Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Fox Hunt (Windows 3.x)

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Fox Hunt Credits

3Vision, Inc.

ProducerAdam Berns
Writer / ProducerMatt Pyken
Writer / Director / DesignerMichael Berns
Unit Production ManagerMark Cohen
1st Assistant DirectorGreg Zekowski
2nd Assistant DirectorFred Mandel

CAST

Jack FremontAndrew Bowen
Lisa GilroyRobia LaMorte
FrankTimothy Bottoms
ChaunceyGeorge Lazenby
The WolfLewis Arquette
The FoxDon Morrow
Edison PettiboneRob Lowe
Fred FinkleJerry Kernion
CroupierDan Martin
DealerAlex Kubik
AlanJeff Rector
AllenJerry Rector
Casino DealerBarbara Moore
Casino ManagerBruce Fine
Police CaptainLoretta Fox
Vegas BartenderEvan R. Press
FernandoBuzz Belmondo
Limo DriverScott Zacky
ElvisJason Braly
Mrs. FlecknerSherri Lubov
Mr. FlecknerLarry Butler
ShowgirlCarrie Ann Westcott
SunnySandra Reinhardt
DannyVincent Bilancia
BiffJon Powell
Venice BartenderDavid Holmes
Stunt ShowgirlsDana Hee, Laura Albert, Marjean Holden
Jack's Stunt DoublesJeff Eith, Vince Deadrick Jr.
Jack's Ski DoubleBilly Zuikne
Cave ManGene Hartline
Huge ManSven-Ole Thorsen
Muscle ManPeewee Piemonte
Russians (Stunts)Brad Bovee, Doug Coleman
Goons (Stunts)Diamond Farnsworth, George Ruge, Mike Adams
SnowboardersBen Hinkley, Matt Swanson, Jason Girardi

FOX HUNT

Music SupervisorsJennifer Pyken, Michelle Kuznetsky
Sound Design/Supervising EditorGlenn Auchinachie
Original ScoreMark Mothersbaugh, Denis M. Hannigan
Executive ProducerRichard Moore (CAPCOM)
Associate ProducerBerj Beramian (if, Then Games)
Product ManagerTodd Thorson
PR ManagerMelinda Mongelluzzo (CAPCOM)
Creative Services DirectorLisa Benson
QA ManagerJames Kucera
Tests SupervisorSteven Okano
TestersRoman Pangilinan, Christopher Porter, Derek DelaCruz, David Robinson, Nathan Williams, Charles Sullivan, Martin Mueller, Lenard Barries

Film Crew

1st Assistant CameraJames Dunn
2nd Assistant CameraDavid Woodruff
Sound MixerItamar Ben-Yacov
Boom OperatorTommy Frimerman
Script SupervisorMargaret Schnipper
Production CoordinatorMichelle McGuire
Asst.Production CoordinatorSean Tippins
Production AssistantMatt Fields
Music Redording EngineerRobert Casale
Sound Effects EditorsScott Jennings, Bill Fox
Foley EditorJeff Yeyveld
Foley ArtistJim Bailey
ADR MixerTom Ruff
Assistant Sound EditorLynda Lane
ADR GroupL.A. Loopsters
2nd Unit DirectorKris Lindquist
2nd Unit Director of PhotographyJonathan Chinn
2nd 2nd Assistant DirectorJames Grayford
2nd Unit Key GripMarcelo Colacilli
Set Production AssistantsGreg Borrud, Limor Schafman, Neil Apodaca, Jon Zarkos
Loader/A Unit 2ndBess Halberg
Steadicam OperatorChad Wilson
Still PhotographersWill McGarry, Eric Lasher
GafferMike Bauman
Best Boy ElectricJosh Liberman, Matt Libatique
ElectriciansBrady Harris, Rob Schmidt, Kristy Tully
Key GripDomenic Sfreddo
Best Boy GripDean Campbell
Dolly GripSteve Carmer
GripsKlaus Brodesser, Carlos de Palma, Rafael Peregrina
Make‑Up/HairKimberly Fiallo, Saundra Jordon
Assistant Make‑Up/HairSilvia Lecaei
Casting DirectorsCarolyn Long, Concetta DiMatteo
Extras CastingWebster‑Kolich Co.
AccountantJordan Thau
Asst. AccountantSuzy Sherman
Production DesignerAntoine Bonsorte
Art DirectorTrae King
Set DecoratorsLisa Robyn Deutsch, Geraldine Hofstatter
On Set DecoratorGus Olafsson
Asst. Set DecoratorsKirsten Bohman, Sabrina Bohn
LeadmanErik Beauchamp
Prop MasterButch Kitchen
Construction CoordinatorsBill McNamara, Thomas Krausz
Lead CarpenterJohn Hemsley
Scenic ArtistsSusanna Eggli, Jack Steven Alameda
Assistant Scenic ArtistsPaul Feyerabend, Kevin Kim
Art Department PAsKevin Sharpton, Attila Kucserka
Stunt CoordinatorSteve Lambert
Special Effects CoordinatorMike Tristano
Stand‑inRodney Nixon
Transportation CoordinatorFred Johnston
Video TechnicianAaron Wince
Wardrobe DesignerZara Turgel
Costume AssistantCarol Nathan
Craft ServiceShannon Manning, April Manning
CateringPapa's Catering
Harnass Riggers/Blue ScreenErick Brennan, Sophia Hollon
CustodianMaricella Mejia
MedicDavid Spuehler
SecurityArtis Security, Sinne Mutsaers

Aspen Crew

CameramanEdgar Boyles
Cameraman/Assistant CameraGreg Poschman
Assistant CameraDon McKinnon
Additional EditingAnthony Redman
Assistant EditorsPatti Gould, Paul Petschek, Paul Heiman, H. A. Arnarson, Steve Welch
Post Production CoordinatorMike Siegman
Visual Effects and GraphicsBrad Beesley, Brad Beesley Design
Cosa EffectsSteve Yamamoto, Scott Simmons
Product PlacementBettina O'Mara

Software Development at Evolutionary Publishing, Inc.

Additional ski scenes shot on location atBear Mountain
Lodging in Aspen was provided byHotel Aspen, Aspen Bed and Breakfast
LeadPeter Marx
Producer for E.P.I.Limor Schafman
Engineering and LogicMichael Abato, Limor Schafman
Media DigitizingPhilip Wei, Peter Marx
Playtesting ProducerNancy Perlman
AssistantsAbby Philips, Chris Rowell
Post Production Sound Provided byAudio Surround Design
Ski Clothing Provided bySnowmass Apparel
Stock Footage Provided byFabulous Footage
Additional Footage Provided Courtesy ofBBP, MNC Films, Kris Lindquist Productions
Special Thanks toATT, Snowmass Apparel, Burton Snowboards, House of Seagram
Ski Sequences Shot on location in Aspen Colorado atAspen Highlands, Buttermilk Mountain

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Todd Thorson, 99 other games
Melinda Mongelluzzo, 73 other games
Nathan Williams, 52 other games
James Dunn, 40 other games
David Robinson, 37 other games
Mark Mothersbaugh, 34 other games
Richard Moore, 27 other games
James Kucera, 24 other games
Greg Borrud, 23 other games
Steven Okano, 21 other games
Martin Mueller, 16 other games
Christopher Porter, 12 other games
Andrew Bowen, 10 other games
Roman Pangilinan, 10 other games
Scott Jennings, 8 other games
Peter Marx, 8 other games
Chad Wilson, 7 other games
Rob Lowe, 7 other games
David Holmes, 6 other games
David Woodruff, 5 other games
Mark Cohen, 5 other games
Jeff Eith, 5 other games
Don Morrow, 4 other games
Scott Simmons, 3 other games
Berj Beramian, 3 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Terror T.R.A.X.: Track of the Vampire, a group of 4 people
Resident Evil 3: Nemesis, a group of 3 people
Mega Man Network Transmission, a group of 3 people
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening, a group of 3 people
Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium, a group of 3 people
Resident Evil Zero, a group of 3 people
Breath of Fire, a group of 3 people
Resident Evil: Gaiden, a group of 3 people
Dino Stalker, a group of 3 people
Mega Man Battle Network 3: Blue Version, a group of 3 people
Viewtiful Joe, a group of 3 people
Mega Man Xtreme 2, a group of 3 people
Resident Evil: Dead Aim, a group of 3 people
Killer7, a group of 3 people
Breath of Fire II, a group of 3 people
Final Fight, a group of 3 people
Genma Onimusha, a group of 3 people
Street Fighter Collection 2, a group of 3 people
Darkwatch, a group of 3 people
Street Fighter: Anniversary Collection, a group of 3 people
Capcom Fighting Evolution, a group of 3 people
Mega Man Battle Network 5: Team Protoman, a group of 3 people
Mega Man Battle Network 2, a group of 3 people
Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance, a group of 3 people
Haunting Ground, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Foxhack (12482)