How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (Wii)

64
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Spider-Man: Web of Shadows Credits

Treyarch

Senior ProducerAnna Bunyik
Technical DirectorMichael Vance
Art DirectorDavid Dalzell
Lead AnimatorAlex Smith
Senior Platform DesignerChad Proctor
Associate ProducerAaron Roseman
ProgrammingJohn Allensworth, Dan Leslie, Dan Olson, Bob Parkinson Jr., Eduardo Poyart, Chris Strickland
Environment ArtAhmed Mustefa Ahad, Robert De Palma, Thor Benitez, Tong Chen, Christopher Erdman, Joshua Frontino, Daniel Jirasuvankit, Christopher Ledesma, Theodore Morente, Erika Narimatsu, Carl Pinder, Daksh Sahni, Chris Shalton, Eric M. Stone
AnimationWeath Ceoere, Marianne Hayden, Alex Moon, Long Nguyen, Brian Robinson, Kristen Sych
DesignJoel Burgess, Primus Majda, Steve McNally, David Chuek-Yin Sum, David Tseng, Hans Wakelin
User InterfaceBayaar Loborjiged
ProductionMatt Group, Jacob Porter
Senior QA ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
QA Project LeadJemuel Garnett
TRG LeadMark Jihanian
Production TestersAaron Adler, Richard Garcia, Chris Garrett, Bryan Alexander Madrid, Geoffrey Moyer, Musa Datti, Juan Ramirez
InternsAndrew Friedland, Michael Graeb, Carlos Pineda, Rose Tate
Sound Integration byMichael Kimball (of Sounddelux Music Group)
Sound Design byMichael Kimball (of Sounddelux Music Group)
Additional ProgrammingMartin Donlon, Alan Lue, Chuck Tolman, Stephen McCaul, Richard John Yandle
Additional AnimationSebastien Harton, Todd Adamson, William Lykke
Studio HeadMark Lamia
Vice PresidentDavid Anthony
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Director of OperationsRose Villaseñor
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Sr. Manager of Information TechnologyRobert Sanchez
Information TechnologyNicholas Westfield, Kris Maqpantay
Manager of OperationsAmy Hurdelbrink
OperationsJeremy McAdams, Ron Fazio
Human ResourcesJu Shim
Sr. RecruiterRobin Thompkins
RecruitingFelix Montanez
Community ManagerJosh Olin
Treyarch Tools & LibrariesWade Bralnerd, Johan Köhler, Joseph Nugent, Andrei Pokrovsky, Adam Saslow, Cesar Stastny, Krassimir Touevsky
Extra Special Thanks toour families and friends for their support

Shaba Games

Studio HeadChristopher Scholz
Creative DirectorZak Krefting
Lead Character and Combat DesignerTom Teuscher
Character and Combat DesignersMark Girouard, Shaheed Khan, Paul McCluskey (Fred)
Lead Game DesignerRichard D'Aloisio
Game DesignersCharles Huenergardt, Jae Won Paik, Ryan Smith, Joseph Wong, Jeff Wood, Noah Zilberberg
Lead Mission DesignerRichard D'Aloisio
Mission DesignersCharles Huenergardt, Jae Won Paik, Ryan Smith, Joseph Wong, Jeff Wood, Noah Zilberberg
Cinematic DirectorMark Walters
Technical DirectorRobert Morgan
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerTim O'Neil
Gameplay ProgrammersDonovan Drane, Michael Hough, Randal William Leopold Lamore, Jeffrey Lowe, Adam Ruja, Joshua Taylor, Naveen Vemuri, Salim Zayat, Robert Zdybel
Graphics ProgrammersShannon Greenwood, Houman Meshkin, Steven Toh
Systems ProgrammersRussell Borogove, Kevin Burnell
Senior Technical ConsultantAndy Yelland
Art DirectorScott Werner
Lead AnimatorJames Zachary
AnimationStephen Ekstrom, Pascal Hang, Paul Hermann, Alexander Manresa, Dean Ruggles
Character ArtLuis Castro, Bradley Fulton
Concept ArtHarrison Fong
Effects ArtChristopher Frenton, Brandon Luyen
Environment ArtDoreen Delgado, Sam Greer, Alex Mathis, Vincent Riley
User Interface ArtWilliam Houng, Todd Pound
Lead AudioBradley D. Meyer (Rev. Dr.)
AudioLorien Ferris
Executive ProducerBurke Drane
Senior ProducerTamsen Mitchell
ProductionPeter Chow, Tim Lander, Jason Nishino, Damon Redmond
Test LeadJeff Holton
Production TestersDaniel Botello, Richard Hartzell, Zak Huntwork, Ryan Medina, Nate Rodriguez, Larry Teeney, Von-Royce Villanueva, Dustin Wright
Additional QAWilliam Robert Cline, Erik Lampi, Justin Rognier
Additional ArtNassime Addi, Jennah Anderson, Elliot J. Bowman, Michelle Bradford, Josh Caplan, Jaime Guadagni, Anthony Guzman, Patrick Kenney, Larry Teeney
Additional AnimationAnn Mikulke Deckmann, Nate Horsfall, Mila Kirillova, Casey Richardson, Leonard Robel
Additional CinematicsCinematico Inc.
Cinematico Inc. Gustavo Manriquez, James T. Crossin, Sean Davis, Kenny DiGiordano, Luis L. Lundgren, Ben Posey, Andy Scheblein, Dylan Smith, Michael Steimar
Additional AudioJason Clark
Additional Audio ProgrammingBlair Bitonti, Nick Rygrave, Stephen McCaul
Additional DesignRob V. Smith, Lucinda Waysack, David Wright
Additional ProgrammingDanny Burbol, Mike Eheler, Jonathan Menzies, Jon Moldover, Corey Revilla
InternsSoo Jeong Rae, Zikun Fan, Mina Ishii, Mark Kobrin, Eugene Massey, Dylan Riley, Sarah Sperry, Luke Xie
OperationsLynn Burke, Jennifer Davis, Zelman Helmer, Elise Mundell, Julie Schoenweiler
Information TechnologyRegina Buxbaum, Nik Marquez
Special ThanksAnton Sargento, Audiokinetic, Bizarre Creations Audio Team, Blair Bitonti, Gladya Ng, Jack Ewena, Janet Miller, Jasmine Yelland, Laurie Hutchinson, Mario Marquez, Martin Donlon, Mavie Marcos, Michael Hartzell (Lee), Neda Meshkin, Nick Bygrave, Paul Golding, Randy Pausch, Robert Majewicz (Mad Dog), Serena Yu, Stephen McCaul, Sue Stier, We do it all the time
Extra Special Thanks toall of our families and friends for their support

Activision

Senior Executive ProducerGraham Fuchs
Senior ProducerJamie Bafus
Associate ProducersBrian Morrison, Kevin Umbricht
Production CoordinatorBobby Mungula
Studio HeadSteven Ackrich
VP Quality AssuranceRichard Robinson
VP Customer ServiceRichard Robinson
Director, Quality AssuranceMarilena Morini
QA Project LeadRobin Odlum
QA Floor LeadTimothy Reichenbach (TJ)
QA Database ManagerTim Shanks
QA TestingDaniel Hasid, Paul Oxendine, Alexander Dell, Nicholas Sloan, Thomas Blanchard, Kenneth Alvarez, Peter Cho, Delvan Rutlidge, Jimmy Nguyen, Jeffrey Kim
Upstream Testing CoordinatorMatt Mahler
QA Senior Project LeadBrad Saavedra
QA ManagerJason Levine
QA Project Lead, NightshiftBaro Jung
QA Floor Lead, NightshiftGerald Becker
QA Testers, NightshiftLuis Diaz, Zeena Jointer, Christof Pearson, Mark Batalla, Michael Allen, Christian Davis, Leroy Howard, Jason Gil, Garret Walgren
QA Senior Project Lead, NightshiftAnthony Hatch Korotko
QA Manager, NightshiftAdam Hartsfield
TRG (Technical Requirements Group) Senior ManagerChristopher D. Wilson
TRG Submissions LeadDaniel L. Nichols, Christopher Norman
TRG Senior Platform LeadsSasan Helmi, Todd Sutton
TRG Platform LeadsEric Stanzione, Zac Blitz, Menas Kapitsas
TRG TestersAnthony Rocha, Antoine Bohannon (Ba), Bryan Papa, Eddie Fernando Araujo, Jeff Koyama, Joe Pardo, Justin Gogue, Lucas Goodman, Mario Ibarra, Tomer Mor, Shon Gray, Santiago Salvador, Steve McIlroy
QA-AVL (Audio Visual Lab) Project LeadVictor Durling
QA‑AVL TesterCliff Hooper
Burn Room SupervisorJoule Middleton
Burn Room TechniciansDanny Feng, Kai Hsu, Sean Kim, Rodrigo Magana
Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS TechniciansTeddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei
QA‑MIS Web DeveloperSean Olson
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsLong Le, Coleman Thaxton
Senior Lead Database AdministrationJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
DBA Senior TestersChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo, Wayne Williams
DBA TestersMike Genadry, Jon Luce, Dennis Soh, Nicholas Chavez
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Special ThanksMike Clarke, Nadine Theuzillot, Denise Luce, Rachel Overton, Aileen Galeas, Jeremy Shortell, Dylan Rixford, Marc Williams, Richard Pearson, Janna Saavedra, Freddie Odlum
VP, Global Brand ManagementRobert Kostich
Director, Global Brand ManagerByron Beede
Global Brand ManagerGeoff Carroll
Associate Brand ManagerMichael Rudin
Sr. Manager, Corporate CommunicationsMichael Mantarro
Sr. Publicist, Corporate CommuncationsKathy Mendoza Bricaud
Jr. Publicist, Corporate CommunicationsBianca Harzbecker
Vice President, Marketing Communications (Creative Services)Denise Walsh
Director, Marketing Communications (Creative Services)Susan Hallock
Marketing Communications Manager (Creative Services)Karen Starr
Marketing Communications Coordinator (Creative Services)Kristina M. Jolly
Sr. Manager, Mainline OperationsJennifer Sullivan
Sr. Director, Supply Chain (Operations)Laura Hoegler
Trade Marketing ManagerKimberly Bryant
Associate Trade Marketing ManagerRyan Lacina
Senior Director, Trade Marketing Steve Young
Localization Tools and Support provided byXloc Inc.
Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Senior Producer, LocalizationsGregory John
Localization CoordinatorGina Clarke
Localizations ConsultantStephanie O'Malley Deming
VP, Studio PlanningBrian Ward
Senior Director of Studio ServicesSuzan Rude

Central Studio

Lead Game DesignerDerek Daniels
Game DesignerThomas Wells
Game Design AnalystJeff Chen
Senior Director of Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Manager, Central User-TestingRay Kowalewski
Senior Art DirectorAlessandro Tento
Chief Technology OfficerSteve Pearce
Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
Talent CoordinatorNoah Sarid
Audio ProgrammerBlair Bitonti

Art. Animation and Modeling Outsourcing

Technical Art DirectorRiccard Linde
Technical ArtistBernardo Antoniazzi, Samuel Tung, Joel Ping-Chung Ku
Art Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Art Production CoordinatorChristopher Codding
Animation DirectorPaul Lee
Technical Character ArtistEric Black
Character ModelersKyle Hefley, David Duong, Brad Shortt, Nick Lombardo
Additional Art byVirtuos

XPEC Entertainment

SupervisorSim Chen
Project ManagerNick Lee
ArtistsLi Bin, He Bing, Zhang Bo, Sun Cui, Yang Da Wei, Zhang Da Wei, Yao Da Zhang, Wang Dong, Ma Guang, Fu Hao Yu, Zhang Hua Dong, Huang Hui, Wang Hui, Yang Jie, Zhang Jing, Wu Jing Ji, Kong Lei, Zhang Lei, Yang Li Long, Zhang Jing, Wu Jing Ji, Ming-Yue Guo, Li Pan, Duan Peng, Peng Jiang, Zhang Qiang, Xu Quan Yu, Ting-Ting Liu, Cui Wei, Wei-Qiang Shen, Li Wen Cai, Wang Xiao Feng, Chen Xiao Na, Wang Xiu Guo, Xue-Song Lv, Liu Yan, Wang Ying, Chen Yong, Liu Yong, Xiang Chan

Activision Capture Studio

Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
ProducerNick Falzon
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture LeadDen Watson
Production CoordinatorEvan Button
Data Capture SupervisorNoel Vega
Data Capture PersonnelColin Follenweider, Zach Hudson, Esteban Cueto, Orlando McGuire, Shaun Picinnino, Alina Andrei, America Young, Anthony Arcuria, Jeremy Dunn, Jessie Graff, Cameron Bender
Reference VideoStephanie Paris
Scan TechniciansChristopher Han Ellis, Nicholas Otto, David Bullat II (II), Eric Hefley
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo

Activision Special Thanks

Activision Special ThanksLaird M. Malamed, Michael J. Griffith, Robin Kaminsky, Brian Ward, Will Kassoy, David Stohl, Dan Winters, Matt Wilkinson, Gregory Deutsch, Christopher Cosby, Danielle Kim, Kap Kang, Jane Elms, John Sweeney, Chris Palmisano, Sam Nouriani, Michael Ward, Shannon Wahl, Chris Osberg, and all of our spouses; significant others; family; friends and coworkers who supported us

Marvel Entertainment Inc.

Executive Vice President, Global Digital Media GroupIra Rubenstein
Director of GamesTodd Quincey Jefferson
Interactive Content CoordinatorChris Baker
Head of Worldwide Animation, Wireless, and GamingSimon Philips
Vice President, Online Operations and MarketingJohn Dokes
Business and Legal AffairsSeth Michael Lehman, Joshua M. Silverman, Ryan Potter
Special ThanksDavid Maisel, Kevin Feige, Glenn Magala, Robert Shatzkin, Will Pilgrim, Geoffrey Ammer, Justin Lambros, Zane Beyer
Very Special ThanksStan Lee, Steve Ditko
Writen byBrian Reed, Mark Walters
Original Music composed byJamie Christopherson (of Sounddelux Design Music Group)
Original Music produced byJamie Christopherson (of Sounddelux Design Music Group)
Voice CastMichael Vaughn (Spider-Man), Tricia Helfer (Black Cat), Robert Wisdom (Luke Cage), Steven Jay Blum (Wolverine), Keith Szarabajka (Venom), Gregg Berger (Kingpin; Miscellaneous Voices), Salli Saffiotti (Black Widow; Miscellaneous Voices), Liam O'Brien (Electro; Miscellaneous Voices), Dana Seltzer (Mary Jane; Miscellaneous Voices), Robin Atkin Downes (Moon Knight; Miscellaneous Voices), Isaac C. Singleton Jr. (Park Avenues Leader; Miscellaneous Voices), James Mathis (Rolling Sevens Leader; Miscellaneous Voices), Fred Tatasciore (Rhino; Miscellaneous Voices), Will Utay (Tinkerer; Miscellaneous Voices), Kristopher Tabori (Vulture; Miscellaneous Voices), Andre Ware (Miscellaneous Voices), Arif S. Kinchen (Miscellaneous Voices), Armando Valdez-Kennedy (Miscellaneous Voices), David Lodge (Miscellaneous Voices), Roger Labon Jackson (Miscellaneous Voices), Yuri Lowenthal (Miscellaneous Voices)
Casting, Direction and Engineering byPCB Productions [Los Angeles; CA]
Voice DirectionKeith Arem
Voice EngineeringKeith Arem
Additional EngineeringAaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger, Austin Krier
Dialog EditorialAaron Gallant, Matt Lemberger, Austin Krier
Voice Casting and CoordinationValerie Michelle Arem

Development Tools

Signatory ServicesDigital Synapse
Fonts byT28 Digital Type Foundry
UsesBink Video
Bink Video Copyright (c) 1997-2008 byRAD Game Tools Inc.
Powered bywwise

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Gary Bolduc, 212 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 190 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
Marilena Morini, 179 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Denise Walsh, 150 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Will Kassoy, 114 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 113 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
Dan Winters, 106 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 104 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 150 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 144 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 140 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 140 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 139 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 127 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows - Amazing Allies Edition, a group of 123 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 114 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine, a group of 103 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 102 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 95 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 94 people
Shrek the Third, a group of 92 people
Blur, a group of 92 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 87 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 85 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 85 people
Tony Hawk's Project 8, a group of 82 people
Prototype, a group of 80 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 79 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 77 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 76 people
Ultimate Spider-Man, a group of 75 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 75 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 75 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (112077)