Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (Wii)

52
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 Credits

N-Space, Inc.

ProducerTimothy Schwalk
Project ManagerStephen R. Craig
DesignCharles Valentine Stuard III, Hugh Shelton, Daniel Luxa, Garrett Brown
Additional DesignBill Coyle, Chris Schroyer
Lead EngineerJoshua Crow
EngineersJohn M. Meyers, Jeff Farrand, Russ Klinkerman, Brian Sox
Additional EngineeringJustin Hare ('Ninjah'), Tyler LaGrange, Gary F. Scanlon Jr., Christopher Gulliver, Leon Brown, Bryan Kline, James Dack, Greg Grebe, Ryan Gerleve, Andrew J. Hayford
Art Production ManagerMichellina Jones
Concept ArtistsRichard C. Livingston, Stephen M. Mabee
Lead World BuilderJames R. Farrand
World BuildersMichael Reid Gold, Jon O'Neal, Jim Kincaid, Brian Erice
Additional World BuildingJeff De Puy, Jeff S. Panek, Bryce Clark
Lead AnimatorCraig R. Maras
AnimationMike Budd, Brian Highsmith, Jared Lindquist
Character ModelingRyan Cooper ('Coop'), Andrew Kincaid
Special EffectsAnthony Avvento
Additional Special EffectsAlex Hogan
Technical ArtistChris Burnett
WriterBrian Reed
Production AssistantKevin Campbell
SoundTony Porter, Karl Demer
MusicTony Porter, Karl Demer
QA ManagerTrey Dear
QA TesterEric Obara
HR ManagerJennifer N. Thompson
Office ManagerErica Burnett
Network AdministratorsGary Meyers, David Nickels
Studio Creative DirectorTed Newman
Studio Production DirectorKimberly D. Olivera
PresidentDan O'Leary
In Memory ofErick S. Dyke (President 1994-2008)
Special Thanks To...Grant Niesner, Gregg Azzopardi, Ken Pariser, Chad Rogers, D. Chadd Portwine, Chris McEvoy, Trenton Minx, James Cha, Ryann Weller, Thomas Mahoney, Roy Pitts, Stephanie Russell, Michael Buller, George Ngo, Dennis Bernardo, Doug Heder, Brinton Williams, Matt Wilkinson, Scott Krager, Chris Archer, Thaine Lyman, Dan Winters, Steven Ackrich
The Entire N‑Space FamilyClyde Grossman, Robert Jacob, Stewart Kosoy, Dan Rogers, François Masciopinto, Nick Jacob, Dennis Lenhart, Lela Johnson, Tony Helm, Hung Nguyen, Heather Crossley, The Blue Team and the Benefits Team, Steve Simms, Kevin O'Connell, W. Michael Montgomery, John Nielsen, Ivan C. H. Ho, Laura Ragans, Laura Rivera, Leroy Berning, David Levan, Mortimer Edwards, Steve Coughlin, Kevin Knight, Dan Mantzaris, Mike Bryan, Ben Noel, Tom Carbone, Brian Salisbury, Aaron Jeromin, Rick Hall, Ronald Weaver, Todd Deery, Belle Avellanet, Shawnna Adamson, Gloria LeQuang, Suzy Allen
Our Families and Friends For All Their Love And Support...Christi; Garry; Peggy; Truman; Cocoa, Patrick Joan, The Billocks Mom, Robert Fletcher, Sam Fletcher, Marilyn Nutterbutter (and Family), Melissa Crow, Lizzie Crow, Shannon; Matthew and Michael, Deborah Farrand, Robert Farrand, Doug Klinkerman, Kim Klinkerman, Jennifer Klinkerman, Rebecca Klinkerman, Kerri Sox, Paul Jones Cleveland, Winston and Jasmine, Cindy Livingston, Emma Livingston, Kate Livingston, The Illustration Department at Ringling College of Art and Design, Gwendoyln Taig, Ronalyn Banshee, Martin Banshee, Heather Banshee, Min Banshee, Mom; Dad, Catherine Erice, William Erice, Tami Maras, Samantha Maras, Jessica Maras, Bob Cooper, Kaye Cooper, Erin Kathleen, Jerry Avvento (and the Family), Carl Burnett, Barbara Burnett, Rick Burnett, The Moffitt's, Bellamy Campbell, Faith Campbell, Amanda Dear, Kay Moreland, Alexis Olivera, Logan Olivera, Cheryl O'Leary, Patrick O'Leary, Timothy O'Leary

Marvel Entertainment, Inc.

President, Worldwide Consumer Products, Themed & Interactive Entertainment Licensing, CEO Animation & President Marvel Entertainment InternationalSimon Philips
Executive Vice President, Global Digital Media GroupIra Rubenstein
Vice President, Digital Licensing / Vice President, Business and Legal AffairsSeth Michael Lehman
Vice President, Online Operations and MarketingJohn Dokes
Director of GamesTodd Quincey Jefferson
Manager, Licensed GamesChris Baker
Senior Manager, GamesEric W. Adams
InternsZane Beyer, Randy Ma, Kyle Mansfield
Special ThanksAndrea Enache-Thune, David Maisel, Kevin Feige, Chris Allo, Dan Buckley, Jeff Youngquist, Glenn Magala, Robert Shatzkin, Will Pilgrim, Yury Veynblat, Andre Clarke

Cinematics (Cinematico)

Art DirectorBrittnell Anderson
Animation DirectorGustavo Manriquez
DirectorMarco Bertoldo
ProducersJulie Moskowitz, Yuri Cardenas
AnimatorsPeter Kelly, Mark Powers, Jared Johnson, Jonathan Richardson, Louis Jones, Luca Vitale, Tony Preciado, Ji hong Kim, Jonali Bhattacharyya, Leonard Robel, Mila Kirillova, Nate Horsfall, Sean Davis, Dylan Smith
Character LeadKelley Lamsens
ModelersMichael Manu, Marlon Torres, Andrew Chen, Chris Lowrey, Damien Brown, Jonah Gilbert, Sean Murphy, Van Spraggins, Casey Scott, John Nazaruk, Zac Berry
Technical ArtistsLuis L. Lundgren, Alex Ha, Alexis Bahena, Ben Posey
Motion Capture TechniciansZack Klinger, Joshua McEvoy Sepe
Lighting / EnvironmentKristen Needham, Ryan Rodriguez
StoryboardingSeth Arnott
FX / CompositingMartin Maltez-Romero, James Choe, Michael Coleman, Joseph Hayden, Peter Herrmann
EditingRobert Moore
Office ManagerPenny Hall

Brain Zoo Studios

Creative DirectorMo Davoudian
Exec ProducerMo Davoudian
ProducerLes Jones, Lisa Bruck
CG ArtistsMario Kim, Daniel Farjam Herrera, David Hickey, Francis Co, Mike Ryan, Holly Wagner, Emily Rule, Vincent Kuo, Herman Lee, Christy Arnold, Paul Haman, Brian Sanchez, Harry Walton, Doug Buzwik, Don Waler, Tony Weinstock
EditorialDes Sadaghat
Motion Capture ActorsGeorge Roberson, Megan Nguyen, Sean Kinney

Sound

Sound Design, Cinematic Sound Production, and Additional Music byEarbash Audio Inc
Voice Over Recording and Editorial bySoundelux Design Music Group.

Soundelux

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman ('Chip')
Voice Over SupervisorErica Mehallo
Voice Over Casting and DirectingKeythe Farley
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley, Charles Gondak, Patrick Ginn
Voice Over EditorialBob Rankin, Chad Bedell, Ronald Dutch Hill
Asset CoordinationEliot R. Connors, Charles Gondak, Brian Petterson
Production AssistantsDavid Natale, Alex Johnson
Voice TalentDavid Agranov, Lori Alan, Ogie Banks, Walter Bernet, Ahmed Best, Brian Bloom, Jocelyn Blue, Steven Jay Blum, Adam Bobrow, Emerson Brooks, Kimberly D. Brooks, Robert Clotworthy, Alicia Coppola, James Cummings, E. G. Daily, Benjamin Diskin, John DiMaggio, Sean Donnellan, Michael Dunn, Margaret Easley, Paul Eiding, Keith Ferguson, Emerson Franklin, Crispin Freeman, Nika Futterman, Molly Hagan, Zach Hanks, David Hope, Adam Jennings, John Kassir, David Kaufman, David Kaye, Andrew Kishino, Tessa Latourelle, Dawnn Lewis, Donald Luce, Daniel Mann, Danica McKellar, Jameelah McMillan, Lani Minella, David Mitchell, Nolan North, Khary Payton, Philip Proctor, Jennifer Rogers-Doyle, Joseph Roseto, Timothy Russ, Marc Samuel, Armin Shimerman, Susan Spano, April Stewart, Fred Tatasciore, Kirk Thornton, Robert Tinkler, Rick Wasserman, Wally Wingert, Jimmie Wood, Danielle Young

Music

Original Music Composed byTrevor Morris
Original Music Produced byTrevor Morris
MusiciansChristopher D'Ambrosio, Adam Schneider, Jason Willey
Music MixerChristian Portwine

Activision Publishing, Inc.

Production Associate ProducersBrinton Williams, Doug Heder
Production CoordinatorsDennis Bernardo, George Ngo
Senior ProducerBen Brinkman
Executive ProducersChris Archer, Scott Krager
Vice President of Production ManagementThaine Lyman
Head of ProductionSteven Ackrich
Localization Director of Production Services, EuropeBarry Kehoe
Senior Localization Project ManagerBobby Henderson
Localization QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localization QAStefano Meneto

Activision Studio Central

CTOSteve Pearce
Executive ProducerMichael Ward
Production CoordinatorSasha Gross
Studio Central Admin.Andrea Quillen (Esq.)
VP Art ProductionAlessandro Tento

Engineering

Lead Software EngineerJohn Allensworth
VP of OnlineJohn Bojorquez
Managing Director, DemonwarePatrick Griffith
Sr. Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
Technical DirectorsNaty Hoffman, Michael Vance, Wade Brainerd, Johan Köhler, Paul Allen Edelstein

Central Design

Sr. Director, Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Manager of User TestingRay Kowalewski
User‑Testing SupervisorPhil Keck
Game Design AnalystJeff Chen
Lead Systems DesignerThomas Wells
Lead Combat DesignerDerek Daniels

Talent and Audio Management Group

Audio DirectorAdam Levenson
Talent Acquisitions ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Audio ProgrammerBlair Bitonti
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Sound EngineeringTrevor Bresaw

Studio Central - Outsourcing

Director Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Technical Art DirectorMitch Bowler
Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Production CoordinatorChristopher Codding

Studio Central - Art

Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi
Senior Character ModelerKyle Hefley
Character ModelerBrad Shortt
Concept ArtistNaomi Baker

Studio Central - Animation

Animation DirectorPaul B. Lee
Lead AnimatorAlex Smith
Technical ArtistEric Black

Studio Activision Shanghai

Animation LeadTony Zhang (Tianyu)
AnimatorQuentin Huang (Zhiqing), Stephen Shi (Liwen), Erin Li (Hongyan)
Project ManagerKyle Cheng (Hao)
Project AssociateSanty Cheng (Yangfei)

Xpec Entertainment Inc.

Art DirectorSim Chen
Project ManagerAlan Wong
ArtistsCui Qi, Ming-Yue Guo, Jiang Peng, Liang JinShui, Liu Yong, Ting-Ting Liu, Wang Ying, Xiang Tao, Xu QuanYu, Yang DaWei, Yang HaiBo, Yao DaZheng, Zhang Hua Dong, Zhang Jing, Zhang DaWei, Cui Wei, Cui Yu, Li JiaQiang, Liu Yan, Xue-Song Lv, Wang XiaoFeng, Yang LiLong, Zhang Jing, Zhao Yun, Zhu ZhengXia, Song Huali
Business DevelopmentNick Lee, Wonder Lin
Additional Animation byVirtuos.

Art Services

Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services AssociateBen Szeto
Art Services LeadMike Hunau
Art Services CoordinatorDavid Asadourian, Adam Bava, Randi M. Cohn, Christopher Reinhart, Charles J. Carr

Marketing & PR

Senior Global Brand ManagerVicharin Vadakan
Associate Brand ManagerJee Wook Han
Head of Marketing, Licensed BURobert Kostich
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Licensed BUJim McGinnis
Senior PublicistKathy Mendoza Bricaud
PublicistVanessa Vanasin
Junior PublicistBianca Harzbecker
Senior PR DirectorMichelle Schroder
PR DirectorMichael Mantarro
Public Relations Special ThanksStep 3
Marketing Communications Senior DirectorSusan Hallock
Director Interactive MarketingCarlson Choi
Interactive Marketing AssociateEric So
Marketing Communications ManagerJonathan Murnane
Marketing Communications CoordinatorVickie Farmer
Manual and Packaging DesignIgnited LLC
Retail Marketing ManagerKimberly Bryant
Associate Retail Marketing ManagerRyan Lacina

Business and Legal Affairs

Business and Legal AffairsDavid Blackwell, Christopher Cosby, Gregory Deutsch, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Amanda O'Keeffe, Kate Ogosta, Travis Stansbury, Danielle Kim, Philip Terzian, Mary Tuck, George Rose

Supply Chain

Director of Mainline OperationsJennifer Sullivan
Project Manager Mainline OperationsNina Petrova

Activision Special Thanks

Activision Special ThanksStan Lee, Byron Beede, Konrad Ribeiro, Geoff Carroll, Molly Hinchey, Nikki Pounds, Marina Kosten, Mica Ross, Bryan Buskas, Letam Biira, Jaime Melton, Kris Michael, Clinton Wu, Viet Ngyuen, Laura Symon, Lynn Ballew, Michael J. Griffith, Laird M. Malamed, Brian Ward, Will Kassoy, David Stohl, Nicole Willick, Maryanne Lataif, Suzan Rude, Brad Jakeman, Todd Harvey, Jill Barry, Kristina M. Jolly, Steve Young, Blake Hennon, Matt Rogers, Daniel Wilson, Samuel Huang, Ryan Urmeneta, Dave Anderson, David Mansion, Gulaid Abokar, Clarence Bell, Victor Rivera, Adrian Gomez, Ryan Volker, Ricardo Romero, Jason Posada, Victor Lopez, Shannon Wahl, Alex Mahlke, Matt Wilkinson, Phil Weeks, Yale Miller, Lip Ho, Kop Tavornmas, Chris McEvoy, Chris Gyselinck, Chris Palmisano, Carlos Rodriguez, Daniel Shaffer, Chris Williams

Quality Assurance

VP Quality Assurance / Customer ServicePaul Sterngold, Richard Robinson
Director, Quality AssuranceMarilena Morini

Quality Assurance, Functionality

QA Project LeadMike Ortiz
QA Floor LeadsTiffany Wat, Matthew Mahler, Hideki Omega, Josh Chandler
QA TestersPhyrun Deab, Amber Hamby, Paul Taniguchi, Mavin Giss, Fernando Arteaga, Roy Pitts, Pierre Glaze, Stephanie Russell, Fabian Tuason, Trenton Minx, Steven Johnson, Michael Buller, Michael Nguyen, Claude A. Conkrite Jr., Jonah Evans, Omar Marrufo, Joseph G. Ramos, William Strange, Anthony Clark, Bradley Buller, Ryan Visteen, Jamey Prescott, David Trinh, Thomas Mahoney, Kevin Jones, Angel Cabrera, Alyssa Nimedez, James Cha
QA Senior Project LeadBrad Saavedra
QA ManagersJason Levine, Calvin Wong
QA Project Lead, NightshiftMichael Luyties
QA Floor Lead, NightshiftGerald Becker
QA Testers, NightshiftCarlos Beltran, Christian Davis, Erika Rodriguez, Garret Walgren, Israel Barco, Jaron Bennett, Jeff Mitchell, Jose Cervantes, Juan Solis De Castelli, Michael Wright, Lerry Ortega
QA Senior Project Lead, NightshiftAnthony Hatch Korotko
QA Manager, NightshiftAdam Hartsfield

Technical Requirements Group

Director, QAChristopher D. Wilson
TRG Submissions LeadsDaniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
TRG Submissions AdjutantDustin Carter
TRG Senior Platform LeadsKyle Carey, Jason Harris, Sasan Helmi ('Sauce'), Todd Sutton
TRG Platform LeadsBrian Bensi, Paul Carrion, Tomohiro Shikami, Zac Blitz, Menas Kapitsas, Eric Stanzione
TRG TestersBrian Baker, Keith Kodama, Colin Kawakami, Kirt Sanchez, Paco E. Erskine, Scott Borakove, John McCurry, Todd Baron, Brent Gothold, Melvin Allen, Caleb Huddleston, Ian Pilcher, Demetrius Hoston, Jennifer Goodman, Stefan Goodreau, Mike Juarez, Kyle Robbins, Christopher McCardle, Zachary Blough, Lacey Crawford-Witkos, Anthony Bellisario, Justin Schriefer, Steve McIlroy, Daniel Fehskens, Lucas Goodman, Eddie Fernando Araujo, Phillip Lawless, Tomer Mor, Justin Gogue, Peter Cho, Steve Santarpia, Randall Lutcavich, Alex Tomasino, Steven Lin, Michael Laursen, Bryan Papa, Patrick DePalma, Gary Rojas, Lan Sha, Vincent Ju, Joe Pardo, Jeff Koyama

QA Network Lab

Manager, QA OperationsChris Keim
QA Network Lab Senior Project LeadFrancis Jimenez
QA Network Lab Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab TesterBryan Chice

QA Multiplayer Lab

QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Floor LeadShamen'e Childress
QA MPL TestersMatt Brannon, Emmanuel Cruz, Matthew Fawbush, John Getty, Gabriel Hidalgo, Bruce James, Bobby Jones, Jaemin Kang, Daniel Kim, Hyun Kim, Brian Lay, Ian Lynch, Julio Medina, Travis Otten

QA Audio Visual Lab

QA AV Lab Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper

QA Burnroom

Burn Room SupervisorJohn Donnelly
Burn Room TechniciansTyree Deramus, Danny Feng, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Sean Kim, Rodrigo Magana

QA-MIS

Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS TechniciansTeddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei, Chris Gill
QA‑MIS Web DeveloperSean Olson
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsLong Le, Coleman Thaxton

QA Database Administration Group

Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
DBA Senior TesterWayne Williams, Derrick Davis
DBA TestersDennis Soh, Mike Genadry, Nicholas Chavez, Allison Diaz, Matthew Hui, Randi Williams-Pardo, David Trinh

QA Operations Group

Director, QA OperationsGeorge Viegas
Operations & Planning SupervisorJeremy Shortell
Operations AssociatePaul Colbert
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian Carlson, Mike Clarke, Randolph L. S. d'Amore, Aileen Paul, Maria Gonzalez, Sofia Hadjeri, Rachel Overton, Dylan Rixford, Tracy Sheppard, Jacqueline Jolie Sheltmire, Nadine Theuzillot, Jennifer Vitiello, Marc Williams, Chanel Campbell, Jason Levine

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Lani Minella, 217 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 212 other games
Gary Bolduc, 211 other games
Indra Yee, 210 other games
Michael Hill, 206 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 189 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Marilena Morini, 179 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Jill Barry, 139 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Jennifer Vitiello, 128 other games
George Rose, 125 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 116 other games
Michelle Schroder, 114 other games
Steven Ackrich, 114 other games
Will Kassoy, 113 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 112 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 110 other games
Dan Winters, 106 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 451 people
Blur, a group of 203 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 176 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 163 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 159 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 158 people
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Mobilized, a group of 157 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 154 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 154 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 145 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 145 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 142 people
Prototype, a group of 137 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 136 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 135 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 130 people
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs, a group of 127 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 127 people
Singularity, a group of 120 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 118 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 115 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 114 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Amazing Allies Edition, a group of 113 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine, a group of 112 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron - Decepticons, a group of 112 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MegamanX64 (16022)