Sony Computer Entertainment America |
Product Development President, SCE WWS |
Phil Harrison |
Vice President of Product Development |
Shuhei Yoshida |
Director of Product Development |
Connie Booth |
Technical Director |
Christopher Reese |
Creative Director |
John Garvin |
Producer |
Darren Yager |
Lead Engineer, Single Player |
Chris Cole |
Lead Engineer, Multiplayer |
Dennis Tierney |
Lead Game Technology Engineer |
Paul Simon Martin |
Lead Design, Multi Player |
Scott Youngblood |
Lead Design, Single Player |
Ron Allen |
Art Manager |
Gerald Harrison |
Art Director |
Francois Gilbert |
Lead Terrain Layout Artist |
Brian Pape |
Lead Interface Artist |
Dana MacKenzie |
Character Art Leads |
Gregory Callahan, David Ryan Paul |
Special Effects Art Lead |
Todd Yarbrough |
Lead Sound Design |
Josh Jones |
QA Lead |
Mathew J. Zauher |
Game Design Production Leads |
Darren Yager, Samuel Villanueva, Ron Allen |
Game Design |
Ryan K. Evans, Brandon Simonds, Rhett Anderson |
Gameplay Engineering Leads |
Tim Midkiff, Paul Bowman, John Folliard |
Gameplay Technology Engineering |
Greg Lancaster, Joseph C. Adzima, John Hoffman, Marc Fortier, Robert Rose |
Game Engineering |
Norman Chang, John W. Alden, Darren Chisum, Douglas Beck, Gregg H. Burman, David Bronleewe, Jack Alltucker |
Game Scripters |
Brian Cotton, Darren Johnson, Wenceslao Villanueva Jr., Timothy Condon |
Terrain Art |
Adam Peterson, Jake Helms, Martin Cable, Remi Benoist, Stephen C. Trusty, David Grega, Don Bailey, Anthony Brunoe, Jason Rost, Michael Maxwell, Nathan Weikert, Russ Severe |
Concept Art |
Shane Pierce |
Animation and Mocap |
Keo Heng |
In-Game Cinematics |
Emmanuel Roth, Justin Moravetz |
Character Art |
Athey Nansel-Moravetz |
Asociate Producer |
Mike Benton |
Sound Design |
Brian Min |
IT Lead |
Brian Peck |
Office Manager |
Susan Thompson |
QA |
Ed Ochs, Maximilian Maroe, Eric Frederickson, Nathan Short, Eric Jensen, Michael Catterlin, Luis Padilla Jr. |
Original Story |
John Garvin, Connie Booth |
Screenplay |
John Garvin |
Motion Capture Performance |
Beth Kraft, Ed Ochs |
Music |
Clint Bajakian, Jonathan Mayer, Lior Rosner, Mark Snow |
Tehcnical Consultants |
Slant Six Games, Alan Bucior, Peter Doidge-Harrison, Scott Graham, Ted Middleton, Dan McBride, Scott Peterson, Brian Thalken |
Special Thanks |
Marc Blank, Bill Green, Dax Berg, Tim Branan, Robert Caracol, Ken Kupelian, Robert Kraft, Marcus Pregent, Brett Bean, Calin Matney, Dax Gazaway, Jesse Brophy, Jay Sharp, Brett Davis, Alex Fennell, Gideon Stocek, Tracy Esposito |
Motion Capture |
Director of Art & Animation Services Group |
Dwayne Mason |
AASG Senior Department Assistant |
Nonet Vargas |
Manager of Motion Capture, Animation and Scanning |
Brian Rausch |
Production Supervisor |
Scott Peterson |
Motion Capture Specialist |
Travis Parks, Sarah Back |
Motion Capture Studio Supervisor |
James Scarafone |
Motion Capture Studio Technician |
Ryan Beeson, Douglas Hagstrom |
Motion Capture Tracking Lead |
Michael Shinkle |
Motion Capture Tracking Technical |
David Ibarra, Trisha Manbeck Roston |
Animation |
Motion Capture Animation Supervisor |
Chad Moore |
Motion Capture Animation Lead |
Frank Strocco |
Motion Capture Technical Animation Lead |
Johnny Walker |
Motion Capture Technical Animator |
Daniel L. Legg |
Mocap Actors |
Andrew Rian Miller, Anthony Miller, Holly Van Pelt |
Music / Sound / Voice Over |
Director of Tools and Project Support Group |
Buzz Burrowes |
Music Director |
Chuck Doud |
Senior Music Supervisor |
Clint Bajakian |
Original Music |
Mark Snow |
Music Remixing and Original Composition |
Jonathan Mayer, Lior Rosner |
Additional Remixing and Music Editing |
Ernest Johnson, Chuck Carr, Monty Mudd, Matt Levine |
Music Mixing and Mastering |
Larold Rebhun, Casey Stone |
Associate Music Supervisor |
Jonathan Mayer |
Music Intern |
Will Brandt |
Slovak Philharmonic Choir, Bratislava |
Choir Contractor |
Paul Talkington |
Choir Recording Engineer |
Peter Fuchs |
Sound Design Manager |
David Murrant |
Dialog Coordinator |
Greg deBeer |
Voice Over Casting, Recording, and Editorial By |
Soundelux Design Music Group |
Voice Over Business Manager |
William Beaman |
Voice Over Coordinator |
Shannon Potter |
Voice Over Casting and Directing |
Kris Zimmerman Salter, Ginny McSwain, Amanda Wyatt |
Recording Engineers |
Elliot Anders, Krandal Crews, Glynna Grimala, Ronald Dutch Hill, Justin Langley, Ethan Allen |
Voice Over Editors |
Mark Camperell, Glynna Grimala, Ronald Dutch Hill, Justin Langley, Clint Richardson, Bob Rankin |
Audio Visual Coordinator |
James Tabb |
Assets Coordinator |
Chad Bedell |
Production Assistants |
Chad Bedell, Justin Langley, Patrick Ginn, Sina Mobasser, Mark Camperell |
Actors |
B. J. Ward, Kim Mai Guest, Paula Tiso, Shannon Tilton, Charity James, Nolan North, Michael Bell, Terrence C. Carson, Jim Meskimen, Paul Eiding, Corey Burton, Eck Stone, Eddie Vee, Philip Proctor, Alex Fernandez, Bettina Spier, Jason Marsden, Jennifer Hale, James Kevin Ward, Mark Ivanir, Ghassan Mashini, Grant Albrecht, James Horan, Jesse Corti, Said Faraj, Khary Payton, James Arnold Taylor |
Cinematics |
Buzz Monkey Software |
Barry Drew, Howard Day, Eric Blondin, Douglas Brashear, John C. King, Jason Ford, David Stambaugh |
Image Metrics |
Capture Director |
Kim Van Hoven |
3D Supervisor |
Mike Jones |
Producer |
Douglas Tate |
Lead Artist |
David Barton |
SCE-RT |
Director Online Technology |
Glen Van Datta |
Senior Project Manager |
Greg Becksted |
Game Integration Lead |
Tom Sawyer |
Online Associate Producer |
Doug Damron |
Senior Programmers |
Adam Harris, Ken Miyaki, Russ Patterson, Steve Wagner, Steve Schneider |
SCE-RT Production |
Erika Kato, Trang Ho, Bhaswar Sarkar, Steven Slover |
SCE-RT Engineers |
Juan Arce, Aaron Brunstetter, Don Costes, David Cottrell, Matt DeVico, Peter Heino, Mark Jacob, Mohammed Khan, Rolando Simeon, Vinod Tandon, Baylor Triplett, Mark Vaden, Sunmee Jang |
PD-IT |
Director |
Charles Connoy |
Online Games Group Manager |
Monique Fraser |
Online Games Group |
Ron Andres, Richard Bennett, Beth Ford, Matt Miller, Krisztian Mizser, Nate Wiger, Madhukar Yedulapuram |
Network Operation Specialists |
James Black, Jose Madrigal, Rudy Wiley, Aaron Johnston |
IT Infrastructure Manager |
Tom Perrine |
Network Engineering Manager |
Derrell Jenkins |
Infrastructure |
Robert Clark, Chris Dudley, Devin Kowatch, Andrew Lee, Randy Lopez, Chris McEniry, Chris Moore, Sven Nielson, Hank Yeomans, Paul Zastoupil |
IT Site Support |
Rick Rossiter, Albert Villarde, Cory Haibloom, David Alonzo, Heath Aeria, Chad Sousa, Vinh Tran, Tracy Seifert |
First Party Quality Assurance |
Director |
Michael Blackledge |
Test Operations |
Senior Manager |
Ritchard Markelz |
Game Test Manager |
Sam Bradley, Bill Person |
Game Test Engineer |
Caley Roberts |
Quality Assurance Analyst |
Bryan Pardilla, Jimmy Goh, Jesse Reiter, Chris Lowe, Paul McCluskey, Nick Grant-Collins, Corey Wilkening |
Lab Technician |
Ara Demirjian |
Contingent Game Test Analysts |
Nick Jackson, Eddie Adams, Andrew Banegas, Terrell Lavender, John S. Dalton, Joey Morales, Van Roberts, Jason Norton, Von-Royce Villanueva, Chris Bunag, Chandler Robinson III, Nick Murry, Peter Koenig, Franklin Rodriguez, Johnathan Wong, Jacob Flood, Alexander Shen, Robert String, Micah Mison, Daryl Humdy, David Benkoski, Caesar Jazmines, Nick Kosmides, Michael Phariss, Blake McClaren |
Project Management Supervisor |
Eric Ippolito |
Coordinator |
Justin Flores |
QA Support Manager |
Ken Kribs |
Applications Admin |
Christian Davis |
International Licensing |
Licensing Manager |
Mai Kawaguchi |
Licensing Specialist |
Jeff Eng |
Licensing Coordinator |
Emi Yazaki |
Marketing |
Director of Prudct and Online Marketing |
Susan Nourai Panico |
Senior Product Manager |
John Koller |
Product Marketing Specialist |
Charles Lacson |
Sr. Director Promotions and Sports Product Marketing |
Sharon Shapiro |
Promotions |
Aimee Duell, Bob Johnson, Andrew Adams, Mary Thomas, Jill Grabenkort |
Sr. Director of Communications and Brand Development |
Molly Smith |
Senior Public Relations Manager |
Patrick Seybold |
Public Relations Specialist |
Tina Casalino |
Director of Direct and Online Marketing |
Steve Williams |
Direct and Online Marketing |
Jesse Caid, Christopher Hagedorn, Eric Lempel, Josh Meighen, Jonathan Ries, Cyril Tano |
Director of Lyalty and Channel Marketing |
Ed DeMasi |
Creative Services Manager |
Jack Siler |
Creative Services Specialists |
Joseph Chan, J. M. Garcia |
Packaging and Manuel Design |
Origin Studios |
Manuel Documentation |
Offbase Productions |
Legal and Business Affairs |
Director, Legal & Business Affairs |
Shelly Gayner |
Paralegal |
Kirsten Costello |
Special Thanks |
Kaz Hirai, Jack Tretton, Riley R. Russell III, Jim Bass, Glenn Nash, Frank O'Malley, Steve Ross, Shuhei Yoshida |