Panzer Dragoon Saga Credits (SEGA Saturn)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Official Site
Platform
93
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Panzer Dragoon Saga Credits

Panzer Dragoon Saga - Cast (キャスト)

Edge (エッジ)Akira Ishida (石田 彰)
Azel (アゼル)Maaya Sakamoto (坂本 真綾)
Craymen (クレイメン)Masatō Ibu (伊武 雅刀)
The Emperor (皇帝)Chikao Otsuka (大塚 周夫)
Gash (ガッシュ)Hōchū Ōtsuka (大塚 芳忠)
Paet (パエット)Hiroaki Hirata (平田 広明)
Arwen (アーウェン)Akio Otsuka (大塚 明夫)
An'jou (アンユウ)Unshō Ishizuka (石塚 運昇)
Viaman (バイマン)Junpei Takiguchi (滝口 順平)
Radgam (ラドガム)Osamu Saka (阪 脩)
Zadoc (ザドク)Rokurō Naya (納谷 六郎)
Ladha (ラーダ)Ikuko Tani (谷 育子)
Damon (ダモン)Yosuke Naka (中 庸助)
Jael (ヤエル)Yōko Sōmi (沢梅 陽子)
Perez (ベレツ)Hiroshi Yanaka (家中 宏)
Rhagg (ラグ)Atsuko Yuya (湯屋 敦子)
Shella (シェラ)Akemi Okamura (岡村 明美)
Zastava (ツァスタバ)Tōru Ōkawa (大川 透)
Quitor (キトール)Akihiko Shimizu (清水 明彦)
Boaz (ボアズ)Taiten Kusunoki (楠 大典)
Kou (コウ)Kachiko Hino (火野 カチコ)
Fei (フェイ)Sachiko Kojima (小島 幸子)
Raul (ラウル)Atsushi Gotō (後藤 敦)
Baicah (バイカ)Ryūji Mizuno (水野 龍司)
Jared (ヤレド)Nobutaka Masutomi (益富 信孝)
Rhua (ルーア)Takashi Irie (入江 崇史)
Abner (アブネル)Kenji Nomura (乃村 健次)
Simeon (シメオン)Naoki Bandō (坂東 尚樹)
Aldo (アルドー)Tomohiko Imai (今井 朋彦)
Juba (ジューバ)Saburō Kamei (亀井 三郎)
Rhoda (ローダ)Satomi Kōrogi (こおろぎさとみ)
Edna (エドナ)Masako Isobe (磯部 万沙子)
Ida (イダ)Sayuri Sadaoka (定岡 小百合)
Bezer (ベゼル)Naomi Nagasawa (長沢 直美)
Reuben (ルーベン)Shū Saitō (斉藤 周)
Enkak (エンカク)Kazumi Okushima (奥島 和美)
Child (子供)Yayoi Kuroda (黒田 弥生)

Title Theme (タイトルテーマ 「Ecce valde generous ale (見よ、いと貴き翼)」) - Ending Theme (エンディングテーマ 「Sona mi areru ec sancitu (其は聖なる御使いなりや)」)

Vocal (歌)Eri Itō (伊東 恵里)
Arrangement (編曲)Hayato Matsuo (松尾 早人)
Production Support (制作協力)Hiroki Horio (堀尾 裕樹), Polygram KK [ポリグラム株式会社]

Recording Staff (アフレコ音響スタッフ)

Audio Producer (音響プロデュース)Kazuhiro Terasawa (寺澤 和宏)
Director (演出)Toshio Satō (佐藤 敏夫)
Audio Coordinator (音響コーディネート)Sōichirō Kubo (久保 宗一郎)
Recording Studio (録音スタジオ)Omnibus Japan [オムニバス・ジャパン]
Recording Engineers (録音技術)Takashi Arai (荒井 孝), Akio Takahashi (高橋 昭雄), Kazunari Tanaka (田中 和成), Kōji Soga (曽我 幸治), Mimiyu Kameda (亀田 未々有), Hideki Matsunaka (松中 秀紀), Hiroyuki Satō (佐藤 弘幸), Hiromi Tsuji (辻 浩美), Mamiko Yamakita (山北 麻美子)
Audio Production (音響制作)Tohokushinsha Film Corp. [(株)東北新社]

Motion Capture (モーションキャプチャー協力)

Production Coordinator (制作コーディネート)Kazuo Kawasaki (川崎 一男)
Director (演出)Gō Seki (関 郷)
Production Support (制作進行)Hisao Tani (谷 尚郎), Tomoe Monna (門奈 朋枝), Toshihide Ozeki (小関 俊英), Takeshi Gotō (後藤 剛)

Motion Actors (モーションアクター)

Edge (エッジ)Katsumi Aoyanagi (青柳 克巳)
Azel (アゼル)Yoshiko Hioki (日置 佳子)
Gash (ガッシュ)Hiroyuki Hayashi (早矢仕 裕之)
Paet (パエット)Kazuhiro Tsukuda (佃 一浩)
Craymen (クレイメン)Hiroshi Banno (萬野 展)
Capture Recording Support (キャプチャー収録協力)Sega Creative Center [セガ クリエイティブ センター]

Team Andromeda Presents

Original Concept & Setting (原案/設定)Manabu Kusunoki (楠木 学), Yukio Futatsugi (二木 幸生), Shirō Maekawa (前川 司郎), Yōjirō Ogawa (小川 陽二郎)
Chief Programmer (チーフプログラマ)Hidetoshi Takeshita (竹下 英敏)
Chief Designer (チーフデザイン)Manabu Kusunoki (楠木 学)
Image Illustration & Character Design (イメージイラスト&キャラデザイン)Katsumi Yokota (横田 克己)
Dragon Design (ドラゴンデザイン)Satoshi Sakai (酒井 智史)
License Producer (ライセンスプロデューサー)Yasushi Takeuchi (竹内 靖)

Scenario (シナリオ)

Main Writer (メインライター)Yukio Futatsugi (二木 幸生)
Sub Writer (サブライター)Yūsuke Yoshida (吉田 雄介)

Field Part (フィールドパート)

Program (プログラム)Hitoshi Nakanishi (中西 仁), Mitsuteru Iwaki (岩城 光輝), Mitsuru Takahashi (高橋 満), Yūki Hatakeyama (畠山 雄紀)
Design (デザイン)Tsuyoshi Tsunoi (角井 剛), Takehiko Miura (三浦 岳彦), Masamichi Harada (原田 正道), Makiko Banjū (番重 真紀子), Mayumi Moro (茂呂 真由美), Nanako Yarimizu (館水 奈々子), Kenichi Fukumitsu (福満 研一), Nangō Kuroki (黒木 南郷)
Planning (企画)Yoshiyuki Okitsu (興津 禎之), Shirō Maekawa (前川 司郎), Katsuhiko Yamada (山田 勝彦)

Event Part (イベントパート)

Program (プログラム)Tatsuo Yamajiri (山尻 立男), Hiroshi Yamazaki (山崎 浩), Naohide Kinjō (金城 直秀), Yūki Hatakeyama (畠山 雄紀)
Design (デザイン)Jina Ishiwatari Tsukahara (石渡 爾奈), Mayumi Horisawa (掘澤 真弓), Masamichi Harada (原田 正道), Takehiko Miura (三浦 岳彦), Makiko Banjū (番重 真紀子), Masahiro Kurokawa (黒川 正裕), Wataru Watanabe (渡邊 渡), Shizuyo Kanda (神田 志津代)
Realtime Demo Production (実機デモ制作)Satoshi Sakai (酒井 智史), Kazuki Hosokawa (細川 一毅), Katsumi Yokota (横田 克己), Kōji Kubo (久保 浩司)
Planning (企画)Yukio Futatsugi (二木 幸生), Yūsuke Yoshida (吉田 雄介), Yōichi Ugajin (宇賀神 庸一)

Battle Part (バトルパート)

Program (プログラム)Shin Futakawame (二川目 真), Kenichi Yamaguchi (山口 健一), Tōru Mita (三田 徹), Akihiko Shinya (新谷 明彦), Atsuo Takama (高間 敦夫)
Enemy Design (デザイン - エネミー)Takashi Iwade (岩出 敬), Ryūta Ueda (植田 隆太), Masaharu Nakayama (中山 雅晴)
Effect Design (デザイン - エフェクト)Ryūta Ueda (植田 隆太), Keisuke Tsugita (継田 恵介), Isamu Yamasaki (山崎 勇)
Planning (企画)Akihiko Mukaiyama (向山 彰彦), Yōjirō Ogawa (小川 陽二郎), Masayoshi Kikuchi (菊池 正義), Toshihide Ozeki (小関 俊英), Takeshi Gotō (後藤 剛)

System Part (システムパート)

Program (プログラム)Hidetoshi Takeshita (竹下 英敏), Tatsuo Yamajiri (山尻 立男), Mitsuru Takahashi (高橋 満)
Design (デザイン)Katsuhiko Satō (佐藤 勝彦), Masahiro Kurokawa (黒川 正裕), Wataru Watanabe (渡邊 渡)
Planning (企画)Yasunari Hiroyama (廣山 泰也)
Title Logo Design (タイトルロゴデザイン)Katsuhiko Satō (佐藤 勝彦)
System Total Design (システムトータルデザイン)Katsuhiko Satō (佐藤 勝彦)

CG Movie Part (CGムービーパート) - Opening (オープニング)

Storyboard & Direction (絵コンテ/演出)Norihiro Nishiyama (西山 宗弘)
Character Modeling & Animation (キャラクター作成/アニメーション)Masahiro Kumono (雲野 雅広), Motomu Hayashi (林 求)
Art Design & Production (美術設定/作成)Hiroshi Nakatani (中谷 洋), Yumiko Miyabe (宮部 由美子), Tsuyoshi Morimoto (森元 剛)

CG Movie Part (CGムービーパート) - Ending (エンディング)

Storyboard & Direction (絵コンテ/演出)Masahiro Kumono (雲野 雅広)
Character Modeling & Animation (キャラクター作成/アニメーション)Motomu Hayashi (林 求), Norihiro Nishiyama (西山 宗弘)
Art Design & Production (美術設定/作成)Tsuyoshi Morimoto (森元 剛), Hiroshi Nakatani (中谷 洋)

CG Movie Part (CGムービーパート) - Event Movies (イベントムービー)

Character Modeling & Art Design (キャラクター設定/美術設計)Katsumi Yokota (横田 克己)
Direction & Animation (演出/アニメーション)Kazuki Hosokawa (細川 一毅), Miho Takayanagi (高柳 美穂), Kentarō Yoshida (吉田 謙太郎), Yūichi Higuchi (樋口 雄一), Kōji Kubo (久保 浩司)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Hiroshi Nishio (西尾 洋)

Sound Part (サウンドパート)

Director (ディレクター)Tomonori Sawada (澤田 朋伯)
Music (音楽)Saori Kobayashi (小林 早織), Mariko Nanba (南波 真理子)
Sound Effects & Mastering (効果音・MA)Tomonori Sawada (澤田 朋伯), Mariko Nanba (南波 真理子)
Recording Coordinators (レコーディングコーディネイト)Tatsutoshi Narita (成田 尊), Fumitaka Shibata (柴田 文孝)
.SEGA DIGITAL STUDIO, CyberSound

Manual Production (マニュアル制作)

Director (ディレクター)Hiroyuki Mitsui (三井 弘幸)
Manual Writer (マニュアルライター)Eiichi Ogawa (小川 英一)
Design (デザイン)Toshiki Yamaguchi (山口 敏樹)
Promotion (プロモーション)Tadashi Takezaki (竹崎 忠), Yasushi Nagumo (南雲 靖士), Masatoshi Kawaguchi (川口 政利)
Publicity (パブリシティ)Hiroto Kikuchi (菊池 博人), Yosuke Okunari (奥成 洋輔)
Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス)Ikuo Ishizaka (石坂 郁夫), Yūji Sawairi (澤入 雄二), Kayo Shimizu (清水 馨世), Natsuko Nagasawa (長澤 なつ子), Mimiko Harada (原田 美々子), Kazuyuki Iwasawa (岩沢 一之), Masaya Kaneko (兼子 昌也)
Director (総監督)Manabu Kusunoki (楠木 学)
Producers (プロデューサー)Makoto Oshitani (押谷 眞), Kōichi Nagata (永田 浩一)
Executive Producers (エグゼクティブプロデューサー)Yōji Ishii (石井 洋児), Shōichirō Irimajiri (入交 昭一郎)

Production

ProducerKeith Palmer
Text EditorsChristopher Lucich, Matt Underwood
Lead TestersMatt Underwood, Christopher Lucich
TestersAmy Albertson, Robert Amirkhan, Lorne Asuncion, Karen Brown, Sean Doidge, Arnold Feener, Howard Gipson, Jeff Junio, Dennis Lee, Dermot Lyons, Michael McCollum, Fernando Valderrama

Marketing

Production ManagerAndrew Stein
Marketing CoordinatorUndyne Stafford
Special Thanks toSandra Castagnola, Sheri Hockaday, Paul Sears, Jason Kuo, Eric Hammond, Shūji Utsumi, Bernard Stolar, Shinobu Shindo, Makoto Nishino, Douglas Sipp, David Nulty, Mariko Suzuki, John Armikhan, Joanne Eastman, Wookie Den
SoE ProducerDavid Nulty
Special Thanks to Katsu Sato, Paul Jerem, Hitoshi Okuno, Mark Maslowicz, Jose Alley, Richard Lloyd, Matt O'Driscoll, Richard Leadbetter
Production Copyright (制作・著作)SEGA Enterprises Ltd. [(株)セガ・エンタープライゼス]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jason Kuo, 89 other games
Dennis Lee, 81 other games
Hitoshi Okuno, 76 other games
Shinobu Shindo, 69 other games
Yasushi Nagumo, 66 other games
Andrew Stein, 58 other games
Matt Underwood, 51 other games
Arnold Feener, 49 other games
Mitsuru Takahashi, 47 other games
Ikuo Ishizaka, 44 other games
Akio Otsuka, 42 other games
Shūji Utsumi, 41 other games
Fernando Valderrama, 36 other games
Makoto Nishino, 35 other games
Matt O'Driscoll, 34 other games
Fumitaka Shibata, 34 other games
Sandra Castagnola, 32 other games
Lorne Asuncion, 32 other games
Tadashi Takezaki, 32 other games
Christopher Lucich, 31 other games
Makoto Oshitani, 29 other games
Kenji Nomura, 28 other games
Howard Gipson, 27 other games
Amy Albertson, 27 other games
Keith Palmer, 27 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Sonic Adventure, a group of 39 people
Panzer Dragoon II: Zwei, a group of 23 people
Panzer Dragoon Orta, a group of 21 people
Shining Force III, a group of 19 people
Sonic R, a group of 18 people
Panzer Dragoon, a group of 16 people
Sonic the Hedgehog, a group of 15 people
NFL 2K, a group of 15 people
Burning Rangers, a group of 15 people
Shenmue, a group of 14 people
ChuChu Rocket!, a group of 14 people
Phantasy Star Online, a group of 13 people
Space Channel 5, a group of 13 people
Clockwork Knight 2, a group of 13 people
NBA Action 98, a group of 13 people
Sonic Adventure DX (Director's Cut), a group of 12 people
Sonic Jam, a group of 12 people
Clockwork Knight, a group of 12 people
Guardian Heroes, a group of 12 people
Space Channel 5: Part 2, a group of 11 people
SEGA Bass Fishing, a group of 11 people
The House of the Dead 2, a group of 11 people
NBA 2K, a group of 11 people
Dark Savior, a group of 10 people
The Lost World: Jurassic Park, a group of 10 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (58340)