What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

ZombiU (Wii U)

73
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

ZombiU Credits

ZombiU

Presented byUbisoft
A Game byUbisoft Montpellier
In Collaboration withUbisoft Bucharest
Development TeamUbisoft Montpellier

Development Team: Ubisoft Montpellier

ProducerGuillaume Brunier
Creative DirectorsJean-Philippe Caro (Jipé), Florent Sacré
Associate ProducerDavid Legrand, Nicolas Robion (Maman), Jonathan Simeone (Onejos)
Audio ProducerAlexandre Carlotti
Written byAntony Johnston, Gabrielle Shrager
Artistic DirectorFlorent Sacré
Game Design Content DirectorMounir Radi (Beggar of Love)
Game Design TeamLorenzo Avi, Benjamin Dumaz, Marc Manuello, Swann Martin Raget, Jean-Karl Tupin-Bron
Level Design Content CreatorMathieu Audrain
Level Design Technical DirectorGilles Clavel
Rational Level DesignBertrand Israël
Level Design TeamFrédéric Audouard, Thomas Casamento, Olivier Conorton, Frederic Grably, Hakim Idjouadiene, Brice Laborde, Emmanuel Rougier, Jonathan Vasseur
Additional Level DesignersMathieu Caramella
Lead Engine ProgrammerFrançois Mahieu (Hannibal)
Engine ProgrammersLionel Bouchet, Stephanie Cochet, Olivier Collange, Dominique Duvivier (Futé), Romain Failliot (HerrBean), Roland Ferrier, David Fournier, Kishan Grimout, Benoit Guillebon, Francis Jentey (Looping), Nicolas Landron, Philippe Malfoy, Frédéric Mizac, Baptiste Moiroux (Barracuda), Isabelle Prévost, Thierry Quere (Colonel), Gregory Riachi, Olivier Tanter, Jacques Thénoz, Benoît Vimont (GPU whisperer), Philippe Vimont, Laurent Zaslavsky
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerGuillaume Sauveur (SuperStar)
Associate Lead Gameplay ProgrammerStéphane Fricard
Gameplay ProgrammersRomain Almes, Thibaut Assandri, Vincent Basset, Christophe de Labrouhe, Baptiste Decain, Julien Duminil, Loïc Lachèze, Julien Lafont, Xavier Langlois, Cyril Larribal, Raphaël Nury, Brice Paquier, Sebastien Serrano
Lead Data ManagementJonathan Simeone (Onejos)
Data ManagersSebastien Floc'h, Olivier Guitton
Test LeadFlorin Andrei Scumpu (Scumpy)
Test TeamAndrei Grigorescu (Nony), Alexandre Lelandais, Sebastien Mazzerbo, Arnaud Vergne, Quentin Wenzinger
Compliance SpecialistRaphaël Gueye-Mary
Lead AnimationMichel Fesquet
Animation Technical DirectorMichel Fesquet
Animation TeamGilles Bodard, Sylvie Gorris, Benoit Lasserre, Laurent Le Guellaut, Stéphane Rose, Mahamadou Sako, Camille Vitroly
Lead CharactersMarco de Flores
Character Integration Technical DirectorNicolas Carré-Gea (N2)
Character ArtistsJean-Pierre Joannes, Guillaume Molle, Pierre Truong, Walter Vasse
Level Art LeadFranck Quercioli
Level Art Technical DirectorCédric Toton
Level ArtistsYannick Bachelart, Morgan Bourdon, Florence Charpentier, Adrien Cortes, Mathieu Dubouis, Pascal Lefort, Marie Meirieu, Vivien Mermet-Guyenet, Éric Pelatan, Daniel Rogers, Moana Wisniewski
Integration Technical DirectorDenis Capdeferro
Light TeamNicolas Carthelier, Thierry Mesnage, Geoffrey Vattan
SFX LeadJoël Le Gigan
SFX ArtistsBenoit Baron, Julien Duband
Concept ArtistsArnaud Caubel, Morgan Yon
UI ArtistsBrice Besson, Maxime Marin (Paka)
Audio DirectorAlexandre Carlotti
Sound DesignersJulien Koechlin, Timothee Pauleve, Eric Maugerard
Sound EditorRomain Bigorgne
Foley ArtistRomain Bigorgne
Voice EditorPierre Colomies
Test AudioAlice Berro
Additional Audio ArtistsCharlie Atanasyan, Carolina Ortiz, Martin Weissberg
Cinematic DirectorHervé Masseron
Cinematic Lead and Technical DirectorEmilie Dugène
Associate Animation Cinematic LeadVirgil Mihailescu
Cinematic DesignersJulyan Dor Riglea, Marius Tudor, Wilfried Velasco
Cinematic Animation ArtistsConstantin Barbulescu, Benoit Lasserre, Daniela Lupu, Stéphane Rose
Cinematic Graphic ArtistMarie Meirieu
International Brand ManagerLoïc Gounon
International Product ManagerNicolas Bouchet
Marketing Video ArtistBenjamin Combes
Lead Marketing ArtistGuillaume Arvieu
Marketing ArtistsLaurent Ducrettet, Yan Morala, Morgan Yon
Marketing InternAnthony Oliveira

Development Team: Ubisoft Bucharest

ProducerEmil Gheorghe
Associate Producers Ubisoft BucharestAlexandru Moțățăianu, Mike Prunescu
Multiplayer Game Director Ubisoft BucharestBogdan Bridinel
Game Design Ubisoft BucharestTaner Baubec
Lead Level Design Ubisoft BucharestMathieu Caramella
Level Designers Ubisoft BucharestDragoș Dragomirescu, Lucian Gujan, Marius Voicu
Lead Gameplay Programmer Ubisoft BucharestCristian Petcu
Gameplay Programmers Ubisoft BucharestCatalin Mihai Ghita, Catalin Saitan, Ovidiu Vaduva
Data Managers Ubisoft BucharestAndrei Alexandru Ababei, Cristian Cogălniceanu
Animation Team Leader Ubisoft BucharestVirgil Mihailescu
Animation Team Ubisoft BucharestConstantin Barbulescu, Daniela Lupu
Technical Director Ubisoft BucharestFlorin Bădița
Art Team Leader Ubisoft BucharestFilofteia Bocăneț
Art Team Ubisoft BucharestValentin Coşug, Radu Henegar, George Hibovschi, Carmen Constantina Ilie, Cristina Orac, Marian Rotaru, Mihai Stavila, Ecaterina Carmen Ştefan, Ioan Stoica, Alexandru Truțescu, Bogdan Tufecciu, Catalin Tudor, Gabriel Florentin Visan
UI Artist Ubisoft BucharestHoratiu Sasu
Character Artists Ubisoft BucharestRomeo-Melios Costan, Mihai Dărângă
SFX Artists Ubisoft BucharestGabriel Vasile, Ilinca Marchis
Cinematic ArtistsJulyan Dor Riglea, Marius Tudor

Quality Control

Localization Project ManagerGérard Barnaud
Internal Playtests Ubisoft MontpellierPhilippe Pellefigue, Alexandre Terrier
Assistants Internal Playtests Ubisoft MontpellierJonathan Vasseur, Lucas Houerou
Internal Playtests Ubisoft BucharestRăzvan Anton, Cezar Teodorescu
Worldwide QC DirectorRăzvan Rotunjianu
Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC Unit ManagerAndrei Verzea
QC LeadAlexandru Oncete
Associate QC LeadBogdan-Nicu Mihai
Functionality TestersDoina-Teodora Bulearca, Toma-Sorin Ciocanel, Marius-Catalin Dan, Marius Dascalu, Andrei Dobre, Costin Bogdan Echert, Vlad Iulian Georgescu, Cristina Gheorghe, Constantin Ionita, Daniel Jianu, George Catalin Melinte, Elena Andreea Nenicu, Cosmin Neculae, Victor-Cristian Popa, Andrei Vlad Stanescu, Oana-Valentina Stanica, Irina-Daniela Tecsa, Cosmin-Claudiu Vilcu, Iulian-Cezar Oboroceanu, Cosmin-Mihai Diaconescu, Petre-Dragos Nanu
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Lead Compliance SpecialistDan Cocosila
Compliance SpecialistsMarius Anton, Alexandru Bica, Andrei George Dobrin, Radu Ilica, Mircea Niculae, Gabriel Olteanu, Irina-Gabriela Popa, Georgiana Postelnicu
USR QC ManagerRadu Emanuel Constantin
UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/Networking Associate LeadBogdan Preda
UOR/Networking TeamCătălin Daniel Bălan, Alexandru Marius Călin, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Daniel Codrut Cosmescu, Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Vladimir Găitan, Iulian Hogea, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Catalin-Viorel Oancea, Sebastian Pascu, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Stefana Simion, Andrei Stanciu, Adrian Tilă, Constantin Vîlceanu
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests TeamAndrei Begu, Dan Dragomir, Liana Popescu
QC Compatibility LeadMarius Tudorache
Sound Compatibility SpecialistPaul-Ionuț Dumitrescu
Data ManagerMarius Păsărică

Studios

Original Music Composed byCris Velasco
Music Supervision byAlexandre Carlotti, Manuel Bachet
Music Performed byNicole Garcia, The Apocalypse Ensemble
Music Recorded byTom Brissette
Music Mixed bySean Hathaway
Additional ViolinNastassia Jacquet-Apreleff
ChoirMacedonian Radio Choir - F.A.M.E.'S.
Choir ConductorOleg Kondratenko
Choir Sound EngineerGiorgi Hristovski
Choir Pro Tools EngineerBoban Apostolov
Choir Stage ManagerRiste Trajkovski
Raven's BeatFreak my zone
UK VoicesRichard Hawley (The Prepper), Alix Wilton Regan (Sondra Kelly), Tom Goodman-Hill (Dr Peter Knight), Madhav Sharma (Vikram), Nick Boulton (King Boris), Tim Watson (John Dee)
Additional VoicesRachel Atkins, Maria Darling, Eiry Hughes, Jo Wyatt, Peter Bramhill, Nico Lennon

SIDE

Sound Production & PerformanceSIDE London
Production ManagerMartin Vaughan
CastingMartin Vaughan
Voice DirectorMark Lewis Healy
Voice Recording EngineerJustin Bryant
Post Production SupervisorDuncan Gillies
Zombi VoicesJonathan Devaux, Tristan Haillot, Tara La Pourpre, Emilie Marhuenda, Benjamin Tordjmann
Motion Capture ActorsBenoit Lasserre, Camille Vitroly, Christophe Gaultier, Hervé Masseron

Localization: German Version

German VersionUbisoft GmbH
TranslationDieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger
Voice RecordingsDas Hörspiel-Studio - Berlin
Artistic DirectionDieter Pfeil
Voice TalentsMichael Iwannek, Vera Teltz, Uwe Teschner, Oliver Rohrbeck, Tim Möseritz, Frank Schröder, Helmut Krauss, Rainer Fritzsche, Sandrine Mittelstädt, Elena Wilms, Irina von Bentheim, Svantje Wascher, Ulrike Lau, Debora Weigert, Daniel Claus, Leyla Rohrbeck

Localization: Italian Version

Italian VersionSynthesis
Project ManagerElisa Leanza
TranslationElisa Leanza
QALuisa Reina
Voice Recording StudioSynthesis
Audio DirectionElisa Schiroli
Sound EngineerMatteo Ormellese
Voice TalentsIvo De Palma, Renata Bertolas, Andrea Bolognini, Alessandro Conte, Renzo Ferrini

Localization: Spanish Version

Spanish VersionSynthesis Iberia
Project ManagersGus Díaz, David González
TranslationÓscar Díaz, Pablo Trenado
QAEstrella del Campo
Voice Recording StudioSynthesis Iberia
Audio DirectionEmilio Gallardo
Sound EngineersDavid Flores, Ricardo Espinosa, Carlos Vega
Voice TalentsAdolfo Pastor, Ana Jiménez, Ángel Amorós, Javier Gámir, Salvador Serrano

Localization: Brazilian Version

Brazilian VersionSynthesis Iberia
Project ManagerMauro Bossetti
TranslationMaría Luciana Rolón, Paula Ianelli
QAFernando de Siqueria Rodrigues, Maria Luísa Vanik

Localization: Dutch Version

Dutch VersionU‑Trax M.M.L
TranslationSandra Vos
Project ManagementJelle de Vaal

Localization: Russian Version

Russian VersionAsrec
Voice TalentsAlexander Gruzdev, Alexander Novikov, Denis Bespaliy, Diomid Vinogradov, Ilia Isaev, Irina Kireeva, Lyudmilla Ll'ina, Nikita Prozorovsky, Nina Tobilevich, Olga Zvereva, Petr Tobilevich, Veronika Sarkisova

Localization: Japanese Version

Japanese VersionUbisoft K.K.
Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Sales ManagerAkio Koshiba
Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localization ManagerSadayuki Kishida
Localization AssistantMao Mitani
Translation & AdaptationPole to Win Co. Ltd.
TestersDaisuke Noguchi, Hiroyuki Tagami, Keiji Ueda
Voice ActorsTōru Ōkawa (The Prepper), Ayahi Takagaki (Sondra Kelley), Tsuyoshi Koyama (Dr Peter Knight)

Linguistic Testing: Triple A Testing

CoordinationJosé Ramón Sagarna García, Santiago Cimmerian Capa
TestersDaniel Wakeford (German), Kermen Okonova (Russian), Laurence Vanlandeghem (Dutch), Miguel Hernandez (Spanish), Nayiri Meschian (Italian), Jean-Luc Lardoux (French), Otavio Sendoya (Brazilian)

Linguistic Testing: Enzyme QA Team

Head of ProductionRémy Julita
Project ManagersPascal Faucher, Patrick Giroux
Lead TesterViviane Descombes
TestersFrancesco Angel Nebulone, Natalia Elina, Stefan Gruber, Kevin Hunzinger, Elena Mainardi, Jose Menendez, Viviana Montanaro, Sven Polutnik

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorOlivier Gueydon
Technology Group Deputy DirectorSylvain Trottier
TG Management Team - Technology Group Product DirectorNicolas Beaufils
TG Management Team - Technology Group Product ManagersAlexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Shelley Johnson, Stéphane Grenier
TG Management Team - Technology Group Engineering LeadsHugues Rousseau, Jori Lacroix, Julie Truong
Technology Group Operational analystsAnnie Dubreuil, Rebbecca Tremblay
Technology Group CoordinatorsDavid Lévesque, Melinda Kajdi
Technology Group Graphic DesignerStéphane Lévesque
Online Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet
Online Management Team - Online Product DirectorsMartin Lavoie, Steve Desjarlais
Online Management Team - Online Development DirectorsCarl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix, Jimmy Boulianne
Online CoordinatorsAlexandre Pelletier, Justin Wong, Patrick Carrière
Productivity Team - Team LeadCristian Santayana
Productivity Team - Tool ProgrammersAlain Métivier, Charles Nepton, Frédéric Jean
Productivity Team - Release and Build SpecialistFrançois Tremblay
Productivity Team - Technical WriterRobert Mollon, Susan Patrick
Flying Architects TeamOlivier Jourdan, Pascal Drolet, Paul Gavazzi, Sébastien Lussier, Wei Xiang

Fire Team

Fire Team LeadJocelyn Veilleux-Nolin, Vincent Gauthier
Fire ArchitectNick Guerrera
Fire ProgrammersAlexandre Pion, Bertrand Jouin, Frédéric Joanis, Kate D'Souza, Martin Champagne, Yannick Gerometta
Fire Product SpecialistPhilippe Chambon

Gear Team

Gear Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
Gear ProgrammersDaniel Fleury, Fabien Ninoles, Jean-Francois Richard, Jean-François Tremblay
Gear Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette
Gear Craiova TeamAlexandru Dorobat, Bogdan Nicolae Chisamera, Sorin Ivascu

Pilot Team

Pilot Team LeadNicolas Landron
Pilot ProgrammersFrédéric Doll, Graham Parker, Ian Hatch, Mathieu Marquis-Bolduc, Sylvain Bombardier, Martin Walsh

Motion Team

Motion Project LeadAlexis Vaisse
Motion Associate ProducerMarianne Calva Bluteau
Motion ArchitectMarc Trabucato
Motion Programmers (Montpellier)Guillaume Dorme, Benjamin Couratin, Viktor Reutsky, Lucca Tralongo
Motion Programmer (Montreal)Vincent Roberts
Motion Programmers (Kiev)Roman Bobel (Team Lead), Andrii Nikolaev, Sergey Prishepa, Valentine Stashko

Oasis Team

Oasis Team LeadFrançois Chartrand
Oasis ProgrammersJean-Philippe Turcot, Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon
Oasis Product SpecialistDavid Bridet
Oasis Tools Support SpecialistAnamaria Musca
Oasis Concept DesignersFabien Noël, Danny Couture

Uplay Montreal

Uplay Technical DirectorJesse Henderson
Uplay Production ManagersLara Derham, Julie Paulin-Tardif
Uplay Product ManagersJean-François Renaud, Kris Young
Uplay Game DesignersAdrien Banet-Rivet, Ghina El-Chemali
Uplay Technical ArchitectEric Fortin
Uplay Team Lead SDKAlain Cormier
Uplay Team Lead ServicesSylvain Demers
Uplay Technical Lead ServicesAkram Ghoussoub
Uplay Technical Lead User ExperienceFranck Murcia
Uplay Team Lead MobileMichel Gauthier
Uplay Engine ProgrammersRodrigue Cloutier, David Genest, Sébastien Church, Xavier Vautier, Frédéric Gaudet
Uplay SDK ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Jean-François Lavoie, Robert Langlois, Samuel Verreault
Uplay Mobile ProgrammerFrankie Chan
Uplay Services ProgrammersCharly Bertrand, Francis Falardeau, Dragos Cristian Filipescu, Hervé Grosdemanche, Hector Salazar, Charles-Simon Viau
Uplay User Experience ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Paolo Di Stefano, Jean-Charles Fontaine
Uplay Menu & UI ArtistsGuillaume Gauthier, Eve Saint-Onge
Uplay Tools & Automation Team LeadVictor Zachev
Uplay Tools & Automation Release & Build SpecialistsPatrick Du Boucher, Joshua Heath
Uplay Tools & Automation ProgrammersAnh Bang Bui
Uplay Q&A Team LeadMartin Leclerc
Uplay Q&A Tools Support SpecialistsLaurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier
Uplay Operations Support SpecialistJean-François Gauthier

Rendez-Vous Platform Team

Rendez‑Vous Team LeadsJean-Marc Prud'Homme, Kevin Martinet, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld
Rendez‑Vous ProgrammersAlexandru Dorobat, Andre Caron, Bogdan Chisamera, Denis De Andrade, Dominique Jodoin, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Étienne Cournoyer, Francis Pagé, Jean-François Gosselin, Jonathan Tremblay-Page, Karol Skoumal, Loris Blanchon, Matthieu Gabriac, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Nicolas Mivielle, Paul Tham, Patrick Drapeau, Sylvain Duchesne, Yaroslav Kish
Rendez‑Vous Tool ProgrammerStéphane Létourneau
Rendez-Vous Tool Support SpecialistMarc-Andre Barbeau
Rendez‑Vous Build SpecialistCyril Bordat

Online Operation Team

Online Operation Team LeadsDidier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Sixx Lim
Online Operation CoordinatorBernard Desmons
Online Operations ManagerGaël Girard
Online Operations DBAsBabu Balakrishnan, Cristian Radan, Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada
Online Operation Tool ProgrammersArthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong
Online Operation Support SpecialistsChoon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sander Poolman, Sonia Rodrigue, Sorin Stefan Balasa
Online Operation AnalystsJean-Francis Tétreault, Jean-Sébastien Major

Player Analytics France

ManagerYves Robin
Data AnalystArnaud Legendre, Alexandre David, Siva Veloumourougane

Ubisoft Montpellier

Managing Director - French StudiosXavier Poix
Vice-Managing Director - French StudiosPierre Escaich
Managing Director - Montpellier StudioBenoît Lambert
IP Development DirectorAdrian Lacey
Studio Coordination MontpellierFrancis Coldeboeuf, Frédéric Mauxion, Mélanie Beaune, Nicolas Daire, Edward Tralongo, Elina Calmels, Morgane Hugues, Franck Martigne
HR Manager MontpellierVéronique Gervaise
HR Team MontpellierEmilie Erbin, Coralie Sevin Dupoux, Sandra Vernus
HR Assistants MontpellierSarah Gissler, Marion Leroy, Celia Morin, Camille Pechon
Benchmark AnalystOlivier Desanges
Financial Control MontpellierPierre Manzano
Managing Director BucharestSébastien Delen
Studio Production Manager BucharestMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Country HR Manager BucharestGrigoriada Stroe
HR Managers BucharestIoana Angelescu, Crina Oniscu

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Production & LD DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Pre‑production DirectorYann Masson
Conception & GD DirectorEric Couzian
Online Content DirectorElisabeth Pellen
Game Content ManagersGuillaume Patrux, Odile Deguercy
CCO ‑ Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP Development (Ubi IP)Julien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert, Michiel Verheijdt, Sam Strachman
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
User Research EngineerFranck Sacchi
FSO & GD ExpertPatrick Plourde
Animation ExpertGilles Monteil
Narration & Real ExpertArnault Labaronne
Movie EditionJulien Laurent
Story ExpertOlivier Henriot
Brand ExpertJason VandenBerghe
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Uplay Brand Development ManagerAlexandra Andrieux
Online Services Project ManagerCécile Glorieux
Online Services AnalystJulien Csikai
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne-Catherine Chartres
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Elien
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Web Services Technical ManagerAlexandre Loisel
Web Services Technical AssistantSilvère Ducros
Web Production ManagerGiovanni Del Pozzo
Web ProducersJérôme Athier, Juliette Becquart, Maxence Leret D'Aubigny
Web Producer AssistantSimon Robichon
Web Applications ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Web Applications Project ManagersSusan Papoz, Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay
Worldwide Production Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
Project Coordination DirectorNicolas Schoener
Production Coordination ManagerThomas Baillet
Cross-Functional Projects ManagerThomas Gerbaud
DMIS ManagerPhilippe Ponce
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
DMIS Mastering SpecialistYohann Robert
Certifications ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingCéline Païva
Age Rating AssistantJean-Marie Mogentale
EMEA Certification SpecialistsAnis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet
Certification AssistantKarima Touali
Certifications Data ManagerAlexandre Chamoy
US Director, Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Production Planning ManagerAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsErnesto De La Rosa, Matt Landi
North American Age Rating ManagerShannon Kokoska
North American Age Rating CoordinatorBen White
North American Age Rating SpecialistEdwin Zee
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK)Frédérique Burlot
CMK DirectorsCharles du Réau, Sophie Mourey
CMK ManagersSophie Stumpf, Sandra Bystrom, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer
CMK Senior AnalystsPierre-Henri Traboulsi, Sybille Lopez
CMK AnalystsAnnelise Bourelle, Aimeric Hauet, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Grégoire Laloux, Simon Lejarre, Maxime Revol, Raphaël Doyen, Maude Blouin, Jérôme Collette, Haley Lapaillade
LegalMaxime Diot, Marc Muraccini

Special Thanks

Special ThanksUn grand merci à nos familles et nos amis qui nous ont soutenus et supportés tout au long de cette aventure., Multumiri familiilor si prietenilor nostri care ne-au ajutat si sustinut pe parcursul acestei aventuri
ZombiU Babies (Les bébés de ZombiU . ZombiU Bebelusi)Samson Brunier, Lucie Legrand, Luka Fesquet, Cristian Stefan Bridinel, Asheem Idjouadiene, Claire Tupin-Bron, Laly Tupin-Bron, Lilly Bruneval, Louise Lafont, Victor Koechlin, Lilas Radi, Soren Radi, Denis Stefan Gujan-Bunescu, Lloyd Casamento, Rafael Dante Avi, Solal Lefort
Special Thanks [continued]Alexandre Dagneaux (Alekoussane - First Survivor), Christophe Pic, Sébastien Morin, Omar Bouali, Gilles Monteil, Didier Lord, Giani Cojan, RIP my minibus..., Andrian Luchian, Pierre de Margerie, Roman Campos-Oriola, Aurélien Topia, Sophie Penziki (for marketing support), Medina Enache (for localization), Eugen Popescu (for localization), Unit Image [for our trailers]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Pierre Escaich, 87 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 78 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 76 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 76 other games
Mircea Nuțu, 75 other games
David Lévesque, 71 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 70 other games
Fabrice Pierre-Elien, 70 other games
Céline Païva, 69 other games
Edwin Zee, 69 other games
George Enescu, 69 other games
Stefan Dinger, 64 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 331 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 301 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 288 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 257 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 251 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 249 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 247 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 246 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 229 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 210 people
The Adventures of Tintin: The Game, a group of 204 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 203 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 189 people
Anno 2070, a group of 172 people
I Am Alive, a group of 170 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 162 people
Rayman Origins, a group of 153 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 142 people
From Dust, a group of 141 people
Rabbids Go Home, a group of 129 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 126 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 120 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 105 people
Silent Hunter 5: Battle of the Atlantic, a group of 92 people
Prince of Persia Classic, a group of 91 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (252223)