What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Allods Online (Windows)

Allods Online Windows The server browser

MISSING COVER

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Allods Online Credits

Credits

General ProducerSergey Orlovskiy
Executive DirectorDmitri Devishev
Project ManagerOleg Shpilchevsky
Art DirectorVictor Surkov
Creative DirectorAlexander Mishulin
Technical DirectorsVitaly Berov, Yuri Blazhevich
QA DirectorYaroslavna Glebova
Creative ProducersMichael Badelin, Larisa Nuretdinova
ProducersYaroslav Astakhov, Vladimir Makarychev

Moscow Development Studio

Head of StudioOleg Shpilchevsky

Astral Team

ManagerAlexander Mishulin

Game Mechanics Team

ManagerEugene Ivanov

Game Design Team

ManagerYaroslavna Glebova

Interface Team

ManagersAleksei Gilenko (Xamyak), Alexey Kuleshov (Silver)

Client Team

ManagerVladimir Egorov
Technical DirectorYuri Blazhevich
ProgrammersVladimir Vasilchuk, Mikhail Kazakov, Vladimir Cheskis
Senior ProgrammersPeter Popov, Ivan Chelubeev
Senior QA SpecialistAlexandr Shishenin

World Team

ManagersVladimir Markov, Alexander Gorbatuk
Senior Game DesignerSergey Velichko
Script WriterSergey Velichko
2D ArtistsElena Bespalova (Hellstern), Natalia Bryntseva, Olga Gabelko
Concept ArtistsElena Bespalova (Hellstern), Anton Glukhov
3D ArtistsNatalia Bryntseva, Olga Gabelko, Vanya Korshunkova
Senior Landscape ArtistAnton Lavrushkin (Artonik)
Senior Technical ArtistAndrew Chernyshov
Senior QA SpecialistYaroslavna Glebova
Senior Level DesignersIvan Klevakichev, Dmitry Svetlichny
Game DesignersAlexander Pankov, Ilya Maryasov, Alexander Pankov
Level DesignersAlexey Silaev, Dmitry Butkevich, Alexander Vinnikov, Yaroslav Kravtsov, Vasily Kyzmintsev, Dmitry Nikulin, Danilo Radchenko, Alexey Silaev
ProgrammersMaria Kazarnovskaya, Igor Kizimenko, Sergey Troshin (Wr)
Senior ProgrammerMichael Melnikov

Server Team

ManagerVitaly Berov
Senior ProgrammersTimur Bukharaev, Ilya Weisman, Vladislav Zlobin (Luxoft Company), Sergey Kolosov
Senior QA SpecialistsAlexander Vertyankin (Oxid), Peter Ivanov
ProgrammersEvgeny Ivanovsky, Andrey Kuprishov (Luxoft Company), Igor Makunin, Vladimir Pronkin, Dmitry Sidorenko, Sergey Spiridonov
System ProgrammersEvgeny Piven, Vitaly Chibrikov

Globalization Team

ManagerOleg Shpilchevsky
Internal Technical Support ManagerVitaly Golban
Account ManagersAlexandra Lutikova, Nikita Petrachkov
Senior QA SpecialistAlexandr Shishenin
VP of Business DevelopmentDmitry Kochnev
Implementation ManagerAlexander Smirnov

Administrative Support Team

Outsource Manager, SecretaryElena Mosolova
AssistantAnna Piskova

Special Thanks To

Interface DesignerMikhail Bolshov, Sergey Chuprakov
ProgrammersVasily Dyachkov, Yuri Ignatev, Igor Skripatchev
Effect ArtistDenis Kolesnikov
System AdministratorIlya Korneev
Sound ManagerMaxim Kuzevanov
Senior QA SpecialistYuri Marov
Technical ArtistEvgeny Melkov
ManagerIgor Petrov
Level DesignerSergey Rumyantsev
Concept ArtistIvan Solyaev
Special thanks toOur friends and families wo supported us the whole time.

Voronezhskaya Development Studio

Head of StudioSergey Hatenkov
Operator DirectorYaroslav Astakhov
Operator ProducerVladimir Makarychev
Technical DirectorsRoman Andryanov, Oleg Vlasenko

Character Design Team

ManagersAlexander Gorbatuk, Vladimir Shelestov
ProgrammersAndrey Denisov, Anastasia Isakova, Denis Kolesnikov, Sergey Kozyakov, Dmitry Pasechniy, Sergey Perov (Haiver), Alexander Seleznev, Natalia Stolpovskaja, Natalia Tvorogova, Natalia Filatova, Julia Firsova (Steorra), Pavel Shabashov, Veronika Shatalova
Concept ArtistSergey Kozyakov
AnimatorsAlexander Kuznetsov, Marina Melovatskaya, Denis Obraztsov, Vitaly Udenkov
3D ArtistsDenis Kurmanov, Ivan Kravchuk, Tatiana Krutskaya, Denis Obraztsov, Daria Sologub, Bogdan Gabelko
Senior ProgrammerEvgeny Laschev
Senior 3D ArtistSergey Perov (Haiver)

World Team

ManagerAnton Turishev
ProgrammersElena Bondarenko, Nikolai Verkhoshansky, Maria Grebneva-Menshih, Sergey Demidov, Andrey Denisov, Anastasia Isakova, Ekaterina Knyazeva, Sergey Kozyakov, Elena Linkova, Vitaly Ozornov (Rem), Dmitry Pasechniy, Dmitry Perevertkin (Dimbass), Elena Ryadnova, Alexander Seleznev, Natalia Stolpovskaja, Natalia Tvorogova, Natalia Filatova, Julia Firsova, Marina Kharitonova, Pavel Shabashov, Veronika Shatalova
3D ArtistsAlexey Boev, Igor Bychkov, Konstantin Gulenko, Natalia Zhiltsova, Ruslan Zeltser, Vladimir Kostyuchek (Sacr), Ivan Kravchuk, Denis Kurmanov, Tatiana Krutskaya, Konstantin Kryuchkov, Roman Ovsyannikov, Sergey Pervuhin, Alexey Sokolov, Dmitry Filimonov, Marianna Cherkasova
Concept ArtistSergey Kozyakov
Level DesignersPavel Lazutin, Dmitry Mukhortov, Evgeny Sanin (SyS@NiN)
Senior ProgrammerEvgeny Laschev

QA Team

QA ManagerOxana Veretennikova
Senior QA SpecialistRuslan Akhmetov
QA SpecialistsInna Avdeeva, Alexey Boykov, Anton Vashchenko, Anton Grigoriev (ZVER), Roman Gurov, Maxim Zhukov (Tnax), Andrey Liventsev (Livon), Dmitry Minakov, Vadim Filatov (aka_ruf), Alexander Cherevan

Development Team

Level DesignerMikhail Aksyutin
AnimatorVladimir Zagoruiko
QA SpecialistsViktoria Ivanova, Peter Loginov, Evgeny Sherstobitov
ProgrammersEkaterina Kotova, Sergey Meshkov, Andrey Pervuhin, Ilya Petrykin, Maxim Fursov
Concept ArtistDmitry Krasnov

Programming Team

ProgrammersIgor Semenihin (Nival Network Company), Igor Khokhlov

Marketing Team

DirectorMaxim Prevtechensky
Senior Public Relations ManagerNina Bogdanova
Art ManagersOleg Burenko, Alexey Kutusov
Marketing ManagersNatalia Burleva, Viktor Naymanov, Tatiana Yuzhina
Marketing ResearchMikhail Verbilo
Sales ManagerMikhal Verbilo
MarketingOleg Dobroshtan, Eugene Maleev
Multimedia DirectorEvgeny Ponomarev
Public Relations ManagerViktoria Trikoz

Customer Support Team

Head of Internal Technical SupportVitaly Golban
IT SpecialistsDmitry Zavadsky, Denis Sergeev, Andrey Urbanowicz
Senior IT SpecialistAlexey Polosin
IT DirectorAlexander Popadyuk
Senior Support SpecialistsYulia Dobrynina, Gennady Kolshansky (GenOciD), Roman Kosse, Igor Mescheryakov (Frost), Andrey Rybin (Autodafe)
Support SpecialistsSergey Masalov (Tiger Cat), Alexander Maslennikov (Kavaru), Anton Stasenko (Antotor)
Billing ManagerIvan Tolpekin

Information Support Team

Information Policy SpecialistsNikita Litvinov, Mikhail Furzikov
Information Policy ManagerOlga Strokan
Information SupportIlya Vasilev (SilentSmart), Mikhail Yaroslavtsev (Harley), Pavel Sidorenko (Pavluc), Vladimir Mayramukaev (Snowdog), Ivan Miroshnichenko

Internet Technology Team

Internet TechnologyRoman Bychihin
Internet Application ProgrammersRoman Kondrashin, Olga Korhova, Denis Kuznetsov, Evgeny Prokopev, Denis Seleznev
Internet Technology ManagerAlexey Filatov

Text Content Team

Script WritersDmitry Gubarevsky, Vasilia Maslyukova
Script EditorIrina Kachalova
TranslatorsVsevolod Korolev, Tatiana Smirnova

Globalization Team

Script EditorRichard Aihoshi (Jonric)
TranslatorsVladimir Evrasenko, Anna Obedkova
DesignersTimur Nuretdinov, Viktoria Sergeeva

Administrative Support Team

Senior AccountantsSvetlana Zabalueva, Yulia Zhavoronkova, Elena Strukova
IT SpecialistDenis Ivannikov
Administrative ManagersIrina Lesnyh, Alexander Pigozin, Marina Stankevich
Administrative DirectorSergey Hatenkov
AccountantsNatalia Khomutova, Natalia Yakovleva
AssistantsAnna Grebneva, Anastasia Tsymbal
Project Support ManagerIrina Saveleva
Senior Business Processes ManagerAlexander Smirnov
General DirectorAlexey Zuev
SecretaryElena Ivanova
Financial ManagerRoman Katanaev
Strategic Planning ManagerEkaterina Pakhomova
CourierAlexander Popov
Senior Staff ManagerOlga Sidorova
Business Planning DirectorLia Tusheva
LawyerDmitriy Fedorov
Head of Planning and EconomicsValerya Chebotareva
Administrative SupportTatiana Bystrova

Art Team

Concept ArtistsAlexey Barbanakov, Evgeny Danilov, Sergey Kozyakov, Dan Blomberg, Gegen Noviara, Goran Bukovic, Hianharry Rodriguez (Magnaleon Espada), Maxime Desmettre, Peter John Lazarsky, Roberto Cirillo, Tyler Walpole, Olga Antonenko, Andrey Ivanchenko, Anton Kokarev, Alexandra Osinovskaya, Ruslan Svobodin, Dmitry Huzin
Senior Concept ArtistViktor Titov
2D ArtistsOlga Boman, Evgeny Alinnov, Inessa Kiryanova, Dmitry Ovsyan, Lidia Semenihina, Natalia Sokolovskaya, Andrey Shirov, Natalia Motuz
3D ArtistsRoman Galashov
AnimatorsOleg Zajka, Alexey Mashtakov, Alexey Rylkin
Map DesignerEvgeny Klevakichev
Effects ArtistsDenis Pozdniakov, Artem Mironov
ConsultantElena Tatkina
DesignerAnton Shvetsov
Font DesignerZahar Yashchin

Multimedia Team

AnimatorsDenis Afanasiev, Veronika Isaeva, Roman Kozich, Alexey Mashtakov, Andrey Trenin
Concept ArtistsAnton Kokarev, Artem Simakov, Iva Tatarnikova, Vadim Frolikov, Alexey Kharitonov
Effects ArtistsArtem Mironov (Nival Network Company), Denis Pozdniakov (Nival Network Company)
Sound EngineerArtem Mostovoy
Color DesignersTatiana Ponomareva, Alexander Timirov
3D ArtistIgor Surin

Audio Team

ComposersMark Morgan, Vladislav Isaev (Nival Network Company), Lind Erebros

Studios

TranslationsBabel Media, Pro‑DG Workshop
Concept ArtDragonfly, Elven Studio, Playlore, Visual Idea Studio
Models, TextureDragonfly, Program‑Ace, Demonologist Games
SoundGaijin Sound, TriHorn Productions, SmartPpl
Level DesignN‑Game Studio, TriHorn Productions
Motion CaptureMocap.ru, Fantasy Academy
AnimationRadia Team, Demonologist Games
ProgrammingElapsed Technology

Freelance Staff

Special thanks tothe people who were with us during the crunch times!

Astrum Online

PresidentIgor Matsanyuk
General DirectorVladimir Nikolsky
VP of MarketingAlisa Chumachenko
Sales and Marketing DirectorEugene Maleev

Special Thanks to

Special Thanks toBenjamin Judson Greene, Brittain C. Scott, Garning Andrey Hou, Georgi Markov, Lidat Truong, Sirio Brozzi, Scott Masatoshi Watanabe, Vladimir Zhivotov, Leonid Kozienko, Dmitry Malkin (Nival Networks Company), Kseniya Nuznaya, Dmitry Prosvirnin, Tamara Salatova, Alexei Serkov, Alexander Sudnikov, Maria Trepalina, Ivan Trotsky, Elena Kharlamova, Dmitry Chernokozov, Yaroslava Kuznetsova, Konstantin Kuznetsov, Alexander Panterovsky, Vladimir Pashkov
IT SpecialistsOleg Panfilov (CorwinMcOb), Alexander Shehin
Information Policy ManagerTimofey Lapin
Production DirectorEvgeny Mikhno
Public Relations ManagersMarina Nikonova, Grigory Spitsin
ProducersIvan Spizharsky, Kirill Stadnik
Senior IT SpecialistMikhail Slavin

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Sergey Orlovskiy, 24 other games
Eugene Ivanov, 17 other games
Dmitri Devishev, 16 other games
Alexander Smirnov, 15 other games
Yuri Blazhevich, 13 other games
Andrew Chernyshov, 12 other games
Alexei Serkov, 12 other games
Mark Morgan, 12 other games
Alexander Mishulin, 11 other games
Yaroslav Astakhov, 11 other games
Dmitry Filimonov, 10 other games
Alexander Kuznetsov, 10 other games
Vsevolod Korolev, 10 other games
Victor Surkov, 10 other games
Natalia Bryntseva, 10 other games
Alexander Vinnikov, 9 other games
Valerya Chebotareva, 9 other games
Vitaly Berov, 9 other games
Maxime Desmettre, 8 other games
Roberto Cirillo, 8 other games
Evgeny Melkov, 7 other games
Alexander Popov, 7 other games
Olga Antonenko, 7 other games
Aleksei Gilenko, 7 other games
Oleg Dobroshtan, 6 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Heroes of Might and Magic V, a group of 37 people
Heroes of Might and Magic V: Tribes of the East, a group of 29 people
S2: Silent Storm, a group of 14 people
Blitzkrieg II: Fall of the Reich, a group of 14 people
Blitzkrieg 2, a group of 14 people
Blitzkrieg: Burning Horizon, a group of 14 people
Blitzkrieg 2: Liberation, a group of 14 people
Blitzkrieg, a group of 14 people
Night Watch, a group of 14 people
Blitzkrieg: Rolling Thunder, a group of 14 people
Etherlords II, a group of 13 people
Etherlords, a group of 11 people
S3: Silent Storm - Sentinels, a group of 11 people
Frontline: Fields of Thunder , a group of 10 people
Evil Islands: Curse of the Lost Soul, a group of 9 people
Time of Shadows, a group of 9 people
Dawn of Magic, a group of 8 people
Rage of Mages II: Necromancer, a group of 6 people
Ancient Wars: Sparta, a group of 6 people
Crimes of War, a group of 5 people
Dusk-12: Deadly Zone, a group of 5 people
Death Track: Resurrection, a group of 5 people
The Stalin Subway: Red Veil, a group of 4 people
The Void, a group of 4 people
Rage of Mages, a group of 4 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Kabushi (122139)