Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

007: Quantum of Solace (Windows)

66
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

007: Quantum of Solace Credits

Beenox

ProducerMathieu Tremblay
Associate ProducerMarie-Eve Tremblay
Additional ProductionLouis Hallée
Lead Port ProgrammerJulien Adriano
Lead Project ProgrammerGérard Bélair
ProgrammersOlivier Chalifoux, Mathieu Charest, Simon Dompierre, Guillaume Grillon Labelle
Additional ProgrammingStéphane Bourque, Jean-Francois Breton, Simon Caux-Barge, Jean-François Clavette, Alexandre Cossette, Vincent Dumont, Brian Fagnant, Jean-Philippe Lamarre, François-Olivier Mayette, Sebastien Potvin, Gabriel Richard, Félix Roy
QABruno Beaudoin, Jean-Yves Daigle, Alexandre Fiset, Olivier Giroux, Joël Lacroix, Mikael Leclerc-Gauthier, Frederic Marquis, Steven Painchaud, Jean-Sebastien Racine
CEODee Brown
Executive ProducerMartin Rhéaume
CTOSylvain Morel
Creative DirectorThomas Wilson
Director of OperationsÉrik Bourget
Chief Financial OfficierAgnès Dumont
Human ResourcesVéronique Lessard, Catherine Thomas
PRVirginie Faucher
ITMarc-Antoine Jutras, Jean-Francois Nadeau, Mathieu St-Gelais
AdministrationGuylaine Bourque, Kerania Brunet, Christina Legault
Special ThanksOur families and friends for their continuous support and love, Treyarch, ATVI for their great support
In memory ofMario Greendale (1976-2008)

Treyarch Invention

Executive ProducerGarrett Young
Senior ProducerJason Blundell
ProducersElena Siegman, C. J. Connoy, Daniel Donaho, Steve Matulac
Associate ProducerJames Lodato
Production CoordinatorsMat Solie, André Lawton, Reshan Sabaratnam
Build ManagerKayron Moore
Additional ProductionJem Maza
Design DirectorsJeremy Luyties, Adam Gascoine
Lead ScripterJoseph Chiang
Senior ScripterDonald Sielke
ScriptersBrian Barnes, Brian Bekian, Kevin Drew, Aaron Eady, Brent Kollmansberger, Mark Maestas, June Park, Alendor E. Vulaj (Zack), Walter Williams, Greg Zheng
Lead BuilderKevin Worrel
BuildersDave Harper, Susan Arnold, John Delgado, Brian Douglas, Brian Glines, Craig Harrison, Ross Kaylor, Jake Santa Ana, Lia Tjiong, Tony Kwok
Game ScriptPaul Golding, Adapted from the films Casino Royale & Quantum of Solace
Design InternJodi Bernardini
Additional Design SupportMichael S. Maza, Michael Q. Lin, Daniel I. Lin, Christian Busic
Assistant Art DirectorDan Moditch
Lead AnimatorAdam Rosas
Senior AnimatorsYannick Bergeron, David Kim, Yanick Lebel, Tim Smilovitch
AnimatorsRobert Blye, Benjamin DeGuzman
Junior AnimatorsJeremy Agamata, Justin Freeden, Cody Mitchell, Hyuk Yang
Lead Prop ArtistAlexandre Bortoluzzi
Vehicle ArtistsMichael Lomibao, Tony Kwok
3D ArtistsAlex Lashko, Mark Manto, Robert Moffat
Lead Character ArtistJoel Kittle
Character ArtistsYaw Chang, Mike McMahan, Scott Wells, Peter Zoppi
Lead Cinematics ArtistDavid Chartier
Lead FX ArtistDavid Oliver
FX ArtistsChristopher Guzman, Jess Feidt, James Little
Lead Environment ArtistManuel Salazar
Senior Lighting ArtistJeanne Anderson
Lighting ArtistsYonghee Choi, Steve Rhee
Senior Texture ArtistsTerry Hess, Narry Kahng Cinelli
Texture ArtistsAl Anquillano, Edwin Chiu, Neil Masiclat, Pouya Zadrafiei
Senior UI ArtistsZenta Aki, James Mayeda
Junior UI ArtistSteve Cantu
Weapon ArtistBlaed Hutchinson
Weapon AnimatorGreg Griffith
Additional ArtEric Pierce, Deke Kincaid, Norbert Nacu
Art InternMatt Del Vecchio, Emeroy Bernardo
Additional Art SupportChristopher Soares, Travis Eastepp
Tactical AdvisorsAmerican Defense Enterprises, Bill Beasley, Eddie Maldanado
Weapon HandlerDre Sepulveda
Technical DirectorMike Anthony
Lead ProgrammerPeter Livingstone
Lead AI ProgrammerMichel Mailhot
AI ProgrammersRyan Higa, Alex Perelman, Feng Zhang
Lead Graphics ProgrammerJeffrey Chan
Senior Graphics ProgrammersMarcus Goodey, Jose Doran
Senior ProgrammersAndrew Olson, Ryan Feltrin
Senior Audio ProgrammerBryan Pearson
Senior Animation ProgrammerJason McKesson
ProgrammersKandarp Patel, Ben Wang, Stephen Crowe
Engineering InternsMichael Beach, Ryan Dumouchelle, Nima Nikzad, Evan Lewis
Additional EngineeringBryan Blumenkopf, Austin Krauss, Caleb Schneider, Jivko Velev, Joseph Nugent, Mike Uhlik, Jonathan Menzies, James Snider, Ewan Oughton, Matthew Kimberling, Joseph I. Valenzuela, Thad Bower, Natty Hoffman, Christian Diefenbach
Studio Audio DirectorJerry Berlongieri
Lead Sound DesignerChuck Russom
Sound DesignersSteve Goldberg, Alice Bernier, Shawn Jimmerson, Scott Eckert
Audio AssistantMike Ha
Additional SoundTodd Piperi, Colin Ayers, Julia Bianco
Director of Tools & LibrariesCesar Stastny
Tools & Libraries Associate ProducersAdam Saslow, Ken Sato
Tools & Libraries Production InternJames Chien Chen
Physics EngineerJoseph Nugent
Senior Tools EngineerJed Adams, Dimiter Stanev (Malkia), Krassimir Touevsky
Tools EngineerYanbing Chen, Valeria Pelova
Senior QA ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
QA Project LeadKimberly Park
TRG LeadMark Jihanian
Production TestersJared Bailey, Estevan Becerra, Hubert Cheng, Giancarlo Contreras, Czyznyck Deco, Daniel Hackney, Tan La, Rene Lara, Chris Luthi, Kayron Moore, Justin Prate, Jose Castaneda, Max Vo
Multiplayer TestersJorge Aguayo, Aja Banks
Studio HeadMark Lamia
VPDavid Anthony
CTOMark Gordon
Director of OperationsRose Villaseñor
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Senior Online ManagerDavid Vonderhaar
Senior Manager of ITRobert Sanchez
ITNicholas Westfield, Kris Magpantay
Manager of OperationsAmy Hurdelbrink
OperationsJeremy McAdams, Ron Fazio
Human ResourcesJu Shim
Senior RecruiterRobin Thompkins
RecruitingFelix Montanez
Community ManagerJosh Olin
Cinematics Design & AnimationMK12
Cinematics Production CompanyThe Ebeling Group
Sound Effects RecordingJohn Paul Fasal, Charles Maynes
Cinematic Sound DesignCharles Maynes, Yuan Liu
Music Composed byChristopher Lennertz
Music Produced byChristopher Lennertz
Recorded byJeffrey Vaughn
Mixed byJeffrey Vaughn
Additional RecordingPeter Fuchs
Additional Music & ArrangmentsPhilip White
Protools OperatorKevin Globerman
ContractorDavid Low
Strings & Winds ContractorPaul Talkington
ConductorsPhilip White, Allan Wilson
OrchestrationsAndrew Kinney, Larry Rench, Robert Elhai, Rossano Galante, Gernot Wolfgang, Brad Warnaar, Philip White, Brandon Roberts
Recording StudiosCapitol Studios [Los Angeles], Slovak Radio Hall [Czech Republic]
Mixed atSonic Fuel Studios
New Additions to our teamBecause great games aren't the only thing we make..., Emilio Alfredo Rosas (11/2/2006), Lucas Kuan-Ing Henrich (3/15/2007), Indiana Jones Connoy (5/31/2007), Grayson Torre (8/21/2007), Lorenzo Bantolo (11/29/2007), Victor Dimitrov Stanev (12/23/2007), Valentina Grace Glines (2/27/2008), Gabriel Joseph McMahan (4/25/2008), Greer Maisie Livingstone-Bathie (12/29/2007), Amelia Jayne Feltrin (12/3/2007), James David Moffat (5/8/2008), Damian Christopher Sielke (6/29/2008), Dayzie Gabaldon (7/5/2008), Code name Sammy Chartier - in progress, The Youngest Young - in progress
Special ThanksThe team would like to thank their family and friends., Des Mintz, Tim Asper, Sammy Mintz, Gage Asper, Gwyn Asper, Gusty Mantis, Dimitri Mantis, Dan Moditch, Paula Moditch, Sharon Louchios, Octavia, Jack Knowles, Adam Knowles, Paul Williams, Jimmy 3, Tony Glorioso, Darryl Blank, Casey Dennehy, Olivia Lodato, James Lodato, Suresh Patel, Usha Patel, Alpa Patel, Manisha Patel, Mac Horgan, Skye Horgan, Candi Agamata, John Agamata, Justin Agamata, Chelsea Agamata, Courtney Agamata, Barney Agamata, Max Agamata, Arlette Aquillano, Alonzo Aquillano, Apollo Aquillano, Gerado Sandiego, Toni Arnold, Earl Arnold, Ashley Arnold, Troy Arnold, Tami Arnold, TWIN, Edwin Hui, Claudia Chandler, Britta Berlongieri, Anthony Berlongieri, Christopher Berlongieri, Emelia Berlongieri, Christina Hudson, Fender Musical Instruments, Josh Sonntag, Jay Semerad, Michael Raphael, John Pope, Port of Long Beach, Brian Fredrickson, Mom, Dad, Jesse Bernardini, Tasha Bernardini, Teo, Patrick Matte, James Lodato, Tricia Black, Danetta Page, Earl Black, Julian Blye, Jeremy Blye, Dave Krupnick, Susan Hartman, Troy Dunniway, Tati Bortoluzzi, Robert Cantu, Sylvia Reynoso, Sunny Poon, Andy Weyrich, Jon Landis, Vanessa Zuloaga, Braxton Lee, Jon Albizo, Cheng Ly, Elizabeth Chartier, Jackson Chartier, Jude Chartier, Sammy Chartier, Monty, Wu Chiang Clan, Anita Lin, Stella, Benjamin Cinelli, Leenie Go, Alex Go, Kahanna Connoy, Katalina Connoy, Indiana Jones Connoy, Gail Mante, Nevin Samuy, Nars Samuy, Anna Samuy, Jenita Varela, Jaelyn Varela, Joshua Varela, Brianna Deguzman, Evelyn DeGuzman, Ben Sr. DeGuzman, Ben Lance DeGuzman, kOoKoO PaNDa, Destiny A. Vulgaris, Allura A. Vulgaris, Madelyn Delgado, Constancio Delgado, Melvin Delgado, Arlene Fontanilla, Raquel Diefenbach, Nicole Diefenbach, Martin Diefenbach, The Clown, Helen Douglas, Murv Douglas II, Murv Douglas III, Lori Douglas, Bob Drew, Pam Drew, Tiffany Wat, Lynn Morgan, Sandy Frankum, Greg Frankum, Ron Eckert, Sue Eckert, Ruth Hutchinson, Robert Hutchinson, Joyce Hutchinson, Pam Lankowski, Carl Lankowski, Hailey Lankowski, Millie, Parker, Paige, Peyton, and the Bodens, Shane Fenner, Liam, Elise, and the Copeland Clan, Elliot, Brendan, and the Byrnes, Justin Bassignanni, Casey Bassignanni, Cindy Bassignanni, Ralph Bassignanni, Cynthia Forrest, Alexander Moran, Harry Mott, and the Folks at Otis College of Art and Design, Kerrie Egerton, J.P., Laura Gascoine, Andrea Glines, Valentina Grace Glines, Pam & Jackey, Andreas Guzman, Kelly Hess, Samantha Hess, James Lodato, M & R 9.6.08, Anita Sheridan, Julia Kim, Raiden Kim, The Pants Braintrust, Tina Pham, Irena Lashko, Vasyl Lashko, Darya Lashko, Rob Moffat, Alexandre Bortoluzzi, Cindy Segura, Christina Lee, Justin Lee, Brandon Scott Lee, Keiko Lebel, Joshua Lebel, Amélie Lebel, Zoe Bathie, Greer Maisie Livingstone-Bathie, Elizabeth Brooks, Michael Denny, Hi‑Chan, Merlie Manto, Donato Manto, Jennifer Bullock, the Squeeze, Christina Mayeda, Nicholas Mayeda, Miriam McMahan, Anthony McMahan, Evan McMahan, Gabriel Joseph McMahan, Oppy Mailhot, Chrisi Mitchell, Cara Moffat, James David Moffat, Victoria Wallace, Philippa Orimoloye, Alex Orimoloye, Nefertiti Orimoloye, Sung Min, Thurman Park, Dolph Park, R and 4, Yuriy Perelman, Raisa Perelman, Alexandra Rosas, Diego Rosas, Emilio Alfredo Rosas, Sal Rosas, Cindi Rosas, Alfredo Torres, Laura Torres, Pam Santa Ana, Catherine Grace K. Santa Ana, Mom and Dad Santa Ana, Michele Wood, Christina Powers, Lauren Keeler, Helen McWilliams, Jeremiah Hiers, Alex LeBrun, Susan Sielke, Heather Sielke, Kimberly Sielke, Damian Christopher Sielke, Joji Dejesus, April Zanelli, Don Solie, Lynn Solie, Jessica Solie, David Snyder, Ted Rudser, Arleane Rudser, Steve Tjiong, Lucas Tjiong, Aleka Garcia, Mike Garcia, Dawn Bell, Joel Kittle, Mike McMahan, Dan Moditch, and the wonderful Production Staff, Jada Brazil, John Williams, Sonja Williams, Mary Purham, Dara Worrel, Jim Worrel, Jerri Worrel, Jason Worrel, Mike Gatliff, Darren Knowles, The McCances, The Sajjadhams, Simin Nowrouzi, Nazanin Maleki, Fan Xu, Eric Y. Zhang, Pere Zoppi, Sam Zoppi, Aimee Zoppi, Nina Zoppi, Tatyana Kharchenko, Pa3Principle, Momo4Perspective, Jen4Pardon, Beef4EspiritDeCorps, Leo4Abhorrence, Fleming4Awesome, Ian, Frodo LaForge, ClubSandwich, Hihat, Stroker Ace, Babbylonian, Alpha Whale, Liam, Jazzdalek, JDogg, Tinman, Abby Normal, Knuckles, Blue Falcon, Danyk, Dennis Dread, Twodarrylls, Ben Trask, HellsSatans, FantasyKnifeDesigner, Good luck BC and T10! Gavin, Theresa Young, and the youngest Young on the way

Nerve Software

Studio HeadBrandon James
Lead Multiplayer DesignerRichard Heath
Art DepartmentBryan Cavett, Gabriel Garza, Ronn Harbin, Aaron Hausmann, Kristian Kane, Ethan McCaughey, Steve Maines, Nick Pappas
DesignIan Childs, Brandon James, Russell Meakim, Todd Rose
ProgrammingAaron Cole, Roger Kort, Darin McNeil, Brian Matt, Sean Mitchell
OperationsLisa Loewecke, Joel Martin
QA TeamJames Gresko, David Mercer, Jessica Smith, Michael Stone

Acitivion Capture Studio

Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
ProducerNick Falzon
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Production CoordinatorEvan Button
Data Capture SupervisorNoel Vega
Data Capture PersonnelChris Torres, Randy Archer, America Young, Jeremy Dunn, Troi Ge, Orlando McGuire, Alex Chansky, Zack Hudson, Alina Andrei, Colin Follenweider, TJ Storm, Ray Park, Nick Shake, Anthony Arcuria, Chris Getman
Reference VideoStephanie Paris, Elizabeth Tom
Scan TechniciansChristopher Han Ellis, Nicholas Otto, David Bullat II, Eric Hefley
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Craft ServicesSandra Jordan, City Kitchen, The Slice

Central Technology

Senior Director of ArtAlessandro Tento
Executive ProducerMichael Ward
Technical DirectorsPaul Allen Edelstein, Wade Brainerd, Scott Bean
Shaderworks ConsultantJamie Parent
Animation DirectorPaul B. Lee
Senior AnimatorJamie Egerton
Technical Character ArtistEric Black
Character ModelersKyle Hefley, David Duong, Brad Shortt, Nick Lombardo
Technical Art DirectorRiccard Linde
Technical ArtistsBernardo Antoniazzi, Samuel Tung, Joel Ping-Chung Ku
Art Production ManagerMichael Restifo
Art Production CoordinatorsChristopher Codding, Pokee Chan

XPEC Entertainment

SupervisorsWilson Lin, Lydia Cheng, Tieno Liao
Project ManagersNick Lee, Shoung Liao, Joy Hung, Albert Lee
ArtistsAnpere Wang, Bing He, Civie Shen, DaZheng Yao, Dong Wang, DongHui Wang, Guang Ma, HaiBo Yang, Hua Fang, Hui Wang, Hyde Chang, JiaLe Yan, Jian Chen, Jie Feng, Jie Zhao, Jing Wang, Joe Liu, Jun Liu, Kathy Lin, Lei Kong, Wang MengYang, PengDuan , PuJian Zhang, Rex Lin, Richard Peng, Sandy Chang, Tina Chen, Cui Wei, WenJun Chen, XiaoNa Chen, XingWang Gu, XiuGuo Wang, Xue-Song Lv, Yan Liu, Yi An, Che-Yuan Wang, YuXin Wang, Zhen-Chen Wu, Zu Wang
DemonwareNadia Alramli, David Brennan, Morgen Brickley, Luke Burden, Aaron Burt, Michael Collins, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Eoghan Gaffney, Steffen Higle, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Craig McInnes, Eoin O'Fearghail, Byron Pile, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schaefer, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone

Activision, Inc.

ProducerKragen Lum
Associate ProducersMatthew Hunt, Vincent Fennel, Jason Potter
Production CoordinatorPeter Kavic
Production InternTracy Kobeda Brown
Additional ProductionAaron Gray
Executive ProducerStuart Roch
VP of ProductionThaine Lyman
Senior Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
Senior Director of Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Central Design, Lead Combat DesignerDerek Daniels
Manager, Central User TestingRay Kowalewski
Central DesignersTom Wells, Jeffrey Chen
Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
Audio CoordinatorNoah Sarid
Audio ProgrammerBlair Bitonti
Talent ManagerMarchele Hardin
Sound ArtistTrevor Bresaw
Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Michael J. Griffith, Robin Kaminsky, David Stohl, Steven Ackrich, James Steer, Dawn Pinkney, Brian Ward, Laird M. Malamed, Jim McGinnis, Will Kassoy, Maryanne Lataif, Steve Pearce, Suzan Rude, Jennifer Sullivan, Derek Brown, Jill Barry, Steve Young, Blake Hennon, Tim Riley, Brandon Young, Chris Archer, Ben Brinkman, Daniel Suarez, Jason Dalbotton, Raj Sain, Marcus Iremonger, Sam Nouriani, Richard Blenkinsop, Lip Ho, Steven Holmes, Philip Terzian, Christopher Cosby, Travis Stansbury, Jane Elms, Kap Kang, Danielle Kim, Gregory Deutsch, Clarence Bell, Manuel Quinones, Ric Romero, Rodrigo Mora, Jason Posada, Victor Lopez, Brandy McKay, Evan Miller, Elia Irene Kavic Vernon, Jane Barrie Hunt, Stephanie Potter, Nathan Lum, Ayo Orimoloye
Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Senior Localisation Project ManagersAnnette Lee, Fiona Ebbs
Localisation Project ManagerSimon Dawes
Localisation CoordinatorsChris Osberg, Gary Jacob
Localisation QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localisation QA LeadMaurice Larkin
Localisation QA Floor LeadStefano Meneto
Localisation QA TestersAziz Janah, Bastien Loeuillet, Julien Leclercq, Arnaud Pitou, Manuel Santome Sequeiros, Anxo Quelle Fra, Urtzi Goikoetxea, Arturo Garcia Rodriguez, Jacopo Vido, Dario Milone, Federico Matranga, Nicola Spera, Jan Vester, Robert Michie, Sven Zimmermann, Sebastian Schweiger, Tom O'Carroll, Victor Lajide, Christian Held
Burn Lab TechniciansDerek Brangan, Mark Smith
Localisation Tools & SupportStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc.
Senior Brand ManagersAmy Longhi, Hjalmar Hedman
Associate Brand ManagerEric Spielman
Marketing AssociateAndrew Conti
Retail Marketing ManagerKimberly Bryant
Associate Retail Marketing ManagerRyan Lacina
VP, GBM ‑ Sports/Racing/SuperheroesRobert Kostich
Senior PR ManagerLisa Fields
Senior PublicistKehau Rodenhurst
Junior PublicistKelvin Liu, Joshua Selinger
Global Asset ManagerKaren Yi
Senior PR DirectorMichelle Schroder
Senior Director, Marketing CommunicationsAlex Fiance
Marketing Communications ManagerKaren Starr
Business DevelopmentDave Anderson, Frankie Kang, Letam Bira, Yasmine Benyamini
Burn Room CoordinatorJoule Middleton
Burn Room TechniciansDanny Feng, Kai Hsu, Sean Kim
Burn Room AssistantRodrigo Magana
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services LeadMichael Hunau
Art Services CoordinatorsRyan Volker, Chris Reinhart
VP QARichard Robinson
VP Customer ServiceRichard Robinson
Director, QAMarilena Morini
QA Project LeadDan Ludwig
QA Floor LeadMichael H. Cook
QA Database ManagerJon Luce
QA TestersAdam Bava, Andrew Gulotta, Brandon Guthrie, Brendan Locke, Creed Weatherman, Daren Redman, Doug Berry, Laura Shiraishi, Randi M. Cohn, Shawn Henshaw, Steven Snodgrass, Tony Corpuz
QA Senior Project LeadHenry Peter Villanueva
QA ManagerGlenn Vistante
QA Project Lead, NightshiftScott Kiefer
QA Floor Leads, NightshiftIsrael Barco, Jovany Zuniga
QA Testers, NightshiftAdam Bateman, Andrew Haftevani, Carldren Knight, Dante Calvelli, Derek Heiland, Dino Morell, Edgardo Perez, Edgardo Aznar, Frederic Walden, George Baca, Giancarlo Sanchez, Greg Sands, Jacob Ward, Jazmani Nisttahuz, Jeffrey Falstrom, Jerome Li, Jonathan Choto, Kenneth Gentapanan, Kristina Lee, Kyle Graces, Kyle Robbins, Lacey Crawford-Witkos, Leroy Howard, Luis Diaz, Matthew Foley, Matthew Esterline, Michael Laursen, Nicholas Charlesworth, Noah Ryan-Stout, Patrick DePalma, Royal Roshto, Rudy Ampie, Ryan S. Randolph, Steve Chavez
QA Senior Project Lead, NightshiftPaul Colbert
QA Manager, NightshiftAdam Hartsfield
QA Code Release Group Acting Project LeadMatt Ryan
QA‑CRG TestersJon Mack, Christian Vasco
QA Compatiblity Senior Project LeadNeil Barizo
QA‑CL Lab Project LeadChristopher Neal
TQA‑CL Lab TestersAlbert Lee, William Whaley, Dov Carson, Jon An
Manager, QA OperationsChris Keim Sr.
QA Network Lab Senior Project LeadFrancis Jimenez
QA Network Lab TestersLeonard Rodriguez, Jessie Jones
QA Multiplayer TestersSkye Chandler, Emmanuel Cruz, Matt Fawbush, John Getty, Elliot Gomez, Gabriel Hidalgo, Bobby Jones, Daniel Kim, Hyun Kim, Ian M. C. Lynch, Julio Medina, Ryan Rigg
QA Audio Visual Lab Project LeadVictor Durling
QA‑AVL TesterCliff Hooper
Senior Manager, QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA‑MIS ManagerDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS TechniciansTeddy Hwang, Brian Martin, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei
QA‑MIS Technology TechnicianSean Olson
QA‑MIS Equipment CoordinatorsLong Le, Coleman Thaxton
Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
DBA Senior TestersChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo, Wayne Williams
DBA TestersMike Genadry, Jon Luce, Dennis Soh, Nicholas Chavez
Customer Support ManagersGary Bolduc, Michael Hill
QA Special ThanksMike Clarke, Nadine Theuzillot, Denise Luce, Rachel Overton, Aileen Galeas, Jeremy Shortell, Dylan Rixford, Marc Williams, Richard Pearson, Joanne Vistante, Frank Sinatra, Beth Kiefner

MGM Interactive

EVP WorldwideTravis Rutherford
Special ThanksKobie Jackson

DANJAQ

Executive ProducerSimon Mathew
Special ThanksBarbara Broccoli, Michael G. Wilson, David Pope, Keith Snelgrove, Michael Tavares, Heather Banta, Jenni McMurrie, Susan Allnutt (Susie), Sara Aghdami, Leslie McMinn

Janimation

ProducersMichael Duffy, Kimberly Benzine, Joanna Ferguson
Production CrewLudovick William Michaud, Greg Punchatz, Lyn Caudle, Bradley Gabe, Rares Halmagean, Steve Quentin, Chris Curra, Cris Fudge, Robert Quinn (Bob), Garett Jaeckel, Joe Elwood, Joel Braby, Paul Adams, Jennifer Ford (Jford), Robbie Stevens
Support StaffSharon Brikell, Jennifer Magill

Zoic Studios

DirectorsChris Jones, Aaron Sternlicht
ProducerGayle Reznick
Production CrewChris Strauss, Claudia Yi Leon, Paul Kumpata, Levi Ahmu, Sean Apple, Neil Atkins, Kevin Carr, Reggie Fourmyle, Sallyanne Hayden, Shun Imaizumi, Kris Kelly, Michael Kyrilo, Ricardo Nadu, Tim Matney, Dave Zeevolk
Additional Motion CaptureHouse of Moves
Additional Sound DesignEarbash, Charles Maynes
Opening Credits Audio MixRobert King
Opening Credits Song ("When Nobody Loves You")Written by Kerli, Richard Fortus (Writer)
Produced & Arranged byDavid Maurice
Performed byKerli

Music

"Musette Maritime"©APM Music LLC
"La Ci Darem" (Don Giovanni)©APM Music LLC
"Musette D'Amour"©APM Music LLC
"Via Porchio"©APM Music LLC
"The Gondolier"©APM Music LLC
"String Quartet No. 77 in C Major Op 76 No 3 Emperor li Poco Adagio Cantabile"©APM Music LLC
"Misty Mountain"©APM Music LLC
"Nocturne C Sharp Minor Op 27 No 1"©APM Music LLC
"La Brindisi (La Traviata)"©APM Music LLC
"Overture, the Marriage of Figaro"©APM Music LLC
"The Italian symphony"©APM Music LLC
"Toccata and Fugue in D Minor"©APM Music LLC
"Queen of the Night" (The Magic Flute)©APM Music LLC
"Requiem 2 Gloria"©APM Music LLC

Voiceover Cast

James BondDaniel Craig
MJudi Dench
Vesper LyndEva Green
Le ChiffreMads Mikkelsen
Dominic GreeneMathieu Amalric
Camille RiveraOlga Kurlyenko
TannerNick Jameson
CarterJoseph Millson
Supporting CastIkechukwu Prince Amadi, Troy Baker, Steven Bauer, Michael Benyaer, Brian T. Delaney, Greg Eagles, Gregory Ellis, Alex Fernendez, Carlos Ferro, Adam Godley, Jason Harris, Stefan Marks, Ade M'Cormack, Graham McTavish, Nolan North, Chris Parson, Khary Payton, Franceso Quinn, Enn Reitel, Hans Schoeber, Janellen Steininger, Fred Tatasciore, Andre Ware, Matt Wolf, Kai Wulff, Tatyana Yassukovich

Green Street Studios

Dialogue DirectorRobert King
CastingRobert King, Chris Borders
Dialogue CoordinatorDenise Deal
Dialogue EditingSteve Baca, Steve McClintic, Robert King, Chris DeLeon
Recording StudiosGreen Street Studios [Sherman Oaks CA USA], Pinewood Studios [Buckinghamshire England], Goldcrest Post Production [London England], Side Studios [London England], ElektroFilm [Berlin Germany], Mutiny Recording Studios ]Dublin Ireland]

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Gary Bolduc, 211 other games
Indra Yee, 210 other games
Michael Hill, 206 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 189 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Marilena Morini, 179 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 145 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
Jill Barry, 139 other games
Glenn Vistante, 116 other games
David Stohl, 116 other games
Michelle Schroder, 114 other games
Steven Ackrich, 114 other games
Will Kassoy, 113 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 112 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 111 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 104 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Sam Nouriani, 101 other games
Neil Barizo, 100 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 272 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 216 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 181 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 179 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 159 people
Blur, a group of 139 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 139 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 133 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 133 people
Call of Duty 3, a group of 129 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 121 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 118 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 118 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 115 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 115 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 111 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 105 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 105 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 101 people
Call of Duty: World at War - Final Fronts, a group of 101 people
Singularity, a group of 100 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 99 people
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare, a group of 96 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 94 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 93 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61034)