ahmir K. Thompson (Writer), Kenyatta Saunders (Writer), Published by Shocking Vibes Music, 2 Hard Music, EMI Music, STB Music Inc., Universal - Polygram International Publishing Inc. o/b/o Gunsmoke Music Publishing, Universal Music - Careers o/b/o itself, Grand Negaz Music [ASCAP], Loop Assassins Publishing, Courtesy of VP Music Group Inc. |
"Woman" | Performed by Wolfmother, Andrew James Stockdale (Writer), Chris Ross (Writer), Myles Heskett (Writer), Published by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI], Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd. [Unrecognized: 'AU'], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
"You Can Be A Star" | Performed by Luther Davis Group, Luther Davis (Writer), Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Courtesy of Soul Cal Records LLC, Administered by Now Again Records |
"Over The Moor To Maggie" | Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"El Viento En La Isla" | Liza Carbe (Writer), Jean Pierre Durand (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Bangara Dance | Ravi Shani (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Zahrat El Sahra" | Roger Abaji (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"The Drunkard's Song" | Viktor Mastoridis (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Schenkt's Ma Mal Was Boarisch" | Karl Barthel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Mountain Hut Landler" | Martin Beeler (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Mandilatos" | Robin Jeffrey (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Mambo De Fito" | Liza Carbe (Writer), Jean Pierre Durand (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Hungarian Sundance" | Friedrich Sehl (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Humours Of Glen Dart" | Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Hot Nights" | John Leach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Gypsy Dance" | Laszlo Borteri (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Good Morning Pola" | Jan Schneeberg (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Friss A Rozsa" | Niko Radic (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Emerald Jig" | Ian Clarke (Writer), Simon Painter (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Drumjig" | Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor, Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Connaught Chase" | Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Cigany" | Niko Radic (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Barasilian Fiesta" | Claudia Figueroa (Writer), Forbes Henderson (Writer), Tony Hinnigan (Writer), Martin Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Baidoushka" | Robin Jeffrey (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Coppelia Ballet Suite, Act 1, No. 1" | Leo Delibes (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major" | Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Sleeping Beauty Waltz" | Pyotr Tchaikovsky (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Nutcracker Suite" | Pyotr Tchaikovsky (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Hungarian Dance No. 5" | Johannes Brahms (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba" | Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Brandenburg Concerto No. 3" | Johann Sebastian Bach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Concerto No. 4 in A" | Johann Sebastian Bach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Eine Kleine Nachtmusik" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Four Seasons No. 1 - The Spring" | Antonio Vivaldi (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Four Seasons No. 2 - The Summer" | Antonio Vivaldi (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Haffner Serenade No. 7 in D Major" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Moonlight Sonata (First Movement)" | Ludwig van Beethoven (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Music For The Royal Fireworks" | Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - Anitra's Dance" | Edvard Hagerup Grieg (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Ride Of The Valkyires" | Richard Wagner (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"String Quartet in G Major - 2nd Movement" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Symphony No. 40 - 1st Movement" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Symphony No. 5 in C Minor - Allegro" | Ludwig van Beethoven (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Toccata And Fugue in D Minor" | Johann Sebastian Bach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major - Overture" | Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Marriage Of Figaro - Overture" | Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - In The Hall Of The Mountain King" | Edvard Hagerup Grieg (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Naughty But Nice" | Walt Rockman (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Marvellous Singers Remix" | Marc Durst (Writer), Laurent Lombard (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Love For Life" | Sammy Burdson (Writer), John Charles Fiddy (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Kalamazoo Style" | Olivier Andres (Writer), Christian Seguret (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Just Strolling Along" | Sammy Burdson (Writer), John Charles Fiddy (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Coconuts" | Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Dancing On The Avenue" | John Cacavas (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Dolce Vita" | Bruno Bertoli (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Face To Face" | Sammy Burdson (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"A Girl Like You" | Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Jarabe Tapatio" | Carlos Periguez (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Tooba Boogie" | Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Walkie Talkie" | Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Whistle Happy" | Colin Baldry (Writer), Tom Kane (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Tchoupa Twist" | Nicolas Folmer (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"A Sunny Day In Heidelberg" | Horst Jankowski (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Swing Paname" | Angel Debarre (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Stereo Cha Cha" | Umberto Pagnini (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Colonie Celeste" | Jean-Jacques Perrey (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"A Cielito Lindo" | Carlos Periguez (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Chanson Pour Toi" | Alfred Jack, Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Bossa Cubana" | Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Berg und Tal" | Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
"Bachelor Samba" | Marc Durst (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
All other music featured in the game world | Courtesy of APM Music LLC |
THQ |
|
President | Brian J. Farrell |
CEO | Brian J. Farrell |
EVP | Colin Slade |
CFO | Colin Slade |
EVP of HR & Administration | Bill Goodmen |
THQ: THQ Product Development |
|
EVP, Worldwide Studios | Jack Sorensen |
SVP, Product Development | Roy J. Tessler, Steve Dauterman |
VP, Product Development | Richard Browne |
VP, Creative Development | Danny Bilson |
Creative Development Manager | Lenny Brown |
Director, Project Management | Jeffrey Lee Brown |
Director of Localization | Philippe Juton |
Localization Project Manager | Dan Kukucka |
Senior Manager, Global PD Operations | Ian Sedensky |
Director of Art Technology, XDG | Kevin Chu |
Director of Engineering, XDG | Daniel Sass |
Project Manager, XDG | Sandy Zhen-Yeh |
Associate Art Production Manager, XDG | Michael Kelleher |
Associate Project Manager, XDG | Dilber Mann |
European Localization Director | Susanne Dieck |
European Localization Engineer | Bernd Kurtz |
European Localization Technician | Andreas Herbertz |
VP, Finance & Administration | Steve DeCosta |
Director, Finance | Laura Lloyd |
Manager, Finance | Steffanie Bullis |
Senior Financial Analyst | Elena Gramont |
Executive Assistant | Jessica Peters |
THQ: THQ Quality Assurance |
|
Director, Worldwide QA | Paul Sterngold |
Senior QA Manager | Michael Motoda |
Test Supervisors | Jeff Braun, Chris Hughes |
Senior Test Lead | Sal Urena |
Test Lead | Joe Santa |
Senior Tester | Aaron Lopez |
Testers | Adam Schultz, Brad Munson, Brillmond Tan, Ian Lawrence, Irvin Diaz, Jennifer Evans, Jeremy Pryer, Joel Marcantel, John Noel, Justin Schwartz, Karl Deguzman, Michael Manley, Paul Barfield, Ryan Myford, Thomas Day |
Compliance QA Manager | Mario Waibel |
Compliance QA Supervisors | Jason Tani, Michael Booker |
Compliance QA Specialists | Andrew Dodson, Brian Skidmore, David Lejeune, Dustin Wiemer, Edwin DeNicholas, Eric Dettman, Eugene Park, Jeffrey Kersten, Jennifer Henschel, Jennifer Osborn, John Wiesenfeld, Josh Geary, Malik Aziz, Mark Sagun, Matthew J. Cooper, Mellissa Moore, Patrick Thomson, Ralph Colantuono, Robert Razo, Roberto Candelario, Troy Hieda, Whitney Vandemerwe |
QA Technicians Supervisor | Richard Jones |
QA Technicians | Luis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki |
Mastering Lab Supervisor | Anthony Dunnet |
Mastering Lab Technicians | Glen Peters, Heiden Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark, Robert LeBeau |
Remastering Project Manager | Charles Batarse |
Database Supervisor | Jonathan Gill |
Database Administrator | T. Ryan Arnold |
QA Operations Coordinators | Steve Nelson, Omar Flores |
Senior HR Generalist | Lori Ceballos |
Customer Service Supervisor | Colin Thompson |
Customer Service | Jodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther, Peter Svenkerud, Christopher Brown |
Localization Testing | Babel Media Ltd. |
THQ: THQ Publishing |
|
EVP, Publishing | Scott Guthrie |
SVP, Worldwide Marketing | Bob Aniello |
VP, Global Brand Management | Kevin Kraff |
VP, Marketing Communications | Liz Pieri |
Senior Global Brand Manager | Lin Leng |
Global Brand Manager | Matthew Weissinger |
Director, Marketing Communication | Rob Cassel |
PR Manager | Craig Mitchell |
Associate European Marketing Manager | Anthony Newall |
THQ: Creative Services |
|
Senior Manager, Creative Services | Brian Balistreri |
Creative Services Manager | Kirk Somdal |
Web Producer | Shannon Donnelly |
Video Manager | Christopher Folino |
Video Editor | Fernando Velloso |
Video Animation | David Colacioppo |
Video Production Coordinator | Roberto Blasini (Tito) |
Instruction Manual | Off Base Productions |
THQ: THQ Business and legal Affairs |
|
EVP, Business & Legal Affairs | James Kennedy |
VP, Business & Legal Affairs | Brandy A. Carrillo |
Senior Manager, Business & Legal Affairs | Deborah Fingerman |
Counsel, Business & Legal Affairs | Maryam Tashroudian |
Manager, Legal Affairs | Jenni Carlson |
Contracts Specialist | Kathleen Lilley |
Contract Administrator | Marla Park |
Legal Assistants | Janet D'Andrea, Jennifer Diello |
THQ: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | Bryan P. M. Chu, Morten Thor Haugaard |
THQ Europe |
|
European Marketing Director | Richard Williams |
Head of Digital Marketing Europe | Huw Beynon |
European Group Marketing Manager | Mickey Torode |
European Product Marketing Manager | Anthony Newall |
Head of European PR | Sam Forrest (The Man) |
European PR Manager | Simon Watts |
International Product Coordination Manager | James Truter |
UK Product Manager | Laura Disney |
UK PR Manager | Greg Jones |
France Marketing Manager | Benoît Bohet |
France PR Manager | Simon Maflin |
Benelux Marketing Manager | Robin Wolff |
Benelux PR Manager | Joey Smits |
Italy Product Manager | Simone Cazzaniga |
Italy PR Manager | Angela Lippolis |
Nordic Product Manager | Kenni Christensen |
Nordic PR Manager | Peter Jakobsen |
Spain Product Manager | Javier Mañú |
Spain PR Manager | Ana Calleja Vieites |
Head of Product Management | Claus Schmidt |
Germany PR Manager | Jochen Langenbach |
Localization Project Manager | Miles Davies |
UK Export Marketing Manager | Luke Keighran |
UK Export PR | Alex Denega |
THQ Asia Pacific |
|
SVP Asia Pacific/Japan Publishing | Martin Good |
Marketing Director, Asia Pacific/Japan | Travis Plane |
Marketing Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Chris Wright |
Head of Product Management, Australia/New Zealand | Belinda Crowe |
PR Manager, Australia/New Zealand | Paul Houlihan |
Export Business Director | Paul Donovan |
Export Sales & Marketing Coordinator | Lyndall Dakic |
Country Manager, Japan | Masato Christopher Shioya |
Marketing Manager, Japan | Takahiro Morita |
Sales Manager, Japan | Kumiko Mori |
Operations Manager, Japan | Manae Kobayashi |
Associate Product & Licensing Manager, Japan | Medhi Camoin |
Product Coordinator, Japan | Atsumi Hirano |
Project Manager, Japan | Masatoshi Higuchi |
Associate Project Manager, Japan | Yuki Kokubo |
Localization Coordinator, Japan | Masae Yamakura |
Operations Manager, Korea | Rachel Lee |
Country Manager, Korea | Sam Park |
Marketing Manager, Korea | Young Kwon |
Localization Agency, Korea | Musai |
Dedication |
|
Dedicated to the memory of | Christopher M. Allen (Topher), 1972-2008, team member and friend, you are missed |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 279 people
- Saints Row: The Third, a group of 268 people
- Red Faction: Guerrilla - Re-Mars-tered, a group of 231 people
- Saints Row, a group of 202 people
- Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 201 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Fred Tatasciore on 570 other games
- Steven Jay Blum on 487 other games
- Yuri Lowenthal on 383 other games
- Nolan North on 344 other games
- Michael Motoda on 300 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]