New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn (Wii)

76
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn Credits

Credits

ProducersTōru Narihiro, Hitoshi Yamagami
Project ManagmentMasaki Tawara
DirectorTaeko Kaneda
Assistant DirectorSachiko Wada
Technical SupervisorTakafumi Kaneko
Technical DirectorTakashi Akiyama
Graphic ChiefMasahiro Higuchi
Map DirectorMinoru Noda
2‑D Art DirectorDaisuke Izuka
Sound DirectorYoshito Hirano
Supervisor (Sound)Yuka Tsujiyoko
ScenarioKen Yokoyama
Scenario AssistanceKouhei Maeda, Suzuyo Umezawa, Yurie Hattori
Main System ProgrammingTakashi Akiyama
Script & Conversation System ProgrammingTakafumi Kaneko
Map & Battle System ProgrammingSusumu Ishihara
Gmap ProgrammingYusuke Murakami
Assistant ProgrammingNaohiro Yasuhara
Level DesignSachiko Wada, Toyohisa Tanabe (Engines), Yoshimasa Arita (Engines), Kenji Imai, Ryuichiro Koguchi, Yoshihisa Isa, Shingo Igata
Tutorial Design & ScriptMakoto Katayama
Character DesignSachiko Wada, Chie Takaya
Character IllustrationsSenri Kita (Engines)
Face GraphicSenri Kita (Engines), Mayuko Tsukamoto, Chie Takaya
Unit DesignDaisuke Izuka, Chie Takaya
Battle Unit WorkMasahiro Higuchi, Masayo Shiraogawa, Mayuko Tsukamoto, Chie Kawabe, Sayuri Kobayashi, Madoka Murakami, Shingo Igata
Map Unit WorkIkuko Nishikawa, Hiroyuki Hayashi, Chie Takaya, Takako Sakai, Mayuko Tsukamoto, Madoko Murakami
Map DesignTsutomu Tei, Minoru Noda, Kyouko Nakazawa
Battle Field DesignMinoru Noda, Tsutomu Tei
Battle Camera SettingKoji Kawasaki, Tsutomu Tei
Event IllustrationDaisuke Izuka, Naoko Tukamoto
Background IllustrationsDaisuke Izuka, Hiromi Tanaka, Kyouko Nakazawa
Effects DesignKoji Kawasaki, Hiroyuki Tashiro
LayoutTakako Sakai
Event StoryboardDaisuke Izuka, Koichiro Yamada
Event ScriptMakoto Katayama, Ryuichiro Koguchi, Takanori Hino, Yuji Ohashi, Susumu Ishihara
Event AssistanceDaisuke Izuka, Daisuke Nakajima, Koichiro Yamada
Battle Unit MotionYuki Takenaka (Proge), Jitsuo Ishiguro (Proge), Yuya Yamaguchi (Proge), Satoru Yamamura (Proge), Ai Ito (Proge), Tsubasa Ishida (Proge), Tetsuya Kakumoto (Proge), Kensuke Morita (Proge), Satoshi Kishida (Proge), Kosei Nishimura (Proge)
Movie & Main CompositionYoshito Hirano
Movie Sound Effect & Main Sound EffectSaki Haruyama
CompositionChika Sekigawa, Naoko Mitome, Naoto Miyatake
Sound EffectsSaki Kurata, Masanobu Matsunaga
SongToshinori Shimizu, Yoko Fujii, Aoi Tsujiyoko
Voice Actors ‑ EnglishJason Adkins, Ed Bednarzik, Janet Day, Mik Kuhlman, Lev Liberman, Lani Minella, Jeff Minnerly, James Parker, Joey Pepin
Voice Actors ‑ GermanDetlef Bierstedt, Rainer Fritzsche, Greta Galisch de Palma, Marianne Graffam, Mario Hassert, Ingo Hülsmann, Bettina Kaiser, Karen Schulz-Vorbach, Andreas Sparberg, Tom Vogt, Anian Zollner
Voice Actors ‑ FrenchJean-Luc Atlan, Sophie Barranes, Francine Baudelot, Emmanuel Bonami, Stéphanie Collette, Stéphane Cornicard, Patrick Delage, Boris De Mourzitch, Michel Elias, Jean-Marie Fonbonne, Isabelle Miller
Voice Actors ‑ SpanishDaniel Albiach, Lidia Camino, Ricky Coello, Susana Damas, Vicente Gil, Rosa Guillén, Kike Hernández, Mar Nicolás, Oscar Redondo, Ramón Rocabayera, Jordi Varela, Albert Vilar
Voice Actors ‑ ItalianFlavio Arras, Marco Balzarotti, Luca Bottale, Alessandro D'Errico, Iolanda Granato, Gianluca Iacono, Cinzia Massironi, Benedetta Ponticelli, Patrizia Salmoiraghi, Luca Sandri, Pietro Ubaldi
Project AssistanceMasayuki Horikawa
Production ManagmentKenji Imai
PublicityYusuke Kitanishi, Ryuta Kaimoto
ArtworkTakashi Hosoi, Yoshinori Oda, Yasuo Inoue
DebugRyosuke Yamada, Kaori Ando, Super Mario Club, NOA Product Testing, Amaury Bagnariol, NOE Testing Team
North American Localization ManagmentJeff Miller, Leslie Swan, William Trinen, Nathan Bihldorff
North American LocalizationRichard Amtower IV, Tim O'Leary, Maki Yamane, Robert Heiret, Jonathan Yeckley, Chiko Bird, Dierdre Timmons, Kamalea Kott, Greg Berry, Tyler Carpenter
European Localisation ManagementAndy Fey, Jan Kuczynski
European LocalisationMartina Deimel, Judith Matz, Helge Friedrich, Zadia Messerli, Florence D'Anterroches, Mathilde Demarcy, Araceli Mazón Figueroa, Vic Abril Fazekas, Monica Citi, Marco Migliori, Tito Leati, Nick Ziegler
NOE Manual Localisation and LayoutAdrian Michalski, Silke Sczyrba, Peter Swietochowski, Jens Peppel, Yumie Yamane, Sandra Bialys, Monika Humpe, Kathrin Grieser, Alfiya Alesheva, Jan Muhl, Sascha Nickel, Monika Händschke, Oleg Sdarskij, Manfred Anton, Jasmina Libonati, Wojciech Sitarski, Jurjen Tiersma, Jeffrey Weller, Christopher Caël
Special ThanksKouzou Ikuno, Toshiyuki Nakamura, Kenji Nakajima, Kenji Yamada, Misao Kunizawa, Degital Frontier, Arts Vision, Engines, Proge, TrioDesign
Executive ProducerRyouichi Kitanishi, Satoru Iwata

[Dawn Awakens]

VocalToshinori Shimizu, Noriko Aoki
LyricsKen Yokoyama
Lyrics SupportYoko Fujii
Music & ArrangementYoshito Hirano

Movie

ProducerYusaku Toyoshima
CG DirectorYasushi Kawamura
Chief DesignersAkihiko Kawashima, Takashi Chiba, Yoichi Ohno, Hiroyuki Okada, Kazuaki Kanou, Goichiro Inoue, Kiyoshi Ishimaru
DesignersYu Takahashi, Miki Kanou, Takayuki Okumura, Kouichi Kishimoto, Hidenori Kawashima, Masato Kawamura, Ayumi Hosono, Takahiro Konagai, Hideharu Matsukawa, Kiyotaka Hirata, Takayuki Yafune, Satoko Kobashigawa, Atsushi Tsugaruya, Toyokazu Hashimoto, Hidenobu Yoshiyama, Wataru Osada, Daisuke Kondo, Horoyasu Kondo, Naoyuki Takeda, Daihichi Hashimoto, Nao Tsujimura
Pre‑Visualization AnimatorsYukinobu Fujimatsu, Rikiya Masuda, Yasutaka Akama, Shuichi Osawa, Yoshifumi Tomura, Mariko Egawa, Hirokazu Touno
Special ThanksShuichi Narita, Yasuhiro Ohtsuka, Masanori Ikeda
Massive Technical DirectorTakashi Yoshida
Crowd SimulationMichelle Ladd
Crowd Simulation in Association WithMarc Bryant, Erin Ramos, Hiroyuki Goto, Jung Woosung, Hiraku Fukuda, Masanori Ishikawa

Effect

ProducerSeiji Iseda
CG DirectorsMiki Yoshida, Hiroyasu Kobayashi
DesignersMasumi Satou, Masanori Iwasato, Ryouta Fukushima, Kio Inose, Takuya Iida, Takashi Suzuki, Keiko Yamawaki, Takeshi Miyagi
Production ManagerKanae Murayama (Saruchin Inc.)

BG Works

BG DesignNobuhito Sue, Yasushi Ebihara, Satoshi Kuroda
Image BoardTakeshi Sato, Sadahiko Tanaka
2D TextureHiromichi Ito, Saho Yamane (Kusanagi Inc.)

Motion Capture

Technical DirectorKohki Koshita
Technical AssistantsHitoshi Araki, Kouta Tanaka
Production ManagerKumiko Oguri (Digital Frontier Inc. / Opakisu Studio), Naomi Ikoma
Motion ActorsTakaaki Iwao, Tae Yamakawa, Satoshi Murakami, Houken Sonoda, Airi Yamamoto, Katsuhisa Tagawa, Hirotaka Komuro, Jin Sakakibara, Eiichi Tanaka, Shinji Maegawa, Masaki Satoh, Yasuhiro Minamizuka, Shou Kamiya, Yukiko Koyama, Hirotaka Nakayama
Software EngineersTadahiko Kurachi, Makoto Morita, Yoshihiro Tamura
Production SecretariesAi Kikuchi, Kanami Hara

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Satoru Iwata, 289 other games
Lani Minella, 217 other games
Jeff Miller, 155 other games
Leslie Swan, 150 other games
Nathan Bihldorff, 123 other games
William Trinen, 116 other games
Hitoshi Yamagami, 93 other games
Tim O'Leary, 70 other games
Richard Amtower IV, 64 other games
Yasuo Inoue, 54 other games
Luca Sandri, 41 other games
Andy Fey, 39 other games
Mario Hassert, 39 other games
Silke Sczyrba, 37 other games
Marco Balzarotti, 37 other games
Peter Swietochowski, 36 other games
Jasmina Libonati, 30 other games
Adrian Michalski, 30 other games
Sascha Nickel, 29 other games
Stéphane Cornicard, 28 other games
Yusaku Toyoshima, 28 other games
Takashi Yoshida, 27 other games
Ryouichi Kitanishi, 27 other games
Manfred Anton, 27 other games
Jens Peppel, 26 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance, a group of 71 people
Advance Wars: Days of Ruin, a group of 51 people
Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon, a group of 35 people
Fire Emblem: The Sacred Stones, a group of 29 people
Fire Emblem, a group of 28 people
Rogue Galaxy, a group of 26 people
Mario Kart Wii, a group of 22 people
Advance Wars, a group of 21 people
Fire Emblem: Fūin no Tsurugi, a group of 21 people
Yakuza 4, a group of 21 people
Super Mario Galaxy, a group of 21 people
Pikmin, a group of 20 people
BWii: Battalion Wars 2, a group of 20 people
Wii Fit, a group of 19 people
Advance Wars: Dual Strike, a group of 18 people
Super Smash Bros.: Brawl, a group of 18 people
Devil Kings, a group of 18 people
Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, a group of 18 people
Professor Layton and the Curious Village, a group of 18 people
Super Paper Mario, a group of 17 people
Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia, a group of 17 people
Pikmin 2, a group of 17 people
Yakuza 3, a group of 17 people
WarioWare: Smooth Moves, a group of 17 people
Paper Mario, a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Opipeuter (16448), PolloDiablo (16616) and thf (152363)