Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Age of Conan: Rise of the Godslayer (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
84
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
0.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Age of Conan: Rise of the Godslayer Credits

Funcom

Executive ProducerCraig Morrison
ProducersHenning Solberg, Ørjan Mathis Tvedt
Producers KoreaPål Frogner Hansen
Art DirectorDidrik Tollefsen, Stian Dahlslett
Associate ProducersAnaïs Gerber, Jarle Snertingdalen, Ketil Støren, Per Storløkken, Rakel Johnsen
Audio DirectorMorten Sørlie
Lead DesignerJoel Bylos
Lead ProgrammerHugo Miguel Milheiras Mardolcar
Lead Systems DesignerDave Williams
Lead AI DesignerLorenzo Aurea
Assistant Project ManagerPia Kitty Olstad
Technical Art Producer BeijingOle Uttuslien
Assistant Art DirectorAlexander Tornberg
Lead Graphic ArtistMats Tveita
Lead AnimationSvein Erik Jenset
Assistant ProducersAndreas Öjerfors, Jørgen Djuve, Serkan Sanver, Ulf Kristiansen
Senior ProgrammersKurt Skauen, Thor Richard Hansen
ProgrammersHåvard Homb, Jounghoon Baek, Øyvind Hvidsten
Quest DesignersBeate Våje, Helene Johnsen, Karl Andre Bertheussen
Senior Gameplay DesignersRomain Amiel, Terje Lundberg
Gameplay DesignersAnthony Alexander Beels, Bent Andersen, Christoffer Reina, Emil Frivik Høgebøl, Mats Bergesen, Peter Anthony Rocchio, Stian Borge Glundberg, Thomas Lindseth
Dynamic Gameplay DesignerTanya Short
Senior Systems DesignersAndrew Griffin, Ole Jørgen Tetlie
System DesignersAndrew Ryker, Christopher Husum, Dag-Erling Lanes Jensen, Einar Forselv, Idar Evensen, Knut Jagels, Tim Donks
AI DesignersCarola Berens, Daniel Karlsson, Matthew Bennett, Thomas Sørensen
Item Designer KoreaJulian Di Benedetto
GUI DesignerNam Ky Tran
Senior Level DesignerShashank Uchil
Level DesignerOliver Hatton
World DesignersChristoffer Berg Jensen, Markus Schnell, Martin Baldysz, Stuart Lee, Trond Ivar Hansen
Senior Concept ArtistGrant Regan
Concept ArtistsPer Øyving Haagensen, Torstein Nordstrand, Ville-Valtter Kinnunen
Senior Character ArtistMarkus Schille
Character ArtistMons Erik Bjørge, Vebjørn Strømmen, Øyvind Berget
Senior Environment ArtistLars-Petter Anfinsen
Environment ArtistJoakim Eklund
Graphic Systems DesignerQuintin Pan
Technical Graphic ArtistSigbjørn Remi Galåen
Senior AnimatorRazvan Claudiu Vacar
Animation Systems DesignerGeir Ove Alnes
AnimatorsElin Maria Bugge, Horea Rares Pastina, Jens Bjarne Myhre, Marius Bentu, Tibor Nagy
Motion Capture ArtistsBjarte Simon Hiley, Elise Chen, Gard Olsen, Pamela Hiley, Qinghua Lin, Trine Sneisen
Sound DesignerTord Digranes Nikolaisen
Original SoundtrackKnut Avenstroup Haugen
Lead WriterJoshua Alan Doetsch
WritersEllen Lyse Einarsen, Elliot Kingdon, Nina Louise Sund
Text CoordinatorSheila L. Gravett
Localization Manager (French, German, Spanish, Russian)Guillaume Mahouin
CEOTrond Arne Aas
PresidentTrond Arne Aas
COOOle Schreiner
CFOBjørn Toften
CTORui Manuel Monteiro Casais
VP, Business DevelopmentNicolay Fr. D. Nickelsen
VP, HRKjetil Vaarlund
VP, SalesMorten Larssen
VP, MarketingMorten Larssen
Design DirectorLawrence Poe
Business ControllerMonica Telle
HR AdministratorJoanne Elsworth
Office ManagerHanifa Drani
Dreamworld Technology Lead Tools ProgrammerMarcos Pereira, Mickaël Pointier
Dreamworld Technology Assistant Project ManagerLeif Eric Fredheim
Dreamworld Technology Senior Tools ProgrammersHans Hvidsten Birkeland, James Robertson, Laurent Giroud
Dreamworld Technology Senior Rendering ProgrammersRuslan Shestopalyuk, Sergey Nenakhov
Dreamworld Technology Senior Game Engine ProgrammersIlya Loshchinin, Roar Selbo
Dreamworld Technology Tools ProgrammersDaniel Rätzer, Matias Lange-Nielsen, Michael Søvik, Patrick Gustaevel
Dreamworld Technology Rendering ProgrammersBenn Vosseteig, Fred Richardson, Marius Bjørge, Pavlo Turchyn
Dreamworld Technology Game Engine ProgrammersAndrás Babós, Patrick Balthazar
Operations ManagerTrond Ystanes
Lead Billing ToolsAlex Cowan
Lead Billing SupportSheri Tarter
Lead DBAAdam C. Young
Operations & Infrastructure Office ManagerAdam C. Young
Database AdministratorAndrew Wilson
Senior System ArchitectTorbjørn Lindgren
System AdministratorsCarlos Lopez, Hermod Rypdal, Mattias Brandt, Per Kristiansen, Terje Trane
Tools ProgrammersKenny Backus, Fellyn Silliman, Jamie Chen
Country Manager BeijingSunny Sun
Studio Manager BeijingThorbjørn Olsen
Operations BeijingLi Xiang Yong
Translator BeijingWang Jing Ru, Yang Qian
Office Assistant BeijingWang Jin Ru, Yang Qian
Project Manager BeijingXiao Fan
Assistant Art Director BeijingHu Lu Hao, Zhang Tao
Lead Character Artist BeijingMichael Stan Rainer Kiessling
Team Lead BeijingSun Fei
Senior Graphic Artist BeijingLiu Feng, Yongsheng Qiu
Artists BeijingCheng Qiang, Lingling Meng, Wang Bei Li, Yang Zhi Ning, Yao Song Bin, Cheng Zhang, Zhang Jin
Junior Artists BeijingWu Qiu Ke, Xu Dian Xing, Zhao Shu Quan
QA ManagerEspen Bakken
US QA ManagerScott Junior
Assistant QA ManagerKen Eland
QA LeadsCarl-Fredrik Giertsen, Michael Ryker, Will Sherrill
QA Localization LeadAmy Clark
Test AssociateErika Silliman
Test Server CoordinatorErika Silliman
QA Test AssociateAlan Lail, Aleksander Grønnestad, Are Granhaug, Cameron Wrenn, Carl Christian Wiig, Danh Nguyen, Daniel McCusker, David Goldfarb, Dennis Douthett, Fredrik Vegstein, Greg Black, Howard Jacob, Hrafnhildur Jonasdottir, Jay Rowland, Lars Erik Tollisen, Luke Giles, Michael Chambers, Richard Rakosnik, Robby Mitchell, Scott Mitchell, Stephen Yap, Steven Lumpkin, Tom Kuijer, William Justin Dollar, Øyvind Jørpeland
Customer Service ManagerEdward J. Walsh III
Customer Service Assistant ManagerAshley Winstead
Customer Service LeadFelicia McEntire
Customer Service SpecialistErynn Leroy, Geoffrey Higgins
Customer Service English RepresentativesAlex Lowery, Amber Skinner, Brian Wanukovich, Erik Lundblad, Kristie Messer, Menkah Mathews, Mike Lacross, Tiffany Yonts, Tyler Kobelia, Zashia Guerra
Customer Service French RepresentativesAlex Reher, Pooyan Ordoubadi, Xavier Radvay
Customer Service German RepresentativesJanina Dowe, Nick Vance
Customer Service Spanish RepresentativeCarlos Martinez
Customer Service Russian RepresentativeEllina Polonskaya
Director of CommunicationsErling Ellingsen
Media Strategy DirectorTerri Perkins
Sales DirectorIvar Broder Lund Frølich
Junior Communications ManagerJan Birkeland
Video ProducerChristopher Bjelland
Managing Producer Online MediaAdam Davis
Web DeveloperStig Magnus Halvorsen
Senior Community ManagerOliver Kunz (Tarib)
Senior Assistant Community ManagerGlen Swan Jr. (Famine)
French Community ManagerThomas Grandjean (Crippius)
German Community ManagerJohannes Rebhahn (Waldgeist)
Spanish Community ManagerXavier Marce (Gungnir)
US Community CoordinatorDominic Acquarulo (Senek)
Additional Graphic ArtistsLiu Li
Additional Concept ArtistsFang Wang Lin, Cheng Zhang
Additional DesignersAnne Sofie Nielsen-Man, Fia Tjernberg
Special Thanks toAnne Lise Waal, Jesper Hansen, Olivier Chatry, Zhang Qiang, Wang Bin, Xu Xu
Extra Special Thanks toMa Ma Li
Production BabiesAda Tollefsen, Baby Beels, Evelyn Pearl Chen, Daniel Loshchinin, Greyson John Chambers, Håkon Evensen, Kira Jade Bylos, Maria Minmei Garam, Marlon Kunz, Oliver Birkeland, Rose Chatry, Sindre Anfinsen, Sol Maria Felicia Støren, Torin Silliman, Zuo Zi Xuan, Qiu Ye, Yin Lan
Score performed byThe City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Conducted byAdam Klemens
Dizi, Bawu, Shakuhachi and QuenaAnthony Hinnigan
ErhuWang Xiao
PipaCheng Yu
GuzhengSun Zhuo
Taikos and Chines/Japanese PercussionDavid Corkhill, Chris Terian, Cameron Sinclair
English Voice‑Over RecordingsSide UK, Greent Street Studios LA, Robert King
Korean Localization ManagementMoon Sang-won
Korean Voice‑over DirectorYunnu
In Loving Memory ofØivind Scharning (1976-2009)

Testronic Labs

Localization QA ManagerArnaud Messager
Senior Localization CoordinatorTom Nicholas
Localization CoordinatorFrank Romer
Localization QA TestersJonathan Bourriquis, Javier Garcia, Lea Giraudeau, Gudrun Winter, Tamara Blasco, Ameli Jonson, Ruslan Kacijev

AIR Lyndhurst Hall

Taiko drums Recording EngineerGary Thomas
Taiko drums Mixing EngineerGary Thomas
Assistant EngineerChristopher Barrett

Angel Studios

Soloist ContractorAllan Wilson
Assistant EngineersJames Stone, Jeremy Murphy

Smecky Studios

Orchestra ContractorJames Fitzpatrick
Recording EngineerJan Holzner
CopyistJiri Simunek

English Voice Actors

General ShengPaul Mercier
Emperor Yah ChiengPaul Nakautchi
The EntityEric Lopez
YehonalaMelanie Spavack
KeairaKari Wahlgren
Cang JeiAndrew Kishino
Lu ZhiLeigh-Allyn Baker
The Grey Leopard/ConanTroy Baker

Dune Sound Studio

French TranslationBérangère Holweck, Éric Holweck
Voice‑over RecordingsClément Faure-Brac, Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, Olivier Rabat

French Voice Actors

General Sheng, Emperor Yah ChiengPierre-Alain De Guarrigues
The EntityGérard Surugue
YehonalaMarie Laure Beneston
Keaira, Lu ZhiBarbara Berettà
Cang JeiCyrille Monge
The Grey Leopard/ConanDaniel Beretta

Böck GmbH

German TranslationChristian Stenger, Robert Böck

4-Real Intermedia

German Voice‑over RecordingClaudia Schlicht, Michael Buss

German Voice Actors

General Sheng, Emperor Yah ChiengAart Vedder
The EntityStefan Müller-Ruppert
Yehonala, Lu ZhiMonika Heusch
KeairaAnnette Gunkel
Cang JeiErik Borner
The Grey Leopard/ConanRichard van Weyden

Synthesis Iberia

Spanish TranslationBeatriz Pedroche, Eduardo Navarro, Gus Díaz, Juanma Coronil, Pablo Trenado
Spanish Voice‑over RecordingsSergio Lopezosa Burgui, Raúl López Díaz-Ufano, Alba Jiménez García-Patrón

Spanish Voice Actors

General Sheng, Cang JeiGuillermo López
Emperor Yah Chieng, The EntityLuis Fernando Rios
Yehonala, KeairaAna Sanmillán
Lu ZhiInma Gallego
The Grey Leopard/ConanJosé Escobosa

1C-Softclub

Russian Translation & Voice-over RecordingsAnastasia Dubinina, Anastasiya Levshina, Darya Shapiro, Elena Ryazantseva, Evgeniya Alekseyeva, Maria Lepina, Mikhail Zaharov, Natalia Nekrasova, Natalia Vasilieva, Olga Petrova, Polina Zam, Vasily Firsov, Vladimir Kochetkov

Russian Voice Actors

General ShengOleg Sherbinin
Emperor Yah ChiengValery Storozhik
The EntityNikita Prozorovsky
YehonalaMarina Bakina
KeairaYelena Solovyova
Cang JeiKonstantin Karasik
Lu ZhiTatiana Shitova
The Grey Leopard/ConanArthur Bitov

CD-Projekt

Polish Translation & Voice-over RecordingsAdrian Czerwinski, Adrian Wajer, Dominika Rycerz, Paweł Sarna

Polish Voice Actors

General ShengWłodzimierz Bednarski
Emperor Yah ChiengWłodzimierz Press
The EntityRyszrd Olesiński
YehonalaKatarzyna Skolimowska
KeairaMonika Węgiel
Cang JeiJarzyna Jacek
Lu ZhiIwona Rulewicz
The Grey Leopard/ConanBanaszyk Krzysztof

Korean Voice Actors

General ShengAnn Jang-Heok
Emperor Yah ChiengSung Wan-Kyung
The EntityChoi Seok-Pil
YehonalaSung Sun-Nyeo
KeairaLee So-Young
Cang JeiChoi Han
Lu ZhiKook Seung-Yeon
The Grey Leopard/ConanSi Young-Joon

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Robert King, 72 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
Arnaud Messager, 58 other games
Andrew Kishino, 54 other games
Allan Wilson, 41 other games
Gus Díaz, 38 other games
Cyrille Monge, 38 other games
Pablo Trenado, 36 other games
Olivier Rabat, 27 other games
Inma Gallego, 27 other games
Paul Mercier, 25 other games
Aart Vedder, 23 other games
Adam Davis, 21 other games
Guillaume Mahouin, 20 other games
Jean-Baptiste Saint-Pol, 19 other games
James Fitzpatrick, 19 other games
Leigh-Allyn Baker, 19 other games
José Escobosa, 18 other games
Scott Mitchell, 18 other games
Zhang Tao, 18 other games
Valery Storozhik, 16 other games
Erik Borner, 16 other games
Adam Klemens, 16 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

The Secret World, a group of 145 people
Age of Conan: Hyborian Adventures, a group of 135 people
Anarchy Online: Shadowlands, a group of 24 people
Anarchy Online: Legacy of the Xan, a group of 23 people
Anarchy Online: The Notum Wars, a group of 23 people
Bloodline Champions, a group of 20 people
Anarchy Online: Alien Invasion, a group of 20 people
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey - Game of the Year Edition, a group of 19 people
Anarchy Online: Lost Eden, a group of 17 people
Dreamfall: The Longest Journey, a group of 17 people
Anarchy Online, a group of 16 people
No Escape, a group of 11 people
Call of Juarez: The Cartel , a group of 10 people
The Longest Journey, a group of 9 people
Red Steel 2, a group of 9 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 9 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 8 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 8 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 8 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 8 people
ArcaniA: Gothic 4, a group of 7 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 7 people
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif, a group of 7 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 7 people
Haze, a group of 7 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sicarius (61028) and thf (154573)