Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare Credits

Infinity Ward

Project LeadJason West
Engineering LeadsRichard A. Baker, Robert Field, Francesco Gigliotti, Earl Hammon Jr.
EngineeringChad Barb, Alessandro Bartolucci, Jon L. Davis, Joel Gompert, John Haggerty, Jon Shiring, Jiesang Song, Rayme C. Vinson, Andrew F. Wang
Design LeadsTodd Alderman, Steve Fukuda, Mackey McCandlish, Zied Rieke
Design And ScriptingRoger Abrahamsson, Mohammad Alavi, Keith Bell, Preston Glenn, Chad Grenier, Jake Keating, Julian Luo, Steve Massey, Brent McLeod, Jonathan Porter, Alexander Roycewicz, Nathan Silvers, Geoffrey Bickford Smith
Art DirectorRichard Kriegler
Technical Art DirectorMichael Boon
Art LeadsChristopher Cherubini, Joel Emslie, Robert A. Gaines
ArtBrad Allen, Peter Chen, Jeff Heath, Ryan M. Lastimosa, Oscar Lopez, Herbert Lowis, Taehoon Oh, Sami Onur, Velinda Pelayo, Richard N. Smith, Theerapol Srisuphan, Todd Sue, Sompoom Tangchupong
Animation LeadsMark Grigsby, Paul Messerly
AnimationChance Glasco, Emily Rule, Zachary Volker, Lei Yang
Technical Animation LeadEric Pierce
Technical AnimationNeel Kar, Cheng Kou Lor
Audio LeadMark Ganus
AudioChrissy Arya, Stephen Miller, Linda Rosemeier
Written ByJesse Stern
Additional WritingSteve Fukuda
Story ByTodd Alderman, Steve Fukuda, Mackey McCandlish, Zied Rieke, Jesse Stern, Jason West
Studio HeadsGrant Collier, Jason West, Vince Zampella
ProducerMark A. Rubin
Associate ProducerPeter Blumel
Office ManagerJanice Lohr Turner
Human Resources GeneralistKristin Cotterell
Executive AssistantNicole Scates
Administrative AssistantCarly Gillis
Community Relations ManagerRobert Bowling
Information Technology LeadBryan Kuhn
Information TechnologyDrew McCoy, Alexander Sharrigan
Quality Assurance LeadsJemuel Garnett, Ed Harmer, Justin Harris
Quality AssuranceBryan Anker, Adrienne Arrasmith, Estevan Becerra, Reilly Campbell, Dimitri Del Castillo, Shamen'e Childress, William Cho, Richard Garcia, Daniel Germann, Evan Hatch, Tan La, Rene Lara, Steve Louis, Alexander A. Mejia, Matthew Mercer, Christian Murillo, Gavin Niebel, Norman Ovando, Juan Carlos Ramirez, Robert Riter, Brian Roycewicz, Tristen Sakurada, Keane Tanouye, Jason Tom, Max Vo, Brandon Willis
InternsMichael Anderson, Jason Boesch, Arturo Caballero, Derric Eady, Daniel Edwards, Aldric J. Saucier
Voice TalentBilly Murray, Craig Fairbrass, David Sobolov, Mark Grigsby, Zach Hanks, Fred Toma, Eugene Lazareb
Additional Voice TalentGabrielle Al-Rajhi, Sarkis Albert, Desmond Askew, David Neil Black, Marcus Coloma, Michael Cudlitz, Gregory Ellis, Gideon Emery, Josh Gilman, Michael Gough, Anna Graves, Sven Holmberg, Mark Ivanir, Quentin Jones, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Boris Kievsky, RJ Knoll, Kristof Konrad, David Mallow, Jordan Marder, Sam Sako, Harry Van Gorkum
ModelsMuneer Abdelhadi, Mohammad Alavi, Jesus Anguiano, Chad Bakke, Peter Chen, Kevin Collins, Hugh Daly, Derric Eady, Suren Gazaryan, Chad Grenier, Mark Grigsby, Justin Harris, Clive Hawkins, Steven Jones, David Klec, Joshua Lacrosse, Ryan M. Lastimosa, James Littlejohn, Mackey McCandlish, Tom Minder, Sami Onur, Velinda Pelayo, Martin Resoagli, Zied Rieke, Alexander Roycewicz, Joe Ruben Aguilar Jr., Geoffrey Bickford Smith, Todd Sue, Eid Tolba, Zachary Volker, Jason West, Henry York

Original Score

Theme ByHarry Gregson-Williams
Score Produced byHarry Gregson-Williams
Music byStephen Barton
Score SupervisorAllison Wright Clark
Ambient Music DesignMel Wesson
Score Performed ByThe London Session Orchestra
Scoring EngineerJonathan Allen
Scoring MixerMalcolm Luker
ProTools EngineersJamie Luker, Scrap Marshall
Orchestra ContractorsIsobel Griffiths, Charlotte Matthews, Todd Stanton
Orchestrations byDavid Buckley, Stephen Barton, Ladd McIntosh, Halli Cauthery
CopyistsAnn Miller, Ted Miller
String Overdubs byThe Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
Artistic DirectorPavel Prantl
GuitarsCosta Kotselas, Peter Distefano, John Parricelli, Toby Chu
Electric ViolinHugh Marsh
Oud, BouzoukiStuart Hall
Hurdy GurdyNicholas Perry
Horn SolosRichard Watkins
PercussionFrank Ricotti, Gary Kettel, Paul Clarvis
Score Recorded atAbbey Road Studios
Music Mixed atthe Blue Room - Los Angeles, CA

Credits

Military Technical AdvisorsHank Keirsey (Lt. Col. - US Army [Ret.]), Kevin Collins (Maj. - USMC [Ret.]), Emilio Cuesta (USMC), James Dever (Sgt. Maj. - 1 Force Inc.), Tom Minder (M. Sgt. - 1 Force Inc.)
Sound Effects RecordingJohn Paul Fasal
Video EditingPeter Blumel, Drew McCoy
Additional Design and ScriptingBrian Gilman
Additional ArtAndy Clark, Javier Ojeda, Jiwon Son
TranslationsApplied Languages, World Lingo, Unique Artists
Weapon Armorers and RangeGibbons Ltd., Long Mountain Outfitters, Bob Maupin Ranch

Additional Art Provided by The Ant Farm

ProducerScott Carson
Senior EditorScott Cookson
Associate ProducerSeth Hendrix
Executive Creative DirectorsLisa Riznikove, Rob Troy

Voice Recording Facilities

Voice Recording Facilities Provided byPCB Productions - Encino, CA, Side‑UK ‑ London, UK
Voice Direction/Dialog EngineeringKeith Arem
Additional Dialog EngineeringAnt Hales
Additional Voice DirectionSteve Fukuda, Mackey McCandlish

Motion Capture

Motion Capture Provided byNeversoft Entertainment
Motion Capture LeadKristina Adelmeyer
Motion Capture TechniciansKristin Gallagher, Jeff Swenty
Motion Capture InternJorge Lopez

Stunt Action

Stunt Action Designed by87eleven Action Film Co.
Stunt CoordinatorDanny Hernandez
Stunts / Motion Capture ActorsRobert Alonso, Danny Hernandez, Allen Jo, David Leitch, Mike Mukatis, Ryan Watson

Credits (cont.)

Cinematic Movies Provided bySPOV Ltd.
Vehicles Provided byArmy Trucks Inc.
Additional Art Provided byXpec and Shadows in Darkness
Additional Sound Design Provided byEarbash Audio Inc.
Additional Audio Engineering Provided byDigital Synapse
Production BabiesBaby Colin Alderman and Mother Maryanne, Baby Luke Smith and Mother Lisa, Baby John Galt West [Jack] and Mother Adriana, Baby Courtney Zampella and Mother Brigitte
Infinity Ward Special ThanksUSMC Public Affairs Office, USMC 1st Tank Battalion, Marine Light Attack Helicopter Squadron 775, USMC 5th Battalion, 14th Marines, Army 1st Cavalry Division Museum, Dave Douglas, David Falicki, Rock Gallotti, Michael Gibbons, Lawrence Green, Andrew Hoffacker, J. D. Keirsey, Robert O. Maupin, Brian Maynard ('Doc'), Larry Zanoff, Caleb Barnhart, John Budd, Scott Carpenter, Joshua Carrillo, David Coffey, Christopher Dare, Nick Duncan, Jose Go Jr., Jeremy Hull, Gordon James, Steven Jones, Michael Liscotti, Stephanie Martinez, C. Anthony Marquez, Cody Mauter, Joseph McCreary, Greg Messinger, Michael Retzlaff, Angel Sanchez, Kyle Smith, Alan Stern, Angel Torres, Oscar Villamor, Larry Zeng

Treyarch: Platform Conversion Team

Technical DirectorMatthew Kimberling
EngineeringJohn Allensworth, Bryan Blumenkopf, Adam M. Demers, Richard Mitton, Evan Olson, Chris Strickland, Mike Uhlik
Scripting LeadChad Proctor
ScriptingPokee Chan
Art DirectorDavid Dalzell
ArtNarry Kahng Cinelli, Gil Doron, Douglas Guanlao, Tony Kwok, Erika Narimatsu, Garrett Nguyen, Carl Pinder, Daksh Sahni, Chris Shelton
Senior ProducerAnna Donlon
ProductionSteven Matulac, Jacob Porter, Aaron Roseman
Audio LeadGary Spinrad
AudioJames McCawley
Engineering SupportJohn Bojorquez, Peter Livingstone, Dan Olson, Stephen McCaul, Lucas Seibert, James Snider, Matthew Seligman
Art SupportLoudvik Akopyan, James Dargie, Darwin Dumlao, Jess Feidt, Bradley P. Grace, Craig Harrison, Robert Moffat, Dale Mulcahy, David Oliver, Jake Santa Ana, Barry Whitney
Animation SupportDom Drozdz (as Dom Drodz), David Kim, Jon Stoll, Kristen Sych
Production Test LeadJemuel Garnett
Production TestingTuan Bui, Musa Datti, Jeff S. Dipietro, David Freeman, Mario Garcia, Richard Garcia, Michael Good, Greg Harty, Matthew Lee, Robert Meeks, Sean Miller, Geoffrey Moyer, Eric Peterson, Juan Ramirez, Zachary Shaffer, Akira Thompson, Robert Wai, Bryan Wilbur, Andrew Worshill, Julius Yi
Additional TestingCarlos De La Torre Jr., Chris Griffith, Hector Sanchez, Frankie S. Smith, Donvey Stanford
Production Test ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
Additional Art Provided by FXVilleDustin Haynes (as Dustin Hayes), Brian Kenny, Joe Olson, Jonathan Peters, John Scrapper, Reed Shingledecker

Treyarch Studio

Studio HeadMark Lamia
Vice PresidentDavid Anthony
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Senior Director of OperationsRose Villaseñor
Senior Manager of Information TechnologyRobert Sanchez
IT EngineersNicholas Westfield, Kris Magpantay
Senior Manager of OperationsAmy Hurdelbrink
Senior Operations CoordinatorJeremy McAdams
ReceptionSteven Eldredge
Human ResourcesMonica Temperly
Senior RecruiterRobin Thompkins
Community ManagerJosh Olin

Activision

Executive ProducerDaniel E. Suarez
Associate ProducerJoel Taubel
Production CoordinatorsAdrienne Arrasmith, Jason Harris
Vice President, ProductionThaine Lyman
Head of ProductionSteven Ackrich
Director, Owned PropertiesMichael Mantarro
PR ManagerJohn Rafacz
Junior PublicistJoshua Selinger
European PR DirectorNick Grange
Special ThanksStep 3
Senior Director of Production Services, EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localization ManagerFiona Ebbs
Senior Localization Project ManagerAnnette Lee
Localization QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localization Assistant QA ManagerYvonne Costello
Localiation QA LeadDidier Canovas
Localization QA TestersDiego Albano, Dario Di Spirito, Thomas Dorleans, Felix Gladitz, Kerill Meier O'Brien, Conor Murphy, Aroia Murua, Yves Saliou
Localization Tools & SupportFergus Lindsay
Localization Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc.
Activision Studio Central, CTO Steve Pearce
Activision Studio Central, Senior Online ManagerJoel Fashingbauer
Vice President, TechnologyJohn Bojorquez
Managing Director, DemonWarePatrick Griffith
EngineeringMatthew Seligman
Technical DirectorGavin James
DemonWareNadia Alramli, David Brennan ('Respawn'), Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, David Cahill, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Jonathan Frawley, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Damien Marshall, Craig McInnes, Ian McLeod, Eoin O'Fearghail, Byron Pile, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schäfer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Ronny Southwood, Emmanuel Stone, Jason Wei ('Hagao'), Christopher Werner, Peter Wright
EVP, GM of Owned PropertiesMaria Stipp
Vice President of MarketingRobert Kostich
Director of MarketingByron Beede
Global Brand ManagerGeoff Carroll
Associate Brand ManagersJoe Korsmo, Mike Schaefer, David Wang
Marketing Communications Sr. ManagerJack Oh
Marketing Communications ManagerKaren Starr
Interactive Marketing DirectorCarlson Choi
Interactive Marketing ManagerClinton Wu
Interactive Marketing Associate ManagerEric So
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services AssociateBen Szeto
Art ServicesChris Reinhart
Business and Legal AffairsDavid Blackwell, Christopher Cosby, Gregory Deutsch, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Amanda O'Keeffe, Travis Stansbury, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck
Senior Director of Production ServicesSuzan Rude
Director, Talent and Audio Management GroupAdam Levenson
Talent Acquisition ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Sound ArtistTrevor Bresaw
Audio ProgrammingBlair Bitonti

Music Credits

"Church"Sean Price (Written & Performed by), Jahman Bush (Written by), M. Elissen (Written by), T. Flaaten (Written by), Courtesy of Duck Down Music
"National Anthem of the USSR"Anatolij N. Alexandrov (Written by), Performed by the Red Army Choir, Published by G. Schirmer administered by Music Sales, Courtesy of Silva Screen Music America by arrangement with SBMC Inc.
"Rescued!"Abraham Lass (Written by), Published by TRF Music Inc. / Alpha Music Inc.
"Deep and Hard"Mark Grigsby (Written & Performed by), Stephen Miller (Mixed by)

Activision (cont.)

VP of Studio Finance and RoyaltiesRaj Sain
Director of FinanceTom Rudenko
Finance ManagersClinton Allen, Harjinder Singh
Finance AnalystsAdrian Gomez, Jason Jordan, Fransisca Tan
Activision Special ThanksMichael J. Griffith, Brian Ward, Steve Pearce, David Stohl

Activision Quality Assurance

VP, Quality Assurance / Customer ServicePaul Sterngold
Director, Quality AssuranceChristopher D. Wilson
QA Project LeadsGrayson Suorez (Day Shift), Christian Murillo (Night Shift)
QA Floor LeadsHarold Gim (Day Shift), Cassandra Ruiz (Night Shift)
QA TestersJacob Brown, Christopher Beltran, Gary Davidson, Thu Duong, Joel Espana, Dan Grant, Mark Henggeler, Eric Kelly, Christopher Masson, James McCormick, Sam Mogharabi, Gregory Morgan, Ian Pepple, Jonathan Perez, Shawn Reed, Jaime Segovia
QA Senior Project LeadsHenry Peter Villanueva (Day Shift), Frank So (Night Shift)
QA ManagersGlenn Vistante (Day Shift), Adam Hartsfield (Night Shift)
TRG ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submissions LeadsDaniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
TRG Submissions AdjutantDustin Carter
TRG Senior Platform LeadsSasan Helmi ('Sauce'), Todd Sutton
TRG Platform LeadsZac Blitz, Menas Kapitsas, Eric Stanzione
TRG TestersEddie Araujo, Peter Cho, Antoine Bohannon ('Bo'), Patrick De Palma, Justin Gogue, Lucas Goodman, Vincent Ju, Jeff Koyama, Michael Laursen, Phillip Lawless, Steven Lin, Randall Lutcavich, Steve McIlroy, Tomer Mor, Bryan Papa, Joe Pardo, Gary Rojas, Santiago Salvador, Steve Santarpia, Lan Sha, Alex Tomasino
QA Certification Lab Senior LeadsCyra Talton, Brandon Valdez
QA Certification Lab Project LeadFausto Lorenzano
QA CRG Project LeadMatt Ryan
QA CRG Floor LeadJonathan Mack
QA CRG TesterChristian Vasco
Manager, QA OperationsChris Keim Sr.
QA Network Lab Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab TesterBryan Chice
QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior TeserShamen'e Childress
QA MPL Acting Floor Leads & Testers Michael Ackland, Matt Brannon, Jon Bunch, Emmanuel Cruz, Nick Gram, Mario Ibarra, Bruce James, Bobby Jones, Jaemin Kang, Brian Lay, Chris Mintzias, Travis Otten, Richard Salmon
QA AV Lab Senior Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TestersDelven Rutledge, Ryan Visteen
Senior Manager, QA Technologies (Mastering Lab)Indra Yee
Mastering Lab SupervisorJohn Donnelly
Lead Mastering Lab TechnicianSean Kim
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianDanny Feng
Mastering Lab TechniciansTyree Deramus, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Steven Rodriguez, Leejay Ronquillo, Orbel Shakhmalian, Gary B. Washington Jr.
Senior Manager, QA Technologies (QA-MIS)Indra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS Lead TechnicianBrian Martin
QA‑MIS TechniciansChris Gill (as Chris Gil), Teddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei
QA‑MIS Junior TechniciansLovely Morata, Neal E. Nikaido, Orren Webber
Technology TechnicianSean Olson
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsLong Le, Coleman Thaxton
Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
DBS Senior TesterWayne Williams
DBS TestersDavid Trinh, Randi Williams-Pardo
Director, QA OperationsGeorge Viegas
Operations & Planning SupervisorJeremy Shortell
QA Operations CoordinatorPaul Colbert
QA Operations AssociateKelly Wentzel
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
Activision QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian J. Carlson, Michael Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Maria Gonzalez, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams, Veronica Zamora

Credits

Manual DesignIgnited Minds LLC
Packaging DesignPetrol
Uses Bink Video. Copyright 1997-2009 byRAD Game Tools Inc.
Fonts licensed fromT26 Digital Type Foundry, International Typeface Corporation, Monotype Imaging

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Indra Yee, 283 other games
Gary Bolduc, 238 other games
Michael Hill, 230 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 217 other games
Barry Kehoe, 207 other games
Keith Arem, 202 other games
Michael Gough, 196 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 182 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 173 other games
Glenn Vistante, 160 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 156 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 154 other games
David Stohl, 147 other games
Jennifer Vitiello, 141 other games
Steven Ackrich, 138 other games
Matthew Mercer, 138 other games
Fiona Ebbs, 136 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 134 other games
Philip Terzian, 134 other games
Steve Pearce, 132 other games
John Rosser, 131 other games
Jeremy Shortell, 128 other games
Christopher Cosby, 127 other games
Kai Hsu, 122 other games
Brandon Valdez, 118 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Remastered, a group of 271 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 246 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2, a group of 187 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 176 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 162 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 157 people
Blur, a group of 152 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 148 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 147 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 136 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 133 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 131 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 131 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 128 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 122 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Mobilized, a group of 122 people
Singularity, a group of 118 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 112 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 111 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 110 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 109 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 106 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops III, a group of 102 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 101 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine, a group of 98 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (44277)